El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fujimoto, Makaela Fr V 20:29.1 6:50 3 90/170 7/7 7/7 2/20 20:02
Jacobson, Ami So V 20:22.5 6:48 3 87/170 6/7 6/7 4/24 17:59
Mai, Isabella So V 20:04.6 6:42 3 76/170 5/7 5/7 5/24 20:55
(0:51,4.0)
20:55
(0:51,4.0)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matlosz, James Sr V 18:25.4 6:08 3 13/170 2/7 2/7 3/24 18:48
(0:22,2.0)
19:53
(1:27,7.3)
18:35
(0:10,0.9)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matlosz, Tyler So V 19:07.4 6:22 3 31/170 3/7 3/7 3/24 19:41
(0:34,2.9)
19:49
(0:42,3.5)
19:41
(0:34,2.9)
17:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rifkin, Erin So V 19:51.7 6:37 3 66/170 4/7 4/7 8/24 21:10
(1:19,6.2)
21:10
(1:19,6.2)
21:10
(1:19,6.2)
19:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zago, Sophia Sr V 18:23.9 6:08 3 12/170 1/7 1/7 9/30 18:53
(0:29,2.5)
19:50
(1:26,7.2)
18:46
(0:22,2.0)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/24 95:53
1:41
3 6:24 6:08 6:42 180 6:11 94:53 102:52
(6:59,6.8)
94:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sophia Zago (10), James Matlosz (11), Tyler Matlosz (29), Erin Rifkin (60), Isabella Mai (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Suarez Jr Mayfield 17:24.7 5:48
2 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 17:28 5:49
3 Sophia Gutierrez Jr Orange Lutheran 17:47.9 5:56
4 Diane Molina Sr Costa Mesa 17:50.9 5:57
5 Morgan Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 18:07.9 6:03
6 Sydney Morrow So South Pasadena 18:09.1 6:03
7 Angelina Vasquez Fr Barstow 18:09.9 6:03
8 Jessie Rose Jr Laguna Beach 18:11.9 6:04
9 Cadence Youngman So Yucca Valley 18:13.1 6:04
10 Nina Rogers Fr Laguna Beach 18:21.1 6:07
11 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 18:22.8 6:08
12 Sophia Zago Sr El Segundo 18:23.9 6:08 1/7 1/7 9/30 18:53
(0:29)
19:50
(1:26)
18:46
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 James Matlosz Sr El Segundo 18:25.4 6:08 2/7 2/7 3/24 18:48
(0:22)
19:53
(1:27)
18:35
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Rylan Engels Sr J Serra Catholic 18:26 6:09
15 Ellaney Matarese Jr La Canada 18:30.4 6:10
16 Miranda Palacios Fr Covina 18:31.9 6:11
17 Nicole Meyer Jr Orange Lutheran 18:33.9 6:11
18 Madeline Acosta Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:36.8 6:12
19 Sophia Gibson So Orange Lutheran 18:39.8 6:13
20 Lauren Landrith So Orange Lutheran 18:45.4 6:15
21 Jasmine Ramirez Sr Nordhoff 18:47 6:16
22 Sarah Auther Sr La Canada 18:51.3 6:17
23 Emma Cadena Sr Mayfield 18:51.7 6:17
24 Katrina Reta Sr Orange Lutheran 18:59.8 6:20
25 Emily Bernhard So San Dimas 19:00.3 6:20
26 Alexis Corvese Fr St. Lucy’s 19:01.7 6:21
27 Sherlyn Gomez Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:02 6:21
28 Emilie Barrett So Notre Dame Academy 19:03.1 6:21
29 Katelyn Vuong Sr Covina 19:06.3 6:22
30 Cameron Murphy Fr J Serra Catholic 19:07.3 6:22
31 Tyler Matlosz So El Segundo 19:07.4 6:22 3/7 3/7 3/24 19:41
(0:34)
19:49
(0:42)
19:41
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Danielle Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 19:08 6:23
33 Kate Cuadrado Sr Oaks Christian 19:08.9 6:23
34 Emma Arredondo Fr Bishop Amat 19:09.4 6:23
35 Kaydee Inouye Sr Louisville (G) 19:10 6:23
36 Audrey Carrillo So Covina 19:14.2 6:25
37 Kira Anderson Fr Costa Mesa 19:17.8 6:26
38 Layla Graham Sr San Dimas 19:18 6:26
39 Jaqueline Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 19:18 6:26
40 Elizabeth King So Ocean View 19:20 6:27
41 Cameron Gomez Sr Mayfield 19:20 6:27
42 Jasmine Delgado Fr Bishop Amat 19:20.9 6:27
43 Morgan Rust Sr Bishop Amat 19:21.9 6:27
44 Hanna Espinoza Fr Covina 19:24.8 6:28
45 Lauren Nettels Sr Flintridge Sacred He 19:26.7 6:29
46 Alexa Espinoza Fr Covina 19:30.9 6:30
47 Mai Koyama So South Pasadena 19:31 6:30
48 Ishani Hansji Jr Orange Lutheran 19:32 6:31
49 Cecilia Kvochak Fr Mayfield 19:32 6:31
50 Sarah Colebrooke Fr Oaks Christian 19:34.4 6:31
51 Vanessa Avila Sr Fillmore 19:34.8 6:32
52 Janelle Santos So Bishop Amat 19:35.2 6:32
53 Amber Orendain So Covina 19:35.9 6:32
54 Kylie Bird Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:37 6:32
55 Isabella Carranza So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 19:37 6:32
56 Kaitlin Ryan Sr Laguna Beach 19:40.1 6:33
57 Lindsay Michels Jr South Pasadena 19:41.4 6:34
58 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 19:42.4 6:34
59 Angela Adelantar Sr Paraclete 19:44.2 6:35
60 Hannah Dearman-So Jr Foothill Technology 19:45.8 6:35
61 Maggie Kiechler Sr Mayfield 19:46.1 6:35
62 Vanessa Carrillo Sr Costa Mesa 19:48 6:36
63 Alexandra Christod Jr Flintridge Sacred He 19:50.3 6:37
64 Laurel Stamer So Big Bear 19:50.9 6:37
65 Bailey Pablo Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 19:51.5 6:37
66 Erin Rifkin So El Segundo 19:51.7 6:37 4/7 4/7 8/24 21:10
(1:19)
21:10
(1:19)
21:10
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Nicole Tong Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 19:52.5 6:38
68 Purvaja Balaji Sr San Marino 19:53.7 6:38
69 Therese Mckeagney Jr J Serra Catholic 19:54.3 6:38
70 Natalie Miller Jr Ocean View 19:56.7 6:39
71 Sydney Schaefgen Jr Laguna Beach 19:58 6:39
72 Anika Erlenborn Jr Oaks Christian 19:58.3 6:39
73 Jenna Milbrodt So La Canada 20:01.3 6:40
74 Alana Nagy Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:03 6:41
75 Gianna Sanchez Fr Oaks Christian 20:04.5 6:42
76 Isabella Mai So El Segundo 20:04.6 6:42 5/7 5/7 5/24 20:55
(0:51)
20:55
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Angeles Alatorre So Costa Mesa 20:05 6:42
78 Amy Escobedo Jr Covina 20:07.2 6:42
79 Brianna Valdovinos Jr Foothill Technology 20:08.5 6:43
80 Lenea Guerrero Fr Bishop Amat 20:11.4 6:44
81 Esther Hile Fr Ocean View 20:11.6 6:44
82 Courtney Bulak Jr Laguna Hills 20:12.1 6:44
83 Hannah Williams Fr Laguna Beach 20:17 6:46
84 Khalifa Darcus Sr Nordhoff 20:18.1 6:46
85 Ellie Johnson Fr Laguna Hills 20:18.2 6:46
86 Delaney Belanger Fr J Serra Catholic 20:20 6:47
87 Ami Jacobson So El Segundo 20:22.5 6:48 6/7 6/7 4/24
88 Peyton Talt Jr San Marino 20:24.8 6:48
89 Sofia Placias Jr Laguna Hills 20:26.5 6:49
90 Makaela Fujimoto Fr El Segundo 20:29.1 6:50 7/7 7/7 2/20
91 Maya Sharma Fr La Canada 20:29.6 6:50
92 Kerrigan Riley So South Pasadena 20:30.3 6:50
93 Mercedes Javelera So Mayfield 20:30.5 6:50
94 Catherine Mispagel Fr La Canada 20:30.9 6:50
95 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Technology 20:33.1 6:51
96 Jazmin Sandoval Sr Laguna Hills 20:33.5 6:51
97 Hanna Barmettler Fr J Serra Catholic 20:40.3 6:53
98 Naomi Roe So Laguna Hills 20:41.3 6:54
99 Arianna Silanskis Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:42.5 6:54
100 Lydia Washburn Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:44.6 6:55
101 Amelia Jarolim Jr South Pasadena 20:45.2 6:55
102 Marissa Arredondo Jr Bishop Amat 20:47 6:56
103 Leah Houston Sr Laguna Hills 20:47.1 6:56
104 Amy Mcclune Sr Notre Dame Academy 20:48.8 6:56
105 Megan Schellhase Sr Orange Lutheran 20:49.2 6:56
106 Vanessa Ramirez So Nordhoff 20:49.6 6:57
107 Lizbeth Isita Jr Ocean View 20:50.2 6:57
108 Leah Tomlinson So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:52 6:57
109 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 20:52.6 6:58
110 Carla Rojas Sr San Dimas 20:53 6:58
111 Sophia Ponce So La Canada 20:54.3 6:58
112 Cristyn Oliver Sr Bishop Montgomery 20:54.9 6:58
113 Sydney Paulson Fr J Serra Catholic 20:55.2 6:58
114 Michelle Feichtenb Jr San Dimas 20:56.7 6:59
115 Micaela Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 20:56.7 6:59
116 Lizzie Rodriguez Jr Big Bear 20:56.9 6:59
117 Jacinta Otero Jr St. Lucy’s 21:02.1 7:01
118 Chase Hayes Sr Flintridge Sacred He 21:03 7:01
119 Izzy Mozillo Fr Flintridge Sacred He 21:03.4 7:01
120 Amber Mckenzie Jr St. Lucy’s 21:05.9 7:02
121 Abby Turk Sr Oaks Christian 21:08.4 7:03
122 Xochiti Caceres Jr San Dimas 21:12.3 7:04
123 Mellie Wang So J Serra Catholic 21:12.5 7:04
124 Allison Dewey Sr Oaks Christian 21:14.5 7:05
125 Ally Cruz Jr Costa Mesa 21:17 7:06
126 Michaela Syverson So Nordhoff 21:17.5 7:06
127 Karen Lee Jr San Marino 21:18.5 7:06
128 Leticia Soloman So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:18.9 7:06
129 Evita Morales So Notre Dame Academy 21:20.6 7:07
130 Sierra Read Sr Laguna Beach 21:21.5 7:07
131 Joemy Baltierrez Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:21.8 7:07
132 Lilian Zhu So South Pasadena 21:22 7:07
133 Rachel Lopez Sr Bishop Montgomery 21:22.8 7:08
134 Sophia Fitch So Nordhoff 21:25.6 7:09
135 Daisy Carrillo So Costa Mesa 21:26.9 7:09
136 Sophia Serrano Jr Mayfield 21:34.4 7:11
137 Jasmin Winters Jr Nordhoff 21:35.6 7:12
138 Emily Wong Fr Flintridge Sacred He 21:39.6 7:13
139 Vanessa Ruelas So Bishop Montgomery 21:39.9 7:13
140 Michelle Houser Fr Flintridge Sacred He 21:40.2 7:13
141 Lily Tong Jr San Marino 21:45.1 7:15
142 Brianna Davis So Bishop Montgomery 21:46.2 7:15
143 Samantha Ghomeshi So San Dimas 21:46.5 7:16
144 Deanna Diaz Jr Big Bear 21:46.7 7:16
145 Ria Mandal Fr La Canada 21:48.8 7:16
146 Skylir Rodriguez Jr Notre Dame Academy 21:50.4 7:17
147 Keira Mcgivney Fr Big Bear 21:50.7 7:17
148 Aster Walker Fr San Dimas 21:53 7:18
149 Amber Gonzalez-Pac Sr South Pasadena 21:56.6 7:19
150 Sedina Logan Sr Big Bear 21:57 7:19
151 Ashley Samperio So Ocean View 21:59.6 7:20
152 Katie Wong Sr San Marino 22:04.9 7:22
153 Emily Mcalpin Jr St. Lucy’s 22:06.9 7:22
154 Grace McHale Jr Nordhoff 22:10.9 7:24
155 Zoe White So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:19.9 7:27
156 Jessica Cazares Jr Ocean View 22:23.6 7:28
157 Jade Mccrory Jr Laguna Hills 22:23.6 7:28
158 Kimberly Vazquez Jr Ocean View 22:26.9 7:29
159 Elliotte Abernathy So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:34.7 7:32
160 Samantha Arenas So St. Lucy’s 22:41.6 7:34
161 Katie Ragsdale Jr Big Bear 22:44.9 7:35
162 Ella Barber Fr Notre Dame Academy 23:05 7:42
163 Milla Markovic Jr Notre Dame Academy 23:08.5 7:43
164 Kendra Teraoka Jr Notre Dame Academy 23:21 7:47
165 Carolina Sanz Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:22.7 7:48
166 Meagan Moore Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:27.3 7:49
167 Malena Hines So St. Lucy’s 23:35.6 7:52
168 Jalessa Radden So St. Lucy’s 23:35.8 7:52
169 Elisa Lasseville So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 24:07.2 8:02
170 Katelyn Hansa So San Marino 24:11.1 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Orange Lutheran
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
92:47
18:33
6:11
75 Sophia Gutierrez
Jr
17:48
5:56
3
Nicole Meyer
Jr
18:34
6:11
15
Sophia Gibson
So
18:40
6:13
17
Lauren Landrith
So
18:45
6:15
18
Katrina Reta
Sr
19:00
6:20
22
Ishani Hansji
Jr
19:32
6:31
44
Megan Schellhase
Sr
20:49
6:56
99
2 Laguna Beach
5-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:50
94:19
18:52
6:17
136 Morgan Falkowski
Sr
18:08
6:03
5
Jessie Rose
Jr
18:12
6:04
7
Nina Rogers
Fr
18:21
6:07
8
Kaitlin Ryan
Sr
19:40
6:33
51
Sydney Schaefgen
Jr
19:58
6:39
65
Hannah Williams
Fr
20:17
6:46
77
Sierra Read
Sr
21:22
7:07
124
3 Covina
10-9-7-5-3
Gap: 0:59
95:48
19:10
6:23
155 Miranda Palacios
Fr
18:32
6:11
14
Katelyn Vuong
Sr
19:06
6:22
27
Audrey Carrillo
So
19:14
6:25
32
Hanna Espinoza
Fr
19:25
6:28
40
Alexa Espinoza
Fr
19:31
6:30
42
Amber Orendain
So
19:36
6:32
48
Amy Escobedo
Jr
20:07
6:42
72
4 Mayfield
1-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:21
94:55
18:59
6:20
159 Audrey Suarez
Jr
17:25
5:48
1
Emma Cadena
Sr
18:52
6:17
21
Cameron Gomez
Sr
19:20
6:27
37
Cecilia Kvochak
Fr
19:32
6:31
45
Maggie Kiechler
Sr
19:46
6:35
55
Mercedes Javelera
So
20:31
6:50
87
Sophia Serrano
Jr
21:34
7:11
130
5 El Segundo
7-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:41
95:53
19:11
6:24
180 Sophia Zago
Sr
18:24
6:08
10
James Matlosz
Sr
18:25
6:08
11
Tyler Matlosz
So
19:07
6:22
29
Erin Rifkin
So
19:52
6:37
60
Isabella Mai
So
20:05
6:42
70
Ami Jacobson
So
20:23
6:48
81
Makaela Fujimoto
Fr
20:29
6:50
84
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Foothill Technology
2-1-5-6-6
Gap: 2:41
95:28
19:06
6:22
191 Brooke Secreto
Jr
17:28
5:49
2
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
18:23
6:08
9
Sofie Prieto
So
19:42
6:34
53
Hannah Dearman-So
Jr
19:46
6:35
54
Brianna Valdovinos
Jr
20:09
6:43
73
Kianna Flores
Jr
20:33
6:51
89
Madison Bowman
Fr
20:53
6:58
103
7 Costa Mesa
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:14
96:20
19:16
6:25
199 Diane Molina
Sr
17:51
5:57
4
Kira Anderson
Fr
19:18
6:26
33
Jaqueline Rodriguez
Jr
19:18
6:26
35
Vanessa Carrillo
Sr
19:48
6:36
56
Angeles Alatorre
So
20:05
6:42
71
Ally Cruz
Jr
21:17
7:06
119
Daisy Carrillo
So
21:27
7:09
129
8 Bishop Amat
18-13-11-8-8
Gap: 1:02
97:39
19:32
6:31
229 Emma Arredondo
Fr
19:09
6:23
31
Jasmine Delgado
Fr
19:21
6:27
38
Morgan Rust
Sr
19:22
6:27
39
Janelle Santos
So
19:35
6:32
47
Lenea Guerrero
Fr
20:11
6:44
74
Marissa Arredondo
Jr
20:47
6:56
96
Micaela Stockton
Fr
20:57
6:59
109
9 La Canada
9-6-8-10-9
Gap: 2:01
98:24
19:41
6:34
273 Ellaney Matarese
Jr
18:30
6:10
13
Sarah Auther
Sr
18:51
6:17
20
Jenna Milbrodt
So
20:01
6:40
67
Maya Sharma
Fr
20:30
6:50
85
Catherine Mispagel
Fr
20:31
6:50
88
Sophia Ponce
So
20:54
6:58
105
Ria Mandal
Fr
21:49
7:16
139
10 J Serra Catholic
8-8-10-9-10
Gap: 2:14
98:28
19:42
6:34
274 Rylan Engels
Sr
18:26
6:09
12
Cameron Murphy
Fr
19:07
6:22
28
Therese Mckeagney
Jr
19:54
6:38
63
Delaney Belanger
Fr
20:20
6:47
80
Hanna Barmettler
Fr
20:40
6:53
91
Sydney Paulson
Fr
20:55
6:58
107
Mellie Wang
So
21:13
7:04
117
11 South Pasadena
6-10-9-11-11
Gap: 2:36
98:37
19:43
6:34
282 Sydney Morrow
So
18:09
6:03
6
Mai Koyama
So
19:31
6:30
43
Lindsay Michels
Jr
19:41
6:34
52
Kerrigan Riley
So
20:30
6:50
86
Amelia Jarolim
Jr
20:45
6:55
95
Lilian Zhu
So
21:22
7:07
126
Amber Gonzalez-Pac
Sr
21:57
7:19
143
12 Oaks Christian
17-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:00
99:55
19:59
6:40
326 Kate Cuadrado
Sr
19:09
6:23
30
Sarah Colebrooke
Fr
19:34
6:31
46
Anika Erlenborn
Jr
19:58
6:39
66
Gianna Sanchez
Fr
20:05
6:42
69
Abby Turk
Sr
21:08
7:03
115
Allison Dewey
Sr
21:15
7:05
118




13 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:15
99:53
19:59
6:40
329 Madeline Acosta
Sr
18:37
6:12
16
Kylie Bird
Fr
19:37
6:32
49
Alana Nagy
Sr
20:03
6:41
68
Lydia Washburn
Fr
20:45
6:55
94
Leah Tomlinson
So
20:52
6:57
102
Joemy Baltierrez
Fr
21:22
7:07
125
Elliotte Abernathy
So
22:35
7:32
153
14 San Dimas
13-11-14-15-14
Gap: 2:12
101:20
20:16
6:45
385 Emily Bernhard
So
19:00
6:20
23
Layla Graham
Sr
19:18
6:26
34
Carla Rojas
Sr
20:53
6:58
104
Michelle Feichtenb
Jr
20:57
6:59
108
Xochiti Caceres
Jr
21:12
7:04
116
Samantha Ghomeshi
So
21:47
7:16
137
Aster Walker
Fr
21:53
7:18
142
14 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
21-18-15-14-14
Gap: 1:42
101:22
20:16
6:45
385 Isabella Carranza
So
19:37
6:32
50
Bailey Pablo
Sr
19:52
6:37
59
Nicole Tong
Jr
19:53
6:38
61
Arianna Silanskis
Sr
20:43
6:54
93
Leticia Soloman
So
21:19
7:06
122
Zoe White
So
22:20
7:27
149
Elisa Lasseville
So
24:07
8:02
163
16 Laguna Hills
24-23-19-19-16
Gap: 0:29
102:12
20:26
6:49
420 Courtney Bulak
Jr
20:12
6:44
76
Ellie Johnson
Fr
20:18
6:46
79
Sofia Placias
Jr
20:27
6:49
83
Jazmin Sandoval
Sr
20:34
6:51
90
Naomi Roe
So
20:41
6:54
92
Leah Houston
Sr
20:47
6:56
97
Jade Mccrory
Jr
22:24
7:28
151
17 Ocean View
19-17-16-16-17
Gap: 2:40
102:18
20:28
6:49
421 Elizabeth King
So
19:20
6:27
36
Natalie Miller
Jr
19:57
6:39
64
Esther Hile
Fr
20:12
6:44
75
Lizbeth Isita
Jr
20:50
6:57
101
Ashley Samperio
So
22:00
7:20
145
Jessica Cazares
Jr
22:24
7:28
150
Kimberly Vazquez
Jr
22:27
7:29
152
18 Nordhoff
12-15-17-17-18
Gap: 2:39
102:38
20:32
6:51
445 Jasmine Ramirez
Sr
18:47
6:16
19
Khalifa Darcus
Sr
20:18
6:46
78
Vanessa Ramirez
So
20:50
6:57
100
Michaela Syverson
So
21:18
7:06
120
Sophia Fitch
So
21:26
7:09
128
Jasmin Winters
Jr
21:36
7:12
131
Grace McHale
Jr
22:11
7:24
148
19 Flintridge Sacred He
20-16-18-18-19
Gap: 2:13
103:03
20:37
6:52
455 Lauren Nettels
Sr
19:27
6:29
41
Alexandra Christod
Jr
19:50
6:37
57
Chase Hayes
Sr
21:03
7:01
112
Izzy Mozillo
Fr
21:03
7:01
113
Emily Wong
Fr
21:40
7:13
132
Michelle Houser
Fr
21:40
7:13
134




20 Bishop Montgomery
15-20-22-21-20
Gap: 2:44
104:46
20:57
6:59
527 Sherlyn Gomez
Fr
19:02
6:21
25
Cristyn Oliver
Sr
20:55
6:58
106
Rachel Lopez
Sr
21:23
7:08
127
Vanessa Ruelas
So
21:40
7:13
133
Brianna Davis
So
21:46
7:15
136
Carolina Sanz
Jr
23:23
7:48
159
Meagan Moore
Sr
23:27
7:49
160
21 Notre Dame Academy
16-19-20-20-21
Gap: 4:02
106:08
21:14
7:05
543 Emilie Barrett
So
19:03
6:21
26
Amy Mcclune
Sr
20:49
6:56
98
Evita Morales
So
21:21
7:07
123
Skylir Rodriguez
Jr
21:50
7:17
140
Ella Barber
Fr
23:05
7:42
156
Milla Markovic
Jr
23:09
7:43
157
Kendra Teraoka
Jr
23:21
7:47
158
22 San Marino
23-22-23-23-22
Gap: 2:11
105:27
21:05
7:02
546 Purvaja Balaji
Sr
19:54
6:38
62
Peyton Talt
Jr
20:25
6:48
82
Karen Lee
Jr
21:19
7:06
121
Lily Tong
Jr
21:45
7:15
135
Katie Wong
Sr
22:05
7:22
146
Katelyn Hansa
So
24:11
8:04
164




23 St. Lucy’s
14-21-21-22-23
Gap: 3:40
105:58
21:12
7:04
550 Alexis Corvese
Fr
19:02
6:21
24
Jacinta Otero
Jr
21:02
7:01
111
Amber Mckenzie
Jr
21:06
7:02
114
Emily Mcalpin
Jr
22:07
7:22
147
Samantha Arenas
So
22:42
7:34
154
Malena Hines
So
23:36
7:52
161
Jalessa Radden
So
23:36
7:52
162
24 Big Bear
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:06
106:22
21:16
7:05
591 Laurel Stamer
So
19:51
6:37
58
Lizzie Rodriguez
Jr
20:57
6:59
110
Deanna Diaz
Jr
21:47
7:16
138
Keira Mcgivney
Fr
21:51
7:17
141
Sedina Logan
Sr
21:57
7:19
144
Katie Ragsdale
Jr
22:45
7:35
155




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.