El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guziak, Leah Sr v 22:14.6 7:25 3 77/159 7/7 7/7 2/17 20:36 20:36 20:36 19:30
Matlosz, James Sr v 19:52.6 6:38 3 18/159 3/7 3/7 1/23 18:48 18:48 18:35 17:38
Matlosz, Tyler So v 19:49.2 6:36 3 16/159 1/7 1/7 12/29 19:41 19:41 19:41 17:51
McColgan, Jayden So v 21:33.7 7:11 3 53/159 4/7 4/7 5/23 20:21
Miller, Alyssa So v 21:47.1 7:16 3 61/159 5/7 5/7 4/23 20:24
Schoenbaum, Angela Fr v 21:51.4 7:17 3 65/159 6/7 6/7 3/21 20:21
Zago, Sophia Sr v 19:49.7 6:37 3 17/159 2/7 2/7 5/23 18:53 18:53 18:46 17:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
v 1st 5 3/23 102:52
1:58
3 6:51 6:36 7:16 149 6:50 94:53 94:53 94:13 Tyler Matlosz (14), Sophia Zago (15), James Matlosz (16), Jayden McColgan (48), Alyssa Miller (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 19:07.3 6:22
2 Audrey Suarez Jr Mayfield 19:12.8 6:24
3 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 19:27.8 6:29
4 Nina Rogers Fr Laguna Beach 19:29.1 6:30
5 Sydney Morrow So South Pasadena 19:29.5 6:30
6 Jasmine Ramirez Sr Nordhoff 19:29.7 6:30
7 Emma Cadena Sr Mayfield 19:31.7 6:31
8 Madeline Acosta Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:32.3 6:31
9 Morgan Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 19:35.3 6:32
10 Danielle Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 19:36.3 6:32
11 Angela Adelantar Sr Paraclete 19:38 6:33
12 Emily Bernhard So San Dimas 19:38.8 6:33
13 Layla Graham Sr San Dimas 19:42.1 6:34
14 Emilie Barrett So Notre Dame Academy 19:44.2 6:35
15 Cristyn Oliver Sr Bishop Montgomery 19:48.1 6:36
16 Tyler Matlosz So El Segundo 19:49.2 6:36 1/7 1/7 12/29 19:41 19:41 19:41
17 Sophia Zago Sr El Segundo 19:49.7 6:37 2/7 2/7 5/23 18:53 18:53 18:46
18 James Matlosz Sr El Segundo 19:52.6 6:38 3/7 3/7 1/23 18:48 18:48 18:35
19 Sherlyn Gomez Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:08.9 6:43
20 Kate Cuadrado Sr Oaks Christian 20:14.2 6:45
21 Emma Mills Sr Yucca Valley 20:14.7 6:45
22 Daisy Salinas Sr Immaculate Heart 20:16 6:45
23 Alana Nagy Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:17.1 6:46
24 Lindsay Michels Jr South Pasadena 20:19.4 6:46
25 Violet Marko Sr Immaculate Heart 20:21.6 6:47
26 Kylie Bird Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 20:21.9 6:47
27 Gianna Sanchez Fr Oaks Christian 20:24.6 6:48
28 Karla Ortega Jr South El Monte 20:26.2 6:49
29 Crystal Cipriano Jr Gladstone 20:33.3 6:51
30 Evelyn Baldwin So Notre Dame (Sherman 20:38.4 6:53
31 Sarah Colebrooke Fr Oaks Christian 20:38.4 6:53
32 Sydney Schaefgen Jr Laguna Beach 20:42.8 6:54
33 Khalifa Darcus Sr Nordhoff 20:44.4 6:55
34 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 20:47.6 6:56
35 Shaylah Alvarez Sr Carpinteria 20:49.3 6:56
36 Jazmin Sandoval Sr Laguna Hills 20:52.4 6:57
37 Mai Koyama So South Pasadena 20:55.8 6:59
38 Ellie Johnson Fr Laguna Hills 20:57.3 6:59
39 Kristin Migowski Jr Notre Dame Academy 21:00.5 7:00
40 Cameron Gomez Sr Mayfield 21:01.6 7:01
41 Sofia Placias Jr Laguna Hills 21:02.2 7:01
42 Maggie Kiechler Sr Mayfield 21:11.4 7:04
43 Rachel Lopez Sr Bishop Montgomery 21:17.8 7:06
44 Anika Erlenborn Jr Oaks Christian 21:19 7:06
45 Vanessa Ramirez So Nordhoff 21:22.9 7:08
46 Hannah Williams Fr Laguna Beach 21:25.4 7:08
47 Cecilia Kvochak Fr Mayfield 21:27.5 7:09
48 Kerrigan Riley So South Pasadena 21:28.1 7:09
49 Sierra Read Sr Laguna Beach 21:28.1 7:09
50 Caitlin Donovan Jr Marymount 21:30.8 7:10
51 Helen Chau So South El Monte 21:30.9 7:10
52 Mercedes Javelera So Mayfield 21:31.2 7:10
53 Jayden McColgan So El Segundo 21:33.7 7:11 4/7 4/7 5/23
54 Leah Tomlinson So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:34.3 7:11
55 Brianna Valdovinos Jr Foothill Technology 21:34.3 7:11
56 Leah Houston Sr Laguna Hills 21:35.5 7:12
57 Lydia Washburn Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:40.4 7:13
58 Carla Rojas Sr San Dimas 21:41.1 7:14
59 Brianna Hernandez So Banning 21:42.5 7:14
60 Coco Reed So Laguna Beach 21:43.3 7:14
61 Alyssa Miller So El Segundo 21:47.1 7:16 5/7 5/7 4/23
62 Amber Gonzalez-Pac Sr South Pasadena 21:48.6 7:16
63 Priscilla Ramirez So Riverside Preparatory 21:50.4 7:17
64 Mallory Spillard Fr South El Monte 21:50.7 7:17
65 Angela Schoenbaum Fr El Segundo 21:51.4 7:17 6/7 6/7 3/21
66 Lizzy Rielly Sr Marymount 21:52.2 7:17
67 Patricia Ramirez So Riverside Preparatory 21:53.8 7:18
68 Meraly Vazquez Fr Bassett 21:54.9 7:18
69 Amy Mcclune Sr Notre Dame Academy 22:01.9 7:21
70 Xochiti Caceres Jr San Dimas 22:02.8 7:21
71 Piper Guthrie Fr Marshall Fundamental 22:03 7:21
72 Naomi Roe So Laguna Hills 22:03.6 7:21
73 Jennifer Holmes Sr Rim of the World 22:05.8 7:22
74 Isabella Reichel Fr Laguna Beach 22:05.9 7:22
75 Victoria Leahy So Immaculate Heart 22:09.1 7:23
76 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 22:10.3 7:23
77 Leah Guziak Sr El Segundo 22:14.6 7:25 7/7 7/7 2/17 20:36 20:36 20:36
78 Jasmin Winters Jr Nordhoff 22:16.7 7:26
79 Laura Gulbinas Jr Immaculate Heart 22:17.9 7:26
80 Skylir Rodriguez Jr Notre Dame Academy 22:19.4 7:26
81 Miranda Liu So South Pasadena 22:22 7:27
82 Brianna Davis So Bishop Montgomery 22:22.9 7:28
83 Sophia Cabral Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 22:24.2 7:28
84 Amelia Jarolim Jr South Pasadena 22:33.2 7:31
85 Ruby Wedbush Jr Marymount 22:35.5 7:32
86 Michelle Feichtenb Jr San Dimas 22:36.7 7:32
87 Vanessa Ruelas So Bishop Montgomery 22:39.6 7:33
88 Evita Morales So Notre Dame Academy 22:41.1 7:34
89 Nicola Kachikis Jr Immaculate Heart 22:45.1 7:35
90 Pamela Trujillo Jr Marshall Fundamental 22:45.2 7:35
91 Allison Dewey Sr Oaks Christian 22:45.7 7:35
92 Stephanie Niebla Sr Bassett 22:46.6 7:36
93 Natalie Miera Fr Mayfield 22:48.3 7:36
94 Isabel Thornton Fr Banning 22:48.6 7:36
95 Joemy Baltierrez Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 22:51.9 7:37
96 Grace McHale Jr Nordhoff 22:52.9 7:38
97 Fatima Castaneda Fr Banning 22:55.9 7:39
98 Kate Castro Sr Ganesha 22:56 7:39
99 Abby Turk Sr Oaks Christian 22:57.3 7:39
100 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 22:59.8 7:40
101 Mariajose Lara So South El Monte 23:00.8 7:40
102 Michaela Syverson So Nordhoff 23:02.2 7:41
103 Sophia Fitch So Nordhoff 23:04.5 7:42
104 Samantha Ghomeshi So San Dimas 23:04.6 7:42
105 Adelle Levi Fr Marymount 23:05.8 7:42
106 Kianna Flores Jr Foothill Technology 23:09.2 7:43
107 Jade Mccrory Jr Laguna Hills 23:18 7:46
108 Cadence Fisher So Marshall Fundamental 23:20.3 7:47
109 Anahi Guitron Fr Bassett 23:21.9 7:47
110 Kendra Teraoka Jr Notre Dame Academy 23:23 7:48
111 Elliotte Abernathy So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:26.8 7:49
112 Roxanne Igoe Fr Notre Dame (Sherman 23:30.2 7:50
113 Meagan Moore Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:35.1 7:52
114 Jesenia Zarate Sr South El Monte 23:35.9 7:52
115 Lia Shaw Jr La Salle 23:38.5 7:53
116 Lilah Sitkevich Jr Immaculate Heart 23:41.3 7:54
117 Eva Muldoon So Marymount 23:41.3 7:54
118 Sofia Vasquez Fr Marshall Fundamental 23:42.8 7:54
119 Maya Magluyan Fr La Salle 23:44 7:55
120 Kenya Nunez Sr Banning 23:45.1 7:55
121 Claudia Gonzalez Sr Bassett 23:45.7 7:55
122 Carolina Sanz Jr Bishop Montgomery 23:48.5 7:56
123 Alexa Martinez Fr University Prep-Vict 23:49.3 7:56
124 Bailey Becker Fr Marshall Fundamental 23:50.6 7:57
125 Aster Walker Fr San Dimas 23:53.1 7:58
126 Lauren Torno So University Prep-Vict 23:57.4 7:59
127 Sophia Tang So Immaculate Heart 24:04.4 8:01
128 Ana Simon So Bassett 24:09.6 8:03
129 August Juanzarins Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 24:15.5 8:05
130 Vivian Mendez So Bassett 24:17.1 8:06
131 Jazmin Ramirez Sol So Bassett 24:20.8 8:07
132 Aura Maya So South El Monte 24:26.6 8:09
133 Stephanie Zambrano Sr South El Monte 24:31.7 8:11
134 Lilah Harvey Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 24:37.6 8:13
135 Alexis Ocampo Jr Marymount 24:38 8:13
136 Lily Yang Fr Banning 24:42.7 8:14
137 Jairi Ornelas Sr Riverside Preparatory 24:43.2 8:14
138 Michele Tsujimoto Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 24:49.5 8:17
139 Ella Barber Fr Notre Dame Academy 24:53.5 8:18
140 Oladys (Gabi) Martin Sr La Salle 24:55.5 8:19
141 Juniper Ceja Jr University Prep-Vict 25:08 8:23
142 Caitlyn Torno Sr University Prep-Vict 25:10 8:23
143 Samantha Reynoso Fr Marshall Fundamental 25:34.3 8:31
144 Lilia Perez Jr Ganesha 25:38.8 8:33
145 Calista Hahs Sr Riverside Preparatory 25:48.5 8:36
146 Nayely Avalos So Ganesha 26:08.4 8:43
147 Valeria Camacho Jr Ganesha 26:15 8:45
148 Kelly McAllister So Marymount 26:24.5 8:48
149 Yesenia Lepe Sr Ganesha 26:25.9 8:49
150 Josefina Alvarez Sr La Salle 26:27.6 8:49
151 Emily Lopez Sr University Prep-Vict 26:31.8 8:51
152 Anabel Gutierrez So University Prep-Vict 26:38.9 8:53
153 Songaya Gooden-Dan So University Prep-Vict 26:39 8:53
154 Chelsea Lingao So La Salle 27:19.1 9:06
155 Wendy Roldan So Ganesha 27:22.2 9:07
156 Aryana Matsumoto Fr Notre Dame (Sherman 28:42.1 9:34
157 Lia Betancourt So La Salle 29:30.1 9:50
158 Daniela Ledesma So La Salle 29:30.1 9:50
159 Kailyn Chinn Jr Riverside Preparatory 31:56.7 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: v 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
2-2-3-1-1
Gap: 2:15
102:25
20:29
6:50
123 Audrey Suarez
Jr
19:13
6:24
2
Emma Cadena
Sr
19:32
6:31
7
Cameron Gomez
Sr
21:02
7:01
35
Maggie Kiechler
Sr
21:11
7:04
37
Cecilia Kvochak
Fr
21:28
7:09
42
Mercedes Javelera
So
21:31
7:10
47
Natalie Miera
Fr
22:48
7:36
87
2 Laguna Beach
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
102:41
20:32
6:51
126 Nina Rogers
Fr
19:29
6:30
4
Morgan Falkowski
Sr
19:35
6:32
9
Sydney Schaefgen
Jr
20:43
6:54
28
Hannah Williams
Fr
21:25
7:08
41
Sierra Read
Sr
21:28
7:09
44
Coco Reed
So
21:43
7:14
55
Isabella Reichel
Fr
22:06
7:22
68
3 El Segundo
10-7-4-4-3
Gap: 1:58
102:52
20:34
6:51
149 Tyler Matlosz
So
19:49
6:36
14
Sophia Zago
Sr
19:50
6:37
15
James Matlosz
Sr
19:53
6:38
16
Jayden McColgan
So
21:34
7:11
48
Alyssa Miller
So
21:47
7:16
56
Angela Schoenbaum
Fr
21:51
7:17
60
Leah Guziak
Sr
22:15
7:25
71
4 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:08
103:26
20:41
6:54
152 Madeline Acosta
Sr
19:32
6:31
8
Alana Nagy
Sr
20:17
6:46
20
Kylie Bird
Fr
20:22
6:47
23
Leah Tomlinson
So
21:34
7:11
49
Lydia Washburn
Fr
21:40
7:13
52
Joemy Baltierrez
Fr
22:52
7:37
89
Elliotte Abernathy
So
23:27
7:49
105
5 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 3:03
103:07
20:37
6:52
154 Brooke Secreto
Jr
19:07
6:22
1
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
19:28
6:29
3
Sofie Prieto
So
20:48
6:56
30
Brianna Valdovinos
Jr
21:34
7:11
50
Madison Bowman
Fr
22:10
7:23
70
Maria Munoz
Jr
23:00
7:40
94
Kianna Flores
Jr
23:09
7:43
100
6 South Pasadena
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
104:01
20:48
6:56
158 Sydney Morrow
So
19:30
6:30
5
Lindsay Michels
Jr
20:19
6:46
21
Mai Koyama
So
20:56
6:59
32
Kerrigan Riley
So
21:28
7:09
43
Amber Gonzalez-Pac
Sr
21:49
7:16
57
Miranda Liu
So
22:22
7:27
75
Amelia Jarolim
Jr
22:33
7:31
78
7 Oaks Christian
11-11-8-7-7
Gap: 2:32
105:22
21:04
7:01
193 Kate Cuadrado
Sr
20:14
6:45
18
Gianna Sanchez
Fr
20:25
6:48
24
Sarah Colebrooke
Fr
20:38
6:53
27
Anika Erlenborn
Jr
21:19
7:06
39
Allison Dewey
Sr
22:46
7:35
85
Abby Turk
Sr
22:57
7:39
93




8 Laguna Hills
15-13-11-11-8
Gap: 1:11
106:31
21:18
7:06
218 Jazmin Sandoval
Sr
20:52
6:57
31
Ellie Johnson
Fr
20:57
6:59
33
Sofia Placias
Jr
21:02
7:01
36
Leah Houston
Sr
21:36
7:12
51
Naomi Roe
So
22:04
7:21
67
Jade Mccrory
Jr
23:18
7:46
101




9 San Dimas
7-4-9-8-9
Gap: 2:58
105:42
21:08
7:03
219 Emily Bernhard
So
19:39
6:33
10
Layla Graham
Sr
19:42
6:34
11
Carla Rojas
Sr
21:41
7:14
53
Xochiti Caceres
Jr
22:03
7:21
65
Michelle Feichtenb
Jr
22:37
7:32
80
Samantha Ghomeshi
So
23:05
7:42
98
Aster Walker
Fr
23:53
7:58
119
10 Bishop Montgomery
9-8-7-9-10
Gap: 2:52
106:17
21:15
7:05
225 Cristyn Oliver
Sr
19:48
6:36
13
Sherlyn Gomez
Fr
20:09
6:43
17
Rachel Lopez
Sr
21:18
7:06
38
Brianna Davis
So
22:23
7:28
76
Vanessa Ruelas
So
22:40
7:33
81
Meagan Moore
Sr
23:35
7:52
107
Carolina Sanz
Jr
23:49
7:56
116
11 Nordhoff
5-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:23
106:47
21:21
7:07
237 Jasmine Ramirez
Sr
19:30
6:30
6
Khalifa Darcus
Sr
20:44
6:55
29
Vanessa Ramirez
So
21:23
7:08
40
Jasmin Winters
Jr
22:17
7:26
72
Grace McHale
Jr
22:53
7:38
90
Michaela Syverson
So
23:02
7:41
96
Sophia Fitch
So
23:05
7:42
97
12 Notre Dame Academy
8-12-12-13-12
Gap: 2:57
107:47
21:33
7:11
266 Emilie Barrett
So
19:44
6:35
12
Kristin Migowski
Jr
21:01
7:00
34
Amy Mcclune
Sr
22:02
7:21
64
Skylir Rodriguez
Jr
22:19
7:26
74
Evita Morales
So
22:41
7:34
82
Kendra Teraoka
Jr
23:23
7:48
104
Ella Barber
Fr
24:54
8:18
133
12 Immaculate Heart
12-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:29
107:50
21:34
7:11
266 Daisy Salinas
Sr
20:16
6:45
19
Violet Marko
Sr
20:22
6:47
22
Victoria Leahy
So
22:09
7:23
69
Laura Gulbinas
Jr
22:18
7:26
73
Nicola Kachikis
Jr
22:45
7:35
83
Lilah Sitkevich
Jr
23:41
7:54
110
Sophia Tang
So
24:04
8:01
121
14 South El Monte
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:10
110:25
22:05
7:22
333 Karla Ortega
Jr
20:26
6:49
25
Helen Chau
So
21:31
7:10
46
Mallory Spillard
Fr
21:51
7:17
59
Mariajose Lara
So
23:01
7:40
95
Jesenia Zarate
Sr
23:36
7:52
108
Aura Maya
So
24:27
8:09
126
Stephanie Zambrano
Sr
24:32
8:11
127
15 Marymount
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:11
112:46
22:33
7:31
395 Caitlin Donovan
Jr
21:31
7:10
45
Lizzy Rielly
Sr
21:52
7:17
61
Ruby Wedbush
Jr
22:36
7:32
79
Adelle Levi
Fr
23:06
7:42
99
Eva Muldoon
So
23:41
7:54
111
Alexis Ocampo
Jr
24:38
8:13
129
Kelly McAllister
So
26:25
8:48
142
16 Notre Dame (Sherman
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:59
115:26
23:05
7:42
460 Evelyn Baldwin
So
20:38
6:53
26
Sophia Cabral
Jr
22:24
7:28
77
Roxanne Igoe
Fr
23:30
7:50
106
August Juanzarins
Jr
24:16
8:05
123
Lilah Harvey
Jr
24:38
8:13
128
Michele Tsujimoto
Sr
24:50
8:17
132
Aryana Matsumoto
Fr
28:42
9:34
150
17 Banning
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 3:00
115:55
23:11
7:44
477 Brianna Hernandez
So
21:43
7:14
54
Isabel Thornton
Fr
22:49
7:36
88
Fatima Castaneda
Fr
22:56
7:39
91
Kenya Nunez
Sr
23:45
7:55
114
Lily Yang
Fr
24:43
8:14
130








18 Marshall Fundamental
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:48
115:42
23:08
7:43
482 Piper Guthrie
Fr
22:03
7:21
66
Pamela Trujillo
Jr
22:45
7:35
84
Cadence Fisher
So
23:20
7:47
102
Sofia Vasquez
Fr
23:43
7:54
112
Bailey Becker
Fr
23:51
7:57
118
Samantha Reynoso
Fr
25:34
8:31
137




19 Bassett
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:15
115:59
23:12
7:44
489 Meraly Vazquez
Fr
21:55
7:18
63
Stephanie Niebla
Sr
22:47
7:36
86
Anahi Guitron
Fr
23:22
7:47
103
Claudia Gonzalez
Sr
23:46
7:55
115
Ana Simon
So
24:10
8:03
122
Vivian Mendez
So
24:17
8:06
124
Jazmin Ramirez Sol
So
24:21
8:07
125
20 Riverside Preparatory
18-17-18-20-20
Gap: 10:06
126:13
25:15
8:25
543 Priscilla Ramirez
So
21:50
7:17
58
Patricia Ramirez
So
21:54
7:18
62
Jairi Ornelas
Sr
24:43
8:14
131
Calista Hahs
Sr
25:49
8:36
139
Kailyn Chinn
Jr
31:57
10:39
153








21 La Salle
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:41
126:05
25:13
8:24
648 Lia Shaw
Jr
23:39
7:53
109
Maya Magluyan
Fr
23:44
7:55
113
Oladys (Gabi) Martin
Sr
24:56
8:19
134
Josefina Alvarez
Sr
26:28
8:49
144
Chelsea Lingao
So
27:19
9:06
148
Lia Betancourt
So
29:30
9:50
151
Daniela Ledesma
So
29:30
9:50
152
22 University Prep-Vict
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:43
124:37
24:55
8:18
653 Alexa Martinez
Fr
23:49
7:56
117
Lauren Torno
So
23:57
7:59
120
Juniper Ceja
Jr
25:08
8:23
135
Caitlyn Torno
Sr
25:10
8:23
136
Emily Lopez
Sr
26:32
8:51
145
Anabel Gutierrez
So
26:39
8:53
146
Songaya Gooden-Dan
So
26:39
8:53
147
23 Ganesha
21-22-22-23-23
Gap: 3:30
127:24
25:29
8:30
654 Kate Castro
Sr
22:56
7:39
92
Lilia Perez
Jr
25:39
8:33
138
Nayely Avalos
So
26:08
8:43
140
Valeria Camacho
Jr
26:15
8:45
141
Yesenia Lepe
Sr
26:26
8:49
143
Wendy Roldan
So
27:22
9:07
149




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.