El Segundo Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antell, Jett Fr Fr 19:22 6:27 3 46/216 1/8 6/22 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Birch, Riley Jr Jr 19:48.7 6:36 3 74/149 2/3 8/22 16/25 20:49
(1:01,4.9)
20:49
(1:01,4.9)
20:49
(1:01,4.9)
19:53
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cadman, Anderson Fr Fr 20:50.8 6:57 3 101/216 6/8 14/22 8/16
Craft, Luca So So 25:41.1 8:34 3 199/211 10/11 21/22 9/9
Edralin, Vincent So So 21:42 7:14 3 154/211 7/11 15/22 10/14 23:44
(2:02,8.6)
23:44
(2:02,8.6)
23:44
(2:02,8.6)
20:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elward, Luke Fr Fr 20:40.8 6:54 3 94/216 5/8 13/22 10/19
Fallon, Neal So So 18:33.6 6:11 3 44/211 2/11 2/22 11/25 19:10
(0:36,3.2)
19:10
(0:36,3.2)
19:10
(0:36,3.2)
17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Frank, Owen Fr Fr 20:04.2 6:41 3 71/216 2/8 9/22 14/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fuhrmann, Will So So 22:47 7:36 3 174/211 9/11 18/22 8/11 25:27
(2:40,10.5)
25:27
(2:40,10.5)
25:27
(2:40,10.5)
23:12
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Goodnight, DARIYON So So 22:22.3 7:27 3 168/211 8/11 16/22 11/13
Guzman, Benjamin So So 20:17.4 6:46 3 115/211 6/11 11/22 9/18
Harrell, Luke Fr Fr 20:25.6 6:49 3 84/216 4/8 12/22 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hawley, Timothy Sr Jr 25:30.1 8:30 3 135/149 3/3 20/22 20/23
Henry, Charles So So 25:47.3 8:36 3 201/211 11/11 22/22 7/8
Jahn, Jasper So So 18:36.7 6:12 3 50/211 3/11 3/22 8/21 19:57
(1:20,6.7)
19:57
(1:20,6.7)
19:57
(1:20,6.7)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Krilko, Chase Jr Jr 19:13.2 6:24 3 56/149 1/3 5/22 18/26 19:25
(0:12,1.0)
19:25
(0:12,1.0)
19:25
(0:12,1.0)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Orozco, Jared Fr Fr 23:30.9 7:50 3 165/216 8/8 19/22 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pop, Daniel So So 18:19.4 6:06 3 40/211 1/11 1/22 13/27 26:27
(8:08,30.7)
26:27
(8:08,30.7)
26:27
(8:08,30.7)
21:45
(3:26,15.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rivas, Nasai So So 19:07.8 6:23 3 69/211 4/11 4/22 8/18 21:08
(2:00,9.5)
21:08
(2:00,9.5)
21:08
(2:00,9.5)
19:28
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Romero, Luca Fr Fr 20:05.9 6:42 3 72/216 3/8 10/22 11/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sant, Zane So So 19:44.2 6:35 3 91/211 5/11 7/22 8/18 20:41
(0:57,4.6)
20:41
(0:57,4.6)
20:41
(0:57,4.6)
18:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stahl, Maxwell Fr Fr 22:32.5 7:31 3 147/216 7/8 17/22 11/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 8/18 94:22
1:25
3 6:17 6:06 6:35 259 5:38 92:35 92:35 92:35 Daniel Pop (37), Neal Fallon (41), Jasper Jahn (46), Nasai Rivas (60), Zane Sant (75)
So 2nd 5 6/9 112:50
5:24
3 7:31 6:46 8:34 204 6:12 Benjamin Guzman (24), Vincent Edralin (37), DARIYON Goodnight (42), Will Fuhrmann (45), Luca Craft (56)
Fr 1st 5 12/19 100:39
1:19
3 6:43 6:27 6:54 314 5:55 97:19 97:19 97:19 Jett Antell (44), Owen Frank (62), Luca Romero (63), Luke Harrell (70), Luke Elward (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Ortega So Burroughs (Burbank) 15:56.4 5:19
2 Ian Mead So El Toro 16:20.9 5:27
3 Jalen Leighton So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:22.2 5:27
4 Leandro Oquendo So El Toro 16:31 5:30
5 Max Ruiz So Crescenta Valley 16:40.8 5:34
6 Luis Sandoval So San Pedro 16:48.7 5:36
7 Trevor Geck So Crescenta Valley 16:59.5 5:40
8 Finley Kircher So San Pedro 17:03.6 5:41
9 Jose Sevilla So Palisades Charter 17:04.8 5:42
10 Chase Eldridge So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:05.6 5:42
11 Griffin Aguilar So Crescenta Valley 17:06.4 5:42
12 David Tobin So Palisades Charter 17:09.2 5:43
13 David Gomez So El Toro 17:11.6 5:44
14 Brandon Gonzalez So Crescenta Valley 17:14 5:45
15 Ruben Perez So Crescenta Valley 17:15.6 5:45
16 Leon Rubarts So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:18 5:46
17 Cody Hashimoto So Peninsula 17:24.9 5:48
18 Tyler Renteria So El Toro 17:30.9 5:50
19 Drake Wilkinson So Bishop Montgomery 17:31.5 5:51
20 Ryan Paillet So Peninsula 17:38.5 5:53
21 Evan Gibson So West Torrance 17:40.1 5:53
22 Eric Dillon So El Toro 17:41.1 5:54
23 Richard You So El Toro 17:45.1 5:55
24 Andrew Jitendran So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:48 5:56
25 James Flores So Fillmore 17:48.1 5:56
26 Dylan Booth So Peninsula 17:50.1 5:57
27 Cole Carney So Crescenta Valley 17:50.1 5:57
28 Tyler Vo So West Torrance 17:51.8 5:57
29 Paul Hruska So Palisades Charter 17:52.3 5:57
30 Dante Busalacchi So Crescenta Valley 17:55.3 5:58
31 Ryan Miyata So North Torrance 18:00.4 6:00
32 Gota Okawa So West Torrance 18:00.8 6:00
33 Aiden Giampietro So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:00.9 6:00
34 Tanner Fishburn So El Toro 18:01 6:00
35 Joseph Hoover So Santa Monica 18:02.4 6:01
36 Luke Dodd So El Toro 18:05.6 6:02
37 Joshua Kovacs So Palisades Charter 18:10.8 6:04
38 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 18:11.3 6:04
39 Matteo Voth So Santa Monica 18:12.8 6:04
40 Daniel Pop So El Segundo 18:19.4 6:06 1/11 1/22 13/27 26:27
(8:08)
26:27
(8:08)
26:27
(8:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 William Tennant So Bishop Montgomery 18:20.8 6:07
42 John Pinner So Peninsula 18:20.8 6:07
43 Mathew Long So South Torrance 18:24.8 6:08
44 Neal Fallon So El Segundo 18:33.6 6:11 2/11 2/22 11/25 19:10
(0:36)
19:10
(0:36)
19:10
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Tyler Hamilton So Peninsula 18:34.1 6:11
46 Leo Bentivegna So Crescenta Valley 18:34.5 6:12
47 Jersey Sullivan So Santa Monica 18:34.9 6:12
48 Justin Han So West Torrance 18:35.2 6:12
49 Ray Heinonen So West Torrance 18:35.7 6:12
50 Jasper Jahn So El Segundo 18:36.7 6:12 3/11 3/22 8/21 19:57
(1:20)
19:57
(1:20)
19:57
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Ryoma Kozaki So West Torrance 18:37.1 6:12
52 Drake Mckechnie So Bishop Montgomery 18:38.1 6:13
53 Blake Pastrana So West Torrance 18:41.2 6:14
54 Alonzo Arroyo So Pasadena 18:43.8 6:15
55 Vincent Corona So West Torrance 18:44.3 6:15
56 Rio Wagabaza So Santa Monica 18:45.2 6:15
57 Anthony Deley So Peninsula 18:47.1 6:16
58 Vaibhava Kesarwani So Arcadia 18:47.6 6:16
59 Gavin Corbett So Mater Dei 18:48.9 6:16
60 John Blais So West Torrance 18:55.6 6:19
61 Robert Church So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:58.8 6:20
62 John Park So Arcadia 19:00 6:20
63 Matthew Kim So West Torrance 19:00.1 6:20
64 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 19:00.4 6:20
65 Jordan De La Cruz So Peninsula 19:03.4 6:21
66 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 19:03.5 6:21
67 Abid Miah So West Torrance 19:04.8 6:22
68 Rodrigo Hernandez So Palisades Charter 19:07.3 6:22
69 Nasai Rivas So El Segundo 19:07.8 6:23 4/11 4/22 8/18 21:08
(2:00)
21:08
(2:00)
21:08
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Diego Alvarez So University 19:09.5 6:23
71 Brandon Stauring So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:10.8 6:24
72 Bruce Huang So Arcadia 19:14.5 6:25
73 Siji Smolev So Harvard-Westlake 19:15.8 6:25
74 Tyson Brazil So Palisades Charter 19:17.9 6:26
75 James Terrell So Peninsula 19:18 6:26
76 Adam Belhedi So Peninsula 19:18.6 6:26
77 Brandon Gonzalez So Fillmore 19:18.9 6:26
78 Angus Shen So West Torrance 19:20 6:27
79 Matthew Retiz So Eastside (9) 19:21.8 6:27
80 Edmond Simonian So Crescenta Valley 19:22.2 6:27
81 Monteh Biglari So Crescenta Valley 19:24.7 6:28
82 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Beach 19:26.9 6:29
83 Jesus Flores So Eastside (9) 19:27.7 6:29
84 Mateo (david) Benitez-santiago So South Torrance 19:28.2 6:29
85 Eneyin Ortega So Fillmore 19:28.8 6:30
86 Henry Bray Fr Huntington Beach 19:32.6 6:31
87 Syed Tareq So University 19:33.6 6:31
88 Kaleb Leblanc So Santa Monica 19:33.8 6:31
89 Gustavo Madero Carriles So Santa Monica 19:38.9 6:33
90 James Cantor So Pasadena 19:39.8 6:33
91 Zane Sant So El Segundo 19:44.2 6:35 5/11 7/22 8/18 20:41
(0:57)
20:41
(0:57)
20:41
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Jose Ortiz So Norwalk 19:44.6 6:35
93 Joshua Khrorsandi So Palisades Charter 19:45.7 6:35
94 Daniel Hong So Arcadia 19:49.7 6:37
95 Kai Sloan So Santa Monica 19:50.7 6:37
96 Kaden Romaniw So Pasadena 19:53.4 6:38
97 Matthew Fehr So West Torrance 19:54.8 6:38
98 Dylan Newmeyer So West Torrance 19:55.6 6:39
99 Kenton Chao So Peninsula 19:59.1 6:40
100 Phillipose Kiflezghie So University 20:01.5 6:41
101 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 20:02.5 6:41
102 Stewart Tierney So Palisades Charter 20:04.1 6:41
103 Freddie Ireland So Crescenta Valley 20:04.7 6:42
104 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 20:04.8 6:42
105 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 20:05 6:42
106 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 20:05.6 6:42
107 Brayden Constantian Sr El Toro 20:09.7 6:43
108 Brandon Namagamuwa So Pasadena 20:12.1 6:44
109 Remy Franco So Norwalk 20:12.2 6:44
110 Seth Gillins So Crescenta Valley 20:13.2 6:44
111 Luke Mcelhone So Peninsula 20:14.4 6:45
112 Nolan Smith So Mater Dei 20:15.2 6:45
113 Kethan Raman So Santa Monica 20:15.8 6:45
114 Henri Gang So Crescenta Valley 20:16 6:45
115 Benjamin Guzman So El Segundo 20:17.4 6:46 6/11 11/22 9/18
116 Jake West Fr Huntington Beach 20:18.9 6:46
117 Dan Nguyen So Peninsula 20:21.1 6:47
118 Anton Pozhitkov So Pasadena 20:21.8 6:47
119 Nathen Hurtado So Fillmore 20:24 6:48
120 Brady Leserman So Vistamar 20:24.3 6:48
121 Richard Rose So Lancaster 20:24.7 6:48
122 Domenic Farag So Culver City 20:27.2 6:49
123 Justus Downing So West Torrance 20:27.4 6:49
124 Aren Keshishian So Pasadena 20:27.4 6:49
125 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 20:28.6 6:50
126 Yi He So Peninsula 20:29.5 6:50
127 Aziz (aces) Ballesteros So Culver City 20:33.2 6:51
128 Calder Whitten So Culver City 20:34.6 6:52
129 Orie Piken So West Torrance 20:34.9 6:52
130 Jordan Shen So Arcadia 20:35.7 6:52
131 Garrett Headley Fr Huntington Beach 20:44.8 6:55
132 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 20:47.1 6:56
133 Jack Sedillos So Peninsula 20:51.4 6:57
134 John White So University 20:53.3 6:58
135 Sean Thornton So Burroughs (Burbank) 20:53.4 6:58
136 Ryan Fernandez Fr University 20:53.8 6:58
137 Irvin Garcia So Eastside (9) 20:56 6:59
138 Sebastian Moran So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:01.8 7:01
139 Koji Schroeder So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:01.9 7:01
140 Jacob Parker So Peninsula 21:03.5 7:01
141 Boden Flanagin Fr Huntington Beach 21:05 7:02
142 William Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 21:06 7:02
143 Dennis Kim So North Torrance 21:07.7 7:03
144 Luke Barns Fr Huntington Beach 21:09.2 7:03
145 Preston Fan So Arcadia 21:09.8 7:03
146 Matt Tahmasian So Crescenta Valley 21:12.5 7:04
147 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 21:13 7:04
148 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 21:24.6 7:08
149 Martin Ervin So Santa Monica 21:27.6 7:09
150 Millen Mistry So University 21:31 7:10
151 Henry Wu So Arcadia 21:37.2 7:12
152 Eric Delgado So Culver City 21:40.5 7:14
153 Ian Lopez So West Torrance 21:41.1 7:14
154 Vincent Edralin So El Segundo 21:42 7:14 7/11 15/22 10/14 23:44
(2:02)
23:44
(2:02)
23:44
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
155 Jack Kagimoto So West Torrance 21:42.1 7:14
156 Sebastian Castaneda-guzman So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:46.6 7:16
157 Carlos Campa So Don Bosco Tech 21:48.8 7:16
158 Tobey Saw So Crescenta Valley 21:50.2 7:17
159 Samuel Moreno Fr University 21:50.4 7:17
160 Nabil Stewart So Lancaster 21:51.8 7:17
161 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 21:51.8 7:17
162 Diego Bollo So University 21:54 7:18
163 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 21:55.4 7:18
164 Kona Ishi So Culver City 22:00.2 7:20
165 Ethan Trask So Bishop Montgomery 22:02.7 7:21
166 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 22:10.2 7:23
167 Izaac Mercado So Fillmore 22:13.8 7:25
168 DARIYON Goodnight So El Segundo 22:22.3 7:27 8/11 16/22 11/13
169 Grant Mojica So Huntington Beach 22:28.6 7:30
170 Thomas Douglas Fr Eastside (9) 22:31.1 7:30
171 Erick Garcia So Pasadena 22:31.4 7:30
172 Timothy Tran So West Torrance 22:36.6 7:32
173 Nicholas Soepadmo So West Torrance 22:43.2 7:34
174 Will Fuhrmann So El Segundo 22:47 7:36 9/11 18/22 8/11 25:27
(2:40)
25:27
(2:40)
25:27
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
175 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 22:48.2 7:36
176 Joseph Santiago So Eastside (9) 22:50.4 7:37
177 Conan Erikson So West Torrance 22:56 7:39
178 Jack Keating So Vistamar 23:11.2 7:44
179 Dawson Gaffney So Burroughs (Burbank) 23:29.6 7:50
180 Cristian Garcia So Pasadena 23:44.7 7:55
181 James Molina Machuca So Eastside (9) 23:47.8 7:56
182 Tommy Tran So West Torrance 23:50.9 7:57
183 Scott Johnson So West Torrance 23:51 7:57
184 George Slaughter So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:56 7:59
185 Luke Spranza So Bishop Montgomery 23:58.1 7:59
186 Darren Chew So Culver City 23:59 8:00
187 Sumit Sunampally Fr West Torrance 24:03 8:01
188 Zachary Headley Fr Huntington Beach 24:12.2 8:04
189 Axel Crabill Fr Huntington Beach 24:20.1 8:07
190 Sean Wong So Pasadena 24:25.8 8:09
191 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 24:34.4 8:11
192 Brian Hudick So Pasadena 24:36 8:12
193 Luke Hernandez So Fillmore 24:39.9 8:13
194 Dean Cao So North Torrance 24:42.3 8:14
195 Manuel Hernandez So Eastside (9) 24:43.6 8:15
196 Josh Dang Fr Huntington Beach 24:53.5 8:18
197 Luis Carbajal So Don Bosco Tech 24:55 8:18
198 Ethan Smith So West Torrance 25:03.4 8:21
199 Luca Craft So El Segundo 25:41.1 8:34 10/11 21/22 9/9
200 Cooper Headley Fr Huntington Beach 25:43.5 8:35
201 Charles Henry So El Segundo 25:47.3 8:36 11/11 22/22 7/8
202 Cameron Hajaliloo So Bishop Montgomery 26:07.2 8:42
203 Brian Katiraie Fr Beverly Hills 27:12.5 9:04
204 Alejandro Leon So Norwalk 27:26.8 9:09
205 Ulises Salinas So Pasadena 27:46.4 9:15
206 Jaden Demedio So West Torrance 28:00 9:20
207 Quinn Anderson So Lancaster 28:30.4 9:30
208 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 29:24 9:48
209 Connor Nyhan So Crescenta Valley 29:42.8 9:54
210 Nathan Chun Fr Huntington Beach 31:35.6 10:32
211 Duke Canada So Don Bosco Tech 36:48.5 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
85:16
17:03
5:41
45 Max Ruiz
So
16:41
5:34
5
Trevor Geck
So
17:00
5:40
6
Griffin Aguilar
So
17:06
5:42
9
Brandon Gonzalez
So
17:14
5:45
12
Ruben Perez
So
17:16
5:45
13
Cole Carney
So
17:50
5:57
25
Dante Busalacc
So
17:55
5:58
28
2 Burroughs (Burbank)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:52
84:30
16:54
5:38
48 Mason Ortega
So
15:56
5:19
1
Jalen Leighton
So
16:22
5:27
3
Chase Eldridge
So
17:06
5:42
8
Leon Rubarts
So
17:18
5:46
14
Andrew Jitendra
So
17:48
5:56
22
Aiden Giampiet
So
18:01
6:00
31
Robert Church
So
18:59
6:20
54
3 El Toro
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:20
85:16
17:03
5:41
53 Ian Mead
So
16:21
5:27
2
Leandro Oquendo
So
16:31
5:30
4
David Gomez
So
17:12
5:44
11
Tyler Renteria
So
17:31
5:50
16
Eric Dillon
So
17:41
5:54
20
Richard You
So
17:45
5:55
21
Tanner Fishburn
So
18:01
6:00
32
4 Palisades Charter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
89:24
17:53
5:58
137 Jose Sevilla
So
17:05
5:42
7
David Tobin
So
17:09
5:43
10
Paul Hruska
So
17:52
5:57
27
Joshua Kovacs
So
18:11
6:04
34
Rodrigo Hernande
So
19:07
6:22
59
Tyson Brazil
So
19:18
6:26
63
Joshua Khrorsan
So
19:46
6:35
76
5 Peninsula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
89:48
17:58
5:59
138 Cody Hashimot
So
17:25
5:48
15
Ryan Paillet
So
17:39
5:53
18
Dylan Booth
So
17:50
5:57
24
John Pinner
So
18:21
6:07
39
Tyler Hamilton
So
18:34
6:11
42
Anthony Deley
So
18:47
6:16
52
Jordan De La Cruz
So
19:03
6:21
57
6 West Torrance
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
90:44
18:09
6:03
164 Evan Gibson
So
17:40
5:53
19
Tyler Vo
So
17:52
5:57
26
Gota Okawa
So
18:01
6:00
30
Justin Han
So
18:35
6:12
44
Ray Heinonen
So
18:36
6:12
45
Ryoma Kozaki
So
18:37
6:12
47
Blake Pastrana
So
18:41
6:14
49
7 Santa Monica
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:31
93:09
18:38
6:13
235 Joseph Hoover
So
18:02
6:01
33
Matteo Voth
So
18:13
6:04
36
Jersey Sullivan
So
18:35
6:12
43
Rio Wagabaza
So
18:45
6:15
51
Kaleb Leblanc
So
19:34
6:31
72
Gustavo Madero Carriles
So
19:39
6:33
73
Kai Sloan
So
19:51
6:37
78
8 El Segundo
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:25
94:22
18:52
6:17
259 Daniel Pop
So
18:19
6:06
37
Neal Fallon
So
18:34
6:11
41
Jasper Jahn
So
18:37
6:12
46
Nasai Rivas
So
19:08
6:23
60
Zane Sant
So
19:44
6:35
75
Benjamin Guzman
So
20:17
6:46
86
Vincent Edralin
So
21:42
7:14
107
9 South Torrance
11-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:51
95:07
19:01
6:20
280 Josh Sandkull
So
18:11
6:04
35
Mathew Long
So
18:25
6:08
40
Dominic Marino
So
19:00
6:20
56
Mateo (david) Benitez-
So
19:28
6:29
68
Conrad Benoy
So
20:03
6:41
81
Yuto Tamada
So
20:47
6:56
96




10 Arcadia
14-13-13-12-10
Gap: 1:17
96:57
19:23
6:28
330 Vaibhava Kesarwan
So
18:48
6:16
53
John Park
So
19:00
6:20
55
Bruce Huang
So
19:15
6:25
62
Daniel Hong
So
19:50
6:37
77
Jeshua Figueroa
So
20:05
6:42
83
Thomas Kam
So
20:06
6:42
84
Thomas Shay
So
20:29
6:50
92
11 Bishop Montgomery
6-7-7-10-11
Gap: 6:27
100:31
20:06
6:42
333 Drake Wilkinso
So
17:32
5:51
17
William Tennant
So
18:21
6:07
38
Drake Mckechni
So
18:38
6:13
48
Ethan Trask
So
22:03
7:21
112
Luke Spranza
So
23:58
7:59
118
Cameron Hajalilo
So
26:07
8:42
122




12 Fillmore
8-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:26
99:14
19:51
6:37
358 James Flores
So
17:48
5:56
23
Brandon Gonzalez
So
19:19
6:26
64
Eneyin Ortega
So
19:29
6:30
69
Nathen Hurtado
So
20:24
6:48
89
Izaac Mercado
So
22:14
7:25
113
Luke Hernande
So
24:40
8:13
120




13 North Torrance
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:13
99:29
19:54
6:38
375 Ryan Miyata
So
18:00
6:00
29
Jerecho Kato
So
19:04
6:21
58
Derrick Nghe
So
20:05
6:42
82
Dennis Kim
So
21:08
7:03
102
Jose Martinez
So
21:13
7:04
104
Riku Okubo
So
21:52
7:17
109
Samuel Chun
So
21:55
7:18
110
14 Pasadena
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:38
98:51
19:46
6:35
376 Alonzo Arroyo
So
18:44
6:15
50
James Cantor
So
19:40
6:33
74
Kaden Romaniw
So
19:53
6:38
79
Brandon Namagamu
So
20:12
6:44
85
Anton Pozhitko
So
20:22
6:47
88
Aren Keshishi
So
20:27
6:49
91
Erick Garcia
So
22:31
7:30
115
15 University
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:44
100:32
20:06
6:42
407 Diego Alvarez
So
19:10
6:23
61
Syed Tareq
So
19:34
6:31
71
Phillipo Kiflezgh
So
20:02
6:41
80
John White
So
20:53
6:58
97
Ryan Fernande
Fr
20:54
6:58
98
Millen Mistry
So
21:31
7:10
105
Samuel Moreno
Fr
21:50
7:17
108
16 Huntington Beach
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
101:08
20:14
6:45
418 Jordan Graham
Fr
19:27
6:29
66
Henry Bray
Fr
19:33
6:31
70
Jake West
Fr
20:19
6:46
87
Garrett Headley
Fr
20:45
6:55
95
Boden Flanagin
Fr
21:05
7:02
100
William Van Leeuwen
Fr
21:06
7:02
101
Luke Barns
Fr
21:09
7:03
103
17 Eastside (9)
16-15-17-17-17
Gap: 3:29
105:07
21:01
7:00
461 Matthew Retiz
So
19:22
6:27
65
Jesus Flores
So
19:28
6:29
67
Irvin Garcia
So
20:56
6:59
99
Thomas Douglas
Fr
22:31
7:30
114
Joseph Santiago
So
22:50
7:37
116
James Molina Machuca
So
23:48
7:56
117
Manuel Hernande
So
24:44
8:15
121
18 Culver City
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:33
105:16
21:03
7:01
494 Domenic Farag
So
20:27
6:49
90
Aziz (aces) Balleste
So
20:33
6:51
93
Calder Whitten
So
20:35
6:52
94
Eric Delgado
So
21:41
7:14
106
Kona Ishi
So
22:00
7:20
111
Darren Chew
So
23:59
8:00
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:23
93:58
18:48
6:16
38 Ryoma Kozaki
So
18:37
6:12
5
Blake Pastrana
So
18:41
6:14
6
Vincent Corona
So
18:44
6:15
7
John Blais
So
18:56
6:19
9
Matthew Kim
So
19:00
6:20
11
Abid Miah
So
19:05
6:22
13
Angus Shen
So
19:20
6:27
16
2 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:35
93:07
18:37
6:12
42 Cole Carney
So
17:50
5:57
1
Dante Busalacc
So
17:55
5:58
2
Leo Bentiveg
So
18:35
6:12
4
Edmond Simonian
So
19:22
6:27
17
Monteh Biglari
So
19:25
6:28
18
Freddie Ireland
So
20:05
6:42
20
Seth Gillins
So
20:13
6:44
22
3 Peninsula
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
96:26
19:17
6:26
68 Anthony Deley
So
18:47
6:16
8
Jordan De La Cruz
So
19:03
6:21
12
James Terrell
So
19:18
6:26
14
Adam Belhedi
So
19:19
6:26
15
Kenton Chao
So
19:59
6:40
19
Luke Mcelhone
So
20:14
6:45
23
Dan Nguyen
So
20:21
6:47
25
4 Burroughs (Burbank)
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
99:57
19:59
6:40
103 Aiden Giampiet
So
18:01
6:00
3
Robert Church
So
18:59
6:20
10
Sean Thornton
So
20:53
6:58
29
Sebastia Moran
So
21:02
7:01
30
Koji Schroede
So
21:02
7:01
31
Sebastia Castaned
So
21:47
7:16
38
Dawson Gaffney
So
23:30
7:50
47
5 Arcadia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
103:44
20:45
6:55
145 Thomas Kam
So
20:06
6:42
21
Thomas Shay
So
20:29
6:50
27
Jordan Shen
So
20:36
6:52
28
Preston Fan
So
21:10
7:03
34
Edwin Wong
So
21:25
7:08
35
Henry Wu
So
21:37
7:12
36
Kyle Kasabuch
So
22:48
7:36
46
6 El Segundo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:24
112:50
22:34
7:31
204 Benjamin Guzman
So
20:17
6:46
24
Vincent Edralin
So
21:42
7:14
37
DARIYON Goodnigh
So
22:22
7:27
42
Will Fuhrmann
So
22:47
7:36
45
Luca Craft
So
25:41
8:34
56
Charles Henry
So
25:47
8:36
58




7 Huntington Beach
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:14
113:16
22:39
7:33
207 William Van Leeuwen
Fr
21:06
7:02
32
Luke Barns
Fr
21:09
7:03
33
Grant Mojica
So
22:29
7:30
43
Zachary Headley
Fr
24:12
8:04
49
Axel Crabill
Fr
24:20
8:07
50
Josh Dang
Fr
24:54
8:18
55
Cooper Headley
Fr
25:44
8:35
57
8 Pasadena
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:09
115:45
23:09
7:43
222 Aren Keshishi
So
20:27
6:49
26
Erick Garcia
So
22:31
7:30
44
Cristian Garcia
So
23:45
7:55
48
Sean Wong
So
24:26
8:09
51
Brian Hudick
So
24:36
8:12
53
Ulises Salinas
So
27:46
9:15
59




9 North Torrance
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:51
115:14
23:03
7:41
226 Riku Okubo
So
21:52
7:17
39
Samuel Chun
So
21:55
7:18
40
Dylan Suzuki
So
22:10
7:23
41
Mustafa Darsot
So
24:34
8:11
52
Dean Cao
So
24:42
8:14
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Peraza Sr Crescenta Valley 16:25.2 5:28
2 Tobias Wakefield Carl Jr Peninsula 16:27.5 5:29
3 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 16:37.6 5:33
4 Jesse Del La Cruz Jr Fillmore 16:39.6 5:33
5 Matthew Munoz Jr Fillmore 16:51.3 5:37
6 Connor O'brien Jr El Toro 16:52.1 5:37
7 William Moore Sr Peninsula 16:53.7 5:38
8 Ravi Riley Sr Crescenta Valley 17:05.6 5:42
9 Juan Carlos Laureano Sr Fillmore 17:15.1 5:45
10 Joseph Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 17:15.5 5:45
11 Luffy Saito Jr South Torrance 17:17.2 5:46
12 Saqib Rawda Jr Peninsula 17:21.7 5:47
13 James Porter Jr Peninsula 17:26 5:49
14 Thomas Meehan Jr West Torrance 17:39.7 5:53
15 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:48.4 5:56
16 Andrew Kazangian Sr Crescenta Valley 17:51.3 5:57
17 Ali Abdelnaby Jr Peninsula 17:54.6 5:58
18 Gustavo Orendain Jr West Torrance 17:58.2 5:59
19 Pablo Sandoval Rivas Jr Palisades Charter 18:02.7 6:01
20 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 18:03.6 6:01
21 Aidan Crofton Jr West Torrance 18:05.6 6:02
22 Hunter Poulin Sr Peninsula 18:10.5 6:04
23 Noah Campbell Jr Palisades Charter 18:17.9 6:06
24 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 18:20.4 6:07
25 Aidan Flynn Jr Peninsula 18:20.6 6:07
26 Roger Kozlyuk Jr Palisades Charter 18:21 6:07
27 Edwin Lopez Sr North Torrance 18:21.5 6:07
28 Noah Holker Jr West Torrance 18:24.7 6:08
29 Jason Lee Sr West Torrance 18:25.2 6:08
30 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 18:32.7 6:11
31 Jared Larson Jr El Toro 18:34 6:11
32 Jacob Cervantes Jr Pasadena 18:37.1 6:12
33 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 18:38.4 6:13
34 Dave Bustos Jr Fillmore 18:39.7 6:13
35 Lopez Juan Sr Mater Dei 18:44.7 6:15
36 Luis Ruiz Sr San Pedro 18:45 6:15
37 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 18:46.1 6:15
38 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 18:46.8 6:16
39 Kyle Cross Jr Huntington Beach 18:47.5 6:16
40 Ivan Keath Jr Arcadia 18:48.6 6:16
41 Chris Godoy Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:48.9 6:16
42 Andres Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 18:50.6 6:17
43 Dominic Price Jr Arcadia 18:52.3 6:17
44 Kyle La Jr Arcadia 18:53.4 6:18
45 William Hamm Jr Palisades Charter 18:55.5 6:19
46 Josue Basilio Sr Mater Dei 18:57.4 6:19
47 Liam Sofias Sr Crescenta Valley 18:59.3 6:20
48 Henry Rehor Jr Culver City 18:59.8 6:20
49 Liam Mcknight Jr Crescenta Valley 19:03.6 6:21
50 Thomas Neumann Jr Santa Monica 19:05.1 6:22
51 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 19:05.8 6:22
52 Cole Quirarte Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:07.4 6:22
53 Jackson Belke Sr Peninsula 19:09.3 6:23
54 Luka Milic Jr San Pedro 19:10.2 6:23
55 Liam Sellahewa Jr Peninsula 19:13.2 6:24
56 Chase Krilko Jr El Segundo 19:13.2 6:24 1/3 5/22 18/26 19:25
(0:12)
19:25
(0:12)
19:25
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 19:16.7 6:26
58 Whitney Eckert Sr West Torrance 19:20.1 6:27
59 Ivan Cardenas Jr Norwalk 19:20.5 6:27
60 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 19:21.5 6:27
61 Samuel Kim Sr West Torrance 19:23.6 6:28
62 Brandon Barr Sr Lancaster 19:24.6 6:28
63 Christian Smith Jr Santa Monica 19:27.9 6:29
64 Brandon Kim Jr Culver City 19:28.2 6:29
65 Bryan Sanchez Jr Fillmore 19:29 6:30
66 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 19:30.3 6:30
67 Trevor Carter Jr Arcadia 19:30.8 6:30
68 Aiden Gonzalez Jr Mater Dei 19:33 6:31
69 Hugo Osuna Jr West Torrance 19:38.5 6:33
70 Miguel Rincon Fr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 19:39 6:33
71 Gino Haase Sr Culver City 19:40.1 6:33
72 Matt Wolf Jr Pasadena 19:41.1 6:34
73 Thomas Macdonald Jr North Torrance 19:42.3 6:34
74 Riley Birch Jr El Segundo 19:48.7 6:36 2/3 8/22 16/25 20:49
(1:01)
20:49
(1:01)
20:49
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Peyton Chen Sr Arcadia 19:48.7 6:36
76 William Tolman Jr Culver City 19:48.9 6:36
77 Saharath Haubrich Sr Palisades Charter 19:49.6 6:37
78 Emmett Roberts Jr El Toro 19:55.9 6:39
79 Connor Gorsuch Jr Peninsula 19:57.8 6:39
80 Matthew Friedenthal Jr Culver City 19:58 6:39
81 Kenneth Christmas Jr Santa Monica 19:59.1 6:40
82 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 20:00.6 6:40
83 Noah Aguilar Jr Mater Dei 20:04.3 6:41
84 William Buresh Jr Peninsula 20:07.5 6:43
85 Edward Fu Jr West Torrance 20:11.9 6:44
86 Leroy Espinoza Jr Norwalk 20:12.3 6:44
87 Takumi Sugita Sr West Torrance 20:25.4 6:48
88 Anjee Feng Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:28.2 6:49
89 Dylan Smith Sr Lancaster 20:33.3 6:51
90 Jack Riedle Sr St. Monica 20:52.9 6:58
91 Marco Marsella Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:57.4 6:59
92 Khai Sam Sr Pasadena 20:57.8 6:59
93 Muhammad Baig Jr West Torrance 20:58.8 7:00
94 Jonathan Anz Sr Crescenta Valley 21:02.8 7:01
95 Frank Captanis Jr South Torrance 21:03.4 7:01
96 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 21:03.7 7:01
97 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 21:05.1 7:02
98 Daniel Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 21:05.7 7:02
99 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 21:08.6 7:03
100 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West Torrance 21:10.2 7:03
101 Julian Trejo Jr Norwalk 21:10.3 7:03
102 Timothy Galvan Sr Don Bosco Tech 21:12.6 7:04
103 Ian Kenneally Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:12.8 7:04
104 Nicholas Yoo Sr Culver City 21:16.7 7:06
105 Paxton Totty Sr Lancaster 21:19.9 7:07
106 Nicholas Sanchez Jr Norwalk 21:23.4 7:08
107 Uchenna Maduno Sr West Torrance 21:23.7 7:08
108 Herbert Felix Sr St. Monica 21:25.1 7:08
109 David Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 21:26.9 7:09
110 Daniel Barron Jr Norwalk 21:40.7 7:14
111 Lucas Fite Jr Culver City 21:41.7 7:14
112 Miguel Salas Jr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 21:47.7 7:16
113 Anthony Mendizabal Jr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 21:48.3 7:16
114 Cameron Spencer So St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 22:20.7 7:27
115 Danish Tran Jr North Torrance 22:25.5 7:29
116 Gael Rios Jr Norwalk 22:28.3 7:29
117 Mark Bonilla Jr Arcadia 22:31.5 7:31
118 Cayden Kelly Jr Huntington Beach 22:44.6 7:35
119 Luca Archenault Sr Culver City 22:48.9 7:36
120 Gerardo Gutierrez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:49.2 7:36
121 Oscar Vasquez Sr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 22:55 7:38
122 Koki Kawakatsu Jr Peninsula 23:12.3 7:44
123 Natan Euol Sr Culver City 23:17.4 7:46
124 Armando Vargas Fr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 23:19.8 7:47
125 Nicolas Krug Sr West Torrance 23:27.7 7:49
126 Hayden Gould Jr Culver City 23:31.6 7:51
127 Joseph Reynoso Sr Don Bosco Tech 23:37.4 7:52
128 Adam Lee Sr Arcadia 23:49.3 7:56
129 Dashiell Silvers Sr Vistamar 24:01.2 8:00
130 Ricardo Quintero Sr Norwalk 24:07.5 8:02
131 Adrian Ruiz Jr Hawthorne 24:10.4 8:03
132 Dylan Brown Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:10.7 8:04
133 Ryan O'shaughnessy Jr Bishop Montgomery 24:25.4 8:08
134 Tyson La Cour Fr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 24:41.9 8:14
135 Timothy Hawley Sr El Segundo 25:30.1 8:30 3/3 20/22 20/23
136 Max Nelson Sr Crescenta Valley 25:39.3 8:33
137 Spencer Siegel Sr Vistamar 25:42.2 8:34
138 Mark Mendoza So Hawthorne 25:45 8:35
139 Alan Marin Fr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 26:01.6 8:41
140 Jacob Miller Jr Bishop Montgomery 26:06 8:42
141 Angel Calles Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:44.3 8:55
142 Mykah Ulloa-warner Jr Culver City 26:58.5 9:00
143 Caleb Carey Jr Vistamar 27:41.8 9:14
144 Jake Harper Sr Crescenta Valley 28:08 9:23
145 Paul Tran Jr Culver City 28:09.6 9:23
146 Salvador Hernandez Jr Hawthorne 29:55.9 9:59
147 Joel Orozco Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne 30:33.8 10:11
148 Luis Ore Sr Norwalk 31:44.7 10:35
149 Alex Liu Sr St. Monica 36:53.4 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryder Want Fr Redondo Union 16:36.1 5:32
2 Yudai Shimizu Fr West Torrance 16:54.1 5:38
3 Harrison Connors Fr Crescenta Valley 17:03.1 5:41
4 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:04.1 5:41
5 Garrett Hartline Fr El Toro 17:07.4 5:42
6 Spencer Lam Fr Peninsula 17:19.3 5:46
7 Evan Smith Fr Peninsula 17:33 5:51
8 Nike Broughton Fr Redondo Union 17:40.6 5:54
9 Weber Lin Fr Arcadia 17:44.6 5:55
10 Jacob Moutes Fr West Torrance 17:59.3 6:00
11 Dominic Disloquez Fr West Torrance 18:00 6:00
12 Alec Scarince Fr Pasadena 18:03.1 6:01
13 Jake Spangler Fr Redondo Union 18:04 6:01
14 Aaron Thomas Fr Redondo Union 18:04.4 6:01
15 Levy Shaked Fr Palisades Charter 18:11.3 6:04
16 Luke Cheney Fr Crescenta Valley 18:11.4 6:04
17 Cooper Acuesta Fr West Torrance 18:12.2 6:04
18 Trevor Deane Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:14.6 6:05
19 Cameron Rosales Fr West Torrance 18:14.7 6:05
20 Shaun Masuda Fr Culver City 18:22.2 6:07
21 Jacob Dick Fr Redondo Union 18:23.8 6:08
22 Giovanni Grossi Fr Peninsula 18:24 6:08
23 Oscar Gara Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:25.2 6:08
24 Owen Johnson Fr Peninsula 18:29.3 6:10
25 Jason Wiemels Fr Peninsula 18:29.5 6:10
26 Luis Castaneda Fr Fillmore 18:30.7 6:10
27 Collin Field Fr Harvard-Westlake 18:30.9 6:10
28 Farhan Tariq Fr Redondo Union 18:31 6:10
29 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 18:31.3 6:10
30 Josh Santiago Fr Crescenta Valley 18:32.4 6:11
31 Anthony Valencia Fr Peninsula 18:34.2 6:11
32 Mitchel Euperio Fr South Torrance 18:44.9 6:15
33 Ian Kalvinskas Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:51.3 6:17
34 Benjamin Arrayta Fr West Torrance 18:53.3 6:18
35 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 18:53.4 6:18
36 Jack Humphrey Fr Redondo Union 18:53.9 6:18
37 Kenta Koh Fr Arcadia 18:57.8 6:19
38 Diego Reyes Fr Santa Monica 18:59.6 6:20
39 Seto Kawate Fr West Torrance 19:04.7 6:22
40 Braedan Doherty Fr El Toro 19:06.2 6:22
41 Navier Quezada Fr West Torrance 19:07.4 6:22
42 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 19:10.3 6:23
43 Daylen Dacay Fr Palisades Charter 19:11.1 6:24
44 Jack Seversen Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:19.1 6:26
45 Leo Gilman Jr Santa Monica 19:21.8 6:27
46 Jett Antell Fr El Segundo 19:22 6:27 1/8 6/22 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Kevin Han Fr West Torrance 19:22.5 6:28
48 Elan Lee Fr Palisades Charter 19:23 6:28
49 Jacob Martinez Fr El Toro 19:25.4 6:28
50 Tj Hastings Fr Harvard-Westlake 19:26.3 6:29
51 Torrellas Joshua Fr Redondo Union 19:27.9 6:29
52 Owen Oschman Fr Peninsula 19:32 6:31
53 Conrad Ragsdale Fr Arcadia 19:32.3 6:31
54 Benjamin Choi Fr West Torrance 19:34.3 6:31
55 Ryan Aflalo Fr Redondo Union 19:36.8 6:32
56 Aaron Liu Fr West Torrance 19:37.9 6:33
57 Jamie Cartnal Fr Crescenta Valley 19:38.6 6:33
58 Emmett Bringas Fr Crescenta Valley 19:41.8 6:34
59 Omster Haynes Iv Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:44.2 6:35
60 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 19:47.2 6:36
61 Dylan Ferguson Fr Palisades Charter 19:49.5 6:37
62 Kaine Zeoli Fr Santa Monica 19:50.5 6:37
63 Toby Luu Fr Arcadia 19:54 6:38
64 Evan Smith Fr El Toro 19:54 6:38
65 Daniel Smith Jr Santa Monica 19:54.6 6:38
66 Evan Solomon Fr Pasadena 19:57.7 6:39
67 Nathan Johnson Fr El Toro 19:57.8 6:39
68 Ryan Mascola Fr El Toro 20:02.9 6:41
69 Jack Rosenberg Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:03.6 6:41
70 Mateo Ahmad Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:03.7 6:41
71 Owen Frank Fr El Segundo 20:04.2 6:41 2/8 9/22 14/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Luca Romero Fr El Segundo 20:05.9 6:42 3/8 10/22 11/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Trent Nishimura Fr Culver City 20:06.8 6:42
74 Jonathon Aflalo Fr Redondo Union 20:07.6 6:43
75 Edward Phu Fr Arcadia 20:07.9 6:43
76 Jeffrey Hodge Fr Redondo Union 20:08.7 6:43
77 Anton Perez Fr Pasadena 20:10.9 6:44
78 Milo Dunne Fr Palisades Charter 20:15.8 6:45
79 Christian Perez Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:17.2 6:46
80 Rafael Caton Fr Mater Dei 20:17.3 6:46
81 Frank Ulcickas Fr Mater Dei 20:17.8 6:46
82 Andres Diaz Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:20.3 6:47
83 Frank Wong Fr West Torrance 20:22.4 6:47
84 Luke Harrell Fr El Segundo 20:25.6 6:49 4/8 12/22 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Maison Chang Fr Arcadia 20:26.4 6:49
86 Hirokawa Matthew Fr Redondo Union 20:26.8 6:49
87 Harrison Tarses Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:27.5 6:49
88 Omar Juarez Fr Palisades Charter 20:28 6:49
89 Griffin Esperon Fr West Torrance 20:30.2 6:50
90 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 20:33.1 6:51
91 Edvin Obregon Fr Lancaster 20:33.6 6:51
92 Ethan Hershman Fr Redondo Union 20:37.4 6:52
93 Koji Schafer Fr Culver City 20:39.6 6:53
94 Luke Elward Fr El Segundo 20:40.8 6:54 5/8 13/22 10/19
95 Michael Levin Fr Santa Monica 20:41.4 6:54
96 Toby Scaduto Fr Palisades Charter 20:45 6:55
97 Christopher Donovan Fr Redondo Union 20:46.6 6:56
98 Justin Kim Fr South Torrance 20:48.6 6:56
99 Nicholas Mata Fr El Toro 20:50.4 6:57
100 Diego Lafuente Fr South Torrance 20:50.6 6:57
101 Anderson Cadman Fr El Segundo 20:50.8 6:57 6/8 14/22 8/16
102 Ronan Anderton Fr Pasadena 20:51.9 6:57
103 Mason Temple Fr Arcadia 20:53.8 6:58
104 Aditya Bose Fr Crescenta Valley 21:04.5 7:02
105 Macarthur Decatrel Fr West Torrance 21:07.2 7:02
106 Jesse Lok Fr Arcadia 21:08.4 7:03
107 Dylan Neumeyer Fr Santa Monica 21:09.9 7:03
108 Andrew Cardello Fr Peninsula 21:10.6 7:04
109 Keigo Morita Fr West Torrance 21:11.5 7:04
110 Gavin Rizzo Fr Culver City 21:11.9 7:04
111 Gabriel Levin Fr Harvard-Westlake 21:13.1 7:04
112 Jameson Johnston Fr Culver City 21:16.4 7:05
113 Arturs Ullis Fr Palisades Charter 21:17.4 7:06
114 Robert Shelton Fr West Torrance 21:19.7 7:07
115 Oscar Corona Fr Peninsula 21:22.5 7:08
116 Aaron Catanyag Fr Arcadia 21:22.8 7:08
117 Ethan Esperon Fr West Torrance 21:25.2 7:08
118 Isaiah Ahn-bruce Fr Beverly Hills 21:25.6 7:09
119 Harold Horta Cuellar Fr West Torrance 21:30.6 7:10
120 Gavin Grenier Fr Peninsula 21:32.4 7:11
121 Lincoln Jarvis Fr Santa Monica 21:34.6 7:12
122 Jaden Croft Fr West Torrance 21:35.9 7:12
123 Tyler Hiromoto Fr Bishop Montgomery 21:41.4 7:14
124 Raiden Go Ramero Fr West Torrance 21:43.4 7:14
125 Om Gopurala Fr Beverly Hills 21:44.4 7:15
126 Clayton Eiland Fr South Torrance 21:45.1 7:15
127 Ari Silva Fr West Torrance 21:47.4 7:16
128 William Bennett Fr Peninsula 21:47.5 7:16
129 Carson Baum Fr Peninsula 21:48.7 7:16
130 John Alvarez Fr Norwalk 21:52.9 7:18
131 Jaiden Roe Fr South Torrance 21:54.6 7:18
132 Evan Hughley Fr South Torrance 21:55 7:18
133 Collin Demersseman Fr Redondo Union 21:56.1 7:19
134 Carlos Figueroa Fr Arcadia 21:57.2 7:19
135 Riley Henderson Fr Pasadena 21:59.5 7:20
136 Henry Guske Fr Crescenta Valley 22:03.5 7:21
137 Adam Sondik Fr Culver City 22:04.1 7:21
138 Harry Wong Fr Arcadia 22:07.5 7:23
139 Theodore Ebell Fr Fillmore 22:11.9 7:24
140 Riki Fukayama Fr South Torrance 22:13.1 7:24
141 Jason Cano Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:22.2 7:27
142 David Valenzuela Fr Culver City 22:24.5 7:28
143 Leo Lopez Fr Pasadena 22:26.5 7:29
144 Kiran Desai Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:27 7:29
145 Andrew Bouffiou Fr Redondo Union 22:28.1 7:29
146 Anthony Battaglia Fr Don Bosco Tech 22:31.6 7:31
147 Maxwell Stahl Fr El Segundo 22:32.5 7:31 7/8 17/22 11/15
148 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 22:36.7 7:32
149 Clayton Whitney Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 22:36.8 7:32
150 Martin Stamboliev Fr Crescenta Valley 22:43.1 7:34
151 David Reyes Fr Fillmore 22:49.5 7:37
152 Michael Tsai Fr Peninsula 22:51.2 7:37
153 Zachary Veliz Fr Lancaster 22:51.4 7:37
154 Gabriel Qato Fr Redondo Union 22:54.6 7:38
155 Tamer Aryan Fr West Torrance 22:57.2 7:39
156 Raphael Chaumartin Fr West Torrance 22:58 7:39
157 Elgin Vuong Fr Arcadia 22:58.6 7:40
158 David Thompson Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 23:01.1 7:40
159 Zen Glick Fr Pasadena 23:08.8 7:43
160 Rene Diaz Fr Bishop Montgomery 23:10.5 7:44
161 Nicholas Hurtado Fr Fillmore 23:10.8 7:44
162 Muhammad Taha Fr West Torrance 23:17 7:46
163 Tyler Pak Fr Arcadia 23:20.5 7:47
164 Jay Wolf Fr Pasadena 23:23.3 7:48
165 Jared Orozco Fr El Segundo 23:30.9 7:50 8/8 19/22 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
166 Aidan Cuellar Fr Arcadia 23:32 7:51
167 Eric Perez Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:32 7:51
168 Jose Alvarez Fr Don Bosco Tech 23:32.3 7:51
169 William Chin Fr Crescenta Valley 23:38.4 7:53
170 Eric Via Fr West Torrance 23:38.6 7:53
171 Jason Wortham Fr Pasadena 23:40.8 7:54
172 Nabil Alloush Fr West Torrance 23:45.4 7:55
173 Matthew Humphrey Fr Peninsula 23:48.6 7:56
174 Matteo Honrodo Fr Beverly Hills 23:52.7 7:58
175 Wyatt Kane Fr St. Monica 23:55.4 7:58
176 Eric Gonzales Fr Bishop Montgomery 24:12.6 8:04
177 Remy Rabideau Fr Pasadena 24:15.4 8:05
178 Robenus Waktole Fr Santa Monica 24:18.2 8:06
179 Kai Hart Fr South Torrance 24:22.5 8:08
180 Owen Liebenberg Fr Peninsula 24:25.9 8:09
181 Kaushik Saravanan Fr West Torrance 24:26.2 8:09
182 Kristian Membribes Fr West Torrance 24:32.4 8:11
183 Nate Rosen Fr Redondo Union 24:44.4 8:15
184 Alex Gu Fr Arcadia 24:52.7 8:18
185 Kameron Rabizadeh Fr Harvard-Westlake 24:56.6 8:19
186 Raju Wolfe Fr Beverly Hills 25:10.3 8:23
187 Benjamin Ree Fr South Torrance 25:13.7 8:25
188 Paul Ehasz Fr St. Monica 25:21.2 8:27
189 Armando Martinez Fr Fillmore 25:33 8:31
190 Jett Carstetter Fr Peninsula 25:36.2 8:32
191 Jared Parra Fr Norwalk 25:41.2 8:34
192 Gavin Foster So Beverly Hills 25:42.8 8:34
193 Andrew Song Fr Bishop Montgomery 26:01.4 8:40
194 Jacob Malo Fr Bishop Montgomery 26:01.9 8:41
195 Charlie Weinberger Fr Pasadena 26:16.4 8:45
196 Nareck Havluciyan Fr Lancaster 26:18.1 8:46
197 Sage Barron Fr Redondo Union 26:18.3 8:46
198 Andrew Park Fr Harvard-Westlake 26:28 8:49
199 Kenny Zavala Fr Norwalk 26:48.1 8:56
200 Nicholas Quezada Fr Don Bosco Tech 26:57.3 8:59
201 Sean Forbess Fr Bishop Montgomery 26:58.5 9:00
202 William Wallius Fr Pasadena 27:10.2 9:03
203 Jason Bard Fr South Torrance 28:08.1 9:23
204 Nathan Penado Fr West Torrance 28:12.3 9:24
205 Ari Nourmond Fr Beverly Hills 28:12.8 9:24
206 Kia Khoshbin Fr Beverly Hills 28:18.7 9:26
207 Alexander Sabunas Fr Peninsula 28:26.6 9:29
208 Nathan Wells Fr West Torrance 28:47.1 9:36
209 Stephen Palomino Fr Bishop Montgomery 29:12 9:44
210 Abhinav Atthota Fr West Torrance 29:21.1 9:47
211 Amir Madaen Fr Arcadia 30:01 10:00
212 Ulises Martinez Fr Norwalk 30:06 10:02
213 Nathan Giralt De Spelder Fr Pasadena 30:06.3 10:02
214 Andonnie Lara Fr Norwalk 30:07.9 10:03
215 Nathan Mayeda Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 30:36.7 10:12
216 Tobias Albano Fr St. Monica 33:21.8 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
88:49
17:46
5:55
57 Ryder Want
Fr
16:36
5:32
1
Nike Broughto
Fr
17:41
5:54
8
Jake Spangler
Fr
18:04
6:01
13
Aaron Thomas
Fr
18:04
6:01
14
Jacob Dick
Fr
18:24
6:08
21
Farhan Tariq
Fr
18:31
6:10
28
Jack Humphrey
Fr
18:54
6:18
36
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
89:20
17:52
5:57
59 Yudai Shimizu
Fr
16:54
5:38
2
Jacob Moutes
Fr
17:59
6:00
10
Dominic Disloque
Fr
18:00
6:00
11
Cooper Acuesta
Fr
18:12
6:04
17
Cameron Rosales
Fr
18:15
6:05
19
Benjamin Arrayta
Fr
18:53
6:18
34
Seto Kawate
Fr
19:05
6:22
39
3 Peninsula
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
90:15
18:03
6:01
84 Spencer Lam
Fr
17:19
5:46
6
Evan Smith
Fr
17:33
5:51
7
Giovanni Grossi
Fr
18:24
6:08
22
Owen Johnson
Fr
18:29
6:10
24
Jason Wiemels
Fr
18:30
6:10
25
Anthony Valencia
Fr
18:34
6:11
31
Owen Oschman
Fr
19:32
6:31
48
4 South Torrance
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:06
92:24
18:29
6:10
141 Lamar Kirk
Fr
17:04
5:41
4
Luke Cho
Fr
18:31
6:10
29
Mitchel Euperio
Fr
18:45
6:15
32
Daniel Taul
Fr
18:53
6:18
35
Chase Kneller
Fr
19:10
6:23
41
Justin Kim
Fr
20:49
6:56
78
Diego Lafuente
Fr
20:51
6:57
80
5 Crescenta Valley
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:39
93:07
18:37
6:12
150 Harrison Connors
Fr
17:03
5:41
3
Luke Cheney
Fr
18:11
6:04
16
Josh Santiago
Fr
18:32
6:11
30
Jamie Cartnal
Fr
19:39
6:33
50
Emmett Bringas
Fr
19:42
6:34
51
Aditya Bose
Fr
21:05
7:02
84
Henry Guske
Fr
22:04
7:21
95
6 El Toro
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
95:31
19:06
6:22
204 Garrett Hartline
Fr
17:07
5:42
5
Braedan Doherty
Fr
19:06
6:22
40
Jacob Martinez
Fr
19:25
6:28
46
Evan Smith
Fr
19:54
6:38
55
Nathan Johnson
Fr
19:58
6:39
58
Ryan Mascola
Fr
20:03
6:41
59
Nicholas Mata
Fr
20:50
6:57
79
7 Arcadia
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:23
96:17
19:15
6:25
214 Weber Lin
Fr
17:45
5:55
9
Kenta Koh
Fr
18:58
6:19
37
Conrad Ragsdale
Fr
19:32
6:31
49
Toby Luu
Fr
19:54
6:38
54
Edward Phu
Fr
20:08
6:43
65
Maison Chang
Fr
20:26
6:49
71
Mason Temple
Fr
20:54
6:58
83
8 Palisades Charter
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
96:51
19:22
6:27
221 Levy Shaked
Fr
18:11
6:04
15
Daylen Dacay
Fr
19:11
6:24
42
Elan Lee
Fr
19:23
6:28
45
Dylan Ferguson
Fr
19:50
6:37
52
Milo Dunne
Fr
20:16
6:45
67
Omar Juarez
Fr
20:28
6:49
73
Toby Scaduto
Fr
20:45
6:55
77
9 Santa Monica
15-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
98:48
19:46
6:35
266 Diego Reyes
Fr
19:00
6:20
38
Leo Gilman
Jr
19:22
6:27
43
Kaine Zeoli
Fr
19:51
6:37
53
Daniel Smith
Jr
19:55
6:38
56
Michael Levin
Fr
20:41
6:54
76
Dylan Neumeyer
Fr
21:10
7:03
85
Lincoln Jarvis
Fr
21:35
7:12
90
10 Harvard-Westlake
13-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:57
98:32
19:42
6:34
267 Collin Field
Fr
18:31
6:10
27
Tj Hastings
Fr
19:26
6:29
47
Jack Rosenber
Fr
20:04
6:41
60
Mateo Ahmad
Fr
20:04
6:41
61
Harrison Tarses
Fr
20:28
6:49
72
Gabriel Levin
Fr
21:13
7:04
87
Kameron Rabizade
Fr
24:57
8:19
113
11 Pasadena
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:56
101:03
20:13
6:44
311 Alec Scarince
Fr
18:03
6:01
12
Evan Solomon
Fr
19:58
6:39
57
Anton Perez
Fr
20:11
6:44
66
Ronan Anderton
Fr
20:52
6:57
82
Riley Henderso
Fr
22:00
7:20
94
Leo Lopez
Fr
22:27
7:29
100
Zen Glick
Fr
23:09
7:43
107
12 El Segundo
16-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:19
100:39
20:08
6:43
314 Jett Antell
Fr
19:22
6:27
44
Owen Frank
Fr
20:04
6:41
62
Luca Romero
Fr
20:06
6:42
63
Luke Harrell
Fr
20:26
6:49
70
Luke Elward
Fr
20:41
6:54
75
Anderson Cadman
Fr
20:51
6:57
81
Maxwell Stahl
Fr
22:33
7:31
103
13 Culver City
11-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:54
101:37
20:19
6:46
332 Shaun Masuda
Fr
18:22
6:07
20
Trent Nishimur
Fr
20:07
6:42
64
Koji Schafer
Fr
20:40
6:53
74
Gavin Rizzo
Fr
21:12
7:04
86
Jameson Johnston
Fr
21:16
7:05
88
Adam Sondik
Fr
22:04
7:21
96
David Valenzue
Fr
22:25
7:28
99
14 Burroughs (Burbank)
10-6-12-13-14
Gap: 4:22
104:06
20:49
6:56
344 Trevor Deane
Fr
18:15
6:05
18
Oscar Gara
Fr
18:25
6:08
23
Jason Cano
Fr
22:22
7:27
98
Kiran Desai
Fr
22:27
7:29
101
Clayton Whitney
Fr
22:37
7:32
104
David Thompson
Fr
23:01
7:40
106




15 Don Bosco Tech
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 8:06
112:10
22:26
7:29
434 Ian Kalvinsk
Fr
18:51
6:17
33
Christia Perez
Fr
20:17
6:46
68
Anthony Battagli
Fr
22:32
7:31
102
Jose Alvarez
Fr
23:32
7:51
110
Nicholas Quezada
Fr
26:57
8:59
121








16 Fillmore
12-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:02
112:16
22:27
7:29
452 Luis Castaned
Fr
18:31
6:10
26
Theodore Ebell
Fr
22:12
7:24
97
David Reyes
Fr
22:50
7:37
105
Nicholas Hurtado
Fr
23:11
7:44
109
Armando Martinez
Fr
25:33
8:31
115








17 Bishop Montgomery
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:41
115:26
23:05
7:42
498 Andres Diaz
Fr
20:20
6:47
69
Tyler Hiromoto
Fr
21:41
7:14
91
Rene Diaz
Fr
23:11
7:44
108
Eric Gonzales
Fr
24:13
8:04
112
Andrew Song
Fr
26:01
8:40
118
Jacob Malo
Fr
26:02
8:41
119
Sean Forbess
Fr
26:59
9:00
122
18 Beverly Hills
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:17
117:56
23:35
7:52
523 Isaiah Ahn-bruc
Fr
21:26
7:09
89
Om Gopurala
Fr
21:44
7:15
92
Matteo Honrodo
Fr
23:53
7:58
111
Raju Wolfe
Fr
25:10
8:23
114
Gavin Foster
So
25:43
8:34
117
Ari Nourmond
Fr
28:13
9:24
123
Kia Khoshbin
Fr
28:19
9:26
124
19 Norwalk
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 8:15
134:36
26:55
8:58
580 John Alvarez
Fr
21:53
7:18
93
Jared Parra
Fr
25:41
8:34
116
Kenny Zavala
Fr
26:48
8:56
120
Ulises Martinez
Fr
30:06
10:02
125
Andonnie Lara
Fr
30:08
10:03
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.