El Segundo Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/14/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elliott, Deidre | So | So | 27:33.3 | 9:11 | 3 | 67/90 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 23/24 | |||||
Garcia, Saydee | Fr | Fr | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 28/137 | 2/3 | 5/8 | 7/23 | |||||
Gulden, Moira | Jr | Jr | 27:46.6 | 9:16 | 3 | 84/105 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 21/23 | 25:09.24 | 25:09.24 | 25:09.24 | 24:11 | |
Guziak, Leah | Sr | V | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | 3 | 18/83 | 1/3 | 1/8 | 11/21 | 21:43.64 (0:43,3.3) |
21:43.64 (0:43,3.3) |
21:43.64 (0:43,3.3) |
19:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
McColgan, Jayden | So | V | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | 3 | 21/83 | 2/3 | 2/8 | 7/18 | |||||
Newton, Sophia | Fr | Fr | 24:05.3 | 8:02 | 3 | 53/137 | 3/3 | 6/8 | 10/17 | |||||
Nichols, Madeline | So | V | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | 3 | 28/83 | 3/3 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 24:01.53 (2:15,9.4) |
24:01.53 (2:15,9.4) |
24:01.53 (2:15,9.4) |
21:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schoenbaum, Angela | Fr | Fr | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | 3 | 13/137 | 1/3 | 4/8 | 7/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mia Barnett | Jr | Village Christian | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Emilie Barrett | So | Notre Dame Academy | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Sherlyn Gomez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Carina Langley | Sr | Pasadena | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Andrea Gallardo | Sr | Venice | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Giselle Perez | Sr | Fillmore | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Cristyn Oliver | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Isabel Lawrence | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Violet Barron | So | Harvard-Westlake | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Caitlin Donovan | Jr | Marymount | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Hayden Hobson | Fr | Marymount | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Kristin Migowski | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Kaitlyn Ray | So | La Reina | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
14 | Katie Mattos | Sr | Village Christian | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Sophia Harvey | So | Village Christian | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
16 | Mikey Mattos | Sr | Village Christian | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
17 | Marie Kinderman | So | Geffen Academy | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Leah Guziak | Sr | El Segundo | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | 1/3 | 1/8 | 11/21 | 21:44 (0:43) |
21:44 (0:43) |
21:44 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Majella Carrera | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Vanessa Avila | Sr | Fillmore | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Jayden McColgan | So | El Segundo | 21:04.7 | 7:02 | 2/3 | 2/8 | 7/18 | ||||
22 | Kristen Huber | Sr | Louisville (G) | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Brianna Johnson | Sr | Narbonne | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Chloe Maslansky | Sr | Louisville (G) | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Emmie Fitz-gibbon | So | Geffen Academy | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | Ruby Wedbush | Jr | Marymount | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Eva Muldoon | So | Marymount | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Madeline Nichols | So | El Segundo | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | 3/3 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 24:02 (2:15) |
24:02 (2:15) |
24:02 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Lizzy Rielly | Sr | Marymount | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
30 | Sarahi Jimenez | Sr | Venice | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Angelica Herrera | So | Fillmore | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Sophie Bednarsh | Jr | Beverly Hills | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Vanessa Ruelas | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:03.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Alianna Tapia | So | Fillmore | 22:20.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Madison Carion | So | La Reina | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Jesa Runnels | Sr | La Reina | 22:31.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Elizabeth Cruz | Jr | Louisville (G) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
38 | Lizeth Ochoa | Sr | Louisville (G) | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Jacqueline Barragan | Sr | Venice | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
40 | Ashyah Galbokkle Hewage | Fr | Geffen Academy | 23:03.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
41 | Sadie Gardiner | Jr | Wildwood | 23:16.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Jaqueline Mendez | Sr | Venice | 23:25.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Hanna Douglas | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:26.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
44 | Reiley Solheim | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:27.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
45 | Stella Rogers | Fr | Wildwood | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
46 | Cielo Galicia | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 23:43.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Sophia Peate | So | La Reina | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Carmela Orozco | So | La Reina | 24:09.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
49 | Yazmin Romero | Jr | Animo Venice | 24:11.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
50 | Charlotte Walz | So | Village Christian | 24:11.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Robson | So | Archer School for Girls | 24:16.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Drew Biernot | Jr | Marymount | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
53 | Abi Houston | So | Archer School for Girls | 24:21.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
54 | Sam Honey | Sr | Marymount | 24:31.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
55 | Elin Nowak | Fr | Venice | 24:34.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
56 | Sofia Gavura | Jr | Louisville (G) | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
57 | Leigh Anderson | Jr | St. Anthony | 24:53.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
58 | Jane Crespin | Sr | Venice | 25:02.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
59 | Hadley Mahloch2 | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:05.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
60 | Olivia Medina | Fr | St. Anthony | 25:21.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
61 | Isabela Estrada | So | Hawthorne | 25:43.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
62 | London Sinclair | So | Archer School for Girls | 25:50.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
63 | Mayte Angeles-flores | So | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 25:51.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
64 | Brianna Dominguez | Sr | Hawthorne | 26:02.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
65 | Viviana Valdivia | So | St. Anthony | 26:09.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Emelia Reinoso | So | La Reina | 26:11.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
67 | Julissa Olmedo | So | Hawthorne | 26:23.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
68 | Trisha Ferrer | Jr | St. Anthony | 26:30.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
69 | Andrea Cruz | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 27:09.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
70 | Lola Watkinson | Fr | Vistamar | 27:11.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
71 | Allison Barton | So | La Reina | 27:11.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
72 | Rachel Sanchez | Jr | Animo Venice | 27:35.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
73 | Jamie Barrett | Fr | Wildwood | 28:45.7 | 9:35 | |||||||
74 | Keera Levell | Fr | Archer School for Girls | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
75 | Emily Espinoza | Sr | Animo Venice | 28:50.7 | 9:37 | |||||||
76 | Ximena Perez | Jr | Wildwood | 29:19 | 9:46 | |||||||
77 | Natalie Deering | Fr | Geffen Academy | 30:13.6 | 10:05 | |||||||
78 | Lynda Reyes | Jr | Animo Venice | 30:33.7 | 10:11 | |||||||
79 | Kira Licht | Sr | St. Anthony | 30:50.7 | 10:17 | |||||||
80 | Lina Glunz | Fr | Vistamar | 31:37 | 10:32 | |||||||
81 | Lucinda Boys | Fr | Wildwood | 32:31.8 | 10:51 | |||||||
82 | Sophia Lopez | Jr | St. Anthony | 33:37.3 | 11:12 | |||||||
83 | Lila Gomez | Jr | Animo Venice | 34:28.3 | 11:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Savannah Hernandez | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Navarro | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Madison Greene | So | El Toro | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Eden Haack | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Susana Torres-mondragon | So | El Toro | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Name Removed | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Rosa Anguiano | So | Eastside (9) | 20:54.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Sukruti Shome | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Madelyn Webster | So | West Torrance | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
10 | Jennifer Radillo | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
11 | Scarlett Klein | So | Palisades Charter | 22:01.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | Luisa Escamilla | So | El Toro | 22:05.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
13 | Carys Mckenzie | So | Santa Monica | 22:18.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Sophia Ross | So | South Torrance | 22:20.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Grider | So | Lancaster | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Sadie Rodd | So | Santa Monica | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Kaylee Vargas | So | San Pedro | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Jasmine Vega | So | Fillmore | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Kelli Wang | So | North Torrance | 22:40.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Caitlin Vaughan | So | Arcadia | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Stephanie Carranza | So | Eastside (9) | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Brianna Davis | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:03.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Mia Estrada-houston | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:05.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
24 | Kayla Garcia | So | Crescenta Valley | 23:08.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
25 | Samantha Shao | So | Peninsula | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
26 | Ivy Zhu | So | Crescenta Valley | 23:14.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
27 | Grace Lee | So | Arcadia | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Jessilin Lee | So | Arcadia | 23:21.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
29 | Maya Noda | So | West Torrance | 23:33.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Juliana Guevara | So | Eastside (9) | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Sofia Ramalingam | So | Santa Monica | 23:49.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Sasha Thomas | So | Lancaster | 23:54.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
33 | Ari Ogden | So | Harvard-Westlake | 24:06.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Moodie | So | Culver City | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
35 | Maya Zee | So | Culver City | 24:11.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Kayla Millican | So | West Torrance | 24:16.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
37 | Kelly Mcallister | So | Marymount | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Natalie Cobian | So | Fillmore | 24:33.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
39 | Xitlaly Alcantar | So | Pasadena | 24:45.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Jasmine Castro | So | Arcadia | 24:47.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
41 | Fiona Fisher | So | Marymount | 24:47.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Alicia Guerrero | So | Lancaster | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
43 | Ashlee Mailander | So | Palisades Charter | 25:01.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
44 | Ava Lekawa | So | Peninsula | 25:03.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
45 | Araya Britton | So | Peninsula | 25:06.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
46 | Christy Kaneshige | So | North Torrance | 25:14.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
47 | Isabella Agonia | So | Peninsula | 25:17.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
48 | Isabella Bolong | So | Bishop Montgomery | 25:18.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
49 | Emilee Garcia-guzman | So | Louisville (G) | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
50 | Dasuni Bopage | So | West Torrance | 25:25.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Sarang | So | West Torrance | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
52 | Avery Searle | So | Palisades Charter | 25:34.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
53 | Allison Tamashiro | So | North Torrance | 25:42.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
54 | Ella Lopez | So | Palisades Charter | 26:01.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
55 | Nina Wang | So | Arcadia | 26:04.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
56 | Shanti Gupta | So | Culver City | 26:14.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
57 | Reese Murphy | So | Marymount | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
58 | Natalie Li | So | Arcadia | 26:16.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
59 | Aghigh Hemmatyar | So | Beverly Hills | 26:32.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
60 | Gwen Warren | So | Santa Monica | 26:39.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
61 | Alexandra Escobar | So | North Torrance | 26:47.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
62 | Lisa Sugimoto | So | Bishop Montgomery | 26:51.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
63 | Cadence Chen | So | Arcadia | 27:14.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
64 | Paloma Olmedo | Jr | St. Monica | 27:17.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
65 | Caitlyn Garcia | So | Bishop Montgomery | 27:23 | 9:08 | |||||||
66 | Michaela Toland | So | Bishop Montgomery | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
67 | Deidre Elliott | So | El Segundo | 27:33.3 | 9:11 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 23/24 | ||||
68 | Alyssa Dean | So | Palisades Charter | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
69 | Julie Haro | So | Lancaster | 27:47.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
70 | Rebecca Tao | So | Arcadia | 28:26.7 | 9:29 | |||||||
71 | Yael Kashanian | Fr | Beverly Hills | 28:37 | 9:32 | |||||||
72 | Angel Paez | So | North Torrance | 28:41.1 | 9:34 | |||||||
73 | Charlotte Elkin | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 29:01 | 9:40 | |||||||
74 | Monica Thompson | So | St. Monica | 29:03.1 | 9:41 | |||||||
75 | Helena Mulholland | So | Santa Monica | 29:17.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
76 | Hannah Perez | So | Bishop Montgomery | 29:49.5 | 9:57 | |||||||
77 | Carisma De Anda | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 29:51.4 | 9:57 | |||||||
78 | Sophie Shao | So | St. Monica | 30:00.8 | 10:00 | |||||||
79 | Viveca Henry | So | Bishop Montgomery | 30:12.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
80 | Hannah Naydavood | So | Beverly Hills | 31:03.9 | 10:21 | |||||||
81 | Summer Hamilton | So | Pasadena | 31:23.1 | 10:28 | |||||||
82 | Lucy Bailey | So | Louisville (G) | 31:26 | 10:29 | |||||||
83 | Keria Lamb | So | Culver City | 31:32.7 | 10:31 | |||||||
84 | Lillian Esagoff | So | Beverly Hills | 32:11.4 | 10:44 | |||||||
85 | Ava Macdonald | So | Pasadena | 32:14.4 | 10:45 | |||||||
86 | Erin Schneider | So | West Torrance | 33:15.4 | 11:05 | |||||||
87 | Anna Kite | So | Culver City | 34:32.6 | 11:31 | |||||||
88 | Chloe Hakakha | So | Beverly Hills | 34:35.7 | 11:32 | |||||||
89 | Julia Vieira | So | St. Monica | 35:04.2 | 11:41 | |||||||
90 | Alexis Tolman | So | Culver City | 37:11.1 | 12:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paige Moore | Sr | Peninsula | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Real | Jr | Peninsula | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Valeria Borraez | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Eva Marta | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Gia Sveda | Jr | El Toro | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | Leila Ikeda | Sr | West Torrance | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Murray | Jr | El Toro | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Christy Vogue | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:31.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
9 | Michelle Longlax | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Megan Dorame | Jr | El Toro | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Ariana Parizadeh | Jr | Arcadia | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Isabelle Cristerna | Sr | El Toro | 21:46.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Casandra Hernandez | Sr | Palisades Charter | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
14 | Savannah Vuong | Jr | Arcadia | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Gina Madruga | Jr | Arcadia | 22:02.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Hayley Bunch | Jr | West Torrance | 22:05.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
17 | Emma Crump | Jr | West Torrance | 22:06.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Skylir Rodriguez | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
19 | Abigail Zertuche | Jr | El Toro | 22:11.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Leslie Romero | Sr | El Toro | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Katherine Vaca | Jr | Mater Dei | 22:14.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Janelle Asato | Jr | North Torrance | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Nina Nguyen | Jr | Peninsula | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Carolina Sanz | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Cassandra Beltran | Sr | El Toro | 22:34.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Konatsu Nagashima | Jr | West Torrance | 22:40.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | Nadia Goiset | Jr | West Torrance | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Hana Nakamura | Jr | Peninsula | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Nicole Siembieda | Jr | Peninsula | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Vicky Li | Jr | Arcadia | 22:48.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Anuhea Bowman | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Madeline Brown | Jr | West Torrance | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Cora Hesson | Jr | South Torrance | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Alicia Sigworth | Sr | Palisades Charter | 23:01.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
35 | Anabelle Park | Jr | Mater Dei | 23:07.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
36 | Sara Viray | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Kaitlin Lee | Jr | Peninsula | 23:15.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Kendra Teraoka | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Hailey Gonzalez | Sr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Shaw | So | Huntington Beach | 23:26.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
41 | Sofiya Radchenko | Jr | Beverly Hills | 23:37.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Molly Tenebaum | Jr | Palisades Charter | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
43 | Yemille Jimenez | Sr | San Pedro | 23:43.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
44 | Faith Carrillo | Sr | Mater Dei | 23:52.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
45 | Eva Vieyra | Sr | Fillmore | 23:52.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Alexis Ocampo | Jr | Marymount | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
47 | Chaturika Bandara | Jr | West Torrance | 23:59.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
48 | Andrea Onofre | So | Mater Dei | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
49 | Emma Luong | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Chloe Leung | Sr | Arcadia | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
51 | Alexandra Luna | Jr | West Torrance | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
52 | Keila Sakaguchi | Jr | South Torrance | 24:22.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
53 | Amara Ugwu | Sr | South Torrance | 24:23.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
54 | Ashley Ethier | Sr | Huntington Beach | 24:31.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
55 | Mila Penelope Markovic | Jr | Notre Dame Academy | 24:31.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
56 | Delaney Baumer | Sr | Marymount | 24:42.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
57 | Kelly O'connor | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
58 | Ale Lopez | So | Huntington Beach | 24:43.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
59 | Monserrat Escobedo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 24:51.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
60 | Natasha Mueller | Jr | Palisades Charter | 24:55.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
61 | Ayana Jaramillo | Jr | San Pedro | 24:57.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Vivien Adler | Jr | Culver City | 25:04.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Alexa Krumwiede | Sr | West Torrance | 25:14.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
64 | Natalia De La Torre | Jr | Norwalk | 25:18.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
65 | Kirra Salazar | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:20.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
66 | Sophie Duarte | Sr | North Torrance | 25:22.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
67 | Natalia Lopez | Fr | Notre Dame Academy | 25:22.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
68 | Danielle Nguyen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 25:27.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
69 | Alexia Edjourian | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 25:29.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
70 | Rianna Escobar | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:33.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
71 | Tea Takaoka | Sr | South Torrance | 25:34.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
72 | Paula Ejarque Juste | Sr | Peninsula | 25:47.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
73 | Andrea Luna | Jr | West Torrance | 25:50.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
74 | Sherilyn Castillo | Fr | Huntington Beach | 25:55.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Promise Li | Jr | Arcadia | 25:55.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
76 | Sofia Agular | Jr | Culver City | 26:03.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
77 | Sunny Sun | Jr | Arcadia | 26:36.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
78 | Beatrix Sun | Fr | Huntington Beach | 26:48.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
79 | Natalie Brunner | Jr | Marymount | 27:12.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
80 | Jessica Sklar | Sr | North Torrance | 27:12.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
81 | Emily Ortiz | Sr | Marymount | 27:12.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
82 | Sam Russo | Fr | Huntington Beach | 27:12.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
83 | Daija Phillips | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 27:34.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
84 | Moira Gulden | Jr | El Segundo | 27:46.6 | 9:16 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 21/23 | 25:09.24 | 25:09.24 | 25:09.24 | |
85 | Andrea Luna | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 27:54.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
86 | Kelsey Arvidson | Jr | Mater Dei | 27:59.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
87 | Ayala Tarashandegan | Jr | Palisades Charter | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
88 | Skylar Rudolf | Jr | Palisades Charter | 28:06.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
89 | Hiyam Mohammed | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 28:15.2 | 9:25 | |||||||
90 | Nicole Lai | Fr | Huntington Beach | 28:31.1 | 9:30 | |||||||
91 | Arianna Covarrubias | Jr | Lancaster | 28:32.2 | 9:31 | |||||||
92 | Camille De La Mora | Jr | North Torrance | 28:44.7 | 9:35 | |||||||
93 | Gabriela Fite | Jr | Culver City | 29:02.9 | 9:41 | |||||||
94 | Neida Zamora | So | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 29:12.5 | 9:44 | |||||||
95 | Amaris Nunez | Sr | Norwalk | 29:39.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
96 | Ashley Quic | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 29:57.7 | 9:59 | |||||||
97 | Isabel Umekubo | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 30:40 | 10:13 | |||||||
98 | Natalie Jara | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 31:17 | 10:26 | |||||||
99 | Hannah Cabrera | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 32:59.9 | 11:00 | |||||||
100 | Michelle Phan | Fr | Huntington Beach | 33:50.8 | 11:17 | |||||||
101 | Adriana Alvarado | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 34:16.4 | 11:25 | |||||||
102 | Gia Lana Moore | Sr | Beverly Hills | 35:54.5 | 11:58 | |||||||
103 | Sarah Franco | Fr | Notre Dame Academy | 38:40.4 | 12:53 | |||||||
104 | Lisa Akrabiam | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 39:01.8 | 13:01 | |||||||
105 | Jordan Parrish | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 39:33.1 | 13:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peyton French | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Malia Merager | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Vivi Cannon | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
4 | Kate Saeva | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Sofia Thomas | Fr | Peninsula | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Natalie Shaby | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Emma Haworth | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Shae Barrera | Fr | El Toro | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
9 | Lindsey Arns | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
10 | Stephanie Wang | Fr | Arcadia | 21:29.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
11 | Sydney Hyon | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
12 | Carly Miller | Fr | El Toro | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Angela Schoenbaum | Fr | El Segundo | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | 1/3 | 4/8 | 7/25 | ||||
14 | Jadyn Lee | Fr | Peninsula | 21:57.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Ellen Puterbaugh | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Lianna Villasenor | Fr | El Toro | 22:03.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Rabang | Fr | West Torrance | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
18 | Emilia Oginski | Fr | Peninsula | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Gabriela Nieraeth | Fr | West Torrance | 22:18.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
20 | Eve Hirai | Fr | Culver City | 22:20.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
21 | Ginger Khan | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
22 | Claire Kovac | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
23 | Cecilia Ryan | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
24 | Natalie Schardt | Fr | El Toro | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
25 | Joanna Reyes | Fr | El Toro | 22:33.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Tatiana Valdovinos | Fr | Norwalk | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Ava Davis | Fr | El Toro | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Saydee Garcia | Fr | El Segundo | 22:41 | 7:34 | 2/3 | 5/8 | 7/23 | ||||
29 | Mariela Rodriguez | Fr | Mater Dei | 22:41.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Stella Masuda | Fr | Peninsula | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Julia Musumeci | Fr | Palisades Charter | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
32 | Ava Lamkin | Fr | Mater Dei | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
33 | Caily Galvez | Fr | Palisades Charter | 23:01.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Tsujimoto | Fr | South Torrance | 23:04.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
35 | Natalie Renner | Fr | El Toro | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Maya Rizzo | Fr | Culver City | 23:14.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Iris Hyon | Fr | El Toro | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
38 | Annabelle Tanner | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:25.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Skye Dizon | Fr | South Torrance | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Julia Leviadin | Fr | Palisades Charter | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Julia Linney | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Willow Laws | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:34.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Evelyn Mejia | Fr | Norwalk | 23:35.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Nicole Shibata | Fr | South Torrance | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Ivette Enriquez | Fr | Culver City | 23:42.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Natasha Speiss | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:43.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Naya Ramaswami | Fr | Palisades Charter | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
48 | Renee Daciuk | Fr | Peninsula | 23:51.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Ava Baak | Fr | Palisades Charter | 23:54.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
50 | Angelle Dizon | Fr | South Torrance | 23:58.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Lantana Smith | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:58.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
52 | Taylor Gulbrandson | Fr | West Torrance | 24:02.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
53 | Sophia Newton | Fr | El Segundo | 24:05.3 | 8:02 | 3/3 | 6/8 | 10/17 | ||||
54 | Julie Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
55 | Emily Briggs | Fr | South Torrance | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Victoria Hernandez | Fr | Palisades Charter | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
57 | Emi Takara | Fr | Culver City | 24:13.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
58 | Sariah Francis | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:14.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Taima Ruelas | Fr | Lancaster | 24:20.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
60 | Fiona Herzog | Fr | Palisades Charter | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
61 | Haelei Pascua | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:24.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
62 | Tzu-yu Wu | Fr | Peninsula | 24:27.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Phoebe Lafrance | Fr | Louisville (G) | 24:28.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | Lexci Pastis | Fr | El Toro | 24:30.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
65 | Alaina Gadhavi | Fr | Mater Dei | 24:36.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
66 | Khayla Hernandez | Fr | Culver City | 24:38.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
67 | Maiya Kuida-osumi | Fr | Culver City | 24:38.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
68 | Sara Miyake-singer | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:39.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
69 | Josie Peinemann | Fr | Culver City | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
70 | Elizabeth Hostinak | Fr | South Torrance | 24:43.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
71 | Aleen Khedesian | Fr | South Torrance | 24:46.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
72 | Maya Jacobson | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:47.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
73 | Hadley Mahloch | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:47.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
74 | Natalia Torres | Fr | West Torrance | 24:47.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
75 | Jacqueline Cohen | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:48.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
76 | Lilah Feinberg | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:48.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
77 | Elizabeth Maeder | Fr | Peninsula | 24:49.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
78 | Harlow Irvin | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:53.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
79 | Raela Jayasekara | Fr | Pasadena | 24:57.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
80 | Paige Macdougall | Fr | Marymount | 25:00.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
81 | Grace Makpayo | Fr | Peninsula | 25:06.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
82 | Olivia Yee | Fr | Peninsula | 25:10.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
83 | Anisa Mamujee | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 25:14.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
84 | Reese Martinez | Fr | West Torrance | 25:17.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
85 | Elisabeth Reed | Fr | Mater Dei | 25:20.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
86 | Maggie Shoemaker | Fr | South Torrance | 25:21.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
87 | Olivia Campbell | Fr | Palisades Charter | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
88 | Chloe Wong | Fr | South Torrance | 25:25.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Emely Garcia | Fr | Fillmore | 25:25.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
90 | Chayse Gomez | Fr | Eastside (9) | 25:29.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
91 | Serena Wako | Fr | West Torrance | 25:30.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
92 | Sadie Sabin | Fr | Palisades Charter | 25:32.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
93 | Noah Russo | Fr | West Torrance | 25:33.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
94 | Tatiana Bernardo Yu | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:35.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
95 | Sidney Hinks | Fr | West Torrance | 25:40.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
96 | Juliana Sandoval | Fr | Arcadia | 25:40.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
97 | Brooke Alvarez | Fr | El Toro | 25:45.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
98 | Tatum Honey | Fr | Marymount | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
99 | Megan Merjanian | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:05.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
100 | Felicity Panza | Fr | Arcadia | 26:16.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
101 | Andrea Craciun | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:17.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
102 | Peighton Unger | Fr | Louisville (G) | 26:20.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
103 | Alyssa Reynoso | Fr | Mater Dei | 26:23.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
104 | Maeli Farr | Fr | Santa Monica | 26:25.1 | 8:48 | |||||||
105 | Eliana Chong | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:33.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
106 | Davanee Lopez | Fr | Norwalk | 26:33.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
107 | Ava Franz | Fr | Culver City | 26:37.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
108 | Vasilia Yordanova | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 26:38.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
109 | Metztly Alcantar | Fr | Pasadena | 26:50.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
110 | Maya Chou | Fr | West Torrance | 26:57.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
111 | Pamela Lopez | Fr | West Torrance | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
112 | Elle Dzubsk | Fr | Beverly Hills | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
113 | Fridha Nicolas | Fr | Santa Monica | 27:10.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
114 | Brooklyn Vangorder | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 27:20.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
115 | Sorina Yang | Fr | West Torrance | 27:27.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
116 | Shelsey Juarez | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 27:27.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
117 | Stephanie Galindo | Fr | Eastside (9) | 27:35.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
118 | Kaelee Weller | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 27:42.1 | 9:14 | |||||||
119 | Dunia Hakim | Fr | South Torrance | 27:58.5 | 9:20 | |||||||
120 | Helena Hickambottom | Fr | Louisville (G) | 28:10.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
121 | Emelia Brandenberg | Fr | Santa Monica | 28:12.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
122 | Jasmine Correa | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 28:28.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
123 | Simone Browne | Fr | Redondo Union | 28:40.1 | 9:33 | |||||||
124 | Juliana Domingo | Fr | Peninsula | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
125 | Yarely Orozco | Fr | Fillmore | 28:45.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
126 | Hailey Gallegos | Fr | Norwalk | 28:45.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
127 | Aiyana Ascencion | Fr | Norwalk | 28:57.1 | 9:39 | |||||||
128 | Elyse Morneau | Fr | Louisville (G) | 28:58 | 9:39 | |||||||
129 | Liliana Montejano | Fr | Fillmore | 29:05.1 | 9:42 | |||||||
130 | Samantha Lopez | Fr | West Torrance | 29:18.7 | 9:46 | |||||||
131 | Elizabeth Villanueva | Fr | North Torrance | 30:09.6 | 10:03 | |||||||
132 | Wendy Ciciliano | Fr | Fillmore | 30:19.5 | 10:06 | |||||||
133 | Amanda Arnson | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 30:22.6 | 10:08 | |||||||
134 | Sophia Ramirez-molina | Fr | Mater Dei | 30:42.2 | 10:14 | |||||||
135 | Natalia Orta | Fr | Norwalk | 31:07 | 10:22 | |||||||
136 | Raven Cortenbach | Fr | Peninsula | 32:02.9 | 10:41 | |||||||
137 | Valerie Valdovinos | Fr | North Torrance | 32:49.4 | 10:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.