El Segundo Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/5/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Calof, Ashley So JV 28:11.1 9:24 3 122/161 10/10 10/10 2/4 26:42
Daniel, Letina Sr JV 23:27 7:49 3 30/161 7/10 7/10 1/10 25:19
(1:52,7.4)
25:19
(1:52,7.4)
19:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elliott, Deirdre So JV 27:04.2 9:01 3 104/161 9/10 9/10 2/7 28:36
(1:32,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fujimoto, Makaela Fr JV 21:38.4 7:13 3 10/161 3/10 3/10 2/23 20:25
McColgan, Jayden So JV 21:06.6 7:02 3 3/161 1/10 1/10 2/32 20:52
Miller, Alyssa So JV 21:28.3 7:09 3 7/161 2/10 2/10 2/26 20:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nichols, Madeline So JV 21:54 7:18 3 11/161 4/10 4/10 2/20 20:32
Perez, Daisy So JV 24:42.3 8:14 3 54/161 8/10 8/10 1/8 24:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pintens, Kaitlin So JV 23:00 7:40 3 24/161 6/10 6/10 1/13 22:13
Schoenbaum, Angela Fr JV 22:15.7 7:25 3 14/161 5/10 5/10 1/16 21:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/16 108:23
1:09
3 7:14 7:02 7:25 44 7:14 118:12
(9:49,8.3)
110:41
(2:18,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jayden McColgan (3), Alyssa Miller (7), Makaela Fujimoto (10), Madeline Nichols (11), Angela Schoenbaum (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 126:25
5:11
3 8:26 7:40 9:24 30 8:26 Kaitlin Pintens (1), Letina Daniel (2), Daisy Perez (3), Deirdre Elliott (10), Ashley Calof (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyla Cabrera Jr Buena Park 20:41 6:54
2 Yessenia Chavez Fr Buena Park 21:00 7:00
3 Jayden McColgan So El Segundo 21:06.6 7:02 1/10 1/10 2/32
4 Angelica Pelayo So Estancia 21:06.6 7:02
5 Angela Snelson Fr Mayfair 21:14.1 7:05
6 Hailey Contreras Fr Buena Park 21:17.4 7:06
7 Alyssa Miller So El Segundo 21:28.3 7:09 2/10 2/10 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Sydney Badescu Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:29.2 7:10
9 Ally Clark Fr Buena Park 21:30.6 7:10
10 Makaela Fujimoto Fr El Segundo 21:38.4 7:13 3/10 3/10 2/23
11 Madeline Nichols So El Segundo 21:54 7:18 4/10 4/10 2/20
12 Sophia Ross So South Torrance 21:57.6 7:19
13 Leeta Squier So St. Anthony 21:59.5 7:20
14 Angela Schoenbaum Fr El Segundo 22:15.7 7:25 5/10 5/10 1/16
15 Emily Castro Jr Redlands East Valley 22:19.4 7:26
16 Alice Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:26.6 7:29
17 Quinn Dinkler Sr Foothill Technology 22:32.9 7:31
18 June Metzler Sr Culver City 22:35.1 7:32
19 Alyssa Kido Sr Portola (Irvine) 22:36.1 7:32
20 Johana Corona Sr Saddleback 22:42.6 7:34
21 Jordan Dennert Fr Redlands East Valley 22:43.5 7:35
22 Alexa Fernandez Jr Artesia 22:46.1 7:35
23 Emma Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 22:59.5 7:40
24 Kaitlin Pintens So El Segundo 23:00 7:40 6/10 6/10 1/13
25 Samantha Ghomeshi So San Dimas 23:04.2 7:41
26 Alicia Gullon So Redlands East Valley 23:12.5 7:44
27 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 23:15.1 7:45
28 Valerie Madrid Fr Estancia 23:16.1 7:45
29 Tatiana Fernandez So St. Anthony 23:23.6 7:48
30 Letina Daniel Sr El Segundo 23:27 7:49 7/10 7/10 1/10 25:19
(1:52)
25:19
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:28.6 7:50
32 Liana Domingo Fr Maranatha 23:31 7:50
33 Priscella Baeza Jr Mayfair 23:33 7:51
34 Naida Perez Jr Gahr 23:45.7 7:55
35 Jenny Medina Sr USC College Prep San 23:54 7:58
36 Ruby Gomez Fr USC College Prep San 24:00.1 8:00
37 Selina Han Jr Rosemead 24:01.1 8:00
38 Keila Sakaguchi Jr South Torrance 24:09.4 8:03
39 Katherine Moses So Mayfield 24:10.6 8:04
40 Maleia Roman Sr Cerritos 24:11.6 8:04
41 Hala Zabiba So Portola (Irvine) 24:14.4 8:05
42 Evelyn Salgado Fr Buena Park 24:16.5 8:06
43 Mia Recendez Fr Gahr 24:19.1 8:06
44 Catherine Mikhailova So Redlands East Valley 24:19.3 8:06
45 Hannah Franklin Fr Chadwick 24:19.4 8:06
46 Isabella Lieberg Fr Maranatha 24:19.9 8:07
47 Marissa Hernandez Jr Artesia 24:20.3 8:07
48 Vivien Adler Jr Culver City 24:20.4 8:07
49 Jennifer Rhee Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:22.7 8:08
50 Amanda Fite Jr Culver City 24:27.7 8:09
51 Kassie Mendoza Jr Foothill Technology 24:34.2 8:11
52 Edriana Simbol Fr Gahr 24:34.4 8:11
53 Ashley Ramirez Fr Gahr 24:35.3 8:12
54 Daisy Perez So El Segundo 24:42.3 8:14 8/10 8/10 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Alicia Cruz Sr Cerritos 24:46.1 8:15
56 Stefani Lucas Sr Saddleback 24:49.1 8:16
57 Julissa Mendoza Jr Mayfair 24:53.7 8:18
58 Luca Ngo So Portola (Irvine) 24:55.3 8:18
59 Cora Hesson Jr South Torrance 25:03.4 8:21
60 Aubree Martin Fr Buena Park 25:03.8 8:21
61 karina Lopez Jr Saddleback 25:06.4 8:22
62 Magda Reveles So Mayfair 25:14.1 8:25
63 Melanie Molano So Mayfair 25:15.7 8:25
64 Fatima Garcia Jr Samueli Academy 25:16 8:25
65 Valentina Moreno Jr San Dimas 25:18 8:26
66 Maritza Ibarra Jr Samueli Academy 25:26.2 8:29
67 Lauryn Eidlhuber So Portola (Irvine) 25:32 8:31
68 Harleen Garcha Jr Gahr 25:36.3 8:32
69 Carrie Lin Jr Temple City 25:37.5 8:33
70 Sofia Stuart Sr Culver City 25:41 8:34
71 Kailee Uchino Fr Portola (Irvine) 25:43.7 8:35
72 Robin Yeh Fr Portola (Irvine) 25:44 8:35
73 Lily Fontes So Mayfield 25:44.7 8:35
74 Emily Chavez So Rancho Alamitos 25:46.7 8:36
75 Sofia Aguilar Jr Culver City 25:49.9 8:37
76 Lydia Thorpe Fr Maranatha 25:57.1 8:39
77 Caroline Soriano So Estancia 26:01.4 8:40
78 Tea Takaoka Sr South Torrance 26:01.7 8:41
79 Sage Silberman Fr Chadwick 26:03.6 8:41
80 Michelle Fernandez Jr Buena Park 26:03.8 8:41
81 Hannah Yoon Fr Gahr 26:07 8:42
82 Monica Thompson So St. Monica 26:08.6 8:43
83 Riley Liao Sr Temple City 26:17.7 8:46
84 Jacqueline Fernandez Fr Buena Park 26:20 8:47
85 Nicole Moreno Fr Estancia 26:21.9 8:47
86 Valerie Lopez-Sanc Sr Cerritos 26:22 8:47
87 Sara Portillo Manz Jr Norwalk 26:22.9 8:48
88 Olivia Medina Fr St. Anthony 26:23.6 8:48
89 Eva Murillo Gullon Fr Mayfield 26:24.5 8:48
90 Diana De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:26.6 8:49
91 Anuska Bimali Jr Cerritos 26:26.7 8:49
92 Anna Gu Fr Chadwick 26:27.1 8:49
93 Sindy Salmeron Sr Savanna 26:29.2 8:50
94 Lauren O'Neill Jr Waldorf Orange County 26:30.2 8:50
95 Prisila Rodriguez Jr Cerritos 26:33.8 8:51
96 Lynzie Gonzalez Fr Buena Park 26:40.8 8:54
97 Aurea Macedonio Fr Buena Park 26:48.4 8:56
98 Jeilyn Rhee So Samueli Academy 26:50.7 8:57
99 Kaithelyn Jauregui Sr Cerritos 26:52.6 8:58
100 Jasmine Antonio Fr Samueli Academy 26:54.4 8:58
101 Stephanie Rodriguez Jr Mayfield 26:55.5 8:59
102 Sophie Shao So St. Monica 26:56 8:59
103 Caitlyn Hancock Sr Chadwick 26:59.4 9:00
104 Deirdre Elliott So El Segundo 27:04.2 9:01 9/10 9/10 2/7
105 Fatima Chishty Fr Artesia 27:11.8 9:04
106 Lizabeth Ortega So Artesia 27:17.6 9:06
107 Trisha Ferrer Jr St. Anthony 27:22.2 9:07
108 Yasmine Castaneda So Samueli Academy 27:23.7 9:08
109 Joanne Huynh Sr Cerritos 27:25.5 9:09
110 Sandra Juarez So Estancia 27:28.2 9:09
111 Noemi Bucio Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:28.8 9:10
112 Ashley Lewis Jr Redlands East Valley 27:31 9:10
113 Giojana Arroyo Sr USC College Prep San 27:35.9 9:12
114 Samantha Rico Sr USC College Prep San 27:37 9:12
115 Monet Lace Fr Samueli Academy 27:43.4 9:14
116 Hannah Seng So Mayfair 27:52.4 9:17
117 Ariana Castillo Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:54.4 9:18
118 Yusra Azmi Jr Whitney 27:59.7 9:20
119 Kellie Fernades Jr Cerritos 28:04.8 9:22
120 Faith Morales Fr Redlands East Valley 28:04.8 9:22
121 Nicole Lemus Jr Rancho Alamitos 28:09 9:23
122 Ashley Calof So El Segundo 28:11.1 9:24 10/10 10/10 2/4
123 Ruby Garcia So Rancho Alamitos 28:14.4 9:25
124 Paola Ramirez Fr Magnolia 28:24.5 9:28
125 Leilani Lace So Samueli Academy 28:40 9:33
126 Salma Corzo Jr Redlands East Valley 28:44.9 9:35
127 Dana Jimenez So Buena Park 28:57.5 9:39
128 Olivia Sclafani Jr Mayfield 29:02.9 9:41
129 Deisy Martinez Sr USC College Prep San 29:07.4 9:42
130 Haley Flores Sr USC College Prep San 29:07.6 9:43
131 Ingrid Benitez Jr Estancia 29:21.2 9:47
132 Ashley Vargas Sr Mountain View 29:23.9 9:48
133 Reanna Reyes Jr Temple City 29:24.4 9:48
134 Leah Simmons Fr Mayfair 29:38.1 9:53
135 Shervey Asumbrado Jr Gahr 29:44.6 9:55
136 Hailey Garcia Jr Edgewood 29:51.9 9:57
137 Lily Heisler Jr Chadwick 29:56 9:59
138 Gabriela Fite Jr Culver City 30:02.4 10:01
139 Makaela Stilton So Mayfair 30:07.6 10:03
140 Nicolette Counts So Mayfair 30:08.6 10:03
141 Julia Vieira So St. Monica 30:25.1 10:08
142 Chloe Chau Sr Cerritos 30:28.7 10:10
143 Nichole Flores Sr USC College Prep San 30:32.8 10:11
144 Jillian Rousseau Sr Temple City 30:33.6 10:11
145 Kira Licht Sr St. Anthony 30:34.2 10:11
146 Yessenia Jimenez So Foothill Technology 30:42 10:14
147 Alexis Grant Sr Mayfair 31:00.2 10:20
148 Kaira Hernandez Jr Culver City 31:27.7 10:29
149 Kenia Valle Fr Magnolia 31:31.8 10:31
150 Sydney Olson Fr St. Monica 31:42.3 10:34
151 Jennifer Delgado Jr Culver City 31:54.7 10:38
152 Sophia Lopez Jr St. Anthony 32:00.2 10:40
153 Janelle Ramirez Jr Samueli Academy 32:38.7 10:53
154 Emma Turner Jr Waldorf Orange County 32:48.8 10:56
155 Danielle Winslow Sr Culver City 33:32.9 11:11
156 Rachel Chu Sr Cerritos 34:08.5 11:23
157 Nahomi Carranza Fr Pasadena 34:25.4 11:28
158 Brianna Diaz Jr Edgewood 35:08.4 11:43
159 Oshini Keevthijingne Sr Cerritos 35:47.1 11:56
160 Cassidy Bayron Jr Samueli Academy 38:04.1 12:41
161 Brianna Sanchez Fr Magnolia 41:08.9 13:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
108:23
21:41
7:14
44 Jayden McColgan
So
21:07
7:02
3
Alyssa Miller
So
21:28
7:09
7
Makaela Fujimoto
Fr
21:38
7:13
10
Madeline Nichols
So
21:54
7:18
11
Angela Schoenbaum
Fr
22:16
7:25
13
Kaitlin Pintens
So
23:00
7:40
21
Letina Daniel
Sr
23:27
7:49
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Buena Park
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:36
108:46
21:45
7:15
53 Lyla Cabrera
Jr
20:41
6:54
1
Yessenia Chavez
Fr
21:00
7:00
2
Hailey Contreras
Fr
21:17
7:06
6
Ally Clark
Fr
21:31
7:10
9
Evelyn Salgado
Fr
24:17
8:06
35
Aubree Martin
Fr
25:04
8:21
48
Michelle Fernandez
Jr
26:04
8:41
62
3 Redlands East Valley
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
113:42
22:44
7:35
90 Emily Castro
Jr
22:19
7:26
14
Alice Hernandez
Jr
22:27
7:29
15
Jordan Dennert
Fr
22:44
7:35
19
Emma Miller
Fr
23:00
7:40
20
Alicia Gullon
So
23:13
7:44
22
Catherine Mikhailova
So
24:19
8:06
37
Ashley Lewis
Jr
27:31
9:10
82
4 Portola (Irvine)
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:26
117:38
23:32
7:51
147 Sydney Badescu
Fr
21:29
7:10
8
Alyssa Kido
Sr
22:36
7:32
18
Hala Zabiba
So
24:14
8:05
34
Jennifer Rhee
Fr
24:23
8:08
40
Luca Ngo
So
24:55
8:18
47
Lauryn Eidlhuber
So
25:32
8:31
53
Kailee Uchino
Fr
25:44
8:35
56
5 Mayfair
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 4:02
120:11
24:02
8:01
178 Angela Snelson
Fr
21:14
7:05
5
Priscella Baeza
Jr
23:33
7:51
28
Julissa Mendoza
Jr
24:54
8:18
46
Magda Reveles
So
25:14
8:25
49
Melanie Molano
So
25:16
8:25
50
Hannah Seng
So
27:52
9:17
86
Leah Simmons
Fr
29:38
9:53
95
6 Gahr
10-11-10-8-6
Gap: 1:51
122:51
24:34
8:11
206 Naida Perez
Jr
23:46
7:55
29
Mia Recendez
Fr
24:19
8:06
36
Edriana Simbol
Fr
24:34
8:11
43
Ashley Ramirez
Fr
24:35
8:12
44
Harleen Garcha
Jr
25:36
8:32
54
Hannah Yoon
Fr
26:07
8:42
63
Shervey Asumbrado
Jr
29:45
9:55
96
7 Foothill Technology
8-8-5-5-7
Gap: 8:09
124:33
24:55
8:18
209 Quinn Dinkler
Sr
22:33
7:31
16
Maria Munoz
Jr
23:15
7:45
23
Acacia Crouch
So
23:29
7:50
27
Kassie Mendoza
Jr
24:34
8:11
42
Yessenia Jimenez
So
30:42
10:14
101








8 Culver City
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
122:54
24:35
8:12
211 June Metzler
Sr
22:35
7:32
17
Vivien Adler
Jr
24:20
8:07
39
Amanda Fite
Jr
24:28
8:09
41
Sofia Stuart
Sr
25:41
8:34
55
Sofia Aguilar
Jr
25:50
8:37
59
Gabriela Fite
Jr
30:02
10:01
98
Kaira Hernandez
Jr
31:28
10:29
102
9 Estancia
3-4-7-8-9
Gap: 6:22
124:14
24:51
8:17
232 Angelica Pelayo
So
21:07
7:02
4
Valerie Madrid
Fr
23:16
7:45
24
Caroline Soriano
So
26:01
8:40
60
Nicole Moreno
Fr
26:22
8:47
64
Sandra Juarez
So
27:28
9:09
80
Ingrid Benitez
Jr
29:21
9:47
94




10 St. Anthony
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 8:35
129:43
25:57
8:39
280 Leeta Squier
So
22:00
7:20
12
Tatiana Fernandez
So
23:24
7:48
25
Olivia Medina
Fr
26:24
8:48
66
Trisha Ferrer
Jr
27:22
9:07
77
Kira Licht
Sr
30:34
10:11
100
Sophia Lopez
Jr
32:00
10:40
103




11 Cerritos
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:22
128:20
25:40
8:33
283 Maleia Roman
Sr
24:12
8:04
33
Alicia Cruz
Sr
24:46
8:15
45
Valerie Lopez-Sanc
Sr
26:22
8:47
65
Anuska Bimali
Jr
26:27
8:49
69
Prisila Rodriguez
Jr
26:34
8:51
71
Kaithelyn Jauregui
Sr
26:53
8:58
73
Joanne Huynh
Sr
27:26
9:09
79
12 USC College Prep San
11-10-12-12-12
Gap: 5:13
132:14
26:27
8:49
320 Jenny Medina
Sr
23:54
7:58
30
Ruby Gomez
Fr
24:00
8:00
31
Giojana Arroyo
Sr
27:36
9:12
83
Samantha Rico
Sr
27:37
9:12
84
Deisy Martinez
Sr
29:07
9:42
92
Haley Flores
Sr
29:08
9:43
93
Nichole Flores
Sr
30:33
10:11
99
13 Mayfield
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:52
132:18
26:28
8:49
322 Katherine Moses
So
24:11
8:04
32
Lily Fontes
So
25:45
8:35
57
Eva Murillo Gullon
Fr
26:25
8:48
67
Stephanie Rodriguez
Jr
26:56
8:59
75
Olivia Sclafani
Jr
29:03
9:41
91








14 Samueli Academy
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:08
131:51
26:22
8:47
327 Fatima Garcia
Jr
25:16
8:25
51
Maritza Ibarra
Jr
25:26
8:29
52
Jeilyn Rhee
So
26:51
8:57
72
Jasmine Antonio
Fr
26:54
8:58
74
Yasmine Castaneda
So
27:24
9:08
78
Monet Lace
Fr
27:43
9:14
85
Leilani Lace
So
28:40
9:33
90
15 Chadwick
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 5:37
133:46
26:45
8:55
342 Hannah Franklin
Fr
24:19
8:06
38
Sage Silberman
Fr
26:04
8:41
61
Anna Gu
Fr
26:27
8:49
70
Caitlyn Hancock
Sr
26:59
9:00
76
Lily Heisler
Jr
29:56
9:59
97








16 Rancho Alamitos
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:22
135:46
27:09
9:03
382 Emily Chavez
So
25:47
8:36
58
Diana De Rosas
Jr
26:27
8:49
68
Noemi Bucio
Jr
27:29
9:10
81
Ariana Castillo
Sr
27:54
9:18
87
Nicole Lemus
Jr
28:09
9:23
88
Ruby Garcia
So
28:14
9:25
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buena Park
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:45
130:57
26:11
8:44
30 Aubree Martin
Fr
25:04
8:21
4
Michelle Fernandez
Jr
26:04
8:41
5
Jacqueline Fernandez
Fr
26:20
8:47
6
Lynzie Gonzalez
Fr
26:41
8:54
7
Aurea Macedonio
Fr
26:48
8:56
8
Dana Jimenez
So
28:58
9:39
15




1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:11
126:25
25:17
8:26
30 Kaitlin Pintens
So
23:00
7:40
1
Letina Daniel
Sr
23:27
7:49
2
Daisy Perez
So
24:42
8:14
3
Deirdre Elliott
So
27:04
9:01
10
Ashley Calof
So
28:11
9:24
14








3 Cerritos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:16
147:00
29:24
9:48
73 Kaithelyn Jauregui
Sr
26:53
8:58
9
Joanne Huynh
Sr
27:26
9:09
11
Kellie Fernades
Jr
28:05
9:22
13
Chloe Chau
Sr
30:29
10:10
19
Rachel Chu
Sr
34:09
11:23
21
Oshini Keevthijingne
Sr
35:47
11:56
22




4 Mayfair
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
148:47
29:45
9:55
83 Hannah Seng
So
27:52
9:17
12
Leah Simmons
Fr
29:38
9:53
16
Makaela Stilton
So
30:08
10:03
17
Nicolette Counts
So
30:09
10:03
18
Alexis Grant
Sr
31:00
10:20
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.