El Segundo Results from the Nike Portland XC at Blue Lake Park, OR on 9/28/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Felker, Jonathan Sr V 17:43.9 5:43 3.1 80/272 6/7 6/7 1/37
Glynn, Niall Sr V 17:29.8 5:39 3.1 53/272 4/7 4/7 1/40 17:42
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Iguchi, Ryu So V 17:37.9 5:41 3.1 67/272 5/7 5/7 1/39
Lux, Lukas Sr V 17:14.1 5:34 3.1 32/272 2/7 2/7 9/43 18:10
(0:56,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ortiz, Marcus Jr V 18:15.7 5:53 3.1 136/272 7/7 7/7 1/27 17:42
Sterba, Cole Jr V 17:28.6 5:38 3.1 50/272 3/7 3/7 5/42
Verfaillie, Arend Sr V 16:12 5:14 3.1 2/272 1/7 1/7 2/44 16:19
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/39 86:02
1:26
3.1 5:33 5:14 5:41 197 5:33 Arend Verfaillie (2), Lukas Lux (31), Cole Sterba (48), Niall Glynn (51), Ryu Iguchi (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeret Gillingham Sr Sandy 16:05.9 5:12
2 Arend Verfaillie Sr El Segundo 16:12 5:14 1/7 1/7 2/44
3 Micah Murphy Sr Lynnwood 16:22.6 5:17
4 Tyler Callaway Sr Sandy 16:25.6 5:18
5 Rashid Muse Sr Liberty 16:34.7 5:21
6 Tyler Neher Sr Inglemoor 16:38.7 5:22
7 Jacob Dickson Sr Enumclaw 16:48.4 5:25
8 Finn Anspach So Redmond 16:49.7 5:26
9 Michael Harwell Sr South Whidbey 16:50.6 5:26
10 Cameron Lantagne Jr Union 16:51 5:26
11 Andrew Thurston Sr Skyview 16:52.2 5:27
12 John Meier Jr Cedarcrest 16:54.5 5:27
13 Branden Wise Sr Ridgefield 16:55.8 5:28
14 Max Recker Sr Ridgefield 16:56.4 5:28
15 Andrew Hurtado Jr Warren 16:56.7 5:28
16 Ethan Stout So Hanford 16:56.8 5:28
17 Seth Coons Jr Enumclaw 16:57.7 5:28
18 Josh Dixon Sr Sprague 16:58.9 5:29
19 Will Leonard Sr Catlin Gabel 16:59 5:29
20 Easton Lane Sr Auburn Riverside 16:59.1 5:29
21 Austin Blacketer Sr Hanford 17:00.6 5:29
22 Jacob Schutt Fr Inglemoor 17:01 5:29
23 Nick Taylor Jr Capital 17:01.2 5:29
24 Rowen Suchoski So Scappoose 17:01.5 5:30
25 Logan Parker So South Albany 17:05.1 5:31
26 Joel Espino Sr Auburn Riverside 17:05.5 5:31
27 Joshua Saeman Jr Hockinson 17:06.2 5:31
28 Evan Gonzalez Jr South Salem 17:06.9 5:31
29 Trace Schultz Sr Capital 17:07.8 5:32
30 Trevor Storm So Enumclaw 17:08.9 5:32
31 Zeus Flores Sr Warren 17:13.2 5:33
32 Lukas Lux Sr El Segundo 17:14.1 5:34 2/7 2/7 9/43
33 Oliver Schwab Jr Marysville Getchell 17:16.1 5:34
34 Bradley Kiltow Jr La Salle Prep 17:16.5 5:34
35 Ethan Hosang Jr Sisters 17:17.8 5:35
36 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 17:19.9 5:35
37 Dilyet Tella Sr Boise 17:20.3 5:36
38 Tucker Piper Fr Sprague 17:22.2 5:36
39 Justin Saunders Ty Jr South Salem 17:22.9 5:36
40 Nicholas Looper So Roseburg 17:24.4 5:37
41 William Prentice Sr La Salle Prep 17:25.2 5:37
42 Liam Newman So Wenatchee 17:25.5 5:37
43 Kelvin Wilson Fr South Salem 17:25.9 5:37
44 Gage Ekstrom Jr Scappoose 17:26.7 5:38
45 Cade LaTurner Jr Cedarcrest 17:27.2 5:38
46 Noah Marshall Jr Phoenix 17:27.6 5:38
47 Diego Perez So South Albany 17:27.8 5:38
48 Trent Stephens So Ridgefield 17:28 5:38
49 Hayden Hinchman So Boise 17:28.1 5:38
50 Cole Sterba Jr El Segundo 17:28.6 5:38 3/7 3/7 5/42
51 Nate Copper Sr Battle Ground 17:28.6 5:38
52 Brady Bliven Fr West Salem 17:28.7 5:38
53 Niall Glynn Sr El Segundo 17:29.8 5:39 4/7 4/7 1/40
54 Milano Cedillo Rod So Sprague 17:29.9 5:39
55 Tristan Saultz Sr Sweet Home 17:30.8 5:39
56 Drew Norman Jr Kelso 17:32.2 5:39
57 Lars Sorom So Wenatchee 17:32.5 5:40
58 Seth Tower Sr Central Kitsap 17:32.7 5:40
59 Thomas Simms Jr South Whidbey 17:32.8 5:40
60 Cooper Ullmann Jr South Whidbey 17:32.9 5:40
61 Shayn Carmichael K Jr South Salem 17:33.7 5:40
62 Dawson Fourier So Central Kitsap 17:35.7 5:41
63 David Carias Sr Warren 17:35.8 5:41
64 Gabe Velazquez So Wenatchee 17:36 5:41
65 Luke Suchoski So Scappoose 17:36.6 5:41
66 Tanner Santesson Sr Liberty 17:36.7 5:41
67 Ryu Iguchi So El Segundo 17:37.9 5:41 5/7 5/7 1/39
68 Marcus Ramirez Sr West Salem 17:39 5:42
69 Zion Lewis Jr Capital 17:39.3 5:42
70 Paul Becker Sr Boise 17:39.9 5:42
71 Andres Solorzano Sr Union 17:40.4 5:42
72 Joshua Liddell Sr Sisters 17:41 5:42
73 Reilly McVay Jr South Whidbey 17:41.4 5:42
74 Stewart Johnson Jr Union 17:42.5 5:43
75 Alex Roman Sr Mountainside 17:42.8 5:43
76 Ethan Phillips Jr Liberty 17:42.9 5:43
77 Samuel Bacon Jr Battle Ground 17:42.9 5:43
78 Nathaniel Bone Jr Cleveland (OR) 17:43 5:43
79 Gavin Walberg Jr Sweet Home 17:43.2 5:43
80 Jonathan Felker Sr El Segundo 17:43.9 5:43 6/7 6/7 1/37
81 Nathan Shiosaki Jr Liberty (Issaquah) 17:44.1 5:43
82 Dawit Dean Sr Catlin Gabel 17:44.2 5:43
83 Matthew Knight Sr Sumner 17:44.3 5:43
84 Gustavo Villalvazo Sr Scappoose 17:44.3 5:43
85 Tayler Kellim Sr Sandy 17:44.7 5:43
86 Gunnar Tang Jr Auburn Riverside 17:44.9 5:44
87 Daxtyn Castagnetta So Lynnwood 17:46.1 5:44
88 Kenneth Taylor Jr Hanford 17:46.4 5:44
89 Ben Archer Fr Liberty (Issaquah) 17:47.1 5:44
90 Eduardo Tobin Fr Hanford 17:47.9 5:44
91 Samuel Christensen Jr Central Kitsap 17:50.5 5:45
92 Troy Russo Fr Hanford 17:50.8 5:45
93 Oliver Accola So Inglemoor 17:51.1 5:46
94 Alexander Willard- Jr La Salle Prep 17:51.7 5:46
95 Aiden Holmes Sr Liberty (Issaquah) 17:52.6 5:46
96 Trevan Bischoff Jr Hockinson 17:52.8 5:46
97 Eduardo Martinez-M So Sweet Home 17:53.3 5:46
98 Raine Antonio Sr Hanford 17:54.3 5:47
99 Sam May Jr Sisters 17:54.5 5:47
100 Beau Kissinger Jr Battle Ground 17:54.6 5:47
101 Todd Copper Fr Battle Ground 17:55.1 5:47
102 Daniel Lizon Jr Central Kitsap 17:55.8 5:47
103 Jacob May Jr Glencoe 17:55.9 5:47
104 Teichert Fischer So Central Kitsap 17:56 5:47
105 Kal-El Drummond So Central Kitsap 17:56.1 5:47
106 Ryan Griffin Jr West Salem 17:56.1 5:47
107 Vicente Rebolledo Jr Sisters 17:56.2 5:47
108 Mario Martinez-Reyes Sr Auburn Riverside 17:56.4 5:47
109 Cade Dodge Jr Cleveland (OR) 17:56.8 5:47
110 Noah Clark Sr Cleveland (OR) 17:57.2 5:47
111 Branden Chou So Mountain View (WA) 17:57.3 5:48
112 Ethan McQuivey Jr Ridgefield 17:58 5:48
113 Lukkes Hultberg So Prosser 17:58.2 5:48
114 Mason Wrede Jr Mountain View (WA) 17:58.7 5:48
115 Zachary Johnson Fr Boise 17:59.6 5:48
116 Kawika Maraccini Jr Skyview 18:00.5 5:49
117 Kellen Hayase Fr South Salem 18:00.7 5:49
118 Aidan Donnelly Jr South Whidbey 18:01.3 5:49
119 Trent Lundy Sr West Salem 18:01.8 5:49
120 Quinten Carney So Boise 18:02.6 5:49
121 Derek Sanders Jr Enumclaw 18:04.6 5:50
122 Sayer Dodd So Enumclaw 18:05.2 5:50
123 Kaimana Maraccini Jr Skyview 18:05.4 5:50
124 Rami Dear Sr Mountainside 18:05.6 5:50
125 Connor Eck Sr Cedarcrest 18:08.2 5:51
126 Trail Sammarco Jr Cedarcrest 18:08.5 5:51
127 Preston Smith So Roseburg 18:08.7 5:51
128 Jonah Chamblee Jr Kelso 18:10.6 5:52
129 Orlando Cervantes Jr Wenatchee 18:11 5:52
130 Chris Amato Sr Skyview 18:12 5:52
131 John Jacho Sr Warren 18:12.3 5:52
132 Aidan O'Brien Jr South Whidbey 18:13.2 5:53
133 Roger Moore Sr Boise 18:14 5:53
134 Jack Logan So Sandy 18:15.3 5:53
135 Jarren Fronk Jr Borah 18:15.5 5:53
136 Marcus Ortiz Jr El Segundo 18:15.7 5:53 7/7 7/7 1/27
137 Mason Obery Sr South Salem 18:15.9 5:54
138 Vik Sahgal Sr Skyview 18:16.2 5:54
139 Xander Johnson Jr Marysville Getchell 18:16.3 5:54
140 Connor MacDougall Jr Auburn Riverside 18:16.3 5:54
141 Hunter Davenport Sr Skyview 18:16.7 5:54
142 Treyson Smith Jr Sweet Home 18:16.7 5:54
143 Cormac McCarthy Jr Union 18:18.2 5:54
144 Sam Eldridge Jr Redmond 18:18.3 5:54
145 Matthew Palmateer Sr Battle Ground 18:18.3 5:54
146 Mario Oblad Fr Mountainside 18:18.8 5:54
147 Cole Lewis So South Albany 18:19.7 5:55
148 Ethan Chadwick So South Albany 18:20.4 5:55
149 Sam Andersen So Auburn Riverside 18:21.1 5:55
150 Luis Osorio Sr Prosser 18:25 5:56
151 Spencer Haley Sr West Salem 18:25.4 5:57
152 Ephraim Webber So Roseburg 18:25.7 5:57
153 Nate Bay Sr Wenatchee 18:27.1 5:57
154 Bryson Underwood So Redmond 18:27.3 5:57
155 Blake Bauge So Liberty (Issaquah) 18:27.4 5:57
156 Max Palanuk So Sisters 18:27.6 5:57
157 Dallin Lizon Sr Central Kitsap 18:27.6 5:57
158 Giovannie Lopez So Kelso 18:28.7 5:58
159 Christian Balgos Jr Marysville Getchell 18:29 5:58
160 Jake Bayon So Mountainside 18:29.3 5:58
161 Zeke Bender So Cedarcrest 18:30.7 5:58
162 Zach Bartel Sr Sprague 18:31.3 5:58
163 Elwood Hosking So Phoenix 18:32.7 5:59
164 Joey Blick So Ridgefield 18:33.1 5:59
165 Jacob Potter Sr Lynnwood 18:33.5 5:59
166 Finn Riley-Belew Sr Cleveland (OR) 18:34.4 5:59
167 Anthony Johnson Sr Mountain View (WA) 18:35.7 6:00
168 Mason McCann Jr Cedarcrest 18:35.9 6:00
169 Erik Babcock So Borah 18:38.5 6:01
170 Nathan Robbins Sr Mountain View (OR) 18:38.9 6:01
171 Kazuki Suzuki Sr Liberty (Issaquah) 18:39.1 6:01
172 Creed Bodily Jr South Albany 18:39.6 6:01
173 Elijah Engstrom Jr Ridgefield 18:40 6:01
174 Musa Camara Sr Lynnwood 18:40.6 6:01
175 Layton Washburn Sr Hanford 18:41.8 6:02
176 Lorenzo Edwards Sr Warren 18:42.3 6:02
177 Klae Howard Jr Inglemoor 18:42.6 6:02
178 Luke Noltensmeyer Jr Capital 18:43.6 6:02
179 Cole Norton Jr Marysville Getchell 18:44.2 6:03
180 Justin Keanini Jr Mountain View (WA) 18:45.1 6:03
181 Connor Lynch Sr Inglemoor 18:45.3 6:03
182 Evan Henkel Jr West Salem 18:48.2 6:04
183 Jack Nickila Fr Sandy 18:48.2 6:04
184 Gerardo Rubio Sr Warren 18:50.8 6:05
185 Alec Hurchalla Jr Inglemoor 18:51.3 6:05
186 Michael Endicott Sr North Salem 18:51.4 6:05
187 Mark Stevenson So Liberty (Issaquah) 18:51.5 6:05
188 Makito Ohhora Fr Union 18:52.7 6:05
189 Andrew Welsh Jr Glencoe 18:53 6:05
190 Tommy Chandler Jr Auburn Riverside 18:53 6:05
191 Everett Finegan So Glencoe 18:53.6 6:06
192 Ian Harper So Cedarcrest 18:53.9 6:06
193 Caden Alt Jr Mountain View (WA) 18:53.9 6:06
194 Tyler Rounds Jr Marysville Getchell 18:54.1 6:06
195 Gauge Thaemert Jr Borah 18:54.3 6:06
196 Samuel Meyer Sr La Salle Prep 18:54.5 6:06
197 Benjamin Scott-Lewis Jr La Salle Prep 18:55 6:06
198 Henry Tripp Fr Enumclaw 18:55.6 6:06
199 Juan Apolinar Jr Wenatchee 18:56.1 6:06
200 Steen Olson Sr Roseburg 18:56.4 6:07
201 Michael Torres Fr Wenatchee 18:56.7 6:07
202 Mike Hart So Catlin Gabel 18:56.8 6:07
203 Stanley Johnson So Kelso 18:56.9 6:07
204 Dilan Mathieu Jr Phoenix 18:57.2 6:07
205 Jordan Bayon So Mountainside 18:57.4 6:07
206 Trent Hogarth Jr South Whidbey 18:57.7 6:07
207 Anthony Chambers Jr Lynnwood 18:58.2 6:07
208 Andru Zepeda Sr Prosser 18:58.5 6:07
209 Henry Cameron Jr Battle Ground 18:58.7 6:07
210 Jeffery Osborn Jr Mountainside 18:59.2 6:07
211 Dylan Terry Jr Skyview 18:59.4 6:08
212 Jonathan Allen So Sprague 19:02.7 6:09
213 Zachary Taylor Jr Sandy 19:03.7 6:09
214 Spencer Thomas So Kelso 19:06.3 6:10
215 Hyrum Yeates Jr Cleveland (OR) 19:07 6:10
216 Luke Rommel So West Salem 19:10.8 6:11
217 Brian Powell So Roseburg 19:11.1 6:11
218 Jacob Lea So Capital 19:11.3 6:11
219 Seitaro Ohhora Fr Union 19:12.7 6:12
220 Nathan Henry Jr La Salle Prep 19:12.7 6:12
221 Brandon Roberts Sr Redmond 19:12.8 6:12
222 Isaac Salinas So Kelso 19:13.3 6:12
223 Hector Alvarez So Capital 19:13.6 6:12
224 Rian Howard Sr Sweet Home 19:14.2 6:12
225 Niyonzima Jean-de- Sr Ridgefield 19:14.2 6:12
226 Alexander Steiner Jr Glencoe 19:14.3 6:12
227 Avtar Singh Fr Liberty (Issaquah) 19:14.4 6:12
228 Ethan Denny Jr Prosser 19:16.9 6:13
229 Isac Robinson Sr Battle Ground 19:18.6 6:14
230 Noah Harkness So Enumclaw 19:20.2 6:14
231 Andrew Clinton Sr South Albany 19:21.3 6:15
232 Josh Lull Sr Scappoose 19:23.3 6:15
233 Gideon Otto So Capital 19:23.6 6:15
234 Isaac Goodsell Jr Borah 19:24.8 6:16
235 Owen Hovet Fr Sprague 19:24.9 6:16
236 Alekai Morgan So Borah 19:25.5 6:16
237 Gabriel Connor Sr Liberty 19:25.8 6:16
238 Joey Wallis Jr Cleveland (OR) 19:26.6 6:16
239 Aidan Mackie So Cleveland (OR) 19:26.6 6:16
240 Elijah Shafer Jr Inglemoor 19:26.9 6:16
241 Brenner Henry Sr La Salle Prep 19:27.5 6:17
242 Andrew Higgins So Liberty 19:30.2 6:17
243 Micah Lusby Fr Roseburg 19:37.6 6:20
244 Ryan McAninch Jr Kelso 19:38 6:20
245 Owen Finegan Fr Glencoe 19:38.5 6:20
246 Jonathan Reinoehl Fr Liberty 19:39.3 6:20
247 Talbot Friesen Fr Scappoose 19:40.5 6:21
248 Logan Gould Jr North Salem 19:43.1 6:22
249 Nate Coleman So Sweet Home 19:43.6 6:22
250 Zach Bergler Jr Mountain View (OR) 19:45.2 6:22
251 Gabe Boyechko So Sprague 19:46.9 6:23
252 Ben Bockmann Jr Catlin Gabel 19:47.4 6:23
253 Derek Freudenthal So Glencoe 19:48.9 6:24
254 Kade Merrick Jr Prosser 19:52.4 6:25
255 Alex Eggleston Jr Prosser 19:52.7 6:25
256 Zachary Wolfe Fr Mountain View (WA) 19:53.9 6:25
257 Chase Anspach Sr Redmond 19:58.4 6:27
258 Jorel Leyba So Sweet Home 20:00.1 6:27
259 Malachi Currie Jr Mountain View (WA) 20:00.8 6:27
260 Kalden Gilbert Sr Sisters 20:01.2 6:27
261 Raphael Miranda Sr Lynnwood 20:03.2 6:28
262 Nikolai Morgan Sr Borah 20:04 6:28
263 Isaac Musser Fr North Salem 20:08.9 6:30
264 Wyatt Olinghouse Fr Roseburg 20:12.6 6:31
265 Jeffrey Burt Jr Catlin Gabel 20:13.4 6:31
266 Forrest Hassell Sr Mountain View (OR) 20:18.4 6:33
267 Gabriel Gallegos Jr North Salem 20:19.5 6:33
268 Ryan Miller Jr Liberty 20:23.2 6:35
269 Duane Knapp Sr Sandy 20:28.7 6:36
270 Andrew Saucedo So Redmond 20:30.5 6:37
271 Sam Jackson Fr Redmond 20:54.6 6:45
272 Kurt McCord Jr Prosser 20:58.3 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
2-5-4-1-1
Gap: 1:26
86:02
17:12
5:33
197 Arend Verfaillie
Sr
16:12
5:14
2
Lukas Lux
Sr
17:14
5:34
31
Cole Sterba
Jr
17:29
5:38
48
Niall Glynn
Sr
17:30
5:39
51
Ryu Iguchi
So
17:38
5:41
65
Jonathan Felker
Sr
17:44
5:43
78
Marcus Ortiz
Jr
18:16
5:53
132
2 Warren
13-7-3-2-2
Gap: 1:16
87:18
17:28
5:38
268 Andrew Hurtado
Jr
16:57
5:28
15
Zeus Flores
Sr
17:13
5:33
30
Dominik Arce
Sr
17:20
5:35
35
David Carias
Sr
17:36
5:41
61
John Jacho
Sr
18:12
5:52
127
Lorenzo Edwards
Sr
18:42
6:02
170
Gerardo Rubio
Sr
18:51
6:05
178
3 South Salem
21-12-6-3-3
Gap: 0:54
87:30
17:30
5:39
279 Evan Gonzalez
Jr
17:07
5:31
27
Justin Saunders Ty
Jr
17:23
5:36
38
Kelvin Wilson
Fr
17:26
5:37
42
Shayn Carmichael K
Jr
17:34
5:40
59
Kellen Hayase
Fr
18:01
5:49
113
Mason Obery
Sr
18:16
5:54
133




4 Enumclaw
6-2-1-4-4
Gap: 1:17
87:05
17:25
5:37
288 Jacob Dickson
Sr
16:48
5:25
7
Seth Coons
Jr
16:58
5:28
17
Trevor Storm
So
17:09
5:32
29
Derek Sanders
Jr
18:05
5:50
117
Sayer Dodd
So
18:05
5:50
118
Henry Tripp
Fr
18:56
6:06
191
Noah Harkness
So
19:20
6:14
222
5 Hanford
14-6-10-7-5
Gap: 0:54
87:23
17:29
5:38
298 Ethan Stout
So
16:57
5:28
16
Austin Blacketer
Sr
17:01
5:29
21
Kenneth Taylor
Jr
17:46
5:44
85
Eduardo Tobin
Fr
17:48
5:44
87
Troy Russo
Fr
17:51
5:45
89
Raine Antonio
Sr
17:54
5:47
94
Layton Washburn
Sr
18:42
6:02
169
6 South Whidbey
8-13-11-6-6
Gap: 1:11
87:39
17:32
5:39
309 Michael Harwell
Sr
16:51
5:26
9
Thomas Simms
Jr
17:33
5:40
57
Cooper Ullmann
Jr
17:33
5:40
58
Reilly McVay
Jr
17:41
5:42
71
Aidan Donnelly
Jr
18:01
5:49
114
Aidan O'Brien
Jr
18:13
5:53
128
Trent Hogarth
Jr
18:58
6:07
198
7 Ridgefield
12-3-2-5-7
Gap: 1:37
87:51
17:34
5:40
340 Branden Wise
Sr
16:56
5:28
13
Max Recker
Sr
16:56
5:28
14
Trent Stephens
So
17:28
5:38
46
Ethan McQuivey
Jr
17:58
5:48
108
Joey Blick
So
18:33
5:59
159
Elijah Engstrom
Jr
18:40
6:01
167
Niyonzima Jean-de-
Sr
19:14
6:12
217
8 Auburn Riverside
17-8-12-10-8
Gap: 1:17
88:02
17:36
5:41
369 Easton Lane
Sr
16:59
5:29
20
Joel Espino
Sr
17:06
5:31
26
Gunnar Tang
Jr
17:45
5:44
83
Mario Martinez-Reyes
Sr
17:56
5:47
104
Connor MacDougall
Jr
18:16
5:54
136
Sam Andersen
So
18:21
5:55
145
Tommy Chandler
Jr
18:53
6:05
183
9 Boise
25-19-15-11-9
Gap: 0:42
88:31
17:42
5:43
378 Dilyet Tella
Sr
17:20
5:36
36
Hayden Hinchman
So
17:28
5:38
47
Paul Becker
Sr
17:40
5:42
68
Zachary Johnson
Fr
18:00
5:48
111
Quinten Carney
So
18:03
5:49
116
Roger Moore
Sr
18:14
5:53
129




10 Sandy
1-1-5-9-10
Gap: 2:42
87:20
17:28
5:38
394 Jeret Gillingham
Sr
16:06
5:12
1
Tyler Callaway
Sr
16:26
5:18
4
Tayler Kellim
Sr
17:45
5:43
82
Jack Logan
So
18:15
5:53
130
Jack Nickila
Fr
18:48
6:04
177
Zachary Taylor
Jr
19:04
6:09
205
Duane Knapp
Sr
20:29
6:36
256
11 Central Kitsap
32-24-21-18-11
Gap: 0:23
88:51
17:46
5:44
402 Seth Tower
Sr
17:33
5:40
56
Dawson Fourier
So
17:36
5:41
60
Samuel Christensen
Jr
17:51
5:45
88
Daniel Lizon
Jr
17:56
5:47
98
Teichert Fischer
So
17:56
5:47
100
Kal-El Drummond
So
17:56
5:47
101
Dallin Lizon
Sr
18:28
5:57
153
12 Wenatchee
27-21-17-13-12
Gap: 1:02
89:12
17:50
5:45
432 Liam Newman
So
17:26
5:37
41
Lars Sorom
So
17:33
5:40
55
Gabe Velazquez
So
17:36
5:41
62
Orlando Cervantes
Jr
18:11
5:52
125
Nate Bay
Sr
18:27
5:57
149
Juan Apolinar
Jr
18:56
6:06
192
Michael Torres
Fr
18:57
6:07
194
13 Scappoose
19-14-13-8-13
Gap: 2:22
89:12
17:50
5:45
435 Rowen Suchoski
So
17:02
5:30
24
Gage Ekstrom
Jr
17:27
5:38
43
Luke Suchoski
So
17:37
5:41
63
Gustavo Villalvazo
Sr
17:44
5:43
81
Josh Lull
Sr
19:23
6:15
224
Talbot Friesen
Fr
19:41
6:21
239




14 Sisters
24-23-20-18-14
Gap: 1:10
89:17
17:51
5:46
454 Ethan Hosang
Jr
17:18
5:35
34
Joshua Liddell
Sr
17:41
5:42
70
Sam May
Jr
17:55
5:47
95
Vicente Rebolledo
Jr
17:56
5:47
103
Max Palanuk
So
18:28
5:57
152
Kalden Gilbert
Sr
20:01
6:27
250




15 Cedarcrest
11-11-19-17-15
Gap: 1:36
89:09
17:50
5:45
456 John Meier
Jr
16:55
5:27
12
Cade LaTurner
Jr
17:27
5:38
44
Connor Eck
Sr
18:08
5:51
121
Trail Sammarco
Jr
18:09
5:51
122
Zeke Bender
So
18:31
5:58
157
Mason McCann
Jr
18:36
6:00
163
Ian Harper
So
18:54
6:06
185
16 Battle Ground
28-27-24-20-16
Gap: 0:50
89:20
17:52
5:46
458 Nate Copper
Sr
17:29
5:38
49
Samuel Bacon
Jr
17:43
5:43
75
Beau Kissinger
Jr
17:55
5:47
96
Todd Copper
Fr
17:55
5:47
97
Matthew Palmateer
Sr
18:18
5:54
141
Henry Cameron
Jr
18:59
6:07
201
Isac Robinson
Sr
19:19
6:14
221
17 Inglemoor
5-4-8-14-17
Gap: 2:07
88:59
17:48
5:44
464 Tyler Neher
Sr
16:39
5:22
6
Jacob Schutt
Fr
17:01
5:29
22
Oliver Accola
So
17:51
5:46
90
Klae Howard
Jr
18:43
6:02
171
Connor Lynch
Sr
18:45
6:03
175
Alec Hurchalla
Jr
18:51
6:05
179
Elijah Shafer
Jr
19:27
6:16
232
18 Sprague
15-10-6-12-18
Gap: 2:04
89:25
17:53
5:46
469 Josh Dixon
Sr
16:59
5:29
18
Tucker Piper
Fr
17:22
5:36
37
Milano Cedillo Rod
So
17:30
5:39
52
Zach Bartel
Sr
18:31
5:58
158
Jonathan Allen
So
19:03
6:09
204
Owen Hovet
Fr
19:25
6:16
227
Gabe Boyechko
So
19:47
6:23
241
19 Union
9-18-15-15-19
Gap: 2:02
89:25
17:53
5:46
471 Cameron Lantagne
Jr
16:51
5:26
10
Andres Solorzano
Sr
17:40
5:42
69
Stewart Johnson
Jr
17:43
5:43
72
Cormac McCarthy
Jr
18:18
5:54
139
Makito Ohhora
Fr
18:53
6:05
181
Seitaro Ohhora
Fr
19:13
6:12
211




20 West Salem
29-24-23-21-20
Gap: 0:57
89:31
17:54
5:47
480 Brady Bliven
Fr
17:29
5:38
50
Marcus Ramirez
Sr
17:39
5:42
66
Ryan Griffin
Jr
17:56
5:47
102
Trent Lundy
Sr
18:02
5:49
115
Spencer Haley
Sr
18:25
5:57
147
Evan Henkel
Jr
18:48
6:04
176
Luke Rommel
So
19:11
6:11
208
21 Capital
18-9-8-15-21
Gap: 2:10
89:43
17:57
5:47
500 Nick Taylor
Jr
17:01
5:29
23
Trace Schultz
Sr
17:08
5:32
28
Zion Lewis
Jr
17:39
5:42
67
Luke Noltensmeyer
Jr
18:44
6:02
172
Jacob Lea
So
19:11
6:11
210
Hector Alvarez
So
19:14
6:12
215
Gideon Otto
So
19:24
6:15
225
22 Skyview
10-26-26-25-22
Gap: 1:24
89:26
17:53
5:46
502 Andrew Thurston
Sr
16:52
5:27
11
Kawika Maraccini
Jr
18:01
5:49
112
Kaimana Maraccini
Jr
18:05
5:50
119
Chris Amato
Sr
18:12
5:52
126
Vik Sahgal
Sr
18:16
5:54
134
Hunter Davenport
Sr
18:17
5:54
137
Dylan Terry
Jr
18:59
6:08
203
23 South Albany
20-16-22-23-23
Gap: 1:35
89:53
17:59
5:48
523 Logan Parker
So
17:05
5:31
25
Diego Perez
So
17:28
5:38
45
Cole Lewis
So
18:20
5:55
143
Ethan Chadwick
So
18:20
5:55
144
Creed Bodily
Jr
18:40
6:01
166
Andrew Clinton
Sr
19:21
6:15
223




24 La Salle Prep
23-17-18-22-24
Gap: 1:39
90:23
18:05
5:50
543 Bradley Kiltow
Jr
17:17
5:34
33
William Prentice
Sr
17:25
5:37
40
Alexander Willard-
Jr
17:52
5:46
91
Samuel Meyer
Sr
18:55
6:06
189
Benjamin Scott-Lewis
Jr
18:55
6:06
190
Nathan Henry
Jr
19:13
6:12
212
Brenner Henry
Sr
19:28
6:17
233
25 Liberty (Issaquah)
35-31-28-27-25
Gap: 0:55
90:30
18:06
5:50
573 Nathan Shiosaki
Jr
17:44
5:43
79
Ben Archer
Fr
17:47
5:44
86
Aiden Holmes
Sr
17:53
5:46
92
Blake Bauge
So
18:27
5:57
151
Kazuki Suzuki
Sr
18:39
6:01
165
Mark Stevenson
So
18:52
6:05
180
Avtar Singh
Fr
19:14
6:12
219
26 Sweet Home
30-28-25-24-26
Gap: 1:43
90:38
18:08
5:51
577 Tristan Saultz
Sr
17:31
5:39
53
Gavin Walberg
Jr
17:43
5:43
77
Eduardo Martinez-M
So
17:53
5:46
93
Treyson Smith
Jr
18:17
5:54
138
Rian Howard
Sr
19:14
6:12
216
Nate Coleman
So
19:44
6:22
240
Jorel Leyba
So
20:00
6:27
248
27 Liberty
4-15-14-26-27
Gap: 2:56
90:50
18:10
5:52
606 Rashid Muse
Sr
16:35
5:21
5
Tanner Santesson
Sr
17:37
5:41
64
Ethan Phillips
Jr
17:43
5:43
74
Gabriel Connor
Sr
19:26
6:16
229
Andrew Higgins
So
19:30
6:17
234
Jonathan Reinoehl
Fr
19:39
6:20
238
Ryan Miller
Jr
20:23
6:35
255
28 Lynnwood
3-20-27-28-28
Gap: 2:36
90:21
18:04
5:50
614 Micah Murphy
Sr
16:23
5:17
3
Daxtyn Castagnetta
So
17:46
5:44
84
Jacob Potter
Sr
18:34
5:59
160
Musa Camara
Sr
18:41
6:01
168
Anthony Chambers
Jr
18:58
6:07
199
Raphael Miranda
Sr
20:03
6:28
251




29 Cleveland (OR)
34-34-29-29-29
Gap: 1:24
91:18
18:16
5:53
655 Nathaniel Bone
Jr
17:43
5:43
76
Cade Dodge
Jr
17:57
5:47
105
Noah Clark
Sr
17:57
5:47
106
Finn Riley-Belew
Sr
18:34
5:59
161
Hyrum Yeates
Jr
19:07
6:10
207
Joey Wallis
Jr
19:27
6:16
230
Aidan Mackie
So
19:27
6:16
231
30 Marysville Getchell
22-32-33-31-30
Gap: 1:38
91:40
18:20
5:55
682 Oliver Schwab
Jr
17:16
5:34
32
Xander Johnson
Jr
18:16
5:54
135
Christian Balgos
Jr
18:29
5:58
155
Cole Norton
Jr
18:44
6:03
173
Tyler Rounds
Jr
18:54
6:06
187








31 Mountainside
33-35-35-30-31
Gap: 1:15
91:34
18:19
5:54
688 Alex Roman
Sr
17:43
5:43
73
Rami Dear
Sr
18:06
5:50
120
Mario Oblad
Fr
18:19
5:54
142
Jake Bayon
So
18:29
5:58
156
Jordan Bayon
So
18:57
6:07
197
Jeffery Osborn
Jr
18:59
6:07
202




32 Roseburg
26-30-32-32-32
Gap: 1:47
92:06
18:25
5:57
712 Nicholas Looper
So
17:24
5:37
39
Preston Smith
So
18:09
5:51
123
Ephraim Webber
So
18:26
5:57
148
Steen Olson
Sr
18:56
6:07
193
Brian Powell
So
19:11
6:11
209
Micah Lusby
Fr
19:38
6:20
235
Wyatt Olinghouse
Fr
20:13
6:31
253
33 Kelso
31-33-34-34-33
Gap: 1:34
92:15
18:27
5:57
734 Drew Norman
Jr
17:32
5:39
54
Jonah Chamblee
Jr
18:11
5:52
124
Giovannie Lopez
So
18:29
5:58
154
Stanley Johnson
So
18:57
6:07
196
Spencer Thomas
So
19:06
6:10
206
Isaac Salinas
So
19:13
6:12
214
Ryan McAninch
Jr
19:38
6:20
236
34 Mountain View (WA)
37-36-36-36-34
Gap: 0:57
92:11
18:26
5:57
739 Branden Chou
So
17:57
5:48
107
Mason Wrede
Jr
17:59
5:48
110
Anthony Johnson
Sr
18:36
6:00
162
Justin Keanini
Jr
18:45
6:03
174
Caden Alt
Jr
18:54
6:06
186
Zachary Wolfe
Fr
19:54
6:25
246
Malachi Currie
Jr
20:01
6:27
249
35 Redmond
7-29-31-33-35
Gap: 3:09
92:47
18:33
5:59
758 Finn Anspach
So
16:50
5:26
8
Sam Eldridge
Jr
18:18
5:54
140
Bryson Underwood
So
18:27
5:57
150
Brandon Roberts
Sr
19:13
6:12
213
Chase Anspach
Sr
19:58
6:27
247
Andrew Saucedo
So
20:31
6:37
257
Sam Jackson
Fr
20:55
6:45
258
36 Catlin Gabel
16-22-30-35-36
Gap: 3:14
93:41
18:44
6:03
790 Will Leonard
Sr
16:59
5:29
19
Dawit Dean
Sr
17:44
5:43
80
Mike Hart
So
18:57
6:07
195
Ben Bockmann
Jr
19:47
6:23
242
Jeffrey Burt
Jr
20:13
6:31
254








37 Prosser
38-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:54
94:31
18:54
6:06
919 Lukkes Hultberg
So
17:58
5:48
109
Luis Osorio
Sr
18:25
5:56
146
Andru Zepeda
Sr
18:59
6:07
200
Ethan Denny
Jr
19:17
6:13
220
Kade Merrick
Jr
19:52
6:25
244
Alex Eggleston
Jr
19:53
6:25
245
Kurt McCord
Jr
20:58
6:46
259
38 Glencoe
36-38-38-38-38
Gap: 1:43
94:35
18:55
6:06
920 Jacob May
Jr
17:56
5:47
99
Andrew Welsh
Jr
18:53
6:05
182
Everett Finegan
So
18:54
6:06
184
Alexander Steiner
Jr
19:14
6:12
218
Owen Finegan
Fr
19:39
6:20
237
Derek Freudenthal
So
19:49
6:24
243




39 Borah
39-39-39-39-39
Gap: 1:10
94:39
18:56
6:06
937 Jarren Fronk
Jr
18:16
5:53
131
Erik Babcock
So
18:39
6:01
164
Gauge Thaemert
Jr
18:54
6:06
188
Isaac Goodsell
Jr
19:25
6:16
226
Alekai Morgan
So
19:26
6:16
228
Nikolai Morgan
Sr
20:04
6:28
252




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.1 mi
All at 1.86 mi
All at 3.1 mi
All at 1.86 mi
Fr Santiago Orozco, Fr, 17:05.1, Cathedral Timberline (Boise), 93:11.4, 79
Jr/Sr Dominic Debettenco, Sr, 17:23.9, Jesuit Eagle, 88:49, 15
JV Champ Robert J Gorman, Sr, 16:59.8, Summit Edmonds-Woodway, 88:31.8, 103
JV D3 Aki Fairbanks, Sr, 17:59.7, Northwest Northwest, 92:50, 23
Nov Joshua Iascau, Jr, 11:20.8, Mountainside Westview, 61:50.5, 46
So Barrett Davis, So, 17:33.3, Eagle Jesuit, 91:24.8, 50
V D1 Toby Ruston, Jr, 16:10.5, Dallas Clackamas, 84:10.8, 125
V D2 Jeret Gillingham, Sr, 16:05.9, Sandy El Segundo, 86:02.4, 197
V D3 Michael Camilo Tor, So, 16:32.4, Fillmore Medical Lake, 84:50.7, 39
V Danner Isaiah Galindo, Sr, 15:19.5, Clovis North Tahoma, 80:42.3, 116
V Small Kelton Gagnon, So, 16:41.3, Klahowya Klahowya, 86:45.9, 35

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.