El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Finals at El Segundo Rec Park on 10/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
(Jacob) Rifkin, Cobi Sr JV 16:57 5:39 3 7/77 5/20 11/34 1/3 17:21
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Antell, Jett Fr Fr 17:37 5:52 3 5/39 1/8 15/34 3/4 19:22
(1:45,9.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bermudez, Manuel Fr JV 24:40 8:13 3 76/77 20/20 34/34 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Birch, Riley Jr JV 18:18 6:06 3 26/77 10/20 19/34 2/3 19:09
(0:51,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cadman, Anderson Fr Fr 19:18 6:26 3 19/39 7/8 26/34 1/4 20:29
(1:11,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Craft, Luca So JV 22:20 7:27 3 60/77 18/20 31/34 3/3 25:24
(3:04,12.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Edralin, Vincent So JV 19:12 6:24 3 40/77 13/20 25/34 2/3 20:29
(1:17,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Elward, Luke Fr Fr 18:34 6:11 3 14/39 4/8 20/34 3/4 20:12
(1:38,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fallon, Neal So JV 17:28 5:49 3 14/77 8/20 14/34 1/3 17:47
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Felker, Jonathan Sr JV 15:58 5:19 3 2/77 2/20 7/34 1/5 16:39
(0:41,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Frank, Owen Fr Fr 18:53 6:18 3 16/39 5/8 22/34 3/4 20:04
(1:11,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Garrell, William Jr V 15:05 5:02 3 5/39 2/6 2/34 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Glynn, Niall Sr V 15:55 5:18 3 12/39 5/6 6/34 2/6 16:08
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Goodnight, DARIYON So JV 19:20 6:27 3 41/77 14/20 27/34 2/3 21:45
(2:25,11.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guzman, Benjamin So JV 18:58 6:19 3 36/77 12/20 23/34 2/3 19:57
(0:59,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haas, Cooper Jr JV 16:44 5:35 3 5/77 3/20 9/34 1/4 17:25
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Harrell, Luke Fr Fr 18:17 6:06 3 12/39 3/8 18/34 3/4 20:02
(1:45,8.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Harvey, Nicholas So JV 21:26 7:09 3 54/77 17/20 30/34 3/3 24:18
(2:52,11.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hawley, Timothy Sr JV 20:38 6:53 3 51/77 15/20 28/34 3/3 21:24
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Henry, Charles So JV 22:27 7:29 3 63/77 19/20 32/34 2/3 23:09
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Iguchi, Ryu So V 15:40 5:13 3 10/39 4/6 4/34 2/6 16:20
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jahn, Jasper So JV 16:59 5:40 3 8/77 6/20 12/34 1/3 18:06
(1:07,6.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Krilko, Chase Jr JV 18:51 6:17 3 34/77 11/20 21/34 2/3 18:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lux, Lukas Sr V 15:09 5:03 3 6/39 3/6 3/34 1/6 15:49
(0:40,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
martinez, Alejandro Jr JV 20:40 6:53 3 52/77 16/20 29/34 3/3 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orozco, Jared Fr Fr 24:35 8:12 3 37/39 8/8 33/34 4/4 23:31
Pop, Daniel So JV 16:51 5:37 3 6/77 4/20 10/34 1/4 17:33
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rivas, Nasai So JV 17:00 5:40 3 9/77 7/20 13/34 1/3 18:09
(1:09,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Romero, Luca Fr Fr 17:38 5:53 3 6/39 2/8 16/34 3/4 19:40
(2:02,10.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sant, Zane So JV 18:05 6:02 3 22/77 9/20 17/34 2/3 18:45
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schwarz, Lucky Jr JV 15:43 5:14 3 1/77 1/20 5/34 1/5 16:47
(1:04,6.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stahl, Max Fr Fr 18:58 6:19 3 17/39 6/8 23/34 2/4 21:03
(2:05,9.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sterba, Cole Jr V 16:03 5:21 3 13/39 6/6 8/34 1/6 16:24
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Verfaillie, Arend Sr V 14:43 4:54 3 2/39 1/6 1/34 2/6 14:57
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 76:32
1:12
3 5:06 4:54 5:18 35 5:06 Arend Verfaillie (2), William Garrell (5), Lukas Lux (6), Ryu Iguchi (10), Niall Glynn (12)
JV 1st 5 1/3 82:13
1:14
3 5:29 5:14 5:39 21 5:29 Lucky Schwarz (1), Jonathan Felker (2), Cooper Haas (5), Daniel Pop (6), Cobi (Jacob) Rifkin (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 87:50
1:19
3 5:51 5:40 6:06 26 5:51 Jasper Jahn (1), Nasai Rivas (2), Neal Fallon (3), Zane Sant (9), Riley Birch (11)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 96:59
1:47
3 6:28 6:17 6:53 54 6:09 Chase Krilko (6), Benjamin Guzman (8), Vincent Edralin (10), DARIYON Goodnight (11), Timothy Hawley (19)
JV 4th 5 2/2 111:33
4:00
3 7:26 6:53 8:13 44 6:53 Alejandro martinez (5), Nicholas Harvey (6), Luca Craft (10), Charles Henry (11), Manuel Bermudez (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 90:59
1:16
3 6:04 5:52 6:18 53 5:52 Jett Antell (5), Luca Romero (6), Luke Harrell (12), Luke Elward (14), Owen Frank (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Amell Jr Santa Monica 14:28 4:49
2 Arend Verfaillie Sr El Segundo 14:43 4:54 1/6 1/34 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sam Schuette Sr Culver City 15:00 5:00
4 Teddy Berger Jr Santa Monica 15:01 5:00
5 William Garrell Jr El Segundo 15:05 5:02 2/6 2/34 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Lukas Lux Sr El Segundo 15:09 5:03 3/6 3/34 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Quinn Harris Jr Beverly Hills 15:25 5:08
8 Ryan Kashanchi Jr Santa Monica 15:30 5:10
9 Jackson Gillespie So Santa Monica 15:38 5:13
10 Ryu Iguchi So El Segundo 15:40 5:13 4/6 4/34 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jeronimo Javier Sr Santa Monica 15:49 5:16
12 Niall Glynn Sr El Segundo 15:55 5:18 5/6 6/34 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Cole Sterba Jr El Segundo 16:03 5:21 6/6 8/34 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Borna Hemmaty Jr Santa Monica 16:05 5:22
15 Kieran Van Vuuren Jr Santa Monica 16:06 5:22
16 Garrett LaPalm Jr Culver City 16:22 5:27
17 Ryan Washizaki Jr Culver City 16:40 5:33
18 Daniel Quintero-Os So Culver City 17:01 5:40
19 Ryan Martinez Sr Culver City 17:04 5:41
20 Robert Ridenour Sr Culver City 17:10 5:43
21 Jesse Tanahara Jr Culver City 17:18 5:46
22 Robert Noriega Sr Hawthorne 17:32 5:51
23 Joshua Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 17:36 5:52
24 Eli Katz Jr Beverly Hills 18:14 6:05
25 Aidan Dveirin Jr Beverly Hills 18:23 6:08
26 Ethan Mofarah Jr Beverly Hills 18:33 6:11
27 Joshua Dardashti So Beverly Hills 18:35 6:12
28 Moshe Kessler So Beverly Hills 19:35 6:32
29 Nathan Molina So Lawndale 19:56 6:39
30 Marvin Estevez Jr Hawthorne 19:59 6:40
31 D'Jamene White Jr Lawndale 20:02 6:41
32 Mark Mendoza So Hawthorne 20:18 6:46
33 Anthony Flores Jr Lawndale 20:36 6:52
34 Ethan Sosa Fr Lawndale 20:41 6:54
35 Noah Thuesos Fr Lawndale 21:35 7:12
36 Kevin Estevez Fr Hawthorne 22:00 7:20
37 Xavier Borders Sr Hawthorne 22:11 7:24
38 Giovanny McCrary Fr Lawndale 23:50 7:57
39 Christopher Balder Sr Hawthorne 24:19 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
76:26
15:17
5:06
33 Tristan Amell
Jr
14:28
4:49
1
Teddy Berger
Jr
15:01
5:00
4
Ryan Kashanchi
Jr
15:30
5:10
8
Jackson Gillespie
So
15:38
5:13
9
Jeronimo Javier
Sr
15:49
5:16
11
Borna Hemmaty
Jr
16:05
5:22
14
Kieran Van Vuuren
Jr
16:06
5:22
15
2 El Segundo
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:12
76:32
15:18
5:06
35 Arend Verfaillie
Sr
14:43
4:54
2
William Garrell
Jr
15:05
5:02
5
Lukas Lux
Sr
15:09
5:03
6
Ryu Iguchi
So
15:40
5:13
10
Niall Glynn
Sr
15:55
5:18
12
Cole Sterba
Jr
16:03
5:21
13




3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
82:07
16:25
5:28
73 Sam Schuette
Sr
15:00
5:00
3
Garrett LaPalm
Jr
16:22
5:27
16
Ryan Washizaki
Jr
16:40
5:33
17
Daniel Quintero-Os
So
17:01
5:40
18
Ryan Martinez
Sr
17:04
5:41
19
Robert Ridenour
Sr
17:10
5:43
20
Jesse Tanahara
Jr
17:18
5:46
21
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
88:11
17:38
5:53
105 Quinn Harris
Jr
15:25
5:08
7
Joshua Hollander
Fr
17:36
5:52
23
Eli Katz
Jr
18:14
6:05
24
Aidan Dveirin
Jr
18:23
6:08
25
Ethan Mofarah
Jr
18:33
6:11
26
Joshua Dardashti
So
18:35
6:12
27
Moshe Kessler
So
19:35
6:32
28
5 Hawthorne
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:39
102:00
20:24
6:48
157 Robert Noriega
Sr
17:32
5:51
22
Marvin Estevez
Jr
19:59
6:40
30
Mark Mendoza
So
20:18
6:46
32
Kevin Estevez
Fr
22:00
7:20
36
Xavier Borders
Sr
22:11
7:24
37
Christopher Balder
Sr
24:19
8:06
39




6 Lawndale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
102:50
20:34
6:51
162 Nathan Molina
So
19:56
6:39
29
D'Jamene White
Jr
20:02
6:41
31
Anthony Flores
Jr
20:36
6:52
33
Ethan Sosa
Fr
20:41
6:54
34
Noah Thuesos
Fr
21:35
7:12
35
Giovanny McCrary
Fr
23:50
7:57
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucky Schwarz Jr El Segundo 15:43 5:14 1/20 5/34 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jonathan Felker Sr El Segundo 15:58 5:19 2/20 7/34 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Shai Grossman Jr Santa Monica 16:28 5:29
4 Paulo Gamez Sr Culver City 16:40 5:33
5 Cooper Haas Jr El Segundo 16:44 5:35 3/20 9/34 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Daniel Pop So El Segundo 16:51 5:37 4/20 10/34 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Cobi (Jacob) Rifkin Sr El Segundo 16:57 5:39 5/20 11/34 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jasper Jahn So El Segundo 16:59 5:40 6/20 12/34 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Nasai Rivas So El Segundo 17:00 5:40 7/20 13/34 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Everett Morris Jr Santa Monica 17:06 5:42
11 Ty Kushi So Santa Monica 17:12 5:44
12 Jack Davis Jr Santa Monica 17:15 5:45
13 Alex Santiago So Santa Monica 17:26 5:49
14 Neal Fallon So El Segundo 17:28 5:49 8/20 14/34 1/3
15 Rio Wagabaza So Santa Monica 17:29 5:50
16 Matteo Voth So Santa Monica 17:38 5:53
17 Aziz (Aces) Balles So Culver City 17:48 5:56
18 Dyllan Zhou Sr Santa Monica 17:55 5:58
19 Andre Saldanha So Culver City 17:58 5:59
20 Thomas Neumann Jr Santa Monica 18:00 6:00
21 Kent Tohyama Jr Santa Monica 18:03 6:01
22 Zane Sant So El Segundo 18:05 6:02 9/20 17/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Cooper Komatsu Sr Culver City 18:07 6:02
24 Henry Rehor Jr Culver City 18:13 6:04
25 Leo Gilman Jr Santa Monica 18:14 6:05
26 Riley Birch Jr El Segundo 18:18 6:06 10/20 19/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Gino Haase Sr Culver City 18:18 6:06
28 Kenneth Christmas Jr Santa Monica 18:20 6:07
29 Jonathan Adoot Sr Santa Monica 18:28 6:09
30 Domenic Farag So Culver City 18:34 6:11
31 Kethan Raman So Santa Monica 18:39 6:13
32 Matthew Sasaki Sr Santa Monica 18:40 6:13
33 Kevin Ylanzo So Culver City 18:50 6:17
34 Chase Krilko Jr El Segundo 18:51 6:17 11/20 21/34 2/3
35 Kai Sloan So Santa Monica 18:53 6:18
36 Benjamin Guzman So El Segundo 18:58 6:19 12/20 23/34 2/3
37 Kaleb Leblanc So Santa Monica 19:04 6:21
38 William Tolman Jr Culver City 19:04 6:21
39 Brian Han Sr Culver City 19:08 6:23
40 Vincent Edralin So El Segundo 19:12 6:24 13/20 25/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 DARIYON Goodnight So El Segundo 19:20 6:27 14/20 27/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Eric Delgado So Culver City 19:21 6:27
43 Calder Whitten So Culver City 19:22 6:27
44 Brandon Kim Jr Culver City 19:24 6:28
45 Matthew Friedenthal Jr Culver City 20:10 6:43
46 Aaron Chung Sr Culver City 20:11 6:44
47 Leo Alavez So Culver City 20:13 6:44
48 Nicholas Yoo Jr Culver City 20:14 6:45
49 Sam Lane So Culver City 20:32 6:51
50 Maher Kabir So Culver City 20:33 6:51
51 Timothy Hawley Sr El Segundo 20:38 6:53 15/20 28/34 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Alejandro martinez Jr El Segundo 20:40 6:53 16/20 29/34 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Brian North So Santa Monica 21:03 7:01
54 Nicholas Harvey So El Segundo 21:26 7:09 17/20 30/34 3/3
55 Lucas Fite Jr Culver City 21:44 7:15
56 Athan Garcia So Culver City 21:45 7:15
57 Andrew Baum Sr Culver City 21:51 7:17
58 Natan Euol Sr Culver City 22:10 7:23
59 Miguel Kubota So Culver City 22:15 7:25
60 Luca Craft So El Segundo 22:20 7:27 18/20 31/34 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Darren Chew So Culver City 22:21 7:27
62 Gabriel Renderos So Hawthorne 22:26 7:29
63 Charles Henry So El Segundo 22:27 7:29 19/20 32/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Luca Archenault Sr Culver City 22:28 7:29
65 Kona Ishi So Culver City 22:33 7:31
66 Danny Geiger So Beverly Hills 22:33 7:31
67 Rikesh Patel Sr Culver City 22:36 7:32
68 Salvador Hernandez Jr Hawthorne 22:44 7:35
69 Gustavo Madero Car So Santa Monica 22:53 7:38
70 Mykah Ulloa-Warner Sr Culver City 23:22 7:47
71 Wilfrido Ortiz Sr Hawthorne 23:29 7:50
72 Hayden Gould Jr Culver City 23:40 7:53
73 Adrian Ruiz Jr Hawthorne 23:46 7:55
74 Victor Sernas So Culver City 24:24 8:08
75 Shoive Lwin Jr Culver City 24:35 8:12
76 Manuel Bermudez Fr El Segundo 24:40 8:13 20/20 34/34 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Brian Katiraie Fr Beverly Hills 24:45 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
82:13
16:27
5:29
21 Lucky Schwarz
Jr
15:43
5:14
1
Jonathan Felker
Sr
15:58
5:19
2
Cooper Haas
Jr
16:44
5:35
5
Daniel Pop
So
16:51
5:37
6
Cobi (Jacob) Rifkin
Sr
16:57
5:39
7
Jasper Jahn
So
16:59
5:40
8
Nasai Rivas
So
17:00
5:40
9
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
85:27
17:05
5:42
49 Shai Grossman
Jr
16:28
5:29
3
Everett Morris
Jr
17:06
5:42
10
Ty Kushi
So
17:12
5:44
11
Jack Davis
Jr
17:15
5:45
12
Alex Santiago
So
17:26
5:49
13
Rio Wagabaza
So
17:29
5:50
14
Matteo Voth
So
17:38
5:53
15
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
88:46
17:45
5:55
74 Paulo Gamez
Sr
16:40
5:33
4
Aziz (Aces) Balles
So
17:48
5:56
16
Andre Saldanha
So
17:58
5:59
17
Cooper Komatsu
Sr
18:07
6:02
18
Henry Rehor
Jr
18:13
6:04
19
Gino Haase
Sr
18:18
6:06
20
Domenic Farag
So
18:34
6:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Segundo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
87:50
17:34
5:51
26 Jasper Jahn
So
16:59
5:40
1
Nasai Rivas
So
17:00
5:40
2
Neal Fallon
So
17:28
5:49
3
Zane Sant
So
18:05
6:02
9
Riley Birch
Jr
18:18
6:06
11
Chase Krilko
Jr
18:51
6:17
16
Benjamin Guzman
So
18:58
6:19
17
2 Santa Monica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
89:05
17:49
5:56
30 Rio Wagabaza
So
17:29
5:50
4
Matteo Voth
So
17:38
5:53
5
Dyllan Zhou
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Thomas Neumann
Jr
18:00
6:00
7
Kent Tohyama
Jr
18:03
6:01
8
Leo Gilman
Jr
18:14
6:05
10
Kenneth Christmas
Jr
18:20
6:07
13
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
93:54
18:47
6:16
78 Gino Haase
Sr
18:18
6:06
12
Domenic Farag
So
18:34
6:11
14
Kevin Ylanzo
So
18:50
6:17
15
William Tolman
Jr
19:04
6:21
18
Brian Han
Sr
19:08
6:23
19
Eric Delgado
So
19:21
6:27
20
Calder Whitten
So
19:22
6:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
92:21
18:28
6:09
15 Leo Gilman
Jr
18:14
6:05
1
Kenneth Christmas
Jr
18:20
6:07
2
Jonathan Adoot
Sr
18:28
6:09
3
Kethan Raman
So
18:39
6:13
4
Matthew Sasaki
Sr
18:40
6:13
5
Kai Sloan
So
18:53
6:18
7
Kaleb Leblanc
So
19:04
6:21
9
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
96:59
19:24
6:28
54 Chase Krilko
Jr
18:51
6:17
6
Benjamin Guzman
So
18:58
6:19
8
Vincent Edralin
So
19:12
6:24
10
DARIYON Goodnight
So
19:20
6:27
11
Timothy Hawley
Sr
20:38
6:53
19
Alejandro martinez
Jr
20:40
6:53
20
Nicholas Harvey
So
21:26
7:09
21
3 Culver City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
98:28
19:42
6:34
70 Eric Delgado
So
19:21
6:27
12
Calder Whitten
So
19:22
6:27
13
Brandon Kim
Jr
19:24
6:28
14
Matthew Friedenthal
Jr
20:10
6:43
15
Aaron Chung
Sr
20:11
6:44
16
Leo Alavez
So
20:13
6:44
17
Nicholas Yoo
Jr
20:14
6:45
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Culver City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
103:16
20:39
6:53
17 Leo Alavez
So
20:13
6:44
1
Nicholas Yoo
Jr
20:14
6:45
2
Sam Lane
So
20:32
6:51
3
Maher Kabir
So
20:33
6:51
4
Lucas Fite
Jr
21:44
7:15
7
Athan Garcia
So
21:45
7:15
8
Andrew Baum
Sr
21:51
7:17
9
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:00
111:33
22:19
7:26
44 Alejandro martinez
Jr
20:40
6:53
5
Nicholas Harvey
So
21:26
7:09
6
Luca Craft
So
22:20
7:27
10
Charles Henry
So
22:27
7:29
11
Manuel Bermudez
Fr
24:40
8:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hambee Makinoda Fr Culver City 16:07 5:22
2 Max Friedman Fr Santa Monica 17:19 5:46
3 Kaine Zeoli Fr Santa Monica 17:26 5:49
4 Shaun Masuda Fr Culver City 17:33 5:51
5 Jett Antell Fr El Segundo 17:37 5:52 1/8 15/34 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Luca Romero Fr El Segundo 17:38 5:53 2/8 16/34 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Diego Reyes Fr Santa Monica 17:47 5:56
8 Kian Peters-Monday Fr Culver City 17:51 5:57
9 Braulio Martinez Fr Santa Monica 18:05 6:02
10 Axel Martin Fr Culver City 18:09 6:03
11 Colin McCormick Fr Santa Monica 18:16 6:05
12 Luke Harrell Fr El Segundo 18:17 6:06 3/8 18/34 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Trent Nishimura Fr Culver City 18:21 6:07
14 Luke Elward Fr El Segundo 18:34 6:11 4/8 20/34 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Michael Levin Fr Santa Monica 18:38 6:13
16 Owen Frank Fr El Segundo 18:53 6:18 5/8 22/34 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Max Stahl Fr El Segundo 18:58 6:19 6/8 23/34 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Gavin Rizzo Fr Culver City 19:17 6:26
19 Anderson Cadman Fr El Segundo 19:18 6:26 7/8 26/34 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Dylan Neumeyer Fr Santa Monica 19:20 6:27
21 David Valenzuela Fr Culver City 19:47 6:36
22 Jameson Johnston Fr Culver City 19:55 6:38
23 Lincoln Jarvis Fr Santa Monica 20:00 6:40
24 Parker Lanum Fr Culver City 20:37 6:52
25 Tyler Chang Fr Culver City 20:42 6:54
26 Koji Schafer Fr Culver City 21:11 7:04
27 Om Gopurala Fr Beverly Hills 21:13 7:04
28 Darley Lopez Fr Beverly Hills 21:18 7:06
29 Matteo Honrado Fr Beverly Hills 21:30 7:10
30 Robenus Waktole Fr Santa Monica 21:37 7:12
31 Gavin Foster So Beverly Hills 22:43 7:34
32 Ari Nourmond Fr Beverly Hills 23:19 7:46
33 Joshua Park Fr Beverly Hills 24:02 8:01
34 Raju Wolfe Fr Beverly Hills 24:19 8:06
35 Jacob Lindimar Fr Beverly Hills 24:22 8:07
36 Kilyan Spencer Fr Beverly Hills 24:26 8:09
37 Jared Orozco Fr El Segundo 24:35 8:12 8/8 33/34 4/4
38 Yusuf Maung Fr Culver City 25:50 8:37
39 Nicholas Constanti Fr Culver City 25:56 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
88:53
17:47
5:56
32 Max Friedman
Fr
17:19
5:46
2
Kaine Zeoli
Fr
17:26
5:49
3
Diego Reyes
Fr
17:47
5:56
7
Braulio Martinez
Fr
18:05
6:02
9
Colin McCormick
Fr
18:16
6:05
11
Michael Levin
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
Dylan Neumeyer
Fr
19:20
6:27
20
2 Culver City
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
88:01
17:36
5:52
36 Hambee Makinoda
Fr
16:07
5:22
1
Shaun Masuda
Fr
17:33
5:51
4
Kian Peters-Monday
Fr
17:51
5:57
8
Axel Martin
Fr
18:09
6:03
10
Trent Nishimura
Fr
18:21
6:07
13
Gavin Rizzo
Fr
19:17
6:26
18
David Valenzuela
Fr
19:47
6:36
21
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
90:59
18:12
6:04
53 Jett Antell
Fr
17:37
5:52
5
Luca Romero
Fr
17:38
5:53
6
Luke Harrell
Fr
18:17
6:06
12
Luke Elward
Fr
18:34
6:11
14
Owen Frank
Fr
18:53
6:18
16
Max Stahl
Fr
18:58
6:19
17
Anderson Cadman
Fr
19:18
6:26
19
4 Beverly Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
110:03
22:01
7:20
120 Om Gopurala
Fr
21:13
7:04
22
Darley Lopez
Fr
21:18
7:06
23
Matteo Honrado
Fr
21:30
7:10
24
Gavin Foster
So
22:43
7:34
25
Ari Nourmond
Fr
23:19
7:46
26
Joshua Park
Fr
24:02
8:01
27
Raju Wolfe
Fr
24:19
8:06
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.