Dublin Results from the De La Salle Nike Invite at Newhall Park on 9/18/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
(jhe-yuan) Wang, Conan Sr JV 18:55.8 6:19 3 41/173 7/22 14/29 2/12
Burrows, Enkhtaivan So JV 21:08.8 7:03 3 115/173 15/22 22/29 1/1 20:51
Clemmensen, Christian Fr JV 21:46.7 7:16 3 136/173 18/22 25/29 1/1 21:10
Clemmensen, Lucas Fr JV 20:33.4 6:51 3 101/173 12/22 19/29 1/1 20:22
Dutta, Rahul So JV 17:26.8 5:49 3 9/173 3/22 10/29 2/22 17:41
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gan, Tristan Fr JV 20:48.6 6:56 3 107/173 14/22 21/29 1/1 20:35
Giannini, Vincent Sr JV 16:37 5:32 3 1/173 1/22 6/29 1/23 15:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gill, Sahij So JV 19:59.3 6:40 3 80/173 11/22 18/29 1/4 20:05
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jagannathan, Advait Jr JV 18:16.7 6:06 3 20/173 4/22 11/29 3/21 17:24 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jiang, Fagu So JV 19:44.2 6:35 3 71/173 9/22 16/29 2/8 19:21
Manesh, Nathan Jr V 16:38.8 5:33 3 41/219 6/7 7/29 2/27 15:52
Manjrekar, Sharvin Sr V 15:57.2 5:19 3 15/219 1/7 1/29 11/36 15:26
Martinez, Alexander Sr JV 18:19.8 6:07 3 22/173 5/22 12/29 3/17 18:01 You ROCK! (DSR)
Morgon, Matthew Sr V 16:16.7 5:26 3 28/219 4/7 4/29 2/34 16:09
Pham, Daniel Fr JV 24:39.2 8:13 3 162/173 19/22 26/29 1/1 25:08
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saleh, Ryan Fr JV 24:59.4 8:20 3 165/173 20/22 27/29 1/1 25:10
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Santhakumar, Sharva Sr JV 17:21.2 5:47 3 5/173 2/22 8/29 2/23 17:27
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sethi, Ashmit Fr JV 31:52.6 10:38 3 173/173 22/22 29/29 1/1 30:39
Shetty, Aarush So JV 21:32.6 7:11 3 133/173 16/22 23/29 1/1 20:37
Siauw, Jacob So JV 19:21.5 6:27 3 52/173 8/22 15/29 1/10 19:10
Sidhu, Shaan Fr JV 19:52.8 6:38 3 76/173 10/22 17/29 1/7 20:08
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Srinivas, Raghavan So JV 20:46.9 6:56 3 106/173 13/22 20/29 1/1 20:06
Trampe, Daniel Sr V 16:21.8 5:27 3 31/219 5/7 5/29 2/33 15:56.64 15:56.64 15:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Tran, Adrian Sr V 17:25 5:48 3 95/219 7/7 9/29 2/20 16:09
Turpin, Cole Sr V 16:07.7 5:23 3 23/219 3/7 3/29 3/34 16:20.69
(0:13,1.3)
16:20.69
(0:13,1.3)
15:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Turpin, Joshua Sr V 16:04.4 5:21 3 22/219 2/7 2/29 5/35 16:37.15
(0:33,3.3)
16:37.15
(0:33,3.3)
15:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Varikuti, Mohit Fr JV 28:08.7 9:23 3 169/173 21/22 28/29 1/1 28:29
(0:20,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Kaden So JV 18:21.5 6:07 3 24/173 6/22 13/29 2/15 17:59
Zutshi, Tanish Fr JV 21:33.8 7:11 3 134/173 17/22 24/29 1/1 22:05
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/33 80:48
0:25
3 5:23 5:19 5:27 119 5:16 79:15 79:15 Sharvin Manjrekar (15), Joshua Turpin (22), Cole Turpin (23), Matthew Morgon (28), Daniel Trampe (31)
JV 1st 5 2/17 88:02
1:43
3 5:52 5:32 6:07 55 5:43 88:32
(0:31,0.6)
88:32
(0:31,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Vincent Giannini (1), Sharva Santhakumar (5), Rahul Dutta (9), Advait Jagannathan (19), Alexander Martinez (21)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 96:16
1:31
3 6:25 6:07 6:38 26 6:25 101:33
(5:17,5.2)
101:33
(5:17,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kaden Wong (1), Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang (2), Jacob Siauw (4), Fagu Jiang (9), Shaan Sidhu (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 103:17
1:10
3 6:53 6:40 7:03 15 6:53 Sahij Gill (1), Lucas Clemmensen (2), Raghavan Srinivas (3), Tristan Gan (4), Enkhtaivan Burrows (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 114:32
3:27
3 7:38 7:11 8:20 15 7:38 Aarush Shetty (1), Tanish Zutshi (2), Christian Clemmensen (3), Daniel Pham (4), Ryan Saleh (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Ayers Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 14:59 5:00
2 Sean Lacey Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 15:00.1 5:00
3 Braden King Sr Jesuit (SJ) 15:18.2 5:06
4 Sean Morello Jr Albany High School (NC) 15:22.6 5:08
5 Alex Lamoureux Jr College Park High (NC) 15:29.4 5:10
6 Roland Ruckmann-barnes Jr Granada High (NC) 15:30.5 5:10
7 Daegan Cutter Jr Redwood High School (NC) 15:30.7 5:10
8 Dheeraj Gurusamy Jr Granada High (NC) 15:37.4 5:12
9 Oscar Gomez Sr De La Salle (NC) 15:39 5:13
10 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 15:39.1 5:13
11 Farin Soriano Jr Granada High (NC) 15:44.9 5:15
12 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit (SJ) 15:49.2 5:16
13 Rhys Pullen Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 15:53.7 5:18
14 Wesley Selby Jr Nevada Union High (SJ) 15:55.6 5:19
15 Sharvin Manjrekar Sr Dublin 15:57.2 5:19 1/7 1/29 11/36
16 Ethan Brooks Sr Woodside High (CC) 15:57.4 5:19
17 Jacob Bauman Sr Granada High (NC) 15:57.8 5:19
18 Eric Overaa Sr Archie Williams (NC) 15:59.4 5:20
19 Tyler Hunt Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 15:59.4 5:20
20 Connor Cougevan So Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:00 5:20
21 Alexander Lodewick Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:03.2 5:21
22 Joshua Turpin Sr Dublin 16:04.4 5:21 2/7 2/29 5/35 16:37
(0:33)
16:37
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Cole Turpin Sr Dublin 16:07.7 5:23 3/7 3/29 3/34 16:21
(0:13)
16:21
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Nayan Smuek Sr Woodside High (CC) 16:09.3 5:23
25 Maximilian Hohendorf Jr Woodside High (CC) 16:09.4 5:23
26 Liam Manley Jr Granada High (NC) 16:11.7 5:24
27 Dean Mclane Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 16:15.2 5:25
28 Matthew Morgon Sr Dublin 16:16.7 5:26 4/7 4/29 2/34
29 Connor Mcghee Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:18.8 5:26
30 Lucas Cohen So Albany High School (NC) 16:21.6 5:27
31 Daniel Trampe Sr Dublin 16:21.8 5:27 5/7 5/29 2/33 15:56.64 15:56.64
32 Andrew Zimny Sr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:22.4 5:27
33 Blake Webster Jr Campolindo High School (NC) 16:26.1 5:29
34 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit (SJ) 16:28.8 5:30
35 Evan Lee Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:29.6 5:30
36 Theodore Lai Sr Lynbrook High School (CC) 16:31.1 5:30
37 Eshaan Singh So Granada High (NC) 16:33.9 5:31
38 James Ponzio Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 16:35.2 5:32
39 Cole Dudley Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 16:37 5:32
40 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle (NC) 16:38.4 5:33
41 Nathan Manesh Jr Dublin 16:38.8 5:33 6/7 7/29 2/27
42 Nate Wolford Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:39 5:33
43 Miles Jones Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 16:39 5:33
44 Jonah Grubbs Sr Archie Williams (NC) 16:39.2 5:33
45 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit (SJ) 16:39.4 5:33
46 Dominic Depiero Sr Heritage High (NC) 16:41.1 5:34
47 Alex Walker Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:41.2 5:34
48 Ryan Dube Sr California High (NC) 16:41.4 5:34
49 Jack Elfenbaum Jr Albany High School (NC) 16:41.5 5:34
50 Nicholas Knisley So Northgate High (NC) 16:42.3 5:34
51 Daniel Messer So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 16:43.5 5:35
52 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit (SJ) 16:44.2 5:35
53 Luther Hart Jr Granada High (NC) 16:44.3 5:35
54 Matthew Alm Sr California High (NC) 16:45.3 5:35
55 Mason Romant Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 16:47.7 5:36
56 Dominick Gianetto Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:48.2 5:36
57 Justin Yu Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 16:49.5 5:37
58 Diego Flores Sr College Park High (NC) 16:49.7 5:37
59 James Lyons Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 16:49.8 5:37
60 Lev Afonine Sr College Park High (NC) 16:52.4 5:37
61 Trey Caldwell Fr De La Salle (NC) 16:52.5 5:38
62 Robert Sitter Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 16:52.6 5:38
63 Buhr Hans Sr Woodside High (CC) 16:54.6 5:38
64 Ethan Lin Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 16:55.7 5:39
65 James Woolery Sr Heritage High (NC) 16:58.4 5:39
66 Nick Granger Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 16:58.5 5:40
67 Kristiyan Klichev Sr Albany High School (NC) 17:00 5:40
68 Blake Martin Sr Redwood High School (NC) 17:00.9 5:40
69 Micah Hoang Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:03.4 5:41
70 Gilbert Sanchez Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:04.5 5:42
71 Logan Farzan So Acalanes High School (NC) 17:05.4 5:42
72 Robert Benard So Northgate High (NC) 17:06 5:42
73 Finn Jordan Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:06.7 5:42
74 Armaan Hussain Sr California High (NC) 17:07 5:42
75 Marco Chao Sr De La Salle (NC) 17:07.1 5:42
76 Kai Peters Jr Redwood High School (NC) 17:07.9 5:43
77 Amir Benhagouga Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:09 5:43
78 Andrew Pruitt So California High (NC) 17:09.3 5:43
79 Luke Calegari Jr Archie Williams (NC) 17:09.4 5:43
80 Rahul Jones Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:11.3 5:44
81 Aidan Sunbury Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:11.7 5:44
82 Steven Li Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 17:12.7 5:44
83 Loic Windfuhr-durand Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 17:14 5:45
84 Zachary Tanenbaum Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:15.9 5:45
85 Alexi Leduc So Oakland Technical Senior High ( 17:17.2 5:46
86 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:18.2 5:46
87 Marcus Fong Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:19.2 5:46
88 Luca Maes Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 17:19.8 5:47
89 Sam Smith Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:20.4 5:47
90 Jordan Maldonado Jr Heritage High (NC) 17:20.5 5:47
91 Christopher Coleman Jr De La Salle (NC) 17:21.6 5:47
92 Justin Snow Jr California High (NC) 17:24.1 5:48
93 Logan Marlatt Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:24.3 5:48
94 Keaton Wong Jr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:24.7 5:48
95 Adrian Tran Sr Dublin 17:25 5:48 7/7 9/29 2/20
96 Boden Sirey Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:26.6 5:49
97 Lyle Phillips So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:26.7 5:49
98 Nathaniel Joffe Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:26.8 5:49
99 Kai Steiner Sr Woodside High (CC) 17:27.2 5:49
100 Aaron Hepworth Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 17:28.2 5:49
101 Noah Springer Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 17:28.2 5:49
102 Evan Leach Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:29.6 5:50
103 Tyler Inocencio Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 17:31.1 5:50
104 Alejandro Canales Sr Campolindo High School (NC) 17:31.2 5:50
105 Nicholas Kong So Lynbrook High School (CC) 17:32.6 5:51
106 Roman Leitz Jr Archie Williams (NC) 17:32.9 5:51
107 Izak Monette Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 17:33.2 5:51
108 Gabe Pierce Sr Northgate High (NC) 17:34 5:51
109 Hunter Vandien Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 17:36.6 5:52
110 Jaydan Sanchez Jr De La Salle (NC) 17:38.5 5:53
111 Hector Lyko Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 17:44 5:55
112 Ennio Eilenberg Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 17:47.4 5:56
113 Noah Hale Jr Los Gatos High School (CC) 17:48.4 5:56
114 Connor Herson Sr Woodside High (CC) 17:49.3 5:56
115 Jalen Christensen Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 17:51.8 5:57
116 Max Wright Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 17:52.3 5:57
117 Max Geotina So Las Lomas High (NC) 17:52.7 5:58
118 Nathan Wollenweber Jr Redwood High School (NC) 17:53.9 5:58
119 Cameron Crow So Concord High School (NC) 17:54.3 5:58
120 Jack Rattary Fr College Park High (NC) 17:55.2 5:58
121 Kevin Yang Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 17:57.7 5:59
122 Bode Briseno Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 17:58.2 5:59
123 Andrew Lavay Sr Northgate High (NC) 18:01.7 6:01
124 Andrew Baxter So Las Lomas High (NC) 18:03.3 6:01
125 Caden Coleman Jr Heritage High (NC) 18:03.3 6:01
126 Cody Firman Jr College Park High (NC) 18:03.9 6:01
127 Cole Williams Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:04.1 6:01
128 Cooper Ferguson Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 18:05.4 6:02
129 Jacob Fippin Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:06.8 6:02
130 Vinnie Macaluso So Northgate High (NC) 18:07.9 6:03
131 Ian King Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:09.2 6:03
132 Harry Retzler Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 18:12 6:04
133 Noah Balla-hawkins Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:12.2 6:04
134 Andrew Shargel So Las Lomas High (NC) 18:14.2 6:05
135 Max Ready Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:15.9 6:05
136 Taylor Roe Sr Woodside High (CC) 18:16 6:05
137 Viktor Kieturakis Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:16.4 6:05
138 Eaton Huang Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:16.7 6:06
139 Tj Parnow Sr Nevada Union High (SJ) 18:17.7 6:06
140 Ryan Wilson Sr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:19 6:06
141 Luka Afonine So College Park High (NC) 18:23.8 6:08
142 Ethan Gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:25.5 6:09
143 Matthew Sun Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:25.6 6:09
144 Andrew Cole Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:26.9 6:09
145 Ryan Jetter Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 18:28 6:09
146 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis Senior High School (SJ) 18:28.6 6:10
147 Max Dunmire So Tamalpais High (NC) 18:28.7 6:10
148 Arnav Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:29.2 6:10
149 Noah Beyer Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 18:29.5 6:10
150 Ari Rajaram Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 18:32.2 6:11
151 Michael Simpson So Heritage High (NC) 18:33.5 6:11
152 Jacob Hekemian Jr Tamalpais High (NC) 18:35.9 6:12
153 Sven Toernqvist Sr Tamalpais High (NC) 18:46.1 6:15
154 Ted Johnson Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:46.2 6:15
155 Landon Eynon So Bella Vista High School (SJ) 18:49.9 6:17
156 Aditya Chudasama Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:51.4 6:17
157 Austin Cruz Sr Lynbrook High School (CC) 18:52.2 6:17
158 Ryan O'donnell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:52.7 6:18
159 Evan Mcknight So Ygnacio Valley (NC) 18:52.9 6:18
160 Dylan Miller Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 18:53.2 6:18
161 Emanuel Yilma Jr Heritage High (NC) 18:53.5 6:18
162 Blake Leung Fr College Park High (NC) 18:55.2 6:18
163 John Paul Pecha Jr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 18:55.4 6:18
164 Luke Horsfall Sr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:55.5 6:19
165 Max Ito So Los Gatos High School (CC) 18:56.2 6:19
166 Andrew Marshall Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 18:58 6:19
167 Ethan Feng Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 18:59.8 6:20
168 Dylan Draper Sr California High (NC) 19:00 6:20
169 Dominick Rodriguez Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:00.8 6:20
170 Michael Martin Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 19:01.3 6:20
171 Diego Weikum Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:03.4 6:21
172 Thomas Cronnin Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:04.1 6:21
173 Austin Hess Sr De La Salle (NC) 19:05.7 6:22
174 Griffin Osser Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:05.8 6:22
175 Kaneu Cole Jr Redwood High School (NC) 19:06 6:22
176 Theo Van Vacas Gag Jr Nevada Union High (SJ) 19:08.3 6:23
177 Devin Kelly Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:13.1 6:24
178 Benny Hernandez Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 19:13.2 6:24
179 Jared Nakahara Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:16.4 6:25
180 Charles Wenzel So Justin-Siena High (NC) 19:16.5 6:26
181 Andrew Chik Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:17.5 6:26
182 Aryan Sarda Sr California High (NC) 19:20.3 6:27
183 Zach Snyder Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:20.7 6:27
184 Mateo Vendrell So Las Lomas High (NC) 19:23.1 6:28
185 Elliot Chang Sr Albany High School (NC) 19:24.5 6:28
186 Darius Lam Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:28 6:29
187 Andrew Peng Jr Lynbrook High School (CC) 19:36.6 6:32
188 Joseph Martinez Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:37 6:32
189 Jack Stolte Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:39.5 6:33
190 James Rose Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 19:40.8 6:34
191 Joseph Falkenburg Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:41.5 6:34
192 Nathan Dewan Fr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:43.5 6:35
193 Nicolas Santero Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 19:49.4 6:36
194 Kevin Castro Jr Redwood High School (NC) 19:53.5 6:38
195 Jesse Knott Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 19:54.2 6:38
196 Maximus Tran Sr Vista del Lago High (SJ) 19:54.3 6:38
197 Justin Chan Sr Los Gatos High School (CC) 20:06.1 6:42
198 Aarush Nalawadi So Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:14.5 6:45
199 Sotirios Kougiouris Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 20:17.3 6:46
200 Andrew Evans Sr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:18 6:46
201 David Ojer Sr Concord High School (NC) 20:18.7 6:46
202 Wyatt Paulson So Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:21.1 6:47
203 Giorgio Baldini So Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:22.8 6:48
204 Jack Duffy Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:23.8 6:48
205 Devon De Los Santos Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:33.9 6:51
206 Cameron Kochaphum Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:39.9 6:53
207 Landon Chen Jr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:42.5 6:54
208 Angelo Hernandez Fr Berean Christian High School (NC 20:54 6:58
209 Ian Duffield Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 21:16.4 7:05
210 Jack Carey Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:18.5 7:06
211 Andrew Platt So Concord High School (NC) 21:20.9 7:07
212 Diego Carmona Jr Mira Loma High (SJ) 21:33.4 7:11
213 Dexter Kelly Sr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:33.6 7:11
214 Zachary Dahl Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:36.2 7:12
215 David Martinez Sr Mira Loma High (SJ) 21:39.8 7:13
216 Cristian De Rosas Jr Ygnacio Valley (NC) 21:41.8 7:14
217 Tristan Bebout Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:51.3 7:17
218 Andreas Ramirez Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:58 7:19
219 Otis Crowder Fr Mira Loma High (SJ) 22:03.7 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High (NC)
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
79:02
15:48
5:16
68 Roland Ruckmann-barnes
Jr
15:31
5:10
6
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Jr
15:37
5:12
8
Farin Soriano
Jr
15:45
5:15
11
Jacob Bauman
Sr
15:58
5:19
17
Liam Manley
Jr
16:12
5:24
26
Eshaan Singh
So
16:34
5:31
37
Luther Hart
Jr
16:44
5:35
52
2 Dublin
11-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:25
80:48
16:10
5:23
119 Sharvin Manjrekar
Sr
15:57
5:19
15
Joshua Turpin
Sr
16:04
5:21
22
Cole Turpin
Sr
16:08
5:23
23
Matthew Morgon
Sr
16:17
5:26
28
Daniel Trampe
Sr
16:22
5:27
31
Nathan Manesh
Jr
16:39
5:33
40
Adrian Tran
Sr
17:25
5:48
94
3 Jesuit (SJ)
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:26
81:00
16:12
5:24
144 Braden King
Sr
15:18
5:06
3
Jacob Swanson
Jr
15:49
5:16
12
Preston Conner
Sr
16:29
5:30
34
Chase Cressman
Fr
16:39
5:33
44
Jonah Reynolds
So
16:44
5:35
51
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
17:18
5:46
85
Ian King
Sr
18:09
6:03
130
4 Davis Senior High School (SJ)
1-1-2-2-4
Gap: 2:21
80:35
16:07
5:22
156 Zachary Ayers
Sr
14:59
5:00
1
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
15:39
5:13
10
Connor Cougevan
So
16:00
5:20
20
Cole Dudley
Sr
16:37
5:32
38
Luca Maes
Sr
17:20
5:47
87
Cooper Ferguson
Sr
18:05
6:02
127
Gavin Lynch
Sr
18:29
6:10
145
5 Campolindo High School (NC)
9-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
81:49
16:22
5:27
168 Rhys Pullen
Sr
15:54
5:18
13
Alexander Lodewick
Jr
16:03
5:21
21
Connor Mcghee
Jr
16:19
5:26
29
Blake Webster
Jr
16:26
5:29
33
Finn Jordan
Sr
17:07
5:42
72
Sam Smith
Sr
17:20
5:47
88
Alejandro Canales
Sr
17:31
5:50
103
6 Archie Williams (NC)
13-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:10
82:57
16:35
5:32
215 Eric Overaa
Sr
15:59
5:20
18
Evan Lee
Sr
16:30
5:30
35
Nate Wolford
Sr
16:39
5:33
41
Jonah Grubbs
Sr
16:39
5:33
43
Luke Calegari
Jr
17:09
5:43
78
Roman Leitz
Jr
17:33
5:51
105




7 Woodside High (CC)
12-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:30
82:38
16:32
5:31
225 Ethan Brooks
Sr
15:57
5:19
16
Nayan Smuek
Sr
16:09
5:23
24
Maximilian Hohendorf
Jr
16:09
5:23
25
Buhr Hans
Sr
16:55
5:38
62
Kai Steiner
Sr
17:27
5:49
98
Connor Herson
Sr
17:49
5:56
113
Taylor Roe
Sr
18:16
6:05
135
8 De La Salle (NC)
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:43
83:39
16:44
5:35
272 Oscar Gomez
Sr
15:39
5:13
9
Tommy Welch
Sr
16:38
5:33
39
Trey Caldwell
Fr
16:53
5:38
60
Marco Chao
Sr
17:07
5:42
74
Christopher Coleman
Jr
17:22
5:47
90
Jaydan Sanchez
Jr
17:39
5:53
109
Austin Hess
Sr
19:06
6:22
169
9 Albany High School (NC)
4-4-7-8-9
Gap: 3:54
84:42
16:56
5:39
323 Sean Morello
Jr
15:23
5:08
4
Lucas Cohen
So
16:22
5:27
30
Jack Elfenbaum
Jr
16:42
5:34
48
Kristiyan Klichev
Sr
17:00
5:40
66
Jared Nakahara
Sr
19:16
6:25
175
Andrew Chik
Sr
19:18
6:26
177
Elliot Chang
Sr
19:25
6:28
181
10 California High (NC)
21-16-15-11-10
Gap: 0:43
85:07
17:01
5:40
341 Ryan Dube
Sr
16:41
5:34
47
Matthew Alm
Sr
16:45
5:35
53
Armaan Hussain
Sr
17:07
5:42
73
Andrew Pruitt
So
17:09
5:43
77
Justin Snow
Jr
17:24
5:48
91
Dylan Draper
Sr
19:00
6:20
165
Aryan Sarda
Sr
19:20
6:27
178
11 College Park High (NC)
5-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:35
85:11
17:02
5:41
365 Alex Lamoureux
Jr
15:29
5:10
5
Diego Flores
Sr
16:50
5:37
57
Lev Afonine
Sr
16:52
5:37
59
Jack Rattary
Fr
17:55
5:58
119
Cody Firman
Jr
18:04
6:01
125
Luka Afonine
So
18:24
6:08
140
Blake Leung
Fr
18:55
6:18
159
12 Northgate High (NC)
22-19-18-14-12
Gap: 0:52
86:04
17:13
5:44
408 Nicholas Knisley
So
16:42
5:34
49
Robert Benard
So
17:06
5:42
71
Aidan Sunbury
Sr
17:12
5:44
80
Evan Leach
Sr
17:30
5:50
101
Gabe Pierce
Sr
17:34
5:51
107
Andrew Lavay
Sr
18:02
6:01
122
Vinnie Macaluso
So
18:08
6:03
129
13 Bella Vista High School (SJ)
2-11-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
85:31
17:06
5:42
410 Sean Lacey
Sr
15:00
5:00
2
Gilbert Sanchez
Sr
17:05
5:42
69
Logan Marlatt
Jr
17:24
5:48
92
Bode Briseno
Jr
17:58
5:59
121
Cole Williams
Jr
18:04
6:01
126
Noah Balla-hawkins
Jr
18:12
6:04
132
Landon Eynon
So
18:50
6:17
154
14 Redwood High School (NC)
7-12-11-12-14
Gap: 3:35
86:39
17:20
5:47
437 Daegan Cutter
Jr
15:31
5:10
7
Blake Martin
Sr
17:01
5:40
67
Kai Peters
Jr
17:08
5:43
75
Nathan Wollenweber
Jr
17:54
5:58
117
Kaneu Cole
Jr
19:06
6:22
171
Jack Stolte
Sr
19:40
6:33
185
Kevin Castro
Jr
19:54
6:38
189
15 Amador Valley High School (NC)
23-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:29
86:43
17:21
5:47
439 Mason Romant
Sr
16:48
5:36
54
Robert Sitter
Sr
16:53
5:38
61
Steven Li
Jr
17:13
5:44
81
Izak Monette
Sr
17:33
5:51
106
Eaton Huang
Jr
18:17
6:06
137
Arnav Mukherjee
Sr
18:29
6:10
147
Aditya Chudasama
Jr
18:51
6:17
155
16 Heritage High (NC)
19-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:52
87:37
17:31
5:50
472 Dominic Depiero
Sr
16:41
5:34
45
James Woolery
Sr
16:58
5:39
64
Jordan Maldonado
Jr
17:21
5:47
89
Caden Coleman
Jr
18:03
6:01
124
Michael Simpson
So
18:34
6:11
150
Emanuel Yilma
Jr
18:54
6:18
158




17 Tamalpais High (NC)
25-20-20-18-17
Gap: 1:39
87:35
17:31
5:50
485 James Lyons
Jr
16:50
5:37
58
Ethan Lin
Sr
16:56
5:39
63
Hunter Vandien
Jr
17:37
5:52
108
Hector Lyko
Sr
17:44
5:55
110
Max Dunmire
So
18:29
6:10
146
Jacob Hekemian
Jr
18:36
6:12
151
Sven Toernqvist
Sr
18:46
6:15
152
18 Los Altos High School (CC)
27-26-25-22-18
Gap: 1:07
87:47
17:33
5:51
503 Amir Benhagouga
Sr
17:09
5:43
76
Boden Sirey
Jr
17:27
5:49
95
Nathaniel Joffe
Jr
17:27
5:49
97
Aaron Hepworth
Jr
17:28
5:49
99
Viktor Kieturakis
Jr
18:16
6:05
136
Joseph Falkenburg
Jr
19:42
6:34
186




18 Vista del Lago High (SJ)
16-13-12-16-18
Gap: 3:32
88:59
17:48
5:56
503 Andrew Zimny
Sr
16:22
5:27
32
Dominick Gianetto
Jr
16:48
5:36
55
Nick Granger
Jr
16:59
5:40
65
John Paul Pecha
Jr
18:55
6:18
160
Maximus Tran
Sr
19:54
6:38
191








20 Los Gatos High School (CC)
26-24-21-20-20
Gap: 1:53
88:24
17:41
5:54
514 Micah Hoang
Sr
17:03
5:41
68
Rahul Jones
Sr
17:11
5:44
79
Keaton Wong
Jr
17:25
5:48
93
Noah Hale
Jr
17:48
5:56
112
Max Ito
So
18:56
6:19
162
Justin Chan
Sr
20:06
6:42
192




21 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
28-25-24-23-21
Gap: 1:10
88:15
17:39
5:53
517 Zachary Tanenbaum
Jr
17:16
5:45
83
Marcus Fong
Sr
17:19
5:46
86
Lyle Phillips
So
17:27
5:49
96
Ennio Eilenberg
Fr
17:47
5:56
111
Ethan Gonzalez
So
18:26
6:09
141
Ryan O'donnell
Jr
18:53
6:18
157
Griffin Osser
Sr
19:06
6:22
170
22 Acalanes High School (NC)
14-14-14-18-22
Gap: 3:21
88:44
17:45
5:55
518 Tyler Hunt
Jr
15:59
5:20
19
Logan Farzan
So
17:05
5:42
70
Loic Windfuhr-durand
Sr
17:14
5:45
82
Thomas Cronnin
Fr
19:04
6:21
168
Zach Snyder
Jr
19:21
6:27
179
Andreas Ramirez
Sr
21:58
7:19
211




23 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
20-15-19-21-23
Gap: 2:20
88:45
17:45
5:55
520 Alex Walker
Jr
16:41
5:34
46
Daniel Messer
So
16:44
5:35
50
Jalen Christensen
Sr
17:52
5:57
114
Ryan Jetter
Jr
18:28
6:09
144
Dominick Rodriguez
Sr
19:01
6:20
166
Devin Kelly
Sr
19:13
6:24
173
Joseph Martinez
Sr
19:37
6:32
184
24 Nevada Union High (SJ)
10-22-22-24-24
Gap: 3:13
89:26
17:53
5:58
570 Wesley Selby
Jr
15:56
5:19
14
Max Wright
Sr
17:52
5:57
115
Harry Retzler
Sr
18:12
6:04
131
Tj Parnow
Sr
18:18
6:06
138
Theo Van Vacas Gag
Jr
19:08
6:23
172








25 Lynbrook High School (CC)
17-23-22-25-25
Gap: 2:29
89:53
17:59
6:00
580 Theodore Lai
Sr
16:31
5:30
36
Nicholas Kong
So
17:33
5:51
104
Kevin Yang
Jr
17:58
5:59
120
Austin Cruz
Sr
18:52
6:17
156
Ethan Feng
Jr
19:00
6:20
164
Andrew Peng
Jr
19:37
6:32
183




26 Las Lomas High (NC)
29-29-28-27-26
Gap: 0:46
89:45
17:57
5:59
600 Noah Springer
Sr
17:28
5:49
100
Max Geotina
So
17:53
5:58
116
Andrew Baxter
So
18:03
6:01
123
Jacob Fippin
Jr
18:07
6:02
128
Andrew Shargel
So
18:14
6:05
133
Ted Johnson
Sr
18:46
6:15
153
Mateo Vendrell
So
19:23
6:28
180
27 Oakland Technical Senior High (
18-21-26-26-27
Gap: 2:49
90:57
18:11
6:04
623 Miles Jones
Sr
16:39
5:33
42
Alexi Leduc
So
17:17
5:46
84
Noah Beyer
Sr
18:30
6:10
148
Diego Weikum
Sr
19:03
6:21
167
Darius Lam
Sr
19:28
6:29
182
Nathan Dewan
Fr
19:44
6:35
187
Nicolas Santero
Sr
19:49
6:36
188
28 Monta Vista High (CC)
24-27-27-28-28
Gap: 1:43
90:30
18:06
6:02
624 Justin Yu
Sr
16:50
5:37
56
Max Ready
Jr
18:16
6:05
134
Matthew Sun
Sr
18:26
6:09
142
Andrew Cole
Sr
18:27
6:09
143
Ari Rajaram
Jr
18:32
6:11
149
Sotirios Kougiouris
Sr
20:17
6:46
193




29 Monte Vista High (NC)
30-30-30-29-29
Gap: 3:45
95:56
19:11
6:24
795 Tyler Inocencio
Jr
17:31
5:50
102
Ryan Wilson
Sr
18:19
6:06
139
Luke Horsfall
Sr
18:56
6:19
161
Jesse Knott
Jr
19:54
6:38
190
Ian Duffield
Jr
21:16
7:05
203








30 Mira Loma High (SJ)
15-27-29-30-30
Gap: 5:49
100:30
20:06
6:42
817 Dean Mclane
Sr
16:15
5:25
27
Andrew Marshall
Sr
18:58
6:19
163
Diego Carmona
Jr
21:33
7:11
206
David Martinez
Sr
21:40
7:13
209
Otis Crowder
Fr
22:04
7:21
212








31 Concord High School (NC)
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:57
103:01
20:36
6:52
936 Cameron Crow
So
17:54
5:58
118
David Ojer
Sr
20:19
6:46
195
Andrew Platt
So
21:21
7:07
205
Zachary Dahl
Jr
21:36
7:12
208
Tristan Bebout
Jr
21:51
7:17
210








32 Justin-Siena High (NC)
33-33-33-32-32
Gap: 1:17
100:58
20:12
6:44
966 Charles Wenzel
So
19:17
6:26
176
Wyatt Paulson
So
20:21
6:47
196
Giorgio Baldini
So
20:23
6:48
197
Jack Duffy
Sr
20:24
6:48
198
Devon De Los Santos
Sr
20:34
6:51
199
Jack Carey
Jr
21:19
7:06
204
Dexter Kelly
Sr
21:34
7:11
207
33 Berean Christian High School (NC
32-32-32-33-33
Gap: 1:41
101:48
20:22
6:47
971 Benny Hernandez
Jr
19:13
6:24
174
Andrew Evans
Sr
20:18
6:46
194
Cameron Kochaphum
Jr
20:40
6:53
200
Landon Chen
Jr
20:43
6:54
201
Angelo Hernandez
Fr
20:54
6:58
202








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Giannini Sr Dublin 16:37 5:32 1/22 6/29 1/23
2 Erik Bromley So Granada High (NC) 16:38.6 5:33
3 Ian Sheinis Jr Granada High (NC) 16:40.8 5:34
4 Samuel Costello Sr Granada High (NC) 16:54.8 5:38
5 Alan Solari Jr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 17:16.7 5:46
6 Sharva Santhakumar Sr Dublin High School (NC) 17:21.2 5:47
7 Adrian Cuevas Gomez So Granada High (NC) 17:23.2 5:48
8 Hudson Sauder Jr Granada High (NC) 17:26.2 5:49
9 Jayden Del Mundo Jr Granada High (NC) 17:26.4 5:49
10 Rahul Dutta So Dublin High School (NC) 17:26.8 5:49
11 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 17:30.2 5:50
12 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:30.7 5:50
13 Jake Walton Jr Granada High (NC) 17:30.9 5:50
14 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 17:51.7 5:57
15 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:56.4 5:59
16 Paul Gaffaney Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:56.6 5:59
17 Tomas Penner Sr Jesuit (SJ) 17:59.6 6:00
18 Tyler Jang Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 18:02 6:01
19 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:10.5 6:04
20 Alexander Eby So De La Salle (NC) 18:16.6 6:06
21 Advait Jagannathan Jr Dublin High School (NC) 18:16.7 6:06
22 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:19.4 6:06
23 Alexander Martinez Sr Dublin High School (NC) 18:19.8 6:07
24 Nolan Wolf Jr Monte Vista High (NC) 18:20.1 6:07
25 Kaden Wong So Dublin High School (NC) 18:21.5 6:07
26 Max Baril Jr College Park High (NC) 18:26.3 6:09
27 Michael Geloso Jr Redwood High School (NC) 18:29.5 6:10
28 Tomoki Chien Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:29.6 6:10
29 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit (SJ) 18:31.1 6:10
30 Nikash Gupta So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:33.1 6:11
31 Mikey Mcgrath Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 18:37.5 6:13
32 Kevin Gonzalez Jr De La Salle (NC) 18:37.8 6:13
33 Mateo Saint Valdez Fr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:42.2 6:14
34 Shayan Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 18:42.8 6:14
35 Daniel Martinez So Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 18:46.8 6:16
36 Benjamin Brott Jr Jesuit (SJ) 18:46.8 6:16
37 Isaiah Daco So De La Salle (NC) 18:48.8 6:16
38 Matthew Diederich So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:49.4 6:16
39 Hannes Rodriguez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 18:50.6 6:17
40 Harley Santos Sr College Park High (NC) 18:50.9 6:17
41 Philip Arrajj Sr De La Salle (NC) 18:55 6:18
42 Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang Sr Dublin High School (NC) 18:55.8 6:19
43 Daniel Van Campen So Los Altos High School (CC) 18:56.2 6:19
44 Daniel Lai Jr Granada High (NC) 18:57.4 6:19
45 Jack Heinz Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 18:58.9 6:20
46 Caleb Chen Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:05.6 6:22
47 Troy Volpentest Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:05.8 6:22
48 Alika Rosales Sr Benicia High School (NC) 19:06.4 6:22
49 Evan Lucero Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:11.6 6:24
50 Tanner Keys Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:13.8 6:25
51 Vince Moreno Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 19:16 6:25
52 Declan Mcpherson Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:18.4 6:26
53 Jacob Siauw So Dublin High School (NC) 19:21.5 6:27
54 David Bawolski Sr College Park High (NC) 19:22.6 6:28
55 Holden Hitchock Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:23.5 6:28
56 Alexander Rojas Sr Heritage High (NC) 19:25.7 6:29
57 Peter Buchel Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:28.4 6:29
58 Steven Tanos Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 19:28.7 6:30
59 Jason Moniz Armstrong Jr Granada High (NC) 19:30.7 6:30
60 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 19:31.6 6:31
61 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 19:31.8 6:31
62 Daniel Pierce Sr Granada High (NC) 19:31.9 6:31
63 Marcos Lopez Jr Jesuit (SJ) 19:31.9 6:31
64 Austin Chu Jr College Park High (NC) 19:32.3 6:31
65 Matthew Carter Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:36.8 6:32
66 Jacob Molinelli Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:37.2 6:32
67 Julian Smith Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 19:38 6:33
68 Will Park Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 19:40.4 6:33
69 Vince Pelosi Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:40.7 6:34
70 Rohan Kota So Los Altos High School (CC) 19:42 6:34
71 Liam Yung Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:43.9 6:35
72 Fagu Jiang So Dublin High School (NC) 19:44.2 6:35
73 Daniel Zhang Jr Benicia High School (NC) 19:46.4 6:35
74 Samuel Pecci Jr Acalanes High School (NC) 19:48.6 6:36
75 Logan Stockett Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 19:50.1 6:37
76 Max Passama Fr Benicia High School (NC) 19:50.8 6:37
77 Shaan Sidhu Fr Dublin High School (NC) 19:52.8 6:38
78 Luke Oliver Sr Redwood High School (NC) 19:54.2 6:38
79 Leo Jensen Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 19:54.7 6:38
80 Sahil Goel Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 19:58 6:39
81 Sahij Gill So Dublin High School (NC) 19:59.3 6:40
82 Rohan Gandhi Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:01.6 6:41
83 Joshua Glueck Fr De La Salle (NC) 20:02.6 6:41
84 Ethan Huchton Jr Heritage High (NC) 20:05.4 6:42
85 Jacob Randazzo So Concord High School (NC) 20:10.4 6:43
86 Adam Mazolewski So De La Salle (NC) 20:13.2 6:44
87 Will Green Sr Amador Valley High School (NC) 20:14 6:45
88 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:15.5 6:45
89 Nicholas Wells Sr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:16.4 6:45
90 Reid Dye Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 20:17.4 6:46
91 Andrew Hill Jr Benicia High School (NC) 20:17.7 6:46
92 Luke Maynard Sr Clayton Valley Charter High (NC) 20:17.8 6:46
93 Jack Murawczyk Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 20:18 6:46
94 Aidan Rocha Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 20:20.2 6:47
95 Dylan Feldman Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 20:20.3 6:47
96 Alexander Hu Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:21.5 6:47
97 Jonathan Law Jr Redwood High School (NC) 20:24.4 6:48
98 Kyle Dinin Sr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 20:25.7 6:49
99 Joshua Tepoorten Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:29.7 6:50
100 Drew Provinse Jr Las Lomas High (NC) 20:29.9 6:50
101 Dante Darnell Fr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 20:31.9 6:51
102 Lucas Clemmensen Fr Dublin High School (NC) 20:33.4 6:51
103 Benjamin Wilson So Benicia High School (NC) 20:39.3 6:53
104 Liam Gallacher So Acalanes High School (NC) 20:39.7 6:53
105 Lucas Chow So Acalanes High School (NC) 20:41.4 6:54
106 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:45.9 6:55
107 Raghavan Srinivas So Dublin High School (NC) 20:46.9 6:56
108 Tristan Gan Fr Dublin High School (NC) 20:48.6 6:56
109 Anthony Rubick Sr Heritage High (NC) 20:54.3 6:58
110 Nitin Kukreja Sr Monta Vista High (CC) 20:55.5 6:59
111 Anish Shanmug Sr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 20:56.3 6:59
112 Tyler Basham Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 20:56.4 6:59
113 Cameron Wang Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 20:57.9 6:59
114 Ethan Lam Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:04.2 7:01
115 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 21:06.4 7:02
116 Enkhtaivan Burrows So Dublin High School (NC) 21:08.8 7:03
117 Neal Jain So Monta Vista High (CC) 21:09 7:03
118 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley High (NC) 21:09.3 7:03
119 Jonathan Im Sr Heritage High (NC) 21:12.4 7:04
120 Matthew Harris Jr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 21:12.9 7:04
121 Amro Bellouch So Heritage High (NC) 21:13 7:04
122 Dushant Puri Jr Benicia High School (NC) 21:13.1 7:04
123 Gabriel Martinez Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 21:15.5 7:05
124 Thomas Bequette Sr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:15.7 7:05
125 Colin Suzuki Sr De La Salle (NC) 21:16.5 7:06
126 Christopher Costagliola Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 21:16.6 7:06
127 Jack Roberts Fr Heritage High (NC) 21:19.8 7:07
128 Amogh Rajagopal Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:20.1 7:07
129 Sergio Ramirez Jr Concord High School (NC) 21:20.1 7:07
130 Nathan Joseph Fr Acalanes High School (NC) 21:24.2 7:08
131 Caiden Dye Jr College Park High (NC) 21:26.1 7:09
132 Maksim Zarkovich Sr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 21:28.4 7:09
133 Owen Fortner Jr Justin-Siena High (NC) 21:30.1 7:10
134 Aarush Shetty So Dublin High School (NC) 21:32.6 7:11
135 Tanish Zutshi Fr Dublin High School (NC) 21:33.8 7:11
136 Sean Basu Jr Monta Vista High (CC) 21:37.6 7:13
137 Christian Clemmensen Fr Dublin High School (NC) 21:46.7 7:16
138 Dennis Chen Jr Amador Valley High School (NC) 21:49 7:16
139 Ernesto Tellez Jr Bella Vista High School (SJ) 21:57 7:19
140 William Hartung Jr Redwood High School (NC) 22:00.3 7:20
141 Ashkon Shahidi Jr De La Salle (NC) 22:05.8 7:22
142 Evan Sakach Jr Los Altos High School (CC) 22:07.1 7:22
143 Jerome Ramos Jr Heritage High (NC) 22:07.1 7:22
144 Zachary Willsie Jr Concord High School (NC) 22:11.2 7:24
145 Max Andelman Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 22:11.3 7:24
146 Vedant Kathrani Fr Dougherty Valley High (NC) 22:23.3 7:28
147 Yihui Tang Sr Monte Vista Christian (CC) 22:27.7 7:29
148 Tommy Nguyen Jr Concord High School (NC) 22:28.3 7:29
149 Jacob Howmiller Sr Los Altos High School (CC) 22:36.2 7:32
150 Andrew Bell Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 22:36.6 7:32
151 Parmarth Joshi So Monta Vista High (CC) 22:38.7 7:33
152 David Pita Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 22:47.9 7:36
153 Andres Arroyo Sr Benicia High School (NC) 22:56.2 7:39
154 Kyle Runge Jr Heritage High (NC) 23:11.8 7:44
155 Caleb King Jr Heritage High (NC) 23:12.5 7:44
156 Seshanth Karthik So Monta Vista High (CC) 23:45.1 7:55
157 Abhinav Peddada Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 23:58.6 8:00
158 Christopher Velez Sr College Park High (NC) 24:09.1 8:03
159 Shane Green Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 24:14.3 8:05
160 William Wu So Monta Vista High (CC) 24:15.8 8:05
161 Beau Leary Fr Justin-Siena High (NC) 24:16.4 8:05
162 Lucas Kang Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School ( 24:36.3 8:12
163 Daniel Pham Fr Dublin High School (NC) 24:39.2 8:13
164 Oliver Ciolfi Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 24:40.8 8:14
165 Liam Henderson Jr Redwood High School (NC) 24:41.2 8:14
166 Ryan Saleh Fr Dublin High School (NC) 24:59.4 8:20
167 Mateo Dawal Fr Heritage High (NC) 25:59.8 8:40
168 Vedant Panjabi So Monta Vista High (CC) 26:59 9:00
169 Michael Chung Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 28:02.4 9:21
170 Mohit Varikuti Fr Dublin High School (NC) 28:08.7 9:23
171 Shivam Saxena Fr Monte Vista High (NC) 28:32.4 9:31
172 Matthew Pedersen Sr Heritage High (NC) 29:09.7 9:43
173 Eren Tuscia Jr Oakland Technical Senior High ( 30:05 10:02
174 Ashmit Sethi Fr Dublin High School (NC) 31:52.6 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High (NC)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
85:04
17:01
5:40
24 Erik Bromley
So
16:39
5:33
2
Ian Sheinis
Jr
16:41
5:34
3
Samuel Costello
Sr
16:55
5:38
4
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
So
17:23
5:48
7
Hudson Sauder
Jr
17:26
5:49
8
Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
17:26
5:49
9
Jake Walton
Jr
17:31
5:50
13
2 Dublin
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
88:02
17:36
5:52
59 Vincent Giannini
Sr
16:37
5:32
1
Sharva Santhakumar
Sr
17:21
5:47
6
Rahul Dutta
So
17:27
5:49
10
Advait Jagannathan
Jr
18:17
6:06
20
Alexander Martinez
Sr
18:20
6:07
22
Kaden Wong
So
18:22
6:07
23
Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang
Sr
18:56
6:19
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Jesuit (SJ)
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
89:43
17:57
5:59
81 Tyler Offerman
Sr
17:31
5:50
12
Joey Ryan
Sr
17:56
5:59
15
Paul Gaffaney
Sr
17:57
5:59
16
Tomas Penner
Sr
18:00
6:00
17
Christian Hyde
Sr
18:19
6:06
21
Jack Ericson
Sr
18:31
6:10
27
Benjamin Brott
Jr
18:47
6:16
34
4 De La Salle (NC)
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
92:49
18:34
6:11
141 Jake Lee
Fr
18:11
6:04
18
Alexander Eby
So
18:17
6:06
19
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Isaiah Daco
So
18:49
6:16
35
Philip Arrajj
Sr
18:55
6:18
39
Jacob Molinelli
Jr
19:37
6:32
59
Vince Pelosi
Jr
19:41
6:34
62
5 Los Altos High School (CC)
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
93:26
18:41
6:14
160 Tomoki Chien
Sr
18:30
6:10
26
Nikash Gupta
So
18:33
6:11
28
Mikey Mcgrath
Jr
18:38
6:13
29
Matthew Diederich
So
18:49
6:16
36
Daniel Van Campen
So
18:56
6:19
41
Caleb Chen
Jr
19:06
6:22
43
Will Park
Jr
19:40
6:33
61
6 Dougherty Valley High (NC)
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:45
94:41
18:56
6:19
209 Taedon Reth
Sr
17:30
5:50
11
Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
17:52
5:57
14
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
19:32
6:31
55
Jacob Lum
Sr
19:32
6:31
56
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
20:16
6:45
73
Alexander Hu
Sr
20:22
6:47
79
James Wang
Fr
20:46
6:55
85
7 Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
95:04
19:01
6:20
215 Alan Solari
Jr
17:17
5:46
5
Daniel Martinez
So
18:47
6:16
33
Tanner Keys
Sr
19:14
6:25
47
Steven Tanos
Sr
19:29
6:30
54
Luke Maynard
Sr
20:18
6:46
76








8 Amador Valley High School (NC)
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:01
96:34
19:19
6:26
248 Shayan Mukherjee
Sr
18:43
6:14
32
Evan Lucero
Jr
19:12
6:24
46
Declan Mcpherson
Jr
19:18
6:26
49
Matthew Carter
Sr
19:37
6:32
58
Liam Yung
Jr
19:44
6:35
63
Leo Jensen
Sr
19:55
6:38
68
Will Green
Sr
20:14
6:45
72
9 Redwood High School (NC)
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:55
97:17
19:27
6:29
267 Michael Geloso
Jr
18:30
6:10
25
Troy Volpentest
Sr
19:06
6:22
44
Holden Hitchock
Sr
19:24
6:28
51
Luke Oliver
Sr
19:54
6:38
67
Jonathan Law
Jr
20:24
6:48
80
William Hartung
Jr
22:00
7:20
103
Liam Henderson
Jr
24:41
8:14
111
10 College Park High (NC)
7-8-8-8-10
Gap: 3:00
97:38
19:32
6:31
269 Max Baril
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
Harley Santos
Sr
18:51
6:17
38
David Bawolski
Sr
19:23
6:28
50
Austin Chu
Jr
19:32
6:31
57
Caiden Dye
Jr
21:26
7:09
100
Christopher Velez
Sr
24:09
8:03
109




11 Las Lomas High (NC)
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
97:37
19:31
6:30
277 Mateo Saint Valdez
Fr
18:42
6:14
31
Jack Heinz
Jr
18:59
6:20
42
Julian Smith
Sr
19:38
6:33
60
Rohan Gandhi
Sr
20:02
6:41
70
Nicholas Wells
Sr
20:16
6:45
74
Drew Provinse
Jr
20:30
6:50
81




12 Benicia High School (NC)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:33
99:41
19:56
6:39
332 Alika Rosales
Sr
19:06
6:22
45
Daniel Zhang
Jr
19:46
6:35
64
Max Passama
Fr
19:51
6:37
66
Andrew Hill
Jr
20:18
6:46
75
Benjamin Wilson
So
20:39
6:53
82
Dushant Puri
Jr
21:13
7:04
93
Andres Arroyo
Sr
22:56
7:39
108
13 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:25
100:03
20:01
6:40
334 Hannes Rodriguez
Sr
18:51
6:17
37
Vince Moreno
Sr
19:16
6:25
48
Aidan Rocha
Sr
20:20
6:47
77
Dylan Feldman
Jr
20:20
6:47
78
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
21:16
7:05
94
Christopher Costagliola
Sr
21:17
7:06
96
Andrew Bell
Jr
22:37
7:32
106
14 Acalanes High School (NC)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:47
101:54
20:23
6:48
380 Peter Buchel
Jr
19:28
6:29
53
Samuel Pecci
Jr
19:49
6:36
65
Liam Gallacher
So
20:40
6:53
83
Lucas Chow
So
20:41
6:54
84
Thomas Bequette
Sr
21:16
7:05
95
Nathan Joseph
Fr
21:24
7:08
99




15 Heritage High (NC)
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:47
102:51
20:34
6:51
392 Alexander Rojas
Sr
19:26
6:29
52
Ethan Huchton
Jr
20:05
6:42
71
Anthony Rubick
Sr
20:54
6:58
86
Jonathan Im
Sr
21:12
7:04
91
Amro Bellouch
So
21:13
7:04
92
Jack Roberts
Fr
21:20
7:07
97
Jerome Ramos
Jr
22:07
7:22
104
16 Monta Vista High (CC)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:22
104:27
20:53
6:58
433 Sahil Goel
Sr
19:58
6:39
69
Nitin Kukreja
Sr
20:56
6:59
87
Ethan Lam
Jr
21:04
7:01
89
Neal Jain
So
21:09
7:03
90
Amogh Rajagopal
Jr
21:20
7:07
98
Sean Basu
Jr
21:38
7:13
102
Parmarth Joshi
So
22:39
7:33
107
17 Oakland Technical Senior High (
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 9:09
119:22
23:52
7:57
516 Tyler Basham
Jr
20:56
6:59
88
Maksim Zarkovich
Sr
21:28
7:09
101
Max Andelman
Jr
22:11
7:24
105
Oliver Ciolfi
Jr
24:41
8:14
110
Eren Tuscia
Jr
30:05
10:02
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
92:57
18:35
6:12
25 Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Jake Walton
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Daniel Lai
Jr
18:57
6:19
5
Jason Moniz Armstrong
Jr
19:31
6:30
8
Daniel Pierce
Sr
19:32
6:31
9








2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
96:16
19:15
6:25
43 Kaden Wong
So
18:22
6:07
3
Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang
Sr
18:56
6:19
4
Jacob Siauw
So
19:22
6:27
7
Fagu Jiang
So
19:44
6:35
14
Shaan Sidhu
Fr
19:53
6:38
15
Sahij Gill
So
19:59
6:40
16
Lucas Clemmensen
Fr
20:33
6:51
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 De La Salle (NC)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:39
100:50
20:10
6:43
82 Jacob Molinelli
Jr
19:37
6:32
10
Vince Pelosi
Jr
19:41
6:34
12
Joshua Glueck
Fr
20:03
6:41
17
Adam Mazolewski
So
20:13
6:44
18
Colin Suzuki
Sr
21:17
7:06
25
Ashkon Shahidi
Jr
22:06
7:22
29




4 Los Altos High School (CC)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:31
103:11
20:38
6:53
93 Caleb Chen
Jr
19:06
6:22
6
Will Park
Jr
19:40
6:33
11
Rohan Kota
So
19:42
6:34
13
Evan Sakach
Jr
22:07
7:22
30
Jacob Howmiller
Sr
22:36
7:32
33








5 Dougherty Valley High (NC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
104:19
20:52
6:57
109 Alexander Hu
Sr
20:22
6:47
19
James Wang
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Anish Shanmug
Sr
20:56
6:59
22
Nathan Lee
Fr
21:06
7:02
23
Jerry Wang
So
21:09
7:03
24
Vedant Kathrani
Fr
22:23
7:28
32




6 Heritage High (NC)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:40
115:51
23:10
7:43
175 Jack Roberts
Fr
21:20
7:07
27
Jerome Ramos
Jr
22:07
7:22
31
Kyle Runge
Jr
23:12
7:44
37
Caleb King
Jr
23:13
7:44
38
Mateo Dawal
Fr
26:00
8:40
42
Matthew Pedersen
Sr
29:10
9:43
45




7 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:46
118:42
23:44
7:55
180 Christopher Costagliola
Sr
21:17
7:06
26
Andrew Bell
Jr
22:37
7:32
34
David Pita
Jr
22:48
7:36
36
Abhinav Peddada
Jr
23:59
8:00
40
Michael Chung
Jr
28:02
9:21
44








8 Monta Vista High (CC)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:21
119:16
23:51
7:57
186 Sean Basu
Jr
21:38
7:13
28
Parmarth Joshi
So
22:39
7:33
35
Seshanth Karthik
So
23:45
7:55
39
William Wu
So
24:16
8:05
41
Vedant Panjabi
So
26:59
9:00
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
103:17
20:39
6:53
15 Sahij Gill
So
19:59
6:40
1
Lucas Clemmensen
Fr
20:33
6:51
2
Raghavan Srinivas
So
20:47
6:56
3
Tristan Gan
Fr
20:49
6:56
4
Enkhtaivan Burrows
So
21:09
7:03
5
Aarush Shetty
So
21:33
7:11
6
Tanish Zutshi
Fr
21:34
7:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:27
114:32
22:54
7:38
15 Aarush Shetty
So
21:33
7:11
1
Tanish Zutshi
Fr
21:34
7:11
2
Christian Clemmensen
Fr
21:47
7:16
3
Daniel Pham
Fr
24:39
8:13
4
Ryan Saleh
Fr
24:59
8:20
5
Mohit Varikuti
Fr
28:09
9:23
6
Ashmit Sethi
Fr
31:53
10:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.