Dublin Results from the Amanda Garcia Memorial Invitational at Atwater HS on 10/2/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clemmensen, Christian | Fr | Open | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | 3 | 50/101 | 12/16 | 22/26 | 2/3 | 21:10 | ||||
Dutta, Rahul | So | V | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | 3 | 28/75 | 10/10 | 10/26 | 1/2 | 17:27 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gan, Tristan | Fr | Open | 18:28 | 6:09 | 3 | 17/101 | 5/16 | 15/26 | 2/8 | 20:35 (2:07,10.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Giannini, Vincent | Sr | V | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | 3 | 20/75 | 8/10 | 8/26 | 2/4 | 15:49 | ||||
Gill, Sahij | So | Open | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | 3 | 21/101 | 8/16 | 18/26 | 2/8 | 19:59 (1:12,6.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jagannathan, Advait | Jr | Open | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | 3 | 5/101 | 1/16 | 11/26 | 3/10 | 17:24 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jiang, Fagu | So | Open | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | 3 | 19/101 | 7/16 | 17/26 | 2/8 | 19:21 (0:45,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Manesh, Nathan | Jr | V | 15:37.9 | 5:13 | 3 | 14/75 | 6/10 | 6/26 | 2/9 | 15:52 (0:14,1.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Manjrekar, Sharvin | Sr | V | 14:58.5 | 5:00 | 3 | 1/75 | 1/10 | 1/26 | 1/11 | 15:26 (0:27,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Martinez, Alexander | Sr | Open | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | 3 | 8/101 | 2/16 | 12/26 | 2/8 | 18:01 (0:22,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Morgon, Matthew | Sr | V | 15:33.9 | 5:11 | 3 | 12/75 | 5/10 | 5/26 | 2/10 | 16:09 (0:36,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pham, Daniel | Fr | Open | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | 3 | 78/101 | 14/16 | 24/26 | 2/2 | 24:39 (0:53,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Saleh, Ryan | Fr | Open | 22:11.6 | 7:24 | 3 | 62/101 | 13/16 | 23/26 | 2/2 | 24:59 (2:48,11.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Santhakumar, Sharva | Sr | V | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | 3 | 24/75 | 9/10 | 9/26 | 1/2 | 17:21 (0:22,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sethi, Ashmit | Fr | Open | 28:56.6 | 9:39 | 3 | 96/101 | 16/16 | 26/26 | 2/2 | 30:39 (1:42,5.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Shetty, Aarush | So | Open | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | 3 | 28/101 | 10/16 | 20/26 | 2/6 | 20:37 (0:46,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sidhu, Shaan | Fr | Open | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | 3 | 18/101 | 6/16 | 16/26 | 2/8 | 19:53 (1:24,7.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Srinivas, Raghavan | So | Open | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | 3 | 25/101 | 9/16 | 19/26 | 2/7 | 20:06 (0:48,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Trampe, Daniel | Sr | V | 15:15.4 | 5:05 | 3 | 8/75 | 4/10 | 4/26 | 2/10 | 15:09.2 | 15:09.2 | 15:06 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Tran, Adrian | Sr | V | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | 3 | 15/75 | 7/10 | 7/26 | 1/6 | 16:09 (0:19,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Turpin, Cole | Sr | V | 15:06.7 | 5:02 | 3 | 4/75 | 2/10 | 2/26 | 2/11 | 15:33.6 (0:27,2.9) |
15:33.6 (0:27,2.9) |
15:34 (0:27,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Turpin, Joshua | Sr | V | 15:07.9 | 5:03 | 3 | 5/75 | 3/10 | 3/26 | 1/10 | 15:50.3 (0:42,4.5) |
15:50.3 (0:42,4.5) |
15:35 (0:27,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Varikuti, Mohit | Fr | Open | 27:12.1 | 9:04 | 3 | 93/101 | 15/16 | 25/26 | 2/2 | 28:09 (0:57,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wang, Conan | Sr | Open | 17:39 | 5:53 | 3 | 9/101 | 3/16 | 13/26 | 2/8 | 18:40 (1:01,5.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wong, Kaden | So | Open | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | 3 | 10/101 | 4/16 | 14/26 | 2/8 | 17:59 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zutshi, Tanish | Fr | Open | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | 3 | 39/101 | 11/16 | 21/26 | 2/6 | 21:34 (1:02,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 76:02 0:35 |
3 | 5:04 | 5:00 | 5:11 | 30 | 5:03 | 75:11 | 75:11 | 73:51 79:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Sharvin Manjrekar (1), Cole Turpin (4), Joshua Turpin (5), Daniel Trampe (8), Matthew Morgon (12) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 82:17 1:31 |
3 | 5:29 | 5:13 | 5:43 | 15 | 5:29 | 78:52 | 78:52 | 78:52 | Nathan Manesh (1), Adrian Tran (2), Vincent Giannini (3), Sharva Santhakumar (4), Rahul Dutta (5) | ||
Open 1st 5 | 2/8 | 88:48 1:16 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:44 | 6:09 | 45 | 5:35 | 92:53 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Advait Jagannathan (5), Alexander Martinez (8), Conan Wang (9), Kaden Wong (10), Tristan Gan (13) | |||
Open 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 95:00 1:21 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:10 | 6:37 | 46 | 6:00 | 97:35 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Shaan Sidhu (7), Fagu Jiang (8), Sahij Gill (9), Raghavan Srinivas (10), Aarush Shetty (12) | |||
Open 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 114:53 6:40 |
3 | 7:40 | 6:51 | 9:04 | 48 | 6:28 | 102:54 | Tanish Zutshi (6), Christian Clemmensen (9), Ryan Saleh (10), Daniel Pham (11), Mohit Varikuti (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sharvin Manjrekar | Sr | Dublin | 14:58.5 | 5:00 | 1/10 | 1/26 | 1/11 | ||||
2 | Farin Soriano | Jr | Granada | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Luther Hart | Jr | Granada | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Cole Turpin | Sr | Dublin | 15:06.7 | 5:02 | 2/10 | 2/26 | 2/11 | 15:34 (0:27) |
15:34 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Joshua Turpin | Sr | Dublin | 15:07.9 | 5:03 | 3/10 | 3/26 | 1/10 | 15:50 (0:42) |
15:50 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Roland Ruckmann-Ba | Jr | Granada | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Bauman | Sr | Granada | 15:12.9 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Trampe | Sr | Dublin | 15:15.4 | 5:05 | 4/10 | 4/26 | 2/10 | 15:09.2 | 15:09.2 | ||
9 | Dheeraj Gurusamy | Jr | Granada | 15:18.9 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Julius Pena | Sr | Buhach Colony | 15:31.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Lucatero | Sr | Livingston | 15:32.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Morgon | Sr | Dublin | 15:33.9 | 5:11 | 5/10 | 5/26 | 2/10 | ||||
13 | Eshaan Singh | So | Granada | 15:37.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Manesh | Jr | Dublin | 15:37.9 | 5:13 | 6/10 | 6/26 | 2/9 | ||||
15 | Adrian Tran | Sr | Dublin | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | 7/10 | 7/26 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Micah Caballero | Jr | Buhach Colony | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Samuel Costello | Sr | Granada | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Erik Bromley | So | Granada | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Tanner Bristow | Sr | Atwater | 16:34.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Vincent Giannini | Sr | Dublin | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | 8/10 | 8/26 | 2/4 | ||||
21 | Diego Gutierrez | Sr | Buhach Colony | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | David Reyes | Sr | Atwater | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Sorci | Jr | Atwater | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Sharva Santhakumar | Sr | Dublin | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | 9/10 | 9/26 | 1/2 | ||||
25 | Fabian De Loa | Jr | Buhach Colony | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Chase Hanker | So | St Mary’s | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Nereo Cortes | Jr | Livingston | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Rahul Dutta | So | Dublin | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | 10/10 | 10/26 | 1/2 | ||||
29 | Joseph Davis | Jr | Atwater | 17:11.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Moffett | Jr | St Mary’s | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Brody Vecchione | Sr | Turlock | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Xavier Jarrell | Jr | Atwater | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Hunter Boyenga | Sr | Atwater | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Vasquez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 17:39.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Zachery Hardin | Jr | Atwater | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Joe Augello | So | St Mary’s | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Aguilar | So | Livingston | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Sam Mahnke | Sr | St Mary’s | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Devin Gopar | So | Buhach Colony | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Calvin Dorsey | Jr | Turlock | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Cristian Ledezma-P | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Semillo | Jr | St Mary’s | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Cristian Lucatero | So | Livingston | 18:16.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Gavin Van Oostende | Jr | Turlock | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Roberto Rosales | Sr | Central Valley | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Julian Brown | Sr | Atwater | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Livingston | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Adrian Quezada | Fr | Atwater | 18:45.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Alfredo Garcia | So | Central Valley | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Eliseo Llamas | So | Buhach Colony | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Evan Stewart | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Sebastion Hurtado | So | Turlock | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Trejo | Fr | Atwater | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Julian Hernandez | So | Turlock | 19:13.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Jason Gilley | Jr | Hilmar | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Aron Camacho | Jr | Lathrop | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Jeffery Mendonca | Fr | Hilmar | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Decosta | So | Hilmar | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Medina | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Rocha | Sr | Hilmar | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Braxton Belerique | So | Hilmar | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Armando Guajardo | Jr | Central Valley | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Michael Salcedo | Jr | Lathrop | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Giovanni Alberti | So | St Mary’s | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Alexander Contrera | Sr | Central Valley | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Danny Moua | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Heath Edwards | So | Livingston | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Barcelos | So | Hilmar | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Juan Pablo Davalos | Jr | Turlock | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Luis Jordan Morales | Jr | Turlock | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Soares | Sr | Central Valley | 21:08.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Brody Mesonides | Sr | Turlock | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Lee | Sr | Central Valley | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
74 | Jackson Stokes | Fr | Central Valley | 22:53.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Gerardo Lopez | Jr | Livingston | 24:39.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
75:50 15:10 5:03 |
27 | Farin Soriano Jr 15:01 5:00 2 |
Luther Hart Jr 15:06 5:02 3 |
Roland Ruckmann-Ba Jr 15:11 5:04 6 |
Jacob Bauman Sr 15:13 5:04 7 |
Dheeraj Gurusamy Jr 15:19 5:06 9 |
Eshaan Singh So 15:38 5:13 13 |
Samuel Costello Sr 16:16 5:25 17 |
2 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:35 |
76:02 15:12 5:04 |
30 | Sharvin Manjrekar Sr 14:59 5:00 1 |
Cole Turpin Sr 15:07 5:02 4 |
Joshua Turpin Sr 15:08 5:03 5 |
Daniel Trampe Sr 15:15 5:05 8 |
Matthew Morgon Sr 15:34 5:11 12 |
Nathan Manesh Jr 15:38 5:13 14 |
Adrian Tran Sr 15:50 5:17 15 |
3 | Buhach Colony 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
83:43 16:45 5:35 |
102 | Julius Pena Sr 15:31 5:10 10 |
Micah Caballero Jr 16:14 5:25 16 |
Diego Gutierrez Sr 16:48 5:36 19 |
Fabian De Loa Jr 17:03 5:41 22 |
Devin Gopar So 18:07 6:02 35 |
Eliseo Llamas So 18:47 6:16 44 |
|
4 | Atwater 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
85:02 17:00 5:40 |
112 | Tanner Bristow Sr 16:35 5:32 18 |
David Reyes Sr 16:50 5:37 20 |
Daniel Sorci Jr 16:56 5:39 21 |
Joseph Davis Jr 17:11 5:44 25 |
Xavier Jarrell Jr 17:29 5:50 28 |
Hunter Boyenga Sr 17:31 5:50 29 |
Zachery Hardin Jr 17:48 5:56 31 |
5 | Livingston 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:11 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
149 | Daniel Lucatero Sr 15:33 5:11 11 |
Nereo Cortes Jr 17:09 5:43 24 |
Anthony Aguilar So 17:59 6:00 33 |
Cristian Lucatero So 18:16 6:05 39 |
Luis Martinez Sr 18:43 6:14 42 |
Heath Edwards So 20:21 6:47 58 |
Gerardo Lopez Jr 24:40 8:13 65 |
6 | St Mary’s 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
88:29 17:42 5:54 |
153 | Chase Hanker So 17:08 5:43 23 |
Jacob Moffett Jr 17:14 5:45 26 |
Joe Augello So 17:48 5:56 32 |
Sam Mahnke Sr 18:07 6:02 34 |
Andrew Semillo Jr 18:12 6:04 38 |
Giovanni Alberti So 19:57 6:39 55 |
|
7 | Turlock 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:54 |
91:56 18:23 6:08 |
196 | Brody Vecchione Sr 17:19 5:46 27 |
Calvin Dorsey Jr 18:08 6:03 36 |
Gavin Van Oostende Jr 18:17 6:06 40 |
Sebastion Hurtado So 18:59 6:20 46 |
Julian Hernandez So 19:13 6:24 47 |
Juan Pablo Davalos Jr 20:35 6:52 60 |
Luis Jordan Morales Jr 21:05 7:02 61 |
8 | Golden Valley (SJ) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:31 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
220 | Matthew Vasquez Jr 17:40 5:53 30 |
Cristian Ledezma-P Jr 18:11 6:04 37 |
Evan Stewart Jr 18:59 6:20 45 |
Isaac Medina Jr 19:37 6:32 51 |
Danny Moua Jr 20:11 6:44 57 |
||
9 | Hilmar 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:18 |
97:31 19:30 6:30 |
252 | Jason Gilley Jr 19:22 6:27 48 |
Jeffery Mendonca Fr 19:25 6:28 49 |
Dylan Decosta So 19:27 6:29 50 |
Daniel Rocha Sr 19:37 6:32 52 |
Braxton Belerique So 19:40 6:33 53 |
Ryan Barcelos So 20:34 6:51 59 |
|
10 | Central Valley 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:50 |
97:57 19:35 6:32 |
256 | Roberto Rosales Sr 18:18 6:06 41 |
Alfredo Garcia So 18:46 6:15 43 |
Armando Guajardo Jr 19:44 6:35 54 |
Alexander Contrera Sr 20:02 6:41 56 |
Daniel Soares Sr 21:08 7:03 62 |
Kevin Lee Sr 22:53 7:38 63 |
Jackson Stokes Fr 22:53 7:38 64 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
82:17 16:27 5:29 |
15 | Nathan Manesh Jr 15:38 5:13 1 |
Adrian Tran Sr 15:50 5:17 2 |
Vincent Giannini Sr 16:41 5:34 3 |
Sharva Santhakumar Sr 16:59 5:40 4 |
Rahul Dutta So 17:09 5:43 5 |
||
2 | Atwater 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
40 | Hunter Boyenga Sr 17:31 5:50 6 |
Zachery Hardin Jr 17:48 5:56 7 |
Julian Brown Sr 18:37 6:12 8 |
Adrian Quezada Fr 18:46 6:15 9 |
Nathan Trejo Fr 19:09 6:23 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Collin Danbom | Hilmar | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
1 | Hudson Sauder | Jr | Granada | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Ian Sheinis | Jr | Granada | 16:34.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Jayden Del Mundo | Jr | Granada | 16:47.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Jake Walton | Jr | Granada | 16:49.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Advait Jagannathan | Jr | Dublin | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | 1/16 | 11/26 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Gabriel Nellis Tor | So | Granada | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Colton Dukes | Jr | Atwater | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Alexander Martinez | Sr | Dublin | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | 2/16 | 12/26 | 2/8 | ||||
9 | Conan Wang | Sr | Dublin | 17:39 | 5:53 | 3/16 | 13/26 | 2/8 | ||||
10 | Kaden Wong | So | Dublin | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | 4/16 | 14/26 | 2/8 | ||||
11 | Alex Chong | So | Granada | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Lai | Jr | Granada | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Rahul Prasanna | Fr | Granada | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Adrian Cuevas Gomez | So | Granada | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Jason Moniz Armstr | Jr | Granada | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Pierce | Sr | Granada | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Tristan Gan | Fr | Dublin | 18:28 | 6:09 | 5/16 | 15/26 | 2/8 | ||||
18 | Shaan Sidhu | Fr | Dublin | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | 6/16 | 16/26 | 2/8 | ||||
19 | Fagu Jiang | So | Dublin | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | 7/16 | 17/26 | 2/8 | ||||
20 | Carson Nims | So | St Mary’s | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Sahij Gill | So | Dublin | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | 8/16 | 18/26 | 2/8 | ||||
22 | Behniya Esmaeilabadi | So | Turlock | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Theodore Santos | Fr | Turlock | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Logan Petty | Fr | Turlock | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Raghavan Srinivas | So | Dublin | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | 9/16 | 19/26 | 2/7 | ||||
26 | George Mikhael | Fr | Granada | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Josh Durban | Fr | Granada | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Aarush Shetty | So | Dublin | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | 10/16 | 20/26 | 2/6 | ||||
29 | Julian Medrano | Fr | Granada | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | David Espinoza | Fr | Granada | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Gioletti | Fr | Turlock | 20:03.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Ruben Ramirez | Sr | Atwater | 20:05.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Max McFarlane | So | Turlock | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Justin Strode | Fr | Turlock | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Covin Tassey | Fr | Buhach Colony | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Zachary Valenton | So | St Mary’s | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Lance Tress | So | St Mary’s | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Christopher Arteaga | Jr | Atwater | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Tanish Zutshi | Fr | Dublin | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | 11/16 | 21/26 | 2/6 | ||||
40 | Angel Solis De La | So | Turlock | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Nicola Hussey | So | Granada | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Oscar Prado | Fr | Atwater | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Peter Lopez | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Gabriel Arrequin | Fr | St Mary’s | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Peter Wilson | So | Turlock | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Josue Sanchez | So | Turlock | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Saul Zamudio | So | Buhach Colony | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
48 | Tyson Tran | Fr | Granada | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | Sehej Bedi | So | Buhach Colony | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Christian Clemmensen | Fr | Dublin | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | 12/16 | 22/26 | 2/3 | ||||
51 | Sebastian Ortega | Jr | Atwater | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
52 | Noe Garcia | So | Turlock | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Ansel Chua | Fr | St Mary’s | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
54 | Jacob McLaughlin | So | Granada | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Bryan Palafox | Fr | Atwater | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Slown | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
57 | Kirolios Kozman | Fr | Buhach Colony | 21:51.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
58 | Elijah Espinosa | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
59 | Maddox Pearson | So | Turlock | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
60 | Javier Delgadillo | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | Pablo Mejia | Sr | Granada | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Saleh | Fr | Dublin | 22:11.6 | 7:24 | 13/16 | 23/26 | 2/2 | ||||
63 | David Wu | So | Granada | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
64 | Diego Madrigal-Cruz | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Ulyses Zarate | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Aidan Mondo | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:35.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
67 | Eleazar Lopez | Fr | Atwater | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
68 | James Alaniz | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Gonzales | Fr | Buhach Colony | 22:50.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
70 | Hector Aguilar | Fr | Lathrop | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
71 | Erik Peterson | Fr | Turlock | 23:12.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Quintero | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:14.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
73 | Henri Yang | Jr | Buhach Colony | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | Esteban Flores | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
75 | Michael Sajor | So | St Mary’s | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
76 | Marcos Marrot | Fr | Atwater | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
77 | Eric Yang | Fr | Buhach Colony | 23:41.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Pham | Fr | Dublin | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | 14/16 | 24/26 | 2/2 | ||||
79 | Cristian Flores | So | Buhach Colony | 23:51.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
80 | Justin Maglasang | So | St Mary’s | 23:55.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
81 | Luis Campos | So | Buhach Colony | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
82 | Michael Paul | Fr | St Mary’s | 24:26.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Jared Navarrete | So | Buhach Colony | 24:27.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
84 | Andres Delgadillo | Sr | St Mary’s | 24:37.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
85 | Jehoash Miguel | Fr | Lathrop | 24:48.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
86 | Aarav Mehta | Fr | Granada | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
87 | Jarren Holloway | Fr | Lathrop | 25:26.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
88 | Mark Ingraham | Sr | Buhach Colony | 25:37.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
89 | Everardo Gomez | Fr | Lathrop | 26:02.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
90 | Isaac Coronado | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 26:06.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
91 | Ricardo Maravilla | Fr | Atwater | 26:07.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
92 | Gabriel Turnbeaugh | Jr | St Mary’s | 26:39.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
93 | Mohit Varikuti | Fr | Dublin | 27:12.1 | 9:04 | 15/16 | 25/26 | 2/2 | ||||
94 | Ben Faulkner | Sr | Stone Ridge Christian | 27:49.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
95 | Luis Valdez | So | Lathrop | 28:37.6 | 9:33 | |||||||
96 | Ashmit Sethi | Fr | Dublin | 28:56.6 | 9:39 | 16/16 | 26/26 | 2/2 | ||||
97 | Enrique Valdez | Fr | Lathrop | 29:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
98 | Shaurya Guleria | So | Granada | 29:55.1 | 9:58 | |||||||
99 | Leo Estrada-Pineda | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 32:03.7 | 10:41 | |||||||
100 | Josue Leonardo Agu | So | Lathrop | 33:27.5 | 11:09 | |||||||
101 | Brian Suarez | Fr | Lathrop | 33:33 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
83:48 16:46 5:35 |
16 | Hudson Sauder Jr 16:16 5:25 1 |
Ian Sheinis Jr 16:34 5:31 2 |
Jayden Del Mundo Jr 16:47 5:36 3 |
Jake Walton Jr 16:50 5:37 4 |
Gabriel Nellis Tor So 17:21 5:47 6 |
Alex Chong So 17:51 5:57 11 |
Daniel Lai Jr 17:55 5:58 12 |
2 | Dublin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
88:48 17:46 5:55 |
45 | Advait Jagannathan Jr 17:12 5:44 5 |
Alexander Martinez Sr 17:38 5:53 8 |
Conan Wang Sr 17:39 5:53 9 |
Kaden Wong So 17:50 5:57 10 |
Tristan Gan Fr 18:28 6:09 13 |
Shaan Sidhu Fr 18:29 6:10 14 |
Fagu Jiang So 18:35 6:12 15 |
3 | Turlock 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
97:34 19:31 6:30 |
96 | Behniya Esmaeilabadi So 19:02 6:21 17 |
Theodore Santos Fr 19:05 6:22 18 |
Logan Petty Fr 19:16 6:25 19 |
Jacob Gioletti Fr 20:03 6:41 20 |
Max McFarlane So 20:07 6:42 22 |
Justin Strode Fr 20:12 6:44 23 |
Angel Solis De La So 20:33 6:51 28 |
4 | Atwater 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:52 |
100:15 20:03 6:41 |
118 | Colton Dukes Jr 17:29 5:50 7 |
Ruben Ramirez Sr 20:05 6:42 21 |
Christopher Arteaga Jr 20:31 6:50 27 |
Oscar Prado Fr 20:48 6:56 29 |
Sebastian Ortega Jr 21:21 7:07 34 |
Bryan Palafox Fr 21:42 7:14 36 |
Eleazar Lopez Fr 22:41 7:34 44 |
5 | St Mary’s 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
101:48 20:22 6:47 |
133 | Carson Nims So 18:46 6:15 16 |
Zachary Valenton So 20:21 6:47 25 |
Lance Tress So 20:23 6:48 26 |
Gabriel Arrequin Fr 20:51 6:57 31 |
Ansel Chua Fr 21:27 7:09 35 |
Javier Delgadillo Jr 21:58 7:19 40 |
Michael Sajor So 23:31 7:50 49 |
6 | Buhach Colony 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:35 |
107:14 21:27 7:09 |
173 | Covin Tassey Fr 20:16 6:45 24 |
Saul Zamudio So 21:05 7:02 32 |
Sehej Bedi So 21:11 7:04 33 |
Kirolios Kozman Fr 21:51 7:17 38 |
Patrick Gonzales Fr 22:51 7:37 46 |
Henri Yang Jr 23:22 7:47 48 |
Eric Yang Fr 23:41 7:54 50 |
7 | Golden Valley (SJ) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
109:28 21:54 7:18 |
189 | Peter Lopez Jr 20:49 6:56 30 |
Joshua Slown So 21:50 7:17 37 |
Elijah Espinosa Fr 21:53 7:18 39 |
Diego Madrigal-Cruz So 22:23 7:28 41 |
Ulyses Zarate Jr 22:33 7:31 42 |
Aidan Mondo Sr 22:35 7:32 43 |
James Alaniz Jr 22:49 7:36 45 |
8 | Lathrop 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:38 |
127:56 25:35 8:32 |
257 | Hector Aguilar Fr 23:00 7:40 47 |
Jehoash Miguel Fr 24:49 8:16 51 |
Jarren Holloway Fr 25:27 8:29 52 |
Everardo Gomez Fr 26:03 8:41 53 |
Luis Valdez So 28:38 9:33 54 |
Enrique Valdez Fr 29:46 9:55 55 |
Josue Leonardo Agu So 33:28 11:09 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
15 | Alex Chong So 17:51 5:57 1 |
Daniel Lai Jr 17:55 5:58 2 |
Rahul Prasanna Fr 18:00 6:00 3 |
Adrian Cuevas Gomez So 18:08 6:03 4 |
Jason Moniz Armstr Jr 18:10 6:03 5 |
Daniel Pierce Sr 18:20 6:07 6 |
George Mikhael Fr 19:18 6:26 11 |
2 | Dublin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
95:00 19:00 6:20 |
46 | Shaan Sidhu Fr 18:29 6:10 7 |
Fagu Jiang So 18:35 6:12 8 |
Sahij Gill So 18:48 6:16 9 |
Raghavan Srinivas So 19:18 6:26 10 |
Aarush Shetty So 19:50 6:37 12 |
Tanish Zutshi Fr 20:32 6:51 14 |
Christian Clemmensen Fr 21:12 7:04 18 |
3 | Turlock 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
80 | Justin Strode Fr 20:12 6:44 13 |
Angel Solis De La So 20:33 6:51 15 |
Peter Wilson So 21:00 7:00 16 |
Josue Sanchez So 21:04 7:01 17 |
Noe Garcia So 21:22 7:07 19 |
Maddox Pearson So 21:55 7:18 20 |
Erik Peterson Fr 23:13 7:44 24 |
4 | Golden Valley (SJ) 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:31 |
118:12 23:38 7:53 |
134 | Aidan Mondo Sr 22:35 7:32 22 |
James Alaniz Jr 22:49 7:36 23 |
Jesus Quintero So 23:14 7:45 25 |
Esteban Flores Fr 23:27 7:49 27 |
Isaac Coronado Jr 26:07 8:42 37 |
Leo Estrada-Pineda Jr 32:04 10:41 39 |
|
5 | St Mary’s 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:40 |
118:28 23:42 7:54 |
148 | Javier Delgadillo Jr 21:58 7:19 21 |
Michael Sajor So 23:31 7:50 28 |
Justin Maglasang So 23:55 7:58 31 |
Michael Paul Fr 24:27 8:09 33 |
Andres Delgadillo Sr 24:37 8:12 35 |
Gabriel Turnbeaugh Jr 26:39 8:53 38 |
|
6 | Buhach Colony 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
119:46 23:57 7:59 |
151 | Henri Yang Jr 23:22 7:47 26 |
Eric Yang Fr 23:41 7:54 29 |
Cristian Flores So 23:52 7:57 30 |
Luis Campos So 24:23 8:08 32 |
Jared Navarrete So 24:28 8:09 34 |
Mark Ingraham Sr 25:37 8:32 36 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
15 | Daniel Pierce Sr 18:20 6:07 1 |
George Mikhael Fr 19:18 6:26 2 |
Josh Durban Fr 19:38 6:33 3 |
Julian Medrano Fr 19:53 6:38 4 |
David Espinoza Fr 19:57 6:39 5 |
Nicola Hussey So 20:38 6:53 7 |
Tyson Tran Fr 21:09 7:03 8 |
2 | Dublin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:40 |
114:53 22:59 7:40 |
48 | Tanish Zutshi Fr 20:32 6:51 6 |
Christian Clemmensen Fr 21:12 7:04 9 |
Ryan Saleh Fr 22:12 7:24 10 |
Daniel Pham Fr 23:46 7:55 11 |
Mohit Varikuti Fr 27:12 9:04 12 |
Ashmit Sethi Fr 28:57 9:39 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Open | Hudson Sauder, Jr, 16:16.3, Granada | Granada, 83:48.1, 16 |
V Champ | Sharvin Manjrekar, Sr, 14:58.5, Dublin | Granada, 75:49.8, 27 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Open | Jana Barron, So, 19:59.1, Granada | Granada, 107:00.5, 16 |
V Champ | Elizabeth Melcher, Sr, 17:40, Granada | Granada, 92:41.8, 23 |