Dublin Results from the Mariner Invitational at Hayward HS on 10/15/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bray, Liam Fr F/S 18:27.9 6:09 3 24/185 5/7 21/42 1/21 20:17.66
(1:50,9.0)
20:17.66
(1:50,9.0)
19:27
(0:59,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Burrows, Enkhtaivan Jr JV 18:41.5 6:14 3 32/136 5/7 25/42 3/17 19:22.58
(0:41,3.5)
19:36.49
(0:55,4.7)
19:22.58
(0:41,3.5)
19:16
(0:35,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Burrows, Temuulen Fr Open 21:18.8 7:06 3 83/178 11/14 39/42 2/8 23:39.04
(2:20,9.9)
23:39.04
(2:20,9.9)
22:17
(0:58,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Choi, Hayden Fr F/S 17:35.1 5:52 3 28/243 3/7 13/42 3/43 18:17.9
(0:43,3.9)
18:17.9
(0:43,3.9)
18:18
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dutta, Rahul Jr V 15:56.8 5:19 3 39/283 3/7 3/42 4/45 17:03.18
(1:06,6.5)
17:09.86
(1:13,7.1)
17:03.18
(1:06,6.5)
16:31
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Freitas, Andrew Fr Open 20:12.1 6:44 3 40/178 6/14 34/42 1/13 21:52.69
(1:41,7.7)
21:52.69
(1:41,7.7)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gan, Tristan So V 16:12.6 5:24 3 48/283 4/7 4/42 4/42 18:00.64
(1:48,10.0)
16:21.69
(0:09,0.9)
16:21.69
(0:09,0.9)
16:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goorla, Vivek Jr JV 18:43.6 6:15 3 33/136 6/7 26/42 3/12 20:34.89
(1:51,9.0)
20:34.89
(1:51,9.0)
20:31
(1:47,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gudise, Varun Fr Open 18:44 6:15 3 6/178 1/14 27/42 4/16 22:04.55
(3:21,15.1)
22:04.55
(3:21,15.1)
19:47
(1:03,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hu, Jason So Open 19:20.4 6:27 3 15/178 2/14 29/42 5/16 20:37.44
(1:17,6.2)
20:37.44
(1:17,6.2)
20:14
(0:53,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Huang, Tristan Fr F/S 18:12.3 6:04 3 48/243 5/7 17/42 3/32 18:18.08
(0:06,0.5)
18:18.08
(0:06,0.5)
18:18
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Intharasombat, Natthan Fr Open 21:55.2 7:18 3 100/178 12/14 40/42 2/6 26:03.62
(4:08,15.9)
26:03.62
(4:08,15.9)
23:24
(1:29,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jagannathan, Advait Sr V 15:49.7 5:17 3 32/283 2/7 2/42 5/46 16:03.77
(0:14,1.5)
16:03.77
(0:14,1.5)
16:04
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jain, Adi Fr JV 19:13.3 6:24 3 46/136 7/7 28/42 1/7 22:01.63
(2:48,12.7)
22:01.63
(2:48,12.7)
19:39
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jain, Akash Fr F/S 18:32.1 6:11 3 26/185 6/7 23/42 1/16 22:48.11
(4:16,18.7)
22:48.11
(4:16,18.7)
19:28
(0:56,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Janyavula, Srikar Fr F/S 18:07.1 6:02 3 43/243 4/7 15/42 4/38 20:15.32
(2:08,10.6)
20:15.32
(2:08,10.6)
19:25
(1:18,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jayan, Neil Fr Open 21:17.3 7:06 3 82/178 10/14 38/42 2/10 27:04.98
(5:48,21.4)
27:04.98
(5:48,21.4)
22:00
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jiang, Fagu Jr JV 16:59 5:40 3 4/136 1/7 9/42 4/27 18:28.86
(1:30,8.1)
17:43.75
(0:45,4.2)
17:43.75
(0:45,4.2)
17:44
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jung, Christopher Fr Open 21:12.9 7:04 3 79/178 9/14 37/42 2/10 24:05.92
(2:53,12.0)
24:05.92
(2:53,12.0)
20:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kadam, Arush Fr Open 19:33.9 6:31 3 21/178 3/14 30/42 3/15 21:22.17
(1:48,8.4)
21:22.17
(1:48,8.4)
19:45
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lai, Oliver Fr F/S 18:20.6 6:07 3 59/243 6/7 20/42 2/25 21:10.04
(2:49,13.3)
21:10.04
(2:49,13.3)
19:21
(1:00,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lalani, Zayaan So F/S 17:18.9 5:46 3 19/243 2/7 11/42 6/44 19:08.12
(1:49,9.5)
19:08.12
(1:49,9.5)
18:23
(1:04,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Manesh, Nathan Sr V 15:09.3 5:03 3 14/283 1/7 1/42 10/52 15:54.46
(0:45,4.7)
15:26.57
(0:17,1.9)
15:26.57
(0:17,1.9)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mann, Tyler Jr JV 17:31.4 5:50 3 11/136 3/7 12/42 2/24 18:07.26
(0:36,3.3)
18:07.26
(0:36,3.3)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Martinez-fernandez, Jorge Fr V 16:36.2 5:32 3 66/283 6/7 6/42 3/34 17:05
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maskey, Brandon Sr JV 17:16.5 5:46 3 9/136 2/7 10/42 3/26 17:55.31
(0:39,3.6)
17:55.31
(0:39,3.6)
17:55
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nultemeier, Eli Fr Open 19:37.2 6:32 3 22/178 4/14 32/42 1/15 21:46.37
(2:09,9.9)
21:46.37
(2:09,9.9)
21:18
(1:41,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pedregosa, Kevin So F/S 16:57 5:39 3 10/243 1/7 8/42 7/47 17:33.8
(0:37,3.5)
17:33.8
(0:37,3.5)
17:09
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pham, Daniel So F/S 18:01.1 6:00 3 9/185 1/7 14/42 7/40 22:44.74
(4:44,20.8)
19:39.1
(1:38,8.3)
19:39.1
(1:38,8.3)
18:47
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rafiq, Rayn Fr Open 20:17.5 6:46 3 48/178 8/14 36/42 1/10 24:06.98
(3:49,15.9)
24:06.98
(3:49,15.9)
21:06
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Revuri, Nehal Fr F/S 18:16.7 6:06 3 17/185 3/7 18/42 2/33 22:08.04
(3:51,17.4)
22:08.04
(3:51,17.4)
18:52
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rizvi, Armaan Fr Open 24:40.1 8:13 3 153/178 14/14 42/42 3/5 25:12
(0:32,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rufino, Riely Fr Open 20:03.3 6:41 3 32/178 5/14 33/42 1/13 21:34.52
(1:31,7.0)
21:34.52
(1:31,7.0)
20:16
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Santhiapillai, Daniel Fr F/S 19:36.1 6:32 3 122/243 7/7 31/42 5/12 19:55.89
(0:20,1.7)
19:55.89
(0:20,1.7)
19:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shetty, Aditya Fr Open 20:13.8 6:45 3 42/178 7/14 35/42 1/12 25:12.57
(4:59,19.8)
25:12.57
(4:59,19.8)
21:45
(1:31,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Singhal, Vinamra Fr JV 18:29.9 6:10 3 25/136 4/7 22/42 2/23 22:01.12
(3:31,16.0)
22:01.12
(3:31,16.0)
19:30
(1:00,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sterling, Prime Fr Open 23:24 7:48 3 135/178 13/14 41/42 3/5 28:58.81
(5:35,19.3)
28:58.81
(5:35,19.3)
24:41
(1:17,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Suggala, Thaman So F/S 18:11.2 6:04 3 15/185 2/7 16/42 5/37 20:48.37
(2:37,12.6)
20:48.37
(2:37,12.6)
19:10
(0:59,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Szadkowski, Mateusz Fr F/S 18:33.1 6:11 3 27/185 7/7 24/42 1/10 22:21.87
(3:49,17.0)
22:21.87
(3:49,17.0)
19:28
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wong, Kaden Jr V 16:31.9 5:31 3 56/283 5/7 5/42 3/40 17:40.43
(1:09,6.5)
16:27.76 16:27.76 16:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Yim, Nicholas Fr F/S 18:17.7 6:06 3 18/185 4/7 19/42 1/27 21:09.81
(2:52,13.6)
21:09.81
(2:52,13.6)
19:13
(0:56,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zutshi, Tanish So V 16:42.5 5:34 3 73/283 7/7 7/42 3/23 19:46.12
(3:04,15.5)
17:27.18
(0:45,4.3)
17:27.18
(0:45,4.3)
17:05
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/40 79:40
1:23
3 5:19 5:03 5:31 169 5:02 77:30 77:30 75:44 73:51
80:23
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) Nathan Manesh (12), Advait Jagannathan (29), Rahul Dutta (34), Tristan Gan (43), Kaden Wong (51)
Open 1st 5 1/13 97:19
1:19
3 6:29 6:15 6:41 80 6:29 81:30 81:30 81:30
81:30
Varun Gudise (3), Jason Hu (12), Arush Kadam (18), Eli Nultemeier (19), Riely Rufino (28)
Open 2nd 5 2/10 103:14
1:05
3 6:53 6:44 7:06 44 6:53 87:54 87:54 87:54
87:54
Andrew Freitas (1), Aditya Shetty (2), Rayn Rafiq (4), Christopher Jung (18), Neil Jayan (19)
JV 1st 5 2/17 88:58
1:43
3 5:56 5:40 6:14 77 5:42 87:16 87:16 83:05 83:05
90:30
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) Fagu Jiang (4), Brandon Maskey (9), Tyler Mann (11), Vinamra Singhal (23), Enkhtaivan Burrows (30)
F/S 1st 5 3/32 88:10
1:15
3 5:53 5:39 6:04 143 5:38 90:14
(2:04,2.3)
90:14
(2:04,2.3)
83:40 83:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kevin Pedregosa (10), Zayaan Lalani (19), Hayden Choi (27), Srikar Janyavula (41), Tristan Huang (46)
F/S 1st 5 2/21 91:15
0:27
3 6:05 6:00 6:09 74 6:02 90:14 90:14 83:40 83:40 Daniel Pham (9), Thaman Suggala (13), Nehal Revuri (15), Nicholas Yim (16), Liam Bray (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Morello Sr Albany 14:28.4 4:49
2 Daegan Cutter Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:36.7 4:52
3 Jude Devries Sr Montgomery 14:49.5 4:57
4 Roland Ruckmann-barnes Sr Granada 14:52.5 4:58
5 Mateo Malko-allen Sr St Mary's College 14:52.7 4:58
6 Niall Monteleone Jr El Cerrito 14:53 4:58
7 Jacob Hupke Sr Moreau Catholic 14:58.7 5:00
8 Alex Lamoureux Sr College Park 15:02 5:01
9 Dheeraj Gurusamy Sr Granada 15:02.3 5:01
10 Sean Green Jr Lick Wilmerding 15:03.8 5:01
11 Blake Martin Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:06.2 5:02
12 Eshaan Singh Jr Granada 15:06.6 5:02
13 Jack Rattary So College Park 15:08.7 5:03
14 Nathan Manesh Sr Dublin 15:09.3 5:03 1/7 1/42 10/52 15:54
(0:45)
15:27
(0:17)
15:27
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ethan Werner Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:11.5 5:04
16 Luther Hart Sr Granada 15:14.8 5:05
17 Malcolm Oakes Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 15:16 5:05
18 Chinmay Naveen Sr Mission San Jose 15:18.1 5:06
19 Liam Manley Sr Granada 15:19.3 5:06
20 Shane Badcock Sr Dougherty Valley 15:23.6 5:08
21 Jake Walton Sr Granada 15:33.3 5:11
22 Aidan Doherty Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:37.6 5:13
23 Logan Farzan Jr Acalanes 15:38.4 5:13
24 Daniel Municio Sr Dougherty Valley 15:38.7 5:13
25 Andy Ixtabalan Argueta Sr Skyline 15:38.9 5:13
26 Christopher Coleman Sr De La Salle 15:40 5:13
27 Calvin Tudor Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:46.4 5:15
28 Noor Tozulahmad So Dougherty Valley 15:47.8 5:16
29 Vrishank Devagudi Sr Dougherty Valley 15:48 5:16
30 Kai Peters Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:48.5 5:16
31 Elias Badillo-benard Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:48.8 5:16
32 Advait Jagannathan Sr Dublin 15:49.7 5:17 2/7 2/42 5/46 16:04
(0:14)
16:04
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jacob Shin Jr Contra Costa Christian 15:50.2 5:17
34 Erik Bromley Jr Granada 15:52.7 5:18
35 Luke De Valpine Sr Berkeley 15:52.8 5:18
36 Nathan Wollenweber Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:53.1 5:18
37 Matthew Kuglen Jr Urban of San Francisco 15:56.5 5:19
38 Haruto Uesugi Sr Lick Wilmerding 15:56.6 5:19
39 Rahul Dutta Jr Dublin 15:56.8 5:19 3/7 3/42 4/45 17:03
(1:06)
17:10
(1:13)
17:03
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 James Lyons Sr Tamalpais 15:57.1 5:19
41 Bruno Kai Ong Sr Lick Wilmerding 15:58.6 5:20
42 Nick Karros Jr Sacred Heart Prep 16:01.4 5:20
43 Mathias Camilli Sr Galileo Academy 16:05.1 5:22
44 Nick Mcauley Jr Novato 16:06.5 5:22
45 Devin Price So San Domenico 16:07.3 5:22
46 Gavin Zeitz Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:10.2 5:23
47 Tristan Gan So Dublin 16:12.6 5:24
48 Dylan Lanier Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:13.3 5:24
49 Mason Mullen Jr Berkeley 16:23.2 5:28
50 Nathan Jay Sr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 16:23.7 5:28
51 Ziggy Nacco Sr Marin Catholic 16:27.3 5:29
52 Blake Leung So College Park 16:27.9 5:29
53 Joaquin Foster Jr San Domenico 16:28.2 5:29
54 Will Silloway So Marin Catholic 16:29 5:30
55 Kaden Wong Jr Dublin 16:31.9 5:31
56 Jaydan Sanchez Sr De La Salle 16:32.5 5:31
57 Will Hesla-seymour Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:34 5:31
58 Brandon Erler Sr Moreau Catholic 16:34.5 5:32
59 Jonah Momsen Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:34.9 5:32
60 Thomas Cronin So Acalanes 16:35 5:32
61 Colin Mackenzie Jr Novato 16:35.2 5:32
62 Arjun Singh So Sacred Heart Prep 16:35.5 5:32
63 William Mulliken So Archie Williams 16:35.5 5:32
64 Nolan Chavez So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:35.7 5:32
65 Jorge Martinez-fernandez Fr Dublin 16:36.2 5:32
66 Joshua Glueck So De La Salle 16:36.6 5:32
67 Soren Leclaire Fr College Park 16:37 5:32
68 Shon Kachare Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:40.4 5:33
69 Bryce Ward Sr Piner 16:41.7 5:34
70 Colin Wong Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:41.9 5:34
71 Elijah Lozares Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:42.2 5:34
72 Tanish Zutshi So Dublin 16:42.5 5:34
73 Tyson Schnasse Sr Novato 16:43.1 5:34
74 Adam Mazolewski Jr De La Salle 16:44.4 5:35
75 Leonardo Vasquez Sr Piner 16:45.7 5:35
76 Ryan Seeley So Archie Williams 16:45.7 5:35
77 Ben Wilhelm Jr Tamalpais 16:46.2 5:35
78 Collin Kopchik Jr St Mary's College 16:46.7 5:36
79 Elijah Medina Jr Albany 16:47.6 5:36
80 Jasper James So Branson 16:47.9 5:36
81 Rowan Pecson Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:48.9 5:36
82 Charlie Higley Jr St Mary's College 16:48.9 5:36
83 Christian Matsui So Menlo-Atherton 16:49.2 5:36
84 Hunter Glodowski-valla So Marin Catholic 16:51.8 5:37
85 Christophe Bihan Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:52.3 5:37
86 Liam Moore So College Park 16:52.7 5:38
87 Jackson Vazquez Jr Galileo Academy 16:55.8 5:39
88 Ronan Cavanaugh Sr Skyline 16:55.9 5:39
89 Juan Castro So Antioch 16:56.6 5:39
90 Daniel Javandel Sr Albany 17:00.2 5:40
91 Caleb Travers Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:03.8 5:41
92 Jackson Mcferron Jr Archie Williams 17:05.1 5:42
93 Lucas Ruark Fr Tamalpais 17:05.8 5:42
94 Calvin Tobin Sr Marin Catholic 17:06.1 5:42
95 Giuseppe Chiappetta Sr Berkeley 17:06.2 5:42
96 Kai Scott Fr Lick Wilmerding 17:07 5:42
97 Adrian Licea Sr St Mary's College 17:07 5:42
98 Jacob Hekemian Sr Tamalpais 17:08.3 5:43
99 Lucas Selvik So Menlo-Atherton 17:08.7 5:43
100 Jack Turner So Tamalpais 17:10.9 5:44
101 Gilbert Fillat So Tamalpais 17:11 5:44
102 Marco Iboshi Sr International FAIS 17:11.4 5:44
103 Marcel Gingrich Jr Galileo Academy 17:12.4 5:44
104 Jose Jimenez Sr Antioch 17:13.9 5:45
105 Cristian Lopez Sr Moreau Catholic 17:14.7 5:45
106 Jp Killmond Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:15 5:45
107 Michael Simpson Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:17 5:46
108 Brady Holdren Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:18.4 5:46
109 Finneas Degooyer So Marin Academy 17:19.4 5:46
110 Nicolas Rivas So Galileo Academy 17:19.5 5:47
111 Spence Gibson Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:20 5:47
112 Edison Chow Sr Moreau Catholic 17:20.3 5:47
113 Asher Goodman Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:21 5:47
114 John Minutoli Jr Archie Williams 17:23.3 5:48
115 Kai Tabas Fr Urban of San Francisco 17:23.5 5:48
116 Colin Surridge Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:24.2 5:48
117 Caleb Headley-pouard So Antioch 17:24.4 5:48
118 Jackson Weiler So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:24.5 5:48
119 Theo Schmitt Sr Berkeley 17:26.4 5:49
120 Brent Jacinto Jr Pittsburg 17:27.3 5:49
121 Brody Orlick So San Domenico 17:28.3 5:49
122 Clark Pillsbury So Marin Academy 17:28.6 5:50
123 Max Williamson Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:30 5:50
124 Holden Flett Sr Berkeley 17:31.2 5:50
125 Sam (samuel) Givner So Albany 17:32.1 5:51
126 Dexter Burnett Fr Tamalpais 17:35.4 5:52
127 Gavin Cecil Jr Piner 17:36.9 5:52
128 Leo Robillard So Marin Catholic 17:38.2 5:53
129 Zachary Snyder Sr Acalanes 17:41 5:54
130 Jamari Hudson Sr De Anza 17:43 5:54
131 Zachary Koller Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 17:43.8 5:55
132 Angelo Solis Sr Freedom 17:45.4 5:55
133 Isaiah Daco Jr De La Salle 17:45.9 5:55
134 Max Baril Sr College Park 17:46.1 5:55
135 Gabriel Sekel Sr College Park 17:46.9 5:56
136 Matisse Buckley Jr Marin Academy 17:47.2 5:56
137 Tyler Inocencio Sr Monte Vista 17:47.5 5:56
138 Jurgis Vass Sr St Mary's College 17:48.2 5:56
139 Nicholas Guan Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 17:49 5:56
140 Brody Buxton So Branson 17:51.1 5:57
141 Elliot Benatar Faranesh Jr Skyline 17:51.2 5:57
142 Oliver Swain So San Domenico 17:52.1 5:57
143 Braulio Perez Sr Antioch 17:52.3 5:57
144 Roman St. Gerard Sr Skyline 17:54.1 5:58
145 Luke Vilhauer Fr Branson 17:55.2 5:58
146 Paul Finn Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:56.9 5:59
147 Andrew Morales Jr Escalon 17:58.6 6:00
148 Arthur Baker So Novato 17:59.1 6:00
149 Sanjog Sooch Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:01.5 6:01
150 Dante Carmona Sr George Washington 18:01.7 6:01
151 Rio Blackshaw-mckee Sr Skyline 18:02.1 6:01
152 Hagen Busby So Novato 18:05.4 6:02
153 Milo Nichols Sr Skyline 18:05.9 6:02
154 Andrew Stamos So Sacred Heart Prep 18:06.9 6:02
155 Robert Hadsell So Marin Catholic 18:08.2 6:03
156 Justin Lee Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 18:08.4 6:03
157 Pranav Punjavi Jr Dougherty Valley 18:09.3 6:03
158 Neil Mathew Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:09.8 6:03
159 Matthew Barter Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:10.7 6:04
160 Aiden Rutherford Sr Vintage 18:10.8 6:04
161 Adam Hopkins Jr Skyline 18:11.9 6:04
162 Collin Durfee Sr Vintage 18:12.1 6:04
163 Sam Kingsland Sr Marin Academy 18:12.9 6:04
164 Muhammad Khan Jr Berkeley 18:13 6:04
165 Anthony Willmert Fr Vintage 18:14.8 6:05
166 Sebastian Lema So Marin Academy 18:16 6:05
167 Julian Currier Sr Berkeley 18:16.3 6:05
168 Mathew Rosillo Jr Hayward 18:18.2 6:06
169 Derek Sadorra Sr Piner 18:20.7 6:07
170 Kevin Gonzalez Sr De La Salle 18:21.2 6:07
171 Brendan Kariithi Sr Hercules 18:21.3 6:07
172 Robert Tian Sr Albany 18:21.5 6:07
173 Charles Harges Jr Archie Williams 18:22.5 6:08
174 Konstantine Mamoulelis Jr Moreau Catholic 18:24.8 6:08
175 Jhann Gonzalez Jr Hayward 18:26.2 6:09
176 Josh Levitan So Marin Academy 18:27.2 6:09
177 Jonnathan Rodas Sr San Domenico 18:30.2 6:10
178 Nicholas Mcnamara Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 18:30.8 6:10
179 Angel Valdez Jr Pittsburg 18:31.5 6:11
180 Nicholas Kwong So Galileo Academy 18:32.8 6:11
181 Zander Alpert Fr Branson 18:34.5 6:12
182 Coyote Degiulio-smith So The Marin School 18:34.8 6:12
183 George Kunze Jr San Domenico 18:35.4 6:12
184 Ashton Dinh Jr De Anza 18:36 6:12
185 Oswaldo Fuentes So Liberty - Brentwood 18:36.3 6:12
186 Nathan Corbett Jr Monte Vista 18:36.6 6:12
187 Darragh Westover Jr St Mary's College 18:38.1 6:13
188 Baron Chang So Middletown 18:38.3 6:13
189 Issac Luong Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 18:39.4 6:13
190 Wally Fisher Jr Novato 18:40.9 6:14
191 Andrew Scott Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 18:44.9 6:15
192 Albert Zhang Fr Cupertino 18:46.2 6:15
193 Peter Buchel Sr Acalanes 18:47 6:16
194 Nate Millard So Escalon 18:47.5 6:16
195 Dean Mccomas Jr Middletown 18:47.7 6:16
196 Joshua Churchill Sr Escalon 18:48.3 6:16
197 Marcos Grajeda Jr Escalon 18:49.1 6:16
198 Morgan Daskaloff So Moreau Catholic 18:49.6 6:17
199 Daniel Bagadiong So Escalon 18:51 6:17
200 George Villalobos Jr Antioch 18:53.1 6:18
201 Kevin Lee Sr Hercules 18:54 6:18
202 Kaveh Manshouri Sr Novato 18:54.5 6:18
203 Wilson Lu Sr Cupertino 18:58.5 6:20
204 Nolan Wolf Sr Monte Vista 18:59.1 6:20
205 Joseph Shin Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 19:00.6 6:20
206 Maddox Vieira Sr Freedom 19:00.6 6:20
207 Giorgio Baldini Jr Justin-Siena 19:02.1 6:21
208 Reese Dyer Sr Monte Vista 19:03.4 6:21
209 Jose Calderon Jr Escalon 19:08.1 6:23
210 Ayler Ehling So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 19:10.9 6:24
211 Campbell Duke So Moreau Catholic 19:11.6 6:24
212 Daniel Tochilnik Jr Monte Vista 19:14.1 6:25
213 Sam Clark Jr Monte Vista 19:14.3 6:25
214 Diego Sanchez Jr Vintage 19:16 6:25
215 Sam Pecci Sr Acalanes 19:16.7 6:26
216 Amarye Wilson Jr Pittsburg 19:17.8 6:26
217 Aryamaan Choudhury Sr Cupertino 19:19.2 6:26
218 Wyatt Paulson Jr Justin-Siena 19:20 6:27
219 Brycen Liu Jr Dougherty Valley 19:23.3 6:28
220 Aidan Gamba Sr Cupertino 19:25.8 6:29
221 Kenneth Vuong Jr George Washington 19:26 6:29
222 Clay Griffin So Sacred Heart Prep 19:28.3 6:29
223 Adrian Tyler Dalisay Sr Hercules 19:31.2 6:30
224 Rylan Waterman Sr Urban of San Francisco 19:33.4 6:31
225 Brandon Yee Sr Dougherty Valley 19:35.8 6:32
226 Albert Wong Jr Antioch 19:36 6:32
227 Luis Soriano Jr Vintage 19:42.7 6:34
228 Tyler Jung Jr Hercules 19:43.5 6:35
229 Daniel Mcandrew-kvaerno Jr St Mary's College 19:44.5 6:35
230 Aakash Mavuduru Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 19:44.8 6:35
231 Alex Muradyan Jr Freedom 19:44.8 6:35
232 Bryton Caviness So Middletown 19:48.6 6:36
233 Aiden Cadwallader So Middletown 19:50 6:37
234 Owen Fortner Sr Justin-Siena 19:51.2 6:37
235 Jack Roberts So Heritage (Brentwood) 19:52.4 6:37
236 Isaias Amaro Alvarez Jr Pittsburg 19:55.6 6:39
237 Dialo Garcia Sr San Domenico 19:56.2 6:39
238 Andres Martinez Sr Marin Academy 19:58 6:39
239 Edward Ozuna Jr Westmoor 19:58.1 6:39
240 Ben Sirivallop Sr George Washington 20:03 6:41
241 Marcelino Martinez Sr Pittsburg 20:03.4 6:41
242 Kelvin Lei Jr Westmoor 20:04 6:41
243 Daniel Zepeda So Hayward 20:05 6:42
244 Ian Smyth So Liberty - Brentwood 20:05.6 6:42
245 Alexander Cruz Fr Hayward 20:05.9 6:42
246 Martin Leung Sr De Anza 20:12.8 6:44
247 Leo Galindo Jr De Anza 20:12.8 6:44
248 Kaustubh Anand Fr Cupertino 20:14 6:45
249 Rishi Rajesh Jr Quarry Lane 20:18.6 6:46
250 Aarav Manhas Jr Hercules 20:20.3 6:47
251 Luke Zamboldi So Sacred Heart Prep 20:21.3 6:47
252 Mayson Vieira Sr Freedom 20:26 6:49
253 Nelson Perez So Heritage (Brentwood) 20:35.3 6:52
254 Jesus Lopez Fr Hayward 20:36.6 6:52
255 Caleb King Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 20:38.1 6:53
256 Gavin Madole Fr George Washington 20:40 6:53
257 Nathan Luna Jr Vintage 20:43.1 6:54
258 Christopher Medina Jr Hayward 20:51.5 6:57
259 Caden Gotz So Middletown 20:54.2 6:58
260 Tristan Calip Jr Hercules 21:09.1 7:03
261 Richard Yang Jr Westmoor 21:15.9 7:05
262 Karanveer Singh Jr De Anza 21:16.5 7:06
263 Joshua Ko Sr Cupertino 21:22.7 7:08
264 Jack Jamison Fr Justin-Siena 21:31.7 7:11
265 Matteo Robertis So Justin-Siena 21:40.1 7:13
266 Samuel Leet Sr Westmoor 21:46.5 7:16
267 Rafael Gamer Sr Westmoor 21:51.7 7:17
268 Cooper Siemers Sr Liberty - Brentwood 21:58.9 7:20
269 Ryan Huang Sr George Washington 21:59.2 7:20
270 Angel Romo Jr Hayward 22:03.6 7:21
271 Jesse Knott Sr Monte Vista 22:10 7:23
272 Bryan Villagrana So Pittsburg 22:11.7 7:24
273 Jason Chen Sr George Washington 22:21.2 7:27
274 Masaru Tada Fr Cupertino 22:36.5 7:32
275 Oliver Duffy So Justin-Siena 22:41.2 7:34
276 Adrian Ochoa So Pittsburg 22:43.9 7:35
277 Wyatt Chiffoleau Jr Middletown 22:45.5 7:35
278 Noah Roman Jr Freedom 22:56.3 7:39
279 Brycen Martin Sr Quarry Lane 22:57.3 7:39
280 Aaron Ng Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 23:08.8 7:43
281 Christian Gay Jr De Anza 23:16.3 7:45
282 Cameron Chen Sr Quarry Lane 23:43.2 7:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Granada
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
75:36
15:07
5:02
50 Roland Ruckmann-barnes
Sr
14:53
4:58
3
Dheeraj Gurusamy
Sr
15:02
5:01
7
Eshaan Singh
Jr
15:07
5:02
10
Luther Hart
Sr
15:15
5:05
14
Liam Manley
Sr
15:19
5:06
16
Jake Walton
Sr
15:33
5:11
18
Erik Bromley
Jr
15:53
5:18
30
2 Redwood (Larkspur)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
76:29
15:18
5:06
75 Daegan Cutter
Sr
14:37
4:52
2
Blake Martin
Sr
15:06
5:02
9
Ethan Werner
Jr
15:12
5:04
13
Calvin Tudor
Jr
15:46
5:15
24
Kai Peters
Sr
15:49
5:16
27
Nathan Wollenweber
Sr
15:53
5:18
32
Jonah Momsen
Jr
16:35
5:32
54
3 Dublin
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:23
79:40
15:56
5:19
167 Nathan Manesh
Sr
15:09
5:03
12
Advait Jagannathan
Sr
15:50
5:17
29
Rahul Dutta
Jr
15:57
5:19
34
Tristan Gan
So
16:13
5:24
42
Kaden Wong
Jr
16:32
5:31
50
Jorge Martinez-fernandez
Fr
16:36
5:32
60
Tanish Zutshi
So
16:43
5:34
66
4 College Park
6-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:51
80:08
16:02
5:21
204 Alex Lamoureux
Sr
15:02
5:01
6
Jack Rattary
So
15:09
5:03
11
Blake Leung
So
16:28
5:29
47
Soren Leclaire
Fr
16:37
5:32
62
Liam Moore
So
16:53
5:38
78
Max Baril
Sr
17:46
5:55
123
Gabriel Sekel
Sr
17:47
5:56
124
5 Dougherty Valley
10-4-3-3-5
Gap: 2:46
80:47
16:09
5:23
232 Shane Badcock
Sr
15:24
5:08
17
Daniel Municio
Sr
15:39
5:13
21
Noor Tozulahmad
So
15:48
5:16
25
Vrishank Devagudi
Sr
15:48
5:16
26
Pranav Punjavi
Jr
18:09
6:03
143
Brycen Liu
Jr
19:23
6:28
201
Brandon Yee
Sr
19:36
6:32
206
6 Lick Wilmerding
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
80:58
16:12
5:24
242 Sean Green
Jr
15:04
5:01
8
Haruto Uesugi
Sr
15:57
5:19
33
Bruno Kai Ong
Sr
15:59
5:20
36
Christophe Bihan
Sr
16:52
5:37
77
Kai Scott
Fr
17:07
5:42
88
Spence Gibson
Sr
17:20
5:47
102
Paul Finn
Sr
17:57
5:59
132
7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
15-15-11-9-7
Gap: 0:53
82:29
16:30
5:30
279 Elias Badillo-benard
Jr
15:49
5:16
28
Nolan Chavez
So
16:36
5:32
59
Shon Kachare
Jr
16:40
5:33
63
Colin Wong
Sr
16:42
5:34
64
Elijah Lozares
Jr
16:42
5:34
65
Brady Holdren
Jr
17:18
5:46
99
Colin Surridge
Jr
17:24
5:48
106
8 Menlo-Atherton
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
82:33
16:31
5:30
293 Aidan Doherty
Jr
15:38
5:13
19
Dylan Lanier
Jr
16:13
5:24
43
Rowan Pecson
Jr
16:49
5:36
73
Christian Matsui
So
16:49
5:36
75
Caleb Travers
Jr
17:04
5:41
83
Lucas Selvik
So
17:09
5:43
91
Asher Goodman
Jr
17:21
5:47
104
9 De La Salle
14-11-8-7-9
Gap: 2:06
83:19
16:40
5:33
325 Christopher Coleman
Sr
15:40
5:13
23
Jaydan Sanchez
Sr
16:33
5:31
51
Joshua Glueck
So
16:37
5:32
61
Adam Mazolewski
Jr
16:44
5:35
68
Isaiah Daco
Jr
17:46
5:55
122
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:21
6:07
155




10 Convent & Stuart Hall
9-7-7-10-10
Gap: 2:52
83:39
16:44
5:35
363 Malcolm Oakes
Jr
15:16
5:05
15
Gavin Zeitz
Jr
16:10
5:23
41
Will Hesla-seymour
Jr
16:34
5:31
52
Max Williamson
Sr
17:30
5:50
113
Justin Lee
Jr
18:08
6:03
142
Nicholas Mcnamara
Jr
18:31
6:10
163
Andrew Scott
Sr
18:45
6:15
173
11 St Mary's College
4-13-10-11-11
Gap: 2:56
83:24
16:41
5:34
365 Mateo Malko-allen
Sr
14:53
4:58
4
Collin Kopchik
Jr
16:47
5:36
71
Charlie Higley
Jr
16:49
5:36
74
Adrian Licea
Sr
17:07
5:42
89
Jurgis Vass
Sr
17:48
5:56
127
Darragh Westover
Jr
18:38
6:13
169
Daniel Mcandrew-kvaerno
Jr
19:45
6:35
210
12 Tamalpais
17-21-17-16-12
Gap: 1:14
84:08
16:50
5:37
372 James Lyons
Sr
15:57
5:19
35
Ben Wilhelm
Jr
16:46
5:35
70
Lucas Ruark
Fr
17:06
5:42
85
Jacob Hekemian
Sr
17:08
5:43
90
Jack Turner
So
17:11
5:44
92
Gilbert Fillat
So
17:11
5:44
93
Dexter Burnett
Fr
17:35
5:52
116
13 Marin Catholic
23-18-16-12-13
Gap: 1:11
84:32
16:54
5:38
374 Ziggy Nacco
Sr
16:27
5:29
46
Will Silloway
So
16:29
5:30
49
Hunter Glodowski-valla
So
16:52
5:37
76
Calvin Tobin
Sr
17:06
5:42
86
Leo Robillard
So
17:38
5:53
117
Robert Hadsell
So
18:08
6:03
141




14 Berkeley
16-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:38
84:20
16:52
5:37
385 Luke De Valpine
Sr
15:53
5:18
31
Mason Mullen
Jr
16:23
5:28
44
Giuseppe Chiappetta
Sr
17:06
5:42
87
Theo Schmitt
Sr
17:26
5:49
109
Holden Flett
Sr
17:31
5:50
114
Muhammad Khan
Jr
18:13
6:04
150
Julian Currier
Sr
18:16
6:05
153
15 Moreau Catholic
5-8-12-12-15
Gap: 3:26
84:33
16:55
5:38
416 Jacob Hupke
Sr
14:59
5:00
5
Brandon Erler
Sr
16:35
5:32
53
Cristian Lopez
Sr
17:15
5:45
96
Edison Chow
Sr
17:20
5:47
103
Konstantine Mamoulelis
Jr
18:25
6:08
159
Morgan Daskaloff
So
18:50
6:17
180
Campbell Duke
So
19:12
6:24
193
16 Albany
1-10-13-14-16
Gap: 3:53
84:10
16:50
5:37
427 Sean Morello
Sr
14:28
4:49
1
Elijah Medina
Jr
16:48
5:36
72
Daniel Javandel
Sr
17:00
5:40
82
Sam (samuel) Givner
So
17:32
5:51
115
Robert Tian
Sr
18:22
6:07
157








17 Novato
20-18-14-17-17
Gap: 1:59
85:29
17:06
5:42
434 Nick Mcauley
Jr
16:07
5:22
39
Colin Mackenzie
Jr
16:35
5:32
56
Tyson Schnasse
Sr
16:43
5:34
67
Arthur Baker
So
17:59
6:00
134
Hagen Busby
So
18:05
6:02
138
Wally Fisher
Jr
18:41
6:14
172
Kaveh Manshouri
Sr
18:55
6:18
184
18 Archie Williams
24-23-21-19-18
Gap: 1:47
86:12
17:14
5:45
474 William Mulliken
So
16:36
5:32
58
Ryan Seeley
So
16:46
5:35
69
Jackson Mcferron
Jr
17:05
5:42
84
John Minutoli
Jr
17:23
5:48
105
Charles Harges
Jr
18:23
6:08
158








19 Sacred Heart Prep
18-17-18-21-19
Gap: 2:09
86:10
17:14
5:45
476 Nick Karros
Jr
16:01
5:20
37
Arjun Singh
So
16:36
5:32
57
Jp Killmond
Sr
17:15
5:45
97
Andrew Stamos
So
18:07
6:02
140
Matthew Barter
Jr
18:11
6:04
145
Clay Griffin
So
19:28
6:29
204
Luke Zamboldi
So
20:21
6:47
230
20 Galileo Academy
19-22-21-18-20
Gap: 2:28
86:06
17:13
5:44
477 Mathias Camilli
Sr
16:05
5:22
38
Jackson Vazquez
Jr
16:56
5:39
79
Marcel Gingrich
Jr
17:12
5:44
94
Nicolas Rivas
So
17:20
5:47
101
Nicholas Kwong
So
18:33
6:11
165








21 San Domenico
21-16-20-20-21
Gap: 2:23
86:26
17:17
5:46
490 Devin Price
So
16:07
5:22
40
Joaquin Foster
Jr
16:28
5:29
48
Brody Orlick
So
17:28
5:49
111
Oliver Swain
So
17:52
5:57
129
Jonnathan Rodas
Sr
18:30
6:10
162
George Kunze
Jr
18:35
6:12
166
Dialo Garcia
Sr
19:56
6:39
218
22 Skyline
13-20-23-22-22
Gap: 2:23
86:22
17:16
5:45
498 Andy Ixtabalan Argueta
Sr
15:39
5:13
22
Ronan Cavanaugh
Sr
16:56
5:39
80
Elliot Benatar Faranesh
Jr
17:51
5:57
128
Roman St. Gerard
Sr
17:54
5:58
131
Rio Blackshaw-mckee
Sr
18:02
6:01
137
Milo Nichols
Sr
18:06
6:02
139
Adam Hopkins
Jr
18:12
6:04
147
23 Acalanes
12-13-19-23-23
Gap: 3:38
87:58
17:36
5:52
565 Logan Farzan
Jr
15:38
5:13
20
Thomas Cronin
So
16:35
5:32
55
Zachary Snyder
Sr
17:41
5:54
118
Peter Buchel
Sr
18:47
6:16
175
Sam Pecci
Sr
19:17
6:26
197








24 Antioch
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:57
88:20
17:40
5:53
595 Juan Castro
So
16:57
5:39
81
Jose Jimenez
Sr
17:14
5:45
95
Caleb Headley-pouard
So
17:24
5:48
107
Braulio Perez
Sr
17:52
5:57
130
George Villalobos
Jr
18:53
6:18
182
Albert Wong
Jr
19:36
6:32
207




25 Marin Academy
27-27-26-26-25
Gap: 0:57
89:04
17:49
5:56
638 Finneas Degooyer
So
17:19
5:46
100
Clark Pillsbury
So
17:29
5:50
112
Matisse Buckley
Jr
17:47
5:56
125
Sam Kingsland
Sr
18:13
6:04
149
Sebastian Lema
So
18:16
6:05
152
Josh Levitan
So
18:27
6:09
161
Andres Martinez
Sr
19:58
6:39
219
26 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
22-24-25-25-26
Gap: 2:37
89:57
17:59
6:00
667 Nathan Jay
Sr
16:24
5:28
45
Zachary Koller
Jr
17:44
5:55
120
Neil Mathew
Jr
18:10
6:03
144
Issac Luong
Fr
18:39
6:13
171
Joseph Shin
Jr
19:01
6:20
187
Ayler Ehling
So
19:11
6:24
192
Aakash Mavuduru
Jr
19:45
6:35
211
27 Heritage (Brentwood)
26-26-27-27-27
Gap: 3:18
93:11
18:38
6:13
789 Michael Simpson
Jr
17:17
5:46
98
Jackson Weiler
So
17:25
5:48
108
Sanjog Sooch
Fr
18:02
6:01
135
Jack Roberts
So
19:52
6:37
216
Nelson Perez
So
20:35
6:52
232
Caleb King
Sr
20:38
6:53
234




28 Escalon
32-32-31-29-28
Gap: 0:52
93:15
18:39
6:13
847 Andrew Morales
Jr
17:59
6:00
133
Nate Millard
So
18:48
6:16
176
Joshua Churchill
Sr
18:48
6:16
178
Marcos Grajeda
Jr
18:49
6:16
179
Daniel Bagadiong
So
18:51
6:17
181
Jose Calderon
Jr
19:08
6:23
191




29 Vintage
34-30-28-28-29
Gap: 1:32
93:36
18:43
6:14
849 Aiden Rutherford
Sr
18:11
6:04
146
Collin Durfee
Sr
18:12
6:04
148
Anthony Willmert
Fr
18:15
6:05
151
Diego Sanchez
Jr
19:16
6:25
196
Luis Soriano
Jr
19:43
6:34
208
Nathan Luna
Jr
20:43
6:54
236




30 Monte Vista
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:27
93:41
18:44
6:15
864 Tyler Inocencio
Sr
17:48
5:56
126
Nathan Corbett
Jr
18:37
6:12
168
Nolan Wolf
Sr
18:59
6:20
186
Reese Dyer
Sr
19:03
6:21
190
Daniel Tochilnik
Jr
19:14
6:25
194
Sam Clark
Jr
19:14
6:25
195
Jesse Knott
Sr
22:10
7:23
249
31 Pittsburg
28-28-29-31-31
Gap: 2:36
95:16
19:03
6:21
911 Brent Jacinto
Jr
17:27
5:49
110
Angel Valdez
Jr
18:32
6:11
164
Amarye Wilson
Jr
19:18
6:26
198
Isaias Amaro Alvarez
Jr
19:56
6:39
217
Marcelino Martinez
Sr
20:03
6:41
222
Bryan Villagrana
So
22:12
7:24
250
Adrian Ochoa
So
22:44
7:35
254
32 De Anza
29-29-32-32-32
Gap: 3:34
98:01
19:36
6:32
980 Jamari Hudson
Sr
17:43
5:54
119
Ashton Dinh
Jr
18:36
6:12
167
Martin Leung
Sr
20:13
6:44
226
Leo Galindo
Jr
20:13
6:44
227
Karanveer Singh
Jr
21:17
7:06
241
Christian Gay
Jr
23:16
7:45
257




33 Hercules
36-35-35-34-33
Gap: 1:59
96:50
19:22
6:27
982 Brendan Kariithi
Sr
18:21
6:07
156
Kevin Lee
Sr
18:54
6:18
183
Adrian Tyler Dalisay
Sr
19:31
6:30
205
Tyler Jung
Jr
19:44
6:35
209
Aarav Manhas
Jr
20:20
6:47
229
Tristan Calip
Jr
21:09
7:03
239




34 Cupertino
38-38-36-35-34
Gap: 1:28
96:44
19:21
6:27
988 Albert Zhang
Fr
18:46
6:15
174
Wilson Lu
Sr
18:59
6:20
185
Aryamaan Choudhury
Sr
19:19
6:26
199
Aidan Gamba
Sr
19:26
6:29
202
Kaustubh Anand
Fr
20:14
6:45
228
Joshua Ko
Sr
21:23
7:08
242
Masaru Tada
Fr
22:37
7:32
252
35 Hayward
35-34-34-36-35
Gap: 2:18
97:32
19:30
6:30
996 Mathew Rosillo
Jr
18:18
6:06
154
Jhann Gonzalez
Jr
18:26
6:09
160
Daniel Zepeda
So
20:05
6:42
224
Alexander Cruz
Fr
20:06
6:42
225
Jesus Lopez
Fr
20:37
6:52
233
Christopher Medina
Jr
20:52
6:57
237
Angel Romo
Jr
22:04
7:21
248
36 Freedom
30-32-33-33-36
Gap: 5:11
99:53
19:59
6:40
1008 Angelo Solis
Sr
17:45
5:55
121
Maddox Vieira
Sr
19:01
6:20
188
Alex Muradyan
Jr
19:45
6:35
212
Mayson Vieira
Sr
20:26
6:49
231
Noah Roman
Jr
22:56
7:39
256








37 Middletown
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 2:16
97:59
19:36
6:32
1012 Baron Chang
So
18:38
6:13
170
Dean Mccomas
Jr
18:48
6:16
177
Bryton Caviness
So
19:49
6:36
213
Aiden Cadwallader
So
19:50
6:37
214
Caden Gotz
So
20:54
6:58
238
Wyatt Chiffoleau
Jr
22:46
7:35
255




38 George Washington
33-35-37-38-38
Gap: 3:58
100:10
20:02
6:41
1042 Dante Carmona
Sr
18:02
6:01
136
Kenneth Vuong
Jr
19:26
6:29
203
Ben Sirivallop
Sr
20:03
6:41
221
Gavin Madole
Fr
20:40
6:53
235
Ryan Huang
Sr
21:59
7:20
247
Jason Chen
Sr
22:21
7:27
251




39 Justin-Siena
39-39-39-39-39
Gap: 2:38
101:25
20:17
6:46
1091 Giorgio Baldini
Jr
19:02
6:21
189
Wyatt Paulson
Jr
19:20
6:27
200
Owen Fortner
Sr
19:51
6:37
215
Jack Jamison
Fr
21:32
7:11
243
Matteo Robertis
So
21:40
7:13
244
Oliver Duffy
So
22:41
7:34
253




40 Westmoor
40-40-40-40-40
Gap: 1:54
104:56
20:59
7:00
1174 Edward Ozuna
Jr
19:58
6:39
220
Kelvin Lei
Jr
20:04
6:41
223
Richard Yang
Jr
21:16
7:05
240
Samuel Leet
Sr
21:47
7:16
245
Rafael Gamer
Sr
21:52
7:17
246








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Baxter Jr Las Lomas 17:27 5:49
2 Andrew Shargel Jr Las Lomas 17:28.9 5:50
3 Hudson Douglas Jr Las Lomas 17:55.6 5:59
4 Sean Kwok So San Ramon Valley 18:36.9 6:12
5 Ronak Prabhu So Monte Vista 18:43.2 6:14
6 Varun Gudise Fr Dublin 18:44 6:15 1/14 27/42 4/16 22:05
(3:21)
22:05
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Aryan Rathkanthiwar So Monte Vista 18:44.8 6:15
8 Andrew Tirrell Jr California (San Ramon) 18:50.5 6:17
9 Martin Ceballos Jr Granada 18:51.4 6:17
10 Everett Yee Fr San Ramon Valley 18:59.8 6:20
11 Elijah Santos Jr De La Salle 19:00.3 6:20
12 Tanay Jain Jr Mission San Jose 19:00.6 6:20
13 Brandon Wang Fr Mission San Jose 19:13.6 6:25
14 Tanner Parent Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:15 6:25
15 Jason Hu So Dublin 19:20.4 6:27 2/14 29/42 5/16 20:37
(1:17)
20:37
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 David Wu Jr Granada 19:28.4 6:29
17 John Connolly Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:30.7 6:30
18 Narain Krishnakumar So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:30.7 6:30
19 Vincent Xiao Jr Mission San Jose 19:32.1 6:31
20 Daniel Corral Jr De La Salle 19:32.1 6:31
21 Arush Kadam Fr Dublin 19:33.9 6:31 3/14 30/42 3/15 21:22
(1:48)
21:22
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Eli Nultemeier Fr Dublin 19:37.2 6:32 4/14 32/42 1/15 21:46
(2:09)
21:46
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Lloyd Duskin Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:37.6 6:33
24 Kevin Zhu Jr San Leandro 19:40.9 6:34
25 Dev Arun So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:46.6 6:36
26 Avram Constantin So Monte Vista 19:50.8 6:37
27 Aidan Thomas Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:52 6:37
28 Xavier Rodriguez Jr San Leandro 19:55.5 6:39
29 Tyler Rubino So De La Salle 19:57.5 6:39
30 Louis Yang So Moreau Catholic 20:01.6 6:41
31 Joaquin Vasquez So Convent & Stuart Hall 20:02.3 6:41
32 Riely Rufino Fr Dublin 20:03.3 6:41 5/14 33/42 1/13 21:35
(1:31)
21:35
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Heller Rodriguez Sr San Leandro 20:03.8 6:41
34 Ian Yee Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:05.3 6:42
35 Garrett Hoffman Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:06 6:42
36 Sharva Prabhavalkar Jr Mission San Jose 20:08.8 6:43
37 Jaspreet Ahluwalia Fr California (San Ramon) 20:09.4 6:43
38 Zilin Yan Fr Granada 20:10.2 6:43
39 Jordan Vereen Jr California (San Ramon) 20:10.8 6:44
40 Andrew Freitas Fr Dublin 20:12.1 6:44 6/14 34/42 1/13 21:53
(1:41)
21:53
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Luray He So Piedmont Hills 20:13.1 6:44
42 Aditya Shetty Fr Dublin 20:13.8 6:45 7/14 35/42 1/12 25:13
(4:59)
25:13
(4:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Nicholas Demartini So De La Salle 20:14.6 6:45
44 Jeevan Sears Jr Willow Glen 20:14.9 6:45
45 Joaquin Guerrero Fr Northgate 20:15.5 6:45
46 Wyatt Lam Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:16.1 6:45
47 Xiwen Teh Fr California (San Ramon) 20:16.8 6:46
48 Rayn Rafiq Fr Dublin 20:17.5 6:46 8/14 36/42 1/10 24:07
(3:49)
24:07
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Arihan Yada Fr California (San Ramon) 20:19.1 6:46
50 Justin Arevalo Fr Clayton Valley 20:22.1 6:47
51 Lucas Bromstead So Monte Vista 20:23.9 6:48
52 Isaiah Mak Jr Mission San Jose 20:24.1 6:48
53 Asher Wan So Clayton Valley 20:26.4 6:49
54 Cameran Maxwell Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:27.3 6:49
55 Tyler Bursch Jr Willow Glen 20:32.4 6:51
56 Alexander Gomes So California (San Ramon) 20:35 6:52
57 Cal Deguzman Fr San Ramon Valley 20:35.2 6:52
58 Ethan Lam Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:39.1 6:53
59 Elton Hoac Jr San Leandro 20:39.3 6:53
60 Pranav Sreeram Sr Mission San Jose 20:41.8 6:54
61 James Bosset So Monte Vista 20:44.3 6:55
62 Nicholas Neumann So California (San Ramon) 20:44.9 6:55
63 Spencer Kogoma Fr California (San Ramon) 20:45.6 6:55
64 Prajit Rajkumar Sr Mission San Jose 20:48.5 6:56
65 Daniel Smith So Clayton Valley 20:50.4 6:57
66 Nathan Do Fr Clayton Valley 20:51.5 6:57
67 Daniel Zhu Jr San Leandro 20:52.8 6:58
68 Kabeer Gupta So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:55.1 6:58
69 Matthew Lai Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:57.5 6:59
70 Rishon Nazareth Sr Mission San Jose 20:58.3 6:59
71 Gustavo Gonzalez So San Leandro 20:58.4 6:59
72 Oliver Hershenhorn Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:01.8 7:01
73 Yousef Hunter Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:02.2 7:01
74 Varun Chalamalasetti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:02.9 7:01
75 Will Gallagher So Clayton Valley 21:04 7:01
76 Bowie Chiu Jr Piedmont Hills 21:07.7 7:03
77 Noah Mullins So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:10.8 7:04
78 Nicolas Angel-ordonez Fr San Ramon Valley 21:11.8 7:04
79 Christopher Jung Fr Dublin 21:12.9 7:04 9/14 37/42 2/10 24:06
(2:53)
24:06
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Jonah Wen Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:13.9 7:05
81 Aidan Loberg Fr De La Salle 21:17.3 7:06
82 Neil Jayan Fr Dublin 21:17.3 7:06 10/14 38/42 2/10 27:05
(5:48)
27:05
(5:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
83 Temuulen Burrows Fr Dublin 21:18.8 7:06 11/14 39/42 2/8 23:39
(2:20)
23:39
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Hyunwoo Jung So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:21.7 7:07
85 Taehwan Lee Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:24 7:08
86 Benen Bloxham So Northgate 21:25.4 7:08
87 Ottavio Evans So San Leandro 21:28.9 7:10
88 Nathan Wu So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:30.6 7:10
89 George Tsagaris Fr De La Salle 21:34.4 7:11
90 Cesare Filadni So San Ramon Valley 21:37.8 7:13
91 Joey Munoz Fr Clayton Valley 21:38.2 7:13
92 Alejandro Navarro Fr De La Salle 21:39.6 7:13
93 Nathaniel Alas Fr Clayton Valley 21:40.6 7:14
94 Sebastian Farias Fr De La Salle 21:40.8 7:14
95 Sander Modena Sr San Leandro 21:41 7:14
96 Travis Wise Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:44.3 7:15
97 Arnav Kunte So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:51.3 7:17
98 William Brentani Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:51.7 7:17
99 Tyler Colantuno Fr San Ramon Valley 21:53.4 7:18
100 Natthan Intharasombat Fr Dublin 21:55.2 7:18 12/14 40/42 2/6 26:04
(4:08)
26:04
(4:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Briland Hillebrandt Fr San Ramon Valley 21:55.4 7:18
102 Anderson Foo Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:56.9 7:19
103 Trevor Miller Jr Willow Glen 21:57.2 7:19
104 Ibrahim Yassine So California (San Ramon) 21:59.3 7:20
105 Andrew Gonzalez So Clayton Valley 21:59.7 7:20
106 Bransen Tong Sr California (San Ramon) 22:03.6 7:21
107 Kelsey Lin Sr San Leandro 22:03.6 7:21
108 Johnny Perkins Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:15.1 7:25
109 Bennet Wieser So San Leandro 22:16.8 7:26
110 Landin Summerlin Fr Piedmont Hills 22:20.6 7:27
111 Jayden Sood Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:22 7:27
112 Yen Choo Piedmont Hills 22:22.1 7:27
113 Benjamin Asselin So Clayton Valley 22:23.4 7:28
114 Ket Buhler Sr San Leandro 22:24.7 7:28
115 Dhruva Bhat So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:27.2 7:29
116 Watson Yang Sr San Leandro 22:29.5 7:30
117 Benjamin Wiener So Monte Vista 22:32.3 7:31
118 Zachary Claunch Jr Clayton Valley 22:35.5 7:32
119 Andrew Yee Jr San Leandro 22:39.2 7:33
120 Slade Daniels So San Leandro 22:40.1 7:33
121 Axel Rodriguez Sr San Leandro 22:43.6 7:35
122 Alex Cruz Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:53.9 7:38
123 Noah Torres Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:54 7:38
124 Seth Lee Fr Piedmont Hills 23:05.4 7:42
125 Tristan Lojo Jr Moreau Catholic 23:05.9 7:42
126 Liam Sung Fr Northgate 23:10.4 7:43
127 Niko Suwandi So San Leandro 23:10.7 7:44
128 Ethan Nakano Fr San Ramon Valley 23:11.3 7:44
129 Juan Gonzalez Rojas So San Leandro 23:14.9 7:45
130 Andrew Vu Piedmont Hills 23:15.9 7:45
131 Roger Tan So Mission San Jose 23:16 7:45
132 Sebastian Gonzales So San Leandro 23:19.4 7:46
133 Dylan Diffley Jr Las Lomas 23:20.2 7:47
134 Rikhil Tanugula Piedmont Hills 23:21.9 7:47
135 Harjaap Chauhan So San Leandro 23:23.8 7:48
136 Prime Sterling Fr Dublin 23:24 7:48
137 Zachary Mendler Fr Granada 23:26.8 7:49
138 Ivan Garcia Fr San Leandro 23:27.7 7:49
139 Lucas Moore Piedmont Hills 23:29.3 7:50
140 Michael Thomas Jr San Leandro 23:40.5 7:54
141 Chris Lin Piedmont Hills 23:40.6 7:54
142 Aman Shah Fr Mission San Jose 23:41.2 7:54
143 Will Simmons Fr California (San Ramon) 23:41.5 7:54
144 Joshua Huang So De La Salle 23:43.7 7:55
145 Nick Lalli So California (San Ramon) 23:45.8 7:55
146 Kyle Thaw Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:51.3 7:57
147 Jacob White Fr Granada 23:52.2 7:57
148 Jared Smith Fr San Ramon Valley 23:53.2 7:58
149 Layton Ha Piedmont Hills 23:54.7 7:58
150 Caeden Cooley Fr San Ramon Valley 23:57.8 7:59
151 Joshua Savage Sr San Leandro 24:18.3 8:06
152 Benjamin Jakubowicz Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:20.9 8:07
153 Eric Catalano So Clayton Valley 24:24.7 8:08
154 Armaan Rizvi Fr Dublin 24:40.1 8:13
155 Richard Gao So Convent & Stuart Hall 24:41.4 8:14
156 Cooper Holsman So Convent & Stuart Hall 24:41.6 8:14
157 Dhruv Iyengar Jr Granada 24:42.5 8:14
158 Abram Messiha Fr Northgate 24:43.4 8:14
159 Shehan Thomas George Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:45 8:15
160 Sean Edens Fr De La Salle 24:59.4 8:20
161 Frankie Fegurgur Fr San Leandro 25:29.8 8:30
162 John Paul Hassas Fr Willow Glen 25:41.2 8:34
163 Kaelan Severson So San Ramon Valley 26:11.5 8:44
164 David Chen Fr California (San Ramon) 26:14.9 8:45
165 Spencer Unze Fr Willow Glen 26:19.7 8:47
166 Luke Endres So Convent & Stuart Hall 26:36.8 8:52
167 Alexander Navarro So California (San Ramon) 26:44.5 8:55
168 Matthew Zeitz Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 27:04.1 9:01
169 Arjun Yeleshwarapu Sr Willow Glen 27:04.2 9:01
170 David Zhu Yang So San Leandro 27:38.1 9:13
171 Dhruv Barai Fr Granada 27:54.2 9:18
172 Michael Lung Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 28:00.4 9:20
173 Shay Kashif Fr De La Salle 28:05.7 9:22
174 Ethan Ng So San Leandro 28:51.5 9:37
175 Pierce Quigley Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 29:38.4 9:53
176 Micah Sy Fr Willow Glen 29:50.2 9:57
177 Ross Tulley Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 30:23.2 10:08
178 Omar Khan Jr Clayton Valley 32:28.3 10:49
179 Jacob Stanley Fr San Leandro 33:47.5 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Dublin
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:19
97:19
19:28
6:29
80 Varun Gudise
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Jason Hu
So
19:20
6:27
12
Arush Kadam
Fr
19:34
6:31
18
Eli Nultemeier
Fr
19:37
6:32
19
Riely Rufino
Fr
20:03
6:41
28
Andrew Freitas
Fr
20:12
6:44
36
Aditya Shetty
Fr
20:14
6:45
38
2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
9-7-4-4-2
Gap: 0:35
98:45
19:45
6:35
105 John Connolly
Sr
19:31
6:30
14
Narain Krishnakumar
So
19:31
6:30
15
Dev Arun
So
19:47
6:36
22
Aidan Thomas
Jr
19:52
6:37
24
Ian Yee
Sr
20:05
6:42
30
Wyatt Lam
Jr
20:16
6:45
41
Cameran Maxwell
Sr
20:27
6:49
48
3 Mission San Jose
7-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:24
98:19
19:40
6:33
113 Tanay Jain
Jr
19:01
6:20
9
Brandon Wang
Fr
19:14
6:25
10
Vincent Xiao
Jr
19:32
6:31
16
Sharva Prabhavalkar
Jr
20:09
6:43
32
Isaiah Mak
Jr
20:24
6:48
46
Pranav Sreeram
Sr
20:42
6:54
53
Prajit Rajkumar
Sr
20:49
6:56
56
4 Monte Vista
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:01
98:27
19:41
6:34
128 Ronak Prabhu
So
18:43
6:14
2
Aryan Rathkanthiwar
So
18:45
6:15
4
Avram Constantin
So
19:51
6:37
23
Lucas Bromstead
So
20:24
6:48
45
James Bosset
So
20:44
6:55
54
Benjamin Wiener
So
22:32
7:31
79




5 Convent & Stuart Hall
8-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:47
100:03
20:01
6:40
150 Tanner Parent
Fr
19:15
6:25
11
Lloyd Duskin
Fr
19:38
6:33
20
Joaquin Vasquez
So
20:02
6:41
27
Garrett Hoffman
Fr
20:06
6:42
31
Oliver Hershenhorn
Fr
21:02
7:01
61
William Brentani
Sr
21:52
7:17
72
Anderson Foo
Fr
21:57
7:19
75
6 De La Salle
6-6-4-6-6
Gap: 2:17
100:02
20:00
6:40
155 Elijah Santos
Jr
19:00
6:20
8
Daniel Corral
Jr
19:32
6:31
17
Tyler Rubino
So
19:58
6:39
26
Nicholas Demartini
So
20:15
6:45
39
Aidan Loberg
Fr
21:17
7:06
65
George Tsagaris
Fr
21:34
7:11
67
Alejandro Navarro
Fr
21:40
7:13
70
7 California (San Ramon)
4-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:29
99:47
19:57
6:39
158 Andrew Tirrell
Jr
18:51
6:17
5
Jaspreet Ahluwalia
Fr
20:09
6:43
33
Jordan Vereen
Jr
20:11
6:44
35
Xiwen Teh
Fr
20:17
6:46
42
Arihan Yada
Fr
20:19
6:46
43
Alexander Gomes
So
20:35
6:52
50
Nicholas Neumann
So
20:45
6:55
55
8 San Leandro
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:12
101:12
20:14
6:45
186 Kevin Zhu
Jr
19:41
6:34
21
Xavier Rodriguez
Jr
19:56
6:39
25
Heller Rodriguez
Sr
20:04
6:41
29
Elton Hoac
Jr
20:39
6:53
52
Daniel Zhu
Jr
20:53
6:58
59
Gustavo Gonzalez
So
20:58
6:59
60
Ottavio Evans
So
21:29
7:10
66
9 San Ramon Valley
1-2-8-8-9
Gap: 3:01
101:02
20:12
6:44
191 Sean Kwok
So
18:37
6:12
1
Everett Yee
Fr
19:00
6:20
7
Cal Deguzman
Fr
20:35
6:52
51
Nicolas Angel-ordonez
Fr
21:12
7:04
64
Cesare Filadni
So
21:38
7:13
68
Tyler Colantuno
Fr
21:53
7:18
73
Briland Hillebrandt
Fr
21:55
7:18
74
10 Granada
5-4-6-10-10
Gap: 5:01
105:49
21:10
7:03
220 Martin Ceballos
Jr
18:51
6:17
6
David Wu
Jr
19:28
6:29
13
Zilin Yan
Fr
20:10
6:43
34
Zachary Mendler
Fr
23:27
7:49
83
Jacob White
Fr
23:52
7:57
84
Dhruv Iyengar
Jr
24:43
8:14
85
Dhruv Barai
Fr
27:54
9:18
89
11 Clayton Valley
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
103:34
20:43
6:54
268 Justin Arevalo
Fr
20:22
6:47
44
Asher Wan
So
20:26
6:49
47
Daniel Smith
So
20:50
6:57
57
Nathan Do
Fr
20:52
6:57
58
Will Gallagher
So
21:04
7:01
62
Joey Munoz
Fr
21:38
7:13
69
Nathaniel Alas
Fr
21:41
7:14
71
12 Piedmont Hills
11-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:52
109:09
21:50
7:17
335 Luray He
So
20:13
6:44
37
Bowie Chiu
Jr
21:08
7:03
63
Landin Summerlin
Fr
22:21
7:27
77
Yen Choo
-
22:22
7:27
78
Seth Lee
Fr
23:05
7:42
80
Andrew Vu
-
23:16
7:45
81
Rikhil Tanugula
-
23:22
7:47
82
13 Willow Glen
12-11-12-12-13
Gap: 6:05
114:45
22:57
7:39
338 Jeevan Sears
Jr
20:15
6:45
40
Tyler Bursch
Jr
20:32
6:51
49
Trevor Miller
Jr
21:57
7:19
76
John Paul Hassas
Fr
25:41
8:34
86
Spencer Unze
Fr
26:20
8:47
87
Arjun Yeleshwarapu
Sr
27:04
9:01
88
Micah Sy
Fr
29:50
9:57
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Foothill (Pleasanton)
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
103:15
20:39
6:53
40 Wyatt Lam
Jr
20:16
6:45
3
Cameran Maxwell
Sr
20:27
6:49
5
Ethan Lam
Fr
20:39
6:53
7
Kabeer Gupta
So
20:55
6:58
12
Matthew Lai
Sr
20:58
6:59
13
Yousef Hunter
Sr
21:02
7:01
16
Varun Chalamalasetti
So
21:03
7:01
17
2 Dublin
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
103:14
20:39
6:53
44 Andrew Freitas
Fr
20:12
6:44
1
Aditya Shetty
Fr
20:14
6:45
2
Rayn Rafiq
Fr
20:18
6:46
4
Christopher Jung
Fr
21:13
7:04
18
Neil Jayan
Fr
21:17
7:06
19
Temuulen Burrows
Fr
21:19
7:06
20
Natthan Intharasombat
Fr
21:55
7:18
30
3 California (San Ramon)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
106:08
21:14
7:05
93 Alexander Gomes
So
20:35
6:52
6
Nicholas Neumann
So
20:45
6:55
9
Spencer Kogoma
Fr
20:46
6:55
10
Ibrahim Yassine
So
21:59
7:20
33
Bransen Tong
Sr
22:04
7:21
35
Will Simmons
Fr
23:42
7:54
52
Nick Lalli
So
23:46
7:55
54
4 Mission San Jose
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
109:26
21:53
7:18
131 Pranav Sreeram
Sr
20:42
6:54
8
Prajit Rajkumar
Sr
20:49
6:56
11
Rishon Nazareth
Sr
20:58
6:59
14
Roger Tan
So
23:16
7:45
47
Aman Shah
Fr
23:41
7:54
51








5 San Leandro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
108:29
21:42
7:14
137 Gustavo Gonzalez
So
20:58
6:59
15
Ottavio Evans
So
21:29
7:10
21
Sander Modena
Sr
21:41
7:14
27
Kelsey Lin
Sr
22:04
7:21
36
Bennet Wieser
So
22:17
7:26
38
Ket Buhler
Sr
22:25
7:28
40
Watson Yang
Sr
22:30
7:30
41
6 Clayton Valley
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:57
110:17
22:03
7:21
163 Joey Munoz
Fr
21:38
7:13
23
Nathaniel Alas
Fr
21:41
7:14
25
Andrew Gonzalez
So
22:00
7:20
34
Benjamin Asselin
So
22:23
7:28
39
Zachary Claunch
Jr
22:36
7:32
42
Eric Catalano
So
24:25
8:08
59
Omar Khan
Jr
32:28
10:49
64
7 Convent & Stuart Hall
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:02
111:52
22:22
7:27
184 William Brentani
Sr
21:52
7:17
28
Anderson Foo
Fr
21:57
7:19
32
Johnny Perkins
Sr
22:15
7:25
37
Alex Cruz
Fr
22:54
7:38
43
Noah Torres
Fr
22:54
7:38
44
Kyle Thaw
Jr
23:51
7:57
55
Richard Gao
So
24:41
8:14
60
8 De La Salle
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:25
113:38
22:44
7:35
186 George Tsagaris
Fr
21:34
7:11
22
Alejandro Navarro
Fr
21:40
7:13
24
Sebastian Farias
Fr
21:41
7:14
26
Joshua Huang
So
23:44
7:55
53
Sean Edens
Fr
24:59
8:20
61
Shay Kashif
Fr
28:06
9:22
63




9 San Ramon Valley
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:04
114:51
22:58
7:39
219 Tyler Colantuno
Fr
21:53
7:18
29
Briland Hillebrandt
Fr
21:55
7:18
31
Ethan Nakano
Fr
23:11
7:44
45
Jared Smith
Fr
23:53
7:58
56
Caeden Cooley
Fr
23:58
7:59
58
Kaelan Severson
So
26:12
8:44
62




10 Piedmont Hills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:39
117:42
23:32
7:51
250 Andrew Vu
-
23:16
7:45
46
Rikhil Tanugula
-
23:22
7:47
48
Lucas Moore
-
23:29
7:50
49
Chris Lin
-
23:41
7:54
50
Layton Ha
-
23:55
7:58
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Cuevas Gomez Jr Granada 16:30.2 5:30
2 Andrew Markovich Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:33.7 5:31
3 Rintaro Itoi Jr American 16:56.6 5:39
4 Fagu Jiang Jr Dublin 16:59 5:40 1/7 9/42 4/27 18:29
(1:30)
17:44
(0:45)
17:44
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Alex Chong Jr Granada 17:02.6 5:41
6 Nick Kemsley So Redwood (Larkspur) 17:07.2 5:42
7 Jason Moniz Armstrong Sr Granada 17:09.1 5:43
8 Jacob Mclaughlin Jr Granada 17:15.1 5:45
9 Brandon Maskey Sr Dublin 17:16.5 5:46 2/7 10/42 3/26 17:55
(0:39)
17:55
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jacob Lantis Sr Willow Glen 17:27.2 5:49
11 Tyler Mann Jr Dublin 17:31.4 5:50 3/7 12/42 2/24 18:07
(0:36)
18:07
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Aleksander Schade Jr Granada 17:37.6 5:53
13 Oliver Arnold So Oakland Tech 17:39.6 5:53
14 Nicola Hussey Jr Granada 17:47.8 5:56
15 James Edmondson Sr Tamalpais 17:57.7 5:59
16 Jonah Bosteels Sr Willow Glen 18:03.7 6:01
17 Asher Coats Sr California (San Ramon) 18:05.4 6:02
18 Nicholas Normart Jr San Leandro 18:06 6:02
19 Michael Butler So Skyline 18:12.6 6:04
20 Ryder Bartholomew Sr Clayton Valley 18:17.3 6:06
21 Aidan Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 18:19 6:06
22 Phillip Cao Jr Northgate 18:22.9 6:08
23 Alexander Lambros Sr Northgate 18:25.6 6:09
24 Colby Hom So California (San Ramon) 18:27.5 6:09
25 Vinamra Singhal Fr Dublin 18:29.9 6:10 4/7 22/42 2/23 22:01
(3:31)
22:01
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Blake Lemmon Jr California (San Ramon) 18:30.5 6:10
27 Matthew Riffle Jr American 18:32.3 6:11
28 Patrick Rivera Sr Clayton Valley 18:33.5 6:11
29 Thomas Leamy Jr Willow Glen 18:37 6:12
30 Joao Piciotti Sr Willow Glen 18:40.7 6:14
31 Jack Okumura Jr Willow Glen 18:40.8 6:14
32 Enkhtaivan Burrows Jr Dublin 18:41.5 6:14 5/7 25/42 3/17 19:23
(0:41)
19:36
(0:55)
19:23
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Vivek Goorla Jr Dublin 18:43.6 6:15 6/7 26/42 3/12 20:35
(1:51)
20:35
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Luke Geary Fr Benicia 18:44 6:15
35 Jack Emley Jr Skyline 18:45.7 6:15
36 Bennett Goldmacher Jr Tamalpais 18:47.8 6:16
37 Oscar Martinez Sr Clayton Valley 18:49 6:16
38 Aaron Zhou Jr Mission San Jose 18:50.7 6:17
39 Angel Pablo-pablo Jr Skyline 18:57.1 6:19
40 Justin Salmasan Sr San Leandro 18:59.6 6:20
41 Ericksen Guevarra Sr San Leandro 18:59.7 6:20
42 Mattheau Rivera Fr Piedmont Hills 19:03 6:21
43 Justin Wong Sr Mission San Jose 19:08.8 6:23
44 Cooper Loveless Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:10.1 6:23
45 Roberto Hernandez Sr San Leandro 19:10.3 6:23
46 Adi Jain Fr Dublin 19:13.3 6:24 7/7 28/42 1/7 22:02
(2:48)
22:02
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Nicholas Anderson Fr Piedmont Hills 19:13.5 6:25
48 Jonathan Mills-lawrence So California (San Ramon) 19:15.2 6:25
49 Jack Couthren Jr American 19:17.8 6:26
50 Conner Nachand So College Park 19:17.9 6:26
51 Arya Venkat Jr American 19:19.2 6:26
52 Coleman Kong Sr San Leandro 19:20.6 6:27
53 Shane O'flynn Jr De La Salle 19:21.5 6:27
54 Aarav Manjunath Jr California (San Ramon) 19:26.8 6:29
55 Logan Sweeney Jr Clayton Valley 19:28.6 6:30
56 Branden Wang Fr Piedmont Hills 19:33.2 6:31
57 Maddox Cruz Piedmont Hills 19:40 6:33
58 Ryan Tang Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:42.1 6:34
59 Tyler Basham Sr Oakland Tech 19:42.2 6:34
60 Aneek Mandal Fr American 19:46.5 6:36
61 Adib Shaikh Jr Clayton Valley 19:53.3 6:38
62 Paolo Guerrero Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:55 6:38
63 Raj Kashyap Jr American 19:57.7 6:39
64 Dominic Smith Sr Northgate 20:00.7 6:40
65 Ashton Berger Sr Northgate 20:02.5 6:41
66 Andrew Wulbern Jr Clayton Valley 20:05.8 6:42
67 Julian Sevillano Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:09.5 6:43
68 Ian Sheinis Sr Granada 20:12.3 6:44
69 Zach Louie Sr Skyline 20:17.6 6:46
70 Wayland Tang Jr Galileo Academy 20:20.8 6:47
71 Daksh Choksi Jr Piedmont Hills 20:21.1 6:47
72 Reagan Calaguas Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:25.2 6:48
73 Pete Tran Fr Piedmont Hills 20:29.9 6:50
74 Oliver Wulbern Jr Clayton Valley 20:41.6 6:54
75 Victor Sam Jr San Leandro 20:42.3 6:54
76 Anton Van Oppen Sr De La Salle 20:42.5 6:54
77 William Bhatnagar So Sacred Heart Prep 20:42.6 6:54
78 Ryan Lee Jr Northgate 20:43.1 6:54
79 Harsh Sheth Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 20:43.3 6:54
80 Serhaan Khambatta So Oakland Tech 20:43.4 6:54
81 Bailey Parent Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:43.6 6:55
82 Jonas Moreno Sr Tamalpais 20:46.1 6:55
83 Evan Matsuda Fr Sacred Heart Prep 20:53.9 6:58
84 Benjamin Arnold Sr Moreau Catholic 20:57.9 6:59
85 Kaneu Cole Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 21:08 7:03
86 Varun Sanjeev Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 21:08.6 7:03
87 Wesley Smith Jr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 21:09.9 7:03
88 Jalen Voong Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:17.1 7:06
89 Callahan Kaulback So College Park 21:19.9 7:07
90 Luis Arellano Rivera Jr Skyline 21:21.3 7:07
91 Joshua Lanphere Sr Antioch 21:26.8 7:09
92 Sandilya Chavali Jr Mission San Jose 21:31.1 7:10
93 Emmett Wong So College Park 21:37.5 7:13
94 Vincent Lee-imhof Fr Galileo Academy 21:40.2 7:13
95 Reese Roque Fr De La Salle 21:44 7:15
96 Rocco Vitale Fr Sacred Heart Prep 21:44.4 7:15
97 Benjamin Kwan So Galileo Academy 21:49.2 7:16
98 Dhruv Patel Sr Moreau Catholic 21:50.3 7:17
99 Emmanuel Dominguez Jr Piner 21:52.3 7:17
100 Jaden Vera Jr Piner 21:56 7:19
101 Jayden Evangelista Jr Moreau Catholic 21:56.2 7:19
102 Alex Greenwood Fr De La Salle 21:58.5 7:20
103 Nikolai Lorenzo Sr Escalon 22:00.2 7:20
104 Erwin Huerta Sr De La Salle 22:01.3 7:20
105 Isaac Rothman Tierney Fr Berkeley 22:04.1 7:21
106 Ivan Mora So College Park 22:05.6 7:22
107 Alexander Dong So Oakland Tech 22:10.4 7:23
108 Jude Shepatin Sr Tamalpais 22:13.6 7:25
109 Tyler Ward So Benicia 22:20.5 7:27
110 Sammith Belur Sr Mission San Jose 22:26.1 7:29
111 Ryan Shih Sr Moreau Catholic 22:29.7 7:30
112 Zachary Gile Jr De La Salle 22:35.1 7:32
113 Uriel Morales Jr Piner 22:37.7 7:33
114 Seth Sarkar Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:38.8 7:33
115 Dominic De Smedt Jr De La Salle 22:39.5 7:33
116 Brady Curran Fr Berkeley 22:42.2 7:34
117 Eli Braswell So College Park 22:42.8 7:34
118 Jack China Sr Moreau Catholic 22:43.3 7:34
119 Christian Yang Fr Piedmont Hills 22:43.6 7:35
120 Caleb Sandavol Sr Escalon 23:00.6 7:40
121 Valentin Castro Jr Piner 23:01.3 7:40
122 Joshua Swift-rawal So Berkeley 23:11.6 7:44
123 Clark Mullen Sr Antioch 23:15.2 7:45
124 Carson Dolinko Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:02.6 8:01
125 Sebastian Cordovez Jr Galileo Academy 24:12.9 8:04
126 Quinn Toney Fr Berkeley 24:31.1 8:10
127 Victor Romero Sr Escalon 24:33.3 8:11
128 Ken Hong Jr Piner 24:43.5 8:15
129 Trevor Ficker Fr Sacred Heart Prep 24:56.3 8:19
130 Belal Ismail Fr Granada Islamic 25:29.3 8:30
131 Donovon Madden-watson Sr Moreau Catholic 25:42.8 8:34
132 Juanpablo Contreras Jr Piner 26:57.4 8:59
133 Omar Bazan Jr Sacred Heart Prep 27:27.5 9:09
134 Kayden Wallkvist Sr Moreau Catholic 27:46.1 9:15
135 Hector Gomez Jr Antioch 29:52.3 9:57
136 Kenny Wolaver Sr Escalon 29:56.6 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
85:35
17:07
5:42
33 Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Jr
16:30
5:30
1
Alex Chong
Jr
17:03
5:41
5
Jason Moniz Armstrong
Sr
17:09
5:43
7
Jacob Mclaughlin
Jr
17:15
5:45
8
Aleksander Schade
Jr
17:38
5:53
12
Nicola Hussey
Jr
17:48
5:56
13
Ian Sheinis
Sr
20:12
6:44
61
2 Dublin
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
88:58
17:48
5:56
77 Fagu Jiang
Jr
16:59
5:40
4
Brandon Maskey
Sr
17:17
5:46
9
Tyler Mann
Jr
17:31
5:50
11
Vinamra Singhal
Fr
18:30
6:10
23
Enkhtaivan Burrows
Jr
18:42
6:14
30
Vivek Goorla
Jr
18:44
6:15
31
Adi Jain
Fr
19:13
6:24
40
3 Willow Glen
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
91:08
18:14
6:05
98 Jacob Lantis
Sr
17:27
5:49
10
Jonah Bosteels
Sr
18:04
6:01
14
Aidan Hernandez
Sr
18:19
6:06
19
Thomas Leamy
Jr
18:37
6:12
27
Joao Piciotti
Sr
18:41
6:14
28
Jack Okumura
Jr
18:41
6:14
29




4 California (San Ramon)
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
93:45
18:45
6:15
151 Asher Coats
Sr
18:05
6:02
15
Colby Hom
So
18:28
6:09
22
Blake Lemmon
Jr
18:31
6:10
24
Jonathan Mills-lawrence
So
19:15
6:25
42
Aarav Manjunath
Jr
19:27
6:29
48








5 American
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:50
93:52
18:46
6:15
169 Rintaro Itoi
Jr
16:57
5:39
3
Matthew Riffle
Jr
18:32
6:11
25
Jack Couthren
Jr
19:18
6:26
43
Arya Venkat
Jr
19:19
6:26
45
Aneek Mandal
Fr
19:47
6:36
53
Raj Kashyap
Jr
19:58
6:39
56




6 San Leandro
7-10-9-6-6
Gap: 1:15
94:36
18:55
6:18
172 Nicholas Normart
Jr
18:06
6:02
16
Justin Salmasan
Sr
19:00
6:20
35
Ericksen Guevarra
Sr
19:00
6:20
36
Roberto Hernandez
Sr
19:10
6:23
39
Coleman Kong
Sr
19:21
6:27
46
Victor Sam
Jr
20:42
6:54
67




7 Clayton Valley
9-8-7-6-7
Gap: 1:36
95:02
19:00
6:20
180 Ryder Bartholomew
Sr
18:17
6:06
18
Patrick Rivera
Sr
18:34
6:11
26
Oscar Martinez
Sr
18:49
6:16
33
Logan Sweeney
Jr
19:29
6:30
49
Adib Shaikh
Jr
19:53
6:38
54
Andrew Wulbern
Jr
20:06
6:42
59
Oliver Wulbern
Jr
20:42
6:54
66
8 Redwood (Larkspur)
2-2-5-8-8
Gap: 4:35
95:53
19:11
6:24
212 Andrew Markovich
Jr
16:34
5:31
2
Nick Kemsley
So
17:07
5:42
6
Paolo Guerrero
Fr
19:55
6:38
55
Kaneu Cole
Sr
21:08
7:03
74
Varun Sanjeev
Jr
21:09
7:03
75








9 Skyline
8-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:09
97:34
19:31
6:30
223 Michael Butler
So
18:13
6:04
17
Jack Emley
Jr
18:46
6:15
32
Angel Pablo-pablo
Jr
18:57
6:19
34
Zach Louie
Sr
20:18
6:46
62
Luis Arellano Rivera
Jr
21:21
7:07
78








10 Northgate
10-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
97:35
19:31
6:30
226 Phillip Cao
Jr
18:23
6:08
20
Alexander Lambros
Sr
18:26
6:09
21
Dominic Smith
Sr
20:01
6:40
57
Ashton Berger
Sr
20:03
6:41
58
Ryan Lee
Jr
20:43
6:54
70








11 Piedmont Hills
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
97:51
19:34
6:31
242 Mattheau Rivera
Fr
19:03
6:21
37
Nicholas Anderson
Fr
19:14
6:25
41
Branden Wang
Fr
19:33
6:31
50
Maddox Cruz
-
19:40
6:33
51
Daksh Choksi
Jr
20:21
6:47
63
Pete Tran
Fr
20:30
6:50
65
Christian Yang
Fr
22:44
7:35
96
12 Convent & Stuart Hall
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:34
100:11
20:02
6:41
285 Cooper Loveless
Sr
19:10
6:23
38
Ryan Tang
Sr
19:42
6:34
52
Julian Sevillano
Jr
20:10
6:43
60
Reagan Calaguas
Jr
20:25
6:48
64
Bailey Parent
Sr
20:44
6:55
71
Jalen Voong
Sr
21:17
7:06
76
Seth Sarkar
Jr
22:39
7:33
92
13 De La Salle
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:40
105:48
21:10
7:03
368 Shane O'flynn
Jr
19:22
6:27
47
Anton Van Oppen
Sr
20:43
6:54
68
Reese Roque
Fr
21:44
7:15
80
Alex Greenwood
Fr
21:59
7:20
86
Erwin Huerta
Sr
22:01
7:20
87
Zachary Gile
Jr
22:35
7:32
90
Dominic De Smedt
Jr
22:40
7:33
93
14 College Park
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:25
107:04
21:25
7:08
382 Conner Nachand
So
19:18
6:26
44
Callahan Kaulback
So
21:20
7:07
77
Emmett Wong
So
21:38
7:13
79
Ivan Mora
So
22:06
7:22
88
Eli Braswell
So
22:43
7:34
94








15 Sacred Heart Prep
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:14
112:20
22:28
7:29
420 William Bhatnagar
So
20:43
6:54
69
Evan Matsuda
Fr
20:54
6:58
72
Rocco Vitale
Fr
21:44
7:15
81
Carson Dolinko
Fr
24:03
8:01
98
Trevor Ficker
Fr
24:56
8:19
100
Omar Bazan
Jr
27:28
9:09
103




16 Moreau Catholic
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:45
109:57
21:59
7:20
424 Benjamin Arnold
Sr
20:58
6:59
73
Dhruv Patel
Sr
21:50
7:17
82
Jayden Evangelista
Jr
21:56
7:19
85
Ryan Shih
Sr
22:30
7:30
89
Jack China
Sr
22:43
7:34
95
Donovon Madden-watson
Sr
25:43
8:34
101
Kayden Wallkvist
Sr
27:46
9:15
104
17 Piner
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:51
114:11
22:50
7:37
454 Emmanuel Dominguez
Jr
21:52
7:17
83
Jaden Vera
Jr
21:56
7:19
84
Uriel Morales
Jr
22:38
7:33
91
Valentin Castro
Jr
23:01
7:40
97
Ken Hong
Jr
24:44
8:15
99
Juanpablo Contreras
Jr
26:57
8:59
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gunner (sean) Niemi Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:23.7 5:28
2 Cason Mitchell Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:30.9 5:30
3 Kai Valle So St Mary's College 16:34.7 5:32
4 Gabriel Cavanagh Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:37.6 5:33
5 David Espinoza So Granada 16:37.8 5:33
6 Nicolai Barron Fr Granada 16:49.5 5:37
7 Athaniel Hidalgo Fr San Ramon Valley 16:50.1 5:37
8 Nicholas Jones So Dougherty Valley 16:53.8 5:38
9 Josh Durban So Granada 16:56.8 5:39
10 Kevin Pedregosa So Dublin 16:57 5:39 1/7 8/42 7/47 17:34
(0:37)
17:34
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Hastin Chen So Granada 16:59 5:40
12 Luke Stewart So San Ramon Valley 17:08.6 5:43
13 Robi Tozulahmad So Dougherty Valley 17:08.9 5:43
14 Matthew Eichenberger So Granada 17:10.4 5:43
15 Grayson Frye So Vintage 17:10.8 5:44
16 Heath Salter Fr De La Salle 17:11.3 5:44
17 Brandon Bosio So St Mary's College 17:11.9 5:44
18 Luke Bradley So St Mary's College 17:12.4 5:44
19 Zayaan Lalani So Dublin 17:18.9 5:46 2/7 11/42 6/44 19:08
(1:49)
19:08
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Andrew Li Fr Mission San Jose 17:22.6 5:48
21 Liam Fenstermacher So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:24.2 5:48
22 Mason Erickson Fr Freedom 17:24.7 5:48
23 Jacob Demissie So St Mary's College 17:25.2 5:48
24 Javin Scmitt So St Mary's College 17:27 5:49
25 Valentin Arango So Vintage 17:32.9 5:51
26 Thomas Bernadicou So Menlo-Atherton 17:34.5 5:52
27 Henry Chou Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:34.9 5:52
28 Hayden Choi Fr Dublin 17:35.1 5:52 3/7 13/42 3/43 18:18
(0:43)
18:18
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Aidan Sharp Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:35.6 5:52
30 Jacob Lynn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:35.8 5:52
31 Cooper Lowe Fr Monte Vista 17:36.5 5:52
32 Jacob Pancoast So San Ramon Valley 17:41.1 5:54
33 Leo Grandmaison Fr Archie Williams 17:49.8 5:57
34 Jake Tsunemoto Fr San Ramon Valley 17:50.1 5:57
35 Teddy Eichner Fr Vintage 17:52.4 5:57
36 Mateo Cafaro Fr Monte Vista 17:54.9 5:58
37 Jay Gokani So Mission San Jose 17:56.1 5:59
38 Billy Hoagland Fr San Domenico 17:57.1 5:59
39 Ty Manning Fr Berkeley 17:57.6 5:59
40 Otis Koo So Mission San Jose 17:57.9 5:59
41 Sebastian Maes Fr San Leandro 17:58 5:59
42 Julian Medrano So Granada 18:01.1 6:00
43 Srikar Janyavula Fr Dublin 18:07.1 6:02 4/7 15/42 4/38 20:15
(2:08)
20:15
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Taro Yokoyama So El Cerrito 18:08.4 6:03
45 Zephyr Rhew So Berkeley 18:09.9 6:03
46 Jack O'neal So El Cerrito 18:11.3 6:04
47 Augustine Garcia So San Leandro 18:11.7 6:04
48 Tristan Huang Fr Dublin 18:12.3 6:04 5/7 17/42 3/32 18:18
(0:06)
18:18
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Aidan Lewis So Archie Williams 18:13.5 6:05
50 Hani Khayatei Houssaini Fr Berkeley 18:14 6:05
51 Joshua Chisar So College Park 18:14.3 6:05
52 Brady Phan Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:15.8 6:05
53 Seamus Kingston Fr Monte Vista 18:16 6:05
54 Taino Mesa Fr San Leandro 18:18.1 6:06
55 Jack Heffner So Vintage 18:18.5 6:06
56 Liam Sigler Fr Archie Williams 18:19.2 6:06
57 Liam Ford Fr Monte Vista 18:19.5 6:07
58 Grant Methum Fr Grace Christian Academy 18:20.1 6:07
59 Oliver Lai Fr Dublin 18:20.6 6:07 6/7 20/42 2/25 21:10
(2:49)
21:10
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Marcus Kauffman So De La Salle 18:20.9 6:07
61 Richard Gonzales So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:26.5 6:09
62 Benjamin Yeager So San Mateo 18:27 6:09
63 Tyler Hall2 Fr Grace Christian Academy 18:27.2 6:09
64 John Cutler So Menlo-Atherton 18:31.2 6:10
65 Sean Chamberlin Fr Archie Williams 18:33.9 6:11
66 Thomas Duffy So Clayton Valley 18:33.9 6:11
67 Cooper Hatch So Tamalpais 18:35.7 6:12
68 Gabriel Cabral So St Mary's College 18:36.2 6:12
69 Milan Patel Fr Dougherty Valley 18:37.2 6:12
70 Ian Ely So Berkeley 18:38.5 6:13
71 Dane Hansen Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:40.4 6:13
72 Michael Helms Jr. So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:42.9 6:14
73 Coleman Krause So Clayton Valley 18:44 6:15
74 Devin Grindley Fr Marin Academy 18:44.5 6:15
75 Danny Accardo Fr De La Salle 18:44.5 6:15
76 Nico Mann Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:45.3 6:15
77 Leonardo Massa Fr De La Salle 18:45.4 6:15
78 Talin Mani Fr Tamalpais 18:45.6 6:15
79 Joshua Nelson Fr Marin Catholic 18:47 6:16
80 James Lwin So Westmoor 18:48.6 6:16
81 Aaryan Ali Fr Moreau Catholic 18:48.6 6:16
82 Azriel Cuevas So Piner 18:50.1 6:17
83 Matthew Law So Monte Vista 18:50.8 6:17
84 Kieran Ivery Fr Marin Catholic 18:51.5 6:17
85 Ben Burleson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:53.7 6:18
86 Joaquin Tarango So St Mary's College 18:53.7 6:18
87 Javen Young So Westmoor 18:55.2 6:18
88 Hayden Cancilla Fr Monte Vista 18:56.3 6:19
89 Matthew Tymo Fr College Park 18:58.4 6:19
90 Mason Hill So Clayton Valley 18:59.2 6:20
91 Jack Mackey-williams So Berkeley 18:59.9 6:20
92 Finlay Fisher Fr Acalanes 19:01.7 6:21
93 Angel Borrayo Fr Vintage 19:02.7 6:21
94 Diego Larue So El Cerrito 19:03.1 6:21
95 Abraham Lee So Berkeley 19:03.4 6:21
96 William Stubbs So Dougherty Valley 19:04.8 6:22
97 Hayden Smith Fr College Park 19:04.8 6:22
98 Angel Ruvalcaba So Clayton Valley 19:06.3 6:22
99 Corbin Nam So Menlo-Atherton 19:07.7 6:23
100 Teo Donnelley Fr Archie Williams 19:07.7 6:23
101 Sasha Kalos Fr George Washington 19:07.8 6:23
102 Jascha Wen Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:08.4 6:23
103 Ellis Brown Fr Clayton Valley 19:08.9 6:23
104 Finian Donnelley Fr Archie Williams 19:09.5 6:23
105 Justin Llamera Fr George Washington 19:09.8 6:23
106 Christopher Lai So Skyline 19:10.6 6:24
107 Andrew Luong So Piner 19:12 6:24
108 Kyle Headington Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:13.6 6:25
109 Kshitij Tomar So Mission San Jose 19:13.7 6:25
110 Nolan Rhodes Fr Urban of San Francisco 19:14.6 6:25
111 Carlos Espinoza Fr Piner 19:16.1 6:25
112 Daniel Chen So Mission San Jose 19:17.2 6:26
113 Matthew Cheng So Westmoor 19:17.9 6:26
114 Gyasi Hayes So Skyline 19:18.6 6:26
115 Tristan Lu So Marin Academy 19:20.5 6:27
116 Enzo Belluomini So San Mateo 19:22.5 6:28
117 Charlie Habermeyer Fr Clayton Valley 19:23.3 6:28
118 Dante Johnson So Berkeley 19:25.5 6:29
119 Takumi Lee So Skyline 19:28.6 6:30
120 Thomas Xiong Fr Monte Vista 19:31.2 6:30
121 Brennon Tennant Fr College Park 19:31.6 6:31
122 Daniel Santhiapillai Fr Dublin 19:36.1 6:32 7/7 31/42 5/12 19:56
(0:20)
19:56
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Santiago Martinez So Clayton Valley 19:40.4 6:33
124 Dylan Hoang So Westmoor 19:41.5 6:34
125 Alexander Cambou So Piner 19:42 6:34
126 Eugenio Sanchez So Moreau Catholic 19:42.4 6:34
127 Aarian Chacko-whiting So Skyline 19:43.5 6:35
128 Devon Mann Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:45.1 6:35
129 Alejandro Vasquez Acosta So Berkeley 19:45.6 6:35
130 Xander Mann. Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:45.6 6:35
131 Zachary Sparks Fr El Cerrito 19:45.9 6:35
132 Adam Feiszli Fr El Cerrito 19:46.2 6:35
133 Eric Wang Fr Nueva 19:47.6 6:36
134 Brody Cullinane Fr Vintage 19:48.6 6:36
135 Warren Blanco Fr Tamalpais 19:51.5 6:37
136 Alden Salmon So Las Lomas 19:53.7 6:38
137 Anuraag Shaligram Fr Dougherty Valley 19:53.7 6:38
138 John Monroy Fr San Leandro 19:54.7 6:38
139 Pablo Redondo Pajaron Fr Dougherty Valley 19:54.9 6:38
140 Andrew Zheng Fr Acalanes 19:56.2 6:39
141 Topias Rajamaki So San Mateo 19:59.9 6:40
142 Rohen Tirado Fr Marin Catholic 20:01.5 6:41
143 Bradley Matsubayashi Fr George Washington 20:01.8 6:41
144 Roger Ou Fr San Leandro 20:04.6 6:42
145 Eli Ewig Fr Vintage 20:06.5 6:42
146 Edward Yu So San Mateo 20:07.5 6:43
147 Elliott Maggiotto Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:08.4 6:43
148 Alfredo Fernandez Fr College Park 20:09.2 6:43
149 Charlie Call So San Ramon Valley 20:09.7 6:43
150 Wyatt Blodget Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 20:12 6:44
151 Nathaniel Villanueva Fr Hercules 20:12.1 6:44
152 Elijah Orlina Fr Moreau Catholic 20:12.4 6:44
153 Colin Williams So Westmoor 20:12.8 6:44
154 Edward Leon Guerrero Fr George Washington 20:13.4 6:44
155 Parker Sperling So San Domenico 20:15 6:45
156 Brendan Kennedy So Marin Catholic 20:16.9 6:46
157 Ilan Goldschmidt Fr Marin Academy 20:17.1 6:46
158 Malcolm Jung Fr George Washington 20:17.1 6:46
159 Randolph St. James Fr San Leandro 20:18 6:46
160 Wilson Adkins So Tamalpais 20:20.4 6:47
161 Jack Froyd-kamrath Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:22.5 6:48
162 Liam Bourdon So Urban of San Francisco 20:29.1 6:50
163 Samuel Perez So George Washington 20:30.1 6:50
164 Benjamin Huey So San Leandro 20:32 6:51
165 Murdoch Delong So De La Salle 20:33.6 6:51
166 Ryan Lo Fr Head-Royce 20:36.4 6:52
167 Liam Purcell Fr Las Lomas 20:36.7 6:52
168 Dillon Gaber Fr De La Salle 20:37.8 6:53
169 Justice Buenaventura Fr Benicia 20:42.6 6:54
170 Greg Bosl Fr Moreau Catholic 20:44.5 6:55
171 Theo Dale Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:48.4 6:56
172 Aaron Munoz So Leadership Hayward 20:52.4 6:57
173 Thaomas Gaskill CardNewman 20:52.6 6:58
174 Sabastian Edrada So Moreau Catholic 20:54.9 6:58
175 Joshua Berrett Fr Northgate 20:55.8 6:59
176 Samuel Gagnon Fr College Park 20:58.6 7:00
177 Johnny Young So Freedom 21:03.7 7:01
178 Bode Penrose Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:05.6 7:02
179 Theodore Alimin So Phillip & Sala Burton 21:09 7:03
180 Patrick Rafferty-fuentes Fr Athenian 21:09.3 7:03
181 Yi Cheng Chen Fr Mission San Jose 21:10.3 7:03
182 Ashton Heath So Las Lomas 21:13.9 7:05
183 Roger Bermudez Iii Fr Freedom 21:14.5 7:05
184 Luca Turan Fr Las Lomas 21:15.7 7:05
185 Cooper Embree So Tamalpais 21:20.3 7:07
186 Matt Mckane So Marin Academy 21:26.3 7:09
187 Muhammad Sultan So Antioch 21:27.3 7:09
188 Sean Perez Fr Benicia 21:29.7 7:10
189 Joseph Cruz Fr Northgate 21:32.1 7:11
190 Nathan Morand So Heritage (Brentwood) 21:32.2 7:11
191 Tony Gonzalez2 So George Washington 21:35 7:12
192 Oliver Hopkins Fr Skyline 21:36.2 7:12
193 Siddarth Ayer Fr Quarry Lane 21:39.9 7:13
194 Sameer Raj Fr Las Lomas 21:41.6 7:14
195 Yihui (martin) Peng So San Domenico 21:42.5 7:14
196 Sven Grant Fr Northgate 21:42.8 7:14
197 Colin Falconer Fr San Domenico 21:45.5 7:15
198 Cameron Solis Fr Hercules 21:46.4 7:15
199 Nathan Sebastian Fr Benicia 21:48.2 7:16
200 Keanan Vawter Fr Summit Denali 21:51.4 7:17
201 Oliver Alferness Fr Nueva 21:54.9 7:18
202 Dashiel Tinianow Fr Acalanes 21:57.3 7:19
203 Brandon Lee Fr Hercules 21:58.7 7:20
204 Spencer Capuzelo Fr Moreau Catholic 22:04.2 7:21
205 Jadon Lew Fr Westmoor 22:10 7:23
206 Dylan Munoz So Leadership Hayward 22:10.8 7:24
207 Nicolas Vargas Fr Athenian 22:10.8 7:24
208 Ocean Wilberg So San Mateo 22:17.1 7:26
209 Daniel Seman So Northgate 22:18.5 7:26
210 Vedant Todi Fr Acalanes 22:21.6 7:27
211 Ozan Kavlak Fr Northgate 22:23.8 7:28
212 Vian Yang Fr Nueva 22:25.2 7:28
213 Bryson Monterroso Fr Marin Catholic 22:29.3 7:30
214 Ryan Albright Fr Nueva 22:29.5 7:30
215 Matias Velasquez Fr Nueva 22:46.5 7:36
216 Quinn Walsh Fr Northgate 22:50.3 7:37
217 Jae Bin Song Fr San Mateo 23:00.5 7:40
218 Ramon Novoa So Antioch 23:01.1 7:40
219 Zachary Cauton Fr Hercules 23:02.9 7:41
220 Kelly Roberts Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 23:05.9 7:42
221 Logan Cardiff So Oakland Tech 23:12.7 7:44
222 Giovanni Serrano So Phillip & Sala Burton 23:31.7 7:51
223 James So Fr San Mateo 23:32.9 7:51
224 Jayden Lucas Fr San Mateo 23:38 7:53
225 Mateo Dawal So Heritage (Brentwood) 23:42.6 7:54
226 Lukas Dittmar Fr Head-Royce 23:47.2 7:56
227 Alexander Perez So Piner 23:49.4 7:56
228 Christopher Tran So Phillip & Sala Burton 24:02.7 8:01
229 Dexter Green Fr Hercules 24:41.9 8:14
230 Aiden Ng Fr Nueva 24:55.7 8:19
231 Maceo Lurie Fr Summit Denali 25:17.5 8:26
232 Kyle Quach2 So Summit Denali 25:20.3 8:27
233 Maxwell Wong So Head-Royce 25:40 8:33
234 Wilbur Chang So Mission San Jose 25:51.9 8:37
235 Ethan Dandliker Fr Athenian 25:52.2 8:37
236 Javier Reyes Fr Hercules 25:59.7 8:40
237 Noah Ordaz So Summit Denali 26:39 8:53
238 Daniel Fung Fr Antioch 27:28.5 9:09
239 Joseph Bajjalieha Fr Antioch 27:56.7 9:19
240 Alexander Bennett Fr Athenian 28:12.1 9:24
241 Josiah Somera Fr Hercules 28:31.8 9:31
242 Seth Williams Fr Summit Denali 28:44 9:35
243 Anthony Tran Fr Leadership Hayward 36:22 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Granada
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
84:34
16:55
5:38
45 David Espinoza
So
16:38
5:33
5
Nicolai Barron
Fr
16:50
5:37
6
Josh Durban
So
16:57
5:39
9
Hastin Chen
So
16:59
5:40
11
Matthew Eichenberger
So
17:10
5:43
14
Julian Medrano
So
18:01
6:00
40




2 St Mary's College
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
85:51
17:10
5:43
83 Kai Valle
So
16:35
5:32
3
Brandon Bosio
So
17:12
5:44
17
Luke Bradley
So
17:12
5:44
18
Jacob Demissie
So
17:25
5:48
22
Javin Scmitt
So
17:27
5:49
23
Gabriel Cabral
So
18:36
6:12
64
Joaquin Tarango
So
18:54
6:18
81
3 Dublin
7-7-5-4-3
Gap: 1:15
88:10
17:38
5:53
143 Kevin Pedregosa
So
16:57
5:39
10
Zayaan Lalani
So
17:19
5:46
19
Hayden Choi
Fr
17:35
5:52
27
Srikar Janyavula
Fr
18:07
6:02
41
Tristan Huang
Fr
18:12
6:04
46
Oliver Lai
Fr
18:21
6:07
56
Daniel Santhiapillai
Fr
19:36
6:32
115
4 San Ramon Valley
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
88:24
17:41
5:54
163 Athaniel Hidalgo
Fr
16:50
5:37
7
Luke Stewart
So
17:09
5:43
12
Jacob Pancoast
So
17:41
5:54
31
Jake Tsunemoto
Fr
17:50
5:57
33
Ben Burleson
Fr
18:54
6:18
80
Charlie Call
So
20:10
6:43
140




5 Menlo-Atherton
2-6-4-5-5
Gap: 2:00
88:28
17:42
5:54
165 Cason Mitchell
Fr
16:31
5:30
2
Thomas Bernadicou
So
17:35
5:52
25
Aidan Sharp
Fr
17:36
5:52
28
Brady Phan
Fr
18:16
6:05
50
John Cutler
So
18:31
6:10
60
Dane Hansen
Fr
18:40
6:13
67
Corbin Nam
So
19:08
6:23
93
6 Foothill (Pleasanton)
11-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:19
89:44
17:57
5:59
202 Liam Fenstermacher
So
17:24
5:48
21
Henry Chou
Fr
17:35
5:52
26
Jacob Lynn
Fr
17:36
5:52
29
Richard Gonzales
So
18:27
6:09
58
Michael Helms Jr.
So
18:43
6:14
68
Jascha Wen
Fr
19:08
6:23
96




7 Vintage
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:52
89:57
17:59
6:00
213 Grayson Frye
So
17:11
5:44
15
Valentin Arango
So
17:33
5:51
24
Teddy Eichner
Fr
17:52
5:57
34
Jack Heffner
So
18:19
6:06
53
Angel Borrayo
Fr
19:03
6:21
87
Brody Cullinane
Fr
19:49
6:36
126
Eli Ewig
Fr
20:07
6:42
136
8 Monte Vista
12-11-11-8-8
Gap: 1:14
90:58
18:12
6:04
249 Cooper Lowe
Fr
17:37
5:52
30
Mateo Cafaro
Fr
17:55
5:58
35
Seamus Kingston
Fr
18:16
6:05
51
Liam Ford
Fr
18:20
6:07
55
Matthew Law
So
18:51
6:17
78
Hayden Cancilla
Fr
18:56
6:19
83
Thomas Xiong
Fr
19:31
6:30
113
9 Berkeley
14-14-12-11-9
Gap: 1:02
92:00
18:24
6:08
280 Ty Manning
Fr
17:58
5:59
37
Zephyr Rhew
So
18:10
6:03
43
Hani Khayatei Houssaini
Fr
18:14
6:05
48
Ian Ely
So
18:39
6:13
66
Jack Mackey-williams
So
19:00
6:20
86
Abraham Lee
So
19:03
6:21
89
Dante Johnson
So
19:26
6:29
111
10 Archie Williams
13-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:18
92:04
18:25
6:08
288 Leo Grandmaison
Fr
17:50
5:57
32
Aidan Lewis
So
18:14
6:05
47
Liam Sigler
Fr
18:19
6:06
54
Sean Chamberlin
Fr
18:34
6:11
61
Teo Donnelley
Fr
19:08
6:23
94
Finian Donnelley
Fr
19:10
6:23
98




11 Redwood (Larkspur)
1-1-7-10-11
Gap: 3:21
90:45
18:09
6:03
299 Gunner (sean) Niemi
Fr
16:24
5:28
1
Gabriel Cavanagh
Fr
16:38
5:33
4
Nico Mann
Fr
18:45
6:15
71
Kyle Headington
Fr
19:14
6:25
102
Devon Mann
Fr
19:45
6:35
121
Xander Mann.
Fr
19:46
6:35
122




12 Mission San Jose
10-10-10-13-12
Gap: 1:55
91:48
18:22
6:07
303 Andrew Li
Fr
17:23
5:48
20
Jay Gokani
So
17:56
5:59
36
Otis Koo
So
17:58
5:59
38
Kshitij Tomar
So
19:14
6:25
103
Daniel Chen
So
19:17
6:26
106
Yi Cheng Chen
Fr
21:10
7:03
162
Wilbur Chang
So
25:52
8:37
193
13 Dougherty Valley
6-5-9-9-13
Gap: 3:00
91:38
18:20
6:07
305 Nicholas Jones
So
16:54
5:38
8
Robi Tozulahmad
So
17:09
5:43
13
Milan Patel
Fr
18:37
6:12
65
William Stubbs
So
19:05
6:22
90
Anuraag Shaligram
Fr
19:54
6:38
129
Pablo Redondo Pajaron
Fr
19:55
6:38
131




14 De La Salle
9-12-15-14-14
Gap: 3:22
93:36
18:43
6:14
368 Heath Salter
Fr
17:11
5:44
16
Marcus Kauffman
So
18:21
6:07
57
Danny Accardo
Fr
18:45
6:15
70
Leonardo Massa
Fr
18:45
6:15
72
Murdoch Delong
So
20:34
6:51
153
Dillon Gaber
Fr
20:38
6:53
155




15 San Leandro
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:07
94:27
18:53
6:18
401 Sebastian Maes
Fr
17:58
5:59
39
Augustine Garcia
So
18:12
6:04
45
Taino Mesa
Fr
18:18
6:06
52
John Monroy
Fr
19:55
6:38
130
Roger Ou
Fr
20:05
6:42
135
Randolph St. James
Fr
20:18
6:46
147
Benjamin Huey
So
20:32
6:51
152
16 Clayton Valley
19-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:35
94:32
18:54
6:18
405 Thomas Duffy
So
18:34
6:11
62
Coleman Krause
So
18:44
6:15
69
Mason Hill
So
18:59
6:20
85
Angel Ruvalcaba
So
19:06
6:22
92
Ellis Brown
Fr
19:09
6:23
97
Charlie Habermeyer
Fr
19:23
6:28
110
Santiago Martinez
So
19:40
6:33
116
17 El Cerrito
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:38
94:55
18:59
6:20
421 Taro Yokoyama
So
18:08
6:03
42
Jack O'neal
So
18:11
6:04
44
Diego Larue
So
19:03
6:21
88
Zachary Sparks
Fr
19:46
6:35
123
Adam Feiszli
Fr
19:46
6:35
124








18 College Park
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:55
95:58
19:12
6:24
477 Joshua Chisar
So
18:14
6:05
49
Matthew Tymo
Fr
18:58
6:19
84
Hayden Smith
Fr
19:05
6:22
91
Brennon Tennant
Fr
19:32
6:31
114
Alfredo Fernandez
Fr
20:09
6:43
139
Samuel Gagnon
Fr
20:59
7:00
160




19 Westmoor
22-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:24
96:56
19:23
6:28
524 James Lwin
So
18:49
6:16
75
Javen Young
So
18:55
6:18
82
Matthew Cheng
So
19:18
6:26
107
Dylan Hoang
So
19:42
6:34
117
Colin Williams
So
20:13
6:44
143
Jadon Lew
Fr
22:10
7:23
176




20 Tamalpais
20-19-19-21-20
Gap: 2:45
98:54
19:47
6:36
576 Cooper Hatch
So
18:36
6:12
63
Talin Mani
Fr
18:46
6:15
73
Warren Blanco
Fr
19:52
6:37
127
Wilson Adkins
So
20:20
6:47
148
Cooper Embree
So
21:20
7:07
165








21 Piner
24-23-21-20-21
Gap: 4:59
100:50
20:10
6:43
589 Azriel Cuevas
So
18:50
6:17
77
Andrew Luong
So
19:12
6:24
101
Carlos Espinoza
Fr
19:16
6:25
105
Alexander Cambou
So
19:42
6:34
118
Alexander Perez
So
23:49
7:56
188








22 Skyline
26-26-24-24-22
Gap: 2:26
99:18
19:52
6:37
608 Christopher Lai
So
19:11
6:24
100
Gyasi Hayes
So
19:19
6:26
108
Takumi Lee
So
19:29
6:30
112
Aarian Chacko-whiting
So
19:44
6:35
120
Oliver Hopkins
Fr
21:36
7:12
168








23 Marin Catholic
21-20-22-22-23
Gap: 3:42
100:26
20:05
6:42
612 Joshua Nelson
Fr
18:47
6:16
74
Kieran Ivery
Fr
18:52
6:17
79
Rohen Tirado
Fr
20:02
6:41
133
Brendan Kennedy
So
20:17
6:46
145
Bryson Monterroso
Fr
22:29
7:30
181








24 San Mateo
18-22-23-23-24
Gap: 3:50
100:14
20:03
6:41
614 Benjamin Yeager
So
18:27
6:09
59
Enzo Belluomini
So
19:23
6:28
109
Topias Rajamaki
So
20:00
6:40
132
Edward Yu
So
20:08
6:43
137
Ocean Wilberg
So
22:17
7:26
177
Jae Bin Song
Fr
23:01
7:40
185
James So
Fr
23:33
7:51
187
25 George Washington
25-24-25-25-25
Gap: 1:09
98:50
19:46
6:35
618 Sasha Kalos
Fr
19:08
6:23
95
Justin Llamera
Fr
19:10
6:23
99
Bradley Matsubayashi
Fr
20:02
6:41
134
Edward Leon Guerrero
Fr
20:13
6:44
144
Malcolm Jung
Fr
20:17
6:46
146
Samuel Perez
So
20:30
6:50
151
Tony Gonzalez2
So
21:35
7:12
167
26 Moreau Catholic
23-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:06
100:23
20:05
6:42
651 Aaryan Ali
Fr
18:49
6:16
76
Eugenio Sanchez
So
19:42
6:34
119
Elijah Orlina
Fr
20:12
6:44
142
Greg Bosl
Fr
20:45
6:55
156
Sabastian Edrada
So
20:55
6:58
158
Spencer Capuzelo
Fr
22:04
7:21
175




27 Urban of San Francisco
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:34
101:03
20:13
6:44
698 Nolan Rhodes
Fr
19:15
6:25
104
Elliott Maggiotto
Fr
20:08
6:43
138
Jack Froyd-kamrath
Fr
20:23
6:48
149
Liam Bourdon
So
20:29
6:50
150
Theo Dale
Fr
20:48
6:56
157
Bode Penrose
Fr
21:06
7:02
161




28 Las Lomas
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:48
104:42
20:56
6:59
778 Alden Salmon
So
19:54
6:38
128
Liam Purcell
Fr
20:37
6:52
154
Ashton Heath
So
21:14
7:05
163
Luca Turan
Fr
21:16
7:05
164
Sameer Raj
Fr
21:42
7:14
169








29 Nueva
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:59
109:24
21:53
7:18
843 Eric Wang
Fr
19:48
6:36
125
Oliver Alferness
Fr
21:55
7:18
173
Vian Yang
Fr
22:25
7:28
180
Ryan Albright
Fr
22:30
7:30
182
Matias Velasquez
Fr
22:47
7:36
183
Aiden Ng
Fr
24:56
8:19
190




30 Northgate
31-31-31-31-30
Gap: 1:28
108:53
21:47
7:16
852 Joshua Berrett
Fr
20:56
6:59
159
Joseph Cruz
Fr
21:32
7:11
166
Sven Grant
Fr
21:43
7:14
170
Daniel Seman
So
22:19
7:26
178
Ozan Kavlak
Fr
22:24
7:28
179
Quinn Walsh
Fr
22:50
7:37
184




31 Hercules
30-30-30-30-31
Gap: 4:30
111:42
22:20
7:27
861 Nathaniel Villanueva
Fr
20:12
6:44
141
Cameron Solis
Fr
21:46
7:15
171
Brandon Lee
Fr
21:59
7:20
174
Zachary Cauton
Fr
23:03
7:41
186
Dexter Green
Fr
24:42
8:14
189
Javier Reyes
Fr
26:00
8:40
194
Josiah Somera
Fr
28:32
9:31
196
32 Summit Denali
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 6:53
127:52
25:34
8:31
947 Keanan Vawter
Fr
21:51
7:17
172
Maceo Lurie
Fr
25:18
8:26
191
Kyle Quach2
So
25:20
8:27
192
Noah Ordaz
So
26:39
8:53
195
Seth Williams
Fr
28:44
9:35
197








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aris Mackenzie Fr Mission San Jose 17:16.9 5:46
2 Natnael Leary Fr Granada 17:30.2 5:50
3 Julian Anderson Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:38.9 5:53
4 Shane Doherty Fr St Mary's College 17:41.6 5:54
5 Tucker Presnell Fr St Mary's College 17:45.1 5:55
6 Matthew Bertrand Fr Granada 17:45.3 5:55
7 Jose Contreras So Piedmont Hills 17:53.1 5:58
8 Tadhg Murray So De La Salle 17:55.4 5:58
9 Daniel Pham So Dublin 18:01.1 6:00 1/7 14/42 7/40 22:45
(4:44)
19:39
(1:38)
19:39
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Aadi Yadav Fr Mission San Jose 18:03.2 6:01
11 Stefan Langridge So International FAIS 18:04.4 6:01
12 Mathias Vela So De La Salle 18:08.6 6:03
13 Aaron Meezan Fr Granada 18:08.8 6:03
14 Tyler Hall Fr Grace Christian Academy 18:09.1 6:03
15 Thaman Suggala So Dublin 18:11.2 6:04 2/7 16/42 5/37 20:48
(2:37)
20:48
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Braden Magee So Northgate 18:12.4 6:04
17 Nehal Revuri Fr Dublin 18:16.7 6:06 3/7 18/42 2/33 22:08
(3:51)
22:08
(3:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Nicholas Yim Fr Dublin 18:17.7 6:06 4/7 19/42 1/27 21:10
(2:52)
21:10
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ryan Nix Fr De La Salle 18:19.7 6:07
20 Jake Quan So Albany 18:21.8 6:07
21 Ethan Calaguas So Convent & Stuart Hall 18:23.4 6:08
22 Ian Kopchik Fr St Mary's College 18:24.8 6:08
23 Aaron Nguyen So Piedmont Hills 18:25.5 6:09
24 Liam Bray Fr Dublin 18:27.9 6:09 5/7 21/42 1/21 20:18
(1:50)
20:18
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Alex Bondy So De Anza 18:30 6:10
26 Akash Jain Fr Dublin 18:32.1 6:11 6/7 23/42 1/16 22:48
(4:16)
22:48
(4:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Mateusz Szadkowski Fr Dublin 18:33.1 6:11 7/7 24/42 1/10 22:22
(3:49)
22:22
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Quinn Miyasaki Fr Piedmont Hills 18:35.2 6:12
29 Winston Li Fr Albany 18:35.5 6:12
30 Jack Throne Fr De La Salle 18:35.6 6:12
31 Daniel Enrique Fr Granada 18:35.6 6:12
32 Neil Ajeesh Fr Granada 18:37.1 6:12
33 Duke Le Fr Piedmont Hills 18:38.5 6:13
34 Luke Spalding Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 18:40.5 6:14
35 Jason Baja So Northgate 18:48.4 6:16
36 Anthony Elrod Fr College Park 18:49.4 6:16
37 Adrian Hall Fr St Mary's College 18:50 6:17
38 Jonnie Choi Fr Marin Catholic 18:50.7 6:17
39 Nathan Wong Fr Las Lomas 18:58.1 6:19
40 Aidan Cairns Jr Northgate 19:01.4 6:20
41 Wyatt Fortner So Berkeley 19:02 6:21
42 Alvin Zhu So Mission San Jose 19:03.1 6:21
43 Avery Wen Fr Albany 19:03.8 6:21
44 Finnian Schmidt So College Park 19:04.9 6:22
45 Maxwell Prost Fr Albany 19:05.3 6:22
46 Daniel Sankar Fr St Mary's College 19:07.7 6:23
47 Noah Tungpalan Fr College Park 19:13.8 6:25
48 Lucas Martin So College Park 19:16.4 6:25
49 Luca Avila Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:16.7 6:26
50 Jackie Wei So Piedmont Hills 19:18.2 6:26
51 Xavier Wirth Fr De La Salle 19:19.2 6:26
52 Conner Lee Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:19.3 6:26
53 Oren Cohen Fr Berkeley 19:20.5 6:27
54 Saket Earni Fr San Ramon Valley 19:20.7 6:27
55 Daniel Montejano Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:21.5 6:27
56 Leonidas Haralabatos Fr Berkeley 19:23.4 6:28
57 Christopher Casamiquela Fr Las Lomas 19:24.5 6:28
58 Cameron Baker So Las Lomas 19:26.8 6:29
59 Jack Pickett So Las Lomas 19:28.4 6:29
60 Owen Mates So Monte Vista 19:32.6 6:31
61 Niyant Sithamiaju Fr Dougherty Valley 19:36.4 6:32
62 Taiyo Lee So Northgate 19:36.7 6:32
63 Louis Lindeman Fr Northgate 19:37.2 6:32
64 Jonah Fenyves Fr Berkeley 19:37.3 6:32
65 Brooks Bradburn Fr Northgate 19:37.5 6:33
66 Yosef Berhan So Piedmont Hills 19:39.1 6:33
67 Lucas Simmons Fr Novato 19:40 6:33
68 Kelly Petigrew So San Ramon Valley 19:41.6 6:34
69 Alexander Kuglen So International FAIS 19:42.3 6:34
70 Charlie Malone Sr Novato 19:42.9 6:34
71 Omar Wade-curiel So Oakland 19:48.7 6:36
72 Gonzalo Redondo Pajaron Fr Dougherty Valley 19:52.4 6:37
73 Ethan Chang So Las Lomas 19:55.4 6:38
74 David Martin Fr Granada 19:55.6 6:39
75 Zane Alltizer Fr San Ramon Valley 19:57.5 6:39
76 Andrew Buskirk Fr San Ramon Valley 19:58.2 6:39
77 Narain Jay Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 19:59.9 6:40
78 Andre Rivard So Las Lomas 20:04.9 6:42
79 Cameron Gearhart So San Domenico 20:05.1 6:42
80 Luke Abranches Fr De La Salle 20:06.1 6:42
81 Calvin Lee So Berkeley 20:07 6:42
82 Mathew Hurtado Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 20:11.9 6:44
83 Alex Akel Fr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:15.3 6:45
84 Conor Miranda Fr Northgate 20:20.5 6:47
85 Evan Barauskas So Las Lomas 20:24.7 6:48
86 Connor Birch Fr George Washington 20:25.6 6:49
87 Wyatt Ingle Fr College Park 20:28.1 6:49
88 Christian Isherwood Fr College Park 20:29.2 6:50
89 Diego Arce So George Washington 20:41 6:54
90 Tanish Dantuluri Fr Dougherty Valley 20:52.5 6:58
91 Jake Sawyer So Escalon 20:52.8 6:58
92 Gordon Sarratt Fr Marin Academy 20:55.4 6:58
93 Alexander Lee So Westmoor 20:55.7 6:59
94 Ocean Chiu Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 21:05 7:02
95 Max Lanzendorf So San Domenico 21:15 7:05
96 Gabriel Durham Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 21:15.2 7:05
97 Hardik Arichwal Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 21:17.4 7:06
98 Shivam Saxena So Monte Vista 21:17.9 7:06
99 Alex Rubin So Marin Academy 21:20.9 7:07
100 Eyan Leon Fr Piedmont Hills 21:20.9 7:07
101 Luca Vargas Fr St Mary's College 21:23 7:08
102 Collin Mcmeen Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 21:24.1 7:08
103 Dennis Tang Fr George Washington 21:26.7 7:09
104 Matix Trimble Fr Escalon 21:27 7:09
105 David Verzosa So Pinole Valley 21:29.3 7:10
106 Rajveer Singh So Moreau Catholic 21:29.5 7:10
107 Jayden Omwamba Fr Hayward 21:30.3 7:10
108 Reynaldo Martinez Fr Hayward 21:30.8 7:10
109 Jovanson Soedomo So Mission San Jose 21:31.8 7:11
110 Dylan Tenbrook Fr Vintage 21:32.8 7:11
111 Kiernan Connolly So Tamalpais 21:34.6 7:12
112 Campbell Squires So Tamalpais 21:35.2 7:12
113 Sheamus Cordrey Fr Novato 21:35.2 7:12
114 Jack Moriarty So Marin Academy 21:35.9 7:12
115 Jansun Ear Jr Hercules 21:36.3 7:12
116 Joshua Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 21:37.5 7:13
117 Joshua Suthaharan So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 21:39.8 7:13
118 Marcos Guerrero So Willow Glen 21:41.8 7:14
119 Jordan Chau So George Washington 21:41.8 7:14
120 Mark Mar So Dougherty Valley 21:44.1 7:15
121 Rylan Keast Fr Tamalpais 21:47.3 7:16
122 Travis Peng So Moreau Catholic 21:47.9 7:16
123 Christian Hsu Fr John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 21:48.1 7:16
124 Augustus Meer Fr College Park 21:50.2 7:17
125 Gavin Mcgee Fr Liberty - Brentwood 21:51 7:17
126 Nicholas Levesque Fr Pinole Valley 21:57.2 7:19
127 Joshua Zenon So Hayward 21:58.7 7:20
128 Logan Rudsenske So San Domenico 22:00.4 7:20
129 Hugo Ray Fr Tamalpais 22:01.4 7:20
130 Joshua Fortin Fr George Washington 22:03.5 7:21
131 Carter Barnes2 Sr Grace Christian Academy 22:06.4 7:22
132 Tobias Watters So International FAIS 22:12.7 7:24
133 Elias Rashid Fr Mission San Jose 22:13.4 7:24
134 Camber Millhouse Fr Liberty - Brentwood 22:23.4 7:28
135 Jasper Larson So Oakland Tech 22:25.2 7:28
136 Mack Eckert Fr Oakland Tech 22:29.3 7:30
137 Nicholas Matsis Fr San Ramon Valley 22:29.5 7:30
138 Kostantinos Kirgiorgis Fr Vintage 22:29.6 7:30
139 Arlo Hunt Fr Marin Academy 22:31.3 7:30
140 Dominic Matthews Fr Liberty - Brentwood 22:46 7:35
141 Alexander Quintero Fr Willow Glen 22:46.7 7:36
142 Francisco Callejas So George Washington 22:51.5 7:37
143 Nick Stiehm So Willow Glen 22:52.2 7:37
144 Theo Bautts-day Fr Oakland Tech 22:53.4 7:38
145 Zachary Lim So Westmoor 22:57.8 7:39
146 Robert Rojas So Pinole Valley 23:03.7 7:41
147 Griffin Reid Fr Marin Academy 23:05.4 7:42
148 Luis Verduzco So Escalon 23:06.6 7:42
149 Jayce Talbot Fr Vintage 23:07.8 7:43
150 Sergio Barba Fr De Anza 23:24.5 7:48
151 Brody Eckber So Oakland Tech 23:24.6 7:48
152 William Smith Fr Oakland 23:26.6 7:49
153 Jordan Ho Fr George Washington 23:29.1 7:50
154 Cole Fujinaga Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 23:39.2 7:53
155 Isaias Leal Hernandez So Pittsburg 23:47.5 7:56
156 Elijah Norris Fr Middletown 23:56.5 7:59
157 Jose Morfin So John F. Kennedy (Fremont) 24:06.4 8:02
158 Nathan Torres-nino So Moreau Catholic 24:09.5 8:03
159 Ben Riley So Willow Glen 24:09.6 8:03
160 Alex Franquez So Pinole Valley 24:18.8 8:06
161 Julian Goldstein Fr Oakland Tech 24:20.1 8:07
162 Devarsh Duvvury Fr Moreau Catholic 24:20.6 8:07
163 Aidan Knapp So Willow Glen 24:22.6 8:08
164 Soren Deyoung So Vintage 24:29.9 8:10
165 Brenden Berchtold Fr Escalon 24:36.8 8:12
166 Christopher Coutelier Fr Monte Vista 24:37.8 8:13
167 Ethan Lewis So Vintage 24:40 8:13
168 Ishaan Moorthy-rajan Fr Oakland Tech 24:41.3 8:14
169 Ezekiel Reddi Fr Oakland Tech 24:41.5 8:14
170 Marc Joseph Bartolo So Westmoor 24:49.4 8:16
171 Tony Gonzalez So George Washington 24:49.7 8:17
172 Esteban Torres-ramirez So Pittsburg 24:57.6 8:19
173 Luis Gregorio So Pittsburg 25:05.7 8:22
174 Sam Ducker So Novato 25:11.7 8:24
175 Dylan Sukarso So Westmoor 25:16.9 8:26
176 Charlie Knickerbocker Fr The Marin School 25:52.2 8:37
177 Wyvern Spolyar Fr International FAIS 25:54 8:38
178 Aiden Rice Fr Vintage 26:59.4 9:00
179 Adam Shatrat So Westmoor 27:15.6 9:05
180 Mateo Siong Fr Willow Glen 27:20 9:07
181 Ethan Mak Fr Mission San Jose 27:28.9 9:10
182 Alexander Bazan So Vintage 28:59.5 9:40
183 Marlon Martin Del Campo So Middletown 29:08.8 9:43
184 James Fong So Westmoor 31:13.5 10:25
185 Tristen Williams Fr Pinole Valley 33:32.5 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Granada
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
90:37
18:07
6:02
73 Natnael Leary
Fr
17:30
5:50
2
Matthew Bertrand
Fr
17:45
5:55
6
Aaron Meezan
Fr
18:09
6:03
12
Daniel Enrique
Fr
18:36
6:12
26
Neil Ajeesh
Fr
18:37
6:12
27
David Martin
Fr
19:56
6:39
61




2 Dublin
7-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:27
91:15
18:15
6:05
74 Daniel Pham
So
18:01
6:00
9
Thaman Suggala
So
18:11
6:04
13
Nehal Revuri
Fr
18:17
6:06
15
Nicholas Yim
Fr
18:18
6:06
16
Liam Bray
Fr
18:28
6:09
21
Akash Jain
Fr
18:32
6:11
22
Mateusz Szadkowski
Fr
18:33
6:11
23
3 St Mary's College
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:26
91:49
18:22
6:07
98 Shane Doherty
Fr
17:42
5:54
4
Tucker Presnell
Fr
17:45
5:55
5
Ian Kopchik
Fr
18:25
6:08
19
Adrian Hall
Fr
18:50
6:17
32
Daniel Sankar
Fr
19:08
6:23
38
Luca Vargas
Fr
21:23
7:08
82




4 De La Salle
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:24
92:19
18:28
6:09
104 Tadhg Murray
So
17:55
5:58
8
Mathias Vela
So
18:09
6:03
11
Ryan Nix
Fr
18:20
6:07
17
Jack Throne
Fr
18:36
6:12
25
Xavier Wirth
Fr
19:19
6:26
43
Luke Abranches
Fr
20:06
6:42
66




5 Piedmont Hills
5-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:25
92:51
18:34
6:11
121 Jose Contreras
So
17:53
5:58
7
Aaron Nguyen
So
18:26
6:09
20
Quinn Miyasaki
Fr
18:35
6:12
24
Duke Le
Fr
18:39
6:13
28
Jackie Wei
So
19:18
6:26
42
Yosef Berhan
So
19:39
6:33
57
Eyan Leon
Fr
21:21
7:07
81
6 Convent & Stuart Hall
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
93:19
18:40
6:13
135 Julian Anderson
Fr
17:39
5:53
3
Ethan Calaguas
So
18:23
6:08
18
Luke Spalding
Fr
18:41
6:14
29
Luca Avila
Fr
19:17
6:26
41
Conner Lee
Fr
19:19
6:26
44
Daniel Montejano
Fr
19:22
6:27
47
Alex Akel
Fr
20:15
6:45
68
7 Northgate
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:25
95:16
19:03
6:21
185 Braden Magee
So
18:12
6:04
14
Jason Baja
So
18:48
6:16
30
Aidan Cairns
Jr
19:01
6:20
34
Taiyo Lee
So
19:37
6:32
53
Louis Lindeman
Fr
19:37
6:32
54
Brooks Bradburn
Fr
19:38
6:33
56
Conor Miranda
Fr
20:21
6:47
69
8 College Park
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:39
96:53
19:23
6:28
219 Anthony Elrod
Fr
18:49
6:16
31
Finnian Schmidt
So
19:05
6:22
37
Noah Tungpalan
Fr
19:14
6:25
39
Lucas Martin
So
19:16
6:25
40
Wyatt Ingle
Fr
20:28
6:49
72
Christian Isherwood
Fr
20:29
6:50
73
Augustus Meer
Fr
21:50
7:17
95
9 Mission San Jose
1-3-5-8-9
Gap: 4:57
98:08
19:38
6:33
231 Aris Mackenzie
Fr
17:17
5:46
1
Aadi Yadav
Fr
18:03
6:01
10
Alvin Zhu
So
19:03
6:21
36
Jovanson Soedomo
So
21:32
7:11
86
Elias Rashid
Fr
22:13
7:24
98
Ethan Mak
Fr
27:29
9:10
128




10 Las Lomas
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:57
97:13
19:27
6:29
243 Nathan Wong
Fr
18:58
6:19
33
Christopher Casamiquela
Fr
19:25
6:28
49
Cameron Baker
So
19:27
6:29
50
Jack Pickett
So
19:28
6:29
51
Ethan Chang
So
19:55
6:38
60
Andre Rivard
So
20:05
6:42
65
Evan Barauskas
So
20:25
6:48
70
11 Berkeley
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:05
97:30
19:30
6:30
250 Wyatt Fortner
So
19:02
6:21
35
Oren Cohen
Fr
19:21
6:27
45
Leonidas Haralabatos
Fr
19:23
6:28
48
Jonah Fenyves
Fr
19:37
6:32
55
Calvin Lee
So
20:07
6:42
67








12 San Ramon Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:09
101:28
20:18
6:46
330 Saket Earni
Fr
19:21
6:27
46
Kelly Petigrew
So
19:42
6:34
58
Zane Alltizer
Fr
19:58
6:39
62
Andrew Buskirk
Fr
19:58
6:39
63
Nicholas Matsis
Fr
22:30
7:30
101








13 Dougherty Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:08
103:43
20:45
6:55
368 Niyant Sithamiaju
Fr
19:36
6:32
52
Gonzalo Redondo Pajaron
Fr
19:52
6:37
59
Tanish Dantuluri
Fr
20:53
6:58
75
Joshua Lum
Fr
21:38
7:13
89
Mark Mar
So
21:44
7:15
93








14 John F. Kennedy (Fremont)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:40
105:26
21:05
7:02
394 Narain Jay
Fr
20:00
6:40
64
Ocean Chiu
Fr
21:05
7:02
78
Hardik Arichwal
Fr
21:17
7:06
79
Collin Mcmeen
Fr
21:24
7:08
83
Joshua Suthaharan
So
21:40
7:13
90
Christian Hsu
Fr
21:48
7:16
94
Jose Morfin
So
24:06
8:02
114
15 George Washington
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:38
106:19
21:16
7:05
418 Connor Birch
Fr
20:26
6:49
71
Diego Arce
So
20:41
6:54
74
Dennis Tang
Fr
21:27
7:09
84
Jordan Chau
So
21:42
7:14
92
Joshua Fortin
Fr
22:04
7:21
97
Francisco Callejas
So
22:52
7:37
105
Jordan Ho
Fr
23:29
7:50
113
16 Marin Academy
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:10
109:29
21:54
7:18
457 Gordon Sarratt
Fr
20:55
6:58
76
Alex Rubin
So
21:21
7:07
80
Jack Moriarty
So
21:36
7:12
88
Arlo Hunt
Fr
22:31
7:30
103
Griffin Reid
Fr
23:05
7:42
110








17 Willow Glen
20-20-19-18-17
Gap: 2:41
115:53
23:11
7:44
534 Marcos Guerrero
So
21:42
7:14
91
Alexander Quintero
Fr
22:47
7:36
104
Nick Stiehm
So
22:52
7:37
106
Ben Riley
So
24:10
8:03
115
Aidan Knapp
So
24:23
8:08
118
Mateo Siong
Fr
27:20
9:07
127




18 Oakland Tech
21-21-20-19-18
Gap: 1:55
115:33
23:07
7:42
535 Jasper Larson
So
22:25
7:28
99
Mack Eckert
Fr
22:29
7:30
100
Theo Bautts-day
Fr
22:53
7:38
107
Brody Eckber
So
23:25
7:48
112
Julian Goldstein
Fr
24:20
8:07
117
Ishaan Moorthy-rajan
Fr
24:41
8:14
121
Ezekiel Reddi
Fr
24:42
8:14
122
19 Pinole Valley
18-17-17-17-19
Gap: 12:03
124:22
24:52
8:17
537 David Verzosa
So
21:29
7:10
85
Nicholas Levesque
Fr
21:57
7:19
96
Robert Rojas
So
23:04
7:41
109
Alex Franquez
So
24:19
8:06
116
Tristen Williams
Fr
33:33
11:11
131








20 Vintage
19-19-18-20-20
Gap: 3:07
116:20
23:16
7:45
539 Dylan Tenbrook
Fr
21:33
7:11
87
Kostantinos Kirgiorgis
Fr
22:30
7:30
102
Jayce Talbot
Fr
23:08
7:43
111
Soren Deyoung
So
24:30
8:10
119
Ethan Lewis
So
24:40
8:13
120
Aiden Rice
Fr
26:59
9:00
125
Alexander Bazan
So
29:00
9:40
129
21 Westmoor
17-18-21-21-21
Gap: 6:20
121:15
24:15
8:05
558 Alexander Lee
So
20:56
6:59
77
Zachary Lim
So
22:58
7:39
108
Marc Joseph Bartolo
So
24:49
8:16
123
Dylan Sukarso
So
25:17
8:26
124
Adam Shatrat
So
27:16
9:05
126
James Fong
So
31:14
10:25
130




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.