Dublin Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/5/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boccio, Danielle | So | F/S | 20:15.3 | 10:08 | 2 | 78/79 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 19:43.5 | 19:43.5 | 17:11 | ||
Chen, Shirley | Sr | V | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | 3 | 42/49 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/7 | 22:17.3 | 22:17.3 | 22:17.3 | 22:17 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Colwell, Jillian | So | V | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | 3 | 12/49 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/7 | 23:47.3 (4:00,16.8) |
23:47.3 (4:00,16.8) |
23:47.3 (4:00,16.8) |
19:59 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dias, Rebecca | Fr | F/S | 17:37.3 | 8:49 | 2 | 64/79 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 5/5 | 19:21 (1:44,8.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gomez, Sabrina | So | V | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | 3 | 44/49 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/7 | |||||
Gurusiddaiah, Karina | Fr | V | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | 3 | 41/49 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/7 | |||||
Lequin, Jenna | Jr | V | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | 3 | 33/49 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/7 | 21:34 | ||||
Nolan, Caroline | So | F/S | 17:26.5 | 8:43 | 2 | 61/79 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/6 | 16:41.1 | 18:42.5 (1:16,6.8) |
16:41.1 | 16:11 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Veeragandham, Sruthi | Fr | F/S | 17:36.4 | 8:48 | 2 | 62/79 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 5/5 | 19:51.6 (2:15,11.3) |
19:51.6 (2:15,11.3) |
17:59 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Villanueva, Aleia | Fr | F/S | 18:40.3 | 9:20 | 2 | 74/79 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/5 | 21:12.4 (2:32,12.0) |
21:12.4 (2:32,12.0) |
18:46 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Villanueva, Hannah | Sr | V | 24:31 | 8:10 | 3 | 45/49 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/7 | 23:27.1 | 23:27.1 | 23:27.1 | 23:06 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Watson, Annalisa | Fr | V | 24:52.6 | 8:18 | 3 | 46/49 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/7 | 110:56 3:55 |
3 | 7:24 | 6:36 | 7:54 | 172 | 6:17 | 107:16 | 107:16 | 104:59 | 103:26 | Jillian Colwell (12), Jenna Lequin (33), Karina Gurusiddaiah (41), Shirley Chen (42), Sabrina Gomez (44) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/5 | 91:36 2:49 |
2 | 9:10 | 8:43 | 10:08 | 150 | 7:12 | 78:30 | 78:30 | 74:32 74:32 |
Caroline Nolan (28), Sruthi Veeragandham (29), Rebecca Dias (30), Aleia Villanueva (31), Danielle Boccio (32) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrie Verdon | Sr | Campolindo High School | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Annie Marggraff | Jr | Acalanes High School | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Megan Mcmillan | Jr | Campolindo High School | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Rachel Johnson | Fr | Campolindo High School | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Mary Orders | Fr | Campolindo High School | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Isabelle Demetz | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Kelly Collins | Jr | Acalanes High School | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Clare Orton | So | Las Lomas High School | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Amy Hollshwandner | Jr | Acalanes High School | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Tara Bozzini | So | Acalanes High School | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Brighie Leach | Fr | Campolindo High School | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Jillian Colwell | So | Dublin | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/7 | 23:47 (4:00) |
23:47 (4:00) |
23:47 (4:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Kelli Berge | Jr | Acalanes High School | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Rachel Gemar | So | Las Lomas High School | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Juliet Farnan | Sr | Campolindo High School | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Madison Hight | So | Las Lomas High School | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Helene Hollidge | Fr | Alhambra High School | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | Meg Wenzel | So | Las Lomas High School | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
19 | Sierra Ryder | So | Miramonte High School | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Andrea Tamminga | So | Miramonte High School | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Love | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 20:22.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Nakaso | Sr | Dougherty Valley High School | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Ariel Thomas | Jr | Miramonte High School | 20:29.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Kyra Ruegg | So | Acalanes High School | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Sydney Carroll | So | Las Lomas High School | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Kelly Mallon | Sr | Las Lomas High School | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Joyce Xu | Fr | Dougherty Valley High School | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Caith Wright | Fr | Acalanes High School | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Chelsea Edwards | Sr | Dougherty Valley High School | 21:15.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Li | So | Miramonte High School | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Allie Timbrell | Fr | Alhambra High School | 21:31.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Danielle Osborne | Jr | Alhambra High School | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Jenna Lequin | Jr | Dublin | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/7 | ||||
34 | Lauren Salazar | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Rebekah Ent | Jr | Miramonte High School | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Anna Taylor | Jr | Alhambra High School | 21:55.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Cailin Ferrel | Jr | Alhambra High School | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Kristen Chan | Jr | Dougherty Valley High School | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Savannah Ryder | Sr | Miramonte High School | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Selena Macduff | Sr | Miramonte High School | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Fr | Dublin | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/7 | ||||
42 | Shirley Chen | Sr | Dublin | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/7 | 22:17.3 | 22:17.3 | 22:17.3 | |
43 | Crystal Dinh | Jr | Alhambra High School | 23:09.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Sabrina Gomez | So | Dublin | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/7 | ||||
45 | Hannah Villanueva | Sr | Dublin | 24:31 | 8:10 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/7 | 23:27.1 | 23:27.1 | 23:27.1 | |
46 | Annalisa Watson | Fr | Dublin | 24:52.6 | 8:18 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/5 | ||||
47 | Ariana Jorgensen | So | Alhambra High School | 25:17.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
48 | Gina Wood | Alhambra High School | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
49 | Holly Vienna | Alhambra High School | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
24 | Carrie Verdon Sr 17:31 5:50 1 |
Megan Mcmillan Jr 18:52 6:17 3 |
Rachel Johnson Fr 18:56 6:19 4 |
Mary Orders Fr 19:12 6:24 5 |
Brighie Leach Fr 19:42 6:34 11 |
Juliet Farnan Sr 19:57 6:39 15 |
|
2 | Acalanes High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
96:39 19:20 6:27 |
41 | Annie Marggraff Jr 18:32 6:11 2 |
Kelly Collins Jr 19:16 6:25 7 |
Amy Hollshwandner Jr 19:27 6:29 9 |
Tara Bozzini So 19:29 6:30 10 |
Kelli Berge Jr 19:55 6:38 13 |
Kyra Ruegg So 20:31 6:50 24 |
Caith Wright Fr 21:09 7:03 28 |
3 | Las Lomas High School 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
77 | Clare Orton So 19:19 6:26 8 |
Rachel Gemar So 19:56 6:39 14 |
Madison Hight So 20:06 6:42 16 |
Meg Wenzel So 20:13 6:44 18 |
Ashley Love Sr 20:23 6:48 21 |
Sydney Carroll So 20:39 6:53 25 |
Kelly Mallon Sr 20:44 6:55 26 |
4 | Dougherty Valley High School 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
118 | Isabelle Demetz Jr 19:15 6:25 6 |
Lauren Nakaso Sr 20:24 6:48 22 |
Joyce Xu Fr 21:05 7:02 27 |
Chelsea Edwards Sr 21:15 7:05 29 |
Lauren Salazar Jr 21:47 7:16 34 |
Kristen Chan Jr 22:05 7:22 38 |
|
5 | Miramonte High School 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
104:23 20:53 6:58 |
127 | Sierra Ryder So 20:14 6:45 19 |
Andrea Tamminga So 20:20 6:47 20 |
Ariel Thomas Jr 20:30 6:50 23 |
Hannah Li So 21:24 7:08 30 |
Rebekah Ent Jr 21:55 7:18 35 |
Savannah Ryder Sr 22:30 7:30 39 |
Selena Macduff Sr 22:38 7:33 40 |
6 | Alhambra High School 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
107:13 21:27 7:09 |
153 | Helene Hollidge Fr 20:08 6:43 17 |
Allie Timbrell Fr 21:32 7:11 31 |
Danielle Osborne Jr 21:39 7:13 32 |
Anna Taylor Jr 21:55 7:18 36 |
Cailin Ferrel Jr 21:59 7:20 37 |
Crystal Dinh Jr 23:10 7:43 43 |
Ariana Jorgensen So 25:18 8:26 47 |
7 | Dublin 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:55 |
110:56 22:11 7:24 |
172 | Jillian Colwell So 19:48 6:36 12 |
Jenna Lequin Jr 21:44 7:15 33 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah Fr 22:45 7:35 41 |
Shirley Chen Sr 22:57 7:39 42 |
Sabrina Gomez So 23:42 7:54 44 |
Hannah Villanueva Sr 24:31 8:10 45 |
Annalisa Watson Fr 24:53 8:18 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Roden | Fr | Miramonte High School | 14:05.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
2 | Melena Sparidaens | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 14:13.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
3 | Sondra Abruzzo | Fr | Miramonte High School | 14:14.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Lindsey Buckel | So | Miramonte High School | 14:20.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Alexa Clark | Fr | Miramonte High School | 14:23.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Nichole Gan | So | Las Lomas High School | 14:24.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
7 | Naomi Takeuchi | So | Las Lomas High School | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Pamela Borden | So | Las Lomas High School | 14:29.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
9 | Jenny Smit | So | Campolindo High School | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
10 | Megan Mallon | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 14:36.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Sophie Babka | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 14:38.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | Briana Grether | So | Acalanes High School | 14:39.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Ellen Hann | So | Campolindo High School | 14:40.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
14 | Haley Zeiger | So | Las Lomas High School | 14:45.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Meredith Johnson | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 14:47.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
16 | Erika Wolfram | Fr | Campolindo High School | 14:48.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Camille Anderson | So | Miramonte High School | 14:51.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Elena Hancock | So | Campolindo High School | 14:56.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Julia Machol | Fr | Acalanes High School | 15:00.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Ekaterina Anoufrieva | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 15:04.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Katie Anderson | Fr | Acalanes High School | 15:08.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Hanna Abruzzo | So | Miramonte High School | 15:11.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Emily Cavanaugh | So | Acalanes High School | 15:12.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Mattingly | So | Las Lomas High School | 15:17.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
25 | Diane Halm | Fr | Acalanes High School | 15:20.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Nikki Baker | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 15:21.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Marissa Monopoli | Fr | Campolindo High School | 15:27.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
28 | Tessa Hanson | Fr | Miramonte High School | 15:28.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Sophie Dunne | Fr | Acalanes High School | 15:33.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Sydney Mays | Fr | Miramonte High School | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Darshna Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 15:34.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Andie Tuemmler | So | Miramonte High School | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Sophie Dawson | So | Miramonte High School | 15:45.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Chuck | So | Acalanes High School | 16:02.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Madison Gibson | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Danielle Meyer | So | Miramonte High School | 16:14.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Jess Mould | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:15.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Kara Hom | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:19.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
39 | Heidi Maupin | So | Miramonte High School | 16:22.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
40 | Lauren Hunt | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:25.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
41 | Chloe Fillinger | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:28.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
42 | Ashley Coyne | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 16:28.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Alvarado | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:30.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
44 | Christiana Lines | So | Acalanes High School | 16:33.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
45 | Elaine Xu | Fr | Miramonte High School | 16:38.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Samantha Woehrle | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:41.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
47 | Ana Luiza Pereira | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
48 | Sage Catton | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:42.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
49 | Katherine Lee | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 16:46.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
50 | Katherine Wikler | So | Acalanes High School | 16:52.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
51 | Colleen Mccullough | So | Miramonte High School | 16:53.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Genevieve Tambornino | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:54.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
53 | Olivia Marrone | Fr | Acalanes High School | 16:55.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Lina Mathkour | So | Miramonte High School | 16:56.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
55 | Anna Tucci | So | Miramonte High School | 16:58.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
56 | Thea Sherwood | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Nadia Aquil | Fr | Campolindo High School | 17:01.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
58 | Stephanie Brannon | So | Acalanes High School | 17:02.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
59 | Camille Chow | Fr | Miramonte High School | 17:12.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Eva Krueger | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 17:16.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
61 | Caroline Nolan | So | Dublin | 17:26.5 | 8:43 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/6 | 16:41.1 | 18:43 (1:16) |
16:41.1 | You ROCK! (LR) |
62 | Sruthi Veeragandham | Fr | Dublin | 17:36.4 | 8:48 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 5/5 | 19:52 (2:15) |
19:52 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Katherine Wolfe | So | Miramonte High School | 17:36.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
64 | Rebecca Dias | Fr | Dublin | 17:37.3 | 8:49 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Amelia Curry | So | Acalanes High School | 17:43.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
66 | Abbie Ulrick | Fr | Miramonte High School | 17:49.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
67 | Kendall Comins | Fr | Acalanes High School | 17:53.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
68 | Julia Conrad | Fr | Acalanes High School | 18:10.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
69 | Simone Britto | So | Miramonte High School | 18:21.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
70 | Dana Mason | So | Acalanes High School | 18:23.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
71 | Mariam Khan | Fr | Acalanes High School | 18:26.3 | 9:13 | |||||||
72 | Miranda Gold | Fr | Acalanes High School | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
73 | Jackie Hampton | So | Las Lomas High School | 18:39.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
74 | Aleia Villanueva | Fr | Dublin | 18:40.3 | 9:20 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/5 | 21:12 (2:32) |
21:12 (2:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
75 | Catherine Rodriguez | Fr | Alhambra High School | 18:53.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
76 | Annalisse Johanssen | Fr | Acalanes High School | 18:57.3 | 9:29 | |||||||
77 | Caroline Fehrnstrom | Fr | Miramonte High School | 19:39.2 | 9:50 | |||||||
78 | Danielle Boccio | So | Dublin | 20:15.3 | 10:08 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 19:43.5 | 19:43.5 | ||
79 | Mariko Pauling | Fr | Las Lomas High School | 21:32.5 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramonte High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
71:56 14:23 7:12 |
29 | Georgia Roden Fr 14:05 7:03 1 |
Sondra Abruzzo Fr 14:14 7:07 3 |
Lindsey Buckel So 14:21 7:10 4 |
Alexa Clark Fr 14:24 7:12 5 |
Camille Anderson So 14:52 7:26 16 |
Hanna Abruzzo So 15:11 7:36 20 |
Tessa Hanson Fr 15:28 7:44 24 |
2 | Las Lomas High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
72:10 14:26 7:13 |
33 | Melena Sparidaens Fr 14:13 7:07 2 |
Nichole Gan So 14:25 7:12 6 |
Naomi Takeuchi So 14:25 7:13 7 |
Pamela Borden So 14:30 7:15 8 |
Megan Mallon Fr 14:37 7:18 10 |
Sophie Babka Fr 14:39 7:19 11 |
Haley Zeiger So 14:46 7:23 14 |
3 | Campolindo High School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
74:25 14:53 7:27 |
77 | Jenny Smit So 14:32 7:16 9 |
Ellen Hann So 14:40 7:20 13 |
Erika Wolfram Fr 14:48 7:24 15 |
Elena Hancock So 14:57 7:28 17 |
Marissa Monopoli Fr 15:28 7:44 23 |
Nadia Aquil Fr 17:01 8:31 27 |
|
4 | Acalanes High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
75:21 15:04 7:32 |
92 | Briana Grether So 14:39 7:20 12 |
Julia Machol Fr 15:01 7:30 18 |
Katie Anderson Fr 15:08 7:34 19 |
Emily Cavanaugh So 15:12 7:36 21 |
Diane Halm Fr 15:21 7:40 22 |
Sophie Dunne Fr 15:34 7:47 25 |
Lauren Chuck So 16:02 8:01 26 |
5 | Dublin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
91:36 18:19 9:10 |
150 | Caroline Nolan So 17:27 8:43 28 |
Sruthi Veeragandham Fr 17:36 8:48 29 |
Rebecca Dias Fr 17:37 8:49 30 |
Aleia Villanueva Fr 18:40 9:20 31 |
Danielle Boccio So 20:15 10:08 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.