Dublin Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burgess, Terri So So 28:48 9:50 2.93 113/135 1/2 3/7 35/39
Foland, Charlotte Jr So 29:36 10:06 2.93 130/135 2/2 5/7 29/30
Hopkins, Christi Jr JV 29:56 10:13 2.93 95/133 4/4 7/7 12/17 27:16 27:16 27:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaehms, Jennifer Jr JV 21:23 7:18 2.93 1/133 1/4 1/7 1/32
Orozco, Mayra Jr JV 29:55 10:13 2.93 94/133 3/4 6/7 15/20
Saenz, Nadia Fr Fr 24:21 8:19 2.93 43/142 1/1 2/7 20/40
Torpey, Tara Jr JV 29:06 9:56 2.93 84/133 2/4 4/7 19/27 26:25 26:25 26:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Fabing So Lompoc 20:58 7:09
2 Harli Hitchcock Fr Yucca Valley 21:19 7:17
3 Jessica Reints So Oak Park 21:22 7:18
4 Sarah Whitson So Tehachapi 21:24 7:18
5 Mimi Petersen So Atascadero 21:37 7:23
6 Laura Bianchi So Corona Del Mar 21:52 7:28
7 Kelsi Woytovich So Yosemite 21:57 7:29
8 Jeanine Majeres So La Jolla 22:00 7:31
9 Jamie Kosberg So Oak Park 22:07 7:33
10 Rene Slykhouse So Corona Del Mar 22:22 7:38
11 Jackie Mansky So Oak Park 22:34 7:42
12 Elizab Goldman Fr Laguna Hills 22:36 7:43
13 Evie Borchard So Woodland 22:42 7:45
14 Leila Pozin So Corona Del Mar 22:42 7:45
15 Alissa Hood So Del Oro 22:43 7:45
16 Riley Robb So Atascadero 22:52 7:48
17 Ellie Lee So La Jolla 22:53 7:49
18 Elizabeth Beard So Oak Park 22:54 7:49
19 Tina Caswell So Irvine 22:56 7:50
20 Ashle Mcmahon So Littlerock 23:05 7:53
21 Dawk Crawford So Yucca Valley 23:07 7:53
22 Rebec Tummers So Littlerock 23:17 7:57
23 Nikki Nguyen So Irvine 23:24 7:59
24 Carla Vigueras So Corona Del Mar 23:31 8:02
25 Andrea Nguyen So Irvine 23:38 8:04
26 Jissieca Plaschka So Madison 23:47 8:07
27 Marilyn Ojalvo So Palos Verdes 23:52 8:09
28 Kelsey Elliott So Yosemite 23:54 8:09
29 Ling Rao So La Canada 23:59 8:11
30 Goldie Young So La Canada 24:01 8:12
31 Jennif Delgadillo So Atascadero 24:03 8:12
32 Maddi Mumford So Atascadero 24:06 8:14
33 Michaela Nilson So Alhambra (mar) 24:18 8:18
34 Maddie Turner So Corona Del Mar 24:22 8:19
35 Katie Eng So Oak Park 24:25 8:20
36 Shelby Rifkin So Oak Park 24:26 8:20
37 Monica Masa So Madison 24:35 8:23
38 Karson Kraft So Santa Margarita 24:38 8:24
39 Chelsea Ruelas So Bonita 24:42 8:26
40 Kelcie Davis So Santa Margarita 24:46 8:27
41 Brittany Jarrett So Beaumont 24:50 8:29
42 Sun Martennson So La Jolla 25:00 8:32
43 Kelcie Adams So Yucca Valley 25:02 8:33
44 Alexa Wilcox So Corona Del Mar 25:04 8:33
45 Emily Abbott So La Jolla 25:05 8:34
46 Amy Torres So St. Lucy's Priory 25:08 8:35
47 Arian Montanez So St. Lucy's Priory 25:10 8:35
48 Katie Kland So Pioneer (woo) 25:14 8:37
49 Julia Escalante So San Luis Obispo 25:20 8:39
50 Katie Warnes So San Luis Obispo 25:21 8:39
51 Ash Greenwood So Del Oro 25:23 8:40
52 Nicole Wilson So Del Oro 25:26 8:41
53 Dom Aulet Leon So Palos Verdes 25:26 8:41
54 Ellie Olmos So Orange Lutheran 25:27 8:41
55 Katie Careaga So Bishop Amat 25:31 8:43
56 Pinckley Danille So Rim Of The World 25:34 8:44
57 Kaila Padovich So Yosemite 25:37 8:45
58 Elice Leung So Irvine 25:41 8:46
59 Kristie Quigley So Laguna Hills 25:47 8:48
60 Betsy Birgen So St. Lucy's Priory 25:51 8:49
61 Kayla Alschuler So Oak Park 25:53 8:50
62 Sayuri Fujita So Laguna Hills 25:54 8:50
63 Kaylee Andres So Woodland 25:54 8:50
64 Christine Light So Corona Del Mar 26:01 8:53
65 Steph Gutierrez So St. Lucy's Priory 26:05 8:54
66 Ellyn Jimenez So Oak Park 26:09 8:55
67 Jade Medina So Diamond Ranch 26:09 8:55
68 Courtney Cook So St. Lucy's Priory 26:09 8:55
69 Kaleen Berry So Santa Margarita 26:14 8:57
70 Mo Dehmohseni So Oak Park 26:18 8:59
71 Cheye Couzens So Yucca Valley 26:20 8:59
72 Elise Verdooner So Del Oro 26:21 9:00
73 Coll Duckworth So Temescal Canyon 26:41 9:06
74 Jordis Miller So Woodland 26:43 9:07
75 Nata Finkbeiner So Laguna Hills 26:43 9:07
76 Court Wetherell So Palos Verdes 26:47 9:08
77 Emily Ellis So Santa Margarita 26:48 9:09
78 Alison Quinn So Santa Margarita 26:54 9:11
79 Sar Batholomew So Palos Verdes 26:55 9:11
80 Christa Palige So South Pasadena 26:56 9:12
81 Mia Malchow So Santa Margarita 27:04 9:14
82 Jori Johnson So Yosemite 27:08 9:16
83 Katie Rodriguez So St. Joseph (lak) 27:15 9:18
84 Mariya Freeman So Yosemite 27:16 9:18
85 Bianca Gerald So Woodland 27:18 9:19
86 Shann Heimann So St. Lucy's Priory 27:18 9:19
87 Alice Terriquez So Covina 27:20 9:20
88 Jessica Pan So La Jolla 27:20 9:20
89 Tiffany Mann So Temescal Canyon 27:22 9:20
90 Rile Lambertsen So Yosemite 27:23 9:21
91 Kayla Kelly So Yosemite 27:23 9:21
92 Hanna Roh So Irvine 27:24 9:21
93 Simonne Jocic So Palos Verdes 27:26 9:22
94 Cynthia Zarate So Secta (NV) 27:27 9:22
95 Erin Golackson So Tehachapi 27:32 9:24
96 Christi Gonzalez So St. Joseph (lak) 27:40 9:27
97 Rebekah Schaff So Laguna Hills 27:50 9:30
98 Melissa Valdez So La Puente 27:57 9:32
99 Diana Hess So Santa Margarita 28:02 9:34
100 Jaz De La Rocha Fr Bishop Amat 28:04 9:35
101 Amanda Duke So Tehachapi 28:10 9:37
102 Brianna Roddy So Woodland 28:12 9:37
103 Melod Mooshian So Woodland 28:13 9:38
104 Erica Parga So St. Joseph (lak) 28:16 9:39
105 Jessica Hewitt So Tehachapi 28:17 9:39
106 Maria Martinet So Diamond Ranch 28:17 9:39
107 Nelly Perez So Covina 28:18 9:40
108 Vera Yuan So St. Lucy's Priory 28:20 9:40
109 Lili Dorn Fr South Pasadena 28:33 9:45
110 Jessica Schula So San Dimas 28:35 9:45
111 Peraza Jessica So Rim Of The World 28:42 9:48
112 Ashley Nelson So Tehachapi 28:43 9:48
113 Terri Burgess So Dublin 28:48 9:50 1/2 3/7 35/39
114 Kara Curtis So Desert Hot Springs 28:55 9:52
115 Monique White So Beaumont 28:56 9:52
116 Sierra Morasca So Yosemite 28:56 9:52
117 Alex Gamero So St. Lucy's Priory 28:58 9:53
118 Nadine Miranda So Azusa 28:59 9:54
119 Bertha Zamora So Littlerock 29:01 9:54
120 Karina Diaz So St. Lucy's Priory 29:03 9:55
121 Sarah Mirahmadi So Laguna Hills 29:04 9:55
122 Kelsey Buehler So Orange Lutheran 29:05 9:56
123 Cass Mclaughlin So Woodland 29:09 9:57
124 Kelsey Puckett So Laguna Hills 29:14 9:59
125 Brenda Pasillas So Ganesha 29:16 9:59
126 Ana Soto So Ganesha 29:20 10:01
127 Richell Villalobos So Beaumont 29:21 10:01
128 Tori Reiser So Yucca Valley 29:30 10:04
129 Marceli Delgado So Beaumont 29:35 10:06
130 Charlotte Foland Jr Dublin 29:36 10:06 2/2 5/7 29/30
131 Karen Pereda So Covina 29:44 10:09
132 Adrianna Nunez So Gahr 29:44 10:09
133 Abigail Alvear So La Puente 29:52 10:12
134 Sarah Loureiro So St. Lucy's Priory 29:56 10:13
135 Shannon Wall So Woodland 29:57 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Kaehms Jr Dublin 21:23 7:18 1/4 1/7 1/32
2 Cecilia Maciel Fr Segerstrom 22:19 7:37
3 Kristina Sather Jr Laguna Hills 22:54 7:49
4 Melissa Welch Jr Laguna Hills 22:57 7:50
5 Alex De Silva Jr Orange Lutheran 23:19 7:57
6 Stephanie Wong Jr Segerstrom 23:38 8:04
7 Leonor Arguello So Segerstrom 23:43 8:06
8 Megan Trunick So Laguna Hills 23:58 8:11
9 Daniel Martinez Jr Covina 24:00 8:11
10 Annie Flocken Jr Orange Lutheran 24:01 8:12
11 Shannon O'brian Jr Orange Lutheran 24:03 8:12
12 Tara O'brien So St. Lucy's Priory 24:05 8:13
13 Jessica Koury Sr Santa Margarita 24:09 8:15
14 Fimreit Vanessa Sr Laguna Hills 24:11 8:15
15 Kaitlyn Sweda Jr Laguna Hills 24:16 8:17
16 Maggie Bolduc Jr Rosary 24:17 8:17
17 Annma Chiarello Sr Santa Margarita 24:18 8:18
18 Sally Rudi Jr Orange Lutheran 24:27 8:21
19 Sara Coughlin So Rosary 24:35 8:23
20 Alyss Rutherford Sr Santa Margarita 24:38 8:24
21 Nellie Nafissi Jr Palos Verdes 24:41 8:25
22 Katie Smith Jr Palos Verdes 24:52 8:29
23 Adriana Arango Sr St. Lucy's Priory 24:54 8:30
24 Stephani Avalos So Segerstrom 25:01 8:32
25 Mary Nagel So Rosary 25:06 8:34
26 Caitlin Van Riper Sr Rosary 25:06 8:34
27 Stephanie Polito Jr Santa Margarita 25:13 8:36
28 Melissa Merrill Jr Santa Margarita 25:14 8:37
29 Jenifer Horner Sr St. Lucy's Priory 25:31 8:43
30 Kelly Conlin So Cathedral (sd) 25:32 8:43
31 Eilish Tucker Sr Yucca Valley 25:33 8:43
32 Elizabeth Lora Jr Covina 25:36 8:44
33 Emilie Solandt Jr Palos Verdes 25:48 8:48
34 Monika Tantare Jr Beaumont 25:55 8:51
35 Lauren Lopez Sr Santa Margarita 25:56 8:51
36 Kayleen Lim So Diamond Ranch 25:57 8:51
37 Liz Resendez Sr Orange Lutheran 26:01 8:53
38 Katharine Walsh Sr St. Lucy's Priory 26:02 8:53
39 Laurie Klemens Sr Santa Margarita 26:02 8:53
40 Sarah Koenig Jr Tehachapi 26:04 8:54
41 Liza Rodriguez Sr Ganesha 26:07 8:55
42 Cleavett Storch Jr Ganesha 26:09 8:55
43 Brianna Torres Jr Ganesha 26:12 8:57
44 Jessica Delgado Sr Beaumont 26:18 8:59
45 Katherine Rocha Fr Rosary 26:20 8:59
46 Christina Oh Sr Laguna Hills 26:20 8:59
47 Jessica Campbell Jr Tehachapi 26:22 9:00
48 Amy Luplow Sr Yucca Valley 26:24 9:01
49 Kathele Bennett Sr South Pasadena 26:25 9:01
50 Becca Hosch Sr Bonita 26:39 9:06
51 Cour Cichowicz Sr South Tahoe 26:41 9:06
52 Allyso Schwartz Sr Palos Verdes 26:42 9:07
53 Wood Natalie Jr Rim Of The World 26:43 9:07
54 Cook Patricia Jr Rim Of The World 26:43 9:07
55 Victoria Pash Fr Ocean View 26:45 9:08
56 Vanessa Ford Sr Segerstrom 26:46 9:08
57 Araceli Sanchez Sr Beaumont 26:49 9:09
58 Hayl Fleischman Jr Cathedral (sd) 26:52 9:10
59 Tess Westwood Jr Cathedral (sd) 26:52 9:10
60 Melissa Keating Jr Palos Verdes 26:54 9:11
61 Breanna Trisko Jr Cathedral (sd) 26:54 9:11
62 Ortega Nora Jr Rim Of The World 26:58 9:12
63 Rachel Feucht Sr Santa Margarita 27:02 9:14
64 Stacey Bussio Sr Palos Verdes 27:04 9:14
65 Tess Amato Jr Cathedral (sd) 27:05 9:15
66 Jennifer Aceves So Segerstrom 27:06 9:15
67 Abby Pettygrove Jr Bonita 27:21 9:20
68 Emily Schnell Jr Burroughs (rid) 27:22 9:20
69 Helen Jung Sr Gahr 27:23 9:21
70 Margaret Mele Jr Yosemite 27:28 9:22
71 Laure Velasquez Sr Santa Margarita 27:34 9:25
72 Elisa Escalante Sr Yucca Valley 27:34 9:25
73 Shantea Nazario Sr Yucca Valley 27:51 9:30
74 Melis Coronado So Diamond Ranch 27:52 9:31
75 Blair Miller Jr Palos Verdes 27:52 9:31
76 Sandra Telles Sr Azusa 27:56 9:32
77 Halleh Hashtpari Sr Oak Park 28:05 9:35
78 Arriel Smith Jr Yosemite 28:10 9:37
79 Martine Marilou Sr Ganesha 28:12 9:37
80 Jessica Williams So Ocean View 28:30 9:44
81 Teresa Santos Sr Beaumont 28:32 9:44
82 Aria Winkle Sr Corona Del Mar 28:52 9:51
83 Alma Hernandez Sr Bassett 29:06 9:56
84 Tara Torpey Jr Dublin 29:06 9:56 2/4 4/7 19/27 26:25 26:25 26:25
85 Ana Talavera Sr Bassett 29:08 9:57
87 Alexand Pearson Jr Tehachapi 29:19 10:00
88 Heather Montez Sr Azusa 29:30 10:04
89 Ke Baumgartner Jr Alhambra (mar) 29:35 10:06
90 Stephani Torres Jr Bassett 29:36 10:06
91 Kare Hernandez Jr Laguna Hills 29:47 10:10
92 Korina Venegas Jr Ganesha 29:53 10:12
93 Guada Gonzalez Jr Ganesha 29:53 10:12
94 Mayra Orozco Jr Dublin 29:55 10:13 3/4 6/7 15/20
95 Christi Hopkins Jr Dublin 29:56 10:13 4/4 7/7 12/17 27:16 27:16 27:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Heidi Lozano Jr Diamond Ranch 29:57 10:13
97 Maria Isabe Pena Jr Desert Hot Springs 30:10 10:18
98 Michelle Baxter Jr Tehachapi 30:12 10:18
99 Libby Dippel Jr Bishop Montgomery 30:16 10:20
100 Michelle Huynh So Ocean View 30:18 10:20
101 Natlie Ascarate So Laguna Hills 30:19 10:21
102 Anna Yeutter Jr Ocean View 30:22 10:22
103 Jenny Mccarthy Sr Santa Margarita 30:25 10:23
104 Kassan Melgoza Fr Bassett 30:34 10:26
105 Garcia Cesia Sr Ganesha 30:39 10:28
106 Sabrina Escorcia Sr Ganesha 30:39 10:28
109 Amanda Foster Jr Tehachapi 31:32 10:46
110 Jessica Wolfe Jr Corona Del Mar 31:37 10:47
111 Michell Valencia Jr Bishop Montgomery 31:45 10:50
112 Diana Sandoval Sr Azusa 31:54 10:53
113 Christina Castro Sr Beaumont 31:55 10:54
117 Erika Berrera Jr Bishop Montgomery 32:42 11:10
118 Monica Lopez Jr Bassett 33:58 11:36
119 Shantal Martin Jr Mount Miguel 33:59 11:36
120 Shak Carpenter So Mount Miguel 34:01 11:37
121 Kathyrn Bumala Jr Alhambra (mar) 34:04 11:38
122 Gabriela Trujillo So Magnolia (ana) 34:33 11:48
123 Luna Redclay Jr Bishop Montgomery 34:40 11:50
125 Corrin Zug Jr Magnolia (ana) 34:58 11:56
126 Emily Baker Jr Corona Del Mar 34:58 11:56
127 Laine Wherritt Jr Corona Del Mar 34:59 11:56
128 Jodi Starr Sr Beaumont 35:22 12:04
129 Stephani Pascual Sr Gahr 35:55 12:15
130 Stephan Morales Jr Bishop Montgomery 36:47 12:33
131 Jessica Juarez Jr Bishop Montgomery 37:00 12:38
132 Heathe Andrade Jr Tehachapi 37:41 12:52
133 Jen Klasing Sr Ocean View 37:48 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ava Kent Fr Orange Lutheran 20:02 6:50
2 Ka Mecklenburg Fr Cathedral (sd) 20:41 7:04
3 Rile Mccullough Fr Oak Park 20:45 7:05
4 Kasey Duval Fr Atascadero 21:21 7:17
5 Mariah Grady Fr San Luis Obispo 21:21 7:17
6 Muriel Bench Fr Atascadero 21:31 7:21
7 Maria Livengood Fr Atascadero 21:35 7:22
8 Mikayla Williams Fr San Luis Obispo 21:40 7:24
9 Callan Parra Fr La Jolla 21:44 7:25
10 Elya Jasper Fr Cathedral (sd) 21:47 7:26
11 Cand Matsunaga Fr Oak Park 21:48 7:26
12 Julia Thulin Fr San Luis Obispo 22:25 7:39
13 Xcaret Osario Fr Oak Park 22:35 7:42
14 Gabriela Iribarne Fr Laguna Hills 22:46 7:46
15 Lindsa Courtney Fr Oak Park 22:49 7:47
16 Erinn Tempelis Fr Oak Park 22:50 7:48
17 Brigit Donahugh Fr Irvine 22:53 7:49
18 Kristen Liang Fr Oak Park 23:11 7:55
19 Kathl Uyttewaal Fr San Luis Obispo 23:15 7:56
20 Desiree Bacchi Fr Del Oro 23:17 7:57
21 Savannah Jerson Fr Irvine 23:20 7:58
22 Laure Boudreau Fr San Luis Obispo 23:22 7:58
23 Jewelz Andrew Fr Alhambra (mar) 23:29 8:01
24 Alexis Becker Fr La Jolla 23:34 8:03
25 Jasmine Miranda Fr Azusa 23:42 8:05
26 Marissa Bych Fr San Luis Obispo 23:45 8:06
27 Joyce Kim Fr Irvine 23:46 8:07
28 Ericka Tornero Fr Covina 23:49 8:08
29 Catherin Russell Fr La Jolla 23:51 8:08
30 Melis Townsend Fr Costa Mesa 23:52 8:09
31 Nanc Contreras Fr Covina 24:00 8:11
32 Cand Guereque Fr Bonita 24:03 8:12
33 Devi Mccullough Fr Oak Park 24:05 8:13
34 Rachel Bosemer Fr Laguna Hills 24:07 8:14
35 Victoria Eggers Fr Bishop Amat 24:08 8:14
36 Miriam Pinski Fr La Canada 24:10 8:15
37 Sarah Benedict Fr South Tahoe 24:13 8:16
38 Violet Vargas Fr Lompoc 24:13 8:16
39 Haley Nordin Fr Cathedral (sd) 24:15 8:17
40 Lindsay Kendall Fr Cathedral (sd) 24:15 8:17
41 A.j. Ramirez Fr South Pasadena 24:17 8:17
42 Rebec Saunders Fr South Tahoe 24:20 8:18
43 Nadia Saenz Fr Dublin 24:21 8:19 1/1 2/7 20/40
44 Maria Huerta Fr Bonita 24:22 8:19
45 Mary Dupont Fr St. Joseph (lak) 24:22 8:19
46 Christine Milny Fr Rosary 24:25 8:20
47 Melissa Tabone Fr Oak Park 24:29 8:21
48 Beth Smetana Fr Cathedral (sd) 24:32 8:22
49 Cesia Reyes Fr Bonita 24:35 8:23
50 Becky Ludford Fr Orange Lutheran 24:39 8:25
51 Kristina Baker Fr Corona Del Mar 24:39 8:25
52 Stephani Lozano Fr Diamond Ranch 24:43 8:26
53 Marisol Garcia Fr Bolsa Grande 24:50 8:29
54 Ashley Wolf Fr Corona Del Mar 24:50 8:29
55 Stephanie Yanez Fr Del Oro 24:57 8:31
56 Illana Fricks Fr La Jolla 24:59 8:32
57 Kaylin Barnes Fr Lompoc 25:05 8:34
58 Talia Abbene Fr Bonita 25:11 8:36
59 Erica Magrath Fr Rosary 25:16 8:37
60 Karcyn Kahl Fr Orange Lutheran 25:16 8:37
61 Kelsey Farman Fr Palos Verdes 25:17 8:38
62 Liz Watson Fr Santa Margarita 25:18 8:38
63 Caitlin Doud Fr Santa Margarita 25:19 8:38
64 Mallor Downing Fr South Pasadena 25:26 8:41
65 Alexa Tenorio Fr Bonita 25:31 8:43
66 Sara Dionne Fr Gahr 25:34 8:44
67 Alyssa Dialynas Fr Santa Margarita 25:40 8:46
68 Maile Luther Fr La Jolla 25:45 8:47
69 Jasmine Curiel Fr Secta (NV) 25:52 8:50
70 Brian Valenzuela Fr Rosary 25:53 8:50
71 Susana Gonzalez Fr Bolsa Grande 25:53 8:50
72 Roxana Lopez Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:54 8:50
73 Desiree Lee Fr St. Joseph (lak) 25:57 8:51
74 Kierra Lange Fr Beaumont 25:58 8:52
75 Danna Casey Fr Beaumont 26:01 8:53
76 Jennig Whisnant Fr Santa Margarita 26:01 8:53
77 Stella Liu Fr Rosary 26:04 8:54
78 Destiny Vallejos Fr Barstow 26:10 8:56
79 Taylor Stainer Fr Tehachapi 26:14 8:57
80 Daniell Meechan Fr St. Lucy's Priory 26:16 8:58
81 Audra Lydy Fr Palos Verdes 26:18 8:59
82 Jill St. Geme Fr Corona Del Mar 26:25 9:01
83 Lauren Guittard Fr Atascadero 26:29 9:02
84 Liz Mock Fr Cathedral (sd) 26:30 9:03
85 Rach Somerville Fr Corona Del Mar 26:33 9:04
86 Jill Johnson Fr Atascadero 26:39 9:06
87 Veroni Dato-on Fr Rosary 26:42 9:07
88 Solina Chi Fr Palos Verdes 26:45 9:08
89 Jocelyn Barrios Fr La Puente 26:48 9:09
90 Katherine Fox Fr Corona Del Mar 26:52 9:10
91 Meghan Arigo Fr San Luis Obispo 26:53 9:11
92 Camill Endacott Fr South Pasadena 26:53 9:11
93 Marcella Kelly Fr St. Joseph (lak) 26:54 9:11
94 Danielle Tildahl Fr Tehachapi 26:56 9:12
95 Marissa Himes Fr Beaumont 26:58 9:12
96 Jenna Nunez Fr Beaumont 26:59 9:13
97 Cook Mckenna Fr Rim Of The World 27:00 9:13
98 Caitlin Parke Fr Palos Verdes 27:00 9:13
99 Jackis Duenas Fr Desert Mirage 27:01 9:13
100 Nicole Endacott Fr South Pasadena 27:02 9:14
101 Ashlyn Vidal Fr Santa Margarita 27:03 9:14
102 Mary Gomez Fr Bonita 27:05 9:15
103 Shannon Turley Fr St. Lucy's Priory 27:05 9:15
104 Courtney Cape Fr Cathedral (sd) 27:06 9:15
105 Erica Moore Fr La Canada 27:07 9:15
106 Savannah Smith Fr Arlington 27:08 9:16
107 Cassidy Pearl Fr Santa Margarita 27:16 9:18
108 Ali Nunez Sr Costa Mesa 27:18 9:19
109 Laure Anderson Fr Del Oro 27:22 9:20
110 Lizzie Overton Fr Palos Verdes 27:23 9:21
111 Kristie Pena Fr Bassett 27:24 9:21
112 Parkhouse-mccal Fr Del Oro 27:25 9:21
113 Michel Machado Fr St. Joseph (lak) 27:27 9:22
114 Emylyn Bratton Fr Beaumont 27:33 9:24
115 Alexandra Saenz Fr Bishop Amat 27:36 9:25
116 Katie Leonard Fr Corona Del Mar 27:42 9:27
117 Ariadne Lyon Fr South Pasadena 27:43 9:28
118 Sammy Parker Fr Alhambra (mar) 27:47 9:29
119 Almir Pamplona Fr Beaumont 27:51 9:30
120 Summer Salazar Fr Bishop Amat 27:55 9:32
121 Elise Hoffmann Fr Irvine 27:59 9:33
122 Tere Rutkowski Fr La Canada 28:01 9:34
123 Yesenia Luviano Fr Bassett 28:02 9:34
124 Bianca Perez Fr Arlington 28:05 9:35
125 Anna Abowd Fr Santa Margarita 28:06 9:35
126 Julie Johnson Fr Costa Mesa 28:16 9:39
127 Jessica Monzon Fr Gahr 28:23 9:41
128 Andrea Beltran Fr St. Joseph (lak) 28:56 9:52
129 Madison Perez Fr Laguna Hills 28:58 9:53
130 Caitl Marinovich Fr Palos Verdes 29:01 9:54
131 Vanessa Rager Fr Corona Del Mar 29:10 9:57
132 Katie Winkler Fr Atascadero 29:14 9:59
133 Davis Ynez Fr Rim Of The World 29:17 10:00
134 Devon Hoppe Fr Corona Del Mar 29:18 10:00
135 Marissa Jauregui Fr Pioneer (whi) 29:21 10:01
136 Isabel Corredor Fr Laguna Hills 29:24 10:02
137 Sarah Light Fr Corona Del Mar 29:34 10:05
138 Cassie Yeh Fr Irvine 29:38 10:07
139 Lesley Rivera Fr Secta (NV) 29:39 10:07
140 Nicole Murphy Fr Rosary 29:58 10:14
141 Gabrie Mabrook Fr Bonita 29:59 10:14
142 Marlen Valencia Fr La Puente 30:03 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78