Dublin Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McMurdie, Whitney | So | V | 21:45 | 7:15 | 3 | 66/97 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 15/15 | |||||
Sriram, Deepika | Fr | V | 27:29 | 9:10 | 3 | 97/97 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 15/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mo Huber | Acalanes | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
2 | Leanne Fogg | Maria Carrillo | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
3 | Amy Robinson | Maria Carrillo | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
4 | Kristen Sanzari | Maria Carrillo | 18:22 | 6:07 | ||||||||
5 | Jenny Bergren | Miramonte | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
6 | Katelyn Calvelli | Sir Francis Drake | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
7 | Drusia Dickson | Acalanes | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
8 | Emilie Olson | Tamalpais | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
9 | Jacqui Wentz | Maria Carrillo | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
10 | Claire Ross | Redwood | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
11 | Kristin Fladseth | Maria Carrillo | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
12 | Grace Peck | Miramonte | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
13 | Jessica Chapman | Maria Carrillo | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
14 | Catherine Murillo | Campolindo | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
15 | Lauren Finzer | Miramonte | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
16 | Robin Hextrum | Tamalpais | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
17 | Lea Deluca | Analy | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
18 | Diana Chernikova | Miramonte | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
19 | Lindsay Chan | Miramonte | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
20 | Alison Greggor | San Marin | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
21 | Laurie Finnegan | Campolindo | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
22 | Amanda Stuart | Redwood | 19:39 | 6:33 | ||||||||
23 | Marie Casabonne | Campolindo | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
24 | Jackie Quinn | Albany | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
25 | Lindsey Watson | Campolindo | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
26 | Rachel Haislet | Campolindo | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
27 | Kristine Nowlain | Sir Francis Drake | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
28 | Kelly Coplin | Redwood | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
29 | Emily Justus | Redwood | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
30 | Emily Mraovich | Concord | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
31 | Shannon Hextrum | Tamalpais | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
32 | Bridgette Trowbridge | Novato | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
33 | Jennifer Overell | Campolindo | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
34 | Sarah Kinney | Redwood | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
35 | Kristen Marchus | Acalanes | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
36 | Alexandra Cousens | Albany | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
37 | Sara Clancy | Acalanes | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Mariko Kellogg | Acalanes | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
39 | Briana Van Epps | San Marin | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
40 | Georgina Hartzell | Redwood | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
41 | Carli O'leary | San Marin | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
42 | Jenna Beers | Analy | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
43 | Asma Mohammadi | Albany | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
44 | Tiffany Roberts | Maria Carrillo | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
45 | Kelsey Casey | Miramonte | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
46 | Kelsey Pecherer | Miramonte | 21:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
47 | Madison Stenberg | San Marin | 21:01 | 7:00 | ||||||||
48 | Elena Carter | Novato | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
49 | Lauren Whipp | Campolindo | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
50 | Rebecca Lorenzana | Acalanes | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
51 | Rebecca Novak | Sir Francis Drake | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
52 | Kelsey Olson | Novato | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
53 | Lucy Gibbs | Tamalpais | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
54 | Emily Baker | Acalanes | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
55 | Avani Mody | Concord | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
56 | Julie Mithun | Tamalpais | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
57 | Shannon Manuel | Alhambra | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
58 | Brianna Dry | El Molino | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
59 | Elizabeth Gorrell | Alhambra | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
60 | Natelie Buck-bauer | Albany | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
61 | Erin Mcnichol | Tamalpais | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
62 | Simone Steger | Novato | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
63 | Lisa Mithun | Tamalpais | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
64 | Jeniffer Winters | Alhambra | 21:41 | 7:14 | ||||||||
65 | Emily Blake | Analy | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
66 | Whitney McMurdie | So | Dublin | 21:45 | 7:15 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 15/15 | ||||
67 | Sophie Nguyen | San Marin | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
68 | Patty Morales | Alhambra | 21:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
69 | Allie Field-bell | Analy | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
70 | Nina Lincoff | Albany | 22:02 | 7:21 | ||||||||
71 | Sheehan Mitchell | Sir Francis Drake | 22:06 | 7:22 | ||||||||
72 | Sam Iaquinto | Concord | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
73 | Carrissa Hsieh | Albany | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
74 | Elena Thurman | Albany | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
75 | Katie Conklin | Novato | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
76 | Alyssa Jones | Analy | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
77 | Briana Ruiz | Concord | 22:23 | 7:28 | ||||||||
78 | Anna Kennedy | El Molino | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
79 | Hanna Michelsen | Analy | 22:26 | 7:29 | ||||||||
80 | Nora Pallotta | Alhambra | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
81 | Becky Cannon | Redwood | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
82 | Sophia Snavely | Alhambra | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
83 | Mia Heart | El Molino | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
84 | Corrina Carter | Novato | 23:09 | 7:43 | ||||||||
85 | Allison Cooksey | Concord | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
86 | Josie Tuohy | Analy | 23:30 | 7:50 | ||||||||
87 | Catie Robbins | El Molino | 23:37 | 7:52 | ||||||||
88 | Ali Barber | San Marin | 23:40 | 7:53 | ||||||||
89 | Bridgette Grillo | Novato | 23:54 | 7:58 | ||||||||
90 | Heather Quinlin | Concord | 24:24 | 8:08 | ||||||||
91 | Kendal Pecich | El Molino | 24:59 | 8:20 | ||||||||
92 | Phoebe Dinga | San Marin | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
93 | Molly Conroy | Concord | 25:46 | 8:35 | ||||||||
94 | Madeleine Boga | El Molino | 26:17 | 8:46 | ||||||||
95 | Blaire Stapp | Sir Francis Drake | 26:58 | 8:59 | ||||||||
96 | Carol Southworth | El Molino | 27:21 | 9:07 | ||||||||
97 | Deepika Sriram | Fr | Dublin | 27:29 | 9:10 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 15/15 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.