Dublin Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/02
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laird, Kaite | Sr | V | 22:26 | 7:29 | 3 | 78/123 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 18/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Salvador, Nina | Jr | V | 28:08 | 9:23 | 3 | 118/123 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 19/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Toledo, Christina | Sr | V | 24:11 | 8:04 | 3 | 102/123 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 17/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenn Saura | Sr | Miramonte | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Vera Ross | Jr | Campolindo | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Jillian Ochs | Jr | Campolindo | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
4 | Maureen Huber | Fr | Acalanes | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Samantha Jones | Sr | Alhambra | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Katina Hubbard | Sr | Campolindo | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | April Dyer | So | Campolindo | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Bernadette Casabonne | Jr | Campolindo | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Anna Purcell | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Drusia Dickson | So | Acalanes | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Jacqui Trenkwalder | Jr | Northgate | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Jenny Perham | So | Northgate | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Becca Gibson | So | Miramonte | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Ann Thomas | Jr | Acalanes | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Ariel Wright | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Kelly Cureton | So | Northgate | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
17 | Megan Carper | Jr | Northgate | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
18 | Andrea Bocenegra | Sr | Northgate | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Diana Chernikova | So | Miramonte | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
20 | Jacqui Vance | Sr | Petaluma | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
21 | Zoe Brown | Sr | San Marin | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Mimi Yuhas | Jr | Campolindo | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Tanya Rosengren | Jr | Alhambra | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Julia Pabst | Jr | Miramonte | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Kelsey Casey | Fr | Miramonte | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Charlotte Helvestine | Sr | Redwood | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Amanda Stuart | So | Redwood | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Kelly Coulter | Sr | Campolindo | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Claire Ross | Fr | Redwood | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Kuhn | So | Redwood | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Miers | Jr | Miramonte | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Valerie Vradenburg | Sr | Acalanes | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Lindsay Lightsey | Jr | Alhambra | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Shannon Manuel | So | Alhambra | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Mollie Zapata | So | Petaluma | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Lauren Finzer | So | Miramonte | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Maria Zamora | So | Alhambra | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Carli O'leary | So | San Marin | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Lia Marshall | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
40 | Sarah Henrich | So | Petaluma | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Regan Joost | So | Redwood | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Claire Calalo | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Maggie Aker | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Lisa Bandner | Sr | San Marin | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Courtney Dowdall | Jr | San Marin | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Alaina Fugelstadt | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Kinney | So | Redwood | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Emma Sleath | Jr | Novato | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Brianna Vanepps | Fr | San Marin | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Simone Steger | Fr | Novato | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Amanda Vuylsteke | So | Concord | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
52 | Kellie Stephens | Sr | Alhambra | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Mary Hannon | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Martha Diaz | Jr | American | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Angela Mcisaac | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Stephanie Laslo | Jr | Petaluma | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Erika Rosales | So | American | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Alison Gregor | Fr | San Marin | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Audrey Fink | So | Freedom | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Jenna Beers | So | Analy | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
61 | Audra Allen | Jr | Petaluma | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Kelly Coplin | So | Redwood | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Nina Dolcini | Sr | Petaluma | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
64 | Emily Mraovich | Fr | Concord | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
65 | Aoife Hanrahan | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Catey Coppini | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Emma Williams | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Ashley Borman | So | Alhambra | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Anne Southworth | Sr | El Molino | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Emerald Maravilla | So | Moreau Catholic | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Holly Smith | Sr | Northgate | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
72 | Maria Deyoreo | So | Northgate | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Bonnie Chalmers | Sr | Las Lomas | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
74 | Reina Chavarria | Jr | Novato | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
75 | Katie Archuleta | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Molly O'neill | Fr | Acalanes | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Jessica Hofherr | Jr | Acalanes | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
78 | Kaite Laird | Sr | Dublin | 22:26 | 7:29 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 18/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Angie Montenegro | Sr | Freedom | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
80 | Michelle Slater | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
81 | Marlee Clarke | So | Freedom | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
82 | Chana-rivka Foster | Jr | Analy | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
83 | Kim Bellows | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Allie Field | So | Analy | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
85 | Lauren Hughes | Jr | Novato | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Jaymi Cunningham | Fr | American | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
87 | Chris Jardin | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Josie Tuohy | Fr | Analy | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
89 | Kelly Mckoin | So | Analy | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | Anna Kane | So | Analy | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Bridget Grillo | So | Novato | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
92 | Alison Cooksey | Fr | Concord | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
93 | Molly Conroy | So | Concord | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
94 | Amanda Schwabe | Jr | American | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
95 | Caitlyn Zita | Jr | Petaluma | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
96 | Lauren Kostka | Jr | Acalanes | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
97 | Megan Ring | Fr | Concord | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
98 | Ariel Brown | Sr | San Marin | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Sabrina Smith | So | Freedom | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
100 | Lauren Nelson | Sr | Novato | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Alexandra Teng | Jr | El Cerrito | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
102 | Christina Toledo | Sr | Dublin | 24:11 | 8:04 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 17/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
103 | Nisha Rustia | So | Moreau Catholic | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
104 | Catie Robbins | Fr | El Molino | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
105 | Shanice Jones | Fr | El Cerrito | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
106 | Kathrine Tice | Sr | Las Lomas | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
107 | Heather Quinlan | So | Concord | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
108 | Gloria Cho | Jr | American | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
109 | Francesca Petroni | So | El Cerrito | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
110 | Cecilia Parks | So | Freedom | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
111 | Kristina Lord | So | Concord | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
112 | Cat Yee | Sr | American | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
113 | Suzanne Lopes | Jr | Piner | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
114 | Jackie Johansen | Jr | Piner | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
115 | Roberta Pierce | Jr | Freedom | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
116 | Cindy Freebairn | Jr | Piner | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
117 | Megan Orr | Jr | El Cerrito | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
118 | Nina Salvador | Jr | Dublin | 28:08 | 9:23 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 19/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
119 | Ariel Gough | Sr | El Cerrito | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
120 | Hilary Thomas | Fr | El Molino | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
121 | Carol Southworth | Fr | El Molino | 28:31 | 9:30 | |||||||
122 | Caitlin Thomas | Jr | El Molino | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
123 | Zora Joyaa | So | American | 30:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V D1 | Phyllis Blanchard, Jr, 18:21, Rancho Cotate | n/a |
V D2 | Lindsay Allen, Jr, 17:36, College Park | n/a |
V D3 | Jenn Saura, Sr, 18:37, Miramonte | n/a |
V D4 | Nicci Fish, Sr, 18:07, Marin Catholic | n/a |
V D5 | Grace Hunter, So, 19:05, S F University H. S. | n/a |
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V D1 | Yosef Ghebray, So, 15:16, James Logan | n/a |
V D2 | Yong-sung Leal, Sr, 15:13, Arroyo | n/a |
V D3 | Barry Fischer, Sr, 15:20, Campolindo | n/a |
V D4 | John Figueiredo, So, 15:53, Arcata | n/a |
V D5 | Nick Neely, Sr, 15:23, Crystal Springs Upla | n/a |