Dublin Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #4 at Dublin HS on 10/29/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Ian | Fr | F/S | 12:12 | 6:25 | 1.9 | 21/35 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Butler, Thomas | So | F/S | 15:47 | 8:18 | 1.9 | 35/35 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Hampton, Shawn | Jr | V | 24:13 | 8:21 | 2.9 | 22/22 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 3/3 | |||||
Hoff, David | Sr | F/S | 14:00 | 7:22 | 1.9 | 32/35 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Johnson, Kyle | Sr | V | 20:53 | 7:12 | 2.9 | 21/22 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 3/3 | |||||
Liebler, Jacob | So | F/S | 11:42 | 6:09 | 1.9 | 12/35 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Margulis, David | So | F/S | 11:45 | 6:11 | 1.9 | 14/35 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ngo, Hieu | So | F/S | 12:03 | 6:21 | 1.9 | 18/35 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Nolan, Alex | So | F/S | 10:44 | 5:39 | 1.9 | 2/35 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Saenz, Phillip | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:39 | 2.9 | 12/22 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 2/3 | |||||
Sy, Mathew | Fr | F/S | 12:27 | 6:33 | 1.9 | 24/35 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thomas, Austin | So | F/S | 13:35 | 7:09 | 1.9 | 31/35 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Timm, Chris | Fr | F/S | 11:59 | 6:18 | 1.9 | 16/35 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Yun, Eric | So | F/S | 12:11 | 6:25 | 1.9 | 19/35 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 58:13 1:19 |
1.9 | 6:08 | 5:39 | 6:21 | 44 | 5:42 | Alex Nolan (2), Jacob Liebler (9), David Margulis (10), Chris Timm (11), Hieu Ngo (12) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 64:25 1:49 |
1.9 | 6:47 | 6:25 | 7:22 | 50 | 5:57 | Eric Yun (8), Ian Anderson (9), Mathew Sy (10), Austin Thomas (11), David Hoff (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Pulford | Sr | Campolindo | 14:58 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Colby Pines | Sr | Campolindo | 15:07 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Nate Cox | Sr | Campolindo | 15:18 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Tim Baffi | Sr | Campolindo | 15:25 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Jared Wong | Sr | Campolindo | 15:26 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Paul Jackson | Jr | Campolindo | 15:26 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Doug Chudler | Jr | Campolindo | 15:26 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Ross Geiger | Sr | Campolindo | 15:30 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Michael Brondello | Sr | Campolindo | 15:31 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Jason Budge | Sr | Campolindo | 15:50 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Jarret Hendrickson | Sr | Campolindo | 16:07 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Phillip Saenz | Sr | Dublin | 16:22 | 5:39 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 2/3 | ||||
13 | Jonathan Javier | Dougherty Valley | 17:09 | 5:55 | ||||||||
14 | Jesse Zip | Dougherty Valley | 17:33 | 6:03 | ||||||||
15 | Alex Macann | Dougherty Valley | 17:43 | 6:07 | ||||||||
16 | Gabe Delcasillo | Dougherty Valley | 18:19 | 6:19 | ||||||||
17 | Zach Rice | Dougherty Valley | 18:34 | 6:24 | ||||||||
18 | Hemanth Arde | Dougherty Valley | 18:54 | 6:31 | ||||||||
19 | Brian Lau | Dougherty Valley | 19:08 | 6:36 | ||||||||
20 | Zorid Ziauddine | Dougherty Valley | 19:12 | 6:37 | ||||||||
21 | Kyle Johnson | Sr | Dublin | 20:53 | 7:12 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 3/3 | ||||
22 | Shawn Hampton | Jr | Dublin | 24:13 | 8:21 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Laucher | So | Campolindo | 10:34 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Alex Nolan | So | Dublin | 10:44 | 5:39 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 2/3 | ||||
3 | Junggi Min | So | Campolindo | 10:46 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Wesley Caspillo | Fr | Campolindo | 10:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Joyce | Fr | Campolindo | 10:56 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Greg Garcia | So | Campolindo | 10:59 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Logan Coe | So | Campolindo | 11:02 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Leeland Wong | Fr | Campolindo | 11:06 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Blake Eames | Fr | Campolindo | 11:18 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Bradley Miller | So | Campolindo | 11:27 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Avery Stevenson | Fr | Campolindo | 11:42 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Liebler | So | Dublin | 11:42 | 6:09 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 2/3 | ||||
13 | Steven Iwata | Fr | Campolindo | 11:44 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | David Margulis | So | Dublin | 11:45 | 6:11 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Jake Cacarola | So | Campolindo | 11:49 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Chris Timm | Fr | Dublin | 11:59 | 6:18 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 2/3 | ||||
17 | Eric Gabrielli | Fr | Campolindo | 12:02 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Hieu Ngo | So | Dublin | 12:03 | 6:21 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Eric Yun | So | Dublin | 12:11 | 6:25 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/2 | ||||
20 | Kyle Honda | Fr | Campolindo | 12:11 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Ian Anderson | Fr | Dublin | 12:12 | 6:25 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Vance Prescott | So | Campolindo | 12:23 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Gelston | Fr | Campolindo | 12:25 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Mathew Sy | Fr | Dublin | 12:27 | 6:33 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Nathan Oto | Fr | Campolindo | 12:49 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Matt Haley | Fr | Campolindo | 12:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Sai Ravioati | Dougherty Valley | 13:02 | 6:52 | ||||||||
28 | Marc Lagasca | Dougherty Valley | 13:08 | 6:55 | ||||||||
29 | Jason Hsaio | Dougherty Valley | 13:25 | 7:04 | ||||||||
30 | Colin Wong | Fr | Campolindo | 13:33 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Austin Thomas | So | Dublin | 13:35 | 7:09 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 2/2 | ||||
32 | David Hoff | Sr | Dublin | 14:00 | 7:22 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Alton Zheng | Dougherty Valley | 14:01 | 7:23 | ||||||||
34 | Jacob Phillips | Fr | Campolindo | 14:41 | 7:44 | |||||||
35 | Thomas Butler | So | Dublin | 15:47 | 8:18 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
54:06 10:49 5:42 |
19 | Dylan Laucher So 10:34 5:34 1 |
Junggi Min So 10:46 5:40 3 |
Wesley Caspillo Fr 10:51 5:43 4 |
Thomas Joyce Fr 10:56 5:45 5 |
Greg Garcia So 10:59 5:47 6 |
||
2 | Dublin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
58:13 11:39 6:08 |
44 | Alex Nolan So 10:44 5:39 2 |
Jacob Liebler So 11:42 6:09 9 |
David Margulis So 11:45 6:11 10 |
Chris Timm Fr 11:59 6:18 11 |
Hieu Ngo So 12:03 6:21 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
56:35 11:19 5:57 |
15 | Logan Coe So 11:02 5:48 1 |
Leeland Wong Fr 11:06 5:51 2 |
Blake Eames Fr 11:18 5:57 3 |
Bradley Miller So 11:27 6:02 4 |
Avery Stevenson Fr 11:42 6:09 5 |
||
2 | Dublin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
64:25 12:53 6:47 |
50 | Eric Yun So 12:11 6:25 8 |
Ian Anderson Fr 12:12 6:25 9 |
Mathew Sy Fr 12:27 6:33 10 |
Austin Thomas So 13:35 7:09 11 |
David Hoff Sr 14:00 7:22 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.