Dublin Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chu, Derek | Jr | JV | 14:08 | 7:04 | 2 | 112/165 | 1/3 | 2/9 | 26/29 | |||||
Dwaraknath, Sean | Fr | F/S | 16:38 | 8:19 | 2 | 205/218 | 6/6 | 8/9 | 20/22 | |||||
Guadagni, Mark | So | F/S | 13:28 | 6:44 | 2 | 113/218 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 29/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hopkins, Tim | Sr | JV | 16:43 | 8:22 | 2 | 154/165 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 23/25 | |||||
Molinar, Luke | Fr | F/S | 14:36 | 7:18 | 2 | 164/218 | 4/6 | 5/9 | 24/28 | |||||
Shamouel, Adam | Sr | JV | 16:00 | 8:00 | 2 | 141/165 | 2/3 | 7/9 | 25/28 | |||||
Stambaugh, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 14:49 | 7:25 | 2 | 173/218 | 5/6 | 6/9 | 20/26 | |||||
Wagner, Andy | So | F/S | 14:27 | 7:14 | 2 | 160/218 | 3/6 | 4/9 | 26/31 | |||||
Yun, Jason | Fr | F/S | 14:09 | 7:05 | 2 | 145/218 | 2/6 | 3/9 | 27/31 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 23/26 | 71:29 1:21 |
2 | 1:11 | 1:07 | 1:14 | 657 | 0:57 | Mark Guadagni (106), Jason Yun (129), Andy Wagner (136), Luke Molinar (140), Daniel Stambaugh (146) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Matzoll | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Blake Ramos | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 11:26 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Mike Grant | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Joe Krtil | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 11:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Perla | Sr | Deer Valley | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Rouse | Jr | St. Francis | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Isarel Perez | Sr | Mc Farland | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Palermini | Jr | Deer Valley | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Keil | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Leo Rodriguez | Jr | Mc Farland | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Flanagan | Jr | De La Salle | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Joey Nunes | Sr | Livermore | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Jared Stankowski | Sr | De La Salle | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | John Robello | Jr | Livermore | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Bryon Matthias-Fuqua | Jr | St. Francis | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Nicholas Karsant | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Eddie Garcia | Fr | Mc Farland | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Jon Deutsche | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Yoshimoto | Sr | College Park- PH | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Jimmy Stalder | Sr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Gian Severo | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Mike Liebert | So | Oak Ridge | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Jesus Prieto | Fr | Benicia | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Chris Gruenwald | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Mike Dvorak | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Dario Villarreal | Jr | Mc Farland | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Efren Barragan | So | Concord | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Patrick Harkins | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Charlie Scudiere | Jr | De La Salle | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Will Spinrad | So | Redwood- Larkspur | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Gurinder Cheema | Jr | College Park- PH | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Castillo | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Humberto Roque | Sr | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Matt Delsman | Sr | St. Francis | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Brian Henderson | Jr | Oak Ridge | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Steve Bennett | Jr | De La Salle | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Zach Kesthely | Jr | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Matt Domenichelli | Jr | Oak Ridge | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Zhao | Jr | St. Francis | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Zack Holtz | Jr | Oak Ridge | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Matt Foster | Sr | Deer Valley | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Mc Farland | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Charlie Diest | Jr | Redwood- Larkspur | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Peter Hynson | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Peter Kissin | Fr | Redwood- Larkspur | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Lowder | Sr | Concord | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Ray Ochoa | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Sean Vranizan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Colin Vranizan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Jp St. Julien | Jr | De La Salle | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Risken | Jr | College Park- PH | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Tom Freemon | Fr | Redwood- Larkspur | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Killian Crawford | Jr | Amador Valley | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Stuart Connelly | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Carlos Velasco | Sr | Concord | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Canyon Copa | Jr | College Park- PH | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Justin Dorsey | Fr | Amador Valley | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Mike Zimmer | Sr | Oakmont- Roseville | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Adam Softy | Jr | College Park- PH | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Mat Hof | Sr | Concord | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Rob Thomas | Fr | Benicia | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Paul Suffoletta | Sr | Monte Vista | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Max Mc Clure | Jr | University-San F | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Lopez | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Robbie Radican | Sr | Oakmont- Roseville | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Matt Burri | So | Irvington | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Sam Rodger | Jr | Oak Ridge | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Sean Dennison | Jr | Sacred Heart Cat | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Taylor Healy | Sr | Novato | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Anders Ericson | Sr | De La Salle | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Brian Botsford | Sr | Deer Valley | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | John Udall | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Steven Udall | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Alex Boyd | So | Monte Vista | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Matt Dudley | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Andy Werling | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Dan Peterson | Fr | St. Francis | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Greg Niedermaier | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Robert Hickman | Jr | College Park- PH | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Robert Meyers | So | Irvington | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Brian Fleming | So | De La Salle | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Scott Leong | So | California | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Eber Resendez | Sr | Novato | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Sean Crosby | Sr | Deer Valley | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | David Resnick-Dunn | So | Benicia | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Adam Eastburn | So | Foothill | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Jack Hu | Jr | Foothill | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Travis Duhow | Fr | Benicia | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Jon Zowalki | Fr | Benicia | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
90 | Rajan Mittal | Fr | Irvington | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Jackson | Jr | College Park- PH | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Thomas Duffy | Sr | Christian Brothe | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Angle | Sr | Monte Vista | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Shea Phillips | Jr | Concord | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | David Hodge | Jr | Redwood- Larkspur | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Adam Cooper | So | Redwood- Larkspur | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Liam Eckersley | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Jonathon Tiu | Fr | Livermore | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | Chris Ray | Jr | Monte Vista | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Palma | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Sean Desmarteau | Jr | Monte Vista | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Tim Weber | Fr | St. Francis | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Garrett Ward | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | William Fitt | Jr | Oak Ridge | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Patrick Kwiatkowski | So | Irvington | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Evan Bird | Fr | Benicia | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Julio Pescador | Sr | Los Banos | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Danny Sundberg | Sr | Concord | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Bryan Holst | Sr | Christian Brothe | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
110 | Brendon Welch | Fr | St. Francis | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Yike Jin | Jr | Oakmont- Roseville | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | Derek Chu | Jr | Dublin | 14:08 | 7:04 | 1/3 | 2/9 | 26/29 | ||||
113 | Joseph Thomas | So | Sacramento | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Donnie McCormick | Sr | Monte Vista | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Justin Tse | Jr | University-San F | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
116 | Spencer Noble | So | Redwood- Larkspur | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | David Glenday | Fr | St. Francis | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Jared Lomker | Jr | Irvington | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
119 | Justin Dancer | Jr | St. Francis | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Calvin Kuntze | Jr | Foothill | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Sean Bennion | So | St. Francis | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
122 | Chris Yap | Sr | Deer Valley | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Shawn Graf | Fr | Amador Valley | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
124 | Max Borges | Fr | Benicia | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
125 | Milton Kelly | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Kelly | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
127 | Alex Jorgensen | Sr | Amador Valley | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
128 | Scott Sherwood | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
129 | Lynel Farmer | Fr | Sacramento | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Adam Molina | Fr | St. Francis | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Jones | Fr | St. Francis | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
132 | Ben Lowell | Sr | University-San F | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Sean Slattery | So | St. Francis | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Shanjit Virk | Sr | Christian Brothe | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Leyva | Sr | Christian Brothe | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Vivek Maheshwari | Fr | St. Francis | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Rahul Magan | Fr | St. Francis | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
138 | Jim Ollyang | Sr | University-San F | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | Joseph Hermosillo | Sr | Oakmont- Roseville | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
140 | Jon Epperson | Fr | Livermore | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
141 | Adam Shamouel | Sr | Dublin | 16:00 | 8:00 | 2/3 | 7/9 | 25/28 | ||||
142 | Kevin Schapansky | Fr | St. Francis | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
143 | Matt Dodge | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
144 | Louis Prusa | Fr | St. Francis | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
145 | Elliott Polakoff | Jr | University-San F | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
146 | William Dancer | Fr | St. Francis | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
147 | Jorge Morfin | Sr | Los Banos | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
148 | Matt Newman | Fr | Skyline- Oakland | 16:10 | 8:05 | |||||||
149 | James Chee | Fr | St. Francis | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
150 | Tyler Roby | Fr | St. Francis | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
151 | Nick Lau | So | St. Francis | 16:16 | 8:08 | |||||||
152 | Rob Nepomuceno | Fr | St. Francis | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
153 | Collin Mehring | Fr | St. Francis | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
154 | Tim Hopkins | Sr | Dublin | 16:43 | 8:22 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 23/25 | ||||
155 | Andrew Montgomery | So | St. Francis | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
156 | Scott Stewart | So | St. Francis | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
157 | Dewon Johnson | So | Sacramento | 17:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Moffat | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:37 | 8:49 | |||||||
159 | Marcel Madison | Sr | Skyline- Oakland | 17:38 | 8:49 | |||||||
160 | Excel Love | Fr | Skyline- Oakland | 18:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
161 | Jherran Rezvani | Jr | California | 18:17 | 9:09 | |||||||
162 | Matthew Brown | Sr | Christian Brothe | 18:19 | 9:09 | |||||||
163 | Victor Velasco | Fr | Skyline- Oakland | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
164 | Rafael Munoz | Sr | James Lick | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
165 | Thomas Figuers | Fr | Livermore | 19:20 | 9:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Frazier | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 10:50 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Lackner | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 10:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Giovanni Piccone | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 11:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Purcell | So | Skyline- Oakland | 11:06 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Sylvester | So | Skyline- Oakland | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Sean Purcell | So | Skyline- Oakland | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Jose Medina | So | Mc Farland | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Jay Carter | So | Ygnacio Valley | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Florentino Abundis | So | Mc Farland | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Jesus Nunez | So | Mc Farland | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Eric Johnson | So | De La Salle | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Dmitry Kislyuk | Jr | California | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Jeffery McKenzie | Fr | Oak Ridge | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Shaka Dukes | So | Los Banos | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Rubio | So | College Park- PH | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Ramses Dukes | Fr | Los Banos | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Brian Cameron | Fr | College Park- PH | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Josh Chaidez | So | College Park- PH | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Marshall Miller | So | Amador Valley | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Feross Aboukhadijeh | So | Oak Ridge | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Steven Chu | So | Skyline- Oakland | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Brett Horing | Fr | Amador Valley | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Bhavik Kanzaria | So | Monte Vista | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Nathanael Litwiller | Fr | Clayton Valley | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Matt Ong | So | St. Francis | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Wagnor | So | College Park- PH | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Arce | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Taylor Garvin | So | College Park- PH | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Fausto Melara | Fr | De La Salle | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Ian Dougherty | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Robby Van Wyck | So | De La Salle | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Andy Henning | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Justin Hall | So | University-San F | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Deniston | Fr | Berean Christian | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Russell Peck | So | Deer Valley | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Billy Desmond | Fr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Jason Silva | So | San Ramon Valley | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Fagundes | So | Bella Vista | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Jose Gomez | Fr | Mc Farland | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Alfonso Cisneros | Fr | Mc Farland | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Matt Wilson | So | Oak Ridge | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Michael Whisenand | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Kohles2 | Sr | Skyline- Oakland | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Isaac Norman | Jr | College Park- PH | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | David Page | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Henry Clock | So | University-San F | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Zeal Levin | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Jared Wicklund | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Charles Calkin | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Nelson Ma | Fr | Los Banos | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Cameron Trembley-Adams | So | Monte Vista | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Sam Hyams | So | Foothill | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Jeff Liebert | So | Oak Ridge | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Ben Kolnowoski | So | De La Salle | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Clay Baumgartner | So | Chico | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Lino Salinas | So | Sacramento | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Spencer Sheaff | Fr | De La Salle | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Michael Hicks | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Jason Goodyear | So | Jesuit- Carmichael | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Curtis Baden | Fr | College Park- PH | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Nolan Frost | So | De La Salle | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Jeremy Kotin | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Mike Bozzini | Fr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Mike Chen | Fr | Amador Valley | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Michael Cunningham | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Gregory Hufford | Fr | Christian Brothe | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Fitzgerald | Fr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Wong | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Harper | Fr | Foothill | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Dustin Marks | So | San Ramon Valley | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Dan Curley | So | St. Francis | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Paul Domini Rechsteiner | Fr | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Arnold | Fr | California | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Chris Perez | Fr | De La Salle | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Jamie Eldredge | Fr | St. Francis | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Arleo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Josh Ruehlig | So | Deer Valley | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Austin Rivera | Fr | Oak Ridge | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Patrick Grennan | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Nick Geiser | Fr | University-San F | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Tim Gates | So | St. Francis | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
82 | Will Connor | So | St. Francis | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Thomas Palma | So | Archbishop Mitty | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Connor Cronin | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | James McHugh | So | Sacred Heart Cat | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Paul Murphy | So | Chico | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Nick Vanlooy | So | Amador Valley | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Mike Roderick | Fr | Monte Vista | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Justin Gabriel | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Tommy Diamond | So | Oak Ridge | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Kian Malek | Fr | St. Francis | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Mike Weber | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Quincy Fong | Fr | California | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Connor Donley | Fr | Monte Vista | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Iwanicki | Fr | Novato | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Ben Alvers | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Cruz Reyna | Fr | Chico | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Alex Calleja | So | San Ramon Valley | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Yopes | Fr | University-San F | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Valentino | So | Chico | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Jose Nieto | So | Christian Brothe | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Jonathan Quach | So | Ygnacio Valley | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Dominique Davenport | Fr | Los Banos | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Woelffer | Fr | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Ronald Scarlett | So | Oak Ridge | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Andre Ayala | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Logans | So | St. Mary's-Berkeley | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Jhonte Simpson | So | Sacramento | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Michael Marlin | Fr | Amador Valley | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | Frankie Vargas | So | Sacramento | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
111 | Billy Grau | So | Amador Valley | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Matt Sloggy | So | Chico | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
113 | Mark Guadagni | So | Dublin | 13:28 | 6:44 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 29/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
114 | Cole Roberson | Fr | Berean Christian | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Forest Allen | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Bach Nguyen | So | St. Francis | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Max Gunari | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Jack La Rocca | So | De La Salle | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Dominic Lisa | Fr | Chico | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Jose Vazquez | So | Skyline- Oakland | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Marquis Caldwell | So | Deer Valley | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Paul Heras | Fr | Los Banos | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Rader | So | Ygnacio Valley | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Jason Jeung | Fr | Sacred Heart Cat | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Perrin Wright | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Michael Buesa | So | Monte Vista | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Sam Levy | Fr | St. Francis | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Christian Saylor | Fr | Berean Christian | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Gordon Annereau | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | Steve Bass | So | California | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Spencer Tierney | Fr | Christian Brothe | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Brian Bennett | So | Novato | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Guiterrez | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Sam Payton | So | Oakmont- Roseville | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Joe Madigan | Fr | St. Francis | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Corbin Kuntze | Fr | Foothill | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Alex Devlin | So | St. Francis | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Garces | So | Deer Valley | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Sean Maxson | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Stanley Hiew | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | Alex Morris | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
142 | Matt Stanbury | Fr | Chico | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Nick Hart | Fr | St. Francis | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
144 | Jason Ash | So | Amador Valley | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Jason Yun | Fr | Dublin | 14:09 | 7:05 | 2/6 | 3/9 | 27/31 | ||||
146 | Karl Gilbert | Fr | Chico | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | K.c. Hart | Fr | St. Francis | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
148 | Zak Bryant | Fr | Chico | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Lee | So | Oakmont- Roseville | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Mackowski | So | University-San F | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
151 | Christian Valoria | Fr | Oakmont- Roseville | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
152 | Josh Landrum | Fr | Los Banos | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
153 | Ravi Mukkavilli | So | St. Francis | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
154 | Collin Sapera | So | St. Francis | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
155 | Christian Flaten | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Chris Gergley | Fr | Monte Vista | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
157 | Sean Robbins | Archbishop Mitty | 14:25 | 7:13 | ||||||||
158 | Garrison Weekes | Fr | Oakmont- Roseville | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
159 | Robert Campbell | Fr | Berean Christian | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
160 | Andy Wagner | So | Dublin | 14:27 | 7:14 | 3/6 | 4/9 | 26/31 | ||||
161 | Isaiah Ford | Fr | Sacramento | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
162 | Trevor Flynn | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
163 | Deny Chen | So | Irvington | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
164 | Luke Molinar | Fr | Dublin | 14:36 | 7:18 | 4/6 | 5/9 | 24/28 | ||||
165 | Javi Avina | Fr | Justin-Siena-Napa | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
166 | Joe Diaz | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Wilhelm Ong | So | Deer Valley | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Hansen | Fr | Christian Brothe | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Charles Peoples | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
170 | Adam Cotton | So | Deer Valley | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
171 | Thomas Nguyen | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Andy Chavez | Fr | Los Banos | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Stambaugh | Fr | Dublin | 14:49 | 7:25 | 5/6 | 6/9 | 20/26 | ||||
174 | Matt Ellenbogen | So | Irvington | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
175 | Drew Armstrong | Fr | California | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
176 | Adam Reiss | So | California | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Abdul Jamali | Fr | Clayton Valley | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
178 | Sam Blickle | So | Chico | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
179 | Kevin Kapanka | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
180 | Aaron Gorenberg | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Elliot Wenzel | Fr | Christian Brothe | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
182 | Elliot Johnson | Fr | California | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
183 | Will Carson | So | Oakmont- Roseville | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
184 | Tim McLendon | Fr | Chico | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
185 | Dan Mejia | Fr | Chico | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
186 | Nathan Pallat | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
187 | Kyle Hunter | Fr | Chico | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
188 | Charlie Austin | Fr | Chico | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
189 | Sean Ellis | Fr | Oakmont- Roseville | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
190 | Andres Roja | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
191 | Donald Mason | So | Sacramento | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
192 | Bryan Kupka | So | Archbishop Mitty | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
193 | Jesus Murguia | Archbishop Mitty | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
194 | Brian Nelson | So | Ygnacio Valley | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
195 | Collin Anderson | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
196 | Adam Marcus | So | Skyline- Oakland | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
197 | Ashwin Shanker | Fr | Irvington | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
198 | Mike Telles | Fr | Oakmont- Roseville | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
199 | Kaup Levi | So | Novato | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
200 | Justin Jozwiak | Fr | California | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
201 | Eric Jiminez | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
202 | Ronak Patel | Fr | Irvington | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
203 | Jared Gualtieri | Fr | Clayton Valley | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
204 | Varun Singla | Fr | Irvington | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
205 | Sean Dwaraknath | Fr | Dublin | 16:38 | 8:19 | 6/6 | 8/9 | 20/22 | ||||
206 | Jon Iund | So | Justin-Siena-Napa | 16:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
207 | Greg Cusson | Fr | Foothill | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
208 | Ryan Turner | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
209 | Jason Chullo | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 16:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
210 | Michael Banuelos | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
211 | Toby Redding | Fr | Chico | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
212 | Marcus Blatter | Fr | Clayton Valley | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
213 | Brian McGovern | So | Christian Brothe | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
214 | Joe Flynn | Fr | Clayton Valley | 17:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
215 | Tauz Hall | So | Sacramento | 17:19 | 8:40 | |||||||
216 | Dylan Fitzgibbon | Fr | Christian Brothe | 17:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
217 | Tiazah Hubbard | Fr | Sacramento | 18:16 | 9:08 | |||||||
218 | Gabe Perry | Fr | Bella Vista | 18:25 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit- Carmichael 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
57:22 11:28 5:44 |
76 | Nathan Frazier So 10:50 5:25 1 |
Kyle Lackner So 10:56 5:28 2 |
Giovanni Piccone So 11:01 5:31 3 |
Ian Dougherty So 12:12 6:06 30 |
Michael Whisenand So 12:23 6:12 40 |
||
2 | Skyline- Oakland 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:18 |
58:02 11:36 5:48 |
77 | Ryan Purcell So 11:06 5:33 4 |
Andrew Sylvester So 11:14 5:37 5 |
Sean Purcell So 11:22 5:41 6 |
Steven Chu So 11:56 5:58 21 |
Cameron Kohles2 Sr 12:24 6:12 41 |
||
3 | Mc Farland 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
59:12 11:50 5:55 |
101 | Jose Medina So 11:22 5:41 7 |
Florentino Abundis So 11:36 5:48 9 |
Jesus Nunez So 11:37 5:49 10 |
Jose Gomez Fr 12:18 6:09 37 |
Alfonso Cisneros Fr 12:19 6:09 38 |
||
4 | College Park- PH 9-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:22 |
59:36 11:55 5:58 |
104 | Jeremy Rubio So 11:47 5:54 15 |
Brian Cameron Fr 11:49 5:55 17 |
Josh Chaidez So 11:52 5:56 18 |
Tyler Wagnor So 11:59 6:00 26 |
Taylor Garvin So 12:09 6:05 28 |
||
5 | De La Salle 5-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
61:15 12:15 6:08 |
176 | Eric Johnson So 11:41 5:51 11 |
Fausto Melara Fr 12:10 6:05 29 |
Robby Van Wyck So 12:13 6:07 31 |
Ben Kolnowoski So 12:35 6:18 51 |
Spencer Sheaff Fr 12:36 6:18 54 |
||
6 | Oak Ridge 7-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:01 |
61:24 12:17 6:08 |
195 | Jeffery McKenzie Fr 11:46 5:53 13 |
Feross Aboukhadijeh So 11:53 5:57 20 |
Matt Wilson So 12:23 6:12 39 |
Jeff Liebert So 12:35 6:18 50 |
Austin Rivera Fr 12:47 6:24 73 |
||
7 | Sacred Heart Cat 14-11-10-10-7 Gap: 0:40 |
62:41 12:32 6:16 |
265 | Anthony Arce So 12:05 6:03 27 |
Jared Wicklund So 12:29 6:15 46 |
Michael Cunningham So 12:39 6:20 61 |
Kyle Wong So 12:43 6:22 64 |
Paul Domini Rechsteiner Fr 12:45 6:23 67 |
||
8 | St. Mary's-Berkeley 15-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:49 |
62:52 12:34 6:17 |
276 | Andy Henning So 12:14 6:07 32 |
Billy Desmond Fr 12:16 6:08 35 |
Jeremy Kotin So 12:38 6:19 59 |
Patrick Fitzgerald Fr 12:41 6:21 63 |
Mike Weber So 13:03 6:32 87 |
||
9 | Amador Valley 10-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:30 |
62:44 12:33 6:16 |
285 | Marshall Miller So 11:52 5:56 19 |
Brett Horing Fr 11:57 5:59 22 |
Mike Chen Fr 12:38 6:19 60 |
Nick Vanlooy So 12:55 6:28 82 |
Michael Marlin Fr 13:22 6:41 102 |
||
10 | Los Banos 8-4-7-7-10 Gap: 1:50 |
62:57 12:35 6:18 |
288 | Shaka Dukes So 11:46 5:53 14 |
Ramses Dukes Fr 11:48 5:54 16 |
Nelson Ma Fr 12:32 6:16 48 |
Dominique Davenport Fr 13:15 6:38 97 |
Paul Heras Fr 13:36 6:48 113 |
||
11 | St. Francis 13-14-13-11-11 Gap: 0:51 |
63:05 12:37 6:19 |
314 | Matt Ong So 11:58 5:59 25 |
Dan Curley So 12:44 6:22 66 |
Jamie Eldredge Fr 12:46 6:23 70 |
Tim Gates So 12:48 6:24 76 |
Will Connor So 12:49 6:25 77 |
||
12 | Archbishop Mitty 19-15-15-12-12 Gap: 0:26 |
63:28 12:42 6:21 |
321 | David Page So 12:25 6:13 43 |
Michael Hicks So 12:37 6:19 55 |
Andrew Arleo So 12:47 6:24 71 |
Patrick Grennan So 12:48 6:24 74 |
Thomas Palma So 12:51 6:26 78 |
||
13 | Monte Vista 11-10-12-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
64:11 12:50 6:25 |
361 | Bhavik Kanzaria So 11:58 5:59 23 |
Cameron Trembley-Adams So 12:33 6:17 49 |
Mike Roderick Fr 12:55 6:28 83 |
Connor Donley Fr 13:05 6:33 89 |
Michael Buesa So 13:40 6:50 117 |
||
14 | University-San F 16-12-11-14-14 Gap: 2:02 |
64:52 12:58 6:29 |
376 | Justin Hall So 12:14 6:07 33 |
Henry Clock So 12:25 6:13 44 |
Nick Geiser Fr 12:48 6:24 75 |
Thomas Yopes Fr 13:09 6:35 93 |
Nathan Mackowski So 14:16 7:08 131 |
||
15 | Chico 21-20-20-17-15 Gap: 0:51 |
65:16 13:03 6:32 |
423 | Clay Baumgartner So 12:36 6:18 52 |
Paul Murphy So 12:55 6:28 81 |
Cruz Reyna Fr 13:07 6:34 91 |
Kevin Valentino So 13:11 6:36 94 |
Matt Sloggy So 13:27 6:44 105 |
||
16 | California 6-13-14-15-16 Gap: 3:17 |
66:18 13:16 6:38 |
435 | Dmitry Kislyuk Jr 11:42 5:51 12 |
Aaron Arnold Fr 12:45 6:23 68 |
Quincy Fong Fr 13:04 6:32 88 |
Steve Bass So 13:48 6:54 119 |
Drew Armstrong Fr 14:59 7:30 148 |
||
17 | Bishop O'Dowd 20-19-17-18-17 Gap: 1:12 |
65:33 13:07 6:33 |
437 | Zeal Levin Fr 12:27 6:14 45 |
Connor Cronin Fr 12:52 6:26 79 |
Ben Alvers Fr 13:06 6:33 90 |
Forest Allen Fr 13:29 6:45 107 |
Perrin Wright Fr 13:39 6:50 116 |
||
18 | San Ramon Valley 18-16-16-16-18 Gap: 2:16 |
66:12 13:14 6:37 |
440 | Jason Silva So 12:17 6:09 36 |
Dustin Marks So 12:43 6:22 65 |
Alex Calleja So 13:08 6:34 92 |
Max Gunari Fr 13:31 6:46 109 |
Trevor Flynn Fr 14:33 7:17 138 |
||
19 | Ygnacio Valley 4-17-18-19-19 Gap: 2:15 |
66:03 13:13 6:36 |
457 | Jay Carter So 11:35 5:48 8 |
Jonathan Quach So 13:14 6:37 96 |
Jordan Rader So 13:37 6:49 114 |
Gordon Annereau Fr 13:47 6:54 118 |
Ryan Guiterrez Fr 13:50 6:55 121 |
||
20 | Deer Valley 17-18-18-20-20 Gap: 2:23 |
67:16 13:27 6:44 |
483 | Russell Peck So 12:16 6:08 34 |
Josh Ruehlig So 12:47 6:24 72 |
Marquis Caldwell So 13:35 6:48 112 |
Daniel Garces So 13:59 7:00 123 |
Wilhelm Ong So 14:39 7:20 142 |
||
21 | Sacramento 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:56 |
69:24 13:53 6:56 |
552 | Lino Salinas So 12:36 6:18 53 |
Jhonte Simpson So 13:20 6:40 101 |
Frankie Vargas So 13:26 6:43 103 |
Isaiah Ford Fr 14:30 7:15 137 |
Donald Mason So 15:32 7:46 158 |
||
22 | Christian Brothe 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:32 |
69:31 13:54 6:57 |
572 | Gregory Hufford Fr 12:39 6:20 62 |
Jose Nieto So 13:12 6:36 95 |
Spencer Tierney Fr 13:49 6:55 120 |
Daniel Hansen Fr 14:40 7:20 143 |
Elliot Wenzel Fr 15:11 7:36 152 |
||
23 | Dublin 24-24-24-24-23 Gap: 1:21 |
71:29 14:18 7:09 |
657 | Mark Guadagni So 13:28 6:44 106 |
Jason Yun Fr 14:09 7:05 129 |
Andy Wagner So 14:27 7:14 136 |
Luke Molinar Fr 14:36 7:18 140 |
Daniel Stambaugh Fr 14:49 7:25 146 |
||
24 | Oakmont- Roseville 25-25-25-25-24 Gap: 1:25 |
72:06 14:25 7:13 |
673 | Sam Payton So 13:51 6:56 122 |
Ryan Lee So 14:14 7:07 130 |
Christian Valoria Fr 14:19 7:09 132 |
Garrison Weekes Fr 14:26 7:13 135 |
Will Carson So 15:16 7:38 154 |
||
25 | Clayton Valley 12-23-23-23-25 Gap: 5:16 |
77:30 15:30 7:45 |
674 | Nathanael Litwiller Fr 11:58 5:59 24 |
Abdul Jamali Fr 15:08 7:34 150 |
Jared Gualtieri Fr 16:19 8:09 164 |
Marcus Blatter Fr 16:51 8:26 167 |
Joe Flynn Fr 17:14 8:37 169 |
||
26 | Irvington 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:56 |
78:12 15:38 7:49 |
775 | Deny Chen So 14:35 7:18 139 |
Matt Ellenbogen So 14:52 7:26 147 |
Ashwin Shanker Fr 15:57 7:59 161 |
Ronak Patel Fr 16:17 8:09 163 |
Varun Singla Fr 16:31 8:16 165 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
JV | Anna Smidebush, So, 13:12, Concord | Los Gatos, 72:39, 43 |
V | Alex Kosiniski, Jr, 17:59, Oak Ridge | Los Gatos, 99:12, 70 |