Dublin Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bajwa, Robin Sr V 16:34.44 5:31 3 20/100 5/7 5/17 1/13 16:46
(0:11,1.1)
16:46
(0:11,1.1)
16:46
(0:11,1.1)
16:46
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Beatty, Joshua Fr Fr 20:06.16 8:56 2.25 101/104 9/9 30/30 2/2
Berg, Jackson Jr Open 13:57.22 6:12 2.25 16/95 5/9 14/30 1/8 15:04
(1:07,7.4)
15:04
(1:07,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Coates, Ashton So So 13:18.29 5:55 2.25 12/129 3/12 6/30 3/14 14:55
(1:37,10.8)
14:55
(1:37,10.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dai, Oswald Jr Open 13:57.17 6:12 2.25 15/95 4/9 13/30 3/8 14:29
(0:32,3.6)
14:29
(0:32,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dang, Peter Jr Open 13:12.49 5:52 2.25 7/95 1/9 4/30 5/12 14:00
(0:48,5.7)
14:00
(0:48,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Desta, Nile So JV 18:27.53 6:09 3 21/74 9/10 16/17 1/2 19:50
(1:23,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dodson, Coby So So 16:09.68 7:11 2.25 85/129 12/12 26/30 2/3 17:51
(1:41,9.5)
17:51
(1:41,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Elias, Kyle So So 12:15.6 5:27 2.25 1/129 1/12 1/30 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elises, Matthew So So 14:24.3 6:24 2.25 38/129 8/12 17/30 1/5 15:24
(1:00,6.5)
15:24
(1:00,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fonseka, Rohan So V 16:10.67 5:24 3 10/100 3/7 3/17 1/17 16:30
(0:19,2.0)
16:30
(0:19,2.0)
16:30
(0:19,2.0)
16:30
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frank, Victor Jr Open 15:08.08 6:44 2.25 34/95 7/9 21/30 1/6 15:45
(0:37,3.9)
15:45
(0:37,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fulgado, John Sr Open 14:33.81 6:28 2.25 25/95 6/9 18/30 2/8 15:29
(0:55,6.0)
15:29
(0:55,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Furtado, Darren So V 16:32.41 5:31 3 17/100 4/7 4/17 1/13 17:16
(0:44,4.2)
17:16
(0:44,4.2)
17:16
(0:44,4.2)
17:16
(0:44,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Goldfarb, Noah Sr V 16:04.22 5:21 3 7/100 1/7 1/17 6/19 16:04 16:04 16:04 16:04
Gopalan, Rishikumar So So 13:35.39 6:02 2.25 21/129 5/12 9/30 2/9 13:57
(0:22,2.6)
13:57
(0:22,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jain, Ishaan So V 16:49.11 5:36 3 22/100 6/7 6/17 1/11 16:41 16:41 16:41 16:41
Jiang, Stanley Jr JV 17:35.2 5:52 3 10/74 6/10 13/17 1/6 18:40
(1:04,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lai, Brandon So JV 17:43.9 5:55 3 13/74 7/10 14/17 1/4 19:02
(1:18,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Junnon Jr Open 13:20.27 5:56 2.25 10/95 2/9 7/30 3/11 14:08
(0:48,5.6)
14:08
(0:48,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Brian So So 14:38.05 6:30 2.25 42/129 9/12 19/30 1/5 15:50
(1:12,7.6)
15:50
(1:12,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marimuthu, Surya Fr V 16:05.46 5:22 3 9/100 2/7 2/17 2/18
Munoz Arroyo, Sebastian So JV 18:45.46 6:15 3 25/74 10/10 17/17 1/2
Nelson, Devin Fr Fr 18:22.04 8:10 2.25 89/104 8/9 29/30 2/2
Nguyen, Vincent So So 14:07.67 6:17 2.25 31/129 7/12 16/30 1/5 15:08
(1:00,6.6)
15:08
(1:00,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nithyanadam, Vikram Jr Open 15:43.93 7:00 2.25 44/95 8/9 22/30 1/6 16:58
(1:14,7.3)
16:58
(1:14,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Patterson, Brian Sr JV 16:55.69 5:39 3 2/74 1/10 7/17 2/14 18:02
(1:06,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Prenton, Bishop Jr JV 17:22.47 5:47 3 7/74 3/10 10/17 2/11 18:01
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rajakumar, Nithin Fr Fr 16:41.02 7:25 2.25 75/104 6/9 27/30 4/9 19:15
(2:34,13.3)
19:15
(2:34,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sanchez, Adrian Jr Open 13:45.84 6:07 2.25 13/95 3/9 12/30 3/9 14:19
(0:33,3.8)
14:19
(0:33,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sargent, Patrick-Bruce Fr Fr 18:18.31 8:08 2.25 88/104 7/9 28/30 3/6 24:17
(5:59,24.6)
24:17
(5:59,24.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schroeder, Gabriel So JV 17:52.86 5:58 3 14/74 8/10 15/17 1/3 20:10
(2:17,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Seidler, Ryan Fr Fr 14:52.53 6:37 2.25 42/104 5/9 20/30 3/10 19:01
(4:09,21.8)
19:01
(4:09,21.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sevilla, James So So 13:40.62 6:05 2.25 26/129 6/12 11/30 2/7 14:47
(1:06,7.5)
14:47
(1:06,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Bryan Sr Open 16:01.26 7:07 2.25 56/95 9/9 24/30 3/4 18:20
(2:18,12.6)
18:20
(2:18,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Solis, Jhonatan Jr V 17:05.1 5:42 3 32/100 7/7 8/17 1/9 17:50
(0:45,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stassinopoulo, Aristoteles So JV 17:30.52 5:50 3 8/74 4/10 11/17 1/10 18:32
(1:01,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sujith, Jeetu So So 13:34.3 6:02 2.25 20/129 4/12 8/30 2/13 14:18
(0:43,5.0)
14:18
(0:43,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sunga, Joshua So So 15:51.29 7:03 2.25 76/129 10/12 23/30 2/5 16:10
(0:18,1.9)
16:10
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tan, Vince So So 12:44.69 5:40 2.25 3/129 2/12 2/30 1/19 14:13
(1:29,10.4)
14:13
(1:29,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Valle, Jaden Fr Fr 14:04.46 6:15 2.25 33/104 4/9 15/30 3/13
Vickers, Gage Fr Fr 13:15.92 5:54 2.25 10/104 2/9 5/30 3/18 14:29
(1:13,8.4)
14:29
(1:13,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Woofter, Conor Fr Fr 13:38.03 6:04 2.25 18/104 3/9 10/30 3/14 15:23
(1:45,11.3)
15:23
(1:45,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Luke Fr JV 17:33.67 5:51 3 9/74 5/10 12/17 1/9
Yasar, Sameer Jr JV 17:14.97 5:45 3 6/74 2/10 9/17 2/13 18:39
(1:24,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Young, Grayson Fr Fr 12:59.86 5:47 2.25 3/104 1/9 3/30 3/23 15:19
(2:19,15.1)
15:19
(2:19,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zeng, Joshua So So 16:06.18 7:09 2.25 81/129 11/12 25/30 2/4 16:18
(0:12,1.2)
16:18
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 81:27
0:30
3 5:26 5:21 5:31 53 5:26 78:06 77:16 77:16 Noah Goldfarb (5), Surya Marimuthu (7), Rohan Fonseka (8), Darren Furtado (15), Robin Bajwa (18)
So 1st 5 2/9 65:28
1:20
2.25 5:49 5:27 6:02 50 5:49 Kyle Elias (1), Vince Tan (3), Ashton Coates (11), Jeetu Sujith (17), Rishikumar Gopalan (18)
So 2nd 5 1/5 72:42
2:11
2.25 6:28 6:05 7:03 33 6:28 James Sevilla (2), Vincent Nguyen (3), Matthew Elises (4), Brian Lin (5), Joshua Sunga (19)
Open 1st 5 3/8 68:13
0:45
2.25 6:04 5:52 6:12 56 5:52 58:33 58:33 Peter Dang (6), Junnon Lee (9), Adrian Sanchez (12), Oswald Dai (14), Jackson Berg (15)
JV 1st 5 1/9 86:37
0:38
3 5:46 5:39 5:51 32 5:46 83:05 83:05 83:05 Brian Patterson (2), Sameer Yasar (6), Bishop Prenton (7), Aristoteles Stassinopoulo (8), Luke Wu (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 90:25
1:10
3 6:02 5:52 6:15 15 6:02 86:20 86:20 86:20 Stanley Jiang (1), Brandon Lai (2), Gabriel Schroeder (3), Nile Desta (4), Sebastian Munoz Arroyo (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 68:51
1:53
2.25 6:07 5:47 6:37 79 5:53 Grayson Young (3), Gage Vickers (8), Conor Woofter (13), Jaden Valle (25), Ryan Seidler (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Denny Rich Sr Washington 15:31.01 5:10
2 Elias Sanchez Jr Terra Nova 15:33.76 5:11
3 Isaac Teuscher Sr Head-Royce 15:44.74 5:15
4 Arnav Arora So Mission San Jose 15:47.46 5:16
5 Charlie Kennedy So San Francisco Univer 15:51.28 5:17
6 Clay Mills So San Francisco Univer 15:54.69 5:18
7 Noah Goldfarb Sr Dublin 16:04.22 5:21 1/7 1/17 6/19 16:04 16:04 16:04
8 Nico Melendres So Moreau Catholic 16:04.51 5:22
9 Surya Marimuthu Fr Dublin 16:05.46 5:22 2/7 2/17 2/18
10 Rohan Fonseka So Dublin 16:10.67 5:24 3/7 3/17 1/17 16:30
(0:19)
16:30
(0:19)
16:30
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Paul Law So Tamalpais 16:12.3 5:24
12 Marco Dacunha Sr San Francisco Univer 16:26.07 5:29
13 Spencer Borbon Sr Moreau Catholic 16:27.52 5:29
14 Sage Bringas Sr James Logan 16:30.49 5:30
15 Ethan Ash So Head-Royce 16:31.31 5:30
16 Ronan Cain Sr Tamalpais 16:32.33 5:31
17 Darren Furtado So Dublin 16:32.41 5:31 4/7 4/17 1/13 17:16
(0:44)
17:16
(0:44)
17:16
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Elliott Weil Jr San Francisco Univer 16:32.44 5:31
19 Michael Vickers Jr Moreau Catholic 16:32.6 5:31
20 Robin Bajwa Sr Dublin 16:34.44 5:31 5/7 5/17 1/13 16:46
(0:11)
16:46
(0:11)
16:46
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ezra Parkhill Jr San Francisco Univer 16:42.17 5:34
22 Ishaan Jain So Dublin 16:49.11 5:36 6/7 6/17 1/11 16:41 16:41 16:41
23 Calder Abbott Jr Albany 16:50.97 5:37
24 Nitin Sagi Jr Mission San Jose 16:51.34 5:37
25 Jake Weisert Jr Tamalpais 16:51.88 5:37
26 Ethan Scholl Jr Head-Royce 16:52.03 5:37
27 Mahammad Mirwais Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 16:52.95 5:38
28 Carson Edwards So Alhambra 16:53.51 5:38
29 Joseph Moran So James Logan 16:55.18 5:38
30 Justin Sze Sr San Francisco Univer 16:59.7 5:40
31 Ricky Townsend Jr James Logan 17:02.1 5:41
32 Jhonatan Solis Jr Dublin 17:05.1 5:42 7/7 8/17 1/9
33 Gabe Trevino Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:05.74 5:42
34 Aidan Wogan So Head-Royce 17:06.01 5:42
35 Steven Choi Jr San Leandro 17:07.14 5:42
36 Nick Wong Sr Tamalpais 17:08.44 5:43
37 Yadvinder Grewal So James Logan 17:08.48 5:43
38 Ezekiel Rico Sr San Leandro 17:11.52 5:44
39 Simon Gomez Sr San Leandro 17:17.52 5:46
40 Henry Burditt So Albany 17:18.46 5:46
41 Jeff Chang Irvington 17:19.9 5:47
42 William Xenakis Jr Head-Royce 17:23.37 5:48
43 Jonah Buessing Jr Tamalpais 17:24.96 5:48
44 Gus Brown Sr Albany 17:25.95 5:49
45 Stewart Choi Jr San Leandro 17:26.58 5:49
46 Sage Sherman-howell Jr Albany 17:32.49 5:51
47 Noah Teuscher Sr Head-Royce 17:32.68 5:51
48 Adrian Vizcarra So Terra Nova 17:33.55 5:51
49 Ellis Cervantes So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:35.67 5:52
50 Ethan Cardenas Sr Moreau Catholic 17:35.69 5:52
51 Cole Pineda So Moreau Catholic 17:35.82 5:52
52 Ben Schneider Sr Washington 17:39.37 5:53
53 Jack Solano Sr Terra Nova 17:43.1 5:54
54 Matthew Geller So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:43.97 5:55
55 Charlie Jones Fr Head-Royce 17:47.91 5:56
56 Matthew Goode So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:51.36 5:57
57 Tony Sanchez Sr San Leandro 17:52.76 5:58
58 Clifford Vuong Jr Moreau Catholic 17:56.89 5:59
59 Ethan Maches Sr Albany 17:58 5:59
60 Vivek Shah So Washington 17:59.18 6:00
61 Armando Islas Sr San Leandro 18:01.97 6:01
62 Arnoldo Valdivieso Sr Moreau Catholic 18:05.18 6:02
63 Everett Quock Sr San Leandro 18:08.99 6:03
64 Alan Kobylik Jr Alhambra 18:15.2 6:05
65 Coleman Morrow Jr Tamalpais 18:16.71 6:06
66 Nathan Basit Irvington 18:19.4 6:06
67 Eswar Sivakumar Jr Mission San Jose 18:21.76 6:07
68 Aidan Nicholas Jr Tamalpais 18:34.57 6:12
69 Jason Morgan Sr Alhambra 18:34.84 6:12
70 Guillian Galindo So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:37.37 6:12
71 Lorenzo Gonzalez Fr Arroyo (NC) 18:49.57 6:17
72 Ryan Carew Sr Terra Nova 18:49.59 6:17
73 Christopher Ramirez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:49.61 6:17
74 Jon Phillip Ramos Sr Hercules 18:53.37 6:18
75 Mj Morano Jr James Logan 18:57.65 6:19
76 Diego Salgues So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:21.99 6:27
77 Darian Fong Sr Oakland Military Ins 19:22.38 6:27
78 Rithwik Bansal Irvington 19:22.99 6:28
79 Kyle Gong Sr Oakland Military Ins 19:30.24 6:30
80 Max Doong Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 19:34.65 6:32
81 Sergio Alvarez Jr Hercules 19:38.39 6:33
82 Jaime Ayala Sr Alhambra 19:39.13 6:33
83 Sunny Zhou Jr Albany 19:47.05 6:36
84 Mark Harvey Jr Terra Nova 19:47.58 6:36
85 Henry Guo Sr Oakland Military Ins 19:48.21 6:36
86 Kai Weiner Fr Albany 19:57.26 6:39
87 Thanh Huynh Sr Oakland Military Ins 20:12.85 6:44
88 Donavon Pen Sr Oakland Military Ins 20:18.3 6:46
89 Arturo Garcia Fr Arroyo (NC) 20:30.73 6:50
90 Shayan Mirzazadeh Sr Alhambra 20:31.9 6:51
91 Anvin Tang Jr Arroyo (NC) 21:06.05 7:02
92 Jesus Gavino So Arroyo (NC) 21:16.44 7:05
93 Joel Glassman Jr Terra Nova 21:24.28 7:08
94 Jumpei Yamaguchi So John F. Kennedy (Fre 21:32.08 7:11
95 Felix Huang Sr Oakland Military Ins 22:21.94 7:27
96 Justin Nguyen Sr Arroyo (NC) 22:30.27 7:30
97 David Tran Jr Oakland Military Ins 22:59.85 7:40
98 Michael Huang Sr Arroyo (NC) 23:32.75 7:51
99 Mohammed Abouremeleh Jr Arroyo (NC) 23:59.7 8:00
100 Axel Ramirez Sr Oakland Unity 29:01.47 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco Univer
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
81:27
16:17
5:26
52 Charlie Kennedy
So
15:51
5:17
3
Clay Mills
So
15:55
5:18
4
Marco Dacunha
Sr
16:26
5:29
10
Elliott Weil
Jr
16:32
5:31
16
Ezra Parkhill
Jr
16:42
5:34
19
Justin Sze
Sr
17:00
5:40
26




2 Dublin
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
81:27
16:17
5:26
53 Noah Goldfarb
Sr
16:04
5:21
5
Surya Marimuthu
Fr
16:05
5:22
7
Rohan Fonseka
So
16:11
5:24
8
Darren Furtado
So
16:32
5:31
15
Robin Bajwa
Sr
16:34
5:31
18
Ishaan Jain
So
16:49
5:36
20
Jhonatan Solis
Jr
17:05
5:42
28
3 Head-Royce
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:39
83:37
16:43
5:34
105 Isaac Teuscher
Sr
15:45
5:15
2
Ethan Ash
So
16:31
5:30
13
Ethan Scholl
Jr
16:52
5:37
23
Aidan Wogan
So
17:06
5:42
30
William Xenakis
Jr
17:23
5:48
37
Noah Teuscher
Sr
17:33
5:51
42
Charlie Jones
Fr
17:48
5:56
49
4 Tamalpais
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
84:10
16:50
5:37
115 Paul Law
So
16:12
5:24
9
Ronan Cain
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Jake Weisert
Jr
16:52
5:37
22
Nick Wong
Sr
17:08
5:43
32
Jonah Buessing
Jr
17:25
5:48
38
Coleman Morrow
Jr
18:17
6:06
58
Aidan Nicholas
Jr
18:35
6:12
59
5 Moreau Catholic
5-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:31
84:16
16:51
5:37
125 Nico Melendres
So
16:05
5:22
6
Spencer Borbon
Sr
16:28
5:29
11
Michael Vickers
Jr
16:33
5:31
17
Ethan Cardenas
Sr
17:36
5:52
45
Cole Pineda
So
17:36
5:52
46
Clifford Vuong
Jr
17:57
5:59
52
Arnoldo Valdivieso
Sr
18:05
6:02
55
6 James Logan
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
86:34
17:19
5:46
162 Sage Bringas
Sr
16:30
5:30
12
Joseph Moran
So
16:55
5:38
25
Ricky Townsend
Jr
17:02
5:41
27
Yadvinder Grewal
So
17:08
5:43
33
Mj Morano
Jr
18:58
6:19
65








7 Albany
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:07
87:06
17:25
5:48
190 Calder Abbott
Jr
16:51
5:37
21
Henry Burditt
So
17:18
5:46
36
Gus Brown
Sr
17:26
5:49
39
Sage Sherman-howell
Jr
17:32
5:51
41
Ethan Maches
Sr
17:58
5:59
53
Sunny Zhou
Jr
19:47
6:36
70
Kai Weiner
Fr
19:57
6:39
73
8 San Leandro
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:46
86:56
17:23
5:48
191 Steven Choi
Jr
17:07
5:42
31
Ezekiel Rico
Sr
17:12
5:44
34
Simon Gomez
Sr
17:18
5:46
35
Stewart Choi
Jr
17:27
5:49
40
Tony Sanchez
Sr
17:53
5:58
51
Armando Islas
Sr
18:02
6:01
54
Everett Quock
Sr
18:09
6:03
56
9 Terra Nova
1-7-7-9-9
Gap: 4:14
89:28
17:54
5:58
225 Elias Sanchez
Jr
15:34
5:11
1
Adrian Vizcarra
So
17:34
5:51
43
Jack Solano
Sr
17:43
5:54
47
Ryan Carew
Sr
18:50
6:17
63
Mark Harvey
Jr
19:48
6:36
71
Joel Glassman
Jr
21:24
7:08
80




10 St Joseph Notre Dame
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
88:54
17:47
5:56
232 Gabe Trevino
Jr
17:06
5:42
29
Ellis Cervantes
So
17:36
5:52
44
Matthew Geller
So
17:44
5:55
48
Matthew Goode
So
17:51
5:57
50
Guillian Galindo
So
18:37
6:12
61
Christopher Ramirez
Fr
18:50
6:17
64
Diego Salgues
So
19:22
6:27
66
11 Alhambra
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:38
93:55
18:47
6:16
287 Carson Edwards
So
16:54
5:38
24
Alan Kobylik
Jr
18:15
6:05
57
Jason Morgan
Sr
18:35
6:12
60
Jaime Ayala
Sr
19:39
6:33
69
Shayan Mirzazadeh
Sr
20:32
6:51
77








12 Oakland Military Ins
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:56
99:12
19:50
6:37
356 Darian Fong
Sr
19:22
6:27
67
Kyle Gong
Sr
19:30
6:30
68
Henry Guo
Sr
19:48
6:36
72
Thanh Huynh
Sr
20:13
6:44
74
Donavon Pen
Sr
20:18
6:46
75
Felix Huang
Sr
22:22
7:27
81
David Tran
Jr
23:00
7:40
83
13 Arroyo (NC)
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:41
104:13
20:51
6:57
377 Lorenzo Gonzalez
Fr
18:50
6:17
62
Arturo Garcia
Fr
20:31
6:50
76
Anvin Tang
Jr
21:06
7:02
78
Jesus Gavino
So
21:16
7:05
79
Justin Nguyen
Sr
22:30
7:30
82
Michael Huang
Sr
23:33
7:51
84
Mohammed Abouremeleh
Jr
24:00
8:00
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Elias So Dublin 12:15.6 5:27 1/12 1/30 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jackson Harper So James Logan 12:40.12 5:38
3 Vince Tan So Dublin 12:44.69 5:40 2/12 2/30 1/19 14:13
(1:29)
14:13
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ansh Singh So Mission San Jose 12:51.22 5:43
5 Ashwin Provine So Mission San Jose 12:51.82 5:43
6 Issac Delizo So James Logan 12:57.48 5:46
7 Lee Morkved So Washington 13:02.18 5:48
8 William Chang So Mission San Jose 13:07.68 5:50
9 Osbaldo Longorio So James Logan 13:08.47 5:50
10 Siraj Patel So Fremont Christian 13:11.36 5:52
11 Mason Onia So James Logan 13:14.98 5:53
12 Ashton Coates So Dublin 13:18.29 5:55 3/12 6/30 3/14 14:55
(1:37)
14:55
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Joe Peters So Athenian 13:19.43 5:55
14 Beckom Guiterez So American 13:20.7 5:56
15 Zach Deering-haddix So St Mary's College 13:23.35 5:57
16 Jacob Macgregor So San Francisco Univer 13:24.88 5:58
17 Henry Kalsched So San Francisco Univer 13:27.16 5:59
18 Evan Harper So James Logan 13:29.9 6:00
19 Henry Chiu So James Logan 13:31.07 6:00
20 Jeetu Sujith So Dublin 13:34.3 6:02 4/12 8/30 2/13 14:18
(0:43)
14:18
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Rishikumar Gopalan So Dublin 13:35.39 6:02 5/12 9/30 2/9 13:57
(0:22)
13:57
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Dimitri Cardona So Hercules 13:37.74 6:03
23 Ryan Nguyen So San Leandro 13:38.05 6:04
24 Ayden Clark So Hercules 13:38.64 6:04
25 Eeshan Bhat So San Mateo 13:39.48 6:04
26 James Sevilla So Dublin 13:40.62 6:05 6/12 11/30 2/7 14:47
(1:06)
14:47
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Kha-vinh Tran So San Leandro 13:59.56 6:13
28 Sean Sammis So Hayward 14:05.76 6:16
29 Male Unknown San Leandro 14:06.06 6:16
30 Ryan Sevilla So Fremont Christian 14:06.51 6:16
31 Vincent Nguyen So Dublin 14:07.67 6:17 7/12 16/30 1/5 15:08
(1:00)
15:08
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Carlos Jaramillo So San Francisco Univer 14:08.49 6:17
33 Parth Anjaria So Mission San Jose 14:14.48 6:20
34 Peirong Ding So Moreau Catholic 14:18.17 6:21
35 Daniel Hernandez So Hercules 14:20.88 6:23
36 Ethan Schwartz So San Francisco Univer 14:21.65 6:23
37 Christian Lander So San Lorenzo 14:22.85 6:23
38 Matthew Elises So Dublin 14:24.3 6:24 8/12 17/30 1/5 15:24
(1:00)
15:24
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Ganesh Murugappan So Mission San Jose 14:33.6 6:28
40 Brandon Louie So Washington 14:36.1 6:29
41 Juno Ju So Athenian 14:37.09 6:30
42 Brian Lin So Dublin 14:38.05 6:30 9/12 19/30 1/5 15:50
(1:12)
15:50
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Terran Chu So Hayward 14:40.73 6:31
44 Devan Paul So San Francisco Univer 14:40.86 6:31
45 Phong Nguyen So San Leandro 14:42.61 6:32
46 Daniel Chang So Mission San Jose 14:45.31 6:33
47 Aaron Chao So Irvington 14:47.1 6:34
48 Cristian Chavez So Moreau Catholic 14:47.82 6:35
49 Jazem Siddiqui So James Logan 14:49.75 6:35
50 Jeremiah Lagman So James Logan 14:50.13 6:36
51 Zack York So St Mary's College 14:52.09 6:36
52 Brian Zheng So San Leandro 14:52.74 6:37
53 Jacob Lambert So San Lorenzo 14:55.3 6:38
54 Tarun Chichili So Athenian 14:55.45 6:38
55 Ian Duncanson So Tamalpais 15:01.37 6:41
56 Jason Liang So Washington 15:02.55 6:41
57 Vinson Wong So James Logan 15:03.73 6:42
58 David Palomares So San Leandro 15:04.37 6:42
59 Kevin Mann So Mission San Jose 15:04.66 6:42
60 Alan Liu Fr BASIS Independent Si 15:04.73 6:42
61 Brendyn Chao So Irvington 15:07.71 6:43
62 Sidney Kuehn So Alhambra 15:09.28 6:44
63 Badruddeen Sobhy So Alhambra 15:10.1 6:44
64 Owen Jump So St Mary's College 15:16.2 6:47
65 Adam Lanza So San Leandro 15:21.52 6:50
66 Shreyas Arora So Mission San Jose 15:25.25 6:51
67 Alejandro Mantilla So San Leandro 15:26.5 6:52
68 Callan Ivy So San Leandro 15:27.62 6:52
69 Joel Castillo So Washington 15:30.6 6:54
70 Esabo Vo So San Leandro 15:44.18 7:00
71 Salvador Arellano So San Leandro 15:44.22 7:00
72 Vincent Tran So Moreau Catholic 15:44.94 7:00
73 Declan North So Moreau Catholic 15:44.99 7:00
74 Abdullah Hassani So American 15:48.55 7:02
75 Vincent Tolentino So San Leandro 15:49.43 7:02
76 Joshua Sunga So Dublin 15:51.29 7:03 10/12 23/30 2/5 16:10
(0:18)
16:10
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
77 Jared Chua So James Logan 15:52.45 7:03
78 Brian Roxas So San Leandro 15:56.99 7:05
79 Huy Nguyen So San Leandro 15:57.16 7:05
80 Gideon Chan So Fremont Christian 16:05.51 7:09
81 Joshua Zeng So Dublin 16:06.18 7:09 11/12 25/30 2/4 16:18
(0:12)
16:18
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 Wilson Zhou So San Leandro 16:07.19 7:10
83 Marlon Cifuentes So San Leandro 16:07.78 7:10
84 Abhinav Allam So American 16:07.92 7:10
85 Coby Dodson So Dublin 16:09.68 7:11 12/12 26/30 2/3 17:51
(1:41)
17:51
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
86 Tim Yang Jr American 16:11.89 7:12
87 John Louis Elvar-b So San Mateo 16:12.44 7:12
88 Brandon Pasion So San Leandro 16:16.91 7:14
89 Malcolm Hsiu So Mission San Jose 16:23.72 7:17
90 Amiri Taylor So San Leandro 16:24.74 7:18
91 Jacob Drabin So Moreau Catholic 16:27.97 7:19
92 Sai Monish Tungutury So Mission San Jose 16:31.11 7:20
93 Ryan Gelacio So James Logan 16:37.6 7:23
94 Avery Retodo So James Logan 16:40.59 7:25
95 Jack Chai So Tamalpais 16:40.71 7:25
96 Ben Gillmer So Tamalpais 16:43.6 7:26
97 Talyn Mitchell So St Mary's College 16:44.19 7:26
98 Allan Chiolero So Fremont Christian 16:48.2 7:28
99 Peter Henry So Fremont Christian 16:53.16 7:30
100 Joshua Desilva So North Hills Christian 16:53.67 7:31
101 Andrew Melendez So St Mary's College 16:54.75 7:31
102 Chris Robles So Hercules 17:05.78 7:36
103 Aidan Boyle So San Francisco Univer 17:09.02 7:37
104 Alvaro Rodriguez So San Leandro 17:11.12 7:38
105 Yaodong Huang So San Leandro 17:16.49 7:41
106 Max Boston So Hercules 17:19.57 7:42
107 Patrick Campana So San Leandro 17:20.18 7:42
108 Harrison Shaw So Athenian 17:25.75 7:45
109 Wesley Luong Fr James Logan 17:26.95 7:45
110 Daniel Xie So Mission San Jose 17:29.28 7:46
111 Patrique Francisco So James Logan 17:29.91 7:47
112 Timothy Shen So James Logan 17:31.12 7:47
113 Alejandro Tapia So San Leandro 17:43.05 7:52
114 Orlando Deguair-ro So Moreau Catholic 17:59.2 8:00
115 Haoze (albert) Zhu So Moreau Catholic 18:01.24 8:01
116 Adam Gaviola So North Hills Christian 18:03.72 8:02
117 Gurman Sidhu So James Logan 18:09.53 8:04
118 Ernesto Taleno So Impact Academy of Ar 18:19.78 8:09
119 Perry Chen So Moreau Catholic 18:49.27 8:22
120 Mukhtar Omar Jr James Logan 19:04.19 8:29
121 Sam Wang So Moreau Catholic 19:14.77 8:33
122 Jingtong Xu So Moreau Catholic 19:46.96 8:48
123 Kyle Yu So San Leandro 19:49.46 8:49
124 Trung Hoang So San Leandro 20:16.43 9:01
125 Hieu Hoang So San Leandro 21:09.73 9:24
126 Shem Alesna So North Hills Christian 21:42.72 9:39
127 Matthew Huang So Fremont Christian 21:51.71 9:43
128 Jessie Gonzalez So San Leandro 22:13.63 9:53
129 Trev Capiendo So North Hills Christian 23:49.87 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Logan
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
65:31
13:06
5:49
41 Jackson Harper
So
12:40
5:38
2
Issac Delizo
So
12:57
5:46
6
Osbaldo Longorio
So
13:08
5:50
8
Mason Onia
So
13:15
5:53
10
Evan Harper
So
13:30
6:00
15
Henry Chiu
So
13:31
6:00
16
Jazem Siddiqui
So
14:50
6:35
37
2 Dublin
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
65:28
13:06
5:49
50 Kyle Elias
So
12:16
5:27
1
Vince Tan
So
12:45
5:40
3
Ashton Coates
So
13:18
5:55
11
Jeetu Sujith
So
13:34
6:02
17
Rishikumar Gopalan
So
13:35
6:02
18
James Sevilla
So
13:41
6:05
22
Vincent Nguyen
So
14:08
6:17
26
3 Mission San Jose
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:42
67:39
13:32
6:01
76 Ansh Singh
So
12:51
5:43
4
Ashwin Provine
So
12:52
5:43
5
William Chang
So
13:08
5:50
7
Parth Anjaria
So
14:14
6:20
28
Ganesh Murugappan
So
14:34
6:28
32
Daniel Chang
So
14:45
6:33
35
Kevin Mann
So
15:05
6:42
41
4 San Francisco Univer
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
70:03
14:01
6:14
118 Jacob Macgregor
So
13:25
5:58
13
Henry Kalsched
So
13:27
5:59
14
Carlos Jaramillo
So
14:08
6:17
27
Ethan Schwartz
So
14:22
6:23
31
Devan Paul
So
14:41
6:31
33
Aidan Boyle
So
17:09
7:37
53




5 San Leandro
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
71:19
14:16
6:20
140 Ryan Nguyen
So
13:38
6:04
20
Kha-vinh Tran
So
14:00
6:13
23
Male Unknown
-
14:06
6:16
24
Phong Nguyen
So
14:43
6:32
34
Brian Zheng
So
14:53
6:37
39
David Palomares
So
15:04
6:42
40
Adam Lanza
So
15:22
6:50
43
6 Hercules
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:42
76:03
15:13
6:46
176 Dimitri Cardona
So
13:38
6:03
19
Ayden Clark
So
13:39
6:04
21
Daniel Hernandez
So
14:21
6:23
30
Chris Robles
So
17:06
7:36
52
Max Boston
So
17:20
7:42
54








7 Fremont Christian
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:42
77:05
15:25
6:51
179 Siraj Patel
So
13:11
5:52
9
Ryan Sevilla
So
14:07
6:16
25
Gideon Chan
So
16:06
7:09
46
Allan Chiolero
So
16:48
7:28
49
Peter Henry
So
16:53
7:30
50
Matthew Huang
So
21:52
9:43
57




8 St Mary's College
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
77:11
15:26
6:52
191 Zach Deering-haddix
So
13:23
5:57
12
Zack York
So
14:52
6:36
38
Owen Jump
So
15:16
6:47
42
Talyn Mitchell
So
16:44
7:26
48
Andrew Melendez
So
16:55
7:31
51








9 Moreau Catholic
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:10
77:04
15:25
6:51
201 Peirong Ding
So
14:18
6:21
29
Cristian Chavez
So
14:48
6:35
36
Vincent Tran
So
15:45
7:00
44
Declan North
So
15:45
7:00
45
Jacob Drabin
So
16:28
7:19
47
Orlando Deguair-ro
So
17:59
8:00
55
Haoze (albert) Zhu
So
18:01
8:01
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
72:42
14:32
6:28
33 James Sevilla
So
13:41
6:05
2
Vincent Nguyen
So
14:08
6:17
3
Matthew Elises
So
14:24
6:24
4
Brian Lin
So
14:38
6:30
5
Joshua Sunga
So
15:51
7:03
19
Joshua Zeng
So
16:06
7:09
21
Coby Dodson
So
16:10
7:11
22
2 James Logan
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
74:07
14:49
6:35
45 Henry Chiu
So
13:31
6:00
1
Jazem Siddiqui
So
14:50
6:35
7
Jeremiah Lagman
So
14:50
6:36
8
Vinson Wong
So
15:04
6:42
9
Jared Chua
So
15:52
7:03
20
Ryan Gelacio
So
16:38
7:23
25
Avery Retodo
So
16:41
7:25
26
3 San Leandro
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
77:04
15:25
6:51
67 David Palomares
So
15:04
6:42
10
Adam Lanza
So
15:22
6:50
12
Alejandro Mantilla
So
15:27
6:52
14
Callan Ivy
So
15:28
6:52
15
Esabo Vo
So
15:44
7:00
16
Salvador Arellano
So
15:44
7:00
17
Vincent Tolentino
So
15:49
7:02
18
4 Mission San Jose
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:46
78:10
15:38
6:57
77 Daniel Chang
So
14:45
6:33
6
Kevin Mann
So
15:05
6:42
11
Shreyas Arora
So
15:25
6:51
13
Malcolm Hsiu
So
16:24
7:17
23
Sai Monish Tungutury
So
16:31
7:20
24
Daniel Xie
So
17:29
7:46
27




5 Moreau Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
93:51
18:46
8:21
150 Orlando Deguair-ro
So
17:59
8:00
28
Haoze (albert) Zhu
So
18:01
8:01
29
Perry Chen
So
18:49
8:22
30
Sam Wang
So
19:15
8:33
31
Jingtong Xu
So
19:47
8:48
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rudy Chavira-reyes Sr Impact Academy of Ar 12:35.68 5:36
2 Sasha Polataev Sr St Mary's College 12:48.42 5:42
3 Ben Jaffe Sr St Mary's College 12:51.46 5:43
4 Abhishek Shah Sr Mission San Jose 12:52.38 5:43
5 Zander Lieske Jr St Mary's College 12:58.66 5:46
6 Alex Wai Jr San Mateo 13:12.41 5:52
7 Peter Dang Jr Dublin 13:12.49 5:52 1/9 4/30 5/12 14:00
(0:48)
14:00
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Avi Patel Sr Mission San Jose 13:15.95 5:54
9 Max Emerling Jr St Mary's College 13:19.91 5:56
10 Junnon Lee Jr Dublin 13:20.27 5:56 2/9 7/30 3/11 14:08
(0:48)
14:08
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Lloyd Pagsolingan Jr James Logan 13:24.47 5:58
12 Justin Leung Sr Mission San Jose 13:31.07 6:00
13 Adrian Sanchez Jr Dublin 13:45.84 6:07 3/9 12/30 3/9 14:19
(0:33)
14:19
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Mark Winters Sr Mission San Jose 13:47.96 6:08
15 Oswald Dai Jr Dublin 13:57.17 6:12 4/9 13/30 3/8 14:29
(0:32)
14:29
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jackson Berg Jr Dublin 13:57.22 6:12 5/9 14/30 1/8 15:04
(1:07)
15:04
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Sagar Patil Jr Mission San Jose 14:00.18 6:13
18 Matthew Rosenberg Jr St Mary's College 14:04.2 6:15
19 Ajay Booter Sr James Logan 14:06.57 6:16
20 Christian Pedrigal Sr Moreau Catholic 14:10.57 6:18
21 Andrew Chen Sr Mission San Jose 14:14.03 6:20
22 Mario Martinez Jr Hayward 14:14.78 6:20
23 Sonny Lew Jr San Leandro 14:24.83 6:24
24 Adis Tabakovic Sr San Leandro 14:27.73 6:26
25 John Fulgado Sr Dublin 14:33.81 6:28 6/9 18/30 2/8 15:29
(0:55)
15:29
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Coby Fan Jr St Mary's College 14:40.28 6:31
27 Mauricio Picado Sr James Logan 14:40.57 6:31
28 Navjot Lola Jr James Logan 14:44.85 6:33
29 Veneet Ram Sr Impact Academy of Ar 14:48.42 6:35
30 Hector Coronado Jr Hayward 14:48.55 6:35
31 Antonio Taporco Jr San Lorenzo 14:52.02 6:36
32 Wesley Tat Jr San Leandro 14:55.73 6:38
33 Ian Petrola Jr San Mateo 15:02.13 6:41
34 Victor Frank Jr Dublin 15:08.08 6:44 7/9 21/30 1/6 15:45
(0:37)
15:45
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Adam Slivinsky Jr Moreau Catholic 15:14.6 6:46
36 Tyler Bruce Jr Moreau Catholic 15:19 6:48
37 Jonathan Kha Jr James Logan 15:20.88 6:49
38 Chukwuemeka Elendu Sr San Leandro 15:21.1 6:49
39 Vahn Carlos Manuel Jr James Logan 15:22.75 6:50
40 Austin Chen Sr Mission San Jose 15:24.57 6:51
41 Alex Devlin Sr James Logan 15:25.86 6:51
42 Alan Yeung Jr San Leandro 15:29.41 6:53
43 Soloman Chan Sr Fremont Christian 15:35.43 6:56
44 Vikram Nithyanadam Jr Dublin 15:43.93 7:00 8/9 22/30 1/6 16:58
(1:14)
16:58
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Oscar Hu Sr Mission San Jose 15:45.83 7:00
46 Marvin Tayo Sr San Leandro 15:47.93 7:01
47 Zachary Fletcher Sr San Leandro 15:48.63 7:02
48 Bryan Mendez Sr San Leandro 15:49.82 7:02
49 Sean Li Sr San Leandro 15:50.69 7:03
50 Julian Arrayga Jr San Lorenzo 15:55.31 7:05
51 Florencio Barrera Sr San Leandro 15:55.67 7:05
52 Ethan Sanchez Jr Moreau Catholic 15:56.79 7:05
53 Yoyo He Jr Mission San Jose 15:57.14 7:05
54 Isaac Coronado Jr Hayward 15:57.19 7:05
55 Mark Martinez Jr Hayward 16:00.68 7:07
56 Bryan Smith Sr Dublin 16:01.26 7:07 9/9 24/30 3/4 18:20
(2:18)
18:20
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Hugo Solis Sr San Leandro 16:02.57 7:08
58 Julian Tran Jr St Mary's College 16:05.85 7:09
59 Alexis Moreno Sr San Leandro 16:05.95 7:09
60 Herbert Quintanilla Sr Impact Academy of Ar 16:06.38 7:10
61 Richard Helems Sr James Logan 16:06.95 7:10
62 Miles Carson Sr San Leandro 16:09.7 7:11
63 Eric Hernandez Jr Hayward 16:14.45 7:13
64 Jorge Pina Jr San Lorenzo 16:15.47 7:14
65 Matthew Gaim Sr San Leandro 16:18.01 7:15
66 Gary Zhang Sr James Logan 16:20.46 7:16
67 Hansani Johnson Sr San Leandro 16:24.48 7:18
68 Ryan Sanchez Sr San Leandro 16:29.66 7:20
69 Wyatt Blumstein Jr San Leandro 16:30.18 7:20
70 Carlos Lucio Jr James Logan 16:31.37 7:21
71 Chris Ayala Sr San Leandro 16:38.21 7:24
72 Walter Mymala Sr San Leandro 16:40.11 7:24
73 Joshua Medeiros Sr Moreau Catholic 16:45.86 7:27
74 Michael Martinez Sr Hayward 16:47.02 7:28
75 Rich Pedersen Sr Fremont Christian 16:51.24 7:29
76 Daniel Vasquez Sr Moreau Catholic 16:59.13 7:33
77 Nathan Ng Sr James Logan 17:01.32 7:34
78 Efren Mondragon Jr San Leandro 17:02.11 7:34
79 Kevin Vien Sr San Leandro 17:13.24 7:39
80 Isaiah Williams Jr Impact Academy of Ar 17:23.07 7:44
81 Samnang Lim Jr James Logan 17:26.92 7:45
82 Diego Herrera Jr St Mary's College 17:32.55 7:48
83 Christopher Cota Jr Alhambra 17:44.67 7:53
84 Eric Lau Sr San Leandro 17:44.7 7:53
85 Caleb Williams Sr Impact Academy of Ar 17:49.5 7:55
86 Robert Yang Jr Mission San Jose 17:50.57 7:56
87 Terry Tran Sr San Leandro 18:06.82 8:03
88 Elio Arcos Sr San Leandro 18:10.26 8:05
89 Aaron Francisco Sr James Logan 18:36.85 8:16
90 Jacob Campos Jr James Logan 19:11.36 8:32
91 Gabriel Riley Jr San Leandro 19:56.79 8:52
92 Julio Gabriel He Jr Moreau Catholic 19:58.71 8:53
93 Vinh Mai Jr San Leandro 20:01.54 8:54
94 Nandish Kumar Sr Impact Academy of Ar 21:11.78 9:25
95 Andy Gao Jr Moreau Catholic 28:53.58 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Mary's College
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
66:03
13:13
5:52
35 Sasha Polataev
Sr
12:48
5:42
2
Ben Jaffe
Sr
12:51
5:43
3
Zander Lieske
Jr
12:59
5:46
5
Max Emerling
Jr
13:20
5:56
8
Matthew Rosenberg
Jr
14:04
6:15
17
Coby Fan
Jr
14:40
6:31
25
Julian Tran
Jr
16:06
7:09
45
2 Mission San Jose
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
67:28
13:30
6:00
51 Abhishek Shah
Sr
12:52
5:43
4
Avi Patel
Sr
13:16
5:54
7
Justin Leung
Sr
13:31
6:00
11
Mark Winters
Sr
13:48
6:08
13
Sagar Patil
Jr
14:00
6:13
16
Andrew Chen
Sr
14:14
6:20
20
Austin Chen
Sr
15:25
6:51
37
3 Dublin
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
68:13
13:39
6:04
56 Peter Dang
Jr
13:12
5:52
6
Junnon Lee
Jr
13:20
5:56
9
Adrian Sanchez
Jr
13:46
6:07
12
Oswald Dai
Jr
13:57
6:12
14
Jackson Berg
Jr
13:57
6:12
15
John Fulgado
Sr
14:34
6:28
24
Victor Frank
Jr
15:08
6:44
31
4 James Logan
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
72:17
14:27
6:26
115 Lloyd Pagsolingan
Jr
13:24
5:58
10
Ajay Booter
Sr
14:07
6:16
18
Mauricio Picado
Sr
14:41
6:31
26
Navjot Lola
Jr
14:45
6:33
27
Jonathan Kha
Jr
15:21
6:49
34
Vahn Carlos Manuel
Jr
15:23
6:50
36
Alex Devlin
Sr
15:26
6:51
38
5 San Leandro
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
74:39
14:56
6:38
149 Sonny Lew
Jr
14:25
6:24
22
Adis Tabakovic
Sr
14:28
6:26
23
Wesley Tat
Jr
14:56
6:38
30
Chukwuemeka Elendu
Sr
15:21
6:49
35
Alan Yeung
Jr
15:29
6:53
39
Marvin Tayo
Sr
15:48
7:01
40
Zachary Fletcher
Sr
15:49
7:02
41
6 Moreau Catholic
6-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:35
77:27
15:29
6:53
174 Christian Pedrigal
Sr
14:11
6:18
19
Adam Slivinsky
Jr
15:15
6:46
32
Tyler Bruce
Jr
15:19
6:48
33
Ethan Sanchez
Jr
15:57
7:05
42
Joshua Medeiros
Sr
16:46
7:27
48
Daniel Vasquez
Sr
16:59
7:33
50
Julio Gabriel He
Jr
19:59
8:53
53
7 Impact Academy of Ar
1-5-5-6-7
Gap: 5:14
78:43
15:45
7:00
178 Rudy Chavira-reyes
Sr
12:36
5:36
1
Veneet Ram
Sr
14:48
6:35
28
Herbert Quintanilla
Sr
16:06
7:10
46
Isaiah Williams
Jr
17:23
7:44
51
Caleb Williams
Sr
17:50
7:55
52
Nandish Kumar
Sr
21:12
9:25
54




8 Hayward
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:00
77:16
15:27
6:52
184 Mario Martinez
Jr
14:15
6:20
21
Hector Coronado
Jr
14:49
6:35
29
Isaac Coronado
Jr
15:57
7:05
43
Mark Martinez
Jr
16:01
7:07
44
Eric Hernandez
Jr
16:14
7:13
47
Michael Martinez
Sr
16:47
7:28
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Cheng So San Francisco Univer 16:36.6 5:32
2 Brian Patterson Sr Dublin 16:55.69 5:39 1/10 7/17 2/14
3 Colin Cooper Jr San Francisco Univer 16:59.13 5:40
4 Zackary Felten Sr American 17:08.15 5:43
5 Nic Pantelick Jr San Francisco Univer 17:09.13 5:43
6 Sameer Yasar Jr Dublin 17:14.97 5:45 2/10 9/17 2/13
7 Bishop Prenton Jr Dublin 17:22.47 5:47 3/10 10/17 2/11
8 Aristoteles Stassinopoulo So Dublin 17:30.52 5:50 4/10 11/17 1/10
9 Luke Wu Fr Dublin 17:33.67 5:51 5/10 12/17 1/9
10 Stanley Jiang Jr Dublin 17:35.2 5:52 6/10 13/17 1/6
11 Kaedin Silva Sr American 17:41.87 5:54
12 Luke Owens So Tamalpais 17:43.88 5:55
13 Brandon Lai So Dublin 17:43.9 5:55 7/10 14/17 1/4
14 Gabriel Schroeder So Dublin 17:52.86 5:58 8/10 15/17 1/3
15 Javier Alfonso Jr American 17:56.24 5:59
16 Brandon Byrd Fr Head-Royce 18:04.6 6:02
17 Julian Alfonso Jr American 18:16.32 6:05
18 Rohan Sanda So Tamalpais 18:16.73 6:06
19 Will Watkins So Tamalpais 18:20.03 6:07
20 Kyle Tu Sr Moreau Catholic 18:21.55 6:07
21 Nile Desta So Dublin 18:27.53 6:09 9/10 16/17 1/2
22 Daniel Young Sr Athenian 18:33.57 6:11
23 Ben Wiley Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:38.11 6:13
24 Patrick Hwang Sr Albany 18:44.19 6:15
25 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo So Dublin 18:45.46 6:15 10/10 17/17 1/2
26 Jasper Schutt Jr San Francisco Univer 18:45.74 6:15
27 Johnny Lin Sr San Leandro 18:48.93 6:16
28 Tristen Wu Irvington 18:57.41 6:19
29 Andrew Scannell Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:59.76 6:20
30 Ronan Gissler Sr San Francisco Univer 19:01.26 6:20
31 Emaon Hartingan-o' Jr Head-Royce 19:02.75 6:21
32 Noah Luke Canio Sr Moreau Catholic 19:05.83 6:22
33 Trevor Ryan So Albany 19:09.75 6:23
34 Julian Gacusan Jr American 19:11.56 6:24
35 Lance Trainor Jr Terra Nova 19:13.28 6:24
36 Ari Jeng Sr American 19:14.84 6:25
37 Ben Mcguire Sr Athenian 19:22.57 6:28
38 Daniel Choy So Moreau Catholic 19:22.8 6:28
39 Lucas Zamora Sr Moreau Catholic 19:23.16 6:28
40 Kai Girard Sr Albany 19:31.75 6:31
41 Santiago Govea So Moreau Catholic 19:35.7 6:32
42 Anthony Layson Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:38.16 6:33
43 Florian Michael-sc Sr Athenian 19:41.01 6:34
44 Julian Mendoza Sr San Lorenzo 19:45.82 6:35
45 Alexander Jung Fr Albany 19:52.96 6:38
46 Ed Le Irvington 19:53.21 6:38
47 Rowen O'brian So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:54.96 6:38
48 Jared Williams Sr Albany 19:57.15 6:39
49 Joshua Bernard-pearl Fr Albany 19:58.19 6:39
50 Toby Frager Sr San Leandro 19:58.46 6:39
51 Marcus Abendanil Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:59.09 6:40
52 Juan Esparza Sr San Leandro 20:01.57 6:41
53 Julian Johnson Fr Albany 20:06.27 6:42
54 Joseph Doyle So Albany 20:06.99 6:42
55 Hao Feng Lin Sr San Leandro 20:07.04 6:42
56 David Enguidanos Sr San Leandro 20:13.91 6:45
57 Chris Martinez Sr San Lorenzo 20:16.49 6:45
58 Ethan Chan So Albany 20:32.67 6:51
59 Juan-david Liang Sr San Leandro 20:37.33 6:52
60 Jakob Seidner So Albany 20:46.16 6:55
61 Jamie Baker So Tamalpais 20:53.23 6:58
62 Jackson Moffet Jr Athenian 20:58.18 6:59
63 Max Tripp Jr Tamalpais 20:59.13 7:00
64 Tyler Musante Jr Athenian 21:00.74 7:00
65 Liam Neal Jr Head-Royce 21:04.11 7:01
66 Davis Nguyen Sr San Lorenzo 21:27.74 7:09
67 Gurpinder Singh Jr Moreau Catholic 21:31.86 7:11
68 Edgard Gonzales Jr San Leandro 21:39.57 7:13
69 Jason Ludwig Sr Terra Nova 21:42.79 7:14
70 Jacob Van Steyn Jr Athenian 22:00.14 7:20
71 Jake Horban Jr Athenian 24:09.78 8:03
72 Daniel Bachman Jr Head-Royce 24:26.89 8:09
73 Vincent Pisani Jr Athenian 25:57.53 8:39
74 Caleb Kam Jr Mt Eden 27:57.27 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:37
17:19
5:46
32 Brian Patterson
Sr
16:56
5:39
2
Sameer Yasar
Jr
17:15
5:45
6
Bishop Prenton
Jr
17:22
5:47
7
Aristoteles Stassinopoulo
So
17:31
5:50
8
Luke Wu
Fr
17:34
5:51
9
Stanley Jiang
Jr
17:35
5:52
10
Brandon Lai
So
17:44
5:55
13
2 San Francisco Univer
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
88:32
17:42
5:54
56 Andrew Cheng
So
16:37
5:32
1
Colin Cooper
Jr
16:59
5:40
3
Nic Pantelick
Jr
17:09
5:43
5
Jasper Schutt
Jr
18:46
6:15
22
Ronan Gissler
Sr
19:01
6:20
25








3 American
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
90:14
18:03
6:01
72 Zackary Felten
Sr
17:08
5:43
4
Kaedin Silva
Sr
17:42
5:54
11
Javier Alfonso
Jr
17:56
5:59
14
Julian Alfonso
Jr
18:16
6:05
15
Julian Gacusan
Jr
19:12
6:24
28
Ari Jeng
Sr
19:15
6:25
29




4 Moreau Catholic
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
95:49
19:10
6:23
141 Kyle Tu
Sr
18:22
6:07
18
Noah Luke Canio
Sr
19:06
6:22
26
Daniel Choy
So
19:23
6:28
31
Lucas Zamora
Sr
19:23
6:28
32
Santiago Govea
So
19:36
6:32
34
Gurpinder Singh
Jr
21:32
7:11
52




5 Tamalpais
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:15
96:13
19:15
6:25
143 Luke Owens
So
17:44
5:55
12
Rohan Sanda
So
18:17
6:06
16
Will Watkins
So
18:20
6:07
17
Jamie Baker
So
20:53
6:58
48
Max Tripp
Jr
20:59
7:00
50








6 Albany
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
97:16
19:27
6:29
157 Patrick Hwang
Sr
18:44
6:15
21
Trevor Ryan
So
19:10
6:23
27
Kai Girard
Sr
19:32
6:31
33
Alexander Jung
Fr
19:53
6:38
37
Jared Williams
Sr
19:57
6:39
39
Joshua Bernard-pearl
Fr
19:58
6:39
40
Julian Johnson
Fr
20:06
6:42
44
7 St Joseph Notre Dame
7-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:21
97:10
19:26
6:29
159 Ben Wiley
Sr
18:38
6:13
20
Andrew Scannell
Fr
19:00
6:20
24
Anthony Layson
Jr
19:38
6:33
35
Rowen O'brian
So
19:55
6:38
38
Marcus Abendanil
Jr
19:59
6:40
42








8 Athenian
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
99:36
19:55
6:38
185 Daniel Young
Sr
18:34
6:11
19
Ben Mcguire
Sr
19:23
6:28
30
Florian Michael-sc
Sr
19:41
6:34
36
Jackson Moffet
Jr
20:58
6:59
49
Tyler Musante
Jr
21:01
7:00
51
Jacob Van Steyn
Jr
22:00
7:20
54
Jake Horban
Jr
24:10
8:03
55
9 San Leandro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
99:10
19:50
6:37
198 Johnny Lin
Sr
18:49
6:16
23
Toby Frager
Sr
19:58
6:39
41
Juan Esparza
Sr
20:02
6:41
43
Hao Feng Lin
Sr
20:07
6:42
45
David Enguidanos
Sr
20:14
6:45
46
Juan-david Liang
Sr
20:37
6:52
47
Edgard Gonzales
Jr
21:40
7:13
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
90:25
18:05
6:02
15 Stanley Jiang
Jr
17:35
5:52
1
Brandon Lai
So
17:44
5:55
2
Gabriel Schroeder
So
17:53
5:58
3
Nile Desta
So
18:28
6:09
4
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo
So
18:45
6:15
5








2 Albany
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
101:30
20:18
6:46
40 Joshua Bernard-pearl
Fr
19:58
6:39
6
Julian Johnson
Fr
20:06
6:42
7
Joseph Doyle
So
20:07
6:42
8
Ethan Chan
So
20:33
6:51
9
Jakob Seidner
So
20:46
6:55
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maikio Mims Fr James Logan 12:51.51 5:43
2 James Kelly Fr San Francisco Univer 12:55.48 5:45
3 Grayson Young Fr Dublin 12:59.86 5:47 1/9 3/30 3/23 15:19
(2:19)
15:19
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jaskaran Mohem Fr James Logan 13:05.39 5:49
5 Zach Ravel Fr San Francisco Univer 13:08.9 5:51
6 Tanish Kumar Fr American 13:11.11 5:52
7 Yusuf Rasheed Fr Mission San Jose 13:11.28 5:52
8 Tomo Scharber Fr Tamalpais 13:13.38 5:53
9 Trevor Hancock Fr Washington 13:15.26 5:53
10 Gage Vickers Fr Dublin 13:15.92 5:54 2/9 5/30 3/18 14:29
(1:13)
14:29
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Kelani Seymore Fr James Logan 13:16.1 5:54
12 Cj Mancini Fr Athenian 13:16.78 5:54
13 James Krepelka Fr San Francisco Univer 13:18.41 5:55
14 Owen Myers Fr San Francisco Univer 13:20.47 5:56
15 Eitan Goldfein Fr Athenian 13:21.59 5:56
16 Ryan Tabibian Fr San Francisco Univer 13:28.33 5:59
17 Andres Dominguez Fr Hercules 13:34.13 6:02
18 Conor Woofter Fr Dublin 13:38.03 6:04 3/9 10/30 3/14 15:23
(1:45)
15:23
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Jose Corona Fr San Leandro 13:38.82 6:04
20 Taiki Scharber Fr Tamalpais 13:39.32 6:04
21 Joel Gacusan Fr American 13:43.48 6:06
22 Zax Lieske Fr St Mary's College 13:45.09 6:07
23 Luther Fong Fr Tamalpais 13:45.2 6:07
24 Lucas Fezler Fr American 13:46.44 6:07
25 Robert Chang Fr Irvington 13:47.27 6:08
26 Aryan Shah Fr American 13:49.84 6:09
27 Mishka Shirin Stroh Fr San Francisco Univer 13:54.33 6:11
28 Ashwin Giri Fr San Francisco Univer 14:00.36 6:13
29 Asutosh Jain Fr Mission San Jose 14:01.13 6:14
30 Wesley Hastings Fr Moreau Catholic 14:02.02 6:14
31 Frank Wercinski Fr San Francisco Univer 14:02.18 6:14
32 Ansh Luthra Fr American 14:03.83 6:15
33 Jaden Valle Fr Dublin 14:04.46 6:15 4/9 15/30 3/13
34 Devin Leung Fr San Francisco Univer 14:06.99 6:16
35 Sriansh Pasumarthi Fr Mission San Jose 14:23.92 6:24
36 Nick Farzanah Fr Head-Royce 14:30.27 6:27
37 Russell Yamasaki Fr Irvington 14:30.85 6:27
38 Gregory Cook Fr San Leandro 14:33.02 6:28
39 Nicholas Cheng Fr Moreau Catholic 14:37.68 6:30
40 Chris Mahoney Fr San Mateo 14:43.87 6:33
41 Lawrance Shou Fr Fremont Christian 14:52.36 6:37
42 Ryan Seidler Fr Dublin 14:52.53 6:37 5/9 20/30 3/10 19:01
(4:09)
19:01
(4:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Edward Huang Fr San Mateo 14:55.76 6:38
44 Matthew Gin Fr San Francisco Univer 14:56.68 6:39
45 Kernie Sadausky Fr St Mary's College 14:56.76 6:39
46 Alexander Lang Fr James Logan 14:56.87 6:39
47 Sriram Murali Fr Mission San Jose 15:08.07 6:44
48 Jeffrey Weisinger Fr San Francisco Univer 15:11.74 6:45
49 Luis Sanchez Fr San Leandro 15:12.62 6:46
50 Brian Martinez Fr San Lorenzo 15:18.48 6:48
51 Andrew Guard Fr Hayward 15:20.59 6:49
52 Brennan Benson Fr Head-Royce 15:21.55 6:50
53 Ryan Navarro Fr Hercules 15:21.93 6:50
54 Taylor Wong Fr Head-Royce 15:27.9 6:52
55 Justin Lai Fr San Mateo 15:27.95 6:52
56 Frank Trejo Fr Hayward 15:36.09 6:56
57 Zach Weinfield Fr Tamalpais 15:37.04 6:56
58 Aditya Bansal Fr American 15:37.35 6:57
59 Javi Blanco Fr Head-Royce 15:41.46 6:58
60 Sebastian Gonzalez Fr San Leandro 15:46.56 7:01
61 Diego Scanlon Fr San Francisco Univer 15:47.3 7:01
62 Justin Nguyen Fr Moreau Catholic 15:48.28 7:01
63 Kai Martell Fr San Francisco Univer 15:54.35 7:04
64 Luqmaan Shaikh Fr San Francisco Univer 16:00.36 7:07
65 Josh Tibay Fr St Mary's College 16:02.68 7:08
66 Julian Zhang Fr Moreau Catholic 16:07.45 7:10
67 Dane Kosky Fr San Mateo 16:10.82 7:11
68 Jake Mclaughlin-vo Fr Tamalpais 16:12.2 7:12
69 Suhaas Kolli Fr BASIS Independent Si 16:15.58 7:14
70 Anthony Guan Fr Athenian 16:20.14 7:16
71 Caleb Muscato Fr North Hills Christian 16:23.84 7:17
72 Dan Huguenin Fr San Francisco Univer 16:26.33 7:18
73 Lucas Tucker Fr Head-Royce 16:26.78 7:19
74 Chris Wilmoth Fr Tamalpais 16:36.86 7:23
75 Nithin Rajakumar Fr Dublin 16:41.02 7:25 6/9 27/30 4/9 19:15
(2:34)
19:15
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Ruben Pablo Fr James Logan 16:44.11 7:26
77 Calvin Santos Fr James Logan 16:44.25 7:26
78 Adam West Fr Tamalpais 17:06.06 7:36
79 Oscar He Fr Fremont Christian 17:16.2 7:41
80 Julius Del Rosario Fr Moreau Catholic 17:18.73 7:42
81 Anderson Dang Fr Washington 17:27.18 7:45
82 Oscar Garica Fr Impact Academy of Ar 17:36.5 7:50
83 Gabriel Watkins Fr St Mary's College 17:40.68 7:51
84 Cole Wogan Fr Head-Royce 17:40.84 7:51
85 Jay Cavallaro Fr Fremont Christian 17:48.58 7:55
86 Matt Cauton Fr Hercules 18:00.25 8:00
87 Humza Halimi Fr Moreau Catholic 18:06.02 8:03
88 Patrick-Bruce Sargent Fr Dublin 18:18.31 8:08 7/9 28/30 3/6 24:17
(5:59)
24:17
(5:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Devin Nelson Fr Dublin 18:22.04 8:10 8/9 29/30 2/2
90 Matteo Brownlow Fr St Mary's College 18:27.85 8:12
91 Gabriel Hoffman Fr St Mary's College 18:31.06 8:14
92 Issac Blanco Fr Hercules 18:48.4 8:22
93 Carlos Lopez Fr Mt Eden 18:50.12 8:22
94 Frankie Coyle Fr St Mary's College 19:06.87 8:30
95 Josiah Petty Fr Fremont Christian 19:08.18 8:30
96 Brady Bartlett Fr Alhambra 19:17.61 8:34
97 Jonathan Chris Fr Fremont Christian 19:34.85 8:42
98 Harshdeep Singh Fr James Logan 19:40.08 8:44
99 Topher Skinner Fr Alhambra 19:51.92 8:50
100 Arjun Mahavni Fr Moreau Catholic 20:00.28 8:53
101 Joshua Beatty Fr Dublin 20:06.16 8:56 9/9 30/30 2/2
102 Anthony Young Fr San Leandro 20:18.41 9:02
103 Marco Curiel Fr San Leandro 20:23.13 9:04
104 Fletcher Grumbach Fr San Francisco Univer 20:50.82 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco Univer
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
66:12
13:14
5:53
40 James Kelly
Fr
12:55
5:45
2
Zach Ravel
Fr
13:09
5:51
5
James Krepelka
Fr
13:18
5:55
10
Owen Myers
Fr
13:20
5:56
11
Ryan Tabibian
Fr
13:28
5:59
12
Mishka Shirin Stroh
Fr
13:54
6:11
21
Ashwin Giri
Fr
14:00
6:13
22
2 Dublin
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:53
68:51
13:46
6:07
79 Grayson Young
Fr
13:00
5:47
3
Gage Vickers
Fr
13:16
5:54
8
Conor Woofter
Fr
13:38
6:04
13
Jaden Valle
Fr
14:04
6:15
25
Ryan Seidler
Fr
14:53
6:37
30
Nithin Rajakumar
Fr
16:41
7:25
46
Patrick-Bruce Sargent
Fr
18:18
8:08
56
3 American
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 0:53
68:35
13:43
6:06
85 Tanish Kumar
Fr
13:11
5:52
6
Joel Gacusan
Fr
13:43
6:06
16
Lucas Fezler
Fr
13:46
6:07
19
Aryan Shah
Fr
13:50
6:09
20
Ansh Luthra
Fr
14:04
6:15
24
Aditya Bansal
Fr
15:37
6:57
37




4 James Logan
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:53
70:54
14:11
6:18
93 Maikio Mims
Fr
12:52
5:43
1
Jaskaran Mohem
Fr
13:05
5:49
4
Kelani Seymore
Fr
13:16
5:54
9
Alexander Lang
Fr
14:57
6:39
32
Ruben Pablo
Fr
16:44
7:26
47
Calvin Santos
Fr
16:44
7:26
48
Harshdeep Singh
Fr
19:40
8:44
62
5 Tamalpais
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:59
72:27
14:29
6:26
119 Tomo Scharber
Fr
13:13
5:53
7
Taiki Scharber
Fr
13:39
6:04
15
Luther Fong
Fr
13:45
6:07
18
Zach Weinfield
Fr
15:37
6:56
36
Jake Mclaughlin-vo
Fr
16:12
7:12
43
Chris Wilmoth
Fr
16:37
7:23
45
Adam West
Fr
17:06
7:36
49
6 Head-Royce
9-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:57
77:28
15:30
6:53
177 Nick Farzanah
Fr
14:30
6:27
26
Brennan Benson
Fr
15:22
6:50
34
Taylor Wong
Fr
15:28
6:52
35
Javi Blanco
Fr
15:41
6:58
38
Lucas Tucker
Fr
16:27
7:19
44
Cole Wogan
Fr
17:41
7:51
53




6 San Leandro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:40
79:29
15:54
7:04
177 Jose Corona
Fr
13:39
6:04
14
Gregory Cook
Fr
14:33
6:28
27
Luis Sanchez
Fr
15:13
6:46
33
Sebastian Gonzalez
Fr
15:47
7:01
39
Anthony Young
Fr
20:18
9:02
64
Marco Curiel
Fr
20:23
9:04
65




8 Moreau Catholic
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 3:17
77:54
15:35
6:55
184 Wesley Hastings
Fr
14:02
6:14
23
Nicholas Cheng
Fr
14:38
6:30
28
Justin Nguyen
Fr
15:48
7:01
40
Julian Zhang
Fr
16:07
7:10
42
Julius Del Rosario
Fr
17:19
7:42
51
Humza Halimi
Fr
18:06
8:03
55
Arjun Mahavni
Fr
20:00
8:53
63
9 St Mary's College
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 4:43
80:53
16:11
7:11
198 Zax Lieske
Fr
13:45
6:07
17
Kernie Sadausky
Fr
14:57
6:39
31
Josh Tibay
Fr
16:03
7:08
41
Gabriel Watkins
Fr
17:41
7:51
52
Matteo Brownlow
Fr
18:28
8:12
57
Gabriel Hoffman
Fr
18:31
8:14
58
Frankie Coyle
Fr
19:07
8:30
59
10 Fremont Christian
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:42
88:40
17:44
7:53
254 Lawrance Shou
Fr
14:52
6:37
29
Oscar He
Fr
17:16
7:41
50
Jay Cavallaro
Fr
17:49
7:55
54
Josiah Petty
Fr
19:08
8:30
60
Jonathan Chris
Fr
19:35
8:42
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.