Dublin Results from the Scrimmage at Hayward HS on 8/23/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bagga, Avijit Fr Open 17:41.83 7:52 2.25 106/117 45/45 45/45 1/1
Cao, Martin Fr Open 17:27.99 7:46 2.25 102/117 44/45 44/45 1/1
Dang, Peter Sr Open 13:28.03 5:59 2.25 38/117 28/45 28/45 1/2 14:00
(0:32,3.8)
12:54 12:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Delgado, Patrick Sr Open 14:06.47 6:16 2.25 46/117 33/45 33/45 1/2 14:06 14:06
Desta, Nile Jr Open 12:10 5:24 2.25 16/117 13/45 13/45 1/3 13:37
(1:27,10.7)
13:37
(1:27,10.7)
13:37
(1:27,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elias, Kyle Jr Open 11:32.28 5:08 2.25 4/117 4/45 4/45 1/4 12:16
(0:43,5.9)
12:16
(0:43,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elises, Francis Fr Open 15:16.65 6:47 2.25 69/117 38/45 38/45 1/1
Endaya, Miguel Fr Open 15:21.02 6:49 2.25 72/117 39/45 39/45 1/1
Fonseka, Rohan Jr Open 11:56.98 5:19 2.25 10/117 8/45 8/45 1/4 12:12
(0:15,2.0)
12:12
(0:15,2.0)
12:12
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frank, Victor Sr Open 15:14.98 6:47 2.25 67/117 36/45 36/45 1/2 15:45
(0:30,3.2)
15:08 15:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Furtado, Darren Jr Open 11:52.82 5:17 2.25 8/117 7/45 7/45 1/4 12:21
(0:28,3.7)
12:21
(0:28,3.7)
12:21
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giannini, Vincent Fr Open 12:31.6 5:34 2.25 23/117 20/45 20/45 1/3
Jain, Ishaan Jr Open 11:42.32 5:12 2.25 6/117 6/45 6/45 1/4 12:11
(0:28,3.9)
12:11
(0:28,3.9)
12:11
(0:28,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kang, Matthew Jr Open 12:01.4 5:21 2.25 13/117 10/45 10/45 1/4
Kumar, Tanish So Open 12:10.4 5:25 2.25 18/117 15/45 15/45 1/3
Lampi, Hunter Sr Open 12:00.33 5:20 2.25 12/117 9/45 9/45 1/4 12:20
(0:20,2.7)
12:20
(0:20,2.7)
12:20
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Brian Jr Open 15:12.48 6:46 2.25 66/117 35/45 35/45 1/2 15:50
(0:37,3.9)
14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Lin, Kai Fr Open 14:04.67 6:15 2.25 43/117 31/45 31/45 1/2
Marimuthu, Surya So Open 11:29.76 5:07 2.25 3/117 3/45 3/45 1/4 12:20
(0:50,6.8)
12:20
(0:50,6.8)
12:20
(0:50,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martinez, Alexander Fr Open 15:16.63 6:47 2.25 68/117 37/45 37/45 1/1
Middleton-Pearson, Chris Jr Open 11:19.94 5:02 2.25 2/117 2/45 2/45 1/4 11:40
(0:20,2.9)
11:40
(0:20,2.9)
11:40
(0:20,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morrison, Kyle Sr Open 11:37.71 5:10 2.25 5/117 5/45 5/45 1/4 11:58
(0:20,2.8)
11:58
(0:20,2.8)
11:58
(0:20,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morrissey, Braeden Fr Open 16:04.81 7:09 2.25 81/117 41/45 41/45 1/1
Munoz Arroyo, Sebastian Jr Open 12:10.07 5:24 2.25 17/117 14/45 14/45 1/3 13:47
(1:37,11.7)
13:47
(1:37,11.7)
13:47
(1:37,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palma, Andres Sr Open 12:58.42 5:46 2.25 31/117 25/45 25/45 1/3
Sargent, Patrick-Bruce So Open 15:57.86 7:06 2.25 79/117 40/45 40/45 1/1 24:17
(8:19,34.3)
15:50 15:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Schroeder, Gabriel Jr Open 12:44.11 5:40 2.25 26/117 22/45 22/45 1/3 13:45
(1:01,7.4)
13:45
(1:01,7.4)
13:45
(1:01,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scomparin, Loic Sr Open 10:55.57 4:51 2.25 1/117 1/45 1/45 1/4 11:17
(0:21,3.1)
11:17
(0:21,3.1)
11:17
(0:21,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seidler, Ryan So Open 13:40.41 6:05 2.25 40/117 30/45 30/45 1/2 19:01
(5:21,28.1)
14:11
(0:31,3.6)
14:11
(0:31,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sevilla, James Jr Open 16:34.5 7:22 2.25 84/117 42/45 42/45 1/1 14:47 13:08 13:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shangle, Suvan Fr Open 12:15.71 5:27 2.25 19/117 16/45 16/45 1/3
Singh, Armaan Fr Open 17:13.08 7:39 2.25 98/117 43/45 43/45 1/1
Stassinopoulo, Aristoteles Jr Open 12:19.93 5:29 2.25 21/117 18/45 18/45 1/3 13:08
(0:48,6.1)
13:08
(0:48,6.1)
13:08
(0:48,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sundstrom, Everett Fr Open 14:04.85 6:15 2.25 44/117 32/45 32/45 1/2
Tan, Vince Jr Open 12:49.08 5:42 2.25 27/117 23/45 23/45 1/3 14:13
(1:24,9.9)
12:45 12:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Trampe, Daniel Fr Open 12:31.75 5:34 2.25 24/117 21/45 21/45 1/3
Tran, Adrian Fr Open 12:09.97 5:24 2.25 15/117 12/45 12/45 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Turpin, Cole Fr Open 12:24.5 5:31 2.25 22/117 19/45 19/45 1/3
Turpin, Joshua Fr Open 12:52.69 5:43 2.25 30/117 24/45 24/45 1/3
Valle, Jaden So Open 13:18.68 5:55 2.25 34/117 27/45 27/45 1/2 13:18 13:18
Vickers, Gage So Open 13:17.31 5:54 2.25 32/117 26/45 26/45 1/3 14:29
(1:12,8.2)
13:12 13:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Wang, Conan Fr Open 14:57.43 6:39 2.25 59/117 34/45 34/45 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woofter, Conor So Open 13:28.73 5:59 2.25 39/117 29/45 29/45 1/2 15:23
(1:54,12.4)
13:32
(0:03,0.4)
13:32
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Luke So Open 12:18.51 5:28 2.25 20/117 17/45 17/45 1/3 13:45
(1:26,10.5)
13:45
(1:26,10.5)
13:45
(1:26,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Grayson So Open 12:01.43 5:21 2.25 14/117 11/45 11/45 1/3 15:19
(3:18,21.5)
13:00
(0:58,7.5)
13:00
(0:58,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/4 56:55
0:42
2.25 5:04 4:51 5:10 15 5:04 58:33
(1:38,2.8)
66:28
(9:32,14.4)
58:33
(1:38,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Loic Scomparin (1), Chris Middleton-Pearson (2), Surya Marimuthu (3), Kyle Elias (4), Kyle Morrison (5)
Open 2nd 5 1/4 59:34
0:19
2.25 5:18 5:12 5:21 15 5:18 61:21
(1:47,2.9)
61:21
(1:47,2.9)
61:21
(1:47,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ishaan Jain (1), Darren Furtado (2), Rohan Fonseka (3), Hunter Lampi (4), Matthew Kang (5)
Open 3rd 5 1/3 60:42
0:09
2.25 5:24 5:21 5:25 15 5:24 64:03
(3:21,5.2)
64:03
(3:21,5.2)
64:03
(3:21,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Grayson Young (1), Adrian Tran (2), Nile Desta (3), Sebastian Munoz Arroyo (4), Tanish Kumar (5)
Open 4th 5 1/3 61:50
0:16
2.25 5:30 5:27 5:34 15 5:30 67:35
(5:44,8.5)
67:35
(5:44,8.5)
67:35
(5:44,8.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Suvan Shangle (1), Luke Wu (2), Aristoteles Stassinopoulo (3), Cole Turpin (4), Vincent Giannini (5)
Open 5th 5 1/3 63:56
0:27
2.25 5:41 5:34 5:46 15 5:41 69:34
(5:38,8.1)
69:34
(5:38,8.1)
69:34
(5:38,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Trampe (1), Gabriel Schroeder (2), Vince Tan (3), Joshua Turpin (4), Andres Palma (5)
Open 6th 5 1/2 67:13
0:23
2.25 5:59 5:54 6:05 15 5:59 71:26
(4:13,5.9)
71:26
(4:13,5.9)
71:26
(4:13,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gage Vickers (1), Jaden Valle (2), Peter Dang (3), Conor Woofter (4), Ryan Seidler (5)
Open 7th 5 1/2 72:26
1:08
2.25 6:26 6:15 6:46 15 6:26 74:23
(1:57,2.6)
74:23
(1:57,2.6)
74:23
(1:57,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kai Lin (1), Everett Sundstrom (2), Patrick Delgado (3), Conan Wang (4), Brian Lin (5)
Open 8th 5 1/1 77:07
0:43
2.25 6:51 6:47 7:06 15 6:51 77:20
(0:13,0.3)
77:20
(0:13,0.3)
77:20
(0:13,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Victor Frank (1), Alexander Martinez (2), Francis Elises (3), Miguel Endaya (4), Patrick-Bruce Sargent (5)
Open 9th 5 1/1 85:02
1:37
2.25 7:34 7:09 7:52 15 7:34 82:45 82:45 82:45 Braeden Morrissey (1), James Sevilla (2), Armaan Singh (3), Martin Cao (4), Avijit Bagga (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Loic Scomparin Sr Dublin 10:55.57 4:51 1/45 1/45 1/4 11:17
(0:21)
11:17
(0:21)
11:17
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Chris Middleton-Pearson Jr Dublin 11:19.94 5:02 2/45 2/45 1/4 11:40
(0:20)
11:40
(0:20)
11:40
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Surya Marimuthu So Dublin 11:29.76 5:07 3/45 3/45 1/4 12:20
(0:50)
12:20
(0:50)
12:20
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kyle Elias Jr Dublin 11:32.28 5:08 4/45 4/45 1/4 12:16
(0:43)
12:16
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Kyle Morrison Sr Dublin 11:37.71 5:10 5/45 5/45 1/4 11:58
(0:20)
11:58
(0:20)
11:58
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ishaan Jain Jr Dublin 11:42.32 5:12 6/45 6/45 1/4 12:11
(0:28)
12:11
(0:28)
12:11
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Thomas Murphy Sr Bishop O'Dowd 11:42.39 5:12
8 Darren Furtado Jr Dublin 11:52.82 5:17 7/45 7/45 1/4 12:21
(0:28)
12:21
(0:28)
12:21
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Julian Jensen Jr Bishop O'Dowd 11:55.74 5:18
10 Rohan Fonseka Jr Dublin 11:56.98 5:19 8/45 8/45 1/4 12:12
(0:15)
12:12
(0:15)
12:12
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Lucas Chaney So Bishop O'Dowd 11:57.9 5:19
12 Hunter Lampi Sr Dublin 12:00.33 5:20 9/45 9/45 1/4 12:20
(0:20)
12:20
(0:20)
12:20
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Matthew Kang Jr Dublin 12:01.4 5:21 10/45 10/45 1/4
14 Grayson Young So Dublin 12:01.43 5:21 11/45 11/45 1/3 15:19
(3:18)
13:00
(0:58)
13:00
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Adrian Tran Fr Dublin 12:09.97 5:24 12/45 12/45 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Nile Desta Jr Dublin 12:10 5:24 13/45 13/45 1/3 13:37
(1:27)
13:37
(1:27)
13:37
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Jr Dublin 12:10.07 5:24 14/45 14/45 1/3 13:47
(1:37)
13:47
(1:37)
13:47
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Tanish Kumar So Dublin 12:10.4 5:25 15/45 15/45 1/3
19 Suvan Shangle Fr Dublin 12:15.71 5:27 16/45 16/45 1/3
20 Luke Wu So Dublin 12:18.51 5:28 17/45 17/45 1/3 13:45
(1:26)
13:45
(1:26)
13:45
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Aristoteles Stassinopoulo Jr Dublin 12:19.93 5:29 18/45 18/45 1/3 13:08
(0:48)
13:08
(0:48)
13:08
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Cole Turpin Fr Dublin 12:24.5 5:31 19/45 19/45 1/3
23 Vincent Giannini Fr Dublin 12:31.6 5:34 20/45 20/45 1/3
24 Daniel Trampe Fr Dublin 12:31.75 5:34 21/45 21/45 1/3
25 Freddie Bell Jr Miramonte 12:40.94 5:38
26 Gabriel Schroeder Jr Dublin 12:44.11 5:40 22/45 22/45 1/3 13:45
(1:01)
13:45
(1:01)
13:45
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Vince Tan Jr Dublin 12:49.08 5:42 23/45 23/45 1/3 14:13
(1:24)
12:45 12:45 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Matthew O'Brien Jr Miramonte 12:49.43 5:42
29 Ryan Gottschalk So Miramonte 12:49.63 5:42
30 Joshua Turpin Fr Dublin 12:52.69 5:43 24/45 24/45 1/3
31 Andres Palma Sr Dublin 12:58.42 5:46 25/45 25/45 1/3
32 Gage Vickers So Dublin 13:17.31 5:54 26/45 26/45 1/3 14:29
(1:12)
13:12 13:12 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Brendan McFeely Sr Miramonte 13:18.23 5:55
34 Jaden Valle So Dublin 13:18.68 5:55 27/45 27/45 1/2 13:18 13:18
35 Ryan Wright So Bishop O'Dowd 13:21.71 5:56
36 Jackson Bigelow So Bishop O'Dowd 13:21.84 5:56
37 Mario Martinez Sr Hayward 13:22.52 5:57
38 Peter Dang Sr Dublin 13:28.03 5:59 28/45 28/45 1/2 14:00
(0:32)
12:54 12:54 You ROCK! (LY)
39 Conor Woofter So Dublin 13:28.73 5:59 29/45 29/45 1/2 15:23
(1:54)
13:32
(0:03)
13:32
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Ryan Seidler So Dublin 13:40.41 6:05 30/45 30/45 1/2 19:01
(5:21)
14:11
(0:31)
14:11
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Frank Trejo So Hayward 13:50.95 6:09
42 Joshua Aquino Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:00.11 6:13
43 Kai Lin Fr Dublin 14:04.67 6:15 31/45 31/45 1/2
44 Everett Sundstrom Fr Dublin 14:04.85 6:15 32/45 32/45 1/2
45 Ryan O'Neill Fr Miramonte 14:06 6:16
46 Patrick Delgado Sr Dublin 14:06.47 6:16 33/45 33/45 1/2 14:06 14:06
47 Paolo Obnial Fr Miramonte 14:07.07 6:16
48 Alex Meckes So Miramonte 14:09.09 6:17
49 Leo Naylor Jr Miramonte 14:13.57 6:19
50 Joseph Sweeney Jr Bishop O'Dowd 14:19.43 6:22
51 Alton Schmitt Jr Miramonte 14:21.08 6:23
52 Victor Pham Jr Bishop O'Dowd 14:22.16 6:23
53 Cristian Hernandez So Hayward 14:23.41 6:24
54 Spencer Browne So Bishop O'Dowd 14:25.85 6:25
55 Peter Schmitz So Bishop O'Dowd 14:32.26 6:28
56 Billy Beltran Jr Miramonte 14:52.92 6:37
57 Marcus Fong Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:54.1 6:37
58 Darrell Ellingberg Sr Hayward 14:56.65 6:39
59 Conan Wang Fr Dublin 14:57.43 6:39 34/45 34/45 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Christian Roy Jr Miramonte 14:58.9 6:40
61 Cayde Schmedding Fr Miramonte 15:02.43 6:41
62 Marcus O'Neill Jr Miramonte 15:06.56 6:43
63 Dominic Clerici Fr Miramonte 15:06.62 6:43
64 Matt Millham Fr Miramonte 15:07.01 6:43
65 Griffin Osser Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:11.5 6:45
66 Brian Lin Jr Dublin 15:12.48 6:46 35/45 35/45 1/2 15:50
(0:37)
14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY)
67 Victor Frank Sr Dublin 15:14.98 6:47 36/45 36/45 1/2 15:45
(0:30)
15:08 15:08 You ROCK! (LY)
68 Alexander Martinez Fr Dublin 15:16.63 6:47 37/45 37/45 1/1
69 Francis Elises Fr Dublin 15:16.65 6:47 38/45 38/45 1/1
70 Roan Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 15:17.12 6:48
71 Dylan Hirst Jr Miramonte 15:18.44 6:48
72 Miguel Endaya Fr Dublin 15:21.02 6:49 39/45 39/45 1/1
73 Isaiah Durst Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:23.91 6:51
74 Terran Chu Jr Hayward 15:33.53 6:55
75 Isaac Kim-Tran Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:35.01 6:56
76 James Guymon Fr Miramonte 15:37.11 6:56
77 Yates Do So Bishop O'Dowd 15:48.64 7:02
78 Xander Deanhardt So Miramonte 15:50.6 7:02
79 Patrick-Bruce Sargent So Dublin 15:57.86 7:06 40/45 40/45 1/1 24:17
(8:19)
15:50 15:50 You ROCK! (LY)
80 Anthony Wong Sr Hayward 16:02.85 7:08
81 Braeden Morrissey Fr Dublin 16:04.81 7:09 41/45 41/45 1/1
82 Anchul Schmidt Fr Miramonte 16:12.66 7:12
83 Gabriel Martinez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:26.89 7:19
84 James Sevilla Jr Dublin 16:34.5 7:22 42/45 42/45 1/1 14:47 13:08 13:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Jeffrey Ruby Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:35.75 7:23
86 Robert Cushing Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:37.86 7:23
87 Seiji Minowada Jr Miramonte 16:43.62 7:26
88 Ethan Hagley Fr Hayward 16:44.1 7:26
89 Sebastian Madrigal So Bishop O'Dowd 16:45.03 7:27
90 Lewis Bowen So Bishop O'Dowd 16:47.7 7:28
91 Ben Davis Fr Miramonte 16:47.88 7:28
92 Noah Gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd 16:49.31 7:29
93 Lorenzo Jimenez Sr Hayward 16:57.01 7:32
94 Aidan Thornburg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:02.56 7:34
95 Joshua Thompson Jr Hayward 17:05.41 7:36
96 Julien Marley So Miramonte 17:06.41 7:36
97 Keyhan Moeen-Ziai Fr Miramonte 17:09.18 7:37
98 Armaan Singh Fr Dublin 17:13.08 7:39 43/45 43/45 1/1
99 Ethan Nguyen Jr Miramonte 17:22.02 7:43
100 Marcus Huynh So Miramonte 17:23.12 7:44
101 Eric Hernandez Sr Hayward 17:25.58 7:45
102 Martin Cao Fr Dublin 17:27.99 7:46 44/45 44/45 1/1
103 Doug Zeller Jr Miramonte 17:34.77 7:49
104 Jonathan Hagendoorn Fr Miramonte 17:36.24 7:49
105 Aleksander Ramirez Fr Miramonte 17:39.45 7:51
106 Avijit Bagga Fr Dublin 17:41.83 7:52 45/45 45/45 1/1
107 Justin Chu Jr Miramonte 17:43.55 7:53
108 Darien West Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:44.55 7:53
109 Kellen Roy Sr Miramonte 17:48.77 7:55
110 Joaquin Maxey Fr Miramonte 17:52.39 7:57
111 Lukas Reuter Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:08.36 8:04
112 James Donn So Miramonte 18:42.33 8:19
113 Adriel Palermo Fr Miramonte 18:56.27 8:25
114 Jay Dhillon So Miramonte 21:01.57 9:21
115 Nicholas Hoeffel Jr Miramonte 21:09.45 9:24
116 Robert Hoang Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:23.18 9:30
117 Ethan Yoshino So Bishop O'Dowd 21:47.87 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
56:55
11:23
5:04
15 Loic Scomparin
Sr
10:56
4:51
1
Chris Middleton-Pearson
Jr
11:20
5:02
2
Surya Marimuthu
So
11:30
5:07
3
Kyle Elias
Jr
11:32
5:08
4
Kyle Morrison
Sr
11:38
5:10
5
Ishaan Jain
Jr
11:42
5:12
6
Darren Furtado
Jr
11:53
5:17
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Bishop O'Dowd
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
62:20
12:28
5:32
57 Thomas Murphy
Sr
11:42
5:12
7
Julian Jensen
Jr
11:56
5:18
9
Lucas Chaney
So
11:58
5:19
10
Ryan Wright
So
13:22
5:56
15
Jackson Bigelow
So
13:22
5:56
16
Joshua Aquino
Fr
14:00
6:13
19
Joseph Sweeney
Jr
14:19
6:22
23
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
65:44
13:09
5:51
70 Freddie Bell
Jr
12:41
5:38
11
Matthew O'Brien
Jr
12:49
5:42
12
Ryan Gottschalk
So
12:50
5:42
13
Brendan McFeely
Sr
13:18
5:55
14
Ryan O'Neill
Fr
14:06
6:16
20
Paolo Obnial
Fr
14:07
6:16
21
Alex Meckes
So
14:09
6:17
22
4 Hayward
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
72:07
14:25
6:25
110 Mario Martinez
Sr
13:23
5:57
17
Frank Trejo
So
13:51
6:09
18
Cristian Hernandez
So
14:23
6:24
24
Darrell Ellingberg
Sr
14:57
6:39
25
Terran Chu
Jr
15:34
6:55
26
Anthony Wong
Sr
16:03
7:08
27
Ethan Hagley
Fr
16:44
7:26
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
59:34
11:55
5:18
15 Ishaan Jain
Jr
11:42
5:12
1
Darren Furtado
Jr
11:53
5:17
2
Rohan Fonseka
Jr
11:57
5:19
3
Hunter Lampi
Sr
12:00
5:20
4
Matthew Kang
Jr
12:01
5:21
5
Grayson Young
So
12:01
5:21
6
Adrian Tran
Fr
12:10
5:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
71:44
14:21
6:23
60 Paolo Obnial
Fr
14:07
6:16
9
Alex Meckes
So
14:09
6:17
10
Leo Naylor
Jr
14:14
6:19
11
Alton Schmitt
Jr
14:21
6:23
13
Billy Beltran
Jr
14:53
6:37
17
Christian Roy
Jr
14:59
6:40
19
Cayde Schmedding
Fr
15:02
6:41
20
3 Bishop O'Dowd
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
71:40
14:20
6:22
65 Joshua Aquino
Fr
14:00
6:13
8
Joseph Sweeney
Jr
14:19
6:22
12
Victor Pham
Jr
14:22
6:23
14
Spencer Browne
So
14:26
6:25
15
Peter Schmitz
So
14:32
6:28
16
Marcus Fong
Fr
14:54
6:37
18
Griffin Osser
Fr
15:12
6:45
21
4 Hayward
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
84:15
16:51
7:29
120 Anthony Wong
Sr
16:03
7:08
22
Ethan Hagley
Fr
16:44
7:26
23
Lorenzo Jimenez
Sr
16:57
7:32
24
Joshua Thompson
Jr
17:05
7:36
25
Eric Hernandez
Sr
17:26
7:45
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
60:42
12:08
5:24
15 Grayson Young
So
12:01
5:21
1
Adrian Tran
Fr
12:10
5:24
2
Nile Desta
Jr
12:10
5:24
3
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo
Jr
12:10
5:24
4
Tanish Kumar
So
12:10
5:25
5
Suvan Shangle
Fr
12:16
5:27
6
Luke Wu
So
12:19
5:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
75:22
15:04
6:42
55 Christian Roy
Jr
14:59
6:40
9
Cayde Schmedding
Fr
15:02
6:41
10
Marcus O'Neill
Jr
15:07
6:43
11
Dominic Clerici
Fr
15:07
6:43
12
Matt Millham
Fr
15:07
6:43
13
Roan Kazmierowski
Fr
15:17
6:48
15
Dylan Hirst
Jr
15:18
6:48
16
3 Bishop O'Dowd
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
76:53
15:23
6:50
76 Marcus Fong
Fr
14:54
6:37
8
Griffin Osser
Fr
15:12
6:45
14
Isaiah Durst
Fr
15:24
6:51
17
Isaac Kim-Tran
Jr
15:35
6:56
18
Yates Do
So
15:49
7:02
19
Gabriel Martinez
Fr
16:27
7:19
20
Jeffrey Ruby
Jr
16:36
7:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
61:50
12:22
5:30
15 Suvan Shangle
Fr
12:16
5:27
1
Luke Wu
So
12:19
5:28
2
Aristoteles Stassinopoulo
Jr
12:20
5:29
3
Cole Turpin
Fr
12:25
5:31
4
Vincent Giannini
Fr
12:32
5:34
5
Daniel Trampe
Fr
12:32
5:34
6
Gabriel Schroeder
Jr
12:44
5:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
78:16
15:39
6:57
50 Roan Kazmierowski
Fr
15:17
6:48
8
Dylan Hirst
Jr
15:18
6:48
9
James Guymon
Fr
15:37
6:56
10
Xander Deanhardt
So
15:51
7:02
11
Anchul Schmidt
Fr
16:13
7:12
12
Seiji Minowada
Jr
16:44
7:26
16
Ben Davis
Fr
16:48
7:28
19
3 Bishop O'Dowd
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
83:13
16:39
7:24
77 Gabriel Martinez
Fr
16:27
7:19
13
Jeffrey Ruby
Jr
16:36
7:23
14
Robert Cushing
Jr
16:38
7:23
15
Sebastian Madrigal
So
16:45
7:27
17
Lewis Bowen
So
16:48
7:28
18
Noah Gonzalez
So
16:49
7:29
20
Aidan Thornburg
Fr
17:03
7:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
63:56
12:47
5:41
15 Daniel Trampe
Fr
12:32
5:34
1
Gabriel Schroeder
Jr
12:44
5:40
2
Vince Tan
Jr
12:49
5:42
3
Joshua Turpin
Fr
12:53
5:43
4
Andres Palma
Sr
12:58
5:46
5
Gage Vickers
So
13:17
5:54
6
Jaden Valle
So
13:19
5:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
85:09
17:02
7:34
56 Seiji Minowada
Jr
16:44
7:26
8
Ben Davis
Fr
16:48
7:28
9
Julien Marley
So
17:06
7:36
12
Keyhan Moeen-Ziai
Fr
17:09
7:37
13
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
17:22
7:43
14
Marcus Huynh
So
17:23
7:44
15
Doug Zeller
Jr
17:35
7:49
16
3 Bishop O'Dowd
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:34
91:08
18:14
8:06
75 Noah Gonzalez
So
16:49
7:29
10
Aidan Thornburg
Fr
17:03
7:34
11
Darien West
Fr
17:45
7:53
17
Lukas Reuter
Fr
18:08
8:04
18
Robert Hoang
Fr
21:23
9:30
19
Ethan Yoshino
So
21:48
9:41
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
67:13
13:27
5:59
15 Gage Vickers
So
13:17
5:54
1
Jaden Valle
So
13:19
5:55
2
Peter Dang
Sr
13:28
5:59
3
Conor Woofter
So
13:29
5:59
4
Ryan Seidler
So
13:40
6:05
5
Kai Lin
Fr
14:05
6:15
6
Everett Sundstrom
Fr
14:05
6:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
87:57
17:35
7:49
50 Marcus Huynh
So
17:23
7:44
8
Doug Zeller
Jr
17:35
7:49
9
Jonathan Hagendoorn
Fr
17:36
7:49
10
Aleksander Ramirez
Fr
17:39
7:51
11
Justin Chu
Jr
17:44
7:53
12
Kellen Roy
Sr
17:49
7:55
13
Joaquin Maxey
Fr
17:52
7:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
72:26
14:29
6:26
15 Kai Lin
Fr
14:05
6:15
1
Everett Sundstrom
Fr
14:05
6:15
2
Patrick Delgado
Sr
14:06
6:16
3
Conan Wang
Fr
14:57
6:39
4
Brian Lin
Jr
15:12
6:46
5
Victor Frank
Sr
15:15
6:47
6
Alexander Martinez
Fr
15:17
6:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:13
94:21
18:52
8:23
50 Kellen Roy
Sr
17:49
7:55
8
Joaquin Maxey
Fr
17:52
7:57
9
James Donn
So
18:42
8:19
10
Adriel Palermo
Fr
18:56
8:25
11
Jay Dhillon
So
21:02
9:21
12
Nicholas Hoeffel
Jr
21:09
9:24
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
77:07
15:25
6:51
15 Victor Frank
Sr
15:15
6:47
1
Alexander Martinez
Fr
15:17
6:47
2
Francis Elises
Fr
15:17
6:47
3
Miguel Endaya
Fr
15:21
6:49
4
Patrick-Bruce Sargent
So
15:58
7:06
5
Braeden Morrissey
Fr
16:05
7:09
6
James Sevilla
Jr
16:35
7:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
85:02
17:00
7:34
15 Braeden Morrissey
Fr
16:05
7:09
1
James Sevilla
Jr
16:35
7:22
2
Armaan Singh
Fr
17:13
7:39
3
Martin Cao
Fr
17:28
7:46
4
Avijit Bagga
Fr
17:42
7:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.