Dublin Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/19
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elises, Francis | So | So | 18:50.7 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 36/207 | 2/10 | 2/19 | 12/22 | 19:04.6 (0:14,1.2) |
19:04.6 (0:14,1.2) |
19:04.6 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Endaya, Miguel | So | So | 19:11.9 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 48/207 | 3/10 | 5/19 | 7/20 | 19:12.9 (0:01,0.1) |
19:12.9 (0:01,0.1) |
19:12.9 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fults, Nathan | So | So | 27:38.6 | 9:22 | 2.95 | 203/207 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 7/8 | |||||
Godfrey, Eric | Sr | JV | 22:15.1 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 121/170 | 7/9 | 15/19 | 7/11 | |||||
Gowda, Akul | So | So | 22:17.2 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 160/207 | 9/10 | 16/19 | 6/11 | |||||
Kao, Alex | So | So | 19:27.5 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 62/207 | 6/10 | 8/19 | 2/14 | |||||
Kao, James | Jr | JV | 20:36.5 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 89/170 | 5/9 | 11/19 | 8/13 | |||||
Kawatra, Karandeep | Jr | JV | 22:39.5 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 125/170 | 8/9 | 17/19 | 6/10 | |||||
Kumar, Arvind | Jr | JV | 20:09.1 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 74/170 | 4/9 | 10/19 | 9/14 | 19:50.8 | 19:50.8 | 19:50.8 | ||
Lee, Ashton | So | So | 18:05.1 | 6:08 | 2.95 | 11/207 | 1/10 | 1/19 | 5/27 | |||||
Leung, Michael | Sr | JV | 19:48 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 61/170 | 3/9 | 9/19 | 9/14 | |||||
Lin, Brian | Sr | JV | 19:05.5 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 36/170 | 2/9 | 4/19 | 8/15 | 19:14 (0:09,0.7) |
19:14 (0:09,0.7) |
19:14 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lu, Ryan | So | So | 21:40.6 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 143/207 | 8/10 | 14/19 | 6/12 | |||||
Martinez, Alexander | So | So | 19:25 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 59/207 | 5/10 | 7/19 | 2/17 | 19:44.4 (0:19,1.6) |
19:44.4 (0:19,1.6) |
19:44.4 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mcmahan, Denel | Jr | JV | 24:07.1 | 8:11 | 2.95 | 146/170 | 9/9 | 18/19 | 8/10 | |||||
Morrissey, Braeden | So | So | 19:18.9 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 52/207 | 4/10 | 6/19 | 6/20 | 20:38.2 (1:19,6.4) |
20:38.2 (1:19,6.4) |
20:38.2 (1:19,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sapugay, Mark | So | So | 20:58.5 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 118/207 | 7/10 | 13/19 | 6/13 | |||||
Sargent, Patrick-Bruce | Jr | JV | 20:43.9 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 91/170 | 6/9 | 12/19 | 7/12 | 21:07.4 (0:24,1.9) |
21:07.4 (0:24,1.9) |
21:07.4 (0:24,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
To, Brian | Sr | JV | 19:03.6 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 32/170 | 1/9 | 3/19 | 10/15 | 20:36.8 (1:33,7.5) |
20:36.8 (1:33,7.5) |
20:36.8 (1:33,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 5/17 | 94:52 1:20 |
2.95 | 6:26 | 6:08 | 6:35 | 165 | 5:51 | 94:46 | 94:46 | 94:46 | Ashton Lee (8), Francis Elises (29), Miguel Endaya (39), Braeden Morrissey (43), Alexander Martinez (46) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 5/8 | 112:02 8:11 |
2.95 | 7:36 | 6:36 | 9:22 | 148 | 6:16 | Alex Kao (8), Mark Sapugay (22), Ryan Lu (33), Akul Gowda (37), Nathan Fults (48) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 9/13 | 98:43 1:33 |
2.95 | 6:42 | 6:28 | 6:59 | 232 | 5:58 | Brian To (29), Brian Lin (33), Michael Leung (48), Arvind Kumar (56), James Kao (66) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellis Richardson | So | Oakwood (Morgan Hill) | 16:56.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Jack Glanville | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:00.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Ryunosuke Yanashita | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:02.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Theodore Lai | So | Lynbrook | 17:03.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Tanish Chettiar | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:07.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Azariel Martinez-sagala | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:26.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Vibhu Krishnan | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:33.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Hrishikesh Ingle | So | Lynbrook | 17:50.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Sebastian Penner | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:51.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Luke Mountain | So | Hughson Union | 17:52.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Ashton Lee | So | Dublin | 18:05.1 | 6:08 | 1/10 | 1/19 | 5/27 | ||||
12 | Alexander Lavilla | So | Marina | 18:06.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Adnan Ashraf | So | Tamalpais | 18:06.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Emiliano Garcia | So | Alisal | 18:06.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Tommy Callahan | So | Willow Glen | 18:07.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Evan Itow | So | Willow Glen | 18:09.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | James Woolery | So | Heritage | 18:10.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Sternfels | So | Tamalpais | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Renee Rodriguez | So | Hughson Union | 18:13.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Depiero | So | Heritage | 18:15.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Dominic Bankovitch | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:15.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Angel Gonzalez | So | Alisal | 18:15.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Uriel Ramirez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Joan Marquez | So | Alisal | 18:22.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Max Wosczyna | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:23.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Billy Ou | So | Junipero Serra | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Armando Nava | So | Alisal | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Jaime Zepeda | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:27.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Pinkel | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:30.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Kai Hinoki | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:31.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Jonah Nelson | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:33.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Affinito | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:37.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Theo Sprouse | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 18:41.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | John Penner | So | Junipero Serra | 18:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Mitch Garcia-reyes | So | Marina | 18:47.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Francis Elises | So | Dublin | 18:50.7 | 6:23 | 2/10 | 2/19 | 12/22 | 19:05 (0:14) |
19:05 (0:14) |
19:05 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Austin Cruz | So | Lynbrook | 18:55.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | William Wang | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:55.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Christopher Costagliola | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:59.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Tim Abbott | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Aria Park | So | Westmoor | 19:02.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Justin Lim | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:03.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Carte | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:03.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Michael Macias2 | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:05.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Javier Gomeztaglevillarreal | So | Leland | 19:07.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Jonah Chang | So | Leland | 19:09.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Lundgren | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:10.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Miguel Endaya | So | Dublin | 19:11.9 | 6:30 | 3/10 | 5/19 | 7/20 | 19:13 (0:01) |
19:13 (0:01) |
19:13 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Bryce Yeh | So | Leland | 19:13.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Luke Pielert | So | Tamalpais | 19:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Aidan Cain | So | Leland | 19:18.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Braeden Morrissey | So | Dublin | 19:18.9 | 6:33 | 4/10 | 6/19 | 6/20 | 20:38 (1:19) |
20:38 (1:19) |
20:38 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Jonathan Mcsweeney | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Will Bruner | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:20.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Alex Cocquyt | So | Nueva School | 19:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Krone | So | Santa Teresa | 19:23.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Luis Yup | So | Hughson Union | 19:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Dean Dalziel | So | Westmont | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Alexander Martinez | So | Dublin | 19:25 | 6:35 | 5/10 | 7/19 | 2/17 | 19:44 (0:19) |
19:44 (0:19) |
19:44 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Emmanuel Alvarado | So | Hughson Union | 19:26.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Emiliano Ramirez | So | Alisal | 19:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Alex Kao | So | Dublin | 19:27.5 | 6:36 | 6/10 | 8/19 | 2/14 | ||||
63 | Constantine Athanasiou | So | Junipero Serra | 19:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
64 | Erik Anaya | So | Junipero Serra | 19:36.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Axel Garcia | So | Aptos | 19:36.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Paul Mathew | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Max Lara | So | Archbishop Riordan | 19:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Austin Halladay | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:37.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Jason Elliott | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Adam Burns | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Ivis Hipolito | So | Alisal | 19:45.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Moon | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:50.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Nolan | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Justin Wang | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:55.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Davis Turner | So | Nueva School | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Pedro Brockmann | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Rory Lunbeck | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Mohamad Manoon | So | Tamalpais | 19:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Dominic Thompson | So | Junipero Serra | 19:59.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Butler | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:59.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Bryce Johnson | So | Santa Teresa | 20:02.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Joshua Kao | So | Archbishop Riordan | 20:02.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Mason Gardner | So | Archbishop Riordan | 20:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Aiden Thornburg | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:03.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Ernest Mendoza | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Evan Broccoli | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:05.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Lorenzo Bolls | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Marcus Fong | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:06.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Devin Kaneshiro | So | Alameda | 20:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Ng | So | Alameda | 20:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Beytoughan | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Leonel Garibay | So | Alisal | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Charles Kelley | So | Junipero Serra | 20:22.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Sean Andrasick | So | Junipero Serra | 20:25.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Alejandro Ramirez | So | Alisal | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Martinez | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:31.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
97 | Carlos Bolanos | So | Willow Glen | 20:31.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Chuang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:33.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Carlo Gaytan Flores | So | Alameda | 20:34.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Jimmy Marenco | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Nolan Murphy | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:34.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Cole West | So | Hughson Union | 20:35.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Jesus Ochoa | So | Hughson Union | 20:35.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Maddox Egge | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:37.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Dylan Wright | So | Westmont | 20:40.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Avery Lee | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:41.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | Seongwan Jeon | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:42.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Ethan Primo | So | Junipero Serra | 20:47.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Max Amend | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:48.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Jonas Barnes | So | Tamalpais | 20:52.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
111 | Cooper Schwaab | So | Junipero Serra | 20:53.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Dylan Dsilva | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:53.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Jahir De Los Santos | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:54.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Tai | So | Lynbrook | 20:54.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Jeremy Arroyo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:55.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Joseph Sherman | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:56.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Tyler T Matsumoto | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Mark Sapugay | So | Dublin | 20:58.5 | 7:07 | 7/10 | 13/19 | 6/13 | ||||
119 | Richard Cimientos | So | Alisal | 20:59.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
120 | Hannes Rodgriguez | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Ring | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:14.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Dominic Phan-romero | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:14.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Brendan O'connell | So | Westmoor | 21:16.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
124 | Aidan Lew | So | Junipero Serra | 21:19.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Min | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:19.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
126 | William Kulda | So | Junipero Serra | 21:20.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Galvan | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:23.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
128 | Connor Harris | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Luis Mandujano | So | Alisal | 21:26.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | Mateo Robles | So | Alameda | 21:27.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Manzi | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:27.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
132 | Alejandro Altamirano | So | Alisal | 21:29.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
133 | Eddison Carroll | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:31.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
134 | David Aberouette | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:31.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
135 | Siddharth Anant | So | Santa Teresa | 21:32.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
136 | Benjamin Mui | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:33.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
137 | Min Seo Kim | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:33.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
138 | Oliver Wang | So | Leland | 21:35.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
139 | Aden Jo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:38.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Martinez | So | Santa Teresa | 21:39.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
141 | Aidan Rocha | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:39.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Lucas Mclachlan | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:40.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Lu | So | Dublin | 21:40.6 | 7:21 | 8/10 | 14/19 | 6/12 | ||||
144 | Danny Herz | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Kropp | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:42.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Martinez | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:47.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
147 | Tyler J Matsumoto | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:50.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
148 | Maxwell Wu | So | Leland | 21:51.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
149 | Ian Lee | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:51.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
150 | Christopher Chou | So | Leland | 21:52.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
151 | Seth Ondo | So | Willow Glen | 21:53.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Jake Groll | So | Willow Glen | 21:53.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | Sam Wilson | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:53.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
154 | Logan Lehnert | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:00.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Billy Bowers | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:01.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Agdassi | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:03.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Jeremy Dove | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:10.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
158 | Cedric Blanco | So | Westmoor | 22:10.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Minvielle | So | Leland | 22:16.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
160 | Akul Gowda | So | Dublin | 22:17.2 | 7:33 | 9/10 | 16/19 | 6/11 | ||||
161 | Anthony Ng | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:38.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
162 | Morel Ombougno | So | Heritage | 22:48.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
163 | Evan Prolo | So | Willow Glen | 22:51.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Vu | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:53.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
165 | Owen Deluca | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:55.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
166 | Luke Vollert | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:58.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
167 | Akash Ranade | So | Westmont | 23:02.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
168 | Shawn Covarrubias | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:07.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
169 | Vincent Padilla | So | Junipero Serra | 23:13.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
170 | Genesis Ortaleza | So | Westmoor | 23:14.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
171 | Carter Hively | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:14.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
172 | Fernie Rodriguez | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
173 | Christian Torres | So | Roosevelt | 23:34.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
174 | Evan Brissett | So | Heritage | 23:36.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
175 | Henry Wolverton | So | Willow Glen | 23:37.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
176 | Will Jennings | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:43.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
177 | Shaunak Warty | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:45.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Bao Nguyen | So | Willow Glen | 23:46.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
179 | Kellen Weimers | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:50.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
180 | Cannon Kissane | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 23:57.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
181 | Kevin Yu | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 24:11.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
182 | Julian Ceja | So | Willow Glen | 24:18.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
183 | Kurian Jos | So | Heritage | 24:22.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
184 | Zachary Garcia | So | Junipero Serra | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
185 | Ethan Tam | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:27.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
186 | Jace Wilson | So | Heritage | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
187 | Aidan O'reilly | So | Junipero Serra | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
188 | Conner Shih | So | Leland | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
189 | Parcey Medrina | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:15.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
190 | Herman Tsang | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:31.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
191 | Gavin Bovone | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:32.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
192 | Brennan Aquino | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 25:44.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
193 | Aidan Mccarthy | So | Junipero Serra | 25:55.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
194 | Leo Ying | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 26:23.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
195 | Logan Paulsen | So | Archbishop Riordan | 26:28.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
196 | Joshua Yeung | So | Basis Independent SV | 26:41.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
197 | Jacob King | So | Heritage | 26:42.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
198 | Aidan Huber | So | Westmont | 26:47.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
199 | Trevor Chen | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 27:00.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
200 | Anthony Rubick | So | Heritage | 27:16.7 | 9:15 | |||||||
201 | Robert Hoang | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:19.4 | 9:16 | |||||||
202 | Dalton Davis | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:26.9 | 9:18 | ||||||||
203 | Nathan Fults | So | Dublin | 27:38.6 | 9:22 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 7/8 | ||||
204 | Drake Russ | So | Bellarmine College Prep | 28:45.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
205 | Aiser Tiomico | So | Westmoor | 30:30.3 | 10:20 | |||||||
206 | Cuinn Huber | So | Westmont | 30:36.8 | 10:23 | |||||||
207 | Nate Pritchett | So | Willow Glen | 31:44.9 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
86:10 17:14 5:51 |
15 | Jack Glanville So 17:01 5:46 1 |
Ryunosuke Yanashita So 17:02 5:47 2 |
Tanish Chettiar So 17:08 5:48 3 |
Azariel Martinez-sagala So 17:27 5:55 4 |
Vibhu Krishnan So 17:33 5:57 5 |
Sebastian Penner So 17:52 6:03 6 |
Uriel Ramirez So 18:16 6:12 19 |
2 | Alisal 5-5-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
92:38 18:32 6:17 |
119 | Emiliano Garcia So 18:07 6:08 10 |
Angel Gonzalez So 18:16 6:11 18 |
Joan Marquez So 18:23 6:14 20 |
Armando Nava So 18:25 6:15 23 |
Emiliano Ramirez So 19:27 6:36 48 |
Ivis Hipolito So 19:46 6:42 56 |
Leonel Garibay So 20:19 6:53 68 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8-8-5-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
93:53 18:47 6:22 |
152 | Dominic Bankovitch Fr 18:16 6:11 17 |
Kai Hinoki So 18:31 6:17 25 |
Jonah Nelson So 18:33 6:17 26 |
William Wang So 18:55 6:25 30 |
Austin Halladay Fr 19:38 6:39 54 |
Thomas Nolan So 19:55 6:45 58 |
Lorenzo Bolls So 20:06 6:49 66 |
4 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 9-9-6-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
94:13 18:51 6:23 |
159 | Max Wosczyna So 18:23 6:14 21 |
Jaime Zepeda So 18:28 6:15 24 |
Theo Sprouse So 18:42 6:20 27 |
Benjamin Carte So 19:04 6:28 35 |
Paul Mathew So 19:37 6:39 52 |
Ryan Moon So 19:50 6:43 57 |
Justin Wang So 19:56 6:45 59 |
5 | Dublin 3-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:20 |
94:52 18:58 6:26 |
165 | Ashton Lee So 18:05 6:08 8 |
Francis Elises So 18:51 6:23 29 |
Miguel Endaya So 19:12 6:30 39 |
Braeden Morrissey So 19:19 6:33 43 |
Alexander Martinez So 19:25 6:35 46 |
Alex Kao So 19:28 6:36 49 |
Mark Sapugay So 20:59 7:07 81 |
6 | Hughson Union 2-2-4-5-6 Gap: 2:43 |
95:32 19:06 6:29 |
187 | Luke Mountain So 17:52 6:03 7 |
Renee Rodriguez So 18:13 6:11 15 |
Luis Yup So 19:25 6:35 44 |
Emmanuel Alvarado So 19:26 6:35 47 |
Cole West So 20:35 6:59 74 |
Jesus Ochoa So 20:36 6:59 75 |
|
7 | Tamalpais 4-3-3-7-7 Gap: 2:46 |
96:26 19:17 6:32 |
204 | Adnan Ashraf So 18:07 6:08 9 |
Thomas Sternfels So 18:12 6:10 14 |
Luke Pielert So 19:16 6:32 41 |
Mohamad Manoon So 19:59 6:46 61 |
Jonas Barnes So 20:53 7:05 79 |
||
8 | Junipero Serra 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
96:19 19:16 6:32 |
213 | Billy Ou So 18:25 6:15 22 |
John Penner So 18:43 6:21 28 |
Constantine Athanasiou So 19:36 6:39 50 |
Erik Anaya So 19:36 6:39 51 |
Dominic Thompson So 19:59 6:47 62 |
Charles Kelley So 20:22 6:54 69 |
Sean Andrasick So 20:26 6:56 70 |
9 | St. Ignatius College Prep 12-11-10-10-9 Gap: 0:57 |
96:51 19:22 6:34 |
219 | Tim Abbott So 19:01 6:27 32 |
Justin Lim So 19:03 6:28 34 |
Thomas Lundgren So 19:11 6:30 38 |
Jason Elliott So 19:38 6:39 55 |
Rory Lunbeck So 19:58 6:46 60 |
Avery Lee So 20:41 7:01 77 |
Logan Lehnert So 22:01 7:28 98 |
10 | Leland 14-12-11-9-10 Gap: 2:28 |
98:24 19:41 6:40 |
246 | Javier Gomeztaglevillarre So 19:07 6:29 36 |
Jonah Chang So 19:09 6:30 37 |
Bryce Yeh So 19:14 6:31 40 |
Aidan Cain So 19:18 6:33 42 |
Oliver Wang So 21:36 7:19 91 |
Maxwell Wu So 21:52 7:25 94 |
Christopher Chou So 21:53 7:25 95 |
11 | Willow Glen 6-3-8-11-11 Gap: 3:46 |
100:35 20:07 6:49 |
288 | Tommy Callahan So 18:07 6:09 11 |
Evan Itow So 18:09 6:09 12 |
Carlos Bolanos So 20:32 6:57 72 |
Seth Ondo So 21:53 7:25 96 |
Jake Groll So 21:54 7:25 97 |
Evan Prolo So 22:52 7:45 102 |
Henry Wolverton So 23:38 8:01 106 |
12 | Bishop O'Dowd 11-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:15 |
100:55 20:11 6:51 |
316 | Christopher Costagliola So 19:00 6:26 31 |
Aiden Thornburg So 20:04 6:48 65 |
Marcus Fong So 20:06 6:49 67 |
Gabriel Martinez So 20:31 6:57 71 |
Hannes Rodgriguez So 21:14 7:12 82 |
Aidan Rocha So 21:40 7:21 93 |
Jeremy Dove Fr 22:10 7:31 99 |
13 | Heritage 7-6-12-13-13 Gap: 6:12 |
107:14 21:27 7:16 |
342 | James Woolery So 18:11 6:10 13 |
Dominic Depiero So 18:15 6:11 16 |
Morel Ombougno So 22:48 7:44 101 |
Evan Brissett So 23:37 8:00 105 |
Kurian Jos So 24:23 8:16 107 |
Jace Wilson So 24:49 8:25 108 |
Jacob King So 26:43 9:03 109 |
14 | Archbishop Riordan 16-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:37 |
102:13 20:27 6:56 |
347 | Max Lara So 19:37 6:39 53 |
Joshua Kao So 20:03 6:48 63 |
Mason Gardner So 20:04 6:48 64 |
Aidan Ring So 21:14 7:12 83 |
Dominic Phan-romero So 21:15 7:12 84 |
Daniel Galvan So 21:23 7:15 87 |
Matthew Manzi So 21:28 7:17 88 |
15 | Archbishop Mitty 17-17-17-15-15 Gap: 1:00 |
105:04 21:01 7:07 |
406 | Anthony Chuang So 20:33 6:58 73 |
Seongwan Jeon So 20:43 7:01 78 |
Jeremy Arroyo So 20:55 7:05 80 |
Jacob Min So 21:19 7:14 86 |
Benjamin Mui So 21:33 7:18 89 |
Min Seo Kim So 21:34 7:18 90 |
Aden Jo So 21:39 7:20 92 |
16 | Westmoor 13-15-15-16-16 Gap: 11:28 |
116:14 23:15 7:53 |
433 | Aria Park So 19:02 6:27 33 |
Brendan O'connell So 21:17 7:13 85 |
Cedric Blanco So 22:10 7:31 100 |
Genesis Ortaleza So 23:15 7:53 104 |
Aiser Tiomico So 30:30 10:20 111 |
||
17 | Westmont 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 11:12 |
120:32 24:06 8:10 |
446 | Dean Dalziel So 19:25 6:35 45 |
Dylan Wright So 20:41 7:01 76 |
Akash Ranade So 23:02 7:49 103 |
Aidan Huber So 26:47 9:05 110 |
Cuinn Huber So 30:37 10:23 112 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
92:21 18:28 6:16 |
15 | Sebastian Penner So 17:52 6:03 1 |
Uriel Ramirez So 18:16 6:12 2 |
Benjamin Pinkel So 18:30 6:16 3 |
Matthew Affinito So 18:37 6:19 4 |
Michael Macias2 So 19:05 6:28 5 |
Jonathan Mcsweeney So 19:19 6:33 6 |
Will Bruner So 19:21 6:33 7 |
2 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
100:45 20:09 6:50 |
67 | Ryan Moon So 19:50 6:43 10 |
Justin Wang So 19:56 6:45 11 |
Pedro Brockmann So 19:58 6:46 12 |
Ernest Mendoza So 20:04 6:48 13 |
Joseph Sherman So 20:57 7:06 21 |
Lucas Mclachlan So 21:41 7:21 32 |
Ryan Agdassi So 22:03 7:29 36 |
3 | Alisal 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
103:02 20:36 6:59 |
90 | Ivis Hipolito So 19:46 6:42 9 |
Leonel Garibay So 20:19 6:53 14 |
Alejandro Ramirez So 20:31 6:57 17 |
Richard Cimientos So 21:00 7:07 23 |
Luis Mandujano So 21:26 7:16 27 |
Alejandro Altamirano So 21:29 7:17 29 |
|
4 | Junipero Serra 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
103:49 20:46 7:02 |
94 | Charles Kelley So 20:22 6:54 15 |
Sean Andrasick So 20:26 6:56 16 |
Ethan Primo So 20:48 7:03 19 |
Cooper Schwaab So 20:54 7:05 20 |
Aidan Lew So 21:19 7:14 24 |
William Kulda So 21:20 7:14 25 |
Vincent Padilla So 23:14 7:52 41 |
5 | Dublin 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 8:11 |
112:02 22:24 7:36 |
148 | Alex Kao So 19:28 6:36 8 |
Mark Sapugay So 20:59 7:07 22 |
Ryan Lu So 21:41 7:21 33 |
Akul Gowda So 22:17 7:33 37 |
Nathan Fults So 27:39 9:22 48 |
||
6 | Archbishop Riordan 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:24 |
107:41 21:32 7:18 |
149 | Daniel Galvan So 21:23 7:15 26 |
Matthew Manzi So 21:28 7:17 28 |
Eddison Carroll So 21:31 7:18 30 |
David Aberouette So 21:32 7:18 31 |
Nicholas Martinez So 21:47 7:23 34 |
Logan Paulsen So 26:29 8:59 47 |
|
7 | St. Ignatius College Prep 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:47 |
113:04 22:37 7:40 |
177 | Avery Lee So 20:41 7:01 18 |
Logan Lehnert So 22:01 7:28 35 |
Owen Deluca So 22:56 7:46 39 |
Luke Vollert So 22:58 7:47 40 |
Ethan Tam So 24:28 8:18 45 |
Herman Tsang So 25:32 8:39 46 |
|
8 | Willow Glen 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 8:53 |
126:18 25:16 8:34 |
216 | Evan Prolo So 22:52 7:45 38 |
Henry Wolverton So 23:38 8:01 42 |
Bao Nguyen So 23:46 8:03 43 |
Julian Ceja So 24:18 8:14 44 |
Nate Pritchett So 31:45 10:46 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Koverman | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:13.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Jack Brownfield | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:30.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Sosa | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 17:32.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Samarth Boranna | So | Branham | 17:32.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Xavier Mcwilliams | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:35.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | John Stebbins | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:36.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Isaiah Zamora | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:45.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Perez | So | Branham | 17:46.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Jonah Verinsky | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:49.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Sean Osterkamp | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:50.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Spencer Zeljak | Fr | Branham | 17:51.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Javier Asencio | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:53.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Jack Boennighausen | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 17:53.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Wright | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:08.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Joey Scatena | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:11.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Logan Azem | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:21.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Truong | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 18:23.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Nazari | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:28.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Alan Ou | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:33.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Nihar Hegde | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:34.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:35.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Joseph Powers | Sr | Hughson Union | 18:39.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Xander Lee | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Charlie Wimp | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:39.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Jarymowicz | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 18:40.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Oliver Ortiz | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 18:47.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Zane Syed | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Aiden Boothby | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Miloslavich | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 18:55.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Aidan Pideon | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Nguyen | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Brian To | Sr | Dublin | 19:03.6 | 6:28 | 1/9 | 3/19 | 10/15 | 20:37 (1:33) |
20:37 (1:33) |
20:37 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Jake Eichenseer | So | Branham | 19:03.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Alfredo Orozco De Rueda | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:05.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Unknown Unknown | Hughson Union | 19:05.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
36 | Brian Lin | Sr | Dublin | 19:05.5 | 6:28 | 2/9 | 4/19 | 8/15 | 19:14 (0:09) |
19:14 (0:09) |
19:14 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Jay Kim | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:06.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Adam Liu | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:07.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Christian Aguiar | Sr | Hughson Union | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Luis Diaz | Sr | Oceana | 19:12.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Bryant Houston | Jr | Branham | 19:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Charlie Ashendorf | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:17.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Xinyu Zang | So | Piedmont Hills | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Tim Halley | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:24.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Chieh-sen Chan | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:25.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Milstead | So | Branham | 19:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Luis Callahan | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
48 | Jaime Garcia | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:29.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Lin | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:30.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
50 | Jenard Abrena | Sr | Westmoor | 19:31.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Edwin Rodriguez | So | Everett Alvarez | 19:32.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Masuda | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:32.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Adriel Garcia | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Tang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Owen Veit | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:34.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Aidan Marca | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Taschek | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Michael Martinez | So | Everett Alvarez | 19:40.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Gael Godinez | Fr | North Monterey County | 19:41.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Luke Mcmahan | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 19:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Michael Leung | Sr | Dublin | 19:48 | 6:43 | 3/9 | 9/19 | 9/14 | ||||
62 | Fadi Ballou | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:49.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Lucas Kihmm | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 19:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Devante Guel | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:52.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | David Brussow | Sr | Hughson Union | 19:52.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Landon Ayers | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Dylan Gentile | So | Scotts Valley | 19:53.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Alex Hitzman | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:53.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Lafin | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:55.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Alex Meeker | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 19:59.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | David Daniels | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:06.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Sheridan | Jr | Westmoor | 20:07.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Alvin Dang | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 20:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Arvind Kumar | Jr | Dublin | 20:09.1 | 6:50 | 4/9 | 10/19 | 9/14 | 19:50.8 | 19:50.8 | 19:50.8 | |
75 | Calvin George | Sr | Scotts Valley | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Arnet Yu | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:11.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Edwin Siu | Sr | Westmoor | 20:11.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Cody Tam | Sr | Westmoor | 20:14.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Jordan Yen | Fr | Oceana | 20:16.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Ben Osborne | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:18.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Jack Dugoni2 | Sr | Junipero Serra | 20:21.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Peter Smitz | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:21.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | David Ulloa | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:22.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Zazueta | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 20:23.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Sebastian Madrigal | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:32.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Sahil Buddharaju | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:32.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Cameron Brown | Jr | Oceana | 20:33.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Jason Dionida | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 20:33.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | James Kao | Jr | Dublin | 20:36.5 | 6:59 | 5/9 | 11/19 | 8/13 | ||||
90 | Justin Arroyo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:37.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Patrick-Bruce Sargent | Jr | Dublin | 20:43.9 | 7:02 | 6/9 | 12/19 | 7/12 | 21:07 (0:24) |
21:07 (0:24) |
21:07 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Felix Escamilla | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 20:52.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | John Pantoja | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:02.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Dawson Tam | Sr | Westmoor | 21:04.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Sebastian Dipirro | Jr | Oceana | 21:05.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Leong | Jr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 21:06.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Giraudo | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:07.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Evan Nelson | So | Oceana | 21:07.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
99 | Will Simonds | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Sam Freeman | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:13.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Devon Weatherall | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:13.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Segal | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:13.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Wilson Li | Sr | Westmoor | 21:24.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Rocha | Jr | North Monterey County | 21:28.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
105 | Nick Buchanan | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:30.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Peter Moore | Jr | North Monterey County | 21:32.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Spencer Browne | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:36.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | David Gong | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:37.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Raul Hernandez | So | Everett Alvarez | 21:37.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Aidan Ibarra | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:38.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Lawrence Wu | Jr | Westmoor | 21:47.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
112 | Emilio Garcia | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 21:51.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
113 | Eugene Li | Sr | Westmoor | 21:57.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Turner Thomopson | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:01.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
115 | Angel Rocha | Fr | North Monterey County | 22:02.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Alex Jory | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:03.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Mateo Schmidt | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:04.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Will Denning | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:07.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
119 | Alexander Chin | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:11.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
120 | Joseph Sweeney | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
121 | Eric Godfrey | Sr | Dublin | 22:15.1 | 7:33 | 7/9 | 15/19 | 7/11 | ||||
122 | Irineo Navarro | Fr | North Monterey County | 22:22.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
123 | Juan Ballesteros | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Emmanuel De La Cruz | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:35.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
125 | Karandeep Kawatra | Jr | Dublin | 22:39.5 | 7:41 | 8/9 | 17/19 | 6/10 | ||||
126 | Eric Pacini | Fr | Oceana | 22:43.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
127 | Jaden Park | Jr | Bellarmine College Prep | 22:48.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
128 | Kenny Ho | Sr | Westmoor | 23:00.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
129 | Ian Wong | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:08.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
130 | Josef Polacek | Sr | Junipero Serra | 23:08.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
131 | Charlie Allara | Sr | Junipero Serra | 23:09.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Ross | Jr | Oceana | 23:10.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
133 | Cesar Ramos | Jr | Hughson Union | 23:14.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
134 | Eric Scheel | Sr | Junipero Serra | 23:16.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
135 | Gustavo Nome | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:19.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
136 | Moises Fernandez | So | North Monterey County | 23:23.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
137 | Christopher Ngan | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:23.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
138 | Nicolas Martin | Jr | North Monterey County | 23:25.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
139 | Morgan Mcknight | Jr | Hughson Union | 23:30.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
140 | Emilino Gonzalez | Jr | Junipero Serra | 23:34.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
141 | Luke Rode | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:36.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
142 | Joseph Torrey | Sr | Junipero Serra | 23:42.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
143 | Michael Tognotti | Jr | Junipero Serra | 23:42.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
144 | Norberto Torres | Sr | Westmoor | 23:43.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
145 | Julian Elias | Jr | North Monterey County | 24:03.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
146 | Denel Mcmahan | Jr | Dublin | 24:07.1 | 8:11 | 9/9 | 18/19 | 8/10 | ||||
147 | Ruben Vargas | So | North Monterey County | 24:07.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
148 | Rafael Gonzalez | So | North Monterey County | 24:13.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
149 | Yates Do | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:27.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
150 | Harry Rojas | So | North Monterey County | 24:31.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
151 | Jakab Lippman | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
152 | Edward Bunag | Sr | Westmoor | 24:49.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
153 | Logan Noll | Jr | Scotts Valley | 25:13.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
154 | Luca Schrammel | Sr | Junipero Serra | 25:18.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
155 | Max Ho | Jr | Junipero Serra | 25:45.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
156 | Maxwell Mustille | Fr | Oceana | 25:49.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
157 | Ryan Sutherland | Jr | Scotts Valley | 26:16.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
158 | Maxim Steffel | Fr | Oceana | 26:26.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
159 | Stephen Silva | Sr | Bellarmine College Prep | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
160 | Alberto Ibarra | Fr | North Monterey County | 27:03.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
161 | Hector Gonzalez | Jr | North Monterey County | 27:31.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
162 | Douglas Nolin | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:41 | 9:23 | |||||||
163 | Connor Seto | Fr | Oceana | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
164 | Bryan Cruz | Jr | North Monterey County | 29:34.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
165 | Vincent Nguyen | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 29:48.6 | 10:06 | |||||||
166 | Ojas Vashishtha | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 30:52.6 | 10:28 | |||||||
167 | Adrian Ayala | Jr | North Monterey County | 32:33.4 | 11:02 | |||||||
168 | Sasha Kourjanski | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 33:02.4 | 11:12 | |||||||
169 | Jose Tejeda | Sr | Hughson Union | 35:00 | 11:52 | |||||||
170 | Ethan Yoshino | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 37:32 | 12:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
88:04 17:37 5:58 |
31 | Zach Koverman Sr 17:13 5:50 1 |
Xavier Mcwilliams Jr 17:35 5:58 5 |
John Stebbins Jr 17:37 5:58 6 |
Isaiah Zamora Jr 17:45 6:01 7 |
Javier Asencio Sr 17:54 6:04 12 |
Jack Boennighausen Jr 17:54 6:04 13 |
Matthew Nazari Sr 18:29 6:16 18 |
2 | Scotts Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
90:30 18:06 6:08 |
66 | Jack Brownfield Fr 17:30 5:56 2 |
Jonah Verinsky Fr 17:49 6:02 9 |
Sean Osterkamp Sr 17:51 6:03 10 |
Xander Lee Fr 18:40 6:20 22 |
Charlie Wimp Sr 18:40 6:20 23 |
Aiden Boothby Fr 18:52 6:24 26 |
Landon Ayers Fr 19:53 6:44 52 |
3 | Branham 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
91:30 18:18 6:12 |
89 | Samarth Boranna So 17:33 5:57 4 |
Joshua Perez So 17:46 6:01 8 |
Spencer Zeljak Fr 17:52 6:03 11 |
Jake Eichenseer So 19:04 6:28 30 |
Bryant Houston Jr 19:15 6:32 36 |
Joshua Milstead So 19:28 6:36 40 |
|
4 | St. Ignatius College Prep 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:54 |
94:24 18:53 6:24 |
133 | Tyler Truong Sr 18:23 6:14 17 |
Oliver Ortiz Sr 18:47 6:22 24 |
Matthew Miloslavich Sr 18:56 6:25 27 |
Aidan Pideon Sr 19:01 6:27 28 |
Charlie Ashendorf Sr 19:17 6:32 37 |
Joshua Masuda Jr 19:32 6:37 43 |
Adriel Garcia Jr 19:33 6:38 44 |
5 | Junipero Serra 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:41 |
94:35 18:55 6:25 |
146 | Joey Scatena Jr 18:11 6:10 15 |
Logan Azem Sr 18:22 6:13 16 |
Alan Ou Sr 18:34 6:18 19 |
Aidan Marca Sr 19:35 6:38 46 |
Devante Guel Jr 19:53 6:44 50 |
Jack Dugoni2 Sr 20:22 6:54 61 |
Will Denning Jr 22:08 7:30 78 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
95:32 19:06 6:29 |
162 | Nihar Hegde Sr 18:35 6:18 20 |
Zane Syed Jr 18:49 6:23 25 |
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda So 19:05 6:28 31 |
Christopher Lin So 19:31 6:37 41 |
Daniel Tang So 19:33 6:38 45 |
Fadi Ballou Jr 19:50 6:43 49 |
Sahil Buddharaju Sr 20:33 6:58 64 |
7 | Piedmont Hills 3-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:36 |
96:26 19:17 6:32 |
188 | Anthony Sosa Fr 17:32 5:57 3 |
Xinyu Zang So 19:21 6:34 38 |
Chieh-sen Chan Jr 19:26 6:35 39 |
Alex Meeker Fr 19:59 6:46 53 |
Alvin Dang Fr 20:08 6:49 55 |
||
8 | Hughson Union 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:35 |
100:01 20:00 6:47 |
222 | Joseph Powers Sr 18:39 6:19 21 |
Unknown Unknown - 19:05 6:28 32 |
Christian Aguiar Sr 19:09 6:29 34 |
David Brussow Sr 19:53 6:44 51 |
Cesar Ramos Jr 23:15 7:53 84 |
Morgan Mcknight Jr 23:30 7:58 86 |
Jose Tejeda Sr 35:00 11:52 88 |
9 | Dublin 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:33 |
98:43 19:45 6:42 |
232 | Brian To Sr 19:04 6:28 29 |
Brian Lin Sr 19:06 6:28 33 |
Michael Leung Sr 19:48 6:43 48 |
Arvind Kumar Jr 20:09 6:50 56 |
James Kao Jr 20:37 6:59 66 |
Patrick-Bruce Sargent Jr 20:44 7:02 67 |
Eric Godfrey Sr 22:15 7:33 80 |
10 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:28 |
100:50 20:10 6:50 |
270 | Ryan Wright Jr 18:08 6:09 14 |
Arnet Yu Sr 20:12 6:51 57 |
Peter Smitz Jr 20:22 6:54 62 |
Sebastian Madrigal Jr 20:32 6:58 63 |
Spencer Browne Jr 21:37 7:20 74 |
Joseph Sweeney Sr 22:15 7:33 79 |
Yates Do Jr 24:27 8:17 87 |
11 | Westmoor 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:34 |
101:10 20:14 6:52 |
281 | Jenard Abrena Sr 19:31 6:37 42 |
Anthony Sheridan Jr 20:08 6:49 54 |
Edwin Siu Sr 20:12 6:51 58 |
Cody Tam Sr 20:15 6:52 59 |
Dawson Tam Sr 21:05 7:09 68 |
Wilson Li Sr 21:25 7:15 71 |
Lawrence Wu Jr 21:47 7:23 76 |
12 | Oceana 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:55 |
102:15 20:27 6:56 |
299 | Luis Diaz Sr 19:12 6:31 35 |
Jordan Yen Fr 20:17 6:52 60 |
Cameron Brown Jr 20:34 6:58 65 |
Sebastian Dipirro Jr 21:05 7:09 69 |
Evan Nelson So 21:07 7:10 70 |
Eric Pacini Fr 22:44 7:42 82 |
Andrew Ross Jr 23:11 7:51 83 |
13 | North Monterey County 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:21 |
106:24 21:17 7:13 |
344 | Gael Godinez Fr 19:42 6:41 47 |
Miguel Rocha Jr 21:29 7:17 72 |
Peter Moore Jr 21:32 7:18 73 |
Aidan Ibarra Fr 21:38 7:20 75 |
Angel Rocha Fr 22:03 7:28 77 |
Irineo Navarro Fr 22:22 7:35 81 |
Moises Fernandez So 23:24 7:56 85 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.