Dublin Results from the Tri-Valley Meet of Champions at Dublin HS Campus on 3/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andiappan, Arvin Fr JV 24:39.5 8:13 3 90/93 22/22 31/31 3/3 25:29
(0:49,3.2)
25:29
(0:49,3.2)
25:29
(0:49,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dutta, Rahul Fr JV 19:05 6:22 3 53/93 17/22 26/31 2/4 19:15
(0:10,0.9)
19:15
(0:10,0.9)
19:15
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elises, Francis Jr JV 18:21.8 6:07 3 36/93 12/22 21/31 2/4 18:19 18:19 18:01
Giannini, Vincent Jr V 15:49.4 5:16 3 21/40 5/9 5/31 3/5 15:52
(0:02,0.2)
15:52
(0:02,0.2)
15:52
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gowda, Arnav Fr JV 20:03.4 6:41 3 67/93 18/22 27/31 2/3 20:44
(0:41,3.3)
20:26
(0:23,1.9)
20:26
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gupta, Harsh So JV 17:59.4 6:00 3 28/93 9/22 18/31 2/4 17:52 17:52 17:52
Jiang, Fagu Fr JV 21:17.8 7:06 3 78/93 20/22 29/31 2/3 21:51
(0:33,2.5)
21:22
(0:04,0.3)
21:22
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kawatra, Karandeep Sr JV 18:17.6 6:06 3 34/93 11/22 20/31 2/4 18:43
(0:25,2.2)
18:38
(0:20,1.8)
18:38
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kumar, Tanish Sr JV 17:27.6 5:49 3 17/93 5/22 14/31 2/5 16:35 16:35 16:09
Manesh, Nathan So V 15:51.5 5:17 3 22/40 6/9 6/31 2/5 16:03
(0:12,1.2)
16:03
(0:12,1.2)
16:03
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Manjrekar, Sharvin Jr V 15:28.5 5:09 3 13/40 2/9 2/31 4/5 15:36
(0:08,0.8)
15:36
(0:08,0.8)
15:36
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marimuthu, Surya Sr JV 18:38.3 6:13 3 44/93 15/22 24/31 2/4 18:02 18:02 14:59
Martinez, Alexander Jr JV 18:00.7 6:00 3 29/93 10/22 19/31 2/4 18:05
(0:04,0.4)
18:05
(0:04,0.4)
18:05
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morgon, Matthew Jr JV 16:58 5:39 3 10/93 4/22 13/31 2/5 17:20
(0:22,2.1)
17:20
(0:22,2.1)
17:20
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Munoz Arroyo, Juan Pablo So V 16:30 5:30 3 29/40 8/9 9/31 1/3 16:31
(0:01,0.1)
16:31
(0:01,0.1)
16:31
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Santhakumar, Sharva Jr JV 17:36.2 5:52 3 20/93 8/22 17/31 2/5 17:46
(0:10,0.9)
17:27 17:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Sargent, Patrick-Bruce Sr JV 18:24.9 6:08 3 37/93 13/22 22/31 2/4 18:29
(0:04,0.4)
18:16 18:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Shangle, Suvan Jr V 16:53.3 5:38 3 32/40 9/9 11/31 1/2 16:45 16:20 16:20
Shetty, Aarush Fr JV 21:31.6 7:11 3 79/93 21/22 30/31 2/3 21:58
(0:26,2.0)
21:46
(0:14,1.1)
21:46
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Siauw, Jacob Fr JV 20:13.8 6:45 3 69/93 19/22 28/31 2/3 20:32
(0:18,1.4)
20:27
(0:13,1.1)
20:27
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sunga, Francis So JV 18:41.2 6:14 3 47/93 16/22 25/31 2/4 19:30
(0:49,4.2)
19:19
(0:38,3.3)
19:19
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Trampe, Daniel Jr V 15:06.6 5:02 3 4/40 1/9 1/31 4/5 15:06 15:06 15:06
Tran, Adrian Jr JV 16:29.6 5:30 3 4/93 1/22 8/31 2/5 17:10
(0:41,4.0)
17:00
(0:30,3.0)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Turpin, Cole Jr V 16:01.8 5:21 3 23/40 7/9 7/31 1/4 15:49 15:36 15:36
Turpin, Joshua Jr V 15:34.6 5:12 3 15/40 3/9 3/31 4/5 15:41
(0:06,0.6)
15:41
(0:06,0.6)
15:41
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Valle, Jaden Sr JV 16:55.4 5:38 3 9/93 3/22 12/31 2/5 17:28
(0:33,3.1)
17:04
(0:09,0.9)
16:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Vickers, Gage Sr JV 17:29 5:50 3 18/93 6/22 15/31 2/5 17:19 17:19 17:18
Wong, Kaden Fr JV 18:27.6 6:09 3 38/93 14/22 23/31 2/4 18:51
(0:23,2.0)
18:51
(0:23,2.0)
18:51
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Woofter, Conor Sr JV 17:29 5:50 3 19/93 7/22 16/31 2/5 17:56
(0:27,2.5)
17:54
(0:25,2.3)
17:30
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wu, Luke Sr JV 16:40.2 5:33 3 6/93 2/22 10/31 2/5 16:47
(0:07,0.7)
16:16 16:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Young, Grayson Sr V 15:39.3 5:13 3 18/40 4/9 4/31 3/5 15:33 15:33 15:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 77:38
0:43
3 5:11 5:02 5:16 71 5:05 77:47
(0:09,0.2)
77:47
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Daniel Trampe (4), Sharvin Manjrekar (13), Joshua Turpin (15), Grayson Young (18), Vincent Giannini (21)
JV 1st 5 2/5 84:31
0:58
3 5:38 5:30 5:49 44 5:28 85:11
(0:40,0.8)
85:11
(0:40,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adrian Tran (4), Luke Wu (6), Jaden Valle (9), Matthew Morgon (10), Tanish Kumar (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 88:34
0:32
3 5:54 5:50 6:00 41 5:45 89:33
(0:59,1.1)
89:33
(0:59,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gage Vickers (5), Conor Woofter (6), Sharva Santhakumar (7), Harsh Gupta (11), Alexander Martinez (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 92:10
0:21
3 6:09 6:06 6:13 40 5:59 Karandeep Kawatra (5), Francis Elises (7), Patrick-Bruce Sargent (8), Kaden Wong (9), Surya Marimuthu (11)
JV 4th 5 2/3 99:21
2:37
3 6:37 6:14 7:06 39 6:23 Francis Sunga (3), Rahul Dutta (4), Arnav Gowda (9), Jacob Siauw (10), Fagu Jiang (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Curulla Sr De La Salle 14:46.2 4:55
2 Roland Ruckmann-Ba So Granada 14:53.5 4:58
3 Euan Houston Sr Amador Valley 14:56.7 4:59
4 Daniel Trampe Jr Dublin 15:06.6 5:02 1/9 1/31 4/5 15:06 15:06
5 Oscar Gomez Jr De La Salle 15:12.9 5:04
6 Nathan Babby Sr De La Salle 15:16.8 5:06
7 James Switzer Sr Monte Vista 15:19.3 5:06
8 Jacob Bauman Jr Granada 15:20.7 5:07
9 Farin Soriano So Granada 15:20.7 5:07
10 Aakersh Mathur Sr Monte Vista 15:22 5:07
11 Kieran Brown Sr De La Salle 15:23.5 5:08
12 Brendan Leahey Sr Monte Vista 15:25.9 5:09
13 Sharvin Manjrekar Jr Dublin 15:28.5 5:09 2/9 2/31 4/5 15:36
(0:08)
15:36
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Wesley Chiba Sr Granada 15:30.2 5:10
15 Joshua Turpin Jr Dublin 15:34.6 5:12 3/9 3/31 4/5 15:41
(0:06)
15:41
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Sr Granada 15:35.8 5:12
17 Tommy Welch Jr De La Salle 15:37.2 5:12
18 Grayson Young Sr Dublin 15:39.3 5:13 4/9 4/31 3/5 15:33 15:33
19 John Loughery Jr Monte Vista 15:46.1 5:15
20 Bryan Krewson Sr Granada 15:47.9 5:16
21 Vincent Giannini Jr Dublin 15:49.4 5:16 5/9 5/31 3/5 15:52
(0:02)
15:52
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Nathan Manesh So Dublin 15:51.5 5:17 6/9 6/31 2/5 16:03
(0:12)
16:03
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Cole Turpin Jr Dublin 16:01.8 5:21 7/9 7/31 1/4 15:49 15:36
24 Marco Chao Jr De La Salle 16:04.1 5:21
25 Agustin Gomez de l Sr De La Salle 16:05.5 5:22
26 Ian Bushell Sr Monte Vista 16:15 5:25
27 Feoden Soriano Sr Granada 16:16.3 5:25
28 Tyler Eakin Jr Monte Vista 16:19.6 5:27
29 Juan Pablo Munoz Arroyo So Dublin 16:30 5:30 8/9 9/31 1/3 16:31
(0:01)
16:31
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Eshaan Singh Fr Granada 16:38.6 5:33
31 Robert Sitter Jr Amador Valley 16:42.8 5:34
32 Suvan Shangle Jr Dublin 16:53.3 5:38 9/9 11/31 1/2 16:45 16:20
33 Ryken Mak So Amador Valley 17:16.2 5:45
34 Arnov Mukherjee Jr Amador Valley 17:17.5 5:46
35 Ryan Kenny Sr De La Salle 17:20.1 5:47
36 Andy Ward Sr De La Salle 17:31.3 5:50
37 Dominic Borrelli Sr De La Salle 17:33 5:51
38 Sean Kadkhodayan So Amador Valley 17:35.7 5:52
39 Ronit Mehta So Amador Valley 17:37.1 5:52
40 Paul Shriber Fr Amador Valley 18:01.7 6:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
76:17
15:15
5:05
40 Patrick Curulla
Sr
14:46
4:55
1
Oscar Gomez
Jr
15:13
5:04
5
Nathan Babby
Sr
15:17
5:06
6
Kieran Brown
Sr
15:24
5:08
11
Tommy Welch
Jr
15:37
5:12
17
Marco Chao
Jr
16:04
5:21
24
Agustin Gomez de l
Sr
16:06
5:22
25
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
76:41
15:20
5:07
49 Roland Ruckmann-Ba
So
14:54
4:58
2
Jacob Bauman
Jr
15:21
5:07
8
Farin Soriano
So
15:21
5:07
9
Wesley Chiba
Sr
15:30
5:10
14
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Sr
15:36
5:12
16
Bryan Krewson
Sr
15:48
5:16
20
Feoden Soriano
Sr
16:16
5:25
27
3 Dublin
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:43
77:38
15:32
5:11
71 Daniel Trampe
Jr
15:07
5:02
4
Sharvin Manjrekar
Jr
15:29
5:09
13
Joshua Turpin
Jr
15:35
5:12
15
Grayson Young
Sr
15:39
5:13
18
Vincent Giannini
Jr
15:49
5:16
21
Nathan Manesh
So
15:52
5:17
22
Cole Turpin
Jr
16:02
5:21
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Monte Vista
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:56
78:08
15:38
5:13
74 James Switzer
Sr
15:19
5:06
7
Aakersh Mathur
Sr
15:22
5:07
10
Brendan Leahey
Sr
15:26
5:09
12
John Loughery
Jr
15:46
5:15
19
Ian Bushell
Sr
16:15
5:25
26
Tyler Eakin
Jr
16:20
5:27
28




5 Amador Valley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
83:49
16:46
5:35
125 Euan Houston
Sr
14:57
4:59
3
Robert Sitter
Jr
16:43
5:34
29
Ryken Mak
So
17:16
5:45
30
Arnov Mukherjee
Jr
17:18
5:46
31
Sean Kadkhodayan
So
17:36
5:52
32
Ronit Mehta
So
17:37
5:52
33
Paul Shriber
Fr
18:02
6:01
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Manley So Granada 16:05.4 5:22
2 Mark Bennett Sr Granada 16:14.7 5:25
3 Dheeraj Gurusamy So Granada 16:19.3 5:26
4 Adrian Tran Jr Dublin 16:29.6 5:30 1/22 8/31 2/5 17:10
(0:41)
17:00
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Luther Hart So Granada 16:34.6 5:32
6 Luke Wu Sr Dublin 16:40.2 5:33 2/22 10/31 2/5 16:47
(0:07)
16:16 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Jacob Shin Fr Granada 16:51.1 5:37
8 Adrian Cuevas Gomez Fr Granada 16:53.7 5:38
9 Jaden Valle Sr Dublin 16:55.4 5:38 3/22 12/31 2/5 17:28
(0:33)
17:04
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Matthew Morgon Jr Dublin 16:58 5:39 4/22 13/31 2/5 17:20
(0:22)
17:20
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Payton Spurlock Sr Granada 17:02.7 5:41
12 Draven Grondona So Monte Vista 17:09.6 5:43
13 Lukas Ostien Sr Granada 17:17.5 5:46
14 Vishal Venkatesh Sr Granada 17:19.8 5:47
15 Steven Li So Amador Valley 17:23.6 5:48
16 Christopher Coleman So De La Salle 17:25.7 5:49
17 Tanish Kumar Sr Dublin 17:27.6 5:49 5/22 14/31 2/5 16:35 16:35
18 Gage Vickers Sr Dublin 17:29 5:50 6/22 15/31 2/5 17:19 17:19
19 Conor Woofter Sr Dublin 17:29 5:50 7/22 16/31 2/5 17:56
(0:27)
17:54
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Sharva Santhakumar Jr Dublin 17:36.2 5:52 8/22 17/31 2/5 17:46
(0:10)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Jaydan Sanchez So De La Salle 17:37.5 5:53
22 Erik Bromley Fr Granada 17:42.5 5:54
23 Samuel Costello Jr Granada 17:43.8 5:55
24 Samuel Wu Sr Granada 17:43.8 5:55
25 Austin Hess Jr De La Salle 17:51.1 5:57
26 Braeden Corliss Fr Granada 17:54.9 5:58
27 Ryan Wilson Jr Monte Vista 17:58 5:59
28 Harsh Gupta So Dublin 17:59.4 6:00 9/22 18/31 2/4 17:52 17:52
29 Alexander Martinez Jr Dublin 18:00.7 6:00 10/22 19/31 2/4 18:05
(0:04)
18:05
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Izak Monette Jr Amador Valley 18:05.6 6:02
31 Johny Manolopoulos Jr Granada 18:07.5 6:03
32 Jack Frederiksen So Monte Vista 18:10.7 6:04
33 Ibrahim Khan Fr Monte Vista 18:16.3 6:05
34 Karandeep Kawatra Sr Dublin 18:17.6 6:06 11/22 20/31 2/4 18:43
(0:25)
18:38
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ian Sheinis So Granada 18:19 6:06
36 Francis Elises Jr Dublin 18:21.8 6:07 12/22 21/31 2/4 18:19 18:19
37 Patrick-Bruce Sargent Sr Dublin 18:24.9 6:08 13/22 22/31 2/4 18:29
(0:04)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Kaden Wong Fr Dublin 18:27.6 6:09 14/22 23/31 2/4 18:51
(0:23)
18:51
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Jayden Del Mundo So Granada 18:28.9 6:10
40 Kevin Gonzalez So De La Salle 18:34.1 6:11
41 Alexander Eby Fr De La Salle 18:35.4 6:12
42 Philip Arrajj Jr De La Salle 18:37 6:12
43 Aditya Chudasama So Amador Valley 18:38.3 6:13
44 Surya Marimuthu Sr Dublin 18:38.3 6:13 15/22 24/31 2/4 18:02 18:02
45 Evan Lucero So Amador Valley 18:39.8 6:13
46 Daniel Pierce Jr Granada 18:39.9 6:13
47 Francis Sunga So Dublin 18:41.2 6:14 16/22 25/31 2/4 19:30
(0:49)
19:19
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Matthew Carter Jr Amador Valley 18:42.5 6:14
49 Austin Huang Sr Amador Valley 18:42.5 6:14
50 Nolan Wolf So Monte Vista 18:54.9 6:18
51 Vince Pelosi So De La Salle 18:56.2 6:19
52 Adam Mazolewski Fr De La Salle 18:59.4 6:20
53 Rahul Dutta Fr Dublin 19:05 6:22 17/22 26/31 2/4 19:15
(0:10)
19:15
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Luke Horsfall Jr Monte Vista 19:06.9 6:22
55 Liam Yung So Amador Valley 19:18 6:26
56 Jacob Molinelli So De La Salle 19:27.8 6:29
57 Jason Moniz Armstr So Granada 19:29 6:30
58 Chase Vogler Sr Granada 19:29 6:30
59 Gabriel Nellis Tor Fr Granada 19:31.7 6:31
60 Aadit Mandal Jr Monte Vista 19:34.4 6:31
61 Isaiah Daco Fr De La Salle 19:35.7 6:32
62 Samyak Yadav Fr Amador Valley 19:37 6:32
63 Sam Clark Fr Monte Vista 19:37 6:32
64 Abraham Garcia Fr Granada 19:39.6 6:33
65 Jack Williams Fr De La Salle 19:52.8 6:38
66 Ryan Walsh So De La Salle 20:02.2 6:41
67 Arnav Gowda Fr Dublin 20:03.4 6:41 18/22 27/31 2/3 20:44
(0:41)
20:26
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 William Green Jr Amador Valley 20:06 6:42
69 Jacob Siauw Fr Dublin 20:13.8 6:45 19/22 28/31 2/3 20:32
(0:18)
20:27
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Jonah Kiang Fr Amador Valley 20:18.6 6:46
71 Peter Milosevich Sr De La Salle 20:23.2 6:48
72 Jonny Hu So Amador Valley 20:24.9 6:48
73 Will Pariso So De La Salle 20:26.3 6:49
74 Kurtis Bauman Fr Amador Valley 20:43.5 6:55
75 Michael Risse So De La Salle 20:56.3 6:59
76 Daniel Berkes So De La Salle 21:10 7:03
77 Aidan Conway Fr De La Salle 21:13.6 7:05
78 Fagu Jiang Fr Dublin 21:17.8 7:06 20/22 29/31 2/3 21:51
(0:33)
21:22
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Aarush Shetty Fr Dublin 21:31.6 7:11 21/22 30/31 2/3 21:58
(0:26)
21:46
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Casey Canon Fr De La Salle 21:42.1 7:14
81 Stefano Matteucci So Granada 21:46.3 7:15
82 Prithvij Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 22:14.5 7:25
83 Todd Shepherd Fr De La Salle 22:30 7:30
84 Preetam Chamkura So Amador Valley 22:53.4 7:38
85 Jacob McLaughlin Fr Granada 22:55 7:38
86 Aarha Khanna Fr Amador Valley 22:58.6 7:40
87 Ashkon Shahidi So De La Salle 23:13.7 7:45
88 Antonio Lopez Jr De La Salle 23:16.5 7:46
89 Daniel Corral Fr De La Salle 23:18.9 7:46
90 Arvin Andiappan Fr Dublin 24:39.5 8:13 22/22 31/31 3/3 25:29
(0:49)
25:29
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Ayaan Ilkal Fr Amador Valley 27:17.2 9:06
92 David Wu Fr Granada 27:48.6 9:16
93 Anthony Lee Fr Amador Valley 36:49.2 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:05
16:25
5:28
18 Liam Manley
So
16:05
5:22
1
Mark Bennett
Sr
16:15
5:25
2
Dheeraj Gurusamy
So
16:19
5:26
3
Luther Hart
So
16:35
5:32
5
Jacob Shin
Fr
16:51
5:37
7
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
16:54
5:38
8
Payton Spurlock
Sr
17:03
5:41
11
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
84:31
16:54
5:38
44 Adrian Tran
Jr
16:30
5:30
4
Luke Wu
Sr
16:40
5:33
6
Jaden Valle
Sr
16:55
5:38
9
Matthew Morgon
Jr
16:58
5:39
10
Tanish Kumar
Sr
17:28
5:49
15
Gage Vickers
Sr
17:29
5:50
16
Conor Woofter
Sr
17:29
5:50
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 De La Salle
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
90:04
18:01
6:00
100 Christopher Coleman
So
17:26
5:49
14
Jaydan Sanchez
So
17:38
5:53
18
Austin Hess
Jr
17:51
5:57
19
Kevin Gonzalez
So
18:34
6:11
24
Alexander Eby
Fr
18:35
6:12
25
Philip Arrajj
Jr
18:37
6:12
26
Vince Pelosi
So
18:56
6:19
32
4 Monte Vista
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
90:30
18:06
6:02
108 Draven Grondona
So
17:10
5:43
12
Ryan Wilson
Jr
17:58
5:59
20
Jack Frederiksen
So
18:11
6:04
22
Ibrahim Khan
Fr
18:16
6:05
23
Nolan Wolf
So
18:55
6:18
31
Luke Horsfall
Jr
19:07
6:22
33
Aadit Mandal
Jr
19:34
6:31
35
5 Amador Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
91:30
18:18
6:06
118 Steven Li
So
17:24
5:48
13
Izak Monette
Jr
18:06
6:02
21
Aditya Chudasama
So
18:38
6:13
27
Evan Lucero
So
18:40
6:13
28
Matthew Carter
Jr
18:43
6:14
29
Austin Huang
Sr
18:43
6:14
30
Liam Yung
So
19:18
6:26
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
86:16
17:15
5:45
18 Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
16:54
5:38
1
Payton Spurlock
Sr
17:03
5:41
2
Lukas Ostien
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Vishal Venkatesh
Sr
17:20
5:47
4
Erik Bromley
Fr
17:43
5:54
8
Samuel Costello
Jr
17:44
5:55
9
Samuel Wu
Sr
17:44
5:55
10
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
88:34
17:43
5:54
41 Gage Vickers
Sr
17:29
5:50
5
Conor Woofter
Sr
17:29
5:50
6
Sharva Santhakumar
Jr
17:36
5:52
7
Harsh Gupta
So
17:59
6:00
11
Alexander Martinez
Jr
18:01
6:00
12
Karandeep Kawatra
Sr
18:18
6:06
13
Francis Elises
Jr
18:22
6:07
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
95:36
19:07
6:22
91 Philip Arrajj
Jr
18:37
6:12
15
Vince Pelosi
So
18:56
6:19
17
Adam Mazolewski
Fr
18:59
6:20
18
Jacob Molinelli
So
19:28
6:29
20
Isaiah Daco
Fr
19:36
6:32
21
Jack Williams
Fr
19:53
6:38
23
Ryan Walsh
So
20:02
6:41
24
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
98:02
19:36
6:32
108 Austin Huang
Sr
18:43
6:14
16
Liam Yung
So
19:18
6:26
19
Samyak Yadav
Fr
19:37
6:32
22
William Green
Jr
20:06
6:42
25
Jonah Kiang
Fr
20:19
6:46
26
Jonny Hu
So
20:25
6:48
27
Kurtis Bauman
Fr
20:44
6:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
89:49
17:58
5:59
16 Samuel Costello
Jr
17:44
5:55
1
Samuel Wu
Sr
17:44
5:55
2
Braeden Corliss
Fr
17:55
5:58
3
Johny Manolopoulos
Jr
18:08
6:03
4
Ian Sheinis
So
18:19
6:06
6
Jayden Del Mundo
So
18:29
6:10
10
Daniel Pierce
Jr
18:40
6:13
12
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
92:10
18:26
6:09
40 Karandeep Kawatra
Sr
18:18
6:06
5
Francis Elises
Jr
18:22
6:07
7
Patrick-Bruce Sargent
Sr
18:25
6:08
8
Kaden Wong
Fr
18:28
6:09
9
Surya Marimuthu
Sr
18:38
6:13
11
Francis Sunga
So
18:41
6:14
13
Rahul Dutta
Fr
19:05
6:22
14
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
101:41
20:20
6:47
88 Jack Williams
Fr
19:53
6:38
15
Ryan Walsh
So
20:02
6:41
16
Peter Milosevich
Sr
20:23
6:48
17
Will Pariso
So
20:26
6:49
19
Michael Risse
So
20:56
6:59
21
Daniel Berkes
So
21:10
7:03
22
Aidan Conway
Fr
21:14
7:05
23
4 Amador Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
109:15
21:51
7:17
113 Jonny Hu
So
20:25
6:48
18
Kurtis Bauman
Fr
20:44
6:55
20
Prithvij Rajesh
Fr
22:15
7:25
24
Preetam Chamkura
So
22:53
7:38
25
Aarha Khanna
Fr
22:59
7:40
26
Ayaan Ilkal
Fr
27:17
9:06
27
Anthony Lee
Fr
36:49
12:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
95:39
19:08
6:23
21 Jayden Del Mundo
So
18:29
6:10
1
Daniel Pierce
Jr
18:40
6:13
2
Jason Moniz Armstr
So
19:29
6:30
5
Chase Vogler
Sr
19:29
6:30
6
Gabriel Nellis Tor
Fr
19:32
6:31
7
Abraham Garcia
Fr
19:40
6:33
8
Stefano Matteucci
So
21:46
7:15
16
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
99:21
19:52
6:37
39 Francis Sunga
So
18:41
6:14
3
Rahul Dutta
Fr
19:05
6:22
4
Arnav Gowda
Fr
20:03
6:41
9
Jacob Siauw
Fr
20:14
6:45
10
Fagu Jiang
Fr
21:18
7:06
13
Aarush Shetty
Fr
21:32
7:11
14
Arvin Andiappan
Fr
24:40
8:13
21
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
109:49
21:58
7:19
73 Daniel Berkes
So
21:10
7:03
11
Aidan Conway
Fr
21:14
7:05
12
Casey Canon
Fr
21:42
7:14
15
Todd Shepherd
Fr
22:30
7:30
17
Ashkon Shahidi
So
23:14
7:45
18
Antonio Lopez
Jr
23:17
7:46
19
Daniel Corral
Fr
23:19
7:46
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.