Dublin Results from the Dublin Six-Way Meet at Dublin HS Campus on 2/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andiappan, Arvin Fr Fr 26:03.1 8:41 3 59/60 10/10 31/31 4/4 26:04
(0:01,0.1)
26:04
(0:01,0.1)
26:04
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elises, Francis Jr JV 18:35.1 6:12 3 25/63 12/13 22/31 1/3 18:22 18:22 18:01
Giannini, Vincent Jr V 16:08.2 5:23 3 14/37 6/8 6/31 2/5 16:14
(0:06,0.6)
15:55 15:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Gowda, Arnav Fr Fr 20:48.4 6:56 3 39/60 6/10 27/31 3/5 20:26 20:26 20:26
Gupta, Harsh So Fr 18:15.5 6:05 3 17/60 2/10 19/31 4/5 18:09 18:09 18:09
Jiang, Fagu Fr Fr 21:38.5 7:13 3 47/60 8/10 29/31 3/4 21:22 21:22 21:22
Kawatra, Karandeep Sr JV 18:44 6:15 3 28/63 13/13 23/31 1/3 18:38 18:38 18:38
Kumar, Tanish Sr JV 16:51.1 5:37 3 5/63 1/13 10/31 2/6 17:22
(0:31,3.0)
17:22
(0:31,3.0)
16:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Le, Tuan So Fr 19:28.5 6:30 3 29/60 5/10 26/31 3/5 19:21 19:20 19:20
Manesh, Nathan So V 16:09.2 5:23 3 15/37 7/8 7/31 1/3 16:31
(0:22,2.2)
16:31
(0:22,2.2)
16:31
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Manjrekar, Sharvin Jr V 15:45.8 5:15 3 6/37 2/8 2/31 2/5 15:56
(0:10,1.1)
15:46
(0:01,0.1)
15:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marimuthu, Surya Sr JV 18:02.2 6:01 3 17/63 8/13 17/31 2/4 18:07
(0:05,0.5)
18:07
(0:05,0.5)
14:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Martinez, Alexander Jr JV 18:33.4 6:11 3 24/63 11/13 21/31 2/4 18:22 18:22 18:05
Morgon, Matthew Jr JV 17:31.3 5:50 3 13/63 5/13 14/31 2/5 18:06
(0:35,3.2)
18:06
(0:35,3.2)
18:06
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Munoz Arroyo, Juan Pablo So Fr 16:50.3 5:37 3 1/60 1/10 9/31 1/5 17:12
(0:22,2.1)
17:12
(0:22,2.1)
17:12
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Santhakumar, Sharva Jr JV 17:26.6 5:49 3 11/63 4/13 13/31 2/6 17:36
(0:09,0.8)
17:36
(0:09,0.8)
17:36
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sargent, Patrick-Bruce Sr JV 18:16.2 6:05 3 22/63 10/13 20/31 2/4 19:47
(1:31,7.6)
19:08
(0:51,4.5)
19:08
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shangle, Suvan Jr V 16:31.1 5:30 3 17/37 8/8 8/31 1/3 17:11
(0:40,3.8)
16:20 16:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Shetty, Aarush Fr Fr 22:26.3 7:29 3 54/60 9/10 30/31 3/4 21:46 21:46 21:46
Siauw, Jacob Fr Fr 20:56.1 6:59 3 41/60 7/10 28/31 2/4 20:27 20:27 20:27
Sunga, Francis So Fr 19:21.6 6:27 3 28/60 4/10 25/31 3/5 19:19 19:19 19:19
Trampe, Daniel Jr V 15:15.2 5:05 3 3/37 1/8 1/31 2/5 15:14 15:14 15:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Adrian Jr JV 17:00 5:40 3 6/63 2/13 11/31 2/6 17:28
(0:28,2.7)
17:28
(0:28,2.7)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Turpin, Cole Jr V 15:49.3 5:16 3 7/37 3/8 3/31 2/5 15:36 15:36 15:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Turpin, Joshua Jr V 15:51.3 5:17 3 9/37 5/8 5/31 1/5 15:45 15:45 15:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valle, Jaden Sr JV 17:34.7 5:52 3 14/63 6/13 15/31 2/4 17:04 17:04 16:52
Vickers, Gage Sr JV 18:07 6:02 3 19/63 9/13 18/31 2/4 17:47 17:47 17:18
Wong, Kaden Fr Fr 18:56 6:19 3 26/60 3/10 24/31 4/5 19:20
(0:24,2.0)
19:18
(0:22,1.9)
19:18
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Woofter, Conor Sr JV 17:54.2 5:58 3 16/63 7/13 16/31 2/4 18:20
(0:26,2.4)
18:20
(0:26,2.4)
17:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Wu, Luke Sr JV 17:08.6 5:43 3 8/63 3/13 12/31 2/6 16:39 16:16 16:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Grayson Sr V 15:50.5 5:17 3 8/37 4/8 4/31 2/5 15:55
(0:04,0.5)
15:55
(0:04,0.5)
15:55
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 78:32
0:36
3 5:14 5:05 5:17 33 5:08 78:26 78:26 Daniel Trampe (3), Sharvin Manjrekar (6), Cole Turpin (7), Grayson Young (8), Joshua Turpin (9)
JV 1st 5 2/5 85:58
0:40
3 5:44 5:37 5:50 42 5:36 87:17
(1:19,1.5)
87:17
(1:19,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tanish Kumar (5), Adrian Tran (6), Luke Wu (8), Sharva Santhakumar (11), Matthew Morgon (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 89:54
0:42
3 6:00 5:52 6:05 37 5:51 91:17
(1:23,1.5)
91:17
(1:23,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jaden Valle (4), Conor Woofter (6), Surya Marimuthu (7), Gage Vickers (9), Patrick-Bruce Sargent (11)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 92:52
2:38
3 6:11 5:37 6:30 77 5:46 Juan Pablo Munoz Arroyo (1), Harsh Gupta (14), Kaden Wong (19), Francis Sunga (21), Tuan Le (22)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 111:52
5:15
3 7:27 6:56 8:41 82 5:58 Arnav Gowda (9), Jacob Siauw (11), Fagu Jiang (16), Aarush Shetty (21), Arvin Andiappan (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Topper Bellarmine College Prep 14:45.3 4:55
2 Galen Topper Bellarmine College Prep 15:00.2 5:00
3 Daniel Trampe Jr Dublin 15:15.2 5:05 1/8 1/31 2/5 15:14 15:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Ryunosuke Yanashita Bellarmine College Prep 15:34.7 5:12
5 Daniel Vaca Bellarmine College Prep 15:38.1 5:13
6 Sharvin Manjrekar Jr Dublin 15:45.8 5:15 2/8 2/31 2/5 15:56
(0:10)
15:46
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Cole Turpin Jr Dublin 15:49.3 5:16 3/8 3/31 2/5 15:36 15:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Grayson Young Sr Dublin 15:50.5 5:17 4/8 4/31 2/5 15:55
(0:04)
15:55
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Joshua Turpin Jr Dublin 15:51.3 5:17 5/8 5/31 1/5 15:45 15:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Ben Callon Bellarmine College Prep 15:57.6 5:19
11 Jack Stein Piedmont 15:59.1 5:20
12 Jack Glanville Bellarmine College Prep 16:00.1 5:20
13 Suvan Kumar St Francis (Mountain View) 16:03.8 5:21
14 Vincent Giannini Jr Dublin 16:08.2 5:23 6/8 6/31 2/5 16:14
(0:06)
15:55 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
15 Nathan Manesh So Dublin 16:09.2 5:23 7/8 7/31 1/3 16:31
(0:22)
16:31
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Vibhu Krishnan Bellarmine College Prep 16:25.9 5:29
17 Suvan Shangle Jr Dublin 16:31.1 5:30 8/8 8/31 1/3 17:11
(0:40)
16:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
18 Owen Kato St Francis (Mountain View) 16:33.7 5:31
19 Tanish Chettiar Bellarmine College Prep 16:44.6 5:35
20 Ben Pinkel Bellarmine College Prep 16:50.2 5:37
21 Seth Tang Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:58.1 5:39
22 Colin Pereira St Francis (Mountain View) 17:03 5:41
23 Christian Taylor Piedmont 17:09.4 5:43
24 Collin Mortimer Piedmont 17:16.2 5:45
25 Seamus Chamberlain Carr Piedmont 17:18 5:46
26 Colin Wong Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:18.9 5:46
27 Orion Espiritu St Francis (Mountain View) 17:19.6 5:47
28 James Byrum Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:21.2 5:47
29 Parker Long Piedmont 17:33.4 5:51
30 Alex Ware Piedmont 17:39.5 5:53
31 Kyan Agdassi St Francis (Mountain View) 17:42.3 5:54
32 Joshua Joseph Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:42.9 5:54
33 Shon Kachare Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:46.1 5:55
34 Prithu Kachare Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:58.4 5:59
35 Jaime Zepeda St Francis (Mountain View) 18:03.1 6:01
36 Owen Clevenger Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:03.4 6:01
37 Colin Surridge Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:15.9 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
76:56
15:23
5:08
22 Nolan Topper
-
14:45
4:55
1
Galen Topper
-
15:00
5:00
2
Ryunosuke Yanashita
-
15:35
5:12
4
Daniel Vaca
-
15:38
5:13
5
Ben Callon
-
15:58
5:19
10
Jack Glanville
-
16:00
5:20
12
Vibhu Krishnan
-
16:26
5:29
16
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:32
15:42
5:14
33 Daniel Trampe
Jr
15:15
5:05
3
Sharvin Manjrekar
Jr
15:46
5:15
6
Cole Turpin
Jr
15:49
5:16
7
Grayson Young
Sr
15:51
5:17
8
Joshua Turpin
Jr
15:51
5:17
9
Vincent Giannini
Jr
16:08
5:23
14
Nathan Manesh
So
16:09
5:23
15
3 Piedmont
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
85:16
17:03
5:41
100 Jack Stein
-
15:59
5:20
11
Christian Taylor
-
17:09
5:43
20
Collin Mortimer
-
17:16
5:45
21
Seamus Chamberlain Carr
-
17:18
5:46
22
Parker Long
-
17:33
5:51
26
Alex Ware
-
17:40
5:53
27




4 St Francis (Mountain View)
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:39
84:42
16:56
5:39
101 Suvan Kumar
-
16:04
5:21
13
Owen Kato
-
16:34
5:31
17
Colin Pereira
-
17:03
5:41
19
Orion Espiritu
-
17:20
5:47
24
Kyan Agdassi
-
17:42
5:54
28
Jaime Zepeda
-
18:03
6:01
32




5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
87:07
17:25
5:48
125 Seth Tang
-
16:58
5:39
18
Colin Wong
-
17:19
5:46
23
James Byrum
-
17:21
5:47
25
Joshua Joseph
-
17:43
5:54
29
Shon Kachare
-
17:46
5:55
30
Prithu Kachare
-
17:58
5:59
31
Owen Clevenger
-
18:03
6:01
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Lalonde Bellarmine College Prep 16:39.9 5:33
2 Jack Frida Bellarmine College Prep 16:41.8 5:34
3 Joseph Sarmenta Bellarmine College Prep 16:46.2 5:35
4 Uriel Ramirez Bellarmine College Prep 16:49.4 5:36
5 Tanish Kumar Sr Dublin 16:51.1 5:37 1/13 10/31 2/6 17:22
(0:31)
17:22
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Adrian Tran Jr Dublin 17:00 5:40 2/13 11/31 2/6 17:28
(0:28)
17:28
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Benthan Vu Bellarmine College Prep 17:06 5:42
8 Luke Wu Sr Dublin 17:08.6 5:43 3/13 12/31 2/6 16:39 16:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Matthew Affinito Bellarmine College Prep 17:16.3 5:45
10 Isaiah Zamora Bellarmine College Prep 17:19.7 5:47
11 Sharva Santhakumar Jr Dublin 17:26.6 5:49 4/13 13/31 2/6 17:36
(0:09)
17:36
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jack Boennighausen Bellarmine College Prep 17:29.4 5:50
13 Matthew Morgon Jr Dublin 17:31.3 5:50 5/13 14/31 2/5 18:06
(0:35)
18:06
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jaden Valle Sr Dublin 17:34.7 5:52 6/13 15/31 2/4 17:04 17:04
15 Jonathan Mcsweeney Bellarmine College Prep 17:39.5 5:53
16 Conor Woofter Sr Dublin 17:54.2 5:58 7/13 16/31 2/4 18:20
(0:26)
18:20
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Surya Marimuthu Sr Dublin 18:02.2 6:01 8/13 17/31 2/4 18:07
(0:05)
18:07
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Ryan Kropp Bellarmine College Prep 18:06.1 6:02
19 Gage Vickers Sr Dublin 18:07 6:02 9/13 18/31 2/4 17:47 17:47
20 Casper Aliaga Bellarmine College Prep 18:10.4 6:03
21 Daniel Villasenor Livermore 18:16.1 6:05
22 Patrick-Bruce Sargent Sr Dublin 18:16.2 6:05 10/13 20/31 2/4 19:47
(1:31)
19:08
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Cheston Opsasnick St Francis (Mountain View) 18:19.9 6:07
24 Alexander Martinez Jr Dublin 18:33.4 6:11 11/13 21/31 2/4 18:22 18:22
25 Francis Elises Jr Dublin 18:35.1 6:12 12/13 22/31 1/3 18:22 18:22
26 Ruairi Dwyer Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:38 6:13
27 Max Amend Bellarmine College Prep 18:42.2 6:14
28 Karandeep Kawatra Sr Dublin 18:44 6:15 13/13 23/31 1/3 18:38 18:38
29 Mark Nishikubo Livermore 18:50.7 6:17
30 Jaime Garcia Bellarmine College Prep 18:51.9 6:17
31 Kurt Johnston St Francis (Mountain View) 18:57.3 6:19
32 Stuart May Livermore 19:14.4 6:25
33 Aaron Dowling St Francis (Mountain View) 19:22.1 6:27
34 Kipling Van Horn Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:36 6:32
35 Edward Marcus Piedmont 19:39.7 6:33
36 Theo Markopoulos Piedmont 19:53.3 6:38
37 Kaushik Rajarathinam Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:00.8 6:40
38 Ryan Agdassi St Francis (Mountain View) 20:03.3 6:41
39 Christopher Machado Livermore 20:07.8 6:43
40 Matthew Giusti St Francis (Mountain View) 20:13.7 6:45
41 Amogh Maddileti Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:20 6:47
42 Jaden Lewis Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:36 6:52
43 Riley Quigley St Francis (Mountain View) 20:46.8 6:56
44 Quentin Hoang Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:55 6:58
45 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:57.3 6:59
46 Jack Livingood St Francis (Mountain View) 20:59.1 7:00
47 Benjamin Carte St Francis (Mountain View) 20:59.8 7:00
48 Jayden Visitacion St Francis (Mountain View) 21:02.4 7:01
49 Theo Arenstam Piedmont 21:14 7:05
50 Andres Orozco St Francis (Mountain View) 21:15.4 7:05
51 Sean Tang Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:16.1 7:05
52 Conor Kim Piedmont 21:18.1 7:06
53 Josh Lee Piedmont 21:44.3 7:15
54 Kishore Saravanakumar Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:26.9 7:29
55 Holden Dreyfus Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:30.2 7:30
56 Ernest Mendoza St Francis (Mountain View) 22:36.1 7:32
57 Luke Yamashita Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:01.9 7:41
58 Arvind Saravanakumar Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:11.1 8:04
59 Brayden Rogers Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:28 8:09
60 Cormac Herbert Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:28.4 8:09
61 Josiah Parks Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:34.8 8:12
62 Daniel Jude Laux Foothill (Pleasanton) 26:12.4 8:44
63 Zachary Ho Foothill (Pleasanton) 29:08 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
84:03
16:49
5:36
17 Tristan Lalonde
-
16:40
5:33
1
Jack Frida
-
16:42
5:34
2
Joseph Sarmenta
-
16:46
5:35
3
Uriel Ramirez
-
16:49
5:36
4
Benthan Vu
-
17:06
5:42
7
Matthew Affinito
-
17:16
5:45
9
Isaiah Zamora
-
17:20
5:47
10
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
85:58
17:12
5:44
42 Tanish Kumar
Sr
16:51
5:37
5
Adrian Tran
Jr
17:00
5:40
6
Luke Wu
Sr
17:09
5:43
8
Sharva Santhakumar
Jr
17:27
5:49
11
Matthew Morgon
Jr
17:31
5:50
12
Jaden Valle
Sr
17:35
5:52
13
Conor Woofter
Sr
17:54
5:58
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 St Francis (Mountain View)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
96:56
19:23
6:28
97 Cheston Opsasnick
-
18:20
6:07
15
Kurt Johnston
-
18:57
6:19
17
Aaron Dowling
-
19:22
6:27
18
Ryan Agdassi
-
20:03
6:41
23
Matthew Giusti
-
20:14
6:45
24
Riley Quigley
-
20:47
6:56
27
Jack Livingood
-
20:59
7:00
30
4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
99:11
19:50
6:37
108 Ruairi Dwyer
-
18:38
6:13
16
Kipling Van Horn
-
19:36
6:32
19
Kaushik Rajarathinam
-
20:01
6:40
22
Amogh Maddileti
-
20:20
6:47
25
Jaden Lewis
-
20:36
6:52
26
Quentin Hoang
-
20:55
6:58
28
Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
-
20:57
6:59
29
5 Piedmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
103:49
20:46
6:55
137 Edward Marcus
-
19:40
6:33
20
Theo Markopoulos
-
19:53
6:38
21
Theo Arenstam
-
21:14
7:05
31
Conor Kim
-
21:18
7:06
32
Josh Lee
-
21:44
7:15
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
87:51
17:34
5:51
19 Matthew Affinito
-
17:16
5:45
1
Isaiah Zamora
-
17:20
5:47
2
Jack Boennighausen
-
17:29
5:50
3
Jonathan Mcsweeney
-
17:40
5:53
5
Ryan Kropp
-
18:06
6:02
8
Casper Aliaga
-
18:10
6:03
10
Max Amend
-
18:42
6:14
14
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
89:54
17:59
6:00
37 Jaden Valle
Sr
17:35
5:52
4
Conor Woofter
Sr
17:54
5:58
6
Surya Marimuthu
Sr
18:02
6:01
7
Gage Vickers
Sr
18:07
6:02
9
Patrick-Bruce Sargent
Sr
18:16
6:05
11
Alexander Martinez
Jr
18:33
6:11
12
Francis Elises
Jr
18:35
6:12
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 St Francis (Mountain View)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
105:04
21:01
7:00
93 Riley Quigley
-
20:47
6:56
15
Jack Livingood
-
20:59
7:00
18
Benjamin Carte
-
21:00
7:00
19
Jayden Visitacion
-
21:02
7:01
20
Andres Orozco
-
21:15
7:05
21
Ernest Mendoza
-
22:36
7:32
25




4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
108:06
21:37
7:12
102 Quentin Hoang
-
20:55
6:58
16
Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
-
20:57
6:59
17
Sean Tang
-
21:16
7:05
22
Kishore Saravanakumar
-
22:27
7:29
23
Holden Dreyfus
-
22:30
7:30
24
Luke Yamashita
-
23:02
7:41
26
Arvind Saravanakumar
-
24:11
8:04
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Pablo Munoz Arroyo So Dublin 16:50.3 5:37 1/10 9/31 1/5 17:12
(0:22)
17:12
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jude Hammers Bellarmine College Prep 17:08.1 5:43
3 Ian Knight Bellarmine College Prep 17:15.3 5:45
4 Tanay Doppalapudi Bellarmine College Prep 17:17 5:46
5 Xander Sasse-schulte Piedmont 17:19 5:46
6 Julien Lee Piedmont 17:19.1 5:46
7 Tyler Craven Bellarmine College Prep 17:20.1 5:47
8 Owen Botkin Bellarmine College Prep 17:34.8 5:52
9 Reed Bodnar-cohen Bellarmine College Prep 17:41.7 5:54
10 Nathan Lo St Francis (Mountain View) 17:42.3 5:54
11 Patrick Boyd Bellarmine College Prep 17:48.7 5:56
12 Mateo Leclair Bellarmine College Prep 17:52.4 5:57
13 Vincent Pecararo Bellarmine College Prep 17:53.1 5:58
14 Sammy O'brien St Francis (Mountain View) 17:59.7 6:00
15 Matthew Mullane St Francis (Mountain View) 18:00.4 6:00
16 Soham Vohra Bellarmine College Prep 18:09.7 6:03
17 Harsh Gupta So Dublin 18:15.5 6:05 2/10 19/31 4/5 18:09 18:09
18 Ryan Chin Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:17.1 6:06
19 Angad Dhami St Francis (Mountain View) 18:26 6:09
20 Sonny Lowe Bellarmine College Prep 18:34.2 6:11
21 Diego Robles Bellarmine College Prep 18:34.5 6:12
22 Liam Mckeown Bellarmine College Prep 18:41 6:14
23 Aidan Wyrough Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:45.5 6:15
24 Elias Bernard Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:45.6 6:15
25 Alex Manens Bellarmine College Prep 18:49.5 6:17
26 Kaden Wong Fr Dublin 18:56 6:19 3/10 24/31 4/5 19:20
(0:24)
19:18
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Edward Hua St Francis (Mountain View) 18:56.2 6:19
28 Francis Sunga So Dublin 19:21.6 6:27 4/10 25/31 3/5 19:19 19:19
29 Tuan Le So Dublin 19:28.5 6:30 5/10 26/31 3/5 19:21 19:20
30 Sanjit Borle St Francis (Mountain View) 19:31.1 6:30
31 Miguel Zalapa-morales Bellarmine College Prep 19:33.2 6:31
32 Elijah Lozares Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:33.3 6:31
33 Jack Zirkelbach-ngai Piedmont 19:37.1 6:32
34 Andrew Delgadillo Bellarmine College Prep 19:42.8 6:34
35 Alec Carrera Bellarmine College Prep 19:47.4 6:36
36 Patrick Bennett Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:58.2 6:39
37 Robert Choi Bellarmine College Prep 20:24.4 6:48
38 Drew Dacanay Piedmont 20:28 6:49
39 Arnav Gowda Fr Dublin 20:48.4 6:56 6/10 27/31 3/5 20:26 20:26
40 Landen Meonske Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:55.3 6:58
41 Jacob Siauw Fr Dublin 20:56.1 6:59 7/10 28/31 2/4 20:27 20:27
42 Muhammed Has Chaudhary Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:02.2 7:01
43 Yousef Salehi Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:03.2 7:01
44 Brady Holdren Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:16.1 7:05
45 Matthew Lai Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:16.9 7:06
46 Austin Iburg Bellarmine College Prep 21:17.3 7:06
47 Fagu Jiang Fr Dublin 21:38.5 7:13 8/10 29/31 3/4 21:22 21:22
48 Isaac Go Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:39.3 7:13
49 William Santillana St Francis (Mountain View) 21:40.8 7:14
50 Miles Antaya Piedmont 21:51.2 7:17
51 Eshaan Murali St Francis (Mountain View) 21:53.2 7:18
52 Tomas Jorcino Piedmont 22:08.8 7:23
53 Josef Trueblood Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:13.2 7:24
54 Aarush Shetty Fr Dublin 22:26.3 7:29 9/10 30/31 3/4 21:46 21:46
55 Aidan Thomas Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:52.2 7:37
56 Joshua Reo St Francis (Mountain View) 23:23.3 7:48
57 Carter Adair St Francis (Mountain View) 23:45 7:55
58 Yatin Menon St Francis (Mountain View) 25:38.6 8:33
59 Arvin Andiappan Fr Dublin 26:03.1 8:41 10/10 31/31 4/4 26:04
(0:01)
26:04
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Joshua Felix Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:25.6 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
86:35
17:19
5:46
24 Jude Hammers
-
17:08
5:43
2
Ian Knight
-
17:15
5:45
3
Tanay Doppalapudi
-
17:17
5:46
4
Tyler Craven
-
17:20
5:47
7
Owen Botkin
-
17:35
5:52
8
Reed Bodnar-cohen
-
17:42
5:54
9
Patrick Boyd
-
17:49
5:56
11
2 St Francis (Mountain View)
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:14
91:05
18:13
6:04
71 Nathan Lo
-
17:42
5:54
10
Sammy O'brien
-
18:00
6:00
12
Matthew Mullane
-
18:00
6:00
13
Angad Dhami
-
18:26
6:09
16
Edward Hua
-
18:56
6:19
20
Sanjit Borle
-
19:31
6:30
23
William Santillana
-
21:41
7:14
32
3 Dublin
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:38
92:52
18:34
6:11
77 Juan Pablo Munoz Arroyo
So
16:50
5:37
1
Harsh Gupta
So
18:16
6:05
14
Kaden Wong
Fr
18:56
6:19
19
Francis Sunga
So
19:22
6:27
21
Tuan Le
So
19:29
6:30
22
Arnav Gowda
Fr
20:48
6:56
28
Jacob Siauw
Fr
20:56
6:59
30
4 Piedmont
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
96:34
19:19
6:26
96 Xander Sasse-schulte
-
17:19
5:46
5
Julien Lee
-
17:19
5:46
6
Jack Zirkelbach-ngai
-
19:37
6:32
25
Drew Dacanay
-
20:28
6:49
27
Miles Antaya
-
21:51
7:17
33
Tomas Jorcino
-
22:09
7:23
34




5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
95:20
19:04
6:21
100 Ryan Chin
-
18:17
6:06
15
Aidan Wyrough
-
18:46
6:15
17
Elias Bernard
-
18:46
6:15
18
Elijah Lozares
-
19:33
6:31
24
Patrick Bennett
-
19:58
6:39
26
Landen Meonske
-
20:55
6:58
29
Muhammed Has Chaudhary
-
21:02
7:01
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
89:26
17:53
5:58
15 Reed Bodnar-cohen
-
17:42
5:54
1
Patrick Boyd
-
17:49
5:56
2
Mateo Leclair
-
17:52
5:57
3
Vincent Pecararo
-
17:53
5:58
4
Soham Vohra
-
18:10
6:03
5
Sonny Lowe
-
18:34
6:11
6
Diego Robles
-
18:35
6:12
7
2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
105:34
21:07
7:02
64 Landen Meonske
-
20:55
6:58
10
Muhammed Has Chaudhary
-
21:02
7:01
12
Yousef Salehi
-
21:03
7:01
13
Brady Holdren
-
21:16
7:05
14
Matthew Lai
-
21:17
7:06
15
Isaac Go
-
21:39
7:13
17
Josef Trueblood
-
22:13
7:24
20
3 Dublin
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:15
111:52
22:22
7:27
82 Arnav Gowda
Fr
20:48
6:56
9
Jacob Siauw
Fr
20:56
6:59
11
Fagu Jiang
Fr
21:39
7:13
16
Aarush Shetty
Fr
22:26
7:29
21
Arvin Andiappan
Fr
26:03
8:41
25








4 St Francis (Mountain View)
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:14
110:13
22:03
7:21
90 Sanjit Borle
-
19:31
6:30
8
William Santillana
-
21:41
7:14
18
Eshaan Murali
-
21:53
7:18
19
Joshua Reo
-
23:23
7:48
22
Carter Adair
-
23:45
7:55
23
Yatin Menon
-
25:39
8:33
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.