Dublin Results from the Dublin Six-Way at Dublin HS Campus on 3/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andiappan, Arvin Fr F/S 25:28.6 8:30 3 36/41 9/9 29/29 2/2 26:03
(0:35,2.2)
26:03
(0:35,2.2)
26:03
(0:35,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elises, Francis Jr JV 18:18.7 6:06 3 17/49 10/12 19/29 1/3 18:35
(0:16,1.5)
18:22
(0:03,0.3)
18:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Giannini, Vincent Jr V 15:51.5 5:17 3 10/36 5/8 5/29 1/4 16:08
(0:17,1.7)
15:55
(0:04,0.4)
15:55
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gowda, Arnav Fr F/S 20:44.2 6:55 3 22/41 6/9 26/29 2/5 20:48
(0:04,0.3)
20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Gupta, Harsh So F/S 17:52.1 5:57 3 3/41 1/9 16/29 3/5 18:16
(0:23,2.1)
18:09
(0:16,1.5)
18:09
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jagannathan, Advait So F/S 18:49.2 6:16 3 7/41 2/9 22/29 3/5 18:19 18:19 17:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jiang, Fagu Fr F/S 21:50.5 7:17 3 26/41 7/9 27/29 2/3 21:39 21:22 21:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kawatra, Karandeep Sr JV 18:42.6 6:14 3 25/49 12/12 21/29 1/1 18:44
(0:01,0.1)
18:38 18:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kumar, Tanish Sr JV 16:34.7 5:32 3 1/49 1/12 8/29 1/6 16:51
(0:16,1.6)
16:51
(0:16,1.6)
16:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Manesh, Nathan So V 16:03.3 5:21 3 14/36 6/8 6/29 1/4 16:09
(0:06,0.6)
16:09
(0:06,0.6)
16:09
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Manjrekar, Sharvin Jr V 15:36.1 5:12 3 5/36 3/8 3/29 1/6 15:46
(0:10,1.0)
15:46
(0:10,1.0)
15:46
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Alexander Jr JV 18:04.5 6:02 3 15/49 9/12 18/29 1/4 18:33
(0:29,2.6)
18:22
(0:17,1.6)
18:05
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Morgon, Matthew Jr JV 17:19.8 5:47 3 8/49 5/12 13/29 1/4 17:31
(0:12,1.1)
17:31
(0:12,1.1)
17:31
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Munoz Arroyo, Juan Pablo So V 16:31 5:30 3 16/36 7/8 7/29 1/3 16:50
(0:19,1.9)
16:50
(0:19,1.9)
16:50
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Santhakumar, Sharva Jr JV 17:45.8 5:55 3 10/49 7/12 15/29 1/4 17:27 17:27 17:27
Sargent, Patrick-Bruce Sr JV 18:29.3 6:10 3 20/49 11/12 20/29 1/2 18:16 18:16 18:16
Shangle, Suvan Jr V 16:45.1 5:35 3 20/36 8/8 9/29 1/1 16:31 16:20 16:20
Shetty, Aarush Fr F/S 21:57.6 7:19 3 28/41 8/9 28/29 1/3 22:26
(0:29,2.1)
21:46 21:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Siauw, Jacob Fr F/S 20:31.5 6:51 3 20/41 5/9 25/29 3/5 20:56
(0:25,2.0)
20:27 20:27 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Sunga, Francis So F/S 19:30.2 6:30 3 12/41 4/9 24/29 2/5 19:22 19:19 19:19
Trampe, Daniel Jr V 15:05.9 5:02 3 3/36 1/8 1/29 3/6 15:15
(0:09,1.0)
15:14
(0:08,0.9)
15:14
(0:08,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Adrian Jr JV 17:10.3 5:43 3 4/49 3/12 11/29 1/6 17:00 17:00 16:24
Turpin, Joshua Jr V 15:40.5 5:14 3 6/36 4/8 4/29 1/6 15:51
(0:11,1.1)
15:45
(0:04,0.4)
15:45
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Valle, Jaden Sr JV 17:27.9 5:49 3 9/49 6/12 14/29 1/4 17:35
(0:07,0.6)
17:04 16:52 You ROCK! (LR)
Vickers, Gage Sr JV 17:19.2 5:46 3 7/49 4/12 12/29 1/5 18:07
(0:48,4.4)
17:47
(0:27,2.6)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Wong, Kaden Fr F/S 18:50.6 6:17 3 9/41 3/9 23/29 2/5 18:56
(0:05,0.5)
18:56
(0:05,0.5)
18:56
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Woofter, Conor Sr JV 17:56.1 5:59 3 12/49 8/12 17/29 1/4 17:54 17:54 17:30
Wu, Luke Sr JV 16:47.2 5:36 3 2/49 2/12 10/29 1/6 17:09
(0:21,2.1)
16:16 16:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Young, Grayson Sr V 15:33.3 5:11 3 4/36 2/8 2/29 1/6 15:51
(0:17,1.8)
15:51
(0:17,1.8)
15:51
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 77:47
0:46
3 5:11 5:02 5:17 26 5:11 78:32
(0:45,1.0)
78:26
(0:38,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Daniel Trampe (3), Grayson Young (4), Sharvin Manjrekar (5), Joshua Turpin (6), Vincent Giannini (8)
JV 1st 5 1/4 85:11
0:45
3 5:41 5:32 5:47 22 5:41 85:58
(0:46,0.9)
85:58
(0:46,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tanish Kumar (1), Luke Wu (2), Adrian Tran (4), Gage Vickers (7), Matthew Morgon (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 89:33
0:51
3 5:58 5:49 6:06 15 5:58 89:54
(0:21,0.4)
89:54
(0:21,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jaden Valle (1), Sharva Santhakumar (2), Conor Woofter (3), Alexander Martinez (4), Francis Elises (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 95:34
2:39
3 6:22 5:57 6:51 51 6:19 90:31 90:31 Harsh Gupta (3), Advait Jagannathan (7), Kaden Wong (9), Francis Sunga (12), Jacob Siauw (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euan Houston Sr Amador Valley 14:49.9 4:57
2 James Switzer Sr Monte Vista 14:52.4 4:57
3 Daniel Trampe Jr Dublin 15:05.9 5:02 1/8 1/29 3/6 15:15
(0:09)
15:14
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Grayson Young Sr Dublin 15:33.3 5:11 2/8 2/29 1/6 15:51
(0:17)
15:51
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Sharvin Manjrekar Jr Dublin 15:36.1 5:12 3/8 3/29 1/6 15:46
(0:10)
15:46
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Joshua Turpin Jr Dublin 15:40.5 5:14 4/8 4/29 1/6 15:51
(0:11)
15:45
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Keene Sample Sr Liberty 15:42.1 5:14
8 Aakersh Mathur Sr Monte Vista 15:46.1 5:15
9 Andrew Richards So Dougherty Valley 15:46.8 5:16
10 Vincent Giannini Jr Dublin 15:51.5 5:17 5/8 5/29 1/4 16:08
(0:17)
15:55
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 John Loughery Jr Monte Vista 15:57 5:19
12 Brendan Leahey Sr Monte Vista 16:00 5:20
13 Ian Bushell Sr Monte Vista 16:01.4 5:20
14 Nathan Manesh So Dublin 16:03.3 5:21 6/8 6/29 1/4 16:09
(0:06)
16:09
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Tyler Eakin Jr Monte Vista 16:11.6 5:24
16 Juan Pablo Munoz Arroyo So Dublin 16:31 5:30 7/8 7/29 1/3 16:50
(0:19)
16:50
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Robert Sitter Jr Amador Valley 16:33.7 5:31
18 Dylan Baptista So Liberty 16:36.6 5:32
19 Justin Snow So California (San Ramon) 16:37.8 5:33
20 Suvan Shangle Jr Dublin 16:45.1 5:35 8/8 9/29 1/1 16:31 16:20
21 Aryan Sarda Jr California (San Ramon) 16:47.8 5:36
22 Ryan Dube Jr California (San Ramon) 17:05.1 5:42
23 Armaan Hussain Jr California (San Ramon) 17:25.7 5:49
24 Ryken Mak So Amador Valley 17:26.3 5:49
25 Arnov Mukherjee Jr Amador Valley 17:29.9 5:50
26 Marcelo Lugo Sr Liberty 17:31.8 5:51
27 Sean Kadkhodayan So Amador Valley 17:32.8 5:51
28 Sean Neumann Jr California (San Ramon) 17:33.4 5:51
29 Dylan Draper Jr California (San Ramon) 17:42 5:54
30 Tyler Omega Fr Dougherty Valley 17:44.5 5:55
31 Paul Shriber Fr Amador Valley 17:48.8 5:56
32 Shayan Mukherjee Jr Amador Valley 17:51.8 5:57
33 Luke Perez Sr California (San Ramon) 17:56.1 5:59
34 Koji Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 18:18.4 6:06
35 Colby DaoJensen Jr Liberty 18:50.2 6:17
36 Jacob Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 18:51.8 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
77:47
15:33
5:11
26 Daniel Trampe
Jr
15:06
5:02
3
Grayson Young
Sr
15:33
5:11
4
Sharvin Manjrekar
Jr
15:36
5:12
5
Joshua Turpin
Jr
15:41
5:14
6
Vincent Giannini
Jr
15:52
5:17
8
Nathan Manesh
So
16:03
5:21
12
Juan Pablo Munoz Arroyo
So
16:31
5:30
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
78:37
15:43
5:14
39 James Switzer
Sr
14:52
4:57
2
Aakersh Mathur
Sr
15:46
5:15
7
John Loughery
Jr
15:57
5:19
9
Brendan Leahey
Sr
16:00
5:20
10
Ian Bushell
Sr
16:01
5:20
11
Tyler Eakin
Jr
16:12
5:24
13




3 Amador Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
83:53
16:47
5:36
79 Euan Houston
Sr
14:50
4:57
1
Robert Sitter
Jr
16:34
5:31
15
Ryken Mak
So
17:26
5:49
20
Arnov Mukherjee
Jr
17:30
5:50
21
Sean Kadkhodayan
So
17:33
5:51
22
Paul Shriber
Fr
17:49
5:56
25
Shayan Mukherjee
Jr
17:52
5:57
26
4 California (San Ramon)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
85:30
17:06
5:42
93 Justin Snow
So
16:38
5:33
16
Aryan Sarda
Jr
16:48
5:36
17
Ryan Dube
Jr
17:05
5:42
18
Armaan Hussain
Jr
17:26
5:49
19
Sean Neumann
Jr
17:33
5:51
23
Dylan Draper
Jr
17:42
5:54
24
Luke Perez
Sr
17:56
5:59
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanish Kumar Sr Dublin 16:34.7 5:32 1/12 8/29 1/6 16:51
(0:16)
16:51
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Luke Wu Sr Dublin 16:47.2 5:36 2/12 10/29 1/6 17:09
(0:21)
16:16 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Ronit Prakash So California (San Ramon) 16:59.2 5:40
4 Adrian Tran Jr Dublin 17:10.3 5:43 3/12 11/29 1/6 17:00 17:00
5 Bryce Wijesekara So California (San Ramon) 17:13.6 5:45
6 Draven Grondona So Monte Vista 17:18.5 5:46
7 Gage Vickers Sr Dublin 17:19.2 5:46 4/12 12/29 1/5 18:07
(0:48)
17:47
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Matthew Morgon Jr Dublin 17:19.8 5:47 5/12 13/29 1/4 17:31
(0:12)
17:31
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jaden Valle Sr Dublin 17:27.9 5:49 6/12 14/29 1/4 17:35
(0:07)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Sharva Santhakumar Jr Dublin 17:45.8 5:55 7/12 15/29 1/4 17:27 17:27
11 Tyler Inocencio So Monte Vista 17:54.8 5:58
12 Conor Woofter Sr Dublin 17:56.1 5:59 8/12 17/29 1/4 17:54 17:54
13 Jack Frederiksen So Monte Vista 17:59.7 6:00
14 Austin Huang Sr Amador Valley 18:00.2 6:00
15 Alexander Martinez Jr Dublin 18:04.5 6:02 9/12 18/29 1/4 18:33
(0:29)
18:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Ryan Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:13.8 6:05
17 Francis Elises Jr Dublin 18:18.7 6:06 10/12 19/29 1/3 18:35
(0:16)
18:22
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Izak Monette Jr Amador Valley 18:24.6 6:08
19 Alejandro Lopez-Vaca Sr Liberty 18:28.7 6:10
20 Patrick-Bruce Sargent Sr Dublin 18:29.3 6:10 11/12 20/29 1/2 18:16 18:16
21 Matthew Carter Jr Amador Valley 18:35.9 6:12
22 Colby Calabrese Sr Liberty 18:37.4 6:12
23 Jesus Alvarez Sr Liberty 18:38.3 6:13
24 Nolan Wolf So Monte Vista 18:41.7 6:14
25 Karandeep Kawatra Sr Dublin 18:42.6 6:14 12/12 21/29 1/1 18:44
(0:01)
18:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
26 Ibrahim Khan Fr Monte Vista 18:44.8 6:15
27 Naafay Chughtai Fr Monte Vista 18:53.4 6:18
28 Marwin Balach Jr California (San Ramon) 19:14.5 6:25
29 Reid Welte Jr Liberty 19:15.1 6:25
30 Austin Kephart Jr Liberty 19:16.7 6:26
31 Nello Baldocchi Jr Liberty 19:23.5 6:28
32 Luke Horsfall Jr Monte Vista 19:35.4 6:32
33 Tommy Wedewer So California (San Ramon) 19:52 6:37
34 Jake Barnes Jr California (San Ramon) 19:52.6 6:38
35 Taylor Snow Jr California (San Ramon) 20:19.8 6:47
36 Asher Coats So California (San Ramon) 20:20.5 6:47
37 Aadit Mandal Jr Monte Vista 20:41.1 6:54
38 Snehal Bakshi Fr Dougherty Valley 21:22.9 7:08
39 Brody Moreno-McClure Sr Liberty 21:30.9 7:10
40 Leo Jensen Jr Amador Valley 21:33.2 7:11
41 Aidan Lindell Sr Liberty 21:41 7:14
42 Yaniv Gottlib Sr Dougherty Valley 21:51.2 7:17
43 Ethan Wilson Sr Liberty 22:13.8 7:25
44 Sanjit Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 22:14.4 7:25
45 Jayminn Anand So California (San Ramon) 23:07.3 7:42
46 Daniel Vereen Jr California (San Ramon) 23:10.8 7:44
47 Eric Slack So California (San Ramon) 23:43.6 7:55
48 Adil Scott Sr Liberty 25:52 8:37
49 Cody Frasier Jr Liberty 30:39.4 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
85:11
17:02
5:41
22 Tanish Kumar
Sr
16:35
5:32
1
Luke Wu
Sr
16:47
5:36
2
Adrian Tran
Jr
17:10
5:43
4
Gage Vickers
Sr
17:19
5:46
7
Matthew Morgon
Jr
17:20
5:47
8
Jaden Valle
Sr
17:28
5:49
9
Sharva Santhakumar
Jr
17:46
5:55
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
90:09
18:02
6:01
59 Draven Grondona
So
17:19
5:46
6
Tyler Inocencio
So
17:55
5:58
11
Jack Frederiksen
So
18:00
6:00
12
Ryan Wilson
Jr
18:14
6:05
13
Nolan Wolf
So
18:42
6:14
17
Ibrahim Khan
Fr
18:45
6:15
18
Naafay Chughtai
Fr
18:53
6:18
19
3 California (San Ramon)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:53
93:12
18:38
6:13
77 Ronit Prakash
So
16:59
5:40
3
Bryce Wijesekara
So
17:14
5:45
5
Marwin Balach
Jr
19:15
6:25
20
Tommy Wedewer
So
19:52
6:37
24
Jake Barnes
Jr
19:53
6:38
25
Taylor Snow
Jr
20:20
6:47
26
Asher Coats
So
20:21
6:47
27
4 Liberty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
94:16
18:51
6:17
88 Alejandro Lopez-Vaca
Sr
18:29
6:10
14
Colby Calabrese
Sr
18:37
6:12
15
Jesus Alvarez
Sr
18:38
6:13
16
Reid Welte
Jr
19:15
6:25
21
Austin Kephart
Jr
19:17
6:26
22
Nello Baldocchi
Jr
19:24
6:28
23
Brody Moreno-McClure
Sr
21:31
7:10
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
89:33
17:55
5:58
15 Jaden Valle
Sr
17:28
5:49
1
Sharva Santhakumar
Jr
17:46
5:55
2
Conor Woofter
Sr
17:56
5:59
3
Alexander Martinez
Jr
18:05
6:02
4
Francis Elises
Jr
18:19
6:06
5
Patrick-Bruce Sargent
Sr
18:29
6:10
6
Karandeep Kawatra
Sr
18:43
6:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Liberty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:29
110:41
22:08
7:23
61 Nello Baldocchi
Jr
19:24
6:28
8
Brody Moreno-McClure
Sr
21:31
7:10
11
Aidan Lindell
Sr
21:41
7:14
12
Ethan Wilson
Sr
22:14
7:25
13
Adil Scott
Sr
25:52
8:37
17
Cody Frasier
Jr
30:39
10:13
18




3 California (San Ramon)
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
110:42
22:08
7:23
64 Taylor Snow
Jr
20:20
6:47
9
Asher Coats
So
20:21
6:47
10
Jayminn Anand
So
23:07
7:42
14
Daniel Vereen
Jr
23:11
7:44
15
Eric Slack
So
23:44
7:55
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Li So Amador Valley 17:45.3 5:55
2 Justin Fortier So Liberty 17:51.5 5:57
3 Harsh Gupta So Dublin 17:52.1 5:57 1/9 16/29 3/5 18:16
(0:23)
18:09
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Daniil Trukhin So Dougherty Valley 18:21.3 6:07
5 Ishaan Chandra Fr Dougherty Valley 18:32.1 6:11
6 Liam Yung So Amador Valley 18:41.4 6:14
7 Advait Jagannathan So Dublin 18:49.2 6:16 2/9 22/29 3/5 18:19 18:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Aditya Chudasama So Amador Valley 18:50 6:17
9 Kaden Wong Fr Dublin 18:50.6 6:17 3/9 23/29 2/5 18:56
(0:05)
18:56
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Blake Lemmon Fr California (San Ramon) 19:11.6 6:24
11 Evan Lucero So Amador Valley 19:21.8 6:27
12 Francis Sunga So Dublin 19:30.2 6:30 4/9 24/29 2/5 19:22 19:19
13 Carson Isenburg So Liberty 19:39.3 6:33
14 Varun Venkatesh Fr California (San Ramon) 19:42.8 6:34
15 Manu Buddhala Fr Dougherty Valley 19:49.4 6:36
16 Tanner Kim Fr Dougherty Valley 20:01 6:40
17 Samyak Yadav Fr Amador Valley 20:01.6 6:41
18 Isaaac Salisbury So Dougherty Valley 20:13.7 6:45
19 Ryan Hoffman So California (San Ramon) 20:24.2 6:48
20 Jacob Siauw Fr Dublin 20:31.5 6:51 5/9 25/29 3/5 20:56
(0:25)
20:27 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
21 Pranav Punjavi Fr Dougherty Valley 20:33.4 6:51
22 Arnav Gowda Fr Dublin 20:44.2 6:55 6/9 26/29 2/5 20:48
(0:04)
20:26 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
23 Jonah Kiang Fr Amador Valley 21:12.9 7:04
24 Marcus Cerezo So California (San Ramon) 21:24.1 7:08
25 Jonny Hu So Amador Valley 21:38.2 7:13
26 Fagu Jiang Fr Dublin 21:50.5 7:17 7/9 27/29 2/3 21:39 21:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Ryan Co Fr California (San Ramon) 21:51.6 7:17
28 Aarush Shetty Fr Dublin 21:57.6 7:19 8/9 28/29 1/3 22:26
(0:29)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
29 Aarha Khanna Fr Amador Valley 22:08.7 7:23
30 Kai Kawanabe So California (San Ramon) 22:12.3 7:24
31 Branson Tong So California (San Ramon) 22:13.2 7:24
32 Preetam Chamkura So Amador Valley 23:22 7:47
33 Hayden Corley Fr Liberty 23:41 7:54
34 Prithvij Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 24:19.1 8:06
35 Austin Kabat Fr Liberty 24:39.5 8:13
36 Arvin Andiappan Fr Dublin 25:28.6 8:30 9/9 29/29 2/2 26:03
(0:35)
26:03
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Ayaan Ilkal Fr Amador Valley 26:26.5 8:49
38 Andrew Tirrell Fr California (San Ramon) 26:53.6 8:58
39 Dominic Dizon Fr Liberty 28:32 9:31
40 Cooper Siemers So Liberty 29:14.2 9:45
41 Anthony Lee Fr Amador Valley 43:33.1 14:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
94:40
18:56
6:19
43 Steven Li
So
17:45
5:55
1
Liam Yung
So
18:41
6:14
6
Aditya Chudasama
So
18:50
6:17
8
Evan Lucero
So
19:22
6:27
11
Samyak Yadav
Fr
20:02
6:41
17
Jonah Kiang
Fr
21:13
7:04
23
Jonny Hu
So
21:38
7:13
25
2 Dublin
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
95:34
19:07
6:22
51 Harsh Gupta
So
17:52
5:57
3
Advait Jagannathan
So
18:49
6:16
7
Kaden Wong
Fr
18:51
6:17
9
Francis Sunga
So
19:30
6:30
12
Jacob Siauw
Fr
20:32
6:51
20
Arnav Gowda
Fr
20:44
6:55
22
Fagu Jiang
Fr
21:51
7:17
26
3 Dougherty Valley
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
96:58
19:24
6:28
58 Daniil Trukhin
So
18:21
6:07
4
Ishaan Chandra
Fr
18:32
6:11
5
Manu Buddhala
Fr
19:49
6:36
15
Tanner Kim
Fr
20:01
6:40
16
Isaaac Salisbury
So
20:14
6:45
18
Pranav Punjavi
Fr
20:33
6:51
21




4 California (San Ramon)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
102:34
20:31
6:50
94 Blake Lemmon
Fr
19:12
6:24
10
Varun Venkatesh
Fr
19:43
6:34
14
Ryan Hoffman
So
20:24
6:48
19
Marcus Cerezo
So
21:24
7:08
24
Ryan Co
Fr
21:52
7:17
27
Kai Kawanabe
So
22:12
7:24
28
Branson Tong
So
22:13
7:24
29
5 Liberty
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 10:41
114:23
22:53
7:38
108 Justin Fortier
So
17:52
5:57
2
Carson Isenburg
So
19:39
6:33
13
Hayden Corley
Fr
23:41
7:54
30
Austin Kabat
Fr
24:40
8:13
31
Dominic Dizon
Fr
28:32
9:31
32
Cooper Siemers
So
29:14
9:45
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.