Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #1 at Garin Park on 9/17/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aviv Ratinsky | Fr | F/S | 21:24.73 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 21/105 | 4/12 | 15/29 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Cade Becker | Jr | V | 18:57.25 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 13/86 | 3/12 | 3/29 | 2/11 | 17:50 | ||||
Chris Machle | Sr | V | 19:08.44 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 20/86 | 4/12 | 4/29 | 3/11 | 17:03 | ||||
Daniel Jones | Jr | V | 17:43.99 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 3/86 | 1/12 | 1/29 | 3/12 | 17:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
David Yu | So | F/S | 25:36.8 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 70/105 | 11/12 | 26/29 | 4/5 | 23:40 | ||||
Dylan Thayer | Fr | F/S | 22:00.41 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 27/105 | 7/12 | 18/29 | 2/7 | |||||
Evan Hanke | Sr | V | 22:29.28 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 66/86 | 12/12 | 19/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Grady Wetherbee | Jr | V | 20:59.19 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 58/86 | 11/12 | 12/29 | 1/2 | 19:25 | ||||
Henry Cooper | Fr | F/S | 21:39.77 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 24/105 | 5/12 | 16/29 | 3/7 | 20:24 | ||||
Jordan Marcus | Jr | V | 19:48.92 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 37/86 | 5/12 | 5/29 | 5/11 | 17:51 | ||||
Josef Crombie Presberg | Jr | JV | 23:36.83 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 30/81 | 2/5 | 22/29 | 7/9 | |||||
Joshua Martin | Sr | JV | 23:03.62 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 24/81 | 1/5 | 21/29 | 6/9 | |||||
Kevin Judd | Fr | F/S | 19:59.41 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 2/105 | 1/12 | 7/29 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Liam Carrington | Sr | JV | 27:55.15 | 9:00 | 3.1 | 67/81 | 5/5 | 29/29 | 7/8 | |||||
Lorand Cheng | Fr | V | 19:59.05 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 39/86 | 6/12 | 6/29 | 3/11 | |||||
Louis Teitelbaum | Sr | JV | 24:28.85 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 46/81 | 3/5 | 24/29 | 7/8 | |||||
Lyndon Torio | So | F/S | 25:19.45 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 69/105 | 10/12 | 25/29 | 4/5 | |||||
Max Roitblat | Fr | F/S | 27:39.64 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 87/105 | 12/12 | 28/29 | 4/5 | |||||
Max Woodruff-Madeira | So | F/S | 22:45 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 38/105 | 8/12 | 20/29 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Maxwell Lee | Jr | JV | 26:08.22 | 8:26 | 3.1 | 58/81 | 4/5 | 27/29 | 7/8 | 25:16 | ||||
Mingwei Samuel | Sr | V | 20:13.19 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 46/86 | 8/12 | 9/29 | 2/3 | |||||
Mitchell Argue | Jr | V | 20:14.46 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 48/86 | 9/12 | 10/29 | 1/2 | 19:15 | ||||
Reece Proctor | So | V | 18:36.26 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 8/86 | 2/12 | 2/29 | 3/11 | 18:09 | ||||
Sam White | So | F/S | 21:54.24 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 26/105 | 6/12 | 17/29 | 3/7 | 22:53 (0:58,4.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Thomas Poppas | So | F/S | 23:50.37 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 53/105 | 9/12 | 23/29 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tobias Fischer | So | V | 20:13.14 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 45/86 | 7/12 | 8/29 | 3/8 | 20:36 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vincent Titterton | So | F/S | 21:17.24 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 16/105 | 2/12 | 13/29 | 4/8 | 20:29 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Walter Teitelbaum | So | F/S | 21:19.69 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 18/105 | 3/12 | 14/29 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zachary Chamberlain Carr | Fr | V | 20:20.29 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 49/86 | 10/12 | 11/29 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/11 | 94:15 2:05 |
3.1 | 6:05 | 5:43 | 6:24 | 81 | 5:57 | 98:15 (4:00,4.1) |
98:15 (4:00,4.1%) |
82:34 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Daniel Jones (3), Reece Proctor (8), Cade Becker (13), Chris Machle (20), Jordan Marcus (37) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 101:00 0:21 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:27 | 6:34 | 30 | 6:26 | 110:19 (9:19,8.4) |
110:19 (9:19,8.4%) |
110:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Lorand Cheng (4), Tobias Fischer (5), Mingwei Samuel (6), Mitchell Argue (7), Zachary Chamberlain Carr (8) | |
JV 1st 5 | 7/8 | 125:13 4:52 |
3.1 | 8:05 | 7:26 | 9:00 | 170 | 6:51 | Joshua Martin (22), Josef Crombie Presberg (26), Louis Teitelbaum (35), Maxwell Lee (41), Liam Carrington (46) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/7 | 105:41 1:40 |
3.1 | 6:49 | 6:27 | 6:59 | 81 | 6:34 | 111:39 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Kevin Judd (2), Vincent Titterton (16), Walter Teitelbaum (18), Aviv Ratinsky (21), Henry Cooper (24) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 115:49 3:25 |
3.1 | 7:28 | 7:04 | 8:10 | 62 | 7:11 | Sam White (4), Dylan Thayer (5), Max Woodruff-Madeira (8), Thomas Poppas (18), Lyndon Torio (27) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Downs | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:04.75 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Dilpreet Singh | Sr | Mt Eden | 17:15.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Jones | Jr | Piedmont | 17:43.99 | 5:43 | 1/12 | 1/29 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Robel Kelkile | Sr | Berkeley | 17:49.98 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Sebastian Andersson | Jr | Berkeley | 18:09.18 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Cole Kretlow | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:13.59 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Reilly Berberian | So | Castro Valley | 18:15.76 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Reece Proctor | So | Piedmont | 18:36.26 | 6:00 | 2/12 | 2/29 | 3/11 | ||||
9 | Timothy K. Scheuer | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 18:38.49 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Berkins | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:44.72 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Johnny Chen | Jr | San Leandro | 18:49.46 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Gonzalez | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:49.55 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Cade Becker | Jr | Piedmont | 18:57.25 | 6:07 | 3/12 | 3/29 | 2/11 | ||||
14 | Cameron Yuen | Jr | Alameda | 19:02.36 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Julian Aguilar | Jr | Alameda | 19:02.54 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Devin Rowe | So | Alameda | 19:02.77 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Liam John | Jr | Alameda | 19:02.86 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Kennedy | Jr | Alameda | 19:03.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Yep | So | Alameda | 19:03.52 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Chris Machle | Sr | Piedmont | 19:08.44 | 6:10 | 4/12 | 4/29 | 3/11 | ||||
21 | Peter Normann | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:11.31 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Aidan Fike | Sr | Berkeley | 19:16.31 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Murphy | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:16.99 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Jake Vergara | Jr | San Leandro | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Hank Smith | Sr | Encinal | 19:20.24 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Vincent Friesen | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:20.92 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Milo Whitburn-thomas | Sr | Berkeley | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Ngo | Jr | San Leandro | 19:24.53 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Soren Whiting | So | Berkeley | 19:25.35 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Lapid | Sr | Mt Eden | 19:26.04 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Matt Situ | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:26.71 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Jimmy Garcia | Fr | San Leandro | 19:30.12 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Limlingan | Sr | San Leandro | 19:34.86 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Ben Suva | Jr | Berkeley | 19:36.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Chan | Jr | Berkeley | 19:37.82 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Langston Hazen | So | Alameda | 19:48.62 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Marcus | Jr | Piedmont | 19:48.92 | 6:24 | 5/12 | 5/29 | 5/11 | ||||
38 | Cedric Murphy | So | Alameda | 19:52.57 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Lorand Cheng | Fr | Piedmont | 19:59.05 | 6:27 | 6/12 | 6/29 | 3/11 | ||||
40 | John Anthony | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:03.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | Sr | Encinal | 20:08.14 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Siao | Sr | Encinal | 20:10.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Chris Lau | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:11.56 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Mason Medeiros | Sr | San Leandro | 20:11.99 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Tobias Fischer | So | Piedmont | 20:13.14 | 6:31 | 7/12 | 8/29 | 3/8 | ||||
46 | Mingwei Samuel | Sr | Piedmont | 20:13.19 | 6:31 | 8/12 | 9/29 | 2/3 | ||||
47 | Manuel Ramirez | So | Hayward | 20:14.23 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Mitchell Argue | Jr | Piedmont | 20:14.46 | 6:32 | 9/12 | 10/29 | 1/2 | ||||
49 | Zachary Chamberlain Carr | Fr | Piedmont | 20:20.29 | 6:34 | 10/12 | 11/29 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Matthew Saccomanno | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Ethan West | So | Alameda | 20:28.31 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Rene Lim | So | Alameda | 20:28.94 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Francisco Solano | Jr | San Leandro | 20:35.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | John Coyle | Sr | Encinal | 20:41.32 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Jackson Daly | Sr | Encinal | 20:42.91 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Edward Phan | Jr | Mt Eden | 20:50.67 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Jordan Cook | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:55.67 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Grady Wetherbee | Jr | Piedmont | 20:59.19 | 6:46 | 11/12 | 12/29 | 1/2 | ||||
59 | Michael Richie | Sr | Encinal | 21:01.71 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Yip | Jr | Alameda | 21:06.88 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Bryan Williams | So | Hayward | 21:27.94 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Kenyon Shutt | Jr | Encinal | 21:35.69 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Hui | Jr | Encinal | 22:04.63 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Wilson C. Li | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:05.77 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Michael Huang | So | Arroyo (NC) | 22:16.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Evan Hanke | Sr | Piedmont | 22:29.28 | 7:15 | 12/12 | 19/29 | 1/2 | ||||
67 | Josh Sandhu | Sr | Mt Eden | 22:37.25 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Jose Aranda | So | Mt Eden | 22:52.52 | 7:23 | |||||||
69 | Jose A. Mora | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:54.89 | 7:24 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Rivera | Jr | Hayward | 23:05.94 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Jose Garcia | So | San Lorenzo | 23:12.86 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Ceaser Padilla | So | San Lorenzo | 23:15.36 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Marcus Thierry | Sr | Hayward | 23:20.17 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Muhammad Jawwad | Jr | Hayward | 23:30.85 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Simran Singh | Jr | Mt Eden | 23:32.83 | 7:36 | |||||||
76 | Jimmy Tran | Jr | Tennyson | 23:34.87 | 7:36 | |||||||
77 | Swan Htut | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:36.58 | 7:37 | |||||||
78 | Andres Garcia | Jr | Hayward | 24:16.01 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Diego Alfaro | Fr | Mt Eden | 24:19.52 | 7:51 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas R. Thornton | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 24:29.57 | 7:54 | |||||||
81 | Sonny Rios | So | San Lorenzo | 24:56.18 | 8:03 | |||||||
82 | Danh Nguyen | So | Hayward | 25:16.08 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Julian Mendoza | So | San Lorenzo | 25:20.77 | 8:11 | |||||||
84 | Eric Zhang | Jr | Alameda | 25:21.56 | 8:11 | |||||||
85 | Luis Herrera | Sr | San Lorenzo | 25:22.82 | 8:11 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Mcadams | Jr | San Lorenzo | 26:20.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
92:10 18:26 5:57 |
52 | Nick Downs Sr 17:05 5:31 1 |
Cole Kretlow So 18:14 5:53 6 |
Spencer Berkins So 18:45 6:03 10 |
Aaron Gonzalez Jr 18:50 6:04 12 |
Thomas Murphy Fr 19:17 6:13 23 |
Matthew Saccomanno Sr 20:27 6:36 46 |
|
2 | Alameda 8-5-4-4-2 Gap: 0:01 |
95:14 19:03 6:09 |
80 | Cameron Yuen Jr 19:02 6:09 14 |
Julian Aguilar Jr 19:03 6:09 15 |
Devin Rowe So 19:03 6:09 16 |
Liam John Jr 19:03 6:09 17 |
Tyler Kennedy Jr 19:03 6:09 18 |
Matthew Yep So 19:04 6:09 19 |
Langston Hazen So 19:49 6:23 36 |
3 | Piedmont 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:05 |
94:15 18:51 6:05 |
81 | Daniel Jones Jr 17:44 5:43 3 |
Reece Proctor So 18:36 6:00 8 |
Cade Becker Jr 18:57 6:07 13 |
Chris Machle Sr 19:08 6:10 20 |
Jordan Marcus Jr 19:49 6:24 37 |
Lorand Cheng Fr 19:59 6:27 38 |
Tobias Fischer So 20:13 6:31 44 |
4 | Berkeley 4-2-3-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
94:03 18:49 6:04 |
87 | Robel Kelkile Sr 17:50 5:45 4 |
Sebastian Andersson Jr 18:09 5:51 5 |
Aidan Fike Sr 19:16 6:13 22 |
Milo Whitburn-thomas Sr 19:22 6:15 27 |
Soren Whiting So 19:25 6:16 29 |
Ben Suva Jr 19:37 6:20 34 |
Nicholas Chan Jr 19:38 6:20 35 |
5 | Castro Valley 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
96:18 19:16 6:13 |
124 | Reilly Berberian So 18:16 5:53 7 |
Peter Normann Sr 19:11 6:11 21 |
Vincent Friesen Jr 19:21 6:14 26 |
Matt Situ Sr 19:27 6:16 31 |
John Anthony Jr 20:04 6:28 39 |
Chris Lau Jr 20:12 6:31 42 |
Jordan Cook Jr 20:56 6:45 51 |
6 | San Leandro 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:45 |
96:37 19:19 6:14 |
128 | Johnny Chen Jr 18:49 6:04 11 |
Jake Vergara Jr 19:18 6:13 24 |
Ethan Ngo Jr 19:25 6:16 28 |
Jimmy Garcia Fr 19:30 6:17 32 |
Joshua Limlingan Sr 19:35 6:19 33 |
Mason Medeiros Sr 20:12 6:31 43 |
Francisco Solano Jr 20:36 6:39 47 |
7 | Mt Eden 2-6-7-7-7 Gap: 5:37 |
103:02 20:36 6:39 |
197 | Dilpreet Singh Sr 17:15 5:34 2 |
Matthew Lapid Sr 19:26 6:16 30 |
Edward Phan Jr 20:51 6:43 50 |
Josh Sandhu Sr 22:37 7:18 57 |
Jose Aranda So 22:53 7:23 58 |
Simran Singh Jr 23:33 7:36 65 |
Diego Alfaro Fr 24:20 7:51 68 |
8 | Encinal 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:23 |
101:03 20:13 6:31 |
203 | Hank Smith Sr 19:20 6:14 25 |
Ryan Kelley-cahill Sr 20:08 6:30 40 |
Nathan Siao Sr 20:11 6:31 41 |
John Coyle Sr 20:41 6:40 48 |
Jackson Daly Sr 20:43 6:41 49 |
Michael Richie Sr 21:02 6:47 52 |
Kenyon Shutt Jr 21:36 6:58 54 |
9 | Arroyo (NC) 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:58 |
109:32 21:54 7:04 |
245 | Timothy K. Scheuer Jr 18:38 6:01 9 |
Wilson C. Li Jr 22:06 7:08 55 |
Michael Huang So 22:17 7:11 56 |
Jose A. Mora Jr 22:55 7:24 59 |
Swan Htut Jr 23:37 7:37 66 |
Nicholas R. Thornton Jr 24:30 7:54 69 |
|
10 | Hayward 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:17 |
111:39 22:20 7:12 |
285 | Manuel Ramirez So 20:14 6:32 45 |
Bryan Williams So 21:28 6:55 53 |
Jonathan Rivera Jr 23:06 7:27 60 |
Marcus Thierry Sr 23:20 7:32 63 |
Muhammad Jawwad Jr 23:31 7:35 64 |
Andres Garcia Jr 24:16 7:50 67 |
Danh Nguyen So 25:16 8:09 71 |
11 | San Lorenzo 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:10 |
122:08 24:26 7:53 |
338 | Jose Garcia So 23:13 7:29 61 |
Ceaser Padilla So 23:15 7:30 62 |
Sonny Rios So 24:56 8:03 70 |
Julian Mendoza So 25:21 8:11 72 |
Luis Herrera Sr 25:23 8:11 73 |
Brandon Mcadams Jr 26:21 8:30 74 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
99:42 19:56 6:26 |
25 | Matthew Yep So 19:04 6:09 1 |
Langston Hazen So 19:49 6:23 2 |
Cedric Murphy So 19:53 6:25 3 |
Ethan West So 20:28 6:36 9 |
Rene Lim So 20:29 6:36 10 |
Kevin Yip Jr 21:07 6:49 12 |
Eric Zhang Jr 25:22 8:11 14 |
2 | Piedmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
101:00 20:12 6:31 |
30 | Lorand Cheng Fr 19:59 6:27 4 |
Tobias Fischer So 20:13 6:31 5 |
Mingwei Samuel Sr 20:13 6:31 6 |
Mitchell Argue Jr 20:14 6:32 7 |
Zachary Chamberlain Carr Fr 20:20 6:34 8 |
Grady Wetherbee Jr 20:59 6:46 11 |
Evan Hanke Sr 22:29 7:15 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Farias | Jr | San Leandro | 20:39.81 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Seth Mcnaught | Sr | Berkeley | 20:51.75 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Teo Mok | Jr | San Leandro | 21:04.95 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Louie Tran | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:05.07 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Mcmaster | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:05.61 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | August Gebhart | Jr | Berkeley | 21:06.63 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 21:16.47 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Manuel Carasco | Sr | San Leandro | 21:17.85 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Roura | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:33.98 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Zachary Loran | Jr | Berkeley | 21:48.17 | 7:02 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Dewitt | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:53.89 | 7:04 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 21:53.99 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Fazeel Mohammed | Sr | San Leandro | 22:06.43 | 7:08 | |||||||
14 | Owen Taffe | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:09.24 | 7:09 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:19.71 | 7:12 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Shaw | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:25.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Brent Luker | Jr | San Leandro | 22:26.03 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Justin Tat | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:26.69 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | John Wang | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:38.21 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Kelvin Nguyen | Jr | Encinal | 22:44.61 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Wauson Liang | Jr | San Leandro | 22:59.41 | 7:25 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Yi | Sr | San Leandro | 23:02.37 | 7:26 | |||||||
23 | Sean Gaffney | Jr | Castro Valley | 23:03.05 | 7:26 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Martin | Sr | Piedmont | 23:03.62 | 7:26 | 1/5 | 21/29 | 6/9 | ||||
25 | Gerrardo Pacheco | Jr | Castro Valley | 23:07.63 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Robert Alexander | Jr | Encinal | 23:10.82 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Jose Reynoso | Sr | Mt Eden | 23:13.73 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Jericho Cooper | Sr | San Leandro | 23:16.42 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Mohit Sharma | Jr | Mt Eden | 23:17.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Josef Crombie Presberg | Jr | Piedmont | 23:36.83 | 7:37 | 2/5 | 22/29 | 7/9 | ||||
31 | Sam Weller | Fr | Encinal | 23:37.51 | 7:37 | |||||||
32 | Antonio Lopez | Sr | Mt Eden | 23:42.78 | 7:39 | |||||||
33 | Theo Wismar | So | Encinal | 23:47.24 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | Vincent Tam | Jr | San Leandro | 23:48.74 | 7:41 | |||||||
35 | Yafeet Garcia | Sr | Berkeley | 23:50.58 | 7:41 | |||||||
36 | Isaiah Cabello | So | Encinal | 23:53.09 | 7:42 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Henderson | Jr | Castro Valley | 23:54.55 | 7:43 | |||||||
38 | Amelito Reyes | Sr | San Leandro | 23:57.05 | 7:44 | |||||||
39 | Guillermo Sanchez | Sr | San Leandro | 24:00.92 | 7:45 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Pike | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:04.26 | 7:46 | |||||||
41 | Lawrence Guo | Sr | San Leandro | 24:13.72 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Byron Lazatin | Sr | San Leandro | 24:20.85 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Tommy Lau | Sr | San Leandro | 24:22.92 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Derrick Wang | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:24.03 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Nicco Rojas | Jr | Mt Eden | 24:24.75 | 7:53 | |||||||
46 | Louis Teitelbaum | Sr | Piedmont | 24:28.85 | 7:54 | 3/5 | 24/29 | 7/8 | ||||
47 | Brandon Penaranda | Sr | San Leandro | 24:45.29 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Darren Jian | Jr | San Leandro | 24:52.13 | 8:01 | |||||||
49 | James Schreibstein | Sr | Berkeley | 25:01.21 | 8:04 | |||||||
50 | Max Manga | Sr | Berkeley | 25:18.08 | 8:10 | |||||||
51 | Kai R. Pebenito | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 25:19.67 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Dean Hannaford | Jr | Castro Valley | 25:25.06 | 8:12 | |||||||
53 | Max Louther | Sr | Berkeley | 25:41.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Huang | Jr | San Leandro | 25:43.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
55 | John Lewis | So | Hayward | 26:00.45 | 8:23 | |||||||
56 | Sven Schniedergers | Fr | Encinal | 26:01.46 | 8:24 | |||||||
57 | Herman Yuan | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 26:02.09 | 8:24 | |||||||
58 | Maxwell Lee | Jr | Piedmont | 26:08.22 | 8:26 | 4/5 | 27/29 | 7/8 | ||||
59 | Hy Dang | Fr | San Leandro | 26:11.79 | 8:27 | |||||||
60 | Vladimir Ermakov | Sr | Castro Valley | 26:29.46 | 8:33 | |||||||
61 | Richard Atthowe | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:44.63 | 8:38 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Solis | Sr | San Leandro | 26:48.13 | 8:39 | |||||||
63 | Kodie Nguyen | So | Encinal | 26:53.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Francis Diza | Sr | San Leandro | 26:57.88 | 8:42 | |||||||
65 | Alexander Hernandez | Jr | Hayward | 27:10.14 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Kaushiv Prasad | Sr | Mt Eden | 27:22.77 | 8:50 | |||||||
67 | Liam Carrington | Sr | Piedmont | 27:55.15 | 9:00 | 5/5 | 29/29 | 7/8 | ||||
68 | John Cristobal | So | San Leandro | 28:14.23 | 9:07 | |||||||
69 | Gerry Lopez | Sr | San Leandro | 28:21.72 | 9:09 | |||||||
70 | Mark Martinez | Fr | Hayward | 28:29.06 | 9:11 | |||||||
71 | Elon Hufana | Sr | San Leandro | 28:43.81 | 9:16 | |||||||
72 | Edward Lai | Sr | San Leandro | 28:44.04 | 9:16 | |||||||
73 | Cameron Hoy | Fr | Encinal | 28:48.1 | 9:17 | |||||||
74 | Fernando Martinez | Sr | San Leandro | 28:49.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
75 | Arvin Panganiban | Sr | San Leandro | 29:11.16 | 9:25 | |||||||
76 | Osman Behric | Jr | San Leandro | 29:28.44 | 9:30 | |||||||
77 | Hector Coronado | Fr | Hayward | 29:48.62 | 9:37 | |||||||
78 | Edwin Perez | Jr | Hayward | 30:05.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
79 | Dillon Lin | Jr | San Leandro | 30:23.66 | 9:48 | |||||||
80 | Akash Sharma | Jr | Mt Eden | 32:24.61 | 10:27 | |||||||
81 | Michael Martinez | Jr | Hayward | 32:53.02 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
106:13 21:15 6:51 |
31 | Adrian Farias Jr 20:40 6:40 1 |
Teo Mok Jr 21:05 6:48 3 |
Kevin Miller Sr 21:16 6:52 7 |
Manuel Carasco Sr 21:18 6:52 8 |
Anthony Miller Sr 21:54 7:04 12 |
Fazeel Mohammed Sr 22:06 7:08 13 |
Brent Luker Jr 22:26 7:14 17 |
2 | Castro Valley 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
109:51 21:58 7:05 |
62 | Louie Tran Sr 21:05 6:48 4 |
Nathan Roura Jr 21:34 6:57 9 |
Kevin Wang Jr 22:20 7:12 15 |
Spencer Shaw Sr 22:25 7:14 16 |
Justin Tat Sr 22:27 7:14 18 |
John Wang Sr 22:38 7:18 19 |
Sean Gaffney Jr 23:03 7:26 21 |
3 | Berkeley 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:09 |
112:38 22:32 7:16 |
84 | Seth Mcnaught Sr 20:52 6:44 2 |
August Gebhart Jr 21:07 6:49 6 |
Zachary Loran Jr 21:48 7:02 10 |
Yafeet Garcia Sr 23:51 7:41 30 |
James Schreibstein Sr 25:01 8:04 36 |
Max Manga Sr 25:18 8:10 37 |
Max Louther Sr 25:42 8:17 38 |
4 | Bishop O'Dowd 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:18 |
113:37 22:43 7:20 |
95 | Thomas Mcmaster Jr 21:06 6:48 5 |
Bryce Dewitt Sr 21:54 7:04 11 |
Owen Taffe Jr 22:09 7:09 14 |
Andrew Pike Jr 24:04 7:46 32 |
Derrick Wang Jr 24:24 7:52 33 |
Richard Atthowe Sr 26:45 8:38 42 |
|
5 | Encinal 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
117:13 23:27 7:34 |
130 | Kelvin Nguyen Jr 22:45 7:20 20 |
Robert Alexander Jr 23:11 7:29 23 |
Sam Weller Fr 23:38 7:37 27 |
Theo Wismar So 23:47 7:40 29 |
Isaiah Cabello So 23:53 7:42 31 |
Sven Schniedergers Fr 26:01 8:24 40 |
Kodie Nguyen So 26:54 8:41 43 |
6 | Mt Eden 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 4:09 |
122:01 24:24 7:52 |
156 | Jose Reynoso Sr 23:14 7:30 24 |
Mohit Sharma Jr 23:17 7:31 25 |
Antonio Lopez Sr 23:43 7:39 28 |
Nicco Rojas Jr 24:25 7:53 34 |
Kaushiv Prasad Sr 27:23 8:50 45 |
Akash Sharma Jr 32:25 10:27 50 |
|
7 | Piedmont 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:52 |
125:13 25:03 8:05 |
170 | Joshua Martin Sr 23:04 7:26 22 |
Josef Crombie Presberg Jr 23:37 7:37 26 |
Louis Teitelbaum Sr 24:29 7:54 35 |
Maxwell Lee Jr 26:08 8:26 41 |
Liam Carrington Sr 27:55 9:00 46 |
||
8 | Hayward 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:05 |
141:34 28:19 9:08 |
227 | John Lewis So 26:00 8:23 39 |
Alexander Hernandez Jr 27:10 8:46 44 |
Mark Martinez Fr 28:29 9:11 47 |
Hector Coronado Fr 29:49 9:37 48 |
Edwin Perez Jr 30:06 9:42 49 |
Michael Martinez Jr 32:53 10:36 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daichi Uzawa | So | Berkeley | 19:52.69 | 6:25 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Judd | Fr | Piedmont | 19:59.41 | 6:27 | 1/12 | 7/29 | 2/10 | ||||
3 | Momin Mirza | So | Berkeley | 20:10.16 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Django Lindner | So | Berkeley | 20:11.32 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Itai Bojdak-yates | Fr | Berkeley | 20:20.04 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Damian Galvan | So | San Leandro | 20:41.24 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Everett Quock | So | San Leandro | 20:42.37 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Dan Smith | So | Castro Valley | 20:48.48 | 6:43 | |||||||
9 | Michael Waldman | Fr | Alameda | 20:50.13 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Tony Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 20:54.19 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Oliver Bourdrel | So | Berkeley | 21:08.26 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Sam Battles | So | Berkeley | 21:10.16 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Steven Choi | Fr | San Leandro | 21:13.22 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Armando Islas | So | San Leandro | 21:14.17 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | James Ensminger | Fr | Alameda | 21:15.23 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Vincent Titterton | So | Piedmont | 21:17.24 | 6:52 | 2/12 | 13/29 | 4/8 | ||||
17 | Christopher Ting | So | Alameda | 21:18.44 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Walter Teitelbaum | So | Piedmont | 21:19.69 | 6:53 | 3/12 | 14/29 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Anthony Gugg | So | Castro Valley | 21:21.56 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Stewart Choi | Fr | San Leandro | 21:22.01 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Aviv Ratinsky | Fr | Piedmont | 21:24.73 | 6:54 | 4/12 | 15/29 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Colin Chan | So | Alameda | 21:30.35 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Michael Pederson | Fr | Castro Valley | 21:32.21 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Henry Cooper | Fr | Piedmont | 21:39.77 | 6:59 | 5/12 | 16/29 | 3/7 | ||||
25 | Johnny Lin | So | San Leandro | 21:50.51 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Sam White | So | Piedmont | 21:54.24 | 7:04 | 6/12 | 17/29 | 3/7 | ||||
27 | Dylan Thayer | Fr | Piedmont | 22:00.41 | 7:06 | 7/12 | 18/29 | 2/7 | ||||
28 | Alexander Chow | So | Alameda | 22:20.13 | 7:12 | |||||||
29 | Liam Mccarthy | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:22.56 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Duncan Sinclair | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:22.77 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Mateo Rincon | Jr | Hayward | 22:25.75 | 7:14 | |||||||
32 | Michael Creekbaum | Fr | Castro Valley | 22:26.83 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Lucas Soto | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:27.41 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Edgard Gonzales | Fr | San Leandro | 22:27.74 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Chow | So | Alameda | 22:32.81 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Dominic Miller | So | Castro Valley | 22:33.21 | 7:17 | |||||||
37 | Krisna Supatra-cam | So | Berkeley | 22:36.33 | 7:18 | |||||||
38 | Max Woodruff-Madeira | So | Piedmont | 22:45 | 7:20 | 8/12 | 20/29 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Manni Spicer-saave | Fr | Berkeley | 22:48.73 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Jay Billy | So | Castro Valley | 22:50.03 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Ezekiel Rico | So | San Leandro | 22:50.38 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Kebron Gebreberhane | Fr | San Leandro | 22:56.09 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | Connor Chan | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:58.68 | 7:25 | |||||||
44 | Toby Frager | So | San Leandro | 23:04.78 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Jeremy Amen | So | Mt Eden | 23:06.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Eric Lau | So | San Leandro | 23:13.54 | 7:30 | |||||||
47 | Andre Assadi | Fr | Berkeley | 23:22.87 | 7:33 | |||||||
48 | Dustin Fong | So | Castro Valley | 23:32.44 | 7:36 | |||||||
49 | Dimitri Vonich | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:42.37 | 7:39 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Tate | So | San Leandro | 23:43.93 | 7:39 | |||||||
51 | Justin Wong | Fr | Castro Valley | 23:43.98 | 7:39 | |||||||
52 | Justin Nguyen | So | Arroyo (NC) | 23:48.53 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Poppas | So | Piedmont | 23:50.37 | 7:41 | 9/12 | 23/29 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
54 | Tirstan Chu | Fr | Alameda | 23:52.65 | 7:42 | |||||||
55 | Chris Guillaume | So | Castro Valley | 23:52.68 | 7:42 | |||||||
56 | Robert Symens Bucher | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:10.74 | 7:48 | |||||||
57 | Hugo Solis Galeana | So | San Leandro | 24:12.17 | 7:48 | |||||||
58 | Matthew T. Yoshioka | So | Arroyo (NC) | 24:28.43 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Noah Fairles | Fr | Berkeley | 24:29.32 | 7:54 | |||||||
60 | Henry Deck | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:46.46 | 8:00 | |||||||
61 | Victor Lei | So | Arroyo (NC) | 24:47.93 | 8:00 | |||||||
62 | Jason Ng | Fr | Castro Valley | 24:49.06 | 8:00 | |||||||
63 | Roger Vega | So | Berkeley | 24:49.24 | 8:00 | |||||||
64 | Carter Stambaugh | So | Castro Valley | 25:01.99 | 8:05 | |||||||
65 | John Dizon | So | San Leandro | 25:02.32 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Andy Ma | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 25:10.68 | 8:07 | |||||||
67 | Sammy Cantor | Fr | Berkeley | 25:12.15 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Chance Parenteau | Fr | Berkeley | 25:15.82 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Lyndon Torio | So | Piedmont | 25:19.45 | 8:10 | 10/12 | 25/29 | 4/5 | ||||
70 | David Yu | So | Piedmont | 25:36.8 | 8:16 | 11/12 | 26/29 | 4/5 | ||||
71 | Martin Prose | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:45.92 | 8:19 | |||||||
72 | Bryce Suzuki | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:51.26 | 8:20 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Vien | So | San Leandro | 25:51.89 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Oscar Romero | Fr | Mt Eden | 25:56.79 | 8:22 | |||||||
75 | Walter Mymala | So | San Leandro | 25:57.73 | 8:22 | |||||||
76 | Keith Evans | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:58.76 | 8:23 | |||||||
77 | Casimir Graffagna | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:59.44 | 8:23 | |||||||
78 | Marvin Tayo | So | San Leandro | 26:01.77 | 8:24 | |||||||
79 | Chris Ayala | So | San Leandro | 26:09.27 | 8:26 | |||||||
80 | Arnold Khampaseut | So | San Leandro | 26:09.71 | 8:26 | |||||||
81 | Hainan Lam | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 26:33.62 | 8:34 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Sanchez | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:51.22 | 8:40 | |||||||
83 | Zachary Fletcher | So | San Leandro | 26:53.5 | 8:40 | |||||||
84 | Matias Solorzano | Fr | Alameda | 27:18.01 | 8:48 | |||||||
85 | Theo Frey | Fr | Berkeley | 27:19.95 | 8:49 | |||||||
86 | Albert Melena | So | Arroyo (NC) | 27:39.14 | 8:55 | |||||||
87 | Max Roitblat | Fr | Piedmont | 27:39.64 | 8:55 | 12/12 | 28/29 | 4/5 | ||||
88 | Matthew Betti | So | Castro Valley | 27:42.87 | 8:56 | |||||||
89 | Julian Arrayga | Fr | San Lorenzo | 27:51.82 | 8:59 | |||||||
90 | Irvin James | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 28:03.01 | 9:03 | |||||||
91 | Michael Lee | So | San Leandro | 28:03.03 | 9:03 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 28:07.86 | 9:04 | |||||||
93 | David Enguidanos | So | San Leandro | 29:25 | 9:29 | |||||||
94 | Efren Mondragon | Fr | San Leandro | 29:28.56 | 9:31 | |||||||
95 | Ivan Loyola | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 29:29.53 | 9:31 | |||||||
96 | Johnathan A. Moeurn | So | Arroyo (NC) | 29:34.19 | 9:32 | |||||||
97 | Aaron Lim | So | Castro Valley | 30:15.11 | 9:46 | |||||||
98 | Abraham Torok | Fr | Berkeley | 31:11.54 | 10:04 | |||||||
99 | William Lao | So | Castro Valley | 31:59.22 | 10:19 | |||||||
100 | Zachary Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 32:04.17 | 10:21 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Gaim | Fr | San Leandro | 32:28.45 | 10:29 | |||||||
102 | Max Saponara | Fr | San Leandro | 32:51.15 | 10:36 | |||||||
103 | Robert Zacharias | So | Castro Valley | 35:14.82 | 11:22 | |||||||
104 | Dino Gafic | So | Mt Eden | 36:49.11 | 11:53 | |||||||
105 | Adis Tabakovic | So | San Leandro | 36:54.25 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berkeley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
101:42 20:20 6:34 |
24 | Daichi Uzawa So 19:53 6:25 1 |
Momin Mirza So 20:10 6:30 3 |
Django Lindner So 20:11 6:31 4 |
Itai Bojdak-yates Fr 20:20 6:34 5 |
Oliver Bourdrel So 21:08 6:49 11 |
Sam Battles So 21:10 6:50 12 |
Krisna Supatra-cam So 22:36 7:18 35 |
2 | San Leandro 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
104:45 20:57 6:45 |
50 | Damian Galvan So 20:41 6:40 6 |
Everett Quock So 20:42 6:41 7 |
Tony Sanchez So 20:54 6:45 10 |
Steven Choi Fr 21:13 6:51 13 |
Armando Islas So 21:14 6:51 14 |
Stewart Choi Fr 21:22 6:54 20 |
Johnny Lin So 21:51 7:03 25 |
3 | Piedmont 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
105:41 21:08 6:49 |
81 | Kevin Judd Fr 19:59 6:27 2 |
Vincent Titterton So 21:17 6:52 16 |
Walter Teitelbaum So 21:20 6:53 18 |
Aviv Ratinsky Fr 21:25 6:54 21 |
Henry Cooper Fr 21:40 6:59 24 |
Sam White So 21:54 7:04 26 |
Dylan Thayer Fr 22:00 7:06 27 |
4 | Alameda 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
107:14 21:27 6:55 |
91 | Michael Waldman Fr 20:50 6:43 9 |
James Ensminger Fr 21:15 6:51 15 |
Christopher Ting So 21:18 6:52 17 |
Colin Chan So 21:30 6:56 22 |
Alexander Chow So 22:20 7:12 28 |
Jacob Chow So 22:33 7:16 33 |
Tirstan Chu Fr 23:53 7:42 41 |
5 | Castro Valley 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:45 |
108:42 21:44 7:01 |
115 | Dan Smith So 20:48 6:43 8 |
Anthony Gugg So 21:22 6:53 19 |
Michael Pederson Fr 21:32 6:57 23 |
Michael Creekbaum Fr 22:27 7:14 31 |
Dominic Miller So 22:33 7:17 34 |
Jay Billy So 22:50 7:22 36 |
Dustin Fong So 23:32 7:36 38 |
6 | Bishop O'Dowd 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:20 |
113:54 22:47 7:21 |
167 | Liam Mccarthy Fr 22:23 7:13 29 |
Duncan Sinclair Fr 22:23 7:13 30 |
Lucas Soto Fr 22:27 7:15 32 |
Connor Chan Fr 22:59 7:25 37 |
Dimitri Vonich Fr 23:42 7:39 39 |
Robert Symens Bucher So 24:11 7:48 42 |
Henry Deck So 24:46 8:00 44 |
7 | Arroyo (NC) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:45 |
124:49 24:58 8:03 |
221 | Justin Nguyen So 23:49 7:41 40 |
Matthew T. Yoshioka So 24:28 7:54 43 |
Victor Lei So 24:48 8:00 45 |
Andy Ma Fr 25:11 8:07 46 |
Hainan Lam Fr 26:34 8:34 47 |
Albert Melena So 27:39 8:55 48 |
Ivan Loyola Fr 29:30 9:31 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
111:27 22:17 7:11 |
34 | Stewart Choi Fr 21:22 6:54 2 |
Johnny Lin So 21:51 7:03 3 |
Edgard Gonzales Fr 22:28 7:15 6 |
Ezekiel Rico So 22:50 7:22 11 |
Kebron Gebreberhane Fr 22:56 7:24 12 |
Toby Frager So 23:05 7:27 13 |
Eric Lau So 23:14 7:30 14 |
2 | Berkeley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:19 |
114:27 22:53 7:23 |
53 | Sam Battles So 21:10 6:50 1 |
Krisna Supatra-cam So 22:36 7:18 7 |
Manni Spicer-saave Fr 22:49 7:22 9 |
Andre Assadi Fr 23:23 7:33 15 |
Noah Fairles Fr 24:29 7:54 21 |
Roger Vega So 24:49 8:00 24 |
Sammy Cantor Fr 25:12 8:08 26 |
3 | Piedmont 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 3:25 |
115:49 23:10 7:28 |
62 | Sam White So 21:54 7:04 4 |
Dylan Thayer Fr 22:00 7:06 5 |
Max Woodruff-Madeira So 22:45 7:20 8 |
Thomas Poppas So 23:50 7:41 18 |
Lyndon Torio So 25:19 8:10 27 |
David Yu So 25:37 8:16 28 |
Max Roitblat Fr 27:40 8:55 34 |
4 | Castro Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
118:48 23:46 7:40 |
85 | Jay Billy So 22:50 7:22 10 |
Dustin Fong So 23:32 7:36 16 |
Justin Wong Fr 23:44 7:39 17 |
Chris Guillaume So 23:53 7:42 19 |
Jason Ng Fr 24:49 8:00 23 |
Carter Stambaugh So 25:02 8:05 25 |
Matthew Betti So 27:43 8:56 35 |
5 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
126:33 25:19 8:10 |
132 | Robert Symens Bucher So 24:11 7:48 20 |
Henry Deck So 24:46 8:00 22 |
Martin Prose Fr 25:46 8:19 29 |
Bryce Suzuki Fr 25:51 8:20 30 |
Keith Evans So 25:59 8:23 31 |
Casimir Graffagna Fr 25:59 8:23 32 |
Nicholas Sanchez So 26:51 8:40 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.