Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #2 at Hayward HS Old on 10/1/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Somers-Satue | Fr | F/S | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | 3 | 57/115 | 8/12 | 23/30 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Aviv Ratinsky | Fr | F/S | 19:54.49 | 6:38 | 3 | 25/115 | 5/12 | 19/30 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Cade Becker | Jr | V | 17:18.59 | 5:46 | 3 | 14/75 | 4/12 | 4/30 | 1/11 | 18:22 (1:03,5.8) |
17:41 (0:22,2.1) |
17:04 | You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | |
Chris Machle | Sr | V | 17:18.29 | 5:46 | 3 | 13/75 | 3/12 | 3/30 | 2/11 | 18:10 (0:52,4.7) |
17:28 (0:10,0.9) |
16:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Daniel Jones | Jr | V | 16:39.49 | 5:33 | 3 | 5/75 | 1/12 | 1/30 | 4/11 | 18:16 (1:37,8.8) |
16:51.55 (0:12,1.2) |
16:12 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
David Yu | So | F/S | 22:02.38 | 7:21 | 3 | 64/115 | 10/12 | 26/30 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Dylan Thayer | Fr | F/S | 19:07.05 | 6:22 | 3 | 11/115 | 2/12 | 13/30 | 3/10 | |||||
Elijah Levy | Jr | V | 19:03.12 | 6:21 | 3 | 52/75 | 11/12 | 12/30 | 1/1 | 18:41.35 | 18:41.35 | 17:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Evan Hanke | Sr | JV | 19:47.06 | 6:36 | 3 | 16/92 | 1/6 | 16/30 | 6/12 | 19:17.3 | 19:17.3 | 19:17 | ||
Grady Wetherbee | Jr | V | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 49/75 | 10/12 | 10/30 | 2/2 | 19:04 (0:16,1.4) |
19:04 (0:16,1.4) |
18:22 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Henry Cooper | Fr | F/S | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | 3 | 15/115 | 3/12 | 14/30 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jordan Marcus | Jr | V | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | 3 | 22/75 | 5/12 | 5/30 | 2/10 | 18:24.5 (0:50,4.6) |
18:24.5 (0:50,4.6) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Joshua Martin | Sr | JV | 20:37.98 | 6:53 | 3 | 32/92 | 3/6 | 20/30 | 5/10 | |||||
Keith Sibal | Jr | JV | 19:49.66 | 6:37 | 3 | 17/92 | 2/6 | 18/30 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Kevin Judd | Fr | V | 18:08.09 | 6:03 | 3 | 36/75 | 7/12 | 7/30 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Liam Carrington | Sr | JV | 24:17.76 | 8:06 | 3 | 75/92 | 6/6 | 29/30 | 6/8 | |||||
Lorand Cheng | Fr | V | 18:03.35 | 6:01 | 3 | 31/75 | 6/12 | 6/30 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Louis Teitelbaum | Sr | JV | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | 3 | 52/92 | 4/6 | 25/30 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lyndon Torio | So | F/S | 21:53.89 | 7:18 | 3 | 61/115 | 9/12 | 24/30 | 4/5 | |||||
Max Roitblat | Fr | F/S | 23:40.62 | 7:54 | 3 | 85/115 | 11/12 | 28/30 | 5/5 | |||||
Max Woodruff-Madeira | So | F/S | 20:39.07 | 6:53 | 3 | 41/115 | 6/12 | 21/30 | 4/8 | |||||
Maxwell Lee | Jr | JV | 23:09.93 | 7:43 | 3 | 65/92 | 5/6 | 27/30 | 5/9 | |||||
Mingwei Samuel | Sr | V | 18:25.64 | 6:09 | 3 | 41/75 | 8/12 | 8/30 | 2/2 | 18:23 | ||||
Mitchell Argue | Jr | V | 19:12.22 | 6:24 | 3 | 54/75 | 12/12 | 15/30 | 1/1 | 17:48 | ||||
Reece Proctor | So | V | 17:06.36 | 5:42 | 3 | 9/75 | 2/12 | 2/30 | 4/11 | 18:29 (1:23,7.5) |
17:31.06 (0:25,2.4) |
16:29 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sam White | So | F/S | 19:02.92 | 6:21 | 3 | 8/115 | 1/12 | 11/30 | 4/11 | |||||
Thomas Poppas | So | F/S | 24:25.56 | 8:09 | 3 | 95/115 | 12/12 | 30/30 | 5/5 | |||||
Tobias Fischer | So | V | 18:27.11 | 6:09 | 3 | 42/75 | 9/12 | 9/30 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Vincent Titterton | So | F/S | 20:56.77 | 6:59 | 3 | 46/115 | 7/12 | 22/30 | 4/7 | |||||
Walter Teitelbaum | So | F/S | 19:48.32 | 6:36 | 3 | 23/115 | 4/12 | 17/30 | 3/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 85:57 0:55 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:33 | 5:51 | 58 | 5:42 | 90:17 (4:20,4.8) |
80:27 | 80:27 83:30 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Daniel Jones (4), Reece Proctor (8), Chris Machle (12), Cade Becker (13), Jordan Marcus (21) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 91:52 0:45 |
3 | 6:07 | 6:01 | 6:16 | 29 | 6:04 | 95:09 (3:16,3.4) |
94:43 (2:51,3.0%) |
88:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Lorand Cheng (2), Kevin Judd (4), Mingwei Samuel (6), Tobias Fischer (7), Grady Wetherbee (10) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/9 | 105:25 3:23 |
3 | 7:02 | 6:36 | 7:43 | 139 | 6:24 | Evan Hanke (15), Keith Sibal (16), Joshua Martin (29), Louis Teitelbaum (36), Maxwell Lee (43) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/8 | 97:03 0:52 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:21 | 6:38 | 82 | 6:13 | Sam White (8), Dylan Thayer (11), Henry Cooper (15), Walter Teitelbaum (23), Aviv Ratinsky (25) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 107:16 1:23 |
3 | 7:09 | 6:53 | 7:21 | 104 | 6:40 | Max Woodruff-Madeira (12), Vincent Titterton (16), Aaron Somers-Satue (24), Lyndon Torio (25), David Yu (27) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Downs | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:58.41 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Dilpreet Singh | Sr | Mt Eden | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Robel Kelkile | Sr | Berkeley | 16:19.91 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Sebastian Andersson | Jr | Berkeley | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Jones | Jr | Piedmont | 16:39.49 | 5:33 | 1/12 | 1/30 | 4/11 | 18:16 (1:37) |
16:52 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Cameron Yuen | Jr | Alameda | 16:46.49 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Julian Aguilar | Jr | Alameda | 16:49.57 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Cole Kretlow | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:58.39 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Reece Proctor | So | Piedmont | 17:06.36 | 5:42 | 2/12 | 2/30 | 4/11 | 18:29 (1:23) |
17:31 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Timothy K. Scheuer | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Aaron Gonzalez | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Johnny Chen | Jr | San Leandro | 17:11.79 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Chris Machle | Sr | Piedmont | 17:18.29 | 5:46 | 3/12 | 3/30 | 2/11 | 18:10 (0:52) |
17:28 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Cade Becker | Jr | Piedmont | 17:18.59 | 5:46 | 4/12 | 4/30 | 1/11 | 18:22 (1:03) |
17:41 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Liam John | Jr | Alameda | 17:18.94 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Peter Normann | Sr | Castro Valley | 17:23.73 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Yep | So | Alameda | 17:24.45 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Kennedy | Jr | Alameda | 17:25.07 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Ben Suva | Jr | Berkeley | 17:29.57 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Murphy | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:30.72 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Devin Rowe | So | Alameda | 17:31.69 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Marcus | Jr | Piedmont | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | 5/12 | 5/30 | 2/10 | 18:25 (0:50) |
18:25 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Soren Whiting | So | Berkeley | 17:37.38 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Vincent Friesen | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:40.69 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Jake Vergara | Jr | San Leandro | 17:47.55 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Martin Hytonen | So | San Leandro | 17:51.92 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Spencer Berkins | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:52.62 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Daichi Uzawa | So | Berkeley | 17:55.62 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Ngo | Jr | San Leandro | 17:56.51 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Nicholas Chan | Jr | Berkeley | 17:58.35 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Lorand Cheng | Fr | Piedmont | 18:03.35 | 6:01 | 6/12 | 6/30 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Jimmy Garcia | Fr | San Leandro | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Limlingan | Sr | San Leandro | 18:07.29 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Matt Situ | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:07.36 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Cedric Murphy | So | Alameda | 18:08.06 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Judd | Fr | Piedmont | 18:08.09 | 6:03 | 7/12 | 7/30 | 2/5 | ||||
37 | Matthew Lapid | Sr | Mt Eden | 18:18.52 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Tilman Vetter | Fr | Alameda | 18:18.98 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Mason Medeiros | Sr | San Leandro | 18:19.47 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | Sr | Encinal | 18:21.82 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Mingwei Samuel | Sr | Piedmont | 18:25.64 | 6:09 | 8/12 | 8/30 | 2/2 | ||||
42 | Tobias Fischer | So | Piedmont | 18:27.11 | 6:09 | 9/12 | 9/30 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Ethan West | So | Alameda | 18:27.11 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Chris Lau | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Kenyon Shutt | Jr | Encinal | 18:28.92 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Rene Lim | So | Alameda | 18:29.56 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Manuel Ramirez | So | Hayward | 18:40.69 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Siao | Sr | Encinal | 18:43.55 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Grady Wetherbee | Jr | Piedmont | 18:48 | 6:16 | 10/12 | 10/30 | 2/2 | 19:04 (0:16) |
19:04 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
50 | Jordan Cook | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:49.29 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Robert Symens Bucher2 | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:57.72 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Elijah Levy | Jr | Piedmont | 19:03.12 | 6:21 | 11/12 | 12/30 | 1/1 | 18:41.35 | 18:41.35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
53 | Michael Richie2 | Sr | Encinal | 19:09.81 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Mitchell Argue | Jr | Piedmont | 19:12.22 | 6:24 | 12/12 | 15/30 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | John Anthony | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Josh Sandhu | Sr | Mt Eden | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Jose Reynoso | Sr | Mt Eden | 19:48.61 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Bryan Williams | So | Hayward | 19:54.35 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Jose Garcia | So | San Lorenzo | 20:13.42 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Rodolfo Ramirez | Jr | Hayward | 20:27.83 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Michael Huang | So | Arroyo (NC) | 20:32.36 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Marcus Thierry | Sr | Hayward | 20:41.26 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Cesar Padilla | So | San Lorenzo | 20:43.59 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Rivera | Jr | Hayward | 20:58.48 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Andres Garcia | Jr | Hayward | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
66 | Kelvin Nguyen | Jr | Encinal | 21:26.36 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Julian Mendoza | So | San Lorenzo | 21:30.86 | 7:10 | |||||||
68 | Swan Htut | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 21:40.75 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Jose A. Mora | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 21:53.22 | 7:18 | |||||||
70 | Luis Herrera | Sr | San Lorenzo | 21:56.18 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas R. Thornton | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 21:56.39 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | Abdul Marvin Zain | Jr | San Lorenzo | 21:58.77 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Sonny Rios | So | San Lorenzo | 22:14.85 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Louis Gonzalez | Jr | San Lorenzo | 22:35.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | John Lewis | So | Hayward | 22:42.25 | 7:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 4-3-4-3-1 Gap: 0:39 |
85:45 17:09 5:43 |
58 | Cameron Yuen Jr 16:46 5:35 5 |
Julian Aguilar Jr 16:50 5:37 6 |
Liam John Jr 17:19 5:46 14 |
Matthew Yep So 17:24 5:48 16 |
Tyler Kennedy Jr 17:25 5:48 17 |
Devin Rowe So 17:32 5:51 20 |
Cedric Murphy So 18:08 6:03 34 |
1 | Piedmont 3-4-3-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
85:57 17:11 5:44 |
58 | Daniel Jones Jr 16:39 5:33 4 |
Reece Proctor So 17:06 5:42 8 |
Chris Machle Sr 17:18 5:46 12 |
Cade Becker Jr 17:19 5:46 13 |
Jordan Marcus Jr 17:34 5:51 21 |
Lorand Cheng Fr 18:03 6:01 30 |
Kevin Judd Fr 18:08 6:03 35 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-2-1-1-3 Gap: 1:54 |
85:32 17:06 5:42 |
63 | Nick Downs Sr 15:58 5:19 1 |
Cole Kretlow So 16:58 5:39 7 |
Aaron Gonzalez Jr 17:12 5:44 10 |
Thomas Murphy Fr 17:31 5:50 19 |
Spencer Berkins So 17:53 5:58 26 |
Robert Symens Bucher2 So 18:58 6:19 43 |
|
4 | Berkeley 2-1-2-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
85:45 17:09 5:43 |
72 | Robel Kelkile Sr 16:20 5:27 2 |
Sebastian Andersson Jr 16:22 5:27 3 |
Ben Suva Jr 17:30 5:50 18 |
Soren Whiting So 17:37 5:52 22 |
Daichi Uzawa So 17:56 5:59 27 |
Nicholas Chan Jr 17:58 5:59 29 |
|
5 | San Leandro 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
88:51 17:46 5:55 |
119 | Johnny Chen Jr 17:12 5:44 11 |
Jake Vergara Jr 17:48 5:56 24 |
Martin Hytonen So 17:52 5:57 25 |
Ethan Ngo Jr 17:57 5:59 28 |
Jimmy Garcia Fr 18:04 6:01 31 |
Joshua Limlingan Sr 18:07 6:02 32 |
Mason Medeiros Sr 18:19 6:06 36 |
6 | Castro Valley 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
90:29 18:06 6:02 |
151 | Peter Normann Sr 17:24 5:48 15 |
Vincent Friesen Jr 17:41 5:54 23 |
Matt Situ Sr 18:07 6:02 33 |
Chris Lau Jr 18:28 6:09 38 |
Jordan Cook Jr 18:49 6:16 42 |
John Anthony Jr 19:14 6:25 45 |
|
7 | Encinal 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 3:05 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
215 | Ryan Kelley-cahill Sr 18:22 6:07 37 |
Kenyon Shutt Jr 18:29 6:10 39 |
Nathan Siao Sr 18:44 6:15 41 |
Michael Richie2 Sr 19:10 6:23 44 |
Kelvin Nguyen Jr 21:26 7:09 54 |
||
8 | Arroyo (NC) 5-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:47 |
103:12 20:38 6:53 |
230 | Timothy K. Scheuer Jr 17:10 5:43 9 |
Michael Huang So 20:32 6:51 49 |
Swan Htut Jr 21:41 7:14 56 |
Jose A. Mora Jr 21:53 7:18 57 |
Nicholas R. Thornton Jr 21:56 7:19 59 |
||
9 | Hayward 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:18 |
100:43 20:09 6:43 |
236 | Manuel Ramirez So 18:41 6:14 40 |
Bryan Williams So 19:54 6:38 46 |
Rodolfo Ramirez Jr 20:28 6:49 48 |
Marcus Thierry Sr 20:41 6:54 50 |
Jonathan Rivera Jr 20:58 6:59 52 |
Andres Garcia Jr 21:07 7:02 53 |
John Lewis So 22:42 7:34 63 |
10 | San Lorenzo 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:45 |
106:23 21:17 7:06 |
271 | Jose Garcia So 20:13 6:44 47 |
Cesar Padilla So 20:44 6:55 51 |
Julian Mendoza So 21:31 7:10 55 |
Luis Herrera Sr 21:56 7:19 58 |
Abdul Marvin Zain Jr 21:59 7:20 60 |
Sonny Rios So 22:15 7:25 61 |
Louis Gonzalez Jr 22:35 7:32 62 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
25 | Devin Rowe So 17:32 5:51 1 |
Cedric Murphy So 18:08 6:03 3 |
Tilman Vetter Fr 18:19 6:06 5 |
Ethan West So 18:27 6:09 7 |
Rene Lim So 18:30 6:10 9 |
||
2 | Piedmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
91:52 18:22 6:07 |
29 | Lorand Cheng Fr 18:03 6:01 2 |
Kevin Judd Fr 18:08 6:03 4 |
Mingwei Samuel Sr 18:26 6:09 6 |
Tobias Fischer So 18:27 6:09 7 |
Grady Wetherbee Jr 18:48 6:16 10 |
Elijah Levy Jr 19:03 6:21 11 |
Mitchell Argue Jr 19:12 6:24 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Saccomanno | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:23.04 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Francisco Solano | Jr | San Leandro | 18:43.61 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Mcmaster | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:44.71 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Lukas Schwarzer | Sr | Berkeley | 18:58.51 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Louie Tran | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:59.41 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 19:02.88 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Owen Taffe | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:06.46 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Zachary Loran | Jr | Berkeley | 19:16.25 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Yip | Jr | Alameda | 19:17.92 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | August Gebhart | Jr | Berkeley | 19:18.81 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Adrian Farias | Jr | San Leandro | 19:23.19 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Bryce Dewitt | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:23.46 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Miller | Sr | San Leandro | 19:23.88 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Seth Mcnaught | Sr | Berkeley | 19:27.91 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Manuel Carasco | Sr | San Leandro | 19:32.43 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Evan Hanke | Sr | Piedmont | 19:47.06 | 6:36 | 1/6 | 16/30 | 6/12 | 19:17.3 | 19:17.3 | ||
17 | Keith Sibal | Jr | Piedmont | 19:49.66 | 6:37 | 2/6 | 18/30 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Mohit Sharma | Jr | Mt Eden | 19:52.14 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Lopez | Sr | Mt Eden | 20:02.43 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:06.61 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Roura | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:18.37 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Spencer Shaw | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:27.25 | 6:49 | |||||||
23 | Gerrardo Pacheco | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:29.55 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Teo Mok | Jr | San Leandro | 20:29.62 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Sam Weller | Fr | Encinal | 20:31.28 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Yi | Sr | San Leandro | 20:31.69 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Enrique Lopez | Sr | Berkeley | 20:32.48 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | John Wang | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:32.64 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Jimmy Tran | Jr | Tennyson | 20:35.18 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Sean Gaffney | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:35.64 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Henderson | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:35.71 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Martin | Sr | Piedmont | 20:37.98 | 6:53 | 3/6 | 20/30 | 5/10 | ||||
33 | Tommy Lau | Sr | San Leandro | 20:45.61 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Brent Luker | Jr | San Leandro | 20:51.52 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Justin Tat | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:58.64 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Wauson Liang | Jr | San Leandro | 20:59.75 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Jericho Cooper | Sr | San Leandro | 21:07.76 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Darren Jian | Jr | San Leandro | 21:09.62 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Robert Alexander | Jr | Encinal | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Vincent Tam | Jr | San Leandro | 21:15.76 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Timothy Chong | Jr | San Leandro | 21:20.11 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | James Schreibstein | Sr | Berkeley | 21:25.33 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Elton Tseng | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 21:26.02 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Pike | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:26.57 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Max Louther | Sr | Berkeley | 21:29.72 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Amelito Reyes | Sr | San Leandro | 21:30.48 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Danh Nguyen | So | Hayward | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Isaiah Cabello | So | Encinal | 21:52.56 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Lawrence Guo | Sr | San Leandro | 21:54.52 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Guillermo Sanchez | Sr | San Leandro | 21:55.16 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Colin Yeo | Sr | Alameda | 21:58.66 | 7:20 | |||||||
52 | Louis Teitelbaum | Sr | Piedmont | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | 4/6 | 25/30 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
53 | Eric Zhang | Jr | Alameda | 22:01.52 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Theo Wismar | So | Encinal | 22:04.98 | 7:22 | |||||||
55 | Fredy Gochez | Sr | Hayward | 22:07.35 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Ulices Hermosillo | Jr | Hayward | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Derrick Wang | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:09.03 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Hao Liu | Sr | San Leandro | 22:19.21 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Kaushiv Prasad | Sr | Mt Eden | 22:26.49 | 7:29 | |||||||
60 | Herman Yuan | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:30.47 | 7:30 | |||||||
61 | Byron Lazatin | Sr | San Leandro | 22:32.88 | 7:31 | |||||||
62 | Solomon De Jesus | Jr | Mt Eden | 22:40.94 | 7:34 | |||||||
63 | Dean Hannaford | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:43.42 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Max Manga | Sr | Berkeley | 22:55.99 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Maxwell Lee | Jr | Piedmont | 23:09.93 | 7:43 | 5/6 | 27/30 | 5/9 | ||||
66 | Thomas Huang | Sr | San Leandro | 23:10.12 | 7:43 | |||||||
67 | Julian Arrayga | Fr | San Lorenzo | 23:10.54 | 7:44 | |||||||
68 | Luke Zhu | Sr | Castro Valley | 23:14.48 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Agustin | Jr | Mt Eden | 23:26.05 | 7:49 | |||||||
70 | Kody Nguyen | Jr | Mt Eden | 23:26.49 | 7:49 | |||||||
71 | Alexander Hernandez | Jr | Hayward | 23:37.06 | 7:52 | |||||||
72 | Shahir Ali | Jr | San Leandro | 23:58.31 | 7:59 | |||||||
73 | Carlos Solis | Sr | San Leandro | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
74 | Vladimir Ermakov | Sr | Castro Valley | 24:09.88 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Liam Carrington | Sr | Piedmont | 24:17.76 | 8:06 | 6/6 | 29/30 | 6/8 | ||||
76 | Fernando Martinez | Sr | San Leandro | 24:36.56 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Francis Diza | Sr | San Leandro | 24:52.63 | 8:18 | |||||||
78 | Arvin Panganiban | Sr | San Leandro | 24:53.14 | 8:18 | |||||||
79 | Gerry Lopez | Sr | San Leandro | 24:57.23 | 8:19 | |||||||
80 | Elon Hufana | Sr | San Leandro | 25:01.55 | 8:21 | |||||||
81 | Alfredo Vargus | Sr | San Lorenzo | 25:01.93 | 8:21 | |||||||
82 | Cameron Hoy | Fr | Encinal | 25:02.61 | 8:21 | |||||||
83 | Kodie Nguyen | So | Encinal | 25:02.77 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Christian Roxas | Sr | San Leandro | 25:12.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Gaim2 | So | San Leandro | 25:26.61 | 8:29 | |||||||
86 | Osman Behric | Jr | San Leandro | 25:27.66 | 8:29 | |||||||
87 | Edwin Perez | Jr | Hayward | 25:28.93 | 8:30 | |||||||
88 | Kevin Arichiga | Jr | San Lorenzo | 26:20.12 | 8:47 | |||||||
89 | Antonio Corteras | Sr | San Lorenzo | 26:26.32 | 8:49 | |||||||
90 | Leon Tran | Jr | San Lorenzo | 26:27.05 | 8:49 | |||||||
91 | Jonothan Verdin | Tennyson | 26:50.95 | 8:57 | ||||||||
92 | Michael Martinez | Jr | Hayward | 27:32.06 | 9:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:49 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
44 | Francisco Solano Jr 18:44 6:15 2 |
Kevin Miller Sr 19:03 6:21 6 |
Adrian Farias Jr 19:23 6:28 10 |
Anthony Miller Sr 19:24 6:28 12 |
Manuel Carasco Sr 19:32 6:31 14 |
Teo Mok Jr 20:30 6:50 23 |
Kevin Yi Sr 20:32 6:51 25 |
2 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:04 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
54 | Matthew Saccomanno Sr 18:23 6:08 1 |
Thomas Mcmaster Jr 18:45 6:15 3 |
Owen Taffe Jr 19:06 6:22 7 |
Bryce Dewitt Sr 19:23 6:28 11 |
Andrew Pike Jr 21:27 7:09 32 |
Derrick Wang Jr 22:09 7:23 40 |
|
3 | Berkeley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
97:34 19:31 6:30 |
60 | Lukas Schwarzer Sr 18:59 6:20 4 |
Zachary Loran Jr 19:16 6:25 8 |
August Gebhart Jr 19:19 6:26 9 |
Seth Mcnaught Sr 19:28 6:29 13 |
Enrique Lopez Sr 20:32 6:51 26 |
James Schreibstein Sr 21:25 7:08 31 |
Max Louther Sr 21:30 7:10 33 |
4 | Castro Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
100:21 20:04 6:41 |
87 | Louie Tran Sr 18:59 6:20 5 |
Kevin Wang Jr 20:07 6:42 19 |
Nathan Roura Jr 20:18 6:46 20 |
Spencer Shaw Sr 20:27 6:49 21 |
Gerrardo Pacheco Jr 20:30 6:50 22 |
John Wang Sr 20:33 6:51 27 |
Sean Gaffney Jr 20:36 6:52 28 |
5 | Piedmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:23 |
105:25 21:05 7:02 |
139 | Evan Hanke Sr 19:47 6:36 15 |
Keith Sibal Jr 19:50 6:37 16 |
Joshua Martin Sr 20:38 6:53 29 |
Louis Teitelbaum Sr 22:00 7:20 36 |
Maxwell Lee Jr 23:10 7:43 43 |
Liam Carrington Sr 24:18 8:06 48 |
|
6 | Mt Eden 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:34 |
108:28 21:42 7:14 |
163 | Mohit Sharma Jr 19:52 6:37 17 |
Antonio Lopez Sr 20:02 6:41 18 |
Kaushiv Prasad Sr 22:26 7:29 41 |
Solomon De Jesus Jr 22:41 7:34 42 |
Anthony Agustin Jr 23:26 7:49 45 |
Kody Nguyen Jr 23:26 7:49 46 |
|
7 | Encinal 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:31 |
110:45 22:09 7:23 |
176 | Sam Weller Fr 20:31 6:50 24 |
Robert Alexander Jr 21:14 7:05 30 |
Isaiah Cabello So 21:53 7:18 35 |
Theo Wismar So 22:05 7:22 37 |
Cameron Hoy Fr 25:03 8:21 50 |
Kodie Nguyen So 25:03 8:21 51 |
|
8 | Hayward 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:41 |
115:10 23:02 7:41 |
210 | Danh Nguyen So 21:48 7:16 34 |
Fredy Gochez Sr 22:07 7:22 38 |
Ulices Hermosillo Jr 22:09 7:23 39 |
Alexander Hernandez Jr 23:37 7:52 47 |
Edwin Perez Jr 25:29 8:30 52 |
Michael Martinez Jr 27:32 9:11 56 |
|
9 | San Lorenzo 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:17 |
127:26 25:29 8:30 |
255 | Julian Arrayga Fr 23:11 7:44 44 |
Alfredo Vargus Sr 25:02 8:21 49 |
Kevin Arichiga Jr 26:20 8:47 53 |
Antonio Corteras Sr 26:26 8:49 54 |
Leon Tran Jr 26:27 8:49 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Momin Mirza | So | Berkeley | 18:16.88 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Itai Bojdak-yates | Fr | Berkeley | 18:19.99 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Django Lindner | So | Berkeley | 18:22.75 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Noah Gonzalez | So | Castro Valley | 18:37.37 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | James Ensminger | Fr | Alameda | 18:56.38 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Gugg | So | Castro Valley | 18:58.52 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Oliver Bourdrel | So | Berkeley | 18:59.18 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Sam White | So | Piedmont | 19:02.92 | 6:21 | 1/12 | 11/30 | 4/11 | ||||
9 | Joseph Weiss | So | Mt Eden | 19:02.93 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Steven Choi | Fr | San Leandro | 19:04.71 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Thayer | Fr | Piedmont | 19:07.05 | 6:22 | 2/12 | 13/30 | 3/10 | ||||
12 | Stewart Choi | Fr | San Leandro | 19:08.58 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Colin Chan | So | Alameda | 19:09.43 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Damian Galvan | So | San Leandro | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Henry Cooper | Fr | Piedmont | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | 3/12 | 14/30 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Otis Scott | So | Berkeley | 19:13.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Armando Islas | So | San Leandro | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Tony Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 19:17.69 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Everett Quock | So | San Leandro | 19:23.48 | 6:28 | |||||||
20 | Ezekiel Rico | So | San Leandro | 19:29.38 | 6:30 | |||||||
21 | Dan Smith | So | Castro Valley | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Sam Battles | So | Berkeley | 19:45.63 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Walter Teitelbaum | So | Piedmont | 19:48.32 | 6:36 | 4/12 | 17/30 | 3/8 | ||||
24 | Christopher Ting | So | Alameda | 19:50.61 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Aviv Ratinsky | Fr | Piedmont | 19:54.49 | 6:38 | 5/12 | 19/30 | 3/8 | ||||
26 | Jeremy Amen | So | Mt Eden | 19:55.62 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Michael Pederson | Fr | Castro Valley | 20:07.11 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Johnny Lin | So | San Leandro | 20:07.98 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Liam Mccarthy | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:12.26 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Krisna Supatra-cam | So | Berkeley | 20:14.21 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Manni Spicer-saave | Fr | Berkeley | 20:15.61 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Luke Martin | Fr | Castro Valley | 20:16.59 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Michael Creekbaum | Fr | Castro Valley | 20:17.96 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Chow | So | Alameda | 20:18.32 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Toby Frager | So | San Leandro | 20:25.59 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Edgard Gonzales | Fr | San Leandro | 20:30.95 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Tate | So | San Leandro | 20:32.44 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Adam Sedlak | So | Berkeley | 20:35.32 | 6:52 | |||||||
39 | Connor Chan | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:38.18 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Fong | So | Alameda | 20:38.61 | 6:53 | |||||||
41 | Max Woodruff-Madeira | So | Piedmont | 20:39.07 | 6:53 | 6/12 | 21/30 | 4/8 | ||||
42 | John Dizon | So | San Leandro | 20:43.05 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Andre Assadi | Fr | Berkeley | 20:43.29 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Dustin Fong | So | Castro Valley | 20:53.83 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Duncan Sinclair | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:56.17 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Vincent Titterton | So | Piedmont | 20:56.77 | 6:59 | 7/12 | 22/30 | 4/7 | ||||
47 | Tristan Chu | Fr | Alameda | 20:58.15 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Alexander Chow | So | Alameda | 21:00.26 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Jay Billy | So | Castro Valley | 21:08.43 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Dominic Miller | So | Castro Valley | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Sammy Cantor | Fr | Berkeley | 21:14.03 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Roger Vega | So | Berkeley | 21:14.14 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Lucas Soto | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:15.42 | 7:05 | |||||||
54 | Jack Singer | So | Castro Valley | 21:28.05 | 7:09 | |||||||
55 | Chris Guillaume | So | Castro Valley | 21:34.71 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Justin Wong | Fr | Castro Valley | 21:42.59 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Somers-Satue | Fr | Piedmont | 21:43.9 | 7:15 | 8/12 | 23/30 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Dimitri Vonich | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:43.93 | 7:15 | |||||||
59 | Matthew T. Yoshioka | So | Arroyo (NC) | 21:48.56 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Justin Nguyen | So | Arroyo (NC) | 21:49.19 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Lyndon Torio | So | Piedmont | 21:53.89 | 7:18 | 9/12 | 24/30 | 4/5 | ||||
62 | Nicholas Corona | So | San Leandro | 21:58.56 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Robert Symens Bucher | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:01.12 | 7:20 | |||||||
64 | David Yu | So | Piedmont | 22:02.38 | 7:21 | 10/12 | 26/30 | 4/5 | ||||
65 | Lance Lin | So | San Leandro | 22:07.24 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Chance Parenteau | Fr | Berkeley | 22:08.88 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Eric Lau | So | San Leandro | 22:09.37 | 7:23 | |||||||
68 | Bryce Suzuki | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:21.37 | 7:27 | |||||||
69 | Oscar Romero | Fr | Mt Eden | 22:21.46 | 7:27 | |||||||
70 | Diego Alfaro | Fr | Mt Eden | 22:26.47 | 7:29 | |||||||
71 | Hugo Solis Galeana | So | San Leandro | 22:27.46 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Victor Lei | So | Arroyo (NC) | 22:27.89 | 7:29 | |||||||
73 | Henry Deck | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:31.83 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Marvin Tayo | So | San Leandro | 22:34.65 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Vien | So | San Leandro | 22:38.38 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Nicholas Sanchez | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
77 | Dane Gruendl | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:04.43 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Martin Prose | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:04.95 | 7:42 | |||||||
79 | Chris Ayala | So | San Leandro | 23:07.07 | 7:42 | |||||||
80 | Walter Mymala | So | San Leandro | 23:08.13 | 7:43 | |||||||
81 | Arnold Khampaseut | So | San Leandro | 23:08.14 | 7:43 | |||||||
82 | Hector Coronado | Fr | Hayward | 23:10.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | Keith Evans | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:16.99 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Zachary Fletcher | So | San Leandro | 23:23.11 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Max Roitblat | Fr | Piedmont | 23:40.62 | 7:54 | 11/12 | 28/30 | 5/5 | ||||
86 | Casimir Graffagna | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:40.66 | 7:54 | |||||||
87 | Chukuemeka Elendu | Jr | San Leandro | 23:44.49 | 7:55 | |||||||
88 | John Sanchez | So | San Lorenzo | 23:45.48 | 7:55 | |||||||
89 | Hainan Lam | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:51.73 | 7:57 | |||||||
90 | Ivan Loyola | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:55.26 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Mark Martinez | Fr | Hayward | 23:56.68 | 7:59 | |||||||
92 | Albert Melena | So | Arroyo (NC) | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
93 | Irvin James | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:16.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Betti | So | Castro Valley | 24:19.78 | 8:07 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Poppas | So | Piedmont | 24:25.56 | 8:09 | 12/12 | 30/30 | 5/5 | ||||
96 | Elijah Drumgoole | So | Mt Eden | 24:28.01 | 8:09 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 24:46.89 | 8:16 | |||||||
98 | Matias Solorzano | Fr | Alameda | 24:53.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
99 | Luis Navarrete | So | Hayward | 24:56.76 | 8:19 | |||||||
100 | David Enguidanos | So | San Leandro | 24:58.58 | 8:20 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Gaim | So | San Leandro | 25:03.16 | 8:21 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Lim | So | Castro Valley | 25:30.69 | 8:30 | |||||||
103 | Johnathan A. Moeurn | So | Arroyo (NC) | 25:36.95 | 8:32 | |||||||
104 | Theo Frey | Fr | Berkeley | 25:58.14 | 8:39 | |||||||
105 | Abraham Torok | Fr | Berkeley | 26:09.61 | 8:43 | |||||||
106 | Michael Le | So | San Leandro | 26:28.09 | 8:49 | |||||||
107 | Adrian Dea | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 26:54.02 | 8:58 | |||||||
108 | Efren Mondragon | Fr | San Leandro | 27:26.68 | 9:09 | |||||||
109 | William Lao | So | Castro Valley | 28:01.74 | 9:21 | |||||||
110 | Gabriel Riley | Fr | San Leandro | 28:47.7 | 9:36 | |||||||
111 | John Calara | So | San Lorenzo | 29:34.02 | 9:51 | |||||||
112 | Michael Richie | Sr | Encinal | 29:41.53 | 9:54 | |||||||
113 | Dino Gafic | So | Mt Eden | 30:49.65 | 10:17 | |||||||
114 | Max Saponara | Fr | San Leandro | 31:08.84 | 10:23 | |||||||
115 | Adis Tabakovic | So | San Leandro | 31:11.9 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Berkeley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
29 | Momin Mirza So 18:17 6:06 1 |
Itai Bojdak-yates Fr 18:20 6:07 2 |
Django Lindner So 18:23 6:08 3 |
Oliver Bourdrel So 18:59 6:20 7 |
Otis Scott So 19:14 6:25 16 |
Sam Battles So 19:46 6:35 22 |
Krisna Supatra-cam So 20:14 6:45 29 |
2 | San Leandro 6-5-4-2-2 Gap: 0:13 |
95:57 19:11 6:24 |
71 | Steven Choi Fr 19:05 6:22 10 |
Stewart Choi Fr 19:09 6:23 12 |
Damian Galvan So 19:10 6:23 14 |
Armando Islas So 19:16 6:25 17 |
Tony Sanchez So 19:18 6:26 18 |
Everett Quock So 19:23 6:28 19 |
Ezekiel Rico So 19:29 6:30 20 |
3 | Piedmont 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
82 | Sam White So 19:03 6:21 8 |
Dylan Thayer Fr 19:07 6:22 11 |
Henry Cooper Fr 19:11 6:24 15 |
Walter Teitelbaum So 19:48 6:36 23 |
Aviv Ratinsky Fr 19:54 6:38 25 |
Max Woodruff-Madeira So 20:39 6:53 35 |
Vincent Titterton So 20:57 6:59 38 |
4 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
97:29 19:30 6:30 |
88 | Noah Gonzalez So 18:37 6:12 4 |
Anthony Gugg So 18:59 6:20 6 |
Dan Smith So 19:30 6:30 21 |
Michael Pederson Fr 20:07 6:42 27 |
Luke Martin Fr 20:17 6:46 30 |
Michael Creekbaum Fr 20:18 6:46 31 |
Dustin Fong So 20:54 6:58 36 |
5 | Alameda 3-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
108 | James Ensminger Fr 18:56 6:19 5 |
Colin Chan So 19:09 6:23 13 |
Christopher Ting So 19:51 6:37 24 |
Jacob Chow So 20:18 6:46 32 |
Andrew Fong So 20:39 6:53 34 |
Tristan Chu Fr 20:58 6:59 39 |
Alexander Chow So 21:00 7:00 40 |
6 | Bishop O'Dowd 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:32 |
104:46 20:57 6:59 |
181 | Liam Mccarthy Fr 20:12 6:44 28 |
Connor Chan Fr 20:38 6:53 33 |
Duncan Sinclair Fr 20:56 6:59 37 |
Lucas Soto Fr 21:15 7:05 41 |
Dimitri Vonich Fr 21:44 7:15 42 |
Robert Symens Bucher So 22:01 7:20 45 |
Bryce Suzuki Fr 22:21 7:27 46 |
7 | Mt Eden 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 5:25 |
108:14 21:39 7:13 |
183 | Joseph Weiss So 19:03 6:21 9 |
Jeremy Amen So 19:56 6:39 26 |
Oscar Romero Fr 22:21 7:27 47 |
Diego Alfaro Fr 22:26 7:29 48 |
Elijah Drumgoole So 24:28 8:09 53 |
Dino Gafic So 30:50 10:17 55 |
|
8 | Arroyo (NC) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:07 |
113:53 22:47 7:36 |
237 | Matthew T. Yoshioka So 21:49 7:16 43 |
Justin Nguyen So 21:49 7:16 44 |
Victor Lei So 22:28 7:29 49 |
Hainan Lam Fr 23:52 7:57 50 |
Ivan Loyola Fr 23:55 7:58 51 |
Albert Melena So 23:57 7:59 52 |
Johnathan A. Moeurn So 25:37 8:32 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
24 | Everett Quock So 19:23 6:28 1 |
Ezekiel Rico So 19:29 6:30 2 |
Johnny Lin So 20:08 6:43 4 |
Toby Frager So 20:26 6:49 8 |
Edgard Gonzales Fr 20:31 6:50 9 |
Anthony Tate So 20:32 6:51 10 |
John Dizon So 20:43 6:54 13 |
2 | Berkeley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
101:34 20:19 6:46 |
39 | Sam Battles So 19:46 6:35 3 |
Krisna Supatra-cam So 20:14 6:45 5 |
Manni Spicer-saave Fr 20:16 6:45 6 |
Adam Sedlak So 20:35 6:52 11 |
Andre Assadi Fr 20:43 6:54 14 |
Sammy Cantor Fr 21:14 7:05 19 |
Roger Vega So 21:14 7:05 20 |
3 | Castro Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
104:58 21:00 7:00 |
78 | Michael Creekbaum Fr 20:18 6:46 7 |
Dustin Fong So 20:54 6:58 15 |
Jay Billy So 21:08 7:03 17 |
Dominic Miller So 21:09 7:03 18 |
Jack Singer So 21:28 7:09 21 |
Chris Guillaume So 21:35 7:12 22 |
Justin Wong Fr 21:43 7:14 23 |
4 | Piedmont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
107:16 21:27 7:09 |
104 | Max Woodruff-Madeira So 20:39 6:53 12 |
Vincent Titterton So 20:57 6:59 16 |
Aaron Somers-Satue Fr 21:44 7:15 24 |
Lyndon Torio So 21:54 7:18 25 |
David Yu So 22:02 7:21 27 |
Max Roitblat Fr 23:41 7:54 34 |
Thomas Poppas So 24:26 8:09 35 |
5 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
113:00 22:36 7:32 |
144 | Robert Symens Bucher So 22:01 7:20 26 |
Bryce Suzuki Fr 22:21 7:27 28 |
Henry Deck So 22:32 7:31 29 |
Nicholas Sanchez So 23:01 7:40 30 |
Dane Gruendl So 23:04 7:41 31 |
Martin Prose Fr 23:05 7:42 32 |
Keith Evans So 23:17 7:46 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.