Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #2 at Crab Cove on 10/2/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cade Becker | So | V | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 16/46 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/6 | 18:05 | ||||
Carson Stewart | Sr | Jr/Sr | 15:46 | 7:10 | 2.2 | 42/71 | 3/6 | 10/17 | 4/4 | |||||
Charlie Gamble | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:47 | 8:05 | 2.2 | 67/71 | 6/6 | 15/17 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Fong | Sr | Jr/Sr | 14:19 | 6:30 | 2.2 | 16/71 | 2/6 | 3/17 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Machle | Jr | V | 18:00 | 6:00 | 3 | 14/46 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/6 | 17:28 | ||||
Daniel Jones | So | V | 17:24 | 5:48 | 3 | 9/46 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/6 | 17:13 | ||||
David Yu | Fr | F/S | 17:01 | 7:44 | 2.2 | 46/57 | 9/11 | 12/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Dylan Bradsby | Fr | F/S | 18:16 | 8:18 | 2.2 | 53/57 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 3/3 | |||||
Elijah Levy | So | V | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 29/46 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 1/3 | 19:18 | ||||
Evan Hanke | Jr | Jr/Sr | 13:39 | 6:12 | 2.2 | 4/71 | 1/6 | 2/17 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Grady Wetherbee | So | V | 19:59 | 6:40 | 3 | 34/46 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/1 | |||||
Graham Dean | Sr | V | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 11/46 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 3/6 | 16:31 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Henry Ferguson | Sr | V | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3 | 36/46 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | 19:22 | ||||
Jordan Marcus | So | V | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 25/46 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 1/3 | 18:30 | ||||
Keith Sibal | So | F/S | 14:22 | 6:32 | 2.2 | 11/57 | 2/11 | 4/17 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Liam Carrington | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:39 | 8:01 | 2.2 | 65/71 | 4/6 | 13/17 | 4/4 | |||||
Max Woodruff-Madeira | Fr | F/S | 15:07 | 6:52 | 2.2 | 25/57 | 6/11 | 8/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Maxwell Lee | So | F/S | 16:20 | 7:25 | 2.2 | 38/57 | 8/11 | 11/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Mingwei Samuel | Jr | V | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 35/46 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/1 | |||||
Mitchell Argue | So | F/S | 15:12 | 6:55 | 2.2 | 28/57 | 7/11 | 9/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Olivier Suter-Ternynck | Jr | V | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 19/46 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/4 | 18:54 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reece Proctor | Fr | V | 19:10 | 6:23 | 3 | 23/46 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/3 | 18:08 | ||||
Renzo Downey | Sr | V | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 15/46 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/6 | 18:35 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam White | Fr | F/S | 15:06 | 6:52 | 2.2 | 24/57 | 5/11 | 7/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Thomas Poppas | Fr | F/S | 17:48 | 8:05 | 2.2 | 51/57 | 10/11 | 16/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Tobias Fischer | Fr | F/S | 14:59 | 6:49 | 2.2 | 20/57 | 4/11 | 6/17 | 3/4 | |||||
Victor Thomas | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:45 | 8:04 | 2.2 | 66/71 | 5/6 | 14/17 | 3/3 | |||||
Vincent Titterton | Fr | F/S | 13:33 | 6:10 | 2.2 | 4/57 | 1/11 | 1/17 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Walter Teitelbaum | Fr | F/S | 14:40 | 6:40 | 2.2 | 15/57 | 3/11 | 5/17 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 89:59 1:09 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:48 | 6:11 | 65 | 5:37 | 80:27 88:42 |
Daniel Jones (9), Graham Dean (11), Chris Machle (14), Renzo Downey (15), Cade Becker (16) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 96:59 1:06 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:18 | 6:40 | 15 | 6:28 | 94:43 94:43 |
Olivier Suter-Ternynck (1), Reece Proctor (2), Jordan Marcus (3), Elijah Levy (4), Grady Wetherbee (5) | ||||
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 3/3 | 79:08 4:06 |
2.2 | 7:12 | 6:12 | 8:04 | 66 | 6:15 | Evan Hanke (3), Chris Fong (10), Carson Stewart (16), Liam Carrington (18), Victor Thomas (19) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 72:40 1:33 |
2.2 | 6:36 | 6:10 | 6:52 | 69 | 6:16 | Vincent Titterton (4), Keith Sibal (11), Walter Teitelbaum (15), Tobias Fischer (18), Sam White (21) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 81:28 2:41 |
2.2 | 7:24 | 6:52 | 8:05 | 75 | 6:45 | Max Woodruff-Madeira (8), Mitchell Argue (11), Maxwell Lee (16), David Yu (19), Thomas Poppas (21) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dilpreet Singh | Mt. Eden | 16:11 | 5:24 | ||||||||
2 | Kevin Feng | Alameda | 16:20 | 5:27 | ||||||||
3 | Bret Greene | Alameda | 16:30 | 5:30 | ||||||||
4 | Leonel Gomez | Mt. Eden | 16:38 | 5:33 | ||||||||
5 | Shameel Safiq | Mt. Eden | 16:40 | 5:33 | ||||||||
6 | Dong Thai | Alameda | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
7 | Justin Trinh | Alameda | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
8 | Eric Hytonen | San Leandro | 17:17 | 5:46 | ||||||||
9 | Daniel Jones | So | Piedmont | 17:24 | 5:48 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 4/6 | ||||
10 | Cameron Yuen | Alameda | 17:31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
11 | Graham Dean | Sr | Piedmont | 17:33 | 5:51 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 3/6 | ||||
12 | Josh Limlingan | San Leandro | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
13 | Christian Vergara | Alameda | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Machle | Jr | Piedmont | 18:00 | 6:00 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 3/6 | ||||
15 | Renzo Downey | Sr | Piedmont | 18:29 | 6:10 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Cade Becker | So | Piedmont | 18:33 | 6:11 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/6 | ||||
17 | Mason Medeiros | San Leandro | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
18 | David Ly | Mt. Eden | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Olivier Suter-Ternynck | Jr | Piedmont | 18:53 | 6:18 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/4 | ||||
20 | Devjeet Sekhon | Mt. Eden | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
21 | Kai Ow-wing | Alameda | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | Hank Smith | Encinal | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
23 | Reece Proctor | Fr | Piedmont | 19:10 | 6:23 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/3 | ||||
24 | Martin Hytonen | San Leandro | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
25 | Jordan Marcus | So | Piedmont | 19:16 | 6:25 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Gilbert Chong | San Leandro | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
27 | Nathan Siao | Encinal | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
28 | Kyle Lehane-hockin | Alameda | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
29 | Elijah Levy | So | Piedmont | 19:41 | 6:34 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Khang Luong | Alameda | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
31 | John Coyle | Encinal | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | Encinal | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
33 | Michael Richie | Encinal | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
34 | Grady Wetherbee | So | Piedmont | 19:59 | 6:40 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Mingwei Samuel | Jr | Piedmont | 20:05 | 6:42 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Henry Ferguson | Sr | Piedmont | 20:36 | 6:52 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Kelvin Nguyen | Encinal | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
38 | Jorge Veloz | San Lorenzo | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
39 | Nathan Hui | Encinal | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
40 | Joshua Hodge | Encinal | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
41 | Robert Alexander | Encinal | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
42 | Louis Gonzalez | San Lorenzo | 23:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
43 | Aaron Grecolea | San Lorenzo | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
44 | Luis Herrera | San Lorenzo | 24:26 | 8:09 | ||||||||
45 | Kevin Arechiga | San Lorenzo | 28:01 | 9:20 | ||||||||
46 | Brandon Mcadams | San Lorenzo | 28:08 | 9:23 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
84:15 16:51 5:37 |
28 | Kevin Feng - 16:20 5:27 2 |
Bret Greene - 16:30 5:30 3 |
Dong Thai - 16:56 5:39 6 |
Justin Trinh - 16:58 5:39 7 |
Cameron Yuen - 17:31 5:50 10 |
Christian Vergara - 17:49 5:56 13 |
Kai Ow-wing - 18:58 6:19 21 |
2 | Mt. Eden 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
87:13 17:27 5:49 |
48 | Dilpreet Singh - 16:11 5:24 1 |
Leonel Gomez - 16:38 5:33 4 |
Shameel Safiq - 16:40 5:33 5 |
David Ly - 18:49 6:16 18 |
Devjeet Sekhon - 18:55 6:18 20 |
||
3 | Piedmont 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
89:59 18:00 6:00 |
65 | Daniel Jones So 17:24 5:48 9 |
Graham Dean Sr 17:33 5:51 11 |
Chris Machle Jr 18:00 6:00 14 |
Renzo Downey Sr 18:29 6:10 15 |
Cade Becker So 18:33 6:11 16 |
Olivier Suter-Ternynck Jr 18:53 6:18 19 |
Reece Proctor Fr 19:10 6:23 23 |
4 | San Leandro 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
92:17 18:27 6:09 |
86 | Eric Hytonen - 17:17 5:46 8 |
Josh Limlingan - 17:48 5:56 12 |
Mason Medeiros - 18:38 6:13 17 |
Martin Hytonen - 19:14 6:25 24 |
Gilbert Chong - 19:20 6:27 25 |
||
5 | Encinal 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
132 | Hank Smith - 19:09 6:23 22 |
Nathan Siao - 19:28 6:29 26 |
John Coyle - 19:45 6:35 27 |
Ryan Kelley-cahill - 19:47 6:36 28 |
Michael Richie - 19:54 6:38 29 |
Kelvin Nguyen - 20:44 6:55 30 |
Nathan Hui - 21:36 7:12 32 |
6 | San Lorenzo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:30 |
120:14 24:03 8:01 |
169 | Jorge Veloz - 21:31 7:10 31 |
Louis Gonzalez - 23:01 7:40 33 |
Aaron Grecolea - 23:15 7:45 34 |
Luis Herrera - 24:26 8:09 35 |
Kevin Arechiga - 28:01 9:20 36 |
Brandon Mcadams - 28:08 9:23 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
15 | Olivier Suter-Ternynck Jr 18:53 6:18 1 |
Reece Proctor Fr 19:10 6:23 2 |
Jordan Marcus So 19:16 6:25 3 |
Elijah Levy So 19:41 6:34 4 |
Grady Wetherbee So 19:59 6:40 5 |
Mingwei Samuel Jr 20:05 6:42 6 |
Henry Ferguson Sr 20:36 6:52 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Lapid | Mt. Eden | 13:25 | 6:06 | ||||||||
2 | Ethan Ngo | San Leandro | 13:25 | 6:06 | ||||||||
3 | Francisco Solano | San Leandro | 13:38 | 6:12 | ||||||||
4 | Evan Hanke | Jr | Piedmont | 13:39 | 6:12 | 1/6 | 2/17 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Josh Sandhu | Mt. Eden | 13:49 | 6:17 | ||||||||
6 | Teo Mok | San Leandro | 13:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
7 | Tony Sanchez | San Leandro | 13:51 | 6:18 | ||||||||
8 | Yingjie Zhou | Alameda | 13:52 | 6:18 | ||||||||
9 | Jaspiar Singh | Mt. Eden | 13:57 | 6:20 | ||||||||
10 | Jake Vergara | San Leandro | 14:01 | 6:22 | ||||||||
11 | Harper James | San Leandro | 14:05 | 6:24 | ||||||||
12 | Kevin Miller | San Leandro | 14:09 | 6:26 | ||||||||
13 | Everett Quock | San Leandro | 14:09 | 6:26 | ||||||||
14 | Johnny Yu | San Leandro | 14:16 | 6:29 | ||||||||
15 | Ismael Rico | San Leandro | 14:17 | 6:30 | ||||||||
16 | Chris Fong | Sr | Piedmont | 14:19 | 6:30 | 2/6 | 3/17 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Manuel Carrasco | San Leandro | 14:20 | 6:31 | ||||||||
18 | Kevin Yi | San Leandro | 14:22 | 6:32 | ||||||||
19 | Jose Reynoso | Mt. Eden | 14:29 | 6:35 | ||||||||
20 | Wilson Tran | San Leandro | 14:31 | 6:36 | ||||||||
21 | Will Xu | Alameda | 14:36 | 6:38 | ||||||||
22 | Anthony Tate | San Leandro | 14:39 | 6:40 | ||||||||
23 | Rodrigo Mora | San Leandro | 14:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
24 | Tam Nguyen | Alameda | 14:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
25 | Juan Campbell | San Leandro | 14:44 | 6:42 | ||||||||
26 | Vincent Xu | Alameda | 14:44 | 6:42 | ||||||||
27 | Brandon Penaranda | San Leandro | 14:48 | 6:44 | ||||||||
28 | Fazeel Mohammed | San Leandro | 14:49 | 6:44 | ||||||||
29 | Andy Nguyen | San Leandro | 14:50 | 6:45 | ||||||||
30 | Tommy Lau | San Leandro | 14:52 | 6:45 | ||||||||
31 | Krishan Bhakta | San Leandro | 14:58 | 6:48 | ||||||||
32 | Jeff Santos | San Leandro | 15:02 | 6:50 | ||||||||
33 | Colin Yeo | Alameda | 15:05 | 6:51 | ||||||||
34 | Ezekiel Rico | San Leandro | 15:06 | 6:52 | ||||||||
35 | Jacky Li | San Leandro | 15:08 | 6:53 | ||||||||
36 | Byron Lazatin | San Leandro | 15:25 | 7:00 | ||||||||
37 | Lawrence Guo | San Leandro | 15:32 | 7:04 | ||||||||
38 | Vincent Tam | San Leandro | 15:33 | 7:04 | ||||||||
39 | Anthony Mendoza | San Leandro | 15:37 | 7:06 | ||||||||
40 | Wesley Wong | San Leandro | 15:41 | 7:08 | ||||||||
41 | David Bui | Alameda | 15:44 | 7:09 | ||||||||
42 | Carson Stewart | Sr | Piedmont | 15:46 | 7:10 | 3/6 | 10/17 | 4/4 | ||||
43 | Elijah Moeun | San Leandro | 15:53 | 7:13 | ||||||||
44 | Shaun Mendoza | San Leandro | 15:56 | 7:15 | ||||||||
45 | Cody Adams | Alameda | 15:58 | 7:15 | ||||||||
46 | Richard Tumaneng | San Leandro | 16:03 | 7:18 | ||||||||
47 | Kenneth Tran | San Leandro | 16:05 | 7:19 | ||||||||
48 | Francis Diza | San Leandro | 16:06 | 7:19 | ||||||||
49 | Andrew Yee | San Leandro | 16:09 | 7:20 | ||||||||
50 | Thomas Huang | San Leandro | 16:14 | 7:23 | ||||||||
51 | Zack Nguyen | San Leandro | 16:17 | 7:24 | ||||||||
52 | Gerry Lopez | San Leandro | 16:24 | 7:27 | ||||||||
53 | Jason Lee | San Leandro | 16:44 | 7:36 | ||||||||
54 | Jackie Wong | San Leandro | 16:45 | 7:37 | ||||||||
55 | Tito (eugenio) pena | San Leandro | 16:46 | 7:37 | ||||||||
56 | Josiah Lee | Alameda | 16:53 | 7:40 | ||||||||
57 | Angelo Belenson | San Leandro | 16:56 | 7:42 | ||||||||
58 | Christian Roxas | San Leandro | 17:02 | 7:45 | ||||||||
59 | Hanad Jama | San Leandro | 17:04 | 7:45 | ||||||||
60 | Anthony Miller | San Leandro | 17:05 | 7:46 | ||||||||
61 | Carlos Solis | San Leandro | 17:07 | 7:47 | ||||||||
62 | Tommy Nguyen | Alameda | 17:12 | 7:49 | ||||||||
63 | Elon Hufana | San Leandro | 17:34 | 7:59 | ||||||||
64 | Kevin Vien | San Leandro | 17:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
65 | Liam Carrington | Jr | Piedmont | 17:39 | 8:01 | 4/6 | 13/17 | 4/4 | ||||
66 | Victor Thomas | Jr | Piedmont | 17:45 | 8:04 | 5/6 | 14/17 | 3/3 | ||||
67 | Charlie Gamble | Jr | Piedmont | 17:47 | 8:05 | 6/6 | 15/17 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Dewei Lei | San Leandro | 18:31 | 8:25 | ||||||||
69 | Walter Mymala | San Leandro | 20:01 | 9:06 | ||||||||
70 | Christian Orea | San Leandro | 20:02 | 9:06 | ||||||||
71 | Marcos Molina moreno | San Leandro | 20:39 | 9:23 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
68:45 13:45 6:15 |
19 | Ethan Ngo - 13:25 6:06 1 |
Francisco Solano - 13:38 6:12 2 |
Teo Mok - 13:50 6:17 4 |
Tony Sanchez - 13:51 6:18 5 |
Jake Vergara - 14:01 6:22 7 |
Harper James - 14:05 6:24 8 |
Kevin Miller - 14:09 6:26 9 |
2 | Alameda 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
73:00 14:36 6:38 |
56 | Yingjie Zhou - 13:52 6:18 6 |
Will Xu - 14:36 6:38 11 |
Tam Nguyen - 14:43 6:41 12 |
Vincent Xu - 14:44 6:42 13 |
Colin Yeo - 15:05 6:51 14 |
David Bui - 15:44 7:09 15 |
Cody Adams - 15:58 7:15 17 |
3 | Piedmont 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:06 |
79:08 15:50 7:12 |
66 | Evan Hanke Jr 13:39 6:12 3 |
Chris Fong Sr 14:19 6:30 10 |
Carson Stewart Sr 15:46 7:10 16 |
Liam Carrington Jr 17:39 8:01 18 |
Victor Thomas Jr 17:45 8:04 19 |
Charlie Gamble Jr 17:47 8:05 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Yep | Alameda | 13:01 | 5:55 | ||||||||
2 | Johnny Chen | San Leandro | 13:22 | 6:05 | ||||||||
3 | Liam John | Alameda | 13:24 | 6:05 | ||||||||
4 | Vincent Titterton | Fr | Piedmont | 13:33 | 6:10 | 1/11 | 1/17 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Tyler Kennedy | Alameda | 13:34 | 6:10 | ||||||||
6 | Edward Phan | Mt. Eden | 13:59 | 6:21 | ||||||||
7 | Diego Ahumada | San Leandro | 14:01 | 6:22 | ||||||||
8 | Armando Islas | San Leandro | 14:01 | 6:22 | ||||||||
9 | Wauson Liang | San Leandro | 14:09 | 6:26 | ||||||||
10 | Devin Rowe | Alameda | 14:10 | 6:26 | ||||||||
11 | Keith Sibal | So | Piedmont | 14:22 | 6:32 | 2/11 | 4/17 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Adrian Farias | San Leandro | 14:24 | 6:33 | ||||||||
13 | Brent Luker | San Leandro | 14:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
14 | Darren Jian | San Leandro | 14:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
15 | Walter Teitelbaum | Fr | Piedmont | 14:40 | 6:40 | 3/11 | 5/17 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Darren Kumar | Mt. Eden | 14:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
17 | Ben Krainer | Alameda | 14:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
18 | Nicholas Corona | San Leandro | 14:55 | 6:47 | ||||||||
19 | Ivan Kao | San Leandro | 14:57 | 6:48 | ||||||||
20 | Tobias Fischer | Fr | Piedmont | 14:59 | 6:49 | 4/11 | 6/17 | 3/4 | ||||
21 | Kevin Yip | Alameda | 14:59 | 6:49 | ||||||||
22 | Colin Chan | Alameda | 15:01 | 6:50 | ||||||||
23 | Christopher Ting | Alameda | 15:02 | 6:50 | ||||||||
24 | Sam White | Fr | Piedmont | 15:06 | 6:52 | 5/11 | 7/17 | 3/4 | ||||
25 | Max Woodruff-Madeira | Fr | Piedmont | 15:07 | 6:52 | 6/11 | 8/17 | 3/4 | ||||
26 | Fidel Campos | San Leandro | 15:08 | 6:53 | ||||||||
27 | Eric Lau | San Leandro | 15:11 | 6:54 | ||||||||
28 | Mitchell Argue | So | Piedmont | 15:12 | 6:55 | 7/11 | 9/17 | 3/4 | ||||
29 | Mohit Sharma | Mt. Eden | 15:27 | 7:01 | ||||||||
30 | Solmon de Jesus | Mt. Eden | 15:31 | 7:03 | ||||||||
31 | Nicco Rojas | Mt. Eden | 15:35 | 7:05 | ||||||||
32 | Kody Nguyen | Mt. Eden | 15:10 | 6:54 | ||||||||
33 | Yael Munoz | Encinal | 15:00 | 6:49 | ||||||||
34 | Johnny Lin | San Leandro | 15:47 | 7:10 | ||||||||
35 | Matthew Shum | Alameda | 15:50 | 7:12 | ||||||||
36 | Barry Xu | Alameda | 16:11 | 7:21 | ||||||||
37 | Toby Frager | San Leandro | 16:13 | 7:22 | ||||||||
38 | Maxwell Lee | So | Piedmont | 16:20 | 7:25 | 8/11 | 11/17 | 3/4 | ||||
39 | Isaiah Cabello | Encinal | 16:26 | 7:28 | ||||||||
40 | Theo Wismer | Encinal | 16:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
41 | Carlo Amurao | San Leandro | 16:37 | 7:33 | ||||||||
42 | Simran Singh | Mt. Eden | 16:40 | 7:35 | ||||||||
43 | Eduardo Hernandez | San Leandro | 16:42 | 7:35 | ||||||||
44 | Kento Okada | Alameda | 16:47 | 7:38 | ||||||||
45 | Eduardo Garcia | San Leandro | 16:57 | 7:42 | ||||||||
46 | David Yu | Fr | Piedmont | 17:01 | 7:44 | 9/11 | 12/17 | 3/4 | ||||
47 | Abdul Zain | San Lorenzo | 17:03 | 7:45 | ||||||||
48 | Hanad Jama-fs | San Leandro | 17:04 | 7:45 | ||||||||
49 | Ireneo Isisdro | Mt. Eden | 17:41 | 8:02 | ||||||||
50 | Miles Carson | San Leandro | 17:41 | 8:02 | ||||||||
51 | Thomas Poppas | Fr | Piedmont | 17:48 | 8:05 | 10/11 | 16/17 | 3/4 | ||||
52 | Alex Chen | Mt. Eden | 18:12 | 8:16 | ||||||||
53 | Dylan Bradsby | Fr | Piedmont | 18:16 | 8:18 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 3/3 | ||||
54 | Anthony Agustin | Mt. Eden | 18:18 | 8:19 | ||||||||
55 | Jake Cropper | Alameda | 19:02 | 8:39 | ||||||||
56 | Zachary Fletcher | San Leandro | 19:08 | 8:42 | ||||||||
57 | Sonny Rios | San Lorenzo | 19:09 | 8:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
68:52 13:46 6:16 |
36 | Matthew Yep - 13:01 5:55 1 |
Liam John - 13:24 6:05 3 |
Tyler Kennedy - 13:34 6:10 5 |
Devin Rowe - 14:10 6:26 10 |
Ben Krainer - 14:43 6:41 17 |
Kevin Yip - 14:59 6:49 19 |
Colin Chan - 15:01 6:50 20 |
2 | San Leandro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
69:57 13:59 6:22 |
38 | Johnny Chen - 13:22 6:05 2 |
Diego Ahumada - 14:01 6:22 7 |
Armando Islas - 14:01 6:22 8 |
Wauson Liang - 14:09 6:26 9 |
Adrian Farias - 14:24 6:33 12 |
Brent Luker - 14:35 6:38 13 |
Darren Jian - 14:37 6:39 14 |
3 | Piedmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
72:40 14:32 6:36 |
69 | Vincent Titterton Fr 13:33 6:10 4 |
Keith Sibal So 14:22 6:32 11 |
Walter Teitelbaum Fr 14:40 6:40 15 |
Tobias Fischer Fr 14:59 6:49 18 |
Sam White Fr 15:06 6:52 21 |
Max Woodruff-Madeira Fr 15:07 6:52 22 |
Mitchell Argue So 15:12 6:55 23 |
4 | Mt. Eden 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
75:13 15:03 6:50 |
97 | Edward Phan - 13:59 6:21 6 |
Darren Kumar - 14:41 6:40 16 |
Mohit Sharma - 15:27 7:01 24 |
Solmon de Jesus - 15:31 7:03 25 |
Nicco Rojas - 15:35 7:05 26 |
Kody Nguyen - 15:10 6:54 27 |
Simran Singh - 16:40 7:35 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Leandro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
74:12 14:50 6:45 |
19 | Brent Luker - 14:35 6:38 1 |
Darren Jian - 14:37 6:39 2 |
Nicholas Corona - 14:55 6:47 3 |
Ivan Kao - 14:57 6:48 4 |
Fidel Campos - 15:08 6:53 9 |
Eric Lau - 15:11 6:54 10 |
Johnny Lin - 15:47 7:10 13 |
2 | Alameda 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
77:03 15:25 7:00 |
47 | Kevin Yip - 14:59 6:49 5 |
Colin Chan - 15:01 6:50 6 |
Christopher Ting - 15:02 6:50 7 |
Matthew Shum - 15:50 7:12 14 |
Barry Xu - 16:11 7:21 15 |
Kento Okada - 16:47 7:38 18 |
Jake Cropper - 19:02 8:39 25 |
3 | Piedmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
81:28 16:18 7:24 |
75 | Max Woodruff-Madeira Fr 15:07 6:52 8 |
Mitchell Argue So 15:12 6:55 11 |
Maxwell Lee So 16:20 7:25 16 |
David Yu Fr 17:01 7:44 19 |
Thomas Poppas Fr 17:48 8:05 21 |
Dylan Bradsby Fr 18:16 8:18 23 |
|
4 | Mt. Eden 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
86:01 17:12 7:49 |
95 | Kody Nguyen - 15:10 6:54 12 |
Simran Singh - 16:40 7:35 17 |
Ireneo Isisdro - 17:41 8:02 20 |
Alex Chen - 18:12 8:16 22 |
Anthony Agustin - 18:18 8:19 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.