Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #2 at Hayward HS on 10/12/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adriana Calvo Salinas | So | JV | 24:17.27 | 8:06 | 3 | 56/130 | 5/10 | 14/19 | 5/7 | |||||
Amelia Costello | Fr | JV | 21:04.88 | 7:02 | 3 | 5/130 | 1/10 | 8/19 | 3/11 | |||||
Amy Foo | Fr | JV | 21:54.99 | 7:18 | 3 | 17/130 | 2/10 | 11/19 | 4/11 | |||||
Bella Oglesby | Jr | JV | 25:16.84 | 8:26 | 3 | 73/130 | 7/10 | 16/19 | 5/6 | 23:42 | ||||
Caroline Kraetzer | So | JV | 26:03.23 | 8:41 | 3 | 87/130 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 5/6 | 24:42 | ||||
Claire Hanke | Jr | JV | 24:37.18 | 8:12 | 3 | 62/130 | 6/10 | 15/19 | 5/6 | 24:34 | ||||
Clarissa Lam | So | V | 19:05.86 | 6:22 | 3 | 11/72 | 4/9 | 4/19 | 2/10 | 19:31 (0:25,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Erin Hong | So | V | 19:52.82 | 6:38 | 3 | 19/72 | 6/9 | 6/19 | 1/9 | 18:26 | ||||
Frannie Lahey-Teare | So | JV | 23:47.78 | 7:56 | 3 | 39/130 | 3/10 | 12/19 | 6/11 | |||||
Gillian Truesdell | So | JV | 25:39.96 | 8:33 | 3 | 82/130 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 5/6 | 24:09 | ||||
Hannah Yin | So | JV | 27:50.18 | 9:17 | 3 | 107/130 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Julia Huffaker | So | JV | 23:59.55 | 8:00 | 3 | 42/130 | 4/10 | 13/19 | 5/8 | |||||
Kayla Lim | Sr | V | 18:53.88 | 6:18 | 3 | 9/72 | 2/9 | 2/19 | 3/10 | 19:15 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Margaret Black | Fr | V | 18:59.21 | 6:20 | 3 | 10/72 | 3/9 | 3/19 | 2/10 | |||||
Margo Donahue | So | V | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | 3 | 18/72 | 5/9 | 5/19 | 2/9 | 18:32 | ||||
Maria del Rosario Chan | Fr | V | 20:34.42 | 6:51 | 3 | 32/72 | 7/9 | 7/19 | 3/6 | |||||
Shannon Baack | Sr | V | 21:12.46 | 7:04 | 3 | 43/72 | 8/9 | 9/19 | 3/4 | 23:40 (2:27,10.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sofia Barker | Jr | V | 21:54.83 | 7:18 | 3 | 48/72 | 9/9 | 10/19 | 2/2 | 19:16 | ||||
Sophia Zalewski | Fr | V | 18:45.72 | 6:15 | 3 | 7/72 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 4/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 95:29 0:59 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:15 | 6:35 | 55 | 6:17 | 94:10 | Sophia Zalewski (7), Kayla Lim (9), Margaret Black (10), Clarissa Lam (11), Margo Donahue (18) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 115:04 3:12 |
3 | 7:40 | 7:02 | 8:06 | 117 | 7:02 | Amelia Costello (5), Amy Foo (16), Frannie Lahey-Teare (29), Julia Huffaker (31), Adriana Calvo Salinas (36) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 129:27 3:13 |
3 | 8:38 | 8:12 | 9:17 | 155 | 7:16 | Claire Hanke (23), Bella Oglesby (30), Gillian Truesdell (33), Caroline Kraetzer (34), Hannah Yin (35) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Lum | So | Alameda | 18:01.89 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Jourdan Amen | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 18:13.88 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Emma Wawrzynek | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 18:19.57 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Shelby Nelson | So | Encinal | 18:20.76 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Lara Vetter | Sr | Alameda | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Isabella Brusco | So | Bishop O'Dow | 18:41.68 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Sophia Zalewski | Fr | Piedmont | 18:45.72 | 6:15 | 1/9 | 1/19 | 4/11 | ||||
8 | Linnea Gullikson | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 18:50.45 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Kayla Lim | Sr | Piedmont | 18:53.88 | 6:18 | 2/9 | 2/19 | 3/10 | ||||
10 | Margaret Black | Fr | Piedmont | 18:59.21 | 6:20 | 3/9 | 3/19 | 2/10 | ||||
11 | Clarissa Lam | So | Piedmont | 19:05.86 | 6:22 | 4/9 | 4/19 | 2/10 | ||||
12 | Danika Newlin | Sr | Castro Valle | 19:07.34 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Allie Cvitanovic | Jr | Alameda | 19:08.39 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Maya Carpenter | So | Alameda | 19:10.25 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Sophie Phillips | Sr | Berkeley | 19:20.42 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Leikela Lunt2 | Fr | Castro Valle | 19:27.58 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Rachel Wellman | Jr | Alameda | 19:39.25 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Margo Donahue | So | Piedmont | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | 5/9 | 5/19 | 2/9 | ||||
19 | Erin Hong | So | Piedmont | 19:52.82 | 6:38 | 6/9 | 6/19 | 1/9 | ||||
20 | Kate Armstrong | Sr | Castro Valle | 19:56.96 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Olivia Davidson | So | Castro Valle | 19:57.63 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Karen Young | Jr | San Leandro | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Monica Paredes | Sr | Castro Valle | 20:04.07 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Amberley Tee | Jr | Castro Valle | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Jeneva Toolajian | So | Bishop O'Dow | 20:04.93 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Naomi Sagan | Jr | San Leandro | 20:08.33 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Chloe De Verrier | Sr | Alameda | 20:14.39 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Nicolette Herrera-ross | Fr | Alameda | 20:15.29 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Kaitlin Manning | So | Castro Valle | 20:26.05 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Maisie Keating | Fr | Bishop O'Dow | 20:27.62 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Rebecca Stiling | So | Encinal | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Maria del Rosario Chan | Fr | Piedmont | 20:34.42 | 6:51 | 7/9 | 7/19 | 3/6 | ||||
33 | Valeria Gavino | Jr | San Leandro | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Katherine Ngo | So | San Leandro | 20:36.36 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Marnie Lee | So | Berkeley | 20:40.36 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Chaia Wyatt | Sr | Berkeley | 20:43.44 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Natalia Brusco | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 20:46.79 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | Elizabeth Cho | So | Alameda | 20:51.85 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Miriam Rosenegger | Jr | Berkeley | 20:52.37 | 6:57 | |||||||
40 | Leah Goodman | Fr | Berkeley | 21:00.75 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Genevieve Reynoso | Jr | Arroyo (Nc) | 21:04.56 | 7:02 | |||||||
42 | Cecelia Garofoli | Jr | Bishop O'Dow | 21:09.79 | 7:03 | |||||||
43 | Shannon Baack | Sr | Piedmont | 21:12.46 | 7:04 | 8/9 | 9/19 | 3/4 | ||||
44 | Corina Bondi | So | Berkeley | 21:14.52 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Kaelyn Shirley | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 21:32.78 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Audrey Byrne | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 21:38.42 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Delaney Whitaker | Jr | Berkeley | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Sofia Barker | Jr | Piedmont | 21:54.83 | 7:18 | 9/9 | 10/19 | 2/2 | ||||
49 | Aubury Freed | Jr | San Lorenzo | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Netzali Can | So | Arroyo (Nc) | 22:02.89 | 7:21 | |||||||
51 | Marlene Delgado | Fr | Encinal | 22:10.97 | 7:24 | |||||||
52 | Karla Rico2 | So | San Leandro | 22:22.71 | 7:28 | |||||||
53 | Crystal Huang | Jr | Arroyo (Nc) | 22:24.19 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Anneli Arneson | Jr | Encinal | 22:29.38 | 7:30 | |||||||
55 | Simone Thompson-john | Jr | Berkeley | 22:44.94 | 7:35 | |||||||
56 | Gerlene Garcia | Sr | Arroyo (Nc) | 22:46.33 | 7:35 | |||||||
57 | Gabrielle Cassaro | Fr | Encinal | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
58 | Vivian Luong | So | Arroyo (Nc) | 23:07.78 | 7:43 | |||||||
59 | Joleen Freed | So | San Lorenzo | 23:10.95 | 7:44 | |||||||
60 | Cindy Mai | Sr | San Leandro | 23:24.59 | 7:48 | |||||||
61 | Sonya Gomez | Jr | Arroyo (Nc) | 23:46.09 | 7:55 | |||||||
62 | Luz Marcelo | So | San Lorenzo | 24:06.88 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Calif Chen | So | Arroyo (Nc) | 24:10.39 | 8:03 | |||||||
64 | Caroline Nguyen | Jr | Hayward | 24:58.12 | 8:19 | |||||||
65 | Emily Chau | Jr | Encinal | 25:13.03 | 8:24 | |||||||
66 | Elan Riley | Jr | Hayward | 25:32.15 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Susana Gonzalez | Fr | San Lorenzo | 25:34.76 | 8:32 | |||||||
68 | Jennifer Valladares | So | San Lorenzo | 25:55.18 | 8:38 | |||||||
69 | Aliyah Trawolin | Jr | Tennyson | 26:38.58 | 8:53 | |||||||
70 | Leannah Mariano | Jr | Hayward | 27:42.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
71 | Theresa Tran | So | San Lorenzo | 28:34.54 | 9:32 | |||||||
72 | Destiny Arciniega | Jr | Hayward | 31:43.32 | 10:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bishop O'Dow 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
44 | Jourdan Amen Sr 18:14 6:05 2 |
Emma Wawrzynek Sr 18:20 6:07 3 |
Isabella Brusco So 18:42 6:14 6 |
Linnea Gullikson Sr 18:50 6:17 8 |
Jeneva Toolajian So 20:05 6:42 25 |
Maisie Keating Fr 20:28 6:49 30 |
Natalia Brusco Sr 20:47 6:56 37 |
2 | Alameda 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
50 | Lauren Lum So 18:02 6:01 1 |
Lara Vetter Sr 18:32 6:11 5 |
Allie Cvitanovic Jr 19:08 6:23 13 |
Maya Carpenter So 19:10 6:23 14 |
Rachel Wellman Jr 19:39 6:33 17 |
Chloe De Verrier Sr 20:14 6:45 27 |
Nicolette Herrera-ross Fr 20:15 6:45 28 |
3 | Piedmont 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
95:29 19:06 6:22 |
55 | Sophia Zalewski Fr 18:46 6:15 7 |
Kayla Lim Sr 18:54 6:18 9 |
Margaret Black Fr 18:59 6:20 10 |
Clarissa Lam So 19:06 6:22 11 |
Margo Donahue So 19:45 6:35 18 |
Erin Hong So 19:53 6:38 19 |
Maria del Rosario Chan Fr 20:34 6:51 32 |
4 | Castro Valle 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
92 | Danika Newlin Sr 19:07 6:22 12 |
Leikela Lunt2 Fr 19:28 6:29 16 |
Kate Armstrong Sr 19:57 6:39 20 |
Olivia Davidson So 19:58 6:39 21 |
Monica Paredes Sr 20:04 6:41 23 |
Amberley Tee Jr 20:05 6:42 24 |
Kaitlin Manning So 20:26 6:49 29 |
5 | San Leandro 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:19 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
161 | Karen Young Jr 20:04 6:41 22 |
Naomi Sagan Jr 20:08 6:43 26 |
Valeria Gavino Jr 20:35 6:52 33 |
Katherine Ngo So 20:36 6:52 34 |
Karla Rico2 So 22:23 7:28 46 |
Cindy Mai Sr 23:25 7:48 53 |
|
6 | Berkeley 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
102:37 20:31 6:50 |
163 | Sophie Phillips Sr 19:20 6:27 15 |
Marnie Lee So 20:40 6:53 35 |
Chaia Wyatt Sr 20:43 6:54 36 |
Miriam Rosenegger Jr 20:52 6:57 38 |
Leah Goodman Fr 21:01 7:00 39 |
Corina Bondi So 21:15 7:05 41 |
Delaney Whitaker Jr 21:41 7:14 42 |
7 | Encinal 3-5-5-7-7 Gap: 4:35 |
106:24 21:17 7:06 |
178 | Shelby Nelson So 18:21 6:07 4 |
Rebecca Stiling So 20:28 6:49 31 |
Marlene Delgado Fr 22:11 7:24 45 |
Anneli Arneson Jr 22:29 7:30 48 |
Gabrielle Cassaro Fr 22:55 7:38 50 |
Emily Chau Jr 25:13 8:24 57 |
|
8 | Arroyo (Nc) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:03 |
111:26 22:17 7:26 |
231 | Genevieve Reynoso Jr 21:05 7:02 40 |
Netzali Can So 22:03 7:21 44 |
Crystal Huang Jr 22:24 7:28 47 |
Gerlene Garcia Sr 22:46 7:35 49 |
Vivian Luong So 23:08 7:43 51 |
Sonya Gomez Jr 23:46 7:55 54 |
Calif Chen So 24:10 8:03 56 |
9 | San Lorenzo 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:57 |
120:46 24:09 8:03 |
267 | Aubury Freed Jr 21:59 7:20 43 |
Joleen Freed So 23:11 7:44 52 |
Luz Marcelo So 24:07 8:02 55 |
Susana Gonzalez Fr 25:35 8:32 58 |
Jennifer Valladares So 25:55 8:38 59 |
Theresa Tran So 28:35 9:32 60 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Meskienyar | Jr | Castro Valle | 20:54.48 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Anya Von Euw | So | Castro Valle | 21:00.15 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Brittany Perry | Sr | Alameda | 21:02.75 | 7:01 | |||||||
4 | Michelle Bzowski | Fr | Castro Valle | 21:03.07 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Amelia Costello | Fr | Piedmont | 21:04.88 | 7:02 | 1/10 | 8/19 | 3/11 | ||||
6 | Zoe Moore | Fr | Alameda | 21:07.55 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Geraldine Yue | Fr | Alameda | 21:15.92 | 7:05 | |||||||
8 | Rebecca Draviam | Sr | Castro Valle | 21:16.58 | 7:06 | |||||||
9 | Emily Davidson | Sr | Castro Valle | 21:18.65 | 7:06 | |||||||
10 | Michelle Jenks | So | Alameda | 21:19.94 | 7:07 | |||||||
11 | Rebecca Lu | Jr | Castro Valle | 21:21.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Mary Williams | So | Castro Valle | 21:24.48 | 7:08 | |||||||
13 | Megan Yip | So | Alameda | 21:32.94 | 7:11 | |||||||
14 | Madeleine Murphy | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 21:35.09 | 7:12 | |||||||
15 | Madeleine Farrington | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 21:43.24 | 7:14 | |||||||
16 | Kelsey Coen | Jr | Castro Valle | 21:46.48 | 7:15 | |||||||
17 | Amy Foo | Fr | Piedmont | 21:54.99 | 7:18 | 2/10 | 11/19 | 4/11 | ||||
18 | Mikaela Klein | Jr | Castro Valle | 21:58.05 | 7:19 | |||||||
19 | Kalea Fong | Fr | Bishop O'Dow | 22:04.59 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Danielle Yee | Jr | Alameda | 22:12.82 | 7:24 | |||||||
21 | Josephine Taylor | Fr | Castro Valle | 22:25.12 | 7:28 | |||||||
22 | Joanna Curpene | So | Castro Valle | 22:40.84 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Couch | Fr | Berkeley | 22:43.09 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Anika Lorenz | Fr | Bishop O'Dow | 22:46.74 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | Charlotte Low | Jr | Bishop O'Dow | 22:46.92 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Bailey Jones | Jr | Castro Valle | 22:56.76 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Kristen Sun | Jr | Castro Valle | 22:57.68 | 7:39 | |||||||
28 | Leikela Lunt | Fr | Castro Valle | 22:57.86 | 7:39 | |||||||
29 | Anabelle Fung | So | Castro Valle | 23:06.94 | 7:42 | |||||||
30 | Shelley Kong | Sr | Alameda | 23:12.69 | 7:44 | |||||||
31 | Devon Flynn | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 23:14.38 | 7:45 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Yee | Sr | Alameda | 23:15.53 | 7:45 | |||||||
33 | Lianne Chu | Jr | San Leandro | 23:17.85 | 7:46 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Lu | Fr | Castro Valle | 23:36.69 | 7:52 | |||||||
35 | Cynthia Pham | Fr | San Leandro | 23:37.39 | 7:52 | |||||||
36 | Candace Yeung | So | San Leandro | 23:39.26 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Olivia Martinelli | So | Berkeley | 23:41.37 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Julia Cohen | Sr | Berkeley | 23:47.21 | 7:56 | |||||||
39 | Frannie Lahey-Teare | So | Piedmont | 23:47.78 | 7:56 | 3/10 | 12/19 | 6/11 | ||||
40 | Rhae Henson | Jr | San Leandro | 23:52.06 | 7:57 | |||||||
41 | Eleanor Li | Sr | Castro Valle | 23:54.59 | 7:58 | |||||||
42 | Julia Huffaker | So | Piedmont | 23:59.55 | 8:00 | 4/10 | 13/19 | 5/8 | ||||
43 | Qiwen Guan | Jr | Alameda | 24:00.82 | 8:00 | |||||||
44 | Bridget Nix | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 24:02.01 | 8:01 | |||||||
45 | Naomi Phillips | Fr | Encinal | 24:03.15 | 8:01 | |||||||
46 | Dahlia Wong | Jr | Alameda | 24:05.86 | 8:02 | |||||||
47 | Samantha Ackiron | So | Alameda | 24:06.44 | 8:02 | |||||||
48 | Yifan Chen | Sr | Alameda | 24:06.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
49 | Claire Luce | Sr | Castro Valle | 24:08.77 | 8:03 | |||||||
50 | Helen Ma | So | San Leandro | 24:11.59 | 8:04 | |||||||
51 | Brianna Chea | So | San Leandro | 24:12.48 | 8:04 | |||||||
52 | Mckenzie Taffe | Fr | Bishop O'Dow | 24:13.03 | 8:04 | |||||||
53 | Elise Cypher | So | Bishop O'Dow | 24:14.46 | 8:05 | |||||||
54 | Sidney Jacobs | Fr | Bishop O'Dow | 24:14.67 | 8:05 | |||||||
55 | Sheridan Kroll | Sr | Bishop O'Dow | 24:15.27 | 8:05 | |||||||
56 | Adriana Calvo Salinas | So | Piedmont | 24:17.27 | 8:06 | 5/10 | 14/19 | 5/7 | ||||
57 | Sydney Chan | So | Alameda | 24:19.67 | 8:07 | |||||||
58 | Shi Yun Jiang | So | Alameda | 24:23.04 | 8:08 | |||||||
59 | Arianna Perez | So | San Leandro | 24:31.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | Bianca Duenas | Sr | Mt Eden | 24:32.39 | 8:11 | |||||||
61 | Briseida Ayala | Fr | Mt Eden | 24:36.19 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | Claire Hanke | Jr | Piedmont | 24:37.18 | 8:12 | 6/10 | 15/19 | 5/6 | ||||
63 | Tiffany Lee | Jr | San Leandro | 24:38.16 | 8:13 | |||||||
64 | Stephanie Murphy | Jr | San Leandro | 24:39.51 | 8:13 | |||||||
65 | Maya Moore | Sr | Castro Valle | 24:40.97 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Kayli Stowe | Jr | San Leandro | 24:44.93 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | Johanna Staples-ager | Jr | Berkeley | 24:48.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
68 | Evangeline Miller Schai | Fr | Bishop O'Dow | 24:52.29 | 8:17 | |||||||
69 | Julia Schwartz | Sr | Berkeley | 24:59.47 | 8:20 | |||||||
70 | Mikaela Santiago | Fr | San Leandro | 25:02.45 | 8:21 | |||||||
71 | Stephanie Li | Jr | Arroyo (Nc) | 25:06.31 | 8:22 | |||||||
72 | Natalia Macias | So | San Leandro | 25:11.56 | 8:24 | |||||||
73 | Bella Oglesby | Jr | Piedmont | 25:16.84 | 8:26 | 7/10 | 16/19 | 5/6 | ||||
74 | Helen Balawejder | So | Bishop O'Dow | 25:17.94 | 8:26 | |||||||
75 | Olivia Duff | Jr | Bishop O'Dow | 25:24.37 | 8:28 | |||||||
76 | Jessica Wong | Jr | Castro Valle | 25:26.71 | 8:29 | |||||||
77 | Fatima Catolos | So | San Leandro | 25:27.57 | 8:29 | |||||||
78 | Ophelia Rebanal | Jr | Encinal | 25:28.18 | 8:29 | |||||||
79 | Annika Stenstedt | So | Alameda | 25:29.36 | 8:30 | |||||||
80 | Emma Gasafi | So | Berkeley | 25:37.11 | 8:32 | |||||||
81 | Aimee Soe | So | Berkeley | 25:39.19 | 8:33 | |||||||
82 | Gillian Truesdell | So | Piedmont | 25:39.96 | 8:33 | 8/10 | 17/19 | 5/6 | ||||
83 | Emma Onaga | Jr | Encinal | 25:48.89 | 8:36 | |||||||
84 | Karla Cardenas | Fr | San Leandro | 25:50.93 | 8:37 | |||||||
85 | Isis Huang | Jr | Arroyo (Nc) | 25:51.86 | 8:37 | |||||||
86 | Isabella Walters | Fr | Bishop O'Dow | 25:57.09 | 8:39 | |||||||
87 | Caroline Kraetzer | So | Piedmont | 26:03.23 | 8:41 | 9/10 | 18/19 | 5/6 | ||||
88 | Mellisa Powell | So | Mt Eden | 26:12.93 | 8:44 | |||||||
89 | Sidney Shaw | Jr | Castro Valle | 26:27.75 | 8:49 | |||||||
90 | Rebeka Ashagrie | So | San Leandro | 26:28.64 | 8:50 | |||||||
91 | Jacqueline Rico | So | Arroyo (Nc) | 26:30.24 | 8:50 | |||||||
92 | Michelle Hernandez | So | Castro Valle | 26:33.76 | 8:51 | |||||||
93 | Gabrielle Williams | Sr | Castro Valle | 26:33.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
94 | Rebecca Milrud | Sr | Castro Valle | 26:35.15 | 8:52 | |||||||
95 | Alyssa Conteras | Fr | San Lorenzo | 26:56.57 | 8:59 | |||||||
96 | Bei Kuang | So | Alameda | 27:01.41 | 9:00 | |||||||
97 | Karla Rico | So | San Leandro | 27:05.27 | 9:02 | |||||||
98 | Anais Castro | So | San Leandro | 27:06.44 | 9:02 | |||||||
99 | Michelle Wong | Jr | San Leandro | 27:11.27 | 9:04 | |||||||
100 | Cinthia Silveira | Fr | San Leandro | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
101 | Celia Martinez | Sr | San Leandro | 27:25.05 | 9:08 | |||||||
102 | Mayrelyn Phan | Fr | San Leandro | 27:27.98 | 9:09 | |||||||
103 | Zoie Sanders | Sr | Castro Valle | 27:28.93 | 9:10 | |||||||
104 | Delaware Montion | So | San Leandro | 27:34.39 | 9:11 | |||||||
105 | Sofia Ledesma | Sr | Castro Valle | 27:37.39 | 9:12 | |||||||
106 | Katrina Poon | Jr | Castro Valle | 27:48.51 | 9:16 | |||||||
107 | Hannah Yin | So | Piedmont | 27:50.18 | 9:17 | 10/10 | 19/19 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
108 | Jaylin Mendez | Sr | San Leandro | 27:56.36 | 9:19 | |||||||
109 | Isabel Kurtovich | Sr | Encinal | 28:01.52 | 9:21 | |||||||
110 | Emily Wong | Sr | Encinal | 28:08.52 | 9:23 | |||||||
111 | Ava Omidi Halaki | Fr | Alameda | 28:10.55 | 9:24 | |||||||
112 | Pearl Li | Fr | Bishop O'Dow | 28:57.88 | 9:39 | |||||||
113 | Wendy Molina | Fr | San Leandro | 28:58.54 | 9:40 | |||||||
114 | Maia Rodriguez-choi | Jr | Berkeley | 28:59.13 | 9:40 | |||||||
115 | Fatima Briseno | Fr | San Leandro | 28:59.26 | 9:40 | |||||||
116 | Liza Lewis | So | Hayward | 29:27.96 | 9:49 | |||||||
117 | Angel Tolentino | Jr | San Leandro | 29:37.1 | 9:52 | |||||||
118 | Roselynn Smith | So | Mt Eden | 30:08.55 | 10:03 | |||||||
119 | Georgia Franklin-willis | Sr | Castro Valle | 30:11.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
120 | Rahma Elmi | Sr | San Leandro | 30:15.63 | 10:05 | |||||||
121 | Vanessa Adams | Jr | San Leandro | 30:54.78 | 10:18 | |||||||
122 | Angelica Aguilera | Jr | Hayward | 31:02.85 | 10:21 | |||||||
123 | Zaida Carling | Jr | San Leandro | 31:22.94 | 10:28 | |||||||
124 | Emily Beckman | Jr | Berkeley | 31:22.96 | 10:28 | |||||||
125 | Avery Champlin | Fr | Berkeley | 31:37.99 | 10:33 | |||||||
126 | Mecca Anderson | Jr | San Leandro | 32:13.21 | 10:44 | |||||||
127 | Mia Rahman | So | Bishop O'Dow | 32:25.04 | 10:48 | |||||||
128 | Isabella Marquez | Fr | San Lorenzo | 36:22.38 | 12:07 | |||||||
129 | Emma Gonzalez | So | San Lorenzo | 36:28.32 | 12:09 | |||||||
130 | Jasmine Hussain | Jr | Hayward | 40:47.88 | 13:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
105:33 21:07 7:02 |
24 | Hannah Meskienyar Jr 20:54 6:58 1 |
Anya Von Euw So 21:00 7:00 2 |
Michelle Bzowski Fr 21:03 7:01 4 |
Rebecca Draviam Sr 21:17 7:06 8 |
Emily Davidson Sr 21:19 7:06 9 |
Rebecca Lu Jr 21:22 7:07 11 |
Mary Williams So 21:24 7:08 12 |
2 | Alameda 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
106:19 21:16 7:05 |
39 | Brittany Perry Sr 21:03 7:01 3 |
Zoe Moore Fr 21:08 7:03 6 |
Geraldine Yue Fr 21:16 7:05 7 |
Michelle Jenks So 21:20 7:07 10 |
Megan Yip So 21:33 7:11 13 |
Danielle Yee Jr 22:13 7:24 18 |
Shelley Kong Sr 23:13 7:44 22 |
3 | Bishop O'Dow 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
110:57 22:11 7:24 |
87 | Madeleine Murphy Sr 21:35 7:12 14 |
Madeleine Farrington Sr 21:43 7:14 15 |
Kalea Fong Fr 22:05 7:22 17 |
Anika Lorenz Fr 22:47 7:36 20 |
Charlotte Low Jr 22:47 7:36 21 |
Devon Flynn Sr 23:14 7:45 23 |
Bridget Nix Sr 24:02 8:01 32 |
4 | Piedmont 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:12 |
115:04 23:01 7:40 |
117 | Amelia Costello Fr 21:05 7:02 5 |
Amy Foo Fr 21:55 7:18 16 |
Frannie Lahey-Teare So 23:48 7:56 29 |
Julia Huffaker So 24:00 8:00 31 |
Adriana Calvo Salinas So 24:17 8:06 36 |
Claire Hanke Jr 24:37 8:12 38 |
Bella Oglesby Jr 25:17 8:26 41 |
5 | San Leandro 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
118:38 23:44 7:55 |
139 | Lianne Chu Jr 23:18 7:46 24 |
Cynthia Pham Fr 23:37 7:52 25 |
Candace Yeung So 23:39 7:53 26 |
Rhae Henson Jr 23:52 7:57 30 |
Helen Ma So 24:12 8:04 34 |
Brianna Chea So 24:12 8:04 35 |
Arianna Perez So 24:32 8:11 37 |
6 | Berkeley 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
119:59 24:00 8:00 |
153 | Natalie Couch Fr 22:43 7:34 19 |
Olivia Martinelli So 23:41 7:54 27 |
Julia Cohen Sr 23:47 7:56 28 |
Johanna Staples-ager Jr 24:48 8:16 39 |
Julia Schwartz Sr 24:59 8:20 40 |
Emma Gasafi So 25:37 8:32 43 |
Aimee Soe So 25:39 8:33 44 |
7 | Encinal 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:05 |
131:30 26:18 8:46 |
213 | Naomi Phillips Fr 24:03 8:01 33 |
Ophelia Rebanal Jr 25:28 8:29 42 |
Emma Onaga Jr 25:49 8:36 45 |
Isabel Kurtovich Sr 28:02 9:21 46 |
Emily Wong Sr 28:09 9:23 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valle 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
108:56 21:47 7:16 |
16 | Rebecca Lu Jr 21:22 7:07 1 |
Mary Williams So 21:24 7:08 2 |
Kelsey Coen Jr 21:46 7:15 3 |
Mikaela Klein Jr 21:58 7:19 4 |
Josephine Taylor Fr 22:25 7:28 6 |
Joanna Curpene So 22:41 7:34 7 |
Bailey Jones Jr 22:57 7:39 8 |
2 | Alameda 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:53 |
116:48 23:22 7:47 |
51 | Danielle Yee Jr 22:13 7:24 5 |
Shelley Kong Sr 23:13 7:44 9 |
Nicole Yee Sr 23:16 7:45 11 |
Qiwen Guan Jr 24:01 8:00 12 |
Dahlia Wong Jr 24:06 8:02 14 |
Samantha Ackiron So 24:06 8:02 15 |
Yifan Chen Sr 24:07 8:02 16 |
3 | Bishop O'Dow 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
119:59 24:00 8:00 |
80 | Devon Flynn Sr 23:14 7:45 10 |
Bridget Nix Sr 24:02 8:01 13 |
Mckenzie Taffe Fr 24:13 8:04 18 |
Elise Cypher So 24:14 8:05 19 |
Sidney Jacobs Fr 24:15 8:05 20 |
Sheridan Kroll Sr 24:15 8:05 21 |
Evangeline Miller Schai Fr 24:52 8:17 27 |
4 | San Leandro 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
122:47 24:33 8:11 |
114 | Brianna Chea So 24:12 8:04 17 |
Arianna Perez So 24:32 8:11 22 |
Tiffany Lee Jr 24:38 8:13 24 |
Stephanie Murphy Jr 24:40 8:13 25 |
Kayli Stowe Jr 24:45 8:15 26 |
Mikaela Santiago Fr 25:02 8:21 28 |
Natalia Macias So 25:12 8:24 29 |
5 | Piedmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
129:27 25:53 8:38 |
155 | Claire Hanke Jr 24:37 8:12 23 |
Bella Oglesby Jr 25:17 8:26 30 |
Gillian Truesdell So 25:40 8:33 33 |
Caroline Kraetzer So 26:03 8:41 34 |
Hannah Yin So 27:50 9:17 35 |
||
6 | Berkeley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:01 |
143:16 28:39 9:33 |
174 | Emma Gasafi So 25:37 8:32 31 |
Aimee Soe So 25:39 8:33 32 |
Maia Rodriguez-choi Jr 28:59 9:40 36 |
Emily Beckman Jr 31:23 10:28 37 |
Avery Champlin Fr 31:38 10:33 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Hannah Meskienyar, Jr, 20:54.5, Castro Valle | Castro Valle, 105:32.9, 24 |
V | Lauren Lum, So, 18:01.9, Alameda | Bishop O'Dow, 94:10.5, 44 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Chris Conley, Fr, 17:28.4, Castro Valle | Piedmont, 90:25.3, 63 |
V | Reece Proctor, Jr, 15:46.9, Piedmont | Bishop O'Dow, 81:13.3, 33 |