Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #1 at Garin Park on 9/14/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Jeffries | Sr | JV | 23:39.93 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 40/99 | 5/7 | 20/25 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Weekes | Fr | F/S | 20:14.63 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 3/95 | 1/10 | 8/25 | 3/7 | |||||
Baron Zhu | Jr | JV | 22:49.56 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 26/99 | 2/7 | 16/25 | 5/9 | 26:26.86 (3:37,13.7) |
26:26.86 (3:37,13.7) |
26:26.86 (3:37,13.7) |
22:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Collin Mortimer | Fr | F/S | 21:37.58 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 15/95 | 4/10 | 12/25 | 2/5 | |||||
David Yu | Sr | JV | 22:56.14 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 29/99 | 3/7 | 17/25 | 5/8 | 22:58.34 (0:02,0.2) |
22:58.34 (0:02,0.2) |
22:58.34 (0:02,0.2) |
22:58 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Dylan Thayer | Jr | V | 19:44.48 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 30/86 | 5/8 | 5/25 | 3/10 | 19:25.92 | 19:25.92 | 19:25.92 | 18:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Edward He | Jr | JV | 23:09.4 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 32/99 | 4/7 | 19/25 | 5/7 | 23:14.44 (0:05,0.4) |
23:14.44 (0:05,0.4) |
23:14.44 (0:05,0.4) |
23:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Ehlen Kokka | So | F/S | 22:18.54 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 22/95 | 6/10 | 15/25 | 2/5 | |||||
Ethan Argue | Jr | V | 19:17.02 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 21/86 | 4/8 | 4/25 | 4/11 | |||||
Gavin Horne | Fr | V | 19:58.53 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 34/86 | 7/8 | 7/25 | 2/9 | |||||
Henry Cooper | Jr | V | 20:28.87 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 39/86 | 8/8 | 9/25 | 2/5 | 21:15.01 (0:46,3.6) |
21:15.01 (0:46,3.6) |
21:15.01 (0:46,3.6) |
20:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jackson Temple | Fr | F/S | 27:12.32 | 8:47 | 3.1 | 78/95 | 10/10 | 24/25 | 5/5 | |||||
Jason Olaru-Hagen | Fr | F/S | 22:57.28 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 29/95 | 7/10 | 18/25 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kenji Abe-Bindeman | Fr | F/S | 21:41.84 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 16/95 | 5/10 | 13/25 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kevin Judd | Jr | JV | 22:10.4 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 15/99 | 1/7 | 14/25 | 4/9 | 20:40.29 | 20:40.29 | 19:59.41 | 18:07 | |
Kihiro Lambert | So | F/S | 24:55.09 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 62/95 | 9/10 | 22/25 | 5/5 | |||||
Lorand Cheng | Jr | V | 19:47.74 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 32/86 | 6/8 | 6/25 | 2/10 | 19:14.41 | 19:14.41 | 19:14.41 | 18:30 | |
Max Roitblat | Jr | JV | 28:26.01 | 9:10 | 3.1 | 88/99 | 7/7 | 25/25 | 7/7 | 26:33.16 | 26:33.16 | 26:33.16 | 26:33 | |
Reece Proctor | Sr | V | 17:43.61 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 3/86 | 1/8 | 1/25 | 2/11 | 17:31.05 | 17:31.05 | 17:31.05 | 16:15 | |
Rowen Connelly | Fr | F/S | 20:29.88 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 4/95 | 2/10 | 10/25 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sam Orta | Jr | JV | 25:21.03 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 62/99 | 6/7 | 23/25 | 5/7 | 24:37.98 | 24:37.98 | 24:37.98 | 24:38 | |
Sam White | Sr | V | 19:01.69 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 16/86 | 3/8 | 3/25 | 4/11 | 19:17.48 (0:16,1.4) |
19:17.48 (0:16,1.4) |
19:17.48 (0:16,1.4) |
18:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Timothy Taylor | So | F/S | 20:51.21 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 6/95 | 3/10 | 11/25 | 1/6 | 23:45.12 (2:54,12.2) |
23:45.12 (2:54,12.2) |
23:45.12 (2:54,12.2) |
23:45 (2:54,12.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tyler Moran | So | F/S | 23:48.45 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 50/95 | 8/10 | 21/25 | 4/5 | |||||
Walter Teitelbaum | Sr | V | 18:19.95 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 7/86 | 2/8 | 2/25 | 2/11 | 19:04.99 (0:45,3.9) |
19:04.99 (0:45,3.9) |
19:04.99 (0:45,3.9) |
17:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 94:07 2:01 |
3.1 | 6:04 | 5:43 | 6:22 | 76 | 6:01 | 92:35 | 92:35 | 92:35 | 82:34 | Reece Proctor (3), Walter Teitelbaum (7), Sam White (16), Ethan Argue (21), Dylan Thayer (29) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/7 | 114:45 1:30 |
3.1 | 7:24 | 7:09 | 7:38 | 127 | 6:42 | 110:04 | 110:04 | 110:04 | 109:32 | Kevin Judd (14), Baron Zhu (24), David Yu (26), Edward He (29), Aaron Jeffries (34) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 104:55 1:27 |
3.1 | 6:46 | 6:32 | 7:00 | 44 | 6:46 | 102:54 | 102:54 | 102:54 | 102:54 | Alex Weekes (3), Rowen Connelly (4), Timothy Taylor (6), Collin Mortimer (15), Kenji Abe-Bindeman (16) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 121:12 4:54 |
3.1 | 7:49 | 7:12 | 8:47 | 99 | 7:04 | 122:29 (1:17,1.1) |
122:29 (1:17,1.1) |
115:49 | 115:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ehlen Kokka (6), Jason Olaru-Hagen (8), Tyler Moran (22), Kihiro Lambert (30), Jackson Temple (33) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Kretlow | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:36.92 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Thomas Murphy | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:38.43 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Reece Proctor | Sr | Piedmont | 17:43.61 | 5:43 | 1/8 | 1/25 | 2/11 | 17:31.05 | 17:31.05 | 17:31.05 | |
4 | Itai Bojdak-yates | Jr | Berkeley | 18:00.06 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Reilly Berberian | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:11.92 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Berkins | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:16.65 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Walter Teitelbaum | Sr | Piedmont | 18:19.95 | 5:55 | 2/8 | 2/25 | 2/11 | 19:05 (0:45) |
19:05 (0:45) |
19:05 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Daichi Uzawa | Sr | Berkeley | 18:23.43 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Seth Miu | So | Castro Valley | 18:30.24 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Ethan West | Sr | Alameda | 18:34.89 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Noah Gonzalez | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:35.71 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Gugg | Sr | Castro Valley | 18:37.68 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Adam Elaidy | Jr | Alameda | 18:46.48 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Devin Rowe | Sr | Alameda | 18:48.41 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Cedric Murphy | Sr | Alameda | 18:55.57 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Sam White | Sr | Piedmont | 19:01.69 | 6:08 | 3/8 | 3/25 | 4/11 | 19:17 (0:16) |
19:17 (0:16) |
19:17 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Julian Jensen | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:02.44 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Nguyen | So | Alameda | 19:03.15 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Emilio Cazares | Fr | Alameda | 19:03.73 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Yep | Sr | Alameda | 19:08.28 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Argue | Jr | Piedmont | 19:17.02 | 6:13 | 4/8 | 4/25 | 4/11 | ||||
22 | Adrian Shuh-humphr | Sr | Berkeley | 19:23.06 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Steven Choi | Jr | San Leandro | 19:23.35 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Connor Lynch | So | Alameda | 19:28.23 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Simon Gomez | Sr | San Leandro | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Ezekiel Rico | Sr | San Leandro | 19:33.65 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Skyler Bowersmith | Sr | Castro Valley | 19:34.77 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Soren Whiting | Sr | Berkeley | 19:34.85 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Armando Islas | Sr | San Leandro | 19:36.09 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Thayer | Jr | Piedmont | 19:44.48 | 6:22 | 5/8 | 5/25 | 3/10 | 19:25.92 | 19:25.92 | 19:25.92 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
31 | Rigoberto Sainez | So | Arroyo (NC) | 19:46.21 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Lorand Cheng | Jr | Piedmont | 19:47.74 | 6:23 | 6/8 | 6/25 | 2/10 | 19:14.41 | 19:14.41 | 19:14.41 | |
33 | Tony Sanchez | Sr | San Leandro | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Gavin Horne | Fr | Piedmont | 19:58.53 | 6:27 | 7/8 | 7/25 | 2/9 | ||||
35 | Adam Sedlak | Sr | Berkeley | 20:01.12 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Jovi Tseng | So | Berkeley | 20:02.03 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Hunter Bowersmith | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Stewart Choi | Jr | San Leandro | 20:08.03 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Henry Cooper | Jr | Piedmont | 20:28.87 | 6:36 | 8/8 | 9/25 | 2/5 | 21:15 (0:46) |
21:15 (0:46) |
21:15 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
40 | Sam Battles | Sr | Berkeley | 20:32.14 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Everett Quock | Sr | San Leandro | 20:33.33 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Arnet Yu | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:39.63 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | Michael Chen | Jr | Encinal | 20:39.88 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Gabriel Lefebre | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:45.34 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Roger Vega | Sr | Berkeley | 20:49.98 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Tate | Sr | San Leandro | 20:52.19 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Zachary Thompson | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:57.72 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Johnny Lin | Sr | San Leandro | 20:59.78 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Lorenzo Gonzalez | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 21:06.64 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 21:11.28 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Hector Molina | So | Mt Eden | 21:11.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Dominic Miller | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:16.49 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Luis Booth | Sr | Encinal | 21:16.74 | 6:52 | |||||||
54 | Kha-vinh Tran | So | San Leandro | 21:22.47 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Neo Kinet | Fr | Encinal | 21:29.75 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Sean Sammis | So | Hayward | 21:35.68 | 6:58 | |||||||
57 | Diego Ponte-fritz | Sr | Berkeley | 21:45.68 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Mario Martinez | Jr | Hayward | 21:55.29 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Dylan Auberjuan | Jr | Encinal | 22:11.62 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Julian Mendoza | Sr | San Lorenzo | 22:14.46 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Jaden Taylor | So | Encinal | 22:17.55 | 7:11 | |||||||
62 | Gabe Jones | Fr | Encinal | 22:25.78 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | Dylan Mochizuki | Fr | Encinal | 22:27.29 | 7:15 | |||||||
64 | Zach Seveechfield | Fr | Encinal | 22:27.81 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Christian Lander | So | San Lorenzo | 22:32.75 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Arturo Garcia | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:50.28 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Chris Martinez | Sr | San Lorenzo | 22:56.16 | 7:24 | |||||||
68 | Antonio Taporco | Jr | San Lorenzo | 23:00.42 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | Gabe Castilla | Sr | Encinal | 23:01.13 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Alvin Li | So | Encinal | 23:04.55 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | William Norboe | So | Encinal | 23:15.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Gavino | So | Arroyo (NC) | 23:21.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Lambert | So | San Lorenzo | 23:29.58 | 7:35 | |||||||
74 | Terran Chu | So | Hayward | 23:34.65 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Hector Coronado | Jr | Hayward | 23:37.47 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Anvin Tang | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:46.13 | 7:40 | |||||||
77 | Davis Nguyen | Sr | San Lorenzo | 24:00.09 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Michael Huang | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 24:12.86 | 7:49 | |||||||
79 | Justin Nguyen | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 24:17.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
80 | Sawyer Kelly | So | Encinal | 24:21.36 | 7:51 | |||||||
81 | Sawhard Maharjan | Jr | San Lorenzo | 25:26.63 | 8:12 | |||||||
82 | Isaac Coronado | Jr | Hayward | 25:53.42 | 8:21 | |||||||
83 | Mark Martinez | Jr | Hayward | 25:58.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
84 | Omar Acevedo Monroy | Jr | Mt Eden | 27:29.2 | 8:52 | |||||||
85 | Ramneek Singh | So | Mt Eden | 29:38.82 | 9:34 | |||||||
86 | Caleb Kam | Jr | Mt Eden | 31:11.5 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 4-4-2-2-1 Gap: 1:23 |
93:30 18:42 6:02 |
63 | Reilly Berberian Sr 18:12 5:52 5 |
Seth Miu So 18:30 5:58 9 |
Noah Gonzalez Sr 18:36 6:00 11 |
Anthony Gugg Sr 18:38 6:01 12 |
Skyler Bowersmith Sr 19:35 6:19 26 |
Hunter Bowersmith Jr 20:06 6:29 36 |
Dominic Miller Sr 21:16 6:52 45 |
2 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:03 |
93:14 18:39 6:01 |
66 | Cole Kretlow Sr 17:37 5:41 1 |
Thomas Murphy Jr 17:38 5:41 2 |
Spencer Berkins Sr 18:17 5:54 6 |
Julian Jensen So 19:02 6:09 17 |
Arnet Yu So 20:40 6:40 40 |
Gabriel Lefebre So 20:45 6:42 42 |
Zachary Thompson Sr 20:58 6:46 43 |
3 | Alameda 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:28 |
94:09 18:50 6:04 |
70 | Ethan West Sr 18:35 6:00 10 |
Adam Elaidy Jr 18:46 6:03 13 |
Devin Rowe Sr 18:48 6:04 14 |
Cedric Murphy Sr 18:56 6:06 15 |
Patrick Nguyen So 19:03 6:09 18 |
Emilio Cazares Fr 19:04 6:09 19 |
Matthew Yep Sr 19:08 6:10 20 |
4 | Piedmont 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:01 |
94:07 18:49 6:04 |
76 | Reece Proctor Sr 17:44 5:43 3 |
Walter Teitelbaum Sr 18:20 5:55 7 |
Sam White Sr 19:02 6:08 16 |
Ethan Argue Jr 19:17 6:13 21 |
Dylan Thayer Jr 19:44 6:22 29 |
Lorand Cheng Jr 19:48 6:23 31 |
Gavin Horne Fr 19:59 6:27 33 |
5 | Berkeley 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
95:23 19:05 6:09 |
95 | Itai Bojdak-yates Jr 18:00 5:48 4 |
Daichi Uzawa Sr 18:23 5:56 8 |
Adrian Shuh-humphr Sr 19:23 6:15 22 |
Soren Whiting Sr 19:35 6:19 27 |
Adam Sedlak Sr 20:01 6:27 34 |
Jovi Tseng So 20:02 6:28 35 |
Sam Battles Sr 20:32 6:37 38 |
6 | San Leandro 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:28 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
132 | Steven Choi Jr 19:23 6:15 23 |
Simon Gomez Sr 19:31 6:18 24 |
Ezekiel Rico Sr 19:34 6:19 25 |
Armando Islas Sr 19:36 6:19 28 |
Tony Sanchez Sr 19:51 6:24 32 |
Stewart Choi Jr 20:08 6:30 37 |
Everett Quock Sr 20:33 6:38 39 |
7 | Encinal 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:38 |
107:56 21:35 6:58 |
236 | Michael Chen Jr 20:40 6:40 41 |
Luis Booth Sr 21:17 6:52 46 |
Neo Kinet Fr 21:30 6:56 47 |
Dylan Auberjuan Jr 22:12 7:10 50 |
Jaden Taylor So 22:18 7:11 52 |
Gabe Jones Fr 22:26 7:14 53 |
Dylan Mochizuki Fr 22:27 7:15 54 |
8 | Arroyo (NC) 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:00 |
110:51 22:10 7:09 |
252 | Rigoberto Sainez So 19:46 6:23 30 |
Lorenzo Gonzalez Fr 21:07 6:49 44 |
Arturo Garcia Fr 22:50 7:22 56 |
Jesus Gavino So 23:22 7:32 59 |
Anvin Tang Jr 23:46 7:40 63 |
Michael Huang Sr 24:13 7:49 65 |
Justin Nguyen Sr 24:18 7:50 66 |
9 | San Lorenzo 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:15 |
114:13 22:51 7:22 |
281 | Julian Mendoza Sr 22:14 7:10 51 |
Christian Lander So 22:33 7:16 55 |
Chris Martinez Sr 22:56 7:24 57 |
Antonio Taporco Jr 23:00 7:25 58 |
Jacob Lambert So 23:30 7:35 60 |
Davis Nguyen Sr 24:00 7:45 64 |
Sawhard Maharjan Jr 25:27 8:12 67 |
10 | Hayward 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 4:18 |
116:37 23:19 7:31 |
288 | Sean Sammis So 21:36 6:58 48 |
Mario Martinez Jr 21:55 7:04 49 |
Terran Chu So 23:35 7:36 61 |
Hector Coronado Jr 23:37 7:37 62 |
Isaac Coronado Jr 25:53 8:21 68 |
Mark Martinez Jr 25:59 8:23 69 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca Van Der Meer | Sr | Alameda | 20:28.79 | 6:36 | |||||||
2 | Rene Lim | Sr | Alameda | 20:31.39 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Ramir Smith | Sr | Alameda | 20:42.78 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | James Ensminger | Jr | Alameda | 20:44.13 | 6:41 | |||||||
5 | Nicholas Corona | Sr | San Leandro | 20:44.71 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Clark Smith | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:15.21 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Kwokhim Tse | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:23.08 | 6:54 | |||||||
9 | Preston Vanderpan | Sr | Castro Valley | 21:24.08 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Tristan Chu | Jr | Alameda | 21:29.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | Justin Wong | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:32.21 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Luke Martin | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:40.19 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Toby Frager | Sr | San Leandro | 21:56.48 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Juan Esparza | Sr | San Leandro | 22:03.65 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Judd | Jr | Piedmont | 22:10.4 | 7:09 | 1/7 | 14/25 | 4/9 | 20:40.29 | 20:40.29 | 19:59.41 | |
16 | Michael Creekbaum | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:14.49 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Egor Buzuev | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:16.62 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Morgan Cluff | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:17.63 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Jason Chen | Sr | San Leandro | 22:25.56 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Victor Pham | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:26.26 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Jaime Jimenez | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:31.08 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Krisna Supatra-cam | Sr | Berkeley | 22:37.82 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Isaac Kim-tran | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:40.63 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Hao Feng Lin | Sr | San Leandro | 22:46.46 | 7:21 | |||||||
25 | David Enguidanos | Sr | San Leandro | 22:46.67 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Baron Zhu | Jr | Piedmont | 22:49.56 | 7:22 | 2/7 | 16/25 | 5/9 | 26:27 (3:37) |
26:27 (3:37) |
26:27 (3:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Cameron Johnson | Jr | Alameda | 22:54.18 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Jason Ng | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:55.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | David Yu | Sr | Piedmont | 22:56.14 | 7:24 | 3/7 | 17/25 | 5/8 | 22:58 (0:02) |
22:58 (0:02) |
22:58 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
30 | Kenta Ishikawa | So | Arroyo (NC) | 22:57.37 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Cameron Lee | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:06.18 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Edward He | Jr | Piedmont | 23:09.4 | 7:28 | 4/7 | 19/25 | 5/7 | 23:14 (0:05) |
23:14 (0:05) |
23:14 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
33 | Adilu Sing-eisen | Fr | Berkeley | 23:10.37 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Simon Zhang | Sr | Castro Valley | 23:11.63 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Martin Prose | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:13.21 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Juan-david Liang | Sr | San Leandro | 23:13.99 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Phelps | Jr | Alameda | 23:20.18 | 7:32 | |||||||
38 | Edgard Gonzales | Jr | San Leandro | 23:27.81 | 7:34 | |||||||
39 | Christian Lance An | So | Arroyo (NC) | 23:35.33 | 7:37 | |||||||
40 | Aaron Jeffries | Sr | Piedmont | 23:39.93 | 7:38 | 5/7 | 20/25 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Duncan Sinclair | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:40.64 | 7:38 | |||||||
42 | Theo Wismar | Sr | Encinal | 23:44.22 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Williams | So | Arroyo (NC) | 23:46.97 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Arnold Khampaseut | Sr | San Leandro | 23:47.62 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Julian Arrayga | Jr | San Lorenzo | 23:56.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Monte Sonobe | Sr | San Leandro | 24:07.52 | 7:47 | |||||||
47 | Uthinh Pham | So | Encinal | 24:23.83 | 7:52 | |||||||
48 | Andy Mai | Sr | San Leandro | 24:28.49 | 7:54 | |||||||
49 | Alexis Moreno | Sr | San Leandro | 24:30.25 | 7:54 | |||||||
50 | Marvin Tayo | Sr | San Leandro | 24:32.56 | 7:55 | |||||||
51 | Matias Solorzano | Jr | Alameda | 24:36.49 | 7:56 | |||||||
52 | Bryan Mendez | Sr | San Leandro | 24:38.48 | 7:57 | |||||||
53 | Florencio Barrera | Sr | San Leandro | 24:39.65 | 7:57 | |||||||
54 | Hugo Solis | Sr | San Leandro | 24:41.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
55 | Yuri Overton | Jr | Castro Valley | 24:43.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
56 | Chukwuemeka Elendu | Sr | San Leandro | 24:58.87 | 8:04 | |||||||
57 | Yael Munoz | Sr | Encinal | 25:00.31 | 8:04 | |||||||
58 | Zachary Fletcher | Sr | San Leandro | 25:12.67 | 8:08 | |||||||
59 | Jorge Pina | Jr | San Lorenzo | 25:16.64 | 8:09 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Sanchez | Sr | San Leandro | 25:20.63 | 8:11 | |||||||
61 | Marcus Soto | Jr | Castro Valley | 25:20.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
62 | Sam Orta | Jr | Piedmont | 25:21.03 | 8:11 | 6/7 | 23/25 | 5/7 | 24:37.98 | 24:37.98 | 24:37.98 | |
63 | Hainan Lam | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 25:22.35 | 8:11 | |||||||
64 | Sven Schniedergers | Jr | Encinal | 25:27.22 | 8:13 | |||||||
65 | Micheal Le | Sr | San Leandro | 25:30.43 | 8:14 | |||||||
66 | Jamison Hoy | Fr | Encinal | 25:33.94 | 8:15 | |||||||
67 | Mohammed Abouremeleh | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 25:34.61 | 8:15 | |||||||
68 | Gurjap Singh | Sr | Castro Valley | 25:35.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
69 | Chris Ayala | Sr | San Leandro | 25:41.01 | 8:17 | |||||||
70 | Ben Wu | Fr | Encinal | 25:41.54 | 8:17 | |||||||
71 | Wyatt Blumstein | Jr | San Leandro | 25:43.05 | 8:18 | |||||||
72 | Sean Li | Sr | San Leandro | 25:53.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
73 | Miles Carson | Sr | San Leandro | 25:54.92 | 8:22 | |||||||
74 | Deco Ventura | Fr | Encinal | 26:00.58 | 8:23 | |||||||
75 | Irvin James | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:09.49 | 8:26 | |||||||
76 | Hansani Johnson | Sr | San Leandro | 26:10.81 | 8:27 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Lundy | So | Arroyo (NC) | 26:46.67 | 8:38 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Dea | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 26:51.57 | 8:40 | |||||||
79 | Steven Tang | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 26:54.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
80 | Calvin Tran | So | Arroyo (NC) | 26:59.05 | 8:42 | |||||||
81 | Jesus Da La Torres | Sr | San Lorenzo | 27:05.79 | 8:44 | |||||||
82 | Walter Mymala | Sr | San Leandro | 27:09.32 | 8:46 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Gaim | Sr | San Leandro | 27:14.58 | 8:47 | |||||||
84 | Elio Arcos | Sr | San Leandro | 27:47.56 | 8:58 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Vien | Sr | San Leandro | 27:49.47 | 8:59 | |||||||
86 | Efren Mondragon | Jr | San Leandro | 27:54.73 | 9:00 | |||||||
87 | Jared Lee | Jr | Encinal | 28:00.46 | 9:02 | |||||||
88 | Max Roitblat | Jr | Piedmont | 28:26.01 | 9:10 | 7/7 | 25/25 | 7/7 | 26:33.16 | 26:33.16 | 26:33.16 | |
89 | Tej Mishra | Jr | Castro Valley | 28:29.81 | 9:12 | |||||||
90 | Terry Tran | Sr | San Leandro | 28:45.99 | 9:17 | |||||||
91 | Eric Lau | Sr | San Leandro | 28:54.17 | 9:19 | |||||||
92 | Cole Cleminshaw | Fr | Encinal | 29:12.34 | 9:25 | |||||||
93 | Cameron Hoy | Jr | Encinal | 30:20.82 | 9:47 | |||||||
94 | Vinh Mai | Jr | San Leandro | 30:49.62 | 9:57 | |||||||
95 | Luis Delgado | Jr | San Leandro | 31:39.17 | 10:13 | |||||||
96 | Gabriel Riley | Jr | San Leandro | 32:23.67 | 10:27 | |||||||
97 | Chas Nguyen | Sr | San Leandro | 32:24.09 | 10:27 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Sanchez | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 34:11.61 | 11:02 | |||||||
99 | An Ky | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 39:34.41 | 12:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
103:57 20:47 6:42 |
19 | Luca Van Der Meer Sr 20:29 6:36 1 |
Rene Lim Sr 20:31 6:37 2 |
Ramir Smith Sr 20:43 6:41 3 |
James Ensminger Jr 20:44 6:41 4 |
Tristan Chu Jr 21:30 6:56 9 |
Cameron Johnson Jr 22:54 7:23 25 |
Joshua Phelps Jr 23:20 7:32 32 |
2 | Castro Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
107:15 21:27 6:55 |
42 | Clark Smith Sr 21:15 6:51 6 |
Kwokhim Tse Sr 21:23 6:54 7 |
Preston Vanderpan Sr 21:24 6:54 8 |
Justin Wong Jr 21:32 6:57 10 |
Luke Martin Jr 21:40 6:59 11 |
Michael Creekbaum Jr 22:14 7:10 15 |
Egor Buzuev Jr 22:17 7:11 16 |
3 | San Leandro 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
109:57 21:59 7:06 |
70 | Nicholas Corona Sr 20:45 6:42 5 |
Toby Frager Sr 21:56 7:05 12 |
Juan Esparza Sr 22:04 7:07 13 |
Jason Chen Sr 22:26 7:14 18 |
Hao Feng Lin Sr 22:46 7:21 22 |
David Enguidanos Sr 22:47 7:21 23 |
Juan-david Liang Sr 23:14 7:30 31 |
4 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
113:44 22:45 7:20 |
115 | Morgan Cluff Sr 22:18 7:11 17 |
Victor Pham So 22:26 7:14 19 |
Isaac Kim-tran So 22:41 7:19 21 |
Cameron Lee Jr 23:06 7:27 28 |
Martin Prose Jr 23:13 7:29 30 |
Duncan Sinclair Jr 23:41 7:38 35 |
Irvin James Jr 26:09 8:26 47 |
5 | Piedmont 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
114:45 22:57 7:24 |
127 | Kevin Judd Jr 22:10 7:09 14 |
Baron Zhu Jr 22:50 7:22 24 |
David Yu Sr 22:56 7:24 26 |
Edward He Jr 23:09 7:28 29 |
Aaron Jeffries Sr 23:40 7:38 34 |
Sam Orta Jr 25:21 8:11 40 |
Max Roitblat Jr 28:26 9:10 49 |
6 | Arroyo (NC) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:51 |
118:13 23:39 7:38 |
158 | Jaime Jimenez Jr 22:31 7:16 20 |
Kenta Ishikawa So 22:57 7:24 27 |
Christian Lance An So 23:35 7:37 33 |
Daniel Williams So 23:47 7:40 37 |
Hainan Lam Jr 25:22 8:11 41 |
Mohammed Abouremeleh Jr 25:35 8:15 44 |
Matthew Lundy So 26:47 8:38 48 |
7 | Encinal 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
124:10 24:50 8:01 |
198 | Theo Wismar Sr 23:44 7:39 36 |
Uthinh Pham So 24:24 7:52 38 |
Yael Munoz Sr 25:00 8:04 39 |
Sven Schniedergers Jr 25:27 8:13 42 |
Jamison Hoy Fr 25:34 8:15 43 |
Ben Wu Fr 25:42 8:17 45 |
Deco Ventura Fr 26:01 8:23 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Chaney | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:09.16 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Tobias Taylor | Fr | Castro Valley | 19:55.86 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Alex Weekes | Fr | Piedmont | 20:14.63 | 6:32 | 1/10 | 8/25 | 3/7 | ||||
4 | Rowen Connelly | Fr | Piedmont | 20:29.88 | 6:37 | 2/10 | 10/25 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Benjamin Ting | So | Alameda | 20:49.52 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Timothy Taylor | So | Piedmont | 20:51.21 | 6:44 | 3/10 | 11/25 | 1/6 | 23:45 (2:54) |
23:45 (2:54) |
23:45 (2:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Mitchell Tansey | So | Alameda | 20:51.41 | 6:44 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Wright | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:54.25 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Ian Pang | So | Alameda | 20:54.32 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Lim | So | Alameda | 21:01.62 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Zheng | Fr | Castro Valley | 21:08.17 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Eric Slez | So | Alameda | 21:08.39 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Jesus Martinez | Fr | Castro Valley | 21:08.94 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Jose Corona | Fr | San Leandro | 21:24.89 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | Collin Mortimer | Fr | Piedmont | 21:37.58 | 6:59 | 4/10 | 12/25 | 2/5 | ||||
16 | Kenji Abe-Bindeman | Fr | Piedmont | 21:41.84 | 7:00 | 5/10 | 13/25 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Alexander Delong | So | Alameda | 21:44.74 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | Kellen Sellers | Fr | Alameda | 21:45.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Ernest Pun | So | Alameda | 21:47.85 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | Noe Solorzano | Fr | Alameda | 21:58.59 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Michael Chun | So | Alameda | 22:15.14 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Ehlen Kokka | So | Piedmont | 22:18.54 | 7:12 | 6/10 | 15/25 | 2/5 | ||||
23 | Santiago Lazarczyk | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:29.72 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Spencer Browne | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:37.67 | 7:18 | |||||||
25 | Alejandro Mantilla | So | San Leandro | 22:39.97 | 7:19 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Von Seeburg | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:44.39 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Chen | So | Alameda | 22:47.56 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Ngo | Fr | Castro Valley | 22:56.66 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | Jason Olaru-Hagen | Fr | Piedmont | 22:57.28 | 7:24 | 7/10 | 18/25 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Joseph Sweeney | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:59.09 | 7:25 | |||||||
31 | Phong Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 22:59.97 | 7:25 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Ingerman | So | Castro Valley | 23:01.46 | 7:26 | |||||||
33 | Gregory Cook | Fr | San Leandro | 23:11.52 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Vivan Singhal | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:15.06 | 7:30 | |||||||
35 | Colin Steidtmann | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:15.93 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Jackie Wang | So | Castro Valley | 23:21.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Kenji Saulsbury | So | Alameda | 23:23.08 | 7:33 | |||||||
38 | Colby Fong | Fr | Castro Valley | 23:25.27 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Valencia | So | San Leandro | 23:26.08 | 7:34 | |||||||
40 | Connell Mosbough | So | Castro Valley | 23:27.32 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Milo Kuiper Rauch | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:29.37 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Brian Zheng | So | San Leandro | 23:30.56 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Bigelow | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:33.34 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | Maximus Rojas | Fr | Castro Valley | 23:33.46 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Geraldo Maldonado | So | Alameda | 23:33.85 | 7:36 | |||||||
46 | Rafi Overton | Fr | Castro Valley | 23:39.58 | 7:38 | |||||||
47 | Erik Wolfl | Fr | Alameda | 23:44.24 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | David Palomares | So | San Leandro | 23:45.78 | 7:40 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Cheung | So | Alameda | 23:47.88 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Moran | So | Piedmont | 23:48.45 | 7:41 | 8/10 | 21/25 | 4/5 | ||||
51 | Tim Wu | So | Castro Valley | 23:50.81 | 7:42 | |||||||
52 | Kai Rapoza | Fr | Berkeley | 23:50.82 | 7:42 | |||||||
53 | Elijah Rogge | Fr | Castro Valley | 24:06.32 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Francisco Lira | Fr | Alameda | 24:21.24 | 7:51 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Pasion | So | San Leandro | 24:28.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
56 | Yates Do | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:33.74 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Liam Towne | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:37.73 | 7:57 | |||||||
58 | Luis Sanchez | Fr | San Leandro | 24:40.54 | 7:58 | |||||||
59 | Christian Bonardi | Fr | Castro Valley | 24:45.93 | 7:59 | |||||||
60 | Brian Martinez | Fr | San Lorenzo | 24:47.27 | 8:00 | |||||||
61 | Vincent Tolentino | So | San Leandro | 24:49.46 | 8:00 | |||||||
62 | Kihiro Lambert | So | Piedmont | 24:55.09 | 8:02 | 9/10 | 22/25 | 5/5 | ||||
63 | Adam Wu | Fr | Castro Valley | 24:56.38 | 8:03 | |||||||
64 | Salvador Arellano | So | San Leandro | 25:00.32 | 8:04 | |||||||
65 | Callan Ivy | So | San Leandro | 25:05.48 | 8:06 | |||||||
66 | Peter Schmitz | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:07.94 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Esabo Vo | So | San Leandro | 25:11.47 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Marlon Cifuentes | So | San Leandro | 25:11.88 | 8:08 | |||||||
69 | Leo Ruthenberg | Fr | Berkeley | 25:16.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
70 | Noah Gonzalez | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:26.05 | 8:12 | |||||||
71 | Sebastian Gonzalez | Fr | San Leandro | 25:32.32 | 8:14 | |||||||
72 | Lewis Bowen | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:39.27 | 8:17 | |||||||
73 | Omar Khan | Fr | Alameda | 25:42.08 | 8:17 | |||||||
74 | Huy Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 25:45.36 | 8:19 | |||||||
75 | Alvaro Rodriguez | So | San Leandro | 25:49.62 | 8:20 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Mccarthy | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:40.25 | 8:36 | |||||||
77 | Brian Roxas | So | San Leandro | 27:04.96 | 8:44 | |||||||
78 | Jackson Temple | Fr | Piedmont | 27:12.32 | 8:47 | 10/10 | 24/25 | 5/5 | ||||
79 | Amiri Taylor | So | San Leandro | 27:17.14 | 8:48 | |||||||
80 | Debrelle Love | So | San Leandro | 27:17.51 | 8:48 | |||||||
81 | Wilson Zhou | So | San Leandro | 27:50.08 | 8:59 | |||||||
82 | Patrick Campana | So | San Leandro | 27:58.01 | 9:01 | |||||||
83 | Alejandro Tapia | So | San Leandro | 28:24.48 | 9:10 | |||||||
84 | Robert Cushing | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 29:32.66 | 9:32 | |||||||
85 | Aiden Olivier | So | San Leandro | 29:56.94 | 9:40 | |||||||
86 | Gregory Saldanha | Fr | Berkeley | 30:45.58 | 9:55 | |||||||
87 | Diego Madrigal | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 31:07.39 | 10:02 | |||||||
88 | Marco Curiel | Fr | San Leandro | 32:39.28 | 10:32 | |||||||
89 | Nate Haut | Fr | San Leandro | 32:48.79 | 10:35 | |||||||
90 | Anthony Young | Fr | San Leandro | 33:32.44 | 10:49 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Yoshino | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 33:46.42 | 10:54 | |||||||
92 | Hieu Hoang | So | San Leandro | 35:30.11 | 11:27 | |||||||
93 | Phoenix Chandra | Fr | San Leandro | 36:56.63 | 11:55 | |||||||
94 | Trung Hoang | So | San Leandro | 37:38.64 | 12:09 | |||||||
95 | Jessie Gonzalez | So | San Leandro | 37:55.89 | 12:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 4-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:19 |
104:45 20:57 6:46 |
43 | Benjamin Ting So 20:50 6:43 5 |
Mitchell Tansey So 20:51 6:44 7 |
Ian Pang So 20:54 6:45 9 |
Jordan Lim So 21:02 6:47 10 |
Eric Slez So 21:08 6:49 12 |
Alexander Delong So 21:45 7:01 17 |
Kellen Sellers Fr 21:46 7:01 18 |
2 | Piedmont 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:27 |
104:55 20:59 6:46 |
44 | Alex Weekes Fr 20:15 6:32 3 |
Rowen Connelly Fr 20:30 6:37 4 |
Timothy Taylor So 20:51 6:44 6 |
Collin Mortimer Fr 21:38 6:59 15 |
Kenji Abe-Bindeman Fr 21:42 7:00 16 |
Ehlen Kokka So 22:19 7:12 19 |
Jason Olaru-Hagen Fr 22:57 7:24 25 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-2-4-3-3 Gap: 3:35 |
107:55 21:35 6:58 |
73 | Lucas Chaney Fr 19:09 6:11 1 |
Ryan Wright Fr 20:54 6:45 8 |
Santiago Lazarczyk Fr 22:30 7:15 20 |
Spencer Browne Fr 22:38 7:18 21 |
Kyle Von Seeburg Fr 22:44 7:20 23 |
Joseph Sweeney So 22:59 7:25 26 |
Vivan Singhal Fr 23:15 7:30 30 |
4 | Castro Valley 2-4-3-3-4 Gap: 3:06 |
108:11 21:38 6:59 |
78 | Tobias Taylor Fr 19:56 6:26 2 |
Nathan Zheng Fr 21:08 6:49 11 |
Jesus Martinez Fr 21:09 6:49 13 |
Ethan Ngo Fr 22:57 7:24 24 |
Andrew Ingerman So 23:01 7:26 28 |
Jackie Wang So 23:22 7:32 31 |
Colby Fong Fr 23:25 7:33 32 |
5 | San Leandro 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
113:42 22:44 7:20 |
125 | Jose Corona Fr 21:25 6:54 14 |
Alejandro Mantilla So 22:40 7:19 22 |
Phong Nguyen So 23:00 7:25 27 |
Gregory Cook Fr 23:12 7:29 29 |
Brandon Valencia So 23:26 7:34 33 |
Brian Zheng So 23:31 7:35 34 |
David Palomares So 23:46 7:40 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
109:32 21:54 7:04 |
15 | Alexander Delong So 21:45 7:01 1 |
Kellen Sellers Fr 21:46 7:01 2 |
Ernest Pun So 21:48 7:02 3 |
Noe Solorzano Fr 21:59 7:05 4 |
Michael Chun So 22:15 7:11 5 |
Jeremy Chen So 22:48 7:21 7 |
Kenji Saulsbury So 23:23 7:33 13 |
2 | Bishop O'Dowd 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
116:33 23:19 7:31 |
64 | Joseph Sweeney So 22:59 7:25 9 |
Vivan Singhal Fr 23:15 7:30 10 |
Colin Steidtmann Fr 23:16 7:30 11 |
Milo Kuiper Rauch So 23:29 7:35 16 |
Jackson Bigelow Fr 23:33 7:36 18 |
Yates Do Fr 24:34 7:55 26 |
Liam Towne Fr 24:38 7:57 27 |
3 | Castro Valley 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:18 |
117:28 23:30 7:35 |
80 | Jackie Wang So 23:22 7:32 12 |
Colby Fong Fr 23:25 7:33 14 |
Connell Mosbough So 23:27 7:34 15 |
Maximus Rojas Fr 23:33 7:36 19 |
Rafi Overton Fr 23:40 7:38 20 |
Tim Wu So 23:51 7:42 23 |
Elijah Rogge Fr 24:06 7:47 24 |
4 | Piedmont 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 4:54 |
121:12 24:14 7:49 |
99 | Ehlen Kokka So 22:19 7:12 6 |
Jason Olaru-Hagen Fr 22:57 7:24 8 |
Tyler Moran So 23:48 7:41 22 |
Kihiro Lambert So 24:55 8:02 30 |
Jackson Temple Fr 27:12 8:47 33 |
||
5 | San Leandro 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
121:15 24:15 7:49 |
120 | Brian Zheng So 23:31 7:35 17 |
David Palomares So 23:46 7:40 21 |
Brandon Pasion So 24:29 7:54 25 |
Luis Sanchez Fr 24:41 7:58 28 |
Vincent Tolentino So 24:49 8:00 29 |
Salvador Arellano So 25:00 8:04 31 |
Callan Ivy So 25:05 8:06 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.