Piedmont Results from the WACC Center Meet #2 at Hayward HS on 10/11/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Chan | So | F/S | 26:16.78 | 8:46 | 3 | 23/46 | 5/7 | 18/21 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Amy Foo | So | F/S | 23:19.06 | 7:46 | 3 | 13/46 | 2/7 | 10/21 | 4/6 | 21:54.99 | 21:48.5 | 21:48.5 | 21:35 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Aya Troyer | Fr | V | 20:06.42 | 6:42 | 3 | 14/67 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/9 | 19:13 | ||||
Bella Oglesby | Sr | JV | 24:46.14 | 8:15 | 3 | 19/71 | 3/7 | 14/21 | 4/7 | 25:16.84 (0:31,2.0) |
25:16.84 (0:31,2.0) |
25:16.84 (0:31,2.0) |
23:42 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Clarissa Lam | Jr | V | 21:05.54 | 7:02 | 3 | 25/67 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 1/6 | 19:05.86 | 19:47.3 | 19:02.79 | 19:03 | |
Eleanor Hoffpauir | Fr | F/S | 29:20.59 | 9:47 | 3 | 37/46 | 7/7 | 20/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Elizabeth Korn | So | F/S | 23:10.32 | 7:43 | 3 | 11/46 | 1/7 | 9/21 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emily Xiong | Jr | JV | 25:13.41 | 8:24 | 3 | 25/71 | 4/7 | 15/21 | 4/6 | |||||
Estelle Jeffries | Jr | JV | 21:56.99 | 7:19 | 3 | 1/71 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gillian Truesdell | Jr | JV | 25:40.28 | 8:33 | 3 | 29/71 | 5/7 | 16/21 | 4/5 | 25:39.96 | 25:45.39 (0:05,0.3) |
25:39.96 | 24:09 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Haydn Wolfers | Fr | F/S | 28:13.22 | 9:24 | 3 | 34/46 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 3/4 | |||||
Kate Gross-Whitaker | Sr | JV | 26:09.66 | 8:43 | 3 | 32/71 | 6/7 | 17/21 | 4/5 | 20:43 | ||||
Lucy M Richardson | So | F/S | 24:11.23 | 8:04 | 3 | 15/46 | 4/7 | 13/21 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Margaret Black | So | V | 19:28.88 | 6:30 | 3 | 8/67 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/11 | 18:59.21 | 20:10.5 (0:42,3.4) |
18:59.21 | 18:24 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Margo Donahue | Jr | V | 20:01.93 | 6:41 | 3 | 13/67 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/10 | 19:44.7 | 18:40.6 | 18:40.6 | 18:32 | |
Maria del Rosario Chan | So | V | 19:53.86 | 6:38 | 3 | 12/67 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 3/10 | 20:34.42 (0:41,3.3) |
20:34.42 (0:41,3.3) |
20:34.42 (0:41,3.3) |
20:14 (0:20,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sofia Barker | Sr | V | 20:34.39 | 6:51 | 3 | 18/67 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 1/8 | 21:54.83 (1:20,6.1) |
21:11.76 (0:37,2.9) |
21:11.76 (0:37,2.9) |
19:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Sophia Zalewski | So | V | 19:02.68 | 6:21 | 3 | 4/67 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 4/11 | 18:45.72 | 20:08.9 (1:06,5.5) |
18:44.89 | 18:43 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
Tallulah Pellissier Lloyd | Sr | JV | 23:48.25 | 7:56 | 3 | 12/71 | 2/7 | 12/21 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Toni Ali Daggao | Sr | JV | 30:45.21 | 10:15 | 3 | 66/71 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 4/4 | |||||
Valerie Xiong | Fr | F/S | 23:34.69 | 7:52 | 3 | 14/46 | 3/7 | 11/21 | 3/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 98:34 1:04 |
3 | 6:34 | 6:21 | 6:42 | 51 | 6:30 | 95:29 | 97:04 | 94:40 | 94:10 94:23 |
Sophia Zalewski (4), Margaret Black (8), Maria del Rosario Chan (12), Margo Donahue (13), Aya Troyer (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 121:25 3:43 |
3 | 8:06 | 7:19 | 8:33 | 76 | 7:46 | 115:04 | 115:04 | 115:04 | 115:04 | Estelle Jeffries (1), Tallulah Pellissier Lloyd (12), Bella Oglesby (18), Emily Xiong (21), Gillian Truesdell (24) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 120:32 3:06 |
3 | 8:02 | 7:43 | 8:46 | 60 | 7:35 | 121:06 (0:34,0.5) |
121:06 (0:34,0.5%) |
115:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Elizabeth Korn (8), Amy Foo (10), Valerie Xiong (11), Lucy M Richardson (12), Adrienne Chan (19) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Lum | Jr | Alameda | 17:44.61 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Shelby Nelson | Jr | Encinal | 18:03.36 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Naomi Sagan | Sr | San Leandro | 18:57.23 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Sophia Zalewski | So | Piedmont | 19:02.68 | 6:21 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 4/11 | 18:45.72 | 20:09 (1:06) |
18:44.89 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
5 | Katherine Gee | Jr | Alameda | 19:14.43 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Liuson | Fr | Alameda | 19:14.67 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Isabella Brusco | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:19.08 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Margaret Black | So | Piedmont | 19:28.88 | 6:30 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 2/11 | 18:59.21 | 20:11 (0:42) |
18:59.21 | You ROCK! (LR) |
9 | Kalea Fong | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:39.07 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Abigail Gonzalez | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:43.11 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Olivia Davidson | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:44.66 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Maria del Rosario Chan | So | Piedmont | 19:53.86 | 6:38 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 3/10 | 20:34 (0:41) |
20:34 (0:41) |
20:34 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Margo Donahue | Jr | Piedmont | 20:01.93 | 6:41 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/10 | 19:44.7 | 18:40.6 | 18:40.6 | |
14 | Aya Troyer | Fr | Piedmont | 20:06.42 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/9 | ||||
15 | Nicolette Herrera- | So | Alameda | 20:22.04 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Maeve Kelly | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:27.83 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Delaney Whitaker | Sr | Berkeley | 20:28.06 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Sofia Barker | Sr | Piedmont | 20:34.39 | 6:51 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 1/8 | 21:55 (1:20) |
21:12 (0:37) |
21:12 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Colleen Curry | Fr | Berkeley | 20:42.15 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Josephine Taylor | So | Castro Valley | 20:42.73 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Elizabeth Cho | Jr | Alameda | 20:48.14 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Katherine Ngo | Jr | San Leandro | 20:50.04 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Marnie Lee | Jr | Berkeley | 20:53.13 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Anya Von Euw | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:56.35 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Clarissa Lam | Jr | Piedmont | 21:05.54 | 7:02 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 1/6 | 19:05.86 | 19:47.3 | 19:02.79 | |
26 | Karla Rico | Jr | San Leandro | 21:09.23 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Karen Young | Sr | San Leandro | 21:12.31 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Kaitlin Manning | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:14.91 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Valeria Gavino | Sr | San Leandro | 21:21.83 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Cynthia Pham | So | San Leandro | 21:29.14 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Corina Bondi | Jr | Berkeley | 21:37.97 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Rebecca Stiling | Jr | Encinal | 21:38.37 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Aiko Dougherty | Fr | Berkeley | 21:41.59 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Marlene Delgado | So | Encinal | 21:45.32 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Leah Goodman | So | Berkeley | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Jasmine Amezcua | Fr | Castro Valley | 22:01.47 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Genevieve Reynoso | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:02.22 | 7:21 | |||||||
38 | Kristen Sun | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:10.05 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Lucy Pena | So | Hayward | 22:12.25 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Cecelia Garofoli | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:13.24 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Briseida Ayala | Jr | Mt Eden | 22:14.78 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Samantha Daniels | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:17.02 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Gabrielle Cassaro | So | Encinal | 22:22.26 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Chetna Bhusari | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
45 | Gladys Valadez | So | San Lorenzo | 22:50.02 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Elise Cypher | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:03.16 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Netzali Can | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:14.27 | 7:45 | |||||||
48 | Crystal Huang | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 23:34.12 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Aila Owens | Fr | Encinal | 23:51.77 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Geraldine Cabrera | Jr | Mt Eden | 24:36.87 | 8:12 | |||||||
51 | Erandi Rodriguez | Jr | Hayward | 25:06.14 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Joleen Freed | Jr | San Lorenzo | 25:09.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
53 | Vivian Liu | So | Arroyo (NC) | 25:10.57 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Aubury Freed | Sr | San Lorenzo | 25:26.06 | 8:29 | |||||||
55 | Natalie Couch | So | Berkeley | 25:27.53 | 8:29 | |||||||
56 | Calif Chen | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 25:30.11 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Susana Gonzalez | So | San Lorenzo | 26:06.99 | 8:42 | |||||||
58 | Geraldine Yue | So | Alameda | 26:08.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
59 | Jacqueline Rico | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 26:21.04 | 8:47 | |||||||
60 | Liza Lewis | So | Hayward | 26:26.44 | 8:49 | |||||||
61 | Jennifer Valladares | Jr | San Lorenzo | 26:44.14 | 8:55 | |||||||
62 | Mariela Gonzalez | Sr | San Lorenzo | 26:50.45 | 8:57 | |||||||
63 | Karis Taylor | Fr | San Leandro | 27:16.49 | 9:05 | |||||||
64 | Elan Riley | Sr | Hayward | 27:29.53 | 9:10 | |||||||
65 | Emily Grimes | Fr | Berkeley | 28:04.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
66 | Theresa Tran | Jr | San Lorenzo | 28:16.61 | 9:26 | |||||||
67 | Sonya Gomez | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 28:42.89 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alameda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:04 |
97:24 19:29 6:30 |
48 | Lauren Lum Jr 17:45 5:55 1 |
Katherine Gee Jr 19:14 6:25 5 |
Olivia Liuson Fr 19:15 6:25 6 |
Nicolette Herrera- So 20:22 6:47 15 |
Elizabeth Cho Jr 20:48 6:56 21 |
Geraldine Yue So 26:08 8:43 54 |
|
2 | Piedmont 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
51 | Sophia Zalewski So 19:03 6:21 4 |
Margaret Black So 19:29 6:30 8 |
Maria del Rosario Chan So 19:54 6:38 12 |
Margo Donahue Jr 20:02 6:41 13 |
Aya Troyer Fr 20:06 6:42 14 |
Sofia Barker Sr 20:34 6:51 18 |
Clarissa Lam Jr 21:06 7:02 25 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
101:22 20:16 6:45 |
81 | Isabella Brusco Jr 19:19 6:26 7 |
Kalea Fong So 19:39 6:33 9 |
Abigail Gonzalez Fr 19:43 6:34 10 |
Maeve Kelly Sr 20:28 6:49 16 |
Cecelia Garofoli Sr 22:13 7:24 39 |
Samantha Daniels Fr 22:17 7:26 40 |
Elise Cypher Jr 23:03 7:41 44 |
4 | San Leandro 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
103:31 20:42 6:54 |
107 | Naomi Sagan Sr 18:57 6:19 3 |
Katherine Ngo Jr 20:50 6:57 22 |
Karla Rico Jr 21:09 7:03 26 |
Karen Young Sr 21:12 7:04 27 |
Valeria Gavino Sr 21:22 7:07 29 |
Cynthia Pham So 21:29 7:10 30 |
Karis Taylor Fr 27:16 9:05 58 |
5 | Castro Valley 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
104:40 20:56 6:59 |
119 | Olivia Davidson Jr 19:45 6:35 11 |
Josephine Taylor So 20:43 6:54 20 |
Anya Von Euw Jr 20:56 6:59 24 |
Kaitlin Manning Jr 21:15 7:05 28 |
Jasmine Amezcua Fr 22:01 7:20 36 |
Kristen Sun Sr 22:10 7:23 38 |
|
6 | Berkeley 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
105:23 21:05 7:02 |
123 | Delaney Whitaker Sr 20:28 6:49 17 |
Colleen Curry Fr 20:42 6:54 19 |
Marnie Lee Jr 20:53 6:58 23 |
Corina Bondi Jr 21:38 7:13 31 |
Aiko Dougherty Fr 21:42 7:14 33 |
Leah Goodman So 21:59 7:20 35 |
Natalie Couch So 25:28 8:29 51 |
7 | Encinal 2-6-7-7-7 Gap: 5:48 |
107:41 21:32 7:11 |
156 | Shelby Nelson Jr 18:03 6:01 2 |
Rebecca Stiling Jr 21:38 7:13 32 |
Marlene Delgado So 21:45 7:15 34 |
Gabrielle Cassaro So 22:22 7:27 41 |
Aila Owens Fr 23:52 7:57 47 |
||
8 | Arroyo (NC) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
116:26 23:17 7:46 |
219 | Genevieve Reynoso Sr 22:02 7:21 37 |
Chetna Bhusari Fr 22:25 7:28 42 |
Netzali Can Jr 23:14 7:45 45 |
Crystal Huang Sr 23:34 7:51 46 |
Vivian Liu So 25:11 8:24 49 |
Calif Chen Jr 25:30 8:30 52 |
Jacqueline Rico Jr 26:21 8:47 55 |
9 | San Lorenzo 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:54 |
126:17 25:15 8:25 |
250 | Gladys Valadez So 22:50 7:37 43 |
Joleen Freed Jr 25:10 8:23 48 |
Aubury Freed Sr 25:26 8:29 50 |
Susana Gonzalez So 26:07 8:42 53 |
Jennifer Valladares Jr 26:44 8:55 56 |
Mariela Gonzalez Sr 26:50 8:57 57 |
Theresa Tran Jr 28:17 9:26 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Estelle Jeffries | Jr | Piedmont | 21:56.99 | 7:19 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Anabelle Fung | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:57.66 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Michelle Jenks | Jr | Alameda | 22:01.33 | 7:20 | |||||||
4 | Keilani Adachi | Jr | Alameda | 22:36.22 | 7:32 | |||||||
5 | Megan Yip | Jr | Alameda | 22:37.12 | 7:32 | |||||||
6 | Stephanie Betancourt | Jr | San Leandro | 22:46.38 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Arianna Carrasco | Sr | San Leandro | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
8 | Mikaela Klein | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:54.31 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Rhae Henson | Sr | San Leandro | 23:18.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
10 | Joanna Curpene | Jr | Castro Valley | 23:32.81 | 7:51 | |||||||
11 | Rebecca Lu | Sr | Castro Valley | 23:41.62 | 7:54 | |||||||
12 | Tallulah Pellissier Lloyd | Sr | Piedmont | 23:48.25 | 7:56 | 2/7 | 12/21 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Helen Ma | Jr | San Leandro | 23:53.75 | 7:58 | |||||||
14 | Kayli Stowe | Sr | San Leandro | 23:58.41 | 7:59 | |||||||
15 | Elizah Castro | Jr | San Leandro | 23:59.34 | 8:00 | |||||||
16 | Stephanie Murphy | Sr | San Leandro | 23:59.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
17 | Sidney Shaw | Sr | Castro Valley | 24:20.55 | 8:07 | |||||||
18 | Michelle Li | Jr | San Leandro | 24:26.39 | 8:09 | |||||||
19 | Bella Oglesby | Sr | Piedmont | 24:46.14 | 8:15 | 3/7 | 14/21 | 4/7 | 25:17 (0:31) |
25:17 (0:31) |
25:17 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Maia Rodriguez-choi | Sr | Berkeley | 24:53.87 | 8:18 | |||||||
21 | Anneli Arneson | Sr | Encinal | 25:05.62 | 8:22 | |||||||
22 | Emily Bai | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:07.95 | 8:23 | |||||||
23 | Dahlia Wong | Sr | Alameda | 25:12.09 | 8:24 | |||||||
24 | Francesca Mascarinas | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 25:12.32 | 8:24 | |||||||
25 | Emily Xiong | Jr | Piedmont | 25:13.41 | 8:24 | 4/7 | 15/21 | 4/6 | ||||
26 | Mackenzie Miller | Jr | Alameda | 25:15.78 | 8:25 | |||||||
27 | Fatima Catolos | Jr | San Leandro | 25:32.92 | 8:31 | |||||||
28 | Shaeli Yao | Sr | Castro Valley | 25:36.45 | 8:32 | |||||||
29 | Gillian Truesdell | Jr | Piedmont | 25:40.28 | 8:33 | 5/7 | 16/21 | 4/5 | 25:39.96 | 25:45 (0:05) |
25:39.96 | You ROCK! (LR) |
30 | Angel Guo | Jr | San Leandro | 25:40.53 | 8:34 | |||||||
31 | Annika Stenstedt | Jr | Alameda | 25:52.32 | 8:37 | |||||||
32 | Kate Gross-Whitaker | Sr | Piedmont | 26:09.66 | 8:43 | 6/7 | 17/21 | 4/5 | ||||
33 | Michelle Wong | Sr | San Leandro | 26:13.19 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Liz Toledo | Sr | San Leandro | 26:19.28 | 8:46 | |||||||
35 | Paulina Curiel | Sr | San Leandro | 26:23.04 | 8:48 | |||||||
36 | Mia Rahman | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:42.06 | 8:54 | |||||||
37 | Ida Bengtsson | Jr | Berkeley | 26:50.13 | 8:57 | |||||||
38 | Amity Ng | Jr | San Leandro | 26:50.74 | 8:57 | |||||||
39 | Valeria Flores | Sr | San Leandro | 27:01.46 | 9:00 | |||||||
40 | America Curiel | Sr | San Leandro | 27:02.93 | 9:01 | |||||||
41 | Leigh-marie Santiago | Jr | San Leandro | 27:06.35 | 9:02 | |||||||
42 | Olivia Leigh Doctor | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 27:14.32 | 9:05 | |||||||
43 | Venice Albania | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:34.51 | 9:12 | |||||||
44 | Valery Gutierrez | Sr | San Leandro | 27:35.13 | 9:12 | |||||||
45 | Nicole Wei | Jr | San Leandro | 27:41.27 | 9:14 | |||||||
46 | Delaware Montion | Jr | San Leandro | 27:44.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
47 | Christine Warren | Jr | Encinal | 27:45.61 | 9:15 | |||||||
48 | Tiffany Li | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 27:47.03 | 9:16 | |||||||
49 | Malia Nirschl | Sr | Castro Valley | 27:55.31 | 9:18 | |||||||
50 | Emilia Aubrejuan | Fr | Encinal | 27:57.5 | 9:19 | |||||||
51 | Yenifeer Martinez | Jr | San Leandro | 27:59.46 | 9:20 | |||||||
52 | Amilia Gallagher | Jr | Castro Valley | 28:14.76 | 9:25 | |||||||
53 | Aisha Daffeh | Jr | San Leandro | 28:19.43 | 9:26 | |||||||
54 | Angela Canlas | Jr | San Leandro | 28:19.68 | 9:27 | |||||||
55 | Amy Chu | Sr | Encinal | 28:28.64 | 9:30 | |||||||
56 | Natalia Macias | Jr | San Leandro | 28:45.27 | 9:35 | |||||||
57 | Lorena Liao | Sr | San Leandro | 28:51.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
58 | Ellie Kwok | Sr | Alameda | 29:01.96 | 9:41 | |||||||
59 | Deandra Baez | Sr | San Leandro | 29:03.22 | 9:41 | |||||||
60 | Silvia Andrade | Jr | Hayward | 29:29.65 | 9:50 | |||||||
61 | Lillian Luong | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 29:30.61 | 9:50 | |||||||
62 | Megan Flaherty | So | Encinal | 29:47.25 | 9:56 | |||||||
63 | Nancy Alvarez | Sr | San Leandro | 30:11.26 | 10:04 | |||||||
64 | Danielle Jackson | Jr | San Leandro | 30:18.84 | 10:06 | |||||||
65 | Josephine Doan | Jr | San Leandro | 30:19.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
66 | Toni Ali Daggao | Sr | Piedmont | 30:45.21 | 10:15 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 4/4 | ||||
67 | Mecca Anderson | Sr | San Leandro | 30:57.85 | 10:19 | |||||||
68 | Vanessa Adams | Sr | San Leandro | 31:03.88 | 10:21 | |||||||
69 | Violet San Ramon | Fr | Encinal | 32:03.3 | 10:41 | |||||||
70 | Bryana Funes | Sr | San Leandro | 34:23.17 | 11:28 | |||||||
71 | Jasmine Hussain | Sr | Hayward | 42:16.58 | 14:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
116:27 23:17 7:46 |
48 | Anabelle Fung Jr 21:58 7:19 2 |
Mikaela Klein Sr 22:54 7:38 8 |
Joanna Curpene Jr 23:33 7:51 10 |
Rebecca Lu Sr 23:42 7:54 11 |
Sidney Shaw Sr 24:21 8:07 17 |
Shaeli Yao Sr 25:36 8:32 23 |
Malia Nirschl Sr 27:55 9:18 28 |
2 | San Leandro 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:12 |
116:46 23:21 7:47 |
49 | Stephanie Betancourt Jr 22:46 7:35 6 |
Arianna Carrasco Sr 22:48 7:36 7 |
Rhae Henson Sr 23:19 7:46 9 |
Helen Ma Jr 23:54 7:58 13 |
Kayli Stowe Sr 23:58 7:59 14 |
Elizah Castro Jr 23:59 8:00 15 |
Stephanie Murphy Sr 23:59 8:00 16 |
3 | Alameda 3-1-1-2-3 Gap: 3:14 |
117:43 23:33 7:51 |
54 | Michelle Jenks Jr 22:01 7:20 3 |
Keilani Adachi Jr 22:36 7:32 4 |
Megan Yip Jr 22:37 7:32 5 |
Dahlia Wong Sr 25:12 8:24 20 |
Mackenzie Miller Jr 25:16 8:25 22 |
Annika Stenstedt Jr 25:52 8:37 25 |
Ellie Kwok Sr 29:02 9:41 31 |
4 | Piedmont 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:43 |
121:25 24:17 8:06 |
76 | Estelle Jeffries Jr 21:57 7:19 1 |
Tallulah Pellissier Lloyd Sr 23:48 7:56 12 |
Bella Oglesby Sr 24:46 8:15 18 |
Emily Xiong Jr 25:13 8:24 21 |
Gillian Truesdell Jr 25:40 8:33 24 |
Kate Gross-Whitaker Sr 26:10 8:43 26 |
Toni Ali Daggao Sr 30:45 10:15 33 |
5 | Encinal 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:42 |
139:05 27:49 9:16 |
137 | Anneli Arneson Sr 25:06 8:22 19 |
Christine Warren Jr 27:46 9:15 27 |
Emilia Aubrejuan Fr 27:58 9:19 29 |
Amy Chu Sr 28:29 9:30 30 |
Megan Flaherty So 29:47 9:56 32 |
Violet San Ramon Fr 32:03 10:41 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Moore | So | Alameda | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Siopack | Fr | Castro Valley | 22:03.15 | 7:21 | |||||||
3 | Anika Lorenz | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:13.71 | 7:25 | |||||||
4 | Chloe Platz | Fr | Castro Valley | 22:32.94 | 7:31 | |||||||
5 | Yarissa Sanchez | So | San Leandro | 22:33.84 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Janine Barot | So | Alameda | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
7 | Marisa Ponce | Fr | Castro Valley | 22:37.77 | 7:33 | |||||||
8 | Alyssa Kuang | So | Alameda | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
9 | Fona Ou | Fr | San Leandro | 23:05.51 | 7:42 | |||||||
10 | Sage Galordi | Fr | Castro Valley | 23:09.53 | 7:43 | |||||||
11 | Elizabeth Korn | So | Piedmont | 23:10.32 | 7:43 | 1/7 | 9/21 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Lindsey Gard | Fr | Castro Valley | 23:15.81 | 7:45 | |||||||
13 | Amy Foo | So | Piedmont | 23:19.06 | 7:46 | 2/7 | 10/21 | 4/6 | 21:54.99 | 21:48.5 | 21:48.5 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
14 | Valerie Xiong | Fr | Piedmont | 23:34.69 | 7:52 | 3/7 | 11/21 | 3/6 | ||||
15 | Lucy M Richardson | So | Piedmont | 24:11.23 | 8:04 | 4/7 | 13/21 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Naomi Friedlander | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:15.95 | 8:05 | |||||||
17 | Cinthia Silveira | So | San Leandro | 24:16.08 | 8:05 | |||||||
18 | Maddy Leipold | Fr | Castro Valley | 25:13.69 | 8:25 | |||||||
19 | Mila Oliva | So | San Leandro | 25:31.56 | 8:31 | |||||||
20 | Susanne Goldstein | Fr | Berkeley | 25:39.02 | 8:33 | |||||||
21 | Lily O'hare | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:50.91 | 8:37 | |||||||
22 | Jasmin Perez | So | San Leandro | 25:51.58 | 8:37 | |||||||
23 | Adrienne Chan | So | Piedmont | 26:16.78 | 8:46 | 5/7 | 18/21 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Emily Yeadaker | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:21.91 | 8:47 | |||||||
25 | Emma Low | So | Alameda | 26:40.31 | 8:53 | |||||||
26 | Katelyn Brown | So | San Leandro | 27:06.12 | 9:02 | |||||||
27 | Fatima Briseno | So | San Leandro | 27:09.19 | 9:03 | |||||||
28 | Mikaela Santiago | So | San Leandro | 27:17.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
29 | Isadora De Liberty | Fr | Berkeley | 27:40.71 | 9:14 | |||||||
30 | Katelyn Ross | So | San Leandro | 27:46.15 | 9:15 | |||||||
31 | Olivia Fowler | Fr | Berkeley | 27:47.32 | 9:16 | |||||||
32 | Kellie Le | So | San Leandro | 28:00.69 | 9:20 | |||||||
33 | Delilah Toledo | So | San Leandro | 28:12.48 | 9:24 | |||||||
34 | Haydn Wolfers | Fr | Piedmont | 28:13.22 | 9:24 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 3/4 | ||||
35 | Esmeralda Iglesias | Fr | San Leandro | 28:45.47 | 9:35 | |||||||
36 | Janelle Mondesir | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 28:53.86 | 9:38 | |||||||
37 | Eleanor Hoffpauir | Fr | Piedmont | 29:20.59 | 9:47 | 7/7 | 20/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Alice Dao | So | San Leandro | 29:31.38 | 9:50 | |||||||
39 | Sophia Monjaraz | Fr | San Leandro | 29:36.75 | 9:52 | |||||||
40 | Karen Chen | So | San Leandro | 29:37.11 | 9:52 | |||||||
41 | Karla Cardenas Cor | So | San Leandro | 29:47.36 | 9:56 | |||||||
42 | Sophia Bansil | So | San Leandro | 30:21.01 | 10:07 | |||||||
43 | Trinity Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 30:28.31 | 10:09 | |||||||
44 | Marissa Sustituido | So | San Leandro | 31:33.24 | 10:31 | |||||||
45 | Emi Gonzales | Fr | San Leandro | 36:21.13 | 12:07 | |||||||
46 | Sariyah Shabazz | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 38:47.9 | 12:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
113:39 22:44 7:35 |
25 | Sophia Siopack Fr 22:03 7:21 1 |
Chloe Platz Fr 22:33 7:31 3 |
Marisa Ponce Fr 22:38 7:33 5 |
Sage Galordi Fr 23:10 7:43 7 |
Lindsey Gard Fr 23:16 7:45 9 |
Maddy Leipold Fr 25:14 8:25 15 |
|
2 | San Leandro 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:18 |
121:19 24:16 8:05 |
58 | Yarissa Sanchez So 22:34 7:31 4 |
Fona Ou Fr 23:06 7:42 6 |
Cinthia Silveira So 24:16 8:05 14 |
Mila Oliva So 25:32 8:31 16 |
Jasmin Perez So 25:52 8:37 18 |
Katelyn Brown So 27:06 9:02 21 |
Fatima Briseno So 27:09 9:03 22 |
3 | Piedmont 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
120:32 24:06 8:02 |
60 | Elizabeth Korn So 23:10 7:43 8 |
Amy Foo So 23:19 7:46 10 |
Valerie Xiong Fr 23:35 7:52 11 |
Lucy M Richardson So 24:11 8:04 12 |
Adrienne Chan So 26:17 8:46 19 |
Haydn Wolfers Fr 28:13 9:24 23 |
Eleanor Hoffpauir Fr 29:21 9:47 25 |
4 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 6:40 |
127:36 25:31 8:30 |
76 | Anika Lorenz So 22:14 7:25 2 |
Naomi Friedlander Fr 24:16 8:05 13 |
Lily O'hare Fr 25:51 8:37 17 |
Emily Yeadaker Fr 26:22 8:47 20 |
Janelle Mondesir Fr 28:54 9:38 24 |
Sariyah Shabazz Fr 38:48 12:56 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.