Piedmont Results from the Piedmont, Head-Royce Scrimmage at Joaquin Miller Park on 8/23/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amir Singh | Fr | V | 16:37 | 8:19 | 2 | 39/42 | 28/31 | 28/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Baron Zhu | Sr | V | 14:45 | 7:23 | 2 | 26/42 | 18/31 | 18/31 | 1/1 | 13:35 | ||||
Collin Mortimer | So | V | 13:03 | 6:32 | 2 | 12/42 | 6/31 | 6/31 | 2/2 | 13:52 (0:49,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cooper Downing | Fr | V | 14:34 | 7:17 | 2 | 21/42 | 14/31 | 14/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Dante Ruberto | So | V | 16:06 | 8:03 | 2 | 34/42 | 23/31 | 23/31 | 1/1 | 18:59 (2:53,15.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dylan Thayer | Sr | V | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 7/42 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 2/2 | 10:55 | ||||
Frank Udovch | Fr | V | 19:04 | 9:32 | 2 | 40/42 | 29/31 | 29/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Gabriel Symkowick | Fr | V | 14:02 | 7:01 | 2 | 19/42 | 13/31 | 13/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Gavin Horne | So | V | 12:56 | 6:28 | 2 | 11/42 | 5/31 | 5/31 | 2/2 | 12:09 | ||||
Haik Kibarian | Fr | V | 16:33 | 8:17 | 2 | 38/42 | 27/31 | 27/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Henry Cooper | Sr | V | 11:59 | 6:00 | 2 | 6/42 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 2/2 | 11:33 | ||||
Jack Blodgett | Fr | V | 19:47 | 9:54 | 2 | 41/42 | 30/31 | 30/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Jackson Temple | So | V | 14:43 | 7:22 | 2 | 25/42 | 17/31 | 17/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Jason Olaru-Hagen | So | V | 13:56 | 6:58 | 2 | 17/42 | 11/31 | 11/31 | 1/2 | 14:12 (0:16,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Josh Lee | Fr | V | 14:41 | 7:21 | 2 | 24/42 | 16/31 | 16/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Kenji Abe-Bindeman | So | V | 14:01 | 7:01 | 2 | 18/42 | 12/31 | 12/31 | 1/1 | 13:33 | ||||
Kihiro Lambert | Jr | V | 15:51 | 7:56 | 2 | 32/42 | 21/31 | 21/31 | 1/1 | 14:35 | ||||
Luke Alban | Fr | V | 13:50 | 6:55 | 2 | 16/42 | 10/31 | 10/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Max Podell | Jr | V | 13:08 | 6:34 | 2 | 13/42 | 7/31 | 7/31 | 1/2 | 11:06 | ||||
Max Roitblat | Sr | V | 19:54 | 9:57 | 2 | 42/42 | 31/31 | 31/31 | 1/1 | 13:40 | ||||
Nicholas Koh | Fr | V | 16:13 | 8:06 | 2 | 35/42 | 24/31 | 24/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Owen Van Gelder | So | V | 15:24 | 7:42 | 2 | 29/42 | 20/31 | 20/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Parker Terrill | Fr | V | 16:21 | 8:11 | 2 | 36/42 | 25/31 | 25/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Quincy Munyan | Fr | V | 15:10 | 7:35 | 2 | 27/42 | 19/31 | 19/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Rowen Connelly | So | V | 12:44 | 6:22 | 2 | 10/42 | 4/31 | 4/31 | 2/2 | 13:00 (0:16,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Seamus Chamberlain Carr | Fr | V | 11:47 | 5:54 | 2 | 5/42 | 1/31 | 1/31 | 2/2 | |||||
Skyelar Connelly | Sr | V | 15:55 | 7:58 | 2 | 33/42 | 22/31 | 22/31 | 1/1 | 11:31 | ||||
Theo Arenstam | Fr | V | 16:32 | 8:16 | 2 | 37/42 | 26/31 | 26/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Timothy Taylor | Jr | V | 13:49 | 6:55 | 2 | 15/42 | 9/31 | 9/31 | 1/2 | 12:03 | ||||
Tyler Moran | Jr | V | 14:38 | 7:19 | 2 | 22/42 | 15/31 | 15/31 | 1/1 | 14:47 (0:09,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zachary Evans | So | V | 13:48 | 6:54 | 2 | 14/42 | 8/31 | 8/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 61:37 1:09 |
2 | 6:10 | 5:54 | 6:28 | 39 | 5:53 | 52:18 | Seamus Chamberlain Carr (5), Henry Cooper (6), Dylan Thayer (7), Rowen Connelly (10), Gavin Horne (11) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 67:38 0:47 |
2 | 6:46 | 6:32 | 6:55 | 20 | 6:46 | 56:07 | Collin Mortimer (2), Max Podell (3), Zachary Evans (4), Timothy Taylor (5), Luke Alban (6) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 71:11 0:42 |
2 | 7:07 | 6:58 | 7:19 | 15 | 7:07 | 59:53 | Jason Olaru-Hagen (1), Kenji Abe-Bindeman (2), Gabriel Symkowick (3), Cooper Downing (4), Tyler Moran (5) | ||||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 74:43 0:43 |
2 | 7:28 | 7:21 | 7:42 | 15 | 7:28 | Josh Lee (1), Jackson Temple (2), Baron Zhu (3), Quincy Munyan (4), Owen Van Gelder (5) | |||||
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 80:26 0:30 |
2 | 8:03 | 7:56 | 8:11 | 15 | 8:03 | Kihiro Lambert (1), Skyelar Connelly (2), Dante Ruberto (3), Nicholas Koh (4), Parker Terrill (5) | |||||
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 88:33 3:15 |
2 | 8:51 | 8:16 | 9:54 | 15 | 8:51 | Theo Arenstam (1), Haik Kibarian (2), Amir Singh (3), Frank Udovch (4), Jack Blodgett (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Scholl | Head Royce | 11:30 | 5:45 | ||||||||
2 | William Xenakis | Head Royce | 11:37 | 5:49 | ||||||||
3 | Charlie Jones | Head Royce | 11:41 | 5:51 | ||||||||
4 | Aidan Wogan | Head Royce | 11:46 | 5:53 | ||||||||
5 | Seamus Chamberlain Carr | Fr | Piedmont | 11:47 | 5:54 | 1/31 | 1/31 | 2/2 | ||||
6 | Henry Cooper | Sr | Piedmont | 11:59 | 6:00 | 2/31 | 2/31 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Dylan Thayer | Sr | Piedmont | 12:11 | 6:06 | 3/31 | 3/31 | 2/2 | ||||
8 | Loucas Xenakis | Head Royce | 12:15 | 6:08 | ||||||||
9 | Brandon Byrd | Head Royce | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
10 | Rowen Connelly | So | Piedmont | 12:44 | 6:22 | 4/31 | 4/31 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Gavin Horne | So | Piedmont | 12:56 | 6:28 | 5/31 | 5/31 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Collin Mortimer | So | Piedmont | 13:03 | 6:32 | 6/31 | 6/31 | 2/2 | ||||
13 | Max Podell | Jr | Piedmont | 13:08 | 6:34 | 7/31 | 7/31 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Zachary Evans | So | Piedmont | 13:48 | 6:54 | 8/31 | 8/31 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Timothy Taylor | Jr | Piedmont | 13:49 | 6:55 | 9/31 | 9/31 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Luke Alban | Fr | Piedmont | 13:50 | 6:55 | 10/31 | 10/31 | 1/2 | ||||
17 | Jason Olaru-Hagen | So | Piedmont | 13:56 | 6:58 | 11/31 | 11/31 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Kenji Abe-Bindeman | So | Piedmont | 14:01 | 7:01 | 12/31 | 12/31 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Gabriel Symkowick | Fr | Piedmont | 14:02 | 7:01 | 13/31 | 13/31 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Taylor Wong | Head Royce | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
21 | Cooper Downing | Fr | Piedmont | 14:34 | 7:17 | 14/31 | 14/31 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Tyler Moran | Jr | Piedmont | 14:38 | 7:19 | 15/31 | 15/31 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Brennan Benson | Head Royce | 14:40 | 7:20 | ||||||||
24 | Josh Lee | Fr | Piedmont | 14:41 | 7:21 | 16/31 | 16/31 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Jackson Temple | So | Piedmont | 14:43 | 7:22 | 17/31 | 17/31 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Baron Zhu | Sr | Piedmont | 14:45 | 7:23 | 18/31 | 18/31 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Quincy Munyan | Fr | Piedmont | 15:10 | 7:35 | 19/31 | 19/31 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Isaac Zinoman | Head Royce | 15:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
29 | Owen Van Gelder | So | Piedmont | 15:24 | 7:42 | 20/31 | 20/31 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Sam Hill | Head Royce | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
31 | Ethan Baul | Head Royce | 15:50 | 7:55 | ||||||||
32 | Kihiro Lambert | Jr | Piedmont | 15:51 | 7:56 | 21/31 | 21/31 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Skyelar Connelly | Sr | Piedmont | 15:55 | 7:58 | 22/31 | 22/31 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Dante Ruberto | So | Piedmont | 16:06 | 8:03 | 23/31 | 23/31 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Nicholas Koh | Fr | Piedmont | 16:13 | 8:06 | 24/31 | 24/31 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Parker Terrill | Fr | Piedmont | 16:21 | 8:11 | 25/31 | 25/31 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Theo Arenstam | Fr | Piedmont | 16:32 | 8:16 | 26/31 | 26/31 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Haik Kibarian | Fr | Piedmont | 16:33 | 8:17 | 27/31 | 27/31 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Amir Singh | Fr | Piedmont | 16:37 | 8:19 | 28/31 | 28/31 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Frank Udovch | Fr | Piedmont | 19:04 | 9:32 | 29/31 | 29/31 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Jack Blodgett | Fr | Piedmont | 19:47 | 9:54 | 30/31 | 30/31 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Max Roitblat | Sr | Piedmont | 19:54 | 9:57 | 31/31 | 31/31 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head Royce 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
58:49 11:46 5:53 |
18 | Ethan Scholl - 11:30 5:45 1 |
William Xenakis - 11:37 5:49 2 |
Charlie Jones - 11:41 5:51 3 |
Aidan Wogan - 11:46 5:53 4 |
Loucas Xenakis - 12:15 6:08 8 |
Brandon Byrd - 12:31 6:16 9 |
Taylor Wong - 14:03 7:02 14 |
2 | Piedmont 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
61:37 12:19 6:10 |
39 | Seamus Chamberlain Carr Fr 11:47 5:54 5 |
Henry Cooper Sr 11:59 6:00 6 |
Dylan Thayer Sr 12:11 6:06 7 |
Rowen Connelly So 12:44 6:22 10 |
Gavin Horne So 12:56 6:28 11 |
Collin Mortimer So 13:03 6:32 12 |
Max Podell Jr 13:08 6:34 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
67:38 13:32 6:46 |
20 | Collin Mortimer So 13:03 6:32 2 |
Max Podell Jr 13:08 6:34 3 |
Zachary Evans So 13:48 6:54 4 |
Timothy Taylor Jr 13:49 6:55 5 |
Luke Alban Fr 13:50 6:55 6 |
Jason Olaru-Hagen So 13:56 6:58 7 |
Kenji Abe-Bindeman So 14:01 7:01 8 |
2 | Head Royce 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:54 |
71:51 14:22 7:11 |
43 | Brandon Byrd - 12:31 6:16 1 |
Taylor Wong - 14:03 7:02 9 |
Brennan Benson - 14:40 7:20 10 |
Isaac Zinoman - 15:12 7:36 11 |
Sam Hill - 15:25 7:43 12 |
Ethan Baul - 15:50 7:55 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
71:11 14:14 7:07 |
15 | Jason Olaru-Hagen So 13:56 6:58 1 |
Kenji Abe-Bindeman So 14:01 7:01 2 |
Gabriel Symkowick Fr 14:02 7:01 3 |
Cooper Downing Fr 14:34 7:17 4 |
Tyler Moran Jr 14:38 7:19 5 |
Josh Lee Fr 14:41 7:21 6 |
Jackson Temple So 14:43 7:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
74:43 14:57 7:28 |
15 | Josh Lee Fr 14:41 7:21 1 |
Jackson Temple So 14:43 7:22 2 |
Baron Zhu Sr 14:45 7:23 3 |
Quincy Munyan Fr 15:10 7:35 4 |
Owen Van Gelder So 15:24 7:42 5 |
Kihiro Lambert Jr 15:51 7:56 6 |
Skyelar Connelly Sr 15:55 7:58 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
80:26 16:05 8:03 |
15 | Kihiro Lambert Jr 15:51 7:56 1 |
Skyelar Connelly Sr 15:55 7:58 2 |
Dante Ruberto So 16:06 8:03 3 |
Nicholas Koh Fr 16:13 8:06 4 |
Parker Terrill Fr 16:21 8:11 5 |
Theo Arenstam Fr 16:32 8:16 6 |
Haik Kibarian Fr 16:33 8:17 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:15 |
88:33 17:43 8:51 |
15 | Theo Arenstam Fr 16:32 8:16 1 |
Haik Kibarian Fr 16:33 8:17 2 |
Amir Singh Fr 16:37 8:19 3 |
Frank Udovch Fr 19:04 9:32 4 |
Jack Blodgett Fr 19:47 9:54 5 |
Max Roitblat Sr 19:54 9:57 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
V | Ethan Scholl, , 11:30, Head Royce | Head Royce, 58:49, 18 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
V | Margo Donahue, , 13:11, Piedmont | Piedmont, 69:44, 23 |