St. Francis Results from the The Meeting of the Marauders at Jesuit HS Campus on 2/6/21

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Amelia Fr V 16:11.2 7:42 2.1 25/34 24/33 24/33 1/1
brown, Tatum Fr V 17:40.5 8:25 2.1 30/34 29/33 29/33 1/1
Cornejo, Tatiana Jr V 12:35.8 6:00 2.1 2/34 2/33 2/33 1/1
Dobson, Emma Fr V 14:29.9 6:54 2.1 14/34 13/33 13/33 1/1
Dunham, Grace Fr V 13:13.6 6:18 2.1 7/34 7/33 7/33 1/1
Ellis, Ava So V 14:31.8 6:55 2.1 16/34 15/33 15/33 1/1
Hales, Irene Jr V 17:13.3 8:12 2.1 27/34 26/33 26/33 1/1
Harrison, Anna So V 14:30.3 6:54 2.1 15/34 14/33 14/33 1/1
Hekkanen, Hanna Sr V 13:24.9 6:23 2.1 8/34 8/33 8/33 1/1
Heskett, Jill Jr V 16:01 7:38 2.1 24/34 23/33 23/33 1/1
Joaquin, Cate Jr V 12:08.9 5:47 2.1 1/34 1/33 1/33 1/1
McKrell, Adeline Fr V 17:40.7 8:25 2.1 31/34 30/33 30/33 1/1
McKrell, McKenna Jr V 14:35.7 6:57 2.1 17/34 16/33 16/33 1/1
meek, Holden Jr V 19:26.2 9:15 2.1 33/34 32/33 32/33 1/1
O'Brien, Johanna Fr V 15:57.5 7:36 2.1 23/34 22/33 22/33 1/1
O'Gara, Lilly Sr V 15:35.1 7:25 2.1 20/34 19/33 19/33 1/1
Page, Abby So V 15:35.4 7:25 2.1 21/34 20/33 20/33 1/1
Palko, Abby Sr V 20:04.2 9:33 2.1 34/34 33/33 33/33 1/1
Quigley, Paige So V 12:59.1 6:11 2.1 6/34 6/33 6/33 1/1
Rhodes-Nguyen, Chloe Fr V 14:19.1 6:49 2.1 12/34 12/33 12/33 1/1
Rigby, Rowan Fr V 16:27.7 7:50 2.1 26/34 25/33 25/33 1/1
Silva, Claire Jr V 12:42.3 6:03 2.1 3/34 3/33 3/33 1/1
Smith, Caroline Jr V 17:26.7 8:18 2.1 28/34 27/33 27/33 1/1
Smith, Nora Jr V 13:32.1 6:27 2.1 10/34 10/33 10/33 1/1
smith, zahra Jr V 18:50.2 8:58 2.1 32/34 31/33 31/33 1/1
Sohn, Summer Fr V 15:55 7:35 2.1 22/34 21/33 21/33 1/1
Strawne, Ryanne Fr V 12:44.8 6:04 2.1 4/34 4/33 4/33 1/1
Towne, Kayla Fr V 12:52.8 6:08 2.1 5/34 5/33 5/33 1/1
Vargas, Pamella Fr V 15:15.5 7:16 2.1 18/34 17/33 17/33 1/1
Vrilakas, Remi So V 15:18.4 7:17 2.1 19/34 18/33 18/33 1/1
Williams, Allison Jr V 13:40.2 6:31 2.1 11/34 11/33 11/33 1/1
Witherell, Daphne So V 13:27.6 6:25 2.1 9/34 9/33 9/33 1/1
Wyant, Alexis So V 17:33 8:21 2.1 29/34 28/33 28/33 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 63:05
0:44
2.1 6:00 5:47 6:08 15 6:00 Cate Joaquin (1), Tatiana Cornejo (2), Claire Silva (3), Ryanne Strawne (4), Kayla Towne (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 66:37
0:33
2.1 6:21 6:11 6:27 15 6:21 Paige Quigley (1), Grace Dunham (2), Hanna Hekkanen (3), Daphne Witherell (4), Nora Smith (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 71:31
0:52
2.1 6:49 6:31 6:55 15 6:49 Allison Williams (1), Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen (2), Emma Dobson (3), Anna Harrison (4), Ava Ellis (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 76:20
1:00
2.1 7:16 6:57 7:25 15 7:16 McKenna McKrell (1), Pamella Vargas (2), Remi Vrilakas (3), Lilly O'Gara (4), Abby Page (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 80:32
0:33
2.1 7:40 7:35 7:50 15 7:40 Summer Sohn (1), Johanna O'Brien (2), Jill Heskett (3), Amelia Bell (4), Rowan Rigby (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 87:34
0:27
2.1 8:20 8:12 8:25 15 8:20 Irene Hales (1), Caroline Smith (2), Alexis Wyant (3), Tatum brown (4), Adeline McKrell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Joaquin Jr St. Francis 12:08.9 5:47 1/33 1/33 1/1
2 Tatiana Cornejo Jr St. Francis 12:35.8 6:00 2/33 2/33 1/1
3 Claire Silva Jr St. Francis 12:42.3 6:03 3/33 3/33 1/1
4 Ryanne Strawne Fr St. Francis 12:44.8 6:04 4/33 4/33 1/1
5 Kayla Towne Fr St. Francis 12:52.8 6:08 5/33 5/33 1/1
6 Paige Quigley So St. Francis 12:59.1 6:11 6/33 6/33 1/1
7 Grace Dunham Fr St. Francis 13:13.6 6:18 7/33 7/33 1/1
8 Hanna Hekkanen Sr St. Francis 13:24.9 6:23 8/33 8/33 1/1
9 Daphne Witherell So St. Francis 13:27.6 6:25 9/33 9/33 1/1
10 Nora Smith Jr St. Francis 13:32.1 6:27 10/33 10/33 1/1
11 Allison Williams Jr St. Francis 13:40.2 6:31 11/33 11/33 1/1
12 Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen Fr St. Francis 14:19.1 6:49 12/33 12/33 1/1
14 Emma Dobson Fr St. Francis 14:29.9 6:54 13/33 13/33 1/1
15 Anna Harrison So St. Francis 14:30.3 6:54 14/33 14/33 1/1
16 Ava Ellis So St. Francis 14:31.8 6:55 15/33 15/33 1/1
17 McKenna McKrell Jr St. Francis 14:35.7 6:57 16/33 16/33 1/1
18 Pamella Vargas Fr St. Francis 15:15.5 7:16 17/33 17/33 1/1
19 Remi Vrilakas So St. Francis 15:18.4 7:17 18/33 18/33 1/1
20 Lilly O'Gara Sr St. Francis 15:35.1 7:25 19/33 19/33 1/1
21 Abby Page So St. Francis 15:35.4 7:25 20/33 20/33 1/1
22 Summer Sohn Fr St. Francis 15:55 7:35 21/33 21/33 1/1
23 Johanna O'Brien Fr St. Francis 15:57.5 7:36 22/33 22/33 1/1
24 Jill Heskett Jr St. Francis 16:01 7:38 23/33 23/33 1/1
25 Amelia Bell Fr St. Francis 16:11.2 7:42 24/33 24/33 1/1
26 Rowan Rigby Fr St. Francis 16:27.7 7:50 25/33 25/33 1/1
27 Irene Hales Jr St. Francis 17:13.3 8:12 26/33 26/33 1/1
28 Caroline Smith Jr St. Francis 17:26.7 8:18 27/33 27/33 1/1
29 Alexis Wyant So St. Francis 17:33 8:21 28/33 28/33 1/1
30 Tatum brown Fr St. Francis 17:40.5 8:25 29/33 29/33 1/1
31 Adeline McKrell Fr St. Francis 17:40.7 8:25 30/33 30/33 1/1
32 zahra smith Jr St. Francis 18:50.2 8:58 31/33 31/33 1/1
33 Holden meek Jr St. Francis 19:26.2 9:15 32/33 32/33 1/1
34 Abby Palko Sr St. Francis 20:04.2 9:33 33/33 33/33 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
63:05
12:37
6:00
15 Cate Joaquin
Jr
12:09
5:47
1
Tatiana Cornejo
Jr
12:36
6:00
2
Claire Silva
Jr
12:42
6:03
3
Ryanne Strawne
Fr
12:45
6:04
4
Kayla Towne
Fr
12:53
6:08
5
Paige Quigley
So
12:59
6:11
6
Grace Dunham
Fr
13:14
6:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
66:37
13:19
6:21
15 Paige Quigley
So
12:59
6:11
1
Grace Dunham
Fr
13:14
6:18
2
Hanna Hekkanen
Sr
13:25
6:23
3
Daphne Witherell
So
13:28
6:25
4
Nora Smith
Jr
13:32
6:27
5
Allison Williams
Jr
13:40
6:31
6
Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen
Fr
14:19
6:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
71:31
14:18
6:49
15 Allison Williams
Jr
13:40
6:31
1
Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen
Fr
14:19
6:49
2
Emma Dobson
Fr
14:30
6:54
3
Anna Harrison
So
14:30
6:54
4
Ava Ellis
So
14:32
6:55
5
McKenna McKrell
Jr
14:36
6:57
6
Pamella Vargas
Fr
15:16
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
76:20
15:16
7:16
15 McKenna McKrell
Jr
14:36
6:57
1
Pamella Vargas
Fr
15:16
7:16
2
Remi Vrilakas
So
15:18
7:17
3
Lilly O'Gara
Sr
15:35
7:25
4
Abby Page
So
15:35
7:25
5
Summer Sohn
Fr
15:55
7:35
6
Johanna O'Brien
Fr
15:58
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
80:32
16:06
7:40
15 Summer Sohn
Fr
15:55
7:35
1
Johanna O'Brien
Fr
15:58
7:36
2
Jill Heskett
Jr
16:01
7:38
3
Amelia Bell
Fr
16:11
7:42
4
Rowan Rigby
Fr
16:28
7:50
5
Irene Hales
Jr
17:13
8:12
6
Caroline Smith
Jr
17:27
8:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
87:34
17:31
8:20
15 Irene Hales
Jr
17:13
8:12
1
Caroline Smith
Jr
17:27
8:18
2
Alexis Wyant
So
17:33
8:21
3
Tatum brown
Fr
17:41
8:25
4
Adeline McKrell
Fr
17:41
8:25
5
zahra smith
Jr
18:50
8:58
6
Holden meek
Jr
19:26
9:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.