St. Francis Results from the Jesuit/St. Francis v Cosumnes Oaks at Cosumnes Oaks on 3/5/21

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Amelia Fr JV 15:36 7:19 2.13 11/25 11/20 11/20 1/1
Bell, Tatum Fr JV 18:12 8:33 2.13 23/25 20/20 20/20 1/1
charles, sarah So JV 15:14 7:09 2.13 8/25 8/20 8/20 1/1
Cox, Caroline Fr JV 17:00 7:59 2.13 17/25 17/20 17/20 1/1
Dobson, Emma Fr JV 14:23 6:45 2.13 3/25 3/20 3/20 1/2
Dunham, Grace Fr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 6/19 6/13 6/13 1/2 20:25
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Ellis, Ava So JV 15:12 7:08 2.13 7/25 7/20 7/20 1/1
Hales, Irene Jr V 28:31 9:12 3.1 18/19 13/13 13/13 1/1 25:51
Harrison, Anna So JV 15:29 7:16 2.13 10/25 10/20 10/20 1/1
Heskett, Jill Jr V 23:17 7:31 3.1 14/19 11/13 11/13 1/1 22:42
Himmelmann, Grace So JV 16:27 7:43 2.13 15/25 15/20 15/20 1/1
Hussey, Kayla So JV 16:17 7:39 2.13 14/25 14/20 14/20 1/1
Joaquin, Cate Jr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 1/19 1/13 1/13 1/2 17:40
Kirchner, Brooke So JV 16:39 7:49 2.13 16/25 16/20 16/20 1/1
Malone, Dani So JV 14:33 6:50 2.13 4/25 4/20 4/20 1/2
McKrell, McKenna Jr V 22:49 7:22 3.1 13/19 10/13 10/13 1/1 21:37
Page, Abby So JV 15:07 7:06 2.13 6/25 6/20 6/20 1/1
Quigley, Paige So V 19:52 6:25 3.1 4/19 4/13 4/13 1/2 19:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Rexroad, Abbie Jr V 23:59 7:44 3.1 16/19 12/13 12/13 1/1 22:15
Rhodes-Nguyen, Chloe Fr JV 14:06 6:37 2.13 2/25 2/20 2/20 1/2
Rigby, Rowan Fr JV 17:25 8:11 2.13 19/25 19/20 19/20 1/1
Silva, Claire Jr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 3/19 3/13 3/13 1/2 19:04
Silvestri, Summer Fr JV 16:10 7:35 2.13 13/25 13/20 13/20 1/1
Smith, Nora Jr V 20:32 6:37 3.1 9/19 8/13 8/13 1/1 20:26
Strawn, Ryann Fr V 20:01 6:27 3.1 5/19 5/13 5/13 1/2 19:09
Sutch, Kelsey Fr JV 13:19 6:15 2.13 1/25 1/20 1/20 1/2
Towne, Kayla Fr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 2/19 2/13 2/13 1/2 19:06
Van Rees, Riley Fr JV 17:02 8:00 2.13 18/25 18/20 18/20 1/1
Vargas, Pamela Fr JV 14:58 7:02 2.13 5/25 5/20 5/20 1/2
Vrilakas, Remi So JV 15:27 7:15 2.13 9/25 9/20 9/20 1/1
White, Anita Fr JV 15:58 7:30 2.13 12/25 12/20 12/20 1/1
Williams, Allison Jr V 21:31 6:56 3.1 10/19 9/13 9/13 1/1 22:30
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Witherell, Daphne So V 20:28 6:36 3.1 8/19 7/13 7/13 1/1 19:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 97:22
1:38
3.1 6:17 5:56 6:27 15 6:17 Cate Joaquin (1), Kayla Towne (2), Claire Silva (3), Paige Quigley (4), Ryann Strawn (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 105:24
2:45
3.1 6:48 6:28 7:22 15 6:48 Grace Dunham (1), Daphne Witherell (2), Nora Smith (3), Allison Williams (4), McKenna McKrell (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 71:19
1:39
2.13 6:42 6:15 7:02 15 6:42 Kelsey Sutch (1), Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen (2), Emma Dobson (3), Dani Malone (4), Pamela Vargas (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 76:29
0:22
2.13 7:11 7:06 7:16 15 7:11 Abby Page (1), Ava Ellis (2), sarah charles (3), Remi Vrilakas (4), Anna Harrison (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 80:28
0:51
2.13 7:33 7:19 7:43 15 7:33 Amelia Bell (1), Anita White (2), Summer Silvestri (3), Kayla Hussey (4), Grace Himmelmann (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 86:18
1:33
2.13 8:06 7:49 8:33 15 8:06 Brooke Kirchner (1), Caroline Cox (2), Riley Van Rees (3), Rowan Rigby (4), Tatum Bell (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Joaquin Jr St. Francis 18:23 5:56 1/13 1/13 1/2
2 Kayla Towne Fr St. Francis 19:25 6:16 2/13 2/13 1/2
3 Claire Silva Jr St. Francis 19:41 6:21 3/13 3/13 1/2
4 Paige Quigley So St. Francis 19:52 6:25 4/13 4/13 1/2
5 Ryann Strawn Fr St. Francis 20:01 6:27 5/13 5/13 1/2
6 Grace Dunham Fr St. Francis 20:04 6:28 6/13 6/13 1/2
7 Natalie Harper Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:19 6:33
8 Daphne Witherell So St. Francis 20:28 6:36 7/13 7/13 1/1
9 Nora Smith Jr St. Francis 20:32 6:37 8/13 8/13 1/1
10 Allison Williams Jr St. Francis 21:31 6:56 9/13 9/13 1/1
11 Emily Eddy Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:39 6:59
12 Haley Borjas Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:32 7:16
13 McKenna McKrell Jr St. Francis 22:49 7:22 10/13 10/13 1/1
14 Jill Heskett Jr St. Francis 23:17 7:31 11/13 11/13 1/1
15 Emily Ko Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:49 7:41
16 Abbie Rexroad Jr St. Francis 23:59 7:44 12/13 12/13 1/1
17 Eve Wendley So Cosumnes Oaks 24:02 7:45
18 Irene Hales Jr St. Francis 28:31 9:12 13/13 13/13 1/1
19 Callie Casillas Jr Cosumnes Oaks 29:50 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
97:22
19:28
6:17
15 Cate Joaquin
Jr
18:23
5:56
1
Kayla Towne
Fr
19:25
6:16
2
Claire Silva
Jr
19:41
6:21
3
Paige Quigley
So
19:52
6:25
4
Ryann Strawn
Fr
20:01
6:27
5
Grace Dunham
Fr
20:04
6:28
6
Daphne Witherell
So
20:28
6:36
8
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:43
112:21
22:28
7:15
49 Natalie Harper
Sr
20:19
6:33
7
Emily Eddy
Sr
21:39
6:59
9
Haley Borjas
Sr
22:32
7:16
10
Emily Ko
Jr
23:49
7:41
11
Eve Wendley
So
24:02
7:45
12
Callie Casillas
Jr
29:50
9:37
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
105:24
21:05
6:48
15 Grace Dunham
Fr
20:04
6:28
1
Daphne Witherell
So
20:28
6:36
2
Nora Smith
Jr
20:32
6:37
3
Allison Williams
Jr
21:31
6:56
4
McKenna McKrell
Jr
22:49
7:22
5
Jill Heskett
Jr
23:17
7:31
6
Abbie Rexroad
Jr
23:59
7:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelsey Sutch Fr St. Francis 13:19 6:15 1/20 1/20 1/2
2 Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen Fr St. Francis 14:06 6:37 2/20 2/20 1/2
3 Emma Dobson Fr St. Francis 14:23 6:45 3/20 3/20 1/2
4 Dani Malone So St. Francis 14:33 6:50 4/20 4/20 1/2
5 Pamela Vargas Fr St. Francis 14:58 7:02 5/20 5/20 1/2
6 Abby Page So St. Francis 15:07 7:06 6/20 6/20 1/1
7 Ava Ellis So St. Francis 15:12 7:08 7/20 7/20 1/1
8 sarah charles So St. Francis 15:14 7:09 8/20 8/20 1/1
9 Remi Vrilakas So St. Francis 15:27 7:15 9/20 9/20 1/1
10 Anna Harrison So St. Francis 15:29 7:16 10/20 10/20 1/1
11 Amelia Bell Fr St. Francis 15:36 7:19 11/20 11/20 1/1
12 Anita White Fr St. Francis 15:58 7:30 12/20 12/20 1/1
13 Summer Silvestri Fr St. Francis 16:10 7:35 13/20 13/20 1/1
14 Kayla Hussey So St. Francis 16:17 7:39 14/20 14/20 1/1
15 Grace Himmelmann So St. Francis 16:27 7:43 15/20 15/20 1/1
16 Brooke Kirchner So St. Francis 16:39 7:49 16/20 16/20 1/1
17 Caroline Cox Fr St. Francis 17:00 7:59 17/20 17/20 1/1
18 Riley Van Rees Fr St. Francis 17:02 8:00 18/20 18/20 1/1
19 Rowan Rigby Fr St. Francis 17:25 8:11 19/20 19/20 1/1
20 Anya Afshar Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:28 8:12
21 Adrienne Borjas So Cosumnes Oaks 17:40 8:18
22 Adeline McKrell Cosumnes Oaks 17:41 8:18
23 Tatum Bell Fr St. Francis 18:12 8:33 20/20 20/20 1/1
24 Isabel Bestenheider So Cosumnes Oaks 23:03 10:49
25 Sofia Niemczycki Fr Cosumnes Oaks 24:36 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
71:19
14:16
6:42
15 Kelsey Sutch
Fr
13:19
6:15
1
Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen
Fr
14:06
6:37
2
Emma Dobson
Fr
14:23
6:45
3
Dani Malone
So
14:33
6:50
4
Pamela Vargas
Fr
14:58
7:02
5
Abby Page
So
15:07
7:06
6
Ava Ellis
So
15:12
7:08
7
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:08
100:28
20:06
9:26
50 Anya Afshar
Fr
17:28
8:12
8
Adrienne Borjas
So
17:40
8:18
9
Adeline McKrell
-
17:41
8:18
10
Isabel Bestenheider
So
23:03
10:49
11
Sofia Niemczycki
Fr
24:36
11:33
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
76:29
15:18
7:11
15 Abby Page
So
15:07
7:06
1
Ava Ellis
So
15:12
7:08
2
sarah charles
So
15:14
7:09
3
Remi Vrilakas
So
15:27
7:15
4
Anna Harrison
So
15:29
7:16
5
Amelia Bell
Fr
15:36
7:19
6
Anita White
Fr
15:58
7:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
80:28
16:06
7:33
15 Amelia Bell
Fr
15:36
7:19
1
Anita White
Fr
15:58
7:30
2
Summer Silvestri
Fr
16:10
7:35
3
Kayla Hussey
So
16:17
7:39
4
Grace Himmelmann
So
16:27
7:43
5
Brooke Kirchner
So
16:39
7:49
6
Caroline Cox
Fr
17:00
7:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
86:18
17:16
8:06
15 Brooke Kirchner
So
16:39
7:49
1
Caroline Cox
Fr
17:00
7:59
2
Riley Van Rees
Fr
17:02
8:00
3
Rowan Rigby
Fr
17:25
8:11
4
Tatum Bell
Fr
18:12
8:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.