St. Francis Results from the Jesuit/St Francis @ Elk Grove at Elk Grove HS on 3/12/21

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becerril, Magdalena Fr F/S 15:10.56 7:14 2.1 3/23 3/20 3/20 1/2
Bell, Amelia Fr F/S 16:29.09 7:51 2.1 13/23 11/20 11/20 1/1
brown, Tatum Fr F/S 19:36.31 9:20 2.1 22/23 20/20 20/20 1/1
Cox, Caroline Fr F/S 17:46.82 8:28 2.1 18/23 16/20 16/20 1/1
Dobson, Emma Fr F/S 15:28.85 7:22 2.1 5/23 5/20 5/20 1/1
Dunham, Grace Fr V 20:28.03 6:36 3.1 2/18 2/14 2/14 1/2 20:04
Ellis, Ava So F/S 16:08.12 7:41 2.1 11/23 9/20 9/20 1/1
Felsted, Audrey Jr V 22:48.05 7:21 3.1 12/18 10/14 10/14 1/1 21:06
Hales, Irene Jr V 27:54.94 9:00 3.1 17/18 14/14 14/14 1/1 25:51
Harrison, Anna So F/S 15:47.4 7:31 2.1 7/23 7/20 7/20 1/1
Hekkanen, Hanna Sr V 21:33.95 6:57 3.1 8/18 7/14 7/14 1/1 19:05
Heskett, Jill Jr V 24:08.18 7:47 3.1 14/18 12/14 12/14 1/1 22:42
Hussey, Kayla So F/S 18:21.77 8:45 2.1 19/23 17/20 17/20 1/1
Kirchner, Brooke So F/S 16:31.06 7:52 2.1 14/23 12/20 12/20 1/1
McKrell, Adeline Fr F/S 19:24.04 9:14 2.1 21/23 19/20 19/20 1/1
McKrell, McKenna Jr V 24:01.57 7:45 3.1 13/18 11/14 11/14 1/1 21:37
O'Brien, Johanna Fr F/S 17:10.66 8:11 2.1 16/23 14/20 14/20 1/1
O'Gara, Lilly Sr V 24:55.88 8:03 3.1 16/18 13/14 13/14 1/1 22:29
Page, Abby So F/S 15:36.38 7:26 2.1 6/23 6/20 6/20 1/1
Quigley, Paige So V 21:10.5 6:50 3.1 6/18 5/14 5/14 1/1 19:52
Rhodes-Nguyen, Chloe Fr F/S 15:06.48 7:12 2.1 2/23 2/20 2/20 1/2
Rigby, Rowan Fr F/S 18:34.75 8:51 2.1 20/23 18/20 18/20 1/1
Silva, Claire Jr V 20:28.9 6:36 3.1 3/18 3/14 3/14 1/2 19:04
Silvestri, Summer Fr F/S 16:38.76 7:56 2.1 15/23 13/20 13/20 1/1
Smith, Nora Jr V 21:34.42 6:58 3.1 9/18 8/14 8/14 1/1 20:26
Strawn, Ryann Fr V 20:29.26 6:37 3.1 4/18 4/14 4/14 1/2 19:09
Sutch, Kelsey Fr F/S 14:13.37 6:46 2.1 1/23 1/20 1/20 1/2
Towne, Kayla Fr V 20:27.04 6:36 3.1 1/18 1/14 1/14 1/2 19:06
Van Rees, Riley Fr F/S 17:37 8:23 2.1 17/23 15/20 15/20 1/1
Vargas, Pamela Fr F/S 15:26.31 7:21 2.1 4/23 4/20 4/20 1/1
Vrilakas, Remi So F/S 16:08.85 7:41 2.1 12/23 10/20 10/20 1/1
White, Anita Fr F/S 16:04.79 7:39 2.1 8/23 8/20 8/20 1/1
Williams, Allison Jr V 21:56.1 7:05 3.1 10/18 9/14 9/14 1/1 21:31
Witherell, Daphne So V 21:33.35 6:57 3.1 7/18 6/14 6/14 1/1 19:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 103:04
0:43
3.1 6:39 6:36 6:50 15 6:39 Kayla Towne (1), Grace Dunham (2), Claire Silva (3), Ryann Strawn (4), Paige Quigley (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 109:26
1:15
3.1 7:04 6:57 7:21 15 7:04 Daphne Witherell (1), Hanna Hekkanen (2), Nora Smith (3), Allison Williams (4), Audrey Felsted (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 75:26
1:15
2.1 7:11 6:46 7:22 15 7:11 Kelsey Sutch (1), Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen (2), Magdalena Becerril (3), Pamela Vargas (4), Emma Dobson (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 79:46
0:32
2.1 7:36 7:26 7:41 15 7:36 Abby Page (1), Anna Harrison (2), Anita White (3), Ava Ellis (4), Remi Vrilakas (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 84:27
1:08
2.1 8:03 7:51 8:23 15 8:03 Amelia Bell (1), Brooke Kirchner (2), Summer Silvestri (3), Johanna O'Brien (4), Riley Van Rees (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 93:44
1:49
2.1 8:56 8:28 9:20 15 8:56 Caroline Cox (1), Kayla Hussey (2), Rowan Rigby (3), Adeline McKrell (4), Tatum brown (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Towne Fr St. Francis 20:27.04 6:36 1/14 1/14 1/2
2 Grace Dunham Fr St. Francis 20:28.03 6:36 2/14 2/14 1/2
3 Claire Silva Jr St. Francis 20:28.9 6:36 3/14 3/14 1/2
4 Ryann Strawn Fr St. Francis 20:29.26 6:37 4/14 4/14 1/2
5 Abigail Ribet Sr Elk Grove 20:40.21 6:40
6 Paige Quigley So St. Francis 21:10.5 6:50 5/14 5/14 1/1
7 Daphne Witherell So St. Francis 21:33.35 6:57 6/14 6/14 1/1
8 Hanna Hekkanen Sr St. Francis 21:33.95 6:57 7/14 7/14 1/1
9 Nora Smith Jr St. Francis 21:34.42 6:58 8/14 8/14 1/1
10 Allison Williams Jr St. Francis 21:56.1 7:05 9/14 9/14 1/1
11 Nina Furtado So Elk Grove 22:03.27 7:07
12 Audrey Felsted Jr St. Francis 22:48.05 7:21 10/14 10/14 1/1
13 McKenna McKrell Jr St. Francis 24:01.57 7:45 11/14 11/14 1/1
14 Jill Heskett Jr St. Francis 24:08.18 7:47 12/14 12/14 1/1
15 Sofia Herrera Sr Elk Grove 24:30.37 7:54
16 Lilly O'Gara Sr St. Francis 24:55.88 8:03 13/14 13/14 1/1
17 Irene Hales Jr St. Francis 27:54.94 9:00 14/14 14/14 1/1
18 Kaitlin Powers Jr Elk Grove 29:57.92 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
103:04
20:37
6:39
15 Kayla Towne
Fr
20:27
6:36
1
Grace Dunham
Fr
20:28
6:36
2
Claire Silva
Jr
20:29
6:36
3
Ryann Strawn
Fr
20:29
6:37
4
Paige Quigley
So
21:11
6:50
5
Daphne Witherell
So
21:33
6:57
6
Hanna Hekkanen
Sr
21:34
6:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
109:26
21:53
7:04
15 Daphne Witherell
So
21:33
6:57
1
Hanna Hekkanen
Sr
21:34
6:57
2
Nora Smith
Jr
21:34
6:58
3
Allison Williams
Jr
21:56
7:05
4
Audrey Felsted
Jr
22:48
7:21
5
McKenna McKrell
Jr
24:02
7:45
6
Jill Heskett
Jr
24:08
7:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelsey Sutch Fr St. Francis 14:13.37 6:46 1/20 1/20 1/2
2 Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen Fr St. Francis 15:06.48 7:12 2/20 2/20 1/2
3 Magdalena Becerril Fr St. Francis 15:10.56 7:14 3/20 3/20 1/2
4 Pamela Vargas Fr St. Francis 15:26.31 7:21 4/20 4/20 1/1
5 Emma Dobson Fr St. Francis 15:28.85 7:22 5/20 5/20 1/1
6 Abby Page So St. Francis 15:36.38 7:26 6/20 6/20 1/1
7 Anna Harrison So St. Francis 15:47.4 7:31 7/20 7/20 1/1
8 Anita White Fr St. Francis 16:04.79 7:39 8/20 8/20 1/1
9 Lilly Escorcia So Elk Grove 16:06.02 7:40
10 Hayley Watson Fr Elk Grove 16:06.6 7:40
11 Ava Ellis So St. Francis 16:08.12 7:41 9/20 9/20 1/1
12 Remi Vrilakas So St. Francis 16:08.85 7:41 10/20 10/20 1/1
13 Amelia Bell Fr St. Francis 16:29.09 7:51 11/20 11/20 1/1
14 Brooke Kirchner So St. Francis 16:31.06 7:52 12/20 12/20 1/1
15 Summer Silvestri Fr St. Francis 16:38.76 7:56 13/20 13/20 1/1
16 Johanna O'Brien Fr St. Francis 17:10.66 8:11 14/20 14/20 1/1
17 Riley Van Rees Fr St. Francis 17:37 8:23 15/20 15/20 1/1
18 Caroline Cox Fr St. Francis 17:46.82 8:28 16/20 16/20 1/1
19 Kayla Hussey So St. Francis 18:21.77 8:45 17/20 17/20 1/1
20 Rowan Rigby Fr St. Francis 18:34.75 8:51 18/20 18/20 1/1
21 Adeline McKrell Fr St. Francis 19:24.04 9:14 19/20 19/20 1/1
22 Tatum brown Fr St. Francis 19:36.31 9:20 20/20 20/20 1/1
23 Samantha Lowe Fr Elk Grove 22:16.84 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
75:26
15:05
7:11
15 Kelsey Sutch
Fr
14:13
6:46
1
Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen
Fr
15:06
7:12
2
Magdalena Becerril
Fr
15:11
7:14
3
Pamela Vargas
Fr
15:26
7:21
4
Emma Dobson
Fr
15:29
7:22
5
Abby Page
So
15:36
7:26
6
Anna Harrison
So
15:47
7:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
79:46
15:57
7:36
15 Abby Page
So
15:36
7:26
1
Anna Harrison
So
15:47
7:31
2
Anita White
Fr
16:05
7:39
3
Ava Ellis
So
16:08
7:41
4
Remi Vrilakas
So
16:09
7:41
5
Amelia Bell
Fr
16:29
7:51
6
Brooke Kirchner
So
16:31
7:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
84:27
16:53
8:03
15 Amelia Bell
Fr
16:29
7:51
1
Brooke Kirchner
So
16:31
7:52
2
Summer Silvestri
Fr
16:39
7:56
3
Johanna O'Brien
Fr
17:11
8:11
4
Riley Van Rees
Fr
17:37
8:23
5
Caroline Cox
Fr
17:47
8:28
6
Kayla Hussey
So
18:22
8:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
93:44
18:45
8:56
15 Caroline Cox
Fr
17:47
8:28
1
Kayla Hussey
So
18:22
8:45
2
Rowan Rigby
Fr
18:35
8:51
3
Adeline McKrell
Fr
19:24
9:14
4
Tatum brown
Fr
19:36
9:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.