St. Francis Results from the Davis, St. Francis @ Jesuit at Jesuit HS Campus on 3/20/21

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bashore, Grace Jr V 28:52 9:19 3.1 16/16 13/13 13/13 1/1
Becerril, Magdalena Fr F/S 13:51.8 6:36 2.1 7/23 7/20 7/20 1/1
Bell, Amelia Fr F/S 14:56.6 7:07 2.1 15/23 14/20 14/20 1/1 15:11
(0:15,1.6)
15:11
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
brown, Tatum Fr F/S 17:40.8 8:25 2.1 23/23 20/20 20/20 1/1 17:05 17:05
Dobson, Emma Fr F/S 13:49.3 6:35 2.1 5/23 5/20 5/20 1/1 13:58
(0:09,1.0)
13:58
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Dunham, Grace Fr F/S 12:31.8 5:58 2.1 3/23 3/20 3/20 1/2 13:14
(0:42,5.3)
13:14
(0:42,5.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Ellis, Ava So F/S 14:21.3 6:50 2.1 10/23 10/20 10/20 1/1 14:28
(0:07,0.8)
14:28
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
giordano, emma Jr V 28:51.8 9:19 3.1 15/16 12/13 12/13 1/1
Hales, Irene Jr V 24:30.3 7:54 3.1 11/16 8/13 8/13 1/1 29:19
(4:49,16.4)
29:19
(4:49,16.4)
25:51
(1:21,5.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, DPR)
Harrison, Anna So F/S 14:18.2 6:49 2.1 9/23 9/20 9/20 1/1 14:28
(0:10,1.1)
14:28
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Heskett, Jill Jr V 22:19.1 7:12 3.1 8/16 6/13 6/13 1/1 23:23
(1:04,4.5)
23:23
(1:04,4.5)
22:42
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, DPR)
Himmelmann, Grace So F/S 15:15.4 7:16 2.1 18/23 16/20 16/20 1/1 15:20
(0:04,0.5)
15:20
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Hussey, Kayla So F/S 15:37.5 7:26 2.1 21/23 18/20 18/20 1/1 16:30
(0:52,5.3)
16:30
(0:52,5.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Kirchner, Brooke So F/S 14:55.8 7:07 2.1 14/23 13/20 13/20 1/1 15:15
(0:19,2.1)
15:15
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Malone, Dani So F/S 13:49.7 6:35 2.1 6/23 6/20 6/20 1/1 14:05
(0:15,1.8)
14:05
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
McKrell, Adeline Fr F/S 16:46.1 7:59 2.1 22/23 19/20 19/20 1/1 17:06
(0:19,1.9)
17:06
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
McKrell, McKenna Jr V 21:17.8 6:52 3.1 7/16 5/13 5/13 1/1 22:32
(1:14,5.5)
22:32
(1:14,5.5)
21:37
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, DPR)
O'Gara, Lilly Sr V 23:56.6 7:43 3.1 10/16 7/13 7/13 1/1 23:25 23:25 22:29
Page, Abby So F/S 14:58.3 7:08 2.1 16/23 15/20 15/20 1/1 14:28 14:28
Quigley, Paige So V 20:38.6 6:40 3.1 3/16 3/13 3/13 1/2 21:14
(0:35,2.8)
21:14
(0:35,2.8)
19:52 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Rigby, Rowan Fr F/S 15:24.8 7:20 2.1 19/23 17/20 17/20 1/1 16:28
(1:03,6.4)
16:28
(1:03,6.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Sagay, Simone Jr V 27:23.3 8:50 3.1 14/16 11/13 11/13 1/1
Silva, Claire Jr V 19:42.8 6:22 3.1 1/16 1/13 1/13 1/2 20:24
(0:41,3.4)
20:24
(0:41,3.4)
19:04 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Smith, Caroline Jr V 27:19.3 8:49 3.1 13/16 10/13 10/13 1/1 24:56
smith, zahra Jr V 27:17.5 8:48 3.1 12/16 9/13 9/13 1/1 27:30
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Strawn, Ryann Fr F/S 12:17.9 5:51 2.1 2/23 2/20 2/20 1/2
Sutch, Kelsey Fr F/S 13:16.5 6:19 2.1 4/23 4/20 4/20 1/1 13:17
(0:01,0.1)
13:17
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Towne, Kayla Fr F/S 12:10 5:48 2.1 1/23 1/20 1/20 1/2 12:53
(0:43,5.5)
12:53
(0:43,5.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Vargas, Pamela Fr F/S 13:53.1 6:37 2.1 8/23 8/20 8/20 1/1 14:14
(0:21,2.5)
14:14
(0:21,2.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Vrilakas, Remi So F/S 14:45.9 7:02 2.1 12/23 11/20 11/20 1/1 14:51
(0:05,0.6)
14:51
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
White, Anita Fr F/S 14:47.2 7:02 2.1 13/23 12/20 12/20 1/1
Williams, Allison Jr V 20:35.9 6:39 3.1 2/16 2/13 2/13 1/2 21:31
(0:55,4.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Witherell, Daphne So V 21:04.3 6:48 3.1 6/16 4/13 4/13 1/1 21:09
(0:05,0.4)
21:09
(0:05,0.4)
19:28 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 103:19
1:35
3.1 6:40 6:22 6:52 15 6:40 100:49 100:49 Claire Silva (1), Allison Williams (2), Paige Quigley (3), Daphne Witherell (4), McKenna McKrell (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 125:23
5:00
3.1 8:05 7:12 8:49 15 8:05 109:29 109:29 Jill Heskett (1), Lilly O'Gara (2), Irene Hales (3), zahra smith (4), Caroline Smith (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 64:06
1:39
2.1 6:06 5:48 6:35 15 6:06 69:50
(5:45,8.2)
69:50
(5:45,8.2%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kayla Towne (1), Ryann Strawn (2), Grace Dunham (3), Kelsey Sutch (4), Emma Dobson (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 70:14
0:32
2.1 6:41 6:35 6:50 15 6:41 72:32
(2:18,3.2)
72:32
(2:18,3.2%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dani Malone (1), Magdalena Becerril (2), Pamela Vargas (3), Anna Harrison (4), Ava Ellis (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 74:24
0:12
2.1 7:05 7:02 7:08 15 7:05 77:47
(3:23,4.3)
77:47
(3:23,4.3%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Remi Vrilakas (1), Anita White (2), Brooke Kirchner (3), Amelia Bell (4), Abby Page (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 80:45
2:25
2.1 7:41 7:16 8:25 15 7:41 Grace Himmelmann (1), Rowan Rigby (2), Kayla Hussey (3), Adeline McKrell (4), Tatum brown (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Silva Jr St. Francis 19:42.8 6:22 1/13 1/13 1/2 20:24
(0:41)
20:24
(0:41)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
2 Allison Williams Jr St. Francis 20:35.9 6:39 2/13 2/13 1/2
3 Paige Quigley So St. Francis 20:38.6 6:40 3/13 3/13 1/2 21:14
(0:35)
21:14
(0:35)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
4 Abby Carroll So Davis 20:45 6:42
5 Corinne DeJong Sr Davis 20:46.1 6:42
6 Daphne Witherell So St. Francis 21:04.3 6:48 4/13 4/13 1/1 21:09
(0:05)
21:09
(0:05)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
7 McKenna McKrell Jr St. Francis 21:17.8 6:52 5/13 5/13 1/1 22:32
(1:14)
22:32
(1:14)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
8 Jill Heskett Jr St. Francis 22:19.1 7:12 6/13 6/13 1/1 23:23
(1:04)
23:23
(1:04)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
9 Vivian Lee Sr Davis 22:19.8 7:12
10 Lilly O'Gara Sr St. Francis 23:56.6 7:43 7/13 7/13 1/1 23:25 23:25
11 Irene Hales Jr St. Francis 24:30.3 7:54 8/13 8/13 1/1 29:19
(4:49)
29:19
(4:49)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
12 zahra smith Jr St. Francis 27:17.5 8:48 9/13 9/13 1/1
13 Caroline Smith Jr St. Francis 27:19.3 8:49 10/13 10/13 1/1
14 Simone Sagay Jr St. Francis 27:23.3 8:50 11/13 11/13 1/1
15 emma giordano Jr St. Francis 28:51.8 9:19 12/13 12/13 1/1
16 Grace Bashore Jr St. Francis 28:52 9:19 13/13 13/13 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
103:19
20:40
6:40
15 Claire Silva
Jr
19:43
6:22
1
Allison Williams
Jr
20:36
6:39
2
Paige Quigley
So
20:39
6:40
3
Daphne Witherell
So
21:04
6:48
4
McKenna McKrell
Jr
21:18
6:52
5
Jill Heskett
Jr
22:19
7:12
6
Lilly O'Gara
Sr
23:57
7:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:00
125:23
25:05
8:05
15 Jill Heskett
Jr
22:19
7:12
1
Lilly O'Gara
Sr
23:57
7:43
2
Irene Hales
Jr
24:30
7:54
3
zahra smith
Jr
27:18
8:48
4
Caroline Smith
Jr
27:19
8:49
5
Simone Sagay
Jr
27:23
8:50
6
emma giordano
Jr
28:52
9:19
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Towne Fr St. Francis 12:10 5:48 1/20 1/20 1/2 12:53
(0:43)
12:53
(0:43)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
2 Ryann Strawn Fr St. Francis 12:17.9 5:51 2/20 2/20 1/2
3 Grace Dunham Fr St. Francis 12:31.8 5:58 3/20 3/20 1/2 13:14
(0:42)
13:14
(0:42)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
4 Kelsey Sutch Fr St. Francis 13:16.5 6:19 4/20 4/20 1/1 13:17
(0:01)
13:17
(0:01)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
5 Emma Dobson Fr St. Francis 13:49.3 6:35 5/20 5/20 1/1 13:58
(0:09)
13:58
(0:09)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
6 Dani Malone So St. Francis 13:49.7 6:35 6/20 6/20 1/1 14:05
(0:15)
14:05
(0:15)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
7 Magdalena Becerril Fr St. Francis 13:51.8 6:36 7/20 7/20 1/1
8 Pamela Vargas Fr St. Francis 13:53.1 6:37 8/20 8/20 1/1 14:14
(0:21)
14:14
(0:21)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
9 Anna Harrison So St. Francis 14:18.2 6:49 9/20 9/20 1/1 14:28
(0:10)
14:28
(0:10)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
10 Ava Ellis So St. Francis 14:21.3 6:50 10/20 10/20 1/1 14:28
(0:07)
14:28
(0:07)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
11 Jessica Oslund So Davis 14:23.7 6:51
12 Remi Vrilakas So St. Francis 14:45.9 7:02 11/20 11/20 1/1 14:51
(0:05)
14:51
(0:05)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
13 Anita White Fr St. Francis 14:47.2 7:02 12/20 12/20 1/1
14 Brooke Kirchner So St. Francis 14:55.8 7:07 13/20 13/20 1/1 15:15
(0:19)
15:15
(0:19)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
15 Amelia Bell Fr St. Francis 14:56.6 7:07 14/20 14/20 1/1 15:11
(0:15)
15:11
(0:15)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
16 Abby Page So St. Francis 14:58.3 7:08 15/20 15/20 1/1 14:28 14:28
17 Lena Kim Fr Davis 15:02.8 7:10
18 Grace Himmelmann So St. Francis 15:15.4 7:16 16/20 16/20 1/1 15:20
(0:04)
15:20
(0:04)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
19 Rowan Rigby Fr St. Francis 15:24.8 7:20 17/20 17/20 1/1 16:28
(1:03)
16:28
(1:03)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
20 Anna Kelly So Davis 15:26.5 7:21
21 Kayla Hussey So St. Francis 15:37.5 7:26 18/20 18/20 1/1 16:30
(0:52)
16:30
(0:52)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
22 Adeline McKrell Fr St. Francis 16:46.1 7:59 19/20 19/20 1/1 17:06
(0:19)
17:06
(0:19)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
23 Tatum brown Fr St. Francis 17:40.8 8:25 20/20 20/20 1/1 17:05 17:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
64:06
12:49
6:06
15 Kayla Towne
Fr
12:10
5:48
1
Ryann Strawn
Fr
12:18
5:51
2
Grace Dunham
Fr
12:32
5:58
3
Kelsey Sutch
Fr
13:17
6:19
4
Emma Dobson
Fr
13:49
6:35
5
Dani Malone
So
13:50
6:35
6
Magdalena Becerril
Fr
13:52
6:36
7
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
70:14
14:03
6:41
15 Dani Malone
So
13:50
6:35
1
Magdalena Becerril
Fr
13:52
6:36
2
Pamela Vargas
Fr
13:53
6:37
3
Anna Harrison
So
14:18
6:49
4
Ava Ellis
So
14:21
6:50
5
Remi Vrilakas
So
14:46
7:02
6
Anita White
Fr
14:47
7:02
7
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
74:24
14:53
7:05
15 Remi Vrilakas
So
14:46
7:02
1
Anita White
Fr
14:47
7:02
2
Brooke Kirchner
So
14:56
7:07
3
Amelia Bell
Fr
14:57
7:07
4
Abby Page
So
14:58
7:08
5
Grace Himmelmann
So
15:15
7:16
6
Rowan Rigby
Fr
15:25
7:20
7
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
80:45
16:09
7:41
15 Grace Himmelmann
So
15:15
7:16
1
Rowan Rigby
Fr
15:25
7:20
2
Kayla Hussey
So
15:38
7:26
3
Adeline McKrell
Fr
16:46
7:59
4
Tatum brown
Fr
17:41
8:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.