St. Francis Results from the Delta River League Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/8/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Burns, V 24:43 8:14 3 36/46 18/19 18/19 1/1
CCicery, V 21:09 7:03 3 18/46 10/19 10/19 1/2
Dyer, V 20:44 6:55 3 14/46 8/19 8/19 1/2
Fernandez, V 25:22 8:27 3 37/46 19/19 19/19 1/1
Frazier, Susan Fr V 19:33 6:31 3 7/46 4/19 4/19 1/3
Fuhs, V 21:35 7:12 3 19/46 11/19 11/19 1/2
Gutiereez, V 21:57 7:19 3 21/46 13/19 13/19 1/2
Haworth, V 19:59 6:40 3 11/46 7/19 7/19 1/2
Losada, V 22:00 7:20 3 22/46 14/19 14/19 1/2
Martanga, Erin V 19:51 6:37 3 8/46 5/19 5/19 1/2
May, Maureen Jr V 18:32 6:11 3 2/46 2/19 2/19 1/5
Mendoza, Nicole Sr V 17:56 5:59 3 1/46 1/19 1/19 1/6 18:53
(0:57,5.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Openshaw, V 21:04 7:01 3 17/46 9/19 9/19 1/2
Styer, V 23:17 7:46 3 31/46 17/19 17/19 1/1
Tacherra, V 23:07 7:42 3 30/46 16/19 16/19 1/2
Taylor, V 22:31 7:30 3 25/46 15/19 15/19 1/2
Vargas, V 21:51 7:17 3 20/46 12/19 12/19 1/2
Willet, April Fr V 18:57 6:19 3 3/46 3/19 3/19 1/5
Winje, Ana Sr V 19:54 6:38 3 10/46 6/19 6/19 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 94:49
1:55
3 6:19 5:59 6:37 15 6:19 Nicole Mendoza (1), Maureen May (2), April Willet (3), Susan Frazier (4), Erin Martanga (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 102:50
1:15
3 6:51 6:38 7:03 15 6:51 Ana Winje (1), Haworth (2), Dyer (3), Openshaw (4), CCicery (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 109:54
0:56
3 7:20 7:12 7:30 15 7:20 Fuhs (1), Vargas (2), Gutiereez (3), Losada (4), Taylor (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Mendoza Sr St. Francis 17:56 5:59 1/19 1/19 1/6
2 Maureen May Jr St. Francis 18:32 6:11 2/19 2/19 1/5
3 April Willet Fr St. Francis 18:57 6:19 3/19 3/19 1/5
4 Blanka Hodur Folsom 19:03 6:21
5 Jessica Miller Folsom 19:21 6:27
6 Caitlyn Devlin Monterey Trail 19:29 6:30
7 Susan Frazier Fr St. Francis 19:33 6:31 4/19 4/19 1/3
8 Erin Martanga St. Francis 19:51 6:37 5/19 5/19 1/2
9 Courtney Anderson Folsom 19:54 6:38
10 Ana Winje Sr St. Francis 19:54 6:38 6/19 6/19 1/2
11 Haworth St. Francis 19:59 6:40 7/19 7/19 1/2
12 Kinoshsita Florin 20:09 6:43
13 Ameda Sheldon 20:19 6:46
14 Dyer St. Francis 20:44 6:55 8/19 8/19 1/2
15 Giordano Sheldon 20:47 6:56
16 Welence Sheldon 20:48 6:56
17 Openshaw St. Francis 21:04 7:01 9/19 9/19 1/2
18 CCicery St. Francis 21:09 7:03 10/19 10/19 1/2
19 Fuhs St. Francis 21:35 7:12 11/19 11/19 1/2
20 Vargas St. Francis 21:51 7:17 12/19 12/19 1/2
21 Gutiereez St. Francis 21:57 7:19 13/19 13/19 1/2
22 Losada St. Francis 22:00 7:20 14/19 14/19 1/2
23 Fazlie Sheldon 22:03 7:21
24 Leuken Florin 22:29 7:30
25 Taylor St. Francis 22:31 7:30 15/19 15/19 1/2
26 Barbone Sheldon 22:33 7:31
27 Roman Sheldon 22:48 7:36
28 Dominquez Sheldon 22:51 7:37
29 Duke Sheldon 23:01 7:40
30 Tacherra St. Francis 23:07 7:42 16/19 16/19 1/2
31 Styer St. Francis 23:17 7:46 17/19 17/19 1/1
32 Blackwood Pleasant Grove 23:54 7:58
33 Falwell Sheldon 24:17 8:06
34 Arnez Sheldon 24:23 8:08
35 Bartiya Florin 24:32 8:11
36 Burns St. Francis 24:43 8:14 18/19 18/19 1/1
37 Fernandez St. Francis 25:22 8:27 19/19 19/19 1/1
38 Osuna Sheldon 25:51 8:37
39 Daikai Sheldon 25:54 8:38
40 Mcgovern1 Pleasant Grove 25:54 8:38
41 Vilaneuva Sheldon 26:20 8:47
42 Naser Florin 27:02 9:01
43 Phan Sheldon 27:02 9:01
44 Mcgovern2 Pleasant Grove 30:03 10:01
45 Uzzaman Sheldon 32:26 10:49
46 Kaur Sheldon 33:25 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
94:49
18:58
6:19
15 Nicole Mendoza
Sr
17:56
5:59
1
Maureen May
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
April Willet
Fr
18:57
6:19
3
Susan Frazier
Fr
19:33
6:31
4
Erin Martanga

19:51
6:37
5
Ana Winje
Sr
19:54
6:38
6
Haworth

19:59
6:40
7
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
106:30
21:18
7:06
50 Ameda
-
20:19
6:46
8
Giordano
-
20:47
6:56
9
Welence
-
20:48
6:56
10
Fazlie
-
22:03
7:21
11
Barbone
-
22:33
7:31
12
Roman
-
22:48
7:36
13
Dominque
-
22:51
7:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
102:50
20:34
6:51
15 Ana Winje
Sr
19:54
6:38
1
Haworth

19:59
6:40
2
Dyer

20:44
6:55
3
Openshaw

21:04
7:01
4
CCicery

21:09
7:03
5
Fuhs

21:35
7:12
6
Vargas

21:51
7:17
7
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
117:20
23:28
7:49
50 Roman
-
22:48
7:36
8
Dominque
-
22:51
7:37
9
Duke
-
23:01
7:40
10
Falwell
-
24:17
8:06
11
Arnez
-
24:23
8:08
12
Osuna
-
25:51
8:37
13
Daikai
-
25:54
8:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
109:54
21:59
7:20
15 Fuhs

21:35
7:12
1
Vargas

21:51
7:17
2
Gutieree

21:57
7:19
3
Losada

22:00
7:20
4
Taylor

22:31
7:30
5
Tacherra

23:07
7:42
6
Styer

23:17
7:46
7
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:35
137:33
27:31
9:10
50 Osuna
-
25:51
8:37
8
Daikai
-
25:54
8:38
9
Vilaneuv
-
26:20
8:47
10
Phan
-
27:02
9:01
11
Uzzaman
-
32:26
10:49
12
Kaur
-
33:25
11:08
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

2 races + combined.