St. Francis Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/1/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
-, Anderson V 28:43 9:27 3.04 39/42 17/17 17/17 1/1
-, Andrews F/S 15:31 7:23 2.1 3/32 3/13 3/13 1/4
-, Burns V 26:47 8:49 3.04 33/42 16/17 16/17 1/1
-, Campbell V 22:49 7:30 3.04 15/42 7/17 7/17 1/2
-, Csicery V 23:08 7:37 3.04 19/42 9/17 9/17 1/2
-, Diaz F/S 16:09 7:41 2.1 8/32 8/13 8/13 1/1
-, Dyer F/S 15:09 7:13 2.1 1/32 1/13 1/13 1/5
-, Esparza F/S 19:28 9:16 2.1 28/32 13/13 13/13 1/1
-, Flores F/S 16:07 7:40 2.1 7/32 7/13 7/13 1/2
-, Fuhs V 23:09 7:37 3.04 20/42 10/17 10/17 1/2
-, Haworth V 23:55 7:52 3.04 23/42 11/17 11/17 1/2
-, LosadaFS F/S 17:59 8:34 2.1 18/32 10/13 10/13 1/1
-, LosadaV V 24:46 8:09 3.04 27/42 14/17 14/17 1/2
-, Lum F/S 15:30 7:23 2.1 2/32 2/13 2/13 1/4
-, Obaldia F/S 16:22 7:48 2.1 10/32 9/13 9/13 1/1
-, Openshaw V 22:16 7:19 3.04 13/42 6/17 6/17 1/3
-, Provencal F/S 15:33 7:24 2.1 5/32 5/13 5/13 1/4
-, Smits F/S 18:11 8:40 2.1 20/32 12/13 12/13 1/1
-, Sstyer V 24:10 7:57 3.04 24/42 12/17 12/17 1/2
-, Tacherra V 26:25 8:41 3.04 32/42 15/17 15/17 1/2
-, Vargas V 24:40 8:07 3.04 25/42 13/17 13/17 1/2
-, Vollmer F/S 15:32 7:24 2.1 4/32 4/13 4/13 1/4
-, Walker F/S 18:01 8:35 2.1 19/32 11/13 11/13 1/1
-, Winje F/S 15:59 7:37 2.1 6/32 6/13 6/13 1/3
Frazier, Susan Fr V 22:10 7:18 3.04 11/42 5/17 5/17 1/3 21:14 21:14
Martanga, Erin V 21:42 7:08 3.04 8/42 3/17 3/17 2/4
May, Maureen Jr V 21:24 7:02 3.04 6/42 2/17 2/17 2/4 20:29 20:29
Mendoza, Nicole Sr V 20:28 6:44 3.04 1/42 1/17 1/17 1/5 19:33 19:06 19:06
Willet, April Fr V 21:45 7:09 3.04 9/42 4/17 4/17 1/3 20:35 20:35
Winje, Ana Sr V 23:02 7:35 3.04 18/42 8/17 8/17 1/2 22:07 22:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 107:29
1:42
3.04 7:04 6:44 7:18 32 7:04 102:09 103:13 102:09 Nicole Mendoza (1), Maureen May (6), Erin Martanga (7), April Willet (8), Susan Frazier (10)
V 2nd 5 1/2 114:24
0:53
3.04 7:32 7:19 7:37 15 7:32 Openshaw - (1), Campbell - (2), Ana Winje (3), Csicery - (4), Fuhs - (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 123:56
2:30
3.04 8:09 7:52 8:41 15 8:09 Haworth - (1), Sstyer - (2), Vargas - (3), LosadaV - (4), Tacherra - (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 77:15
0:24
2.1 7:21 7:13 7:24 15 7:21 75:02 71:28 65:57 Dyer - (1), Lum - (2), Andrews - (3), Vollmer - (4), Provencal - (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 82:36
2:00
2.1 7:52 7:37 8:34 15 7:52 76:59 76:59 Winje - (1), Flores - (2), Diaz - (3), Obaldia - (4), LosadaFS - (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Mendoza Sr St. Francis 20:28 6:44 1/17 1/17 1/5 19:33 19:06 19:06
2 Morgan Pugh Folsom 21:01 6:55
3 Blanka Hodur Folsom 21:04 6:56
4 Courtney Anderson Folsom 21:05 6:56
5 Breanna Lewis Sheldon 21:09 6:57
6 Maureen May Jr St. Francis 21:24 7:02 2/17 2/17 2/4 20:29 20:29
7 Caitlyn Devlin Monterey Trail 21:34 7:06
8 Erin Martanga St. Francis 21:42 7:08 3/17 3/17 2/4
9 April Willet Fr St. Francis 21:45 7:09 4/17 4/17 1/3 20:35 20:35
10 Jessica Miller Folsom 21:47 7:10
11 Susan Frazier Fr St. Francis 22:10 7:18 5/17 5/17 1/3 21:14 21:14
12 Ameda - Sheldon 22:15 7:19
13 Openshaw - St. Francis 22:16 7:19 6/17 6/17 1/3
14 Alyse Kinoshita Folsom 22:39 7:27
15 Campbell - St. Francis 22:49 7:30 7/17 7/17 1/2
16 Welence - Sheldon 23:00 7:34
17 Torres - Sheldon 23:01 7:34
18 Ana Winje Sr St. Francis 23:02 7:35 8/17 8/17 1/2 22:07 22:07
19 Csicery - St. Francis 23:08 7:37 9/17 9/17 1/2
20 Fuhs - St. Francis 23:09 7:37 10/17 10/17 1/2
21 Giordano - Sheldon 23:24 7:42
22 Taylor - Sheldon 23:52 7:51
23 Haworth - St. Francis 23:55 7:52 11/17 11/17 1/2
24 Sstyer - St. Francis 24:10 7:57 12/17 12/17 1/2
25 Vargas - St. Francis 24:40 8:07 13/17 13/17 1/2
26 Barbonne - Sheldon 24:43 8:08
27 LosadaV - St. Francis 24:46 8:09 14/17 14/17 1/2
28 Duke - Sheldon 25:07 8:16
29 Fazlic - Sheldon 25:11 8:17
30 Blackwood - Pleasant Grove 25:47 8:29
31 Dominquez - Sheldon 26:15 8:38
32 Tacherra - St. Francis 26:25 8:41 15/17 15/17 1/2
33 Burns - St. Francis 26:47 8:49 16/17 16/17 1/1
34 Falwell - Sheldon 27:04 8:54
35 Arnez - Sheldon 27:05 8:55
36 Bhartiya - Folsom 27:05 8:55
37 Mcgovern1 - Pleasant Grove 28:29 9:22
38 Vilaneuva - Sheldon 28:40 9:26
39 Anderson - St. Francis 28:43 9:27 17/17 17/17 1/1
40 Mcgovern2 - Pleasant Grove 31:17 10:17
41 Daikai - Sheldon 32:10 10:35
42 Uzzaman - Sheldon 33:20 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Folsom
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
107:36
21:31
7:05
31 Morgan Pugh
-
21:01
6:55
2
Blanka Hodur
-
21:04
6:56
3
Courtney Anderson
-
21:05
6:56
4
Jessica Miller
-
21:47
7:10
9
Alyse Kinoshit
-
22:39
7:27
13
Bhartiya -
-
27:05
8:55
20




2 St. Francis
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
107:29
21:30
7:04
32 Nicole Mendoza
Sr
20:28
6:44
1
Maureen May
Jr
21:24
7:02
6
Erin Martanga

21:42
7:08
7
April Willet
Fr
21:45
7:09
8
Susan Frazier
Fr
22:10
7:18
10
Openshaw -

22:16
7:19
12
Campbell -

22:49
7:30
14
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
112:49
22:34
7:25
64 Breanna Lewis
-
21:09
6:57
5
Ameda -
-
22:15
7:19
11
Welence -
-
23:00
7:34
15
Torres -
-
23:01
7:34
16
Giordano -
-
23:24
7:42
17
Taylor -
-
23:52
7:51
18
Barbonne -
-
24:43
8:08
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
114:24
22:53
7:32
15 Openshaw -

22:16
7:19
1
Campbell -

22:49
7:30
2
Ana Winje
Sr
23:02
7:35
3
Csicery -

23:08
7:37
4
Fuhs -

23:09
7:37
5
Haworth -

23:55
7:52
7
Sstyer -

24:10
7:57
8
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
125:08
25:02
8:14
48 Taylor -
-
23:52
7:51
6
Barbonne -
-
24:43
8:08
9
Duke -
-
25:07
8:16
10
Fazlic -
-
25:11
8:17
11
Dominque -
-
26:15
8:38
12
Falwell -
-
27:04
8:54
13
Arnez -
-
27:05
8:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
123:56
24:47
8:09
15 Haworth -

23:55
7:52
1
Sstyer -

24:10
7:57
2
Vargas -

24:40
8:07
3
LosadaV -

24:46
8:09
4
Tacherra -

26:25
8:41
5
Burns -

26:47
8:49
6
Anderson -

28:43
9:27
10
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:16
148:19
29:40
9:45
47 Falwell -
-
27:04
8:54
7
Arnez -
-
27:05
8:55
8
Vilaneuv -
-
28:40
9:26
9
Daikai -
-
32:10
10:35
11
Uzzaman -
-
33:20
10:58
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dyer - St. Francis 15:09 7:13 1/13 1/13 1/5
2 Lum - St. Francis 15:30 7:23 2/13 2/13 1/4
3 Andrews - St. Francis 15:31 7:23 3/13 3/13 1/4
4 Vollmer - St. Francis 15:32 7:24 4/13 4/13 1/4
5 Provencal - St. Francis 15:33 7:24 5/13 5/13 1/4
6 Winje - St. Francis 15:59 7:37 6/13 6/13 1/3
7 Flores - St. Francis 16:07 7:40 7/13 7/13 1/2
8 Diaz - St. Francis 16:09 7:41 8/13 8/13 1/1
9 Zamora - Florin 16:14 7:44
10 Obaldia - St. Francis 16:22 7:48 9/13 9/13 1/1
11 Lueken - Folsom 16:22 7:48
12 Walker - Pleasant Grove 16:38 7:55
13 Miller - Pleasant Grove 16:39 7:56
14 Brown - Folsom 16:58 8:05
15 Ringler - Folsom 17:41 8:25
16 Harsch - Folsom 17:46 8:28
17 Goc - Folsom 17:49 8:29
18 LosadaFS - St. Francis 17:59 8:34 10/13 10/13 1/1
19 Walker - St. Francis 18:01 8:35 11/13 11/13 1/1
20 Smits - St. Francis 18:11 8:40 12/13 12/13 1/1
21 Peterson - Folsom 18:16 8:42
22 Penerman - Sheldon 18:24 8:46
23 Quach - Sheldon 18:30 8:49
24 Sadang - Sheldon 18:40 8:53
25 Satow1 - Sheldon 19:02 9:04
26 Brouqua - Folsom 19:05 9:05
27 LuccaG - Sheldon 19:24 9:14
28 Esparza - St. Francis 19:28 9:16 13/13 13/13 1/1
29 Balonon - Pleasant Grove 19:49 9:26
30 Aldag - Pleasant Grove 20:16 9:39
31 Snyder - Pleasant Grove 20:37 9:49
32 Paxin - Pleasant Grove 23:07 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
77:15
15:27
7:21
15 Dyer -

15:09
7:13
1
Lum -

15:30
7:23
2
Andrews -

15:31
7:23
3
Vollmer -

15:32
7:24
4
Provenca -

15:33
7:24
5
Winje -

15:59
7:37
6
Flores -

16:07
7:40
7
2 Folsom
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
86:36
17:19
8:15
58 Lueken -
-
16:22
7:48
8
Brown -
-
16:58
8:05
11
Ringler -
-
17:41
8:25
12
Harsch -
-
17:46
8:28
13
Goc -
-
17:49
8:29
14
Peterson -
-
18:16
8:42
15
Brouqua -
-
19:05
9:05
20
3 Pleasant Grove
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
93:59
18:48
8:57
88 Walker -
-
16:38
7:55
9
Miller -
-
16:39
7:56
10
Balonon -
-
19:49
9:26
22
Aldag -
-
20:16
9:39
23
Snyder -
-
20:37
9:49
24
Paxin -
-
23:07
11:00
25




4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
94:00
18:48
8:57
91 Penerman -
-
18:24
8:46
16
Quach -
-
18:30
8:49
17
Sadang -
-
18:40
8:53
18
Satow1 -
-
19:02
9:04
19
LuccaG -
-
19:24
9:14
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
82:36
16:31
7:52
15 Winje -

15:59
7:37
1
Flores -

16:07
7:40
2
Diaz -

16:09
7:41
3
Obaldia -

16:22
7:48
4
LosadaFS -

17:59
8:34
5
Walker -

18:01
8:35
6
Smits -

18:11
8:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.