St. Francis Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/10/11

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bianucci, Jessica Fr FS/JV 18:47.4 9:24 2 50/97 5/11 25/31 4/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Bilo, Peyton Fr F/S 12:39.1 6:20 2 2/189 2/6 2/31 1/36
Boudreaux, Camille Fr F/S 13:15.7 6:38 2 7/189 3/6 5/31 1/32
Brown, Mika Jr JV 15:31.9 7:46 2 20/159 2/7 16/31 6/31 14:29
Ferguson, Eleanor Jr V 13:34 6:47 2 21/116 3/7 7/31 3/19 16:57
(3:23,20.0)
16:57
(3:23,20.0)
12:49 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Frazier, Susan Jr V 14:02.3 7:01 2 38/116 5/7 12/31 2/18 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Godby, Olivia Sr JV 18:22.5 9:11 2 115/159 7/7 23/31 4/6
Henderson, Christin Fr FS/JV 19:23.6 9:42 2 64/97 7/11 27/31 4/4 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Huggins, Sarah Jr FS/JV 17:32.3 8:46 2 28/97 3/11 22/31 4/10 16:46 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Klas, Allison Jr V 13:07.5 6:34 2 10/116 2/7 4/31 3/19 13:50
(0:43,5.2)
13:50
(0:43,5.2)
12:53 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lackner, Kim Jr V 13:42.6 6:51 2 24/116 4/7 8/31 1/18 13:53
(0:10,1.2)
13:53
(0:10,1.2)
12:51 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Larocco, Lauren So V 12:39.3 6:20 2 5/116 1/7 3/31 4/20
Medina, Ariel Fr FS/JV 13:47.2 6:54 2 1/97 1/11 11/31 1/12
Mellas, Makayla Jr FS/JV 20:45.9 10:23 2 84/97 11/11 31/31 4/4 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Mitsch, Aubrey Fr JV 15:28.3 7:44 2 15/159 1/7 15/31 10/31
Moreno, Macee So F/S 13:46.7 6:53 2 15/189 6/6 10/31 1/16 11:54
Myers, Miranda Fr F/S 12:38.3 6:19 2 1/189 1/6 1/31 1/40
Noda, Sophie So FS/JV 19:35.2 9:48 2 66/97 8/11 28/31 4/4 14:58
Provencal, Ridgely Jr V 14:15.4 7:08 2 46/116 6/7 13/31 1/13 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Rawson, Madison So F/S 13:32.1 6:46 2 12/189 4/6 6/31 1/31 12:30
Rogers-martel, Melanie Fr FS/JV 18:26.5 9:13 2 43/97 4/11 24/31 4/10
Rutaganira, Benite Fr FS/JV 19:39.4 9:50 2 69/97 9/11 29/31 4/4
Semon, Taylor Jr JV 16:37.5 8:19 2 60/159 4/7 19/31 6/27 14:53
Shingle, Mallory Fr FS/JV 16:33.2 8:17 2 10/97 2/11 18/31 3/11
Strong, Maddy So JV 16:09.8 8:05 2 39/159 3/7 17/31 4/29 13:59
Tanaka, Macie Fr JV 16:50.4 8:25 2 64/159 6/7 21/31 2/14
Trostel, Ashley Fr FS/JV 19:55.7 9:58 2 74/97 10/11 30/31 4/4
Vollmer, Megan So FS/JV 19:09.6 9:35 2 58/97 6/11 26/31 4/4
Wagstaff, Sarah Sr V 14:31.7 7:16 2 59/116 7/7 14/31 1/9
Woodward, Melissa So JV 16:37.6 8:19 2 61/159 5/7 20/31 5/21
Young, Ariel Fr F/S 13:43.4 6:52 2 14/189 5/6 9/31 1/27 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 67:06
1:23
2 6:43 6:20 7:01 98 6:31 67:13
(0:07,0.2)
67:13
(0:07,0.2%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lauren Larocco (5), Allison Klas (10), Eleanor Ferguson (21), Kim Lackner (24), Susan Frazier (38)
JV 1st 5 5/21 80:25
1:09
2 8:03 7:44 8:19 177 7:34 73:14 73:14 Aubrey Mitsch (15), Mika Brown (19), Maddy Strong (34), Taylor Semon (54), Melissa Woodward (55)
FS/JV 1st 5 4/6 85:07
5:00
2 8:31 6:54 9:24 87 8:04 89:31
(4:24,4.9)
89:31
(4:24,4.9%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ariel Medina (1), Mallory Shingle (8), Sarah Huggins (22), Melanie Rogers-martel (27), Jessica Bianucci (29)
FS/JV 2nd 5 4/4 97:44
0:46
2 9:46 9:35 9:58 119 8:47 Megan Vollmer (21), Christin Henderson (23), Sophie Noda (24), Benite Rutaganira (25), Ashley Trostel (26)
F/S 1st 5 1/27 65:49
1:05
2 6:35 6:19 6:52 35 6:35 76:54
(11:06,14.4)
76:54
(11:06,14.4%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Miranda Myers (1), Peyton Bilo (2), Camille Boudreaux (7), Madison Rawson (12), Ariel Young (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carina Novell Sr Granada High School 11:55.4 5:58
2 Jena Pianin Jr Amador Valley High School 11:57.4 5:59
3 Lauren Kraus Jr Maria Carrillo High School 12:16.8 6:08
4 Maryann Gong Jr Granada High School 12:35.3 6:18
5 Lauren Larocco So St. Francis 12:39.3 6:20 1/7 3/31 4/20
6 Kendall Stuscavage Jr College Park High School 12:44.5 6:22
7 Claire Miller Jr Napa High School 12:53.1 6:27
8 Alyssa Horning Sr Granada High School 12:56.8 6:28
9 Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo High School 13:01.3 6:31
10 Allison Klas Jr St. Francis 13:07.5 6:34 2/7 4/31 3/19 13:50
(0:43)
13:50
(0:43)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Lauren Stanislaw So Fred C. Beyer High School 13:08.4 6:34
12 Samantha Garcia Sr Evergreen Valley High School 13:08.7 6:34
13 Nicole Anthony So Castro Valley High School 13:10.5 6:35
14 Sadia Ibrahim Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:19.6 6:40
15 Alexandra Tate Sr Clayton Valley High School 13:24.5 6:42
16 Breanna Sewell So Vacaville High School 13:25.9 6:43
17 Eva Herbst Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:29.3 6:45
18 Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:30.5 6:45
19 Maddie Quinn Sr Amador Valley High School 13:31.5 6:46
20 Lara Ruegg Jr Napa High School 13:32.1 6:46
21 Eleanor Ferguson Jr St. Francis 13:34 6:47 3/7 7/31 3/19 16:57
(3:23)
16:57
(3:23)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
22 Kelsey Fagerlin Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:39.4 6:50
23 Tomaszewski Victoria So Windsor High School 13:40.6 6:50
24 Kim Lackner Jr St. Francis 13:42.6 6:51 4/7 8/31 1/18 13:53
(0:10)
13:53
(0:10)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
25 Sierra Kennedy Sr Vacaville High School 13:44.3 6:52
26 Rachel Preeg Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:45.4 6:53
27 Natalie Slavonia Jr Napa High School 13:48.2 6:54
28 Beatrix Scolari So Santa Rosa High School 13:49.4 6:55
29 Sara Novell So Granada High School 13:50.4 6:55
30 Alexandria Embody Fr Castro Valley High School 13:50.8 6:55
31 Jessica Cummins Fr Vacaville High School 13:52 6:56
32 Sarah Mathews Sr Montgomery High School 13:52.4 6:56
33 Jessica Yee Jr Washington High School 13:53 6:57
34 Sarah Franklin So Granada High School 13:53.2 6:57
35 Amelia Lowry Sr College Park High School 13:55.8 6:58
36 Nina Razavi Jr Amador Valley High School 14:00.4 7:00
37 Paige Maynard Fr Vacaville High School 14:00.8 7:00
38 Susan Frazier Jr St. Francis 14:02.3 7:01 5/7 12/31 2/18 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
39 Gretel Petrie Sr Maria Carrillo High School 14:03.9 7:02
40 Tricia Kash Sr Vacaville High School 14:04.1 7:02
41 Emma Schoenstein Jr Clayton Valley High School 14:05.5 7:03
42 Hannah Haley So Windsor High School 14:09.4 7:05
43 Mariam Issa So Deer Valley High School 14:10.9 7:05
44 Victoria Miguel Jr College Park High School 14:11.1 7:06
45 Kathy Lien Jr Skyline High School 14:11.9 7:06
46 Ridgely Provencal Jr St. Francis 14:15.4 7:08 6/7 13/31 1/13 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
47 Parisa Broomand Jr College Park High School 14:15.9 7:08
48 Evvy Archibald Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:16.4 7:08
49 Sarah Withers So Santa Rosa High School 14:16.9 7:08
50 Emily Hoeven So Washington High School 14:19.7 7:10
51 Victoria Winter Fr Granada High School 14:22.5 7:11
52 Marina Lecoeuche Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:25.1 7:13
53 Nassim Ataii Jr Evergreen Valley High School 14:25.9 7:13
54 Capriana Christian So Vacaville High School 14:29 7:15
55 Sophia Ramos Jr Maria Carrillo High School 14:29.2 7:15
56 Trina Lazarra Jr Washington High School 14:30.4 7:15
57 Kyra Ortiz So Clayton Valley High School 14:30.9 7:15
58 Sara Chavez Jr Clayton Valley High School 14:31.5 7:16
59 Sarah Wagstaff Sr St. Francis 14:31.7 7:16 7/7 14/31 1/9
60 Ayssa Granados Fr Castro Valley High School 14:33.6 7:17
61 Anna Le So Evergreen Valley High School 14:40.1 7:20
62 Stephanie Duret So Amador Valley High School 14:42.3 7:21
63 Maghan Combs Fr Vacaville High School 14:42.6 7:21
64 Ashley Gunderson Jr Maria Carrillo High School 14:43.8 7:22
65 Natalie Pang Sr Evergreen Valley High School 14:45.1 7:23
66 Megan Mayhew Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:49.4 7:25
67 Caitlin Schillngs Jr College Park High School 14:51 7:26
68 Stephanie Siemens Sr Deer Valley High School 14:52.7 7:26
69 Abigail Rivera Jr Antioch High School 14:56.4 7:28
70 Sylvia Liang Jr Washington High School 14:57.5 7:29
71 Lauren Ray Fr Montgomery High School 14:58.1 7:29
72 Rebecca Lopez Jr North Salinas High School 14:58.8 7:29
73 Jaqueline Ramirez Jr Evergreen Valley High School 14:59.9 7:30
74 Samantha Fong Sr Castro Valley High School 15:00.2 7:30
75 Savannah Sellers Jr Antioch High School 15:03 7:32
76 Kelly Birkland Sr Maria Carrillo High School 15:03.6 7:32
77 Emily Rozga Sr Santa Rosa High School 15:04.8 7:32
78 Cande Salazar Sr Deer Valley High School 15:06.2 7:33
79 Melissa Garcia Sr College Park High School 15:07.4 7:34
80 Amanda Zen Sr Castro Valley High School 15:09.6 7:35
81 Elaina Woodman So Windsor High School 15:12.6 7:36
82 Brandi Hobson Jr North Salinas High School 15:13.9 7:37
83 Laura Franklin Sr Granada High School 15:18.8 7:39
84 Jacqueline Nguyen Jr Washington High School 15:31.8 7:46
85 Joelle Eberhart Fr Montgomery High School 15:36.8 7:48
86 Haley Noble Fr Montgomery High School 15:37.6 7:49
87 Jessy Vaughn So Napa High School 15:40.4 7:50
88 Daniella Lombardi Jr College Park High School 15:41.1 7:51
89 Inka Leprince Jr Washington High School 15:44.8 7:52
90 Kassidy Pierce Jr Montgomery High School 15:47.1 7:54
91 Michelle Fung Jr Evergreen Valley High School 15:50.7 7:55
92 Jessica Siemens So Deer Valley High School 15:54.2 7:57
93 Maddy Hansen Jr Amador Valley High School 15:55.2 7:58
94 Shellin Chuong Jr Fred C. Beyer High School 16:01.1 8:01
95 Cassie Sigua So Amador Valley High School 16:05.4 8:03
96 Buffy Wagner Jr Napa High School 16:19.5 8:10
97 Dana Pollard Jr Fred C. Beyer High School 16:22.3 8:11
98 Diana Quinn Jr Benicia High School 16:22.5 8:11
99 Angela Parnay Jr Windsor High School 16:26.4 8:13
100 Alicia Rickli So Deer Valley High School 16:31.6 8:16
101 Sandralee Freeman Sr Antioch High School 16:41.3 8:21
102 Raquel Vera-mendoza Jr Fred C. Beyer High School 16:44.2 8:22
103 Alexa Lopez Sr Napa High School 16:56.4 8:28
104 Maricor Panaligan Sr Antioch High School 17:11.4 8:36
105 Judith Machuca Sr Deer Valley High School 17:18.2 8:39
106 Gabby Grijalva So Windsor High School 17:21.7 8:41
107 Naomi Garcia Jr North Salinas High School 17:30.2 8:45
108 Andrea Atkins Sr Benicia High School 17:47.9 8:54
109 Madeline Gregory Sr Napa High School 17:52.5 8:56
110 Marissa Vera-mendoza Jr Fred C. Beyer High School 17:54.7 8:57
111 Marlet Roman Jr North Salinas High School 17:56.7 8:58
112 Sara Guinon Jr Benicia High School 18:05 9:02
113 Jamie Burchett Sr Deer Valley High School 18:26.3 9:13
114 Meriah Barajas Jr Antioch High School 18:39.2 9:20
115 Janell Pimintuan Jr North Salinas High School 19:31.5 9:46
116 Gabby Slavin Sr Windsor High School 21:28.7 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
65:11
13:02
6:31
76 Carina Novell
Sr
11:55
5:58
1
Maryann Gong
Jr
12:35
6:18
4
Alyssa Horning
Sr
12:57
6:28
8
Sara Novell
So
13:50
6:55
29
Sarah Franklin
So
13:53
6:57
34
Victoria Winter
Fr
14:23
7:11
50
Laura Franklin
Sr
15:19
7:39
82
2 St. Francis
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
67:06
13:25
6:43
98 Lauren Larocco
So
12:39
6:20
5
Allison Klas
Jr
13:08
6:34
10
Eleanor Ferguson
Jr
13:34
6:47
21
Kim Lackner
Jr
13:43
6:51
24
Susan Frazier
Jr
14:02
7:01
38
Ridgely Provenca
Jr
14:15
7:08
45
Sarah Wagstaff
Sr
14:32
7:16
58
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Maria Carrillo High School
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:12
67:22
13:28
6:44
123 Lauren Kraus
Jr
12:17
6:08
3
Brynna Thigpen
Jr
13:01
6:31
9
Taylor Graham
Sr
13:31
6:45
18
Gretel Petrie
Sr
14:04
7:02
39
Sophia Ramos
Jr
14:29
7:15
54
Ashley Gunderso
Jr
14:44
7:22
63
Kelly Birkland
Sr
15:04
7:32
75
4 Vacaville High School
12-8-8-6-4
Gap: 0:38
69:07
13:49
6:55
149 Breanna Sewell
So
13:26
6:43
16
Sierra Kennedy
Sr
13:44
6:52
25
Jessica Cummins
Fr
13:52
6:56
31
Paige Maynard
Fr
14:01
7:00
37
Tricia Kash
Sr
14:04
7:02
40
Capriana Christia
So
14:29
7:15
53
Maghan Combs
Fr
14:43
7:21
62
5 Santa Rosa High School
10-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
69:12
13:50
6:55
154 Sadia Ibrahim
Jr
13:20
6:40
14
Eva Herbst
Sr
13:29
6:45
17
Beatrix Scolari
So
13:49
6:55
28
Evvy Archibal
Sr
14:16
7:08
47
Sarah Withers
So
14:17
7:08
48
Marina Lecoeuch
Sr
14:25
7:13
51
Emily Rozga
Sr
15:05
7:32
76
6 Clayton Valley High School
11-7-7-4-6
Gap: 1:06
69:26
13:53
6:57
160 Alexandr Tate
Sr
13:25
6:42
15
Kelsey Fagerlin
Jr
13:39
6:50
22
Rachel Preeg
Jr
13:45
6:53
26
Emma Schoenst
Jr
14:06
7:03
41
Kyra Ortiz
So
14:31
7:15
56
Sara Chavez
Jr
14:32
7:16
57
Megan Mayhew
Sr
14:49
7:25
65
7 College Park High School
5-8-9-8-7
Gap: 2:07
69:58
14:00
7:00
197 Kendall Stuscava
Jr
12:45
6:22
6
Amelia Lowry
Sr
13:56
6:58
35
Victoria Miguel
Jr
14:11
7:06
44
Parisa Broomand
Jr
14:16
7:08
46
Caitlin Schillng
Jr
14:51
7:26
66
Melissa Garcia
Sr
15:07
7:34
78
Daniella Lombardi
Jr
15:41
7:51
87
8 Amador Valley High School
2-4-5-7-8
Gap: 3:58
70:07
14:01
7:01
210 Jena Pianin
Jr
11:57
5:59
2
Maddie Quinn
Sr
13:32
6:46
19
Nina Razavi
Jr
14:00
7:00
36
Stephani Duret
So
14:42
7:21
61
Maddy Hansen
Jr
15:55
7:58
92
Cassie Sigua
So
16:05
8:03
94




9 Napa High School
6-5-4-9-9
Gap: 3:26
72:13
14:27
7:13
235 Claire Miller
Jr
12:53
6:27
7
Lara Ruegg
Jr
13:32
6:46
20
Natalie Slavonia
Jr
13:48
6:54
27
Jessy Vaughn
So
15:40
7:50
86
Buffy Wagner
Jr
16:20
8:10
95
Alexa Lopez
Sr
16:56
8:28
101
Madeline Gregory
Sr
17:53
8:56
106
10 Castro Valley High School
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
71:45
14:21
7:10
254 Nicole Anthony
So
13:11
6:35
13
Alexandr Embody
Fr
13:51
6:55
30
Ayssa Granados
Fr
14:34
7:17
59
Samantha Fong
Sr
15:00
7:30
73
Amanda Zen
Sr
15:10
7:35
79








11 Evergreen Valley High School
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:51
72:00
14:24
7:12
260 Samantha Garcia
Sr
13:09
6:34
12
Nassim Ataii
Jr
14:26
7:13
52
Anna Le
So
14:40
7:20
60
Natalie Pang
Sr
14:45
7:23
64
Jaquelin Ramirez
Jr
15:00
7:30
72
Michelle Fung
Jr
15:51
7:55
90




12 Washington High School
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
73:12
14:38
7:19
289 Jessica Yee
Jr
13:53
6:57
33
Emily Hoeven
So
14:20
7:10
49
Trina Lazarra
Jr
14:30
7:15
55
Sylvia Liang
Jr
14:58
7:29
69
Jacqueli Nguyen
Jr
15:32
7:46
83
Inka Leprince
Jr
15:45
7:52
88




13 Windsor High School
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:41
76:51
15:22
7:41
346 Tomaszew Victoria
So
13:41
6:50
23
Hannah Haley
So
14:09
7:05
42
Elaina Woodman
So
15:13
7:36
80
Angela Parnay
Jr
16:26
8:13
97
Gabby Grijalva
So
17:22
8:41
104
Gabby Slavin
Sr
21:29
10:44
112




14 Montgomery High School
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
75:52
15:10
7:35
360 Sarah Mathews
Sr
13:52
6:56
32
Lauren Ray
Fr
14:58
7:29
70
Joelle Eberhart
Fr
15:37
7:48
84
Haley Noble
Fr
15:38
7:49
85
Kassidy Pierce
Jr
15:47
7:54
89








15 Deer Valley High School
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:21
76:36
15:19
7:40
376 Mariam Issa
So
14:11
7:05
43
Stephani Siemens
Sr
14:53
7:26
67
Cande Salazar
Sr
15:06
7:33
77
Jessica Siemens
So
15:54
7:57
91
Alicia Rickli
So
16:32
8:16
98
Judith Machuca
Sr
17:18
8:39
103
Jamie Burchett
Sr
18:26
9:13
109
16 Fred C. Beyer High School
7-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:46
80:11
16:02
8:01
407 Lauren Stanisla
So
13:08
6:34
11
Shellin Chuong
Jr
16:01
8:01
93
Dana Pollard
Jr
16:22
8:11
96
Raquel Vera-men
Jr
16:44
8:22
100
Marissa Vera-men
Jr
17:55
8:57
107








17 Antioch High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:43
82:31
16:30
8:15
453 Abigail Rivera
Jr
14:56
7:28
68
Savannah Sellers
Jr
15:03
7:32
74
Sandrale Freeman
Sr
16:41
8:21
99
Maricor Panaliga
Sr
17:11
8:36
102
Meriah Barajas
Jr
18:39
9:20
110








18 North Salinas High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:33
85:11
17:02
8:31
476 Rebecca Lopez
Jr
14:59
7:29
71
Brandi Hobson
Jr
15:14
7:37
81
Naomi Garcia
Jr
17:30
8:45
105
Marlet Roman
Jr
17:57
8:58
108
Janell Pimintua
Jr
19:32
9:46
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Epsteine Jr Redwood High School 14:22.6 7:11
2 Celine Abella So Redwood High School 14:55.3 7:28
3 Natalie Fritz Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:59.3 7:30
4 Olivia Jacobo So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:02.9 7:31
5 Aurora Bailey Sr Castro Valley High School 15:07.6 7:34
6 Rachel Doolittle Sr Northgate High School 15:11.2 7:36
7 Rebecca Horpel Jr Castro Valley High School 15:16 7:38
8 Ellie Paul Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:18.2 7:39
9 Haleigh Frye Jr Maria Carrillo High School 15:19 7:40
10 Kelsey Lucas Sr Vacaville High School 15:20.1 7:40
11 Kayla Click Sr College Park High School 15:20.9 7:40
12 Annika Belzer Sr Redwood High School 15:24.5 7:42
13 Jessica Gottlieb Sr Maria Carrillo High School 15:26.4 7:43
14 Sophia Kvochak Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:27.9 7:44
15 Aubrey Mitsch Fr St. Francis 15:28.3 7:44 1/7 15/31 10/31
16 Sammy Ferroggiaro Fr Redwood High School 15:29.6 7:45
17 Erin Denny So Redwood High School 15:30.1 7:45
18 Cailin Ferrel Jr Alhambra High School 15:31.4 7:46
19 Kayla Scalise Jr Northgate High School 15:31.7 7:46
20 Mika Brown Jr St. Francis 15:31.9 7:46 2/7 16/31 6/31
21 Nicole Ehman Sr Vacaville High School 15:32.9 7:46
22 Jenna Anderson Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:37.1 7:49
23 Maddy Woelffer So St. Mary's High School 15:41.2 7:51
24 Alison Dang Sr Evergreen Valley High School 15:46.4 7:53
25 Erica Wolfran Fr Campolindo High School 15:47.9 7:54
26 Olivia Duncan Jr St. Mary's High School 15:50.4 7:55
27 Raven Carson Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:51.6 7:56
28 Amanda Keith So St. Mary's High School 15:53.5 7:57
29 Ali Bergmann So Acalanes High School 15:55.1 7:58
30 Sarah Ogden So Deer Valley High School 15:56.1 7:58
31 Melinda Huerta Sr Amador Valley High School 15:57 7:59
32 Angel Elizarrey So Deer Valley High School 16:01.6 8:01
33 Sadie Carpenter Jr Montgomery High School 16:02.3 8:01
34 Drew Nicklas So Maria Carrillo High School 16:02.6 8:01
35 Isabel Havens Fr St. Mary's High School 16:03.1 8:02
36 Isabella Alvarenga Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:05 8:02
37 Caitlin Kloess So St. Mary's High School 16:06.1 8:03
38 Mariah Althouse-cressman Jr Mt Shasta High School 16:09.3 8:05
39 Maddy Strong So St. Francis 16:09.8 8:05 3/7 17/31 4/29
40 Madeline Dippel Jr Maria Carrillo High School 16:11.2 8:06
41 Haley Kisner Jr Acalanes High School 16:14.5 8:07
42 Claire Gilmartin Fr Maria Carrillo High School 16:15.2 8:08
43 Hannah Groom So Mt Shasta High School 16:15.9 8:08
44 Brittni Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo High School 16:16.3 8:08
45 Anelise Hunziker So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:16.9 8:08
46 Kylie Gee Sr Washington High School 16:17.3 8:09
47 Kelsey Landon Jr Washington High School 16:17.4 8:09
48 Trisha Hicks So Maria Carrillo High School 16:17.9 8:09
49 Amber Peters Sr Santa Rosa High School 16:18.3 8:09
50 Kyra Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa High School 16:23.2 8:12
51 Hannah Vernot Fr Washington High School 16:23.7 8:12
52 Sienna Lish Jr Santa Rosa High School 16:28.1 8:14
53 Dakota Kramer So Castro Valley High School 16:28.3 8:14
54 Katherine Feaster Jr Vacaville High School 16:28.6 8:14
55 Shreya Chadda So Evergreen Valley High School 16:28.8 8:14
56 Michelle Laponte Jr Castro Valley High School 16:30.5 8:15
57 Lauryn Hayashi Jr Amador Valley High School 16:31 8:16
58 Melanie Rodrigo Jr Carondelet High School 16:32.4 8:16
59 Allison Ward Jr Clayton Valley High School 16:34.1 8:17
60 Taylor Semon Jr St. Francis 16:37.5 8:19 4/7 19/31 6/27
61 Melissa Woodward So St. Francis 16:37.6 8:19 5/7 20/31 5/21
62 Isabella Coonrad Fr Montgomery High School 16:42.3 8:21
63 Gina Audiss Fr Montgomery High School 16:43.5 8:22
64 Macie Tanaka Fr St. Francis 16:50.4 8:25 6/7 21/31 2/14
65 Alyssa Mchugh Jr Carondelet High School 16:55.3 8:28
66 Tiana Petrini Sr Marin Catholic High School 16:56 8:28
67 Gracie Ross Jr Redwood High School 16:56.2 8:28
68 Emily Bjerke Jr Carondelet High School 16:56.9 8:28
69 Jennifer Walton Jr Campolindo High School 16:57.8 8:29
70 Violet Bolstridge So Mt Shasta High School 16:58.5 8:29
71 Katherine Holst Jr Mt Shasta High School 16:59.3 8:30
72 Lydia Moog Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:59.6 8:30
73 Olivia Arnold Sr Northgate High School 17:00.9 8:30
74 Allison Pacatte So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:07.2 8:34
75 Makayla Modin Jr Vacaville High School 17:07.4 8:34
76 Luz Huerta Jr Santa Rosa High School 17:09.7 8:35
77 Enlly Bugarin Jr Napa High School 17:10.4 8:35
78 Tamera Howell Fr Mt Shasta High School 17:11.6 8:36
79 Mackenzie Roberts Jr Northgate High School 17:13.3 8:37
80 Priya Chopra Sr Castro Valley High School 17:13.9 8:37
81 Maria Villicana Sr Evergreen Valley High School 17:16.4 8:38
82 Lanh Hong Jr Evergreen Valley High School 17:17.6 8:39
83 Margot Mattson Jr Mt Shasta High School 17:17.9 8:39
84 Alyssa Thomson Jr Northgate High School 17:19.8 8:40
85 Leah Cohen So Redwood High School 17:23.8 8:42
86 Aden Kine So Piedmont High School 17:24.5 8:42
87 Vannessa Li Jr Piedmont High School 17:24.7 8:42
88 Alyssa Trumble Jr Miramonte High School 17:25.8 8:43
89 Crystal Hayes Jr Berean Christian High School 17:26.4 8:43
90 Katy Pucci Jr Vacaville High School 17:28 8:44
91 Krystal Rubio Fr Mt Shasta High School 17:29 8:45
92 Liliana Urena Sr Napa High School 17:29.8 8:45
93 Heather Eagle Jr Campolindo High School 17:33.6 8:47
94 Sylvana Marquina Jr Berean Christian High School 17:33.8 8:47
95 Meagan Yoeono Sr Alhambra High School 17:36.2 8:48
96 Kay Bromley Jr Alhambra High School 17:37.9 8:49
97 Noor Shahin Jr College Park High School 17:39.7 8:50
98 Julia Cooke Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:40.2 8:50
99 Zodie Waxman Jr St. Mary's High School 17:46 8:53
100 Jamie Carolo Jr Amador Valley High School 17:46.5 8:53
101 Alyssa Milward Jr Acalanes High School 17:47.1 8:54
102 Taylor Hollabaugh So Napa High School 17:52.9 8:56
103 Natalie Buchholz So Evergreen Valley High School 17:57.9 8:59
104 Emily Sloan Jr Miramonte High School 17:59.7 9:00
105 Allie Maher Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:03.4 9:02
106 Tricia Hakenewerth Jr Alhambra High School 18:07 9:04
107 Kara Lowry Sr College Park High School 18:09.9 9:05
108 Lydnsey Bentley Jr Napa High School 18:10.1 9:05
109 Ariana Holley Fr Antioch High School 18:13.5 9:07
110 Julia Wang Jr Amador Valley High School 18:14.4 9:07
111 Gabby Horsley Jr Vacaville High School 18:14.9 9:07
112 Kathy Khalvati Jr Marin Catholic High School 18:15.9 9:08
113 Shivanjali Sewak Jr Washington High School 18:18.7 9:09
114 Chase Mcnamer Jr College Park High School 18:20.9 9:10
115 Olivia Godby Sr St. Francis 18:22.5 9:11 7/7 23/31 4/6
116 Mackensie Ferrell Sr Fred C. Beyer High School 18:24.5 9:12
117 Catrin Farr Jr Miramonte High School 18:26 9:13
118 Diana Zhang Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:28.7 9:14
119 Xingue Wang Jr Piedmont High School 18:31.2 9:16
120 Emily Hockett Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 18:32.4 9:16
121 Magaret Scanlon Jr Carondelet High School 18:33.9 9:17
122 Sabrina Elizaerrey So Deer Valley High School 18:38.4 9:19
123 Shannon Connelly Sr Carondelet High School 18:39.2 9:20
124 Katherine Wikler So Acalanes High School 18:46.9 9:23
125 Kelsey Schlueter Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 18:47.1 9:24
126 Eril Smith Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 18:48.2 9:24
127 Dana Mason So Acalanes High School 18:48.4 9:24
128 Anna Boer Jr Miramonte High School 18:55.3 9:28
129 Valerie Fleckenstein Jr Montgomery High School 18:58.5 9:29
130 Maddie Patsel Sr Marin Catholic High School 19:03.1 9:32
131 Clare Dandridge Jr Marin Catholic High School 19:03.3 9:32
132 Sarai Mitchell Sr Berean Christian High School 19:09.2 9:35
133 Liv Macler Jr Napa High School 19:19.3 9:40
134 Katelyn Evans Sr Vacaville High School 19:23.4 9:42
135 Ashley See Sr Miramonte High School 19:31.2 9:46
136 Gray Strandberg Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:34.6 9:47
137 Tessa Isaksson Sr Campolindo High School 19:35.1 9:48
138 Danielle Boccio So Dublin High School 19:43.5 9:52
139 Kimberly Henderson Jr Washington High School 19:46 9:53
140 Janelle Spark Sr College Park High School 19:49.1 9:55
141 Claire Bishop So Acalanes High School 19:49.9 9:55
142 Sruthi Veeragandham Fr Dublin High School 19:51.6 9:56
143 Veronica Carrasco Sr Fred C. Beyer High School 19:54.7 9:57
144 Patti Matus Sr Amador Valley High School 20:05.2 10:03
145 Trisha Rodriguez So Clayton Valley High School 20:07.8 10:04
146 Katarina Grohs Jr Napa High School 20:11.9 10:06
147 Michelle Anderson Jr Carondelet High School 20:18.4 10:09
148 Lauren Petzing Sr Amador Valley High School 20:46 10:23
149 Tenisha Chapman So Deer Valley High School 21:00.4 10:30
150 Hannah Wverka Jr Piedmont High School 21:01.1 10:31
151 Aleia Villanueva Fr Dublin High School 21:12.4 10:36
152 Jocelyn Mayoral-ochoa Sr Lick-Wilmerding High School 21:16.5 10:38
153 Taylor Williams Jr College Park High School 21:22.3 10:41
154 Brooke O'leary Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:54 10:57
155 Alison Stiteler Jr Marin Catholic High School 22:05.2 11:03
156 Victoria Tillie Sr Berean Christian High School 22:44.5 11:22
157 Enrica Beltran Sr Amador Valley High School 23:12.8 11:36
158 Vernia Williams Sr Antioch High School 25:35.4 12:48
159 Michaela Holmes So Antioch High School 27:51.3 13:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
75:42
15:08
7:34
48 Sophie Epsteine
Jr
14:23
7:11
1
Celine Abella
So
14:55
7:28
2
Annika Belzer
Sr
15:25
7:42
12
Sammy Ferroggi
Fr
15:30
7:45
16
Erin Denny
So
15:30
7:45
17
Gracie Ross
Jr
16:56
8:28
59
Leah Cohen
So
17:24
8:42
76
2 Maria Carrillo High School
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
79:14
15:51
7:55
123 Haleigh Frye
Jr
15:19
7:40
9
Jessica Gottlieb
Sr
15:26
7:43
13
Drew Nicklas
So
16:03
8:01
29
Madeline Dippel
Jr
16:11
8:06
35
Claire Gilmarti
Fr
16:15
8:08
37
Brittni Mcfarlan
Jr
16:16
8:08
39
Trisha Hicks
So
16:18
8:09
43
3 St. Mary's High School
11-10-6-4-3
Gap: 0:25
79:34
15:55
7:57
134 Maddy Woelffer
So
15:41
7:51
22
Olivia Duncan
Jr
15:50
7:55
24
Amanda Keith
So
15:54
7:57
26
Isabel Havens
Fr
16:03
8:02
30
Caitlin Kloess
So
16:06
8:03
32
Zodie Waxman
Jr
17:46
8:53
83




4 Santa Rosa High School
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
79:27
15:53
7:57
147 Natalie Fritz
Jr
14:59
7:30
3
Ellie Paul
Jr
15:18
7:39
8
Amber Peters
Sr
16:18
8:09
44
Kyra Kennedy
Jr
16:23
8:12
45
Sienna Lish
Jr
16:28
8:14
47
Luz Huerta
Jr
17:10
8:35
67




5 St. Francis
10-7-5-6-5
Gap: 1:09
80:25
16:05
8:03
177 Aubrey Mitsch
Fr
15:28
7:44
15
Mika Brown
Jr
15:32
7:46
19
Maddy Strong
So
16:10
8:05
34
Taylor Semon
Jr
16:38
8:19
54
Melissa Woodward
So
16:38
8:19
55
Macie Tanaka
Fr
16:50
8:25
56
Olivia Godby
Sr
18:23
9:11
97
6 Castro Valley High School
4-3-4-5-6
Gap: 2:06
80:36
16:07
8:04
182 Aurora Bailey
Sr
15:08
7:34
5
Rebecca Horpel
Jr
15:16
7:38
7
Dakota Kramer
So
16:28
8:14
48
Michelle Laponte
Jr
16:31
8:15
51
Priya Chopra
Sr
17:14
8:37
71








7 Vacaville High School
7-6-8-8-7
Gap: 2:08
81:57
16:23
8:12
223 Kelsey Lucas
Sr
15:20
7:40
10
Nicole Ehman
Sr
15:33
7:46
20
Katherin Feaster
Jr
16:29
8:14
49
Makayla Modin
Jr
17:07
8:34
66
Katy Pucci
Jr
17:28
8:44
78
Gabby Horsley
Jr
18:15
9:07
93
Katelyn Evans
Sr
19:23
9:42
111
8 Northgate High School
5-5-9-9-8
Gap: 2:09
82:17
16:27
8:14
233 Rachel Doolittl
Sr
15:11
7:36
6
Kayla Scalise
Jr
15:32
7:46
18
Olivia Arnold
Sr
17:01
8:30
64
Mackenzi Roberts
Jr
17:13
8:37
70
Alyssa Thomson
Jr
17:20
8:40
75








9 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-8-7-7-9
Gap: 3:26
83:01
16:36
8:18
239 Olivia Jacobo
So
15:03
7:31
4
Isabella Alvareng
Jr
16:05
8:02
31
Anelise Hunziker
So
16:17
8:08
40
Allison Pacatte
So
17:07
8:34
65
Diana Zhang
Fr
18:29
9:14
99
Brooke O'leary
Jr
21:54
10:57
123




10 Mt Shasta High School
16-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:02
83:35
16:43
8:21
263 Mariah Althouse
Jr
16:09
8:05
33
Hannah Groom
So
16:16
8:08
38
Violet Bolstrid
So
16:59
8:29
61
Katherin Holst
Jr
16:59
8:30
62
Tamera Howell
Fr
17:12
8:36
69
Margot Mattson
Jr
17:18
8:39
74
Krystal Rubio
Fr
17:29
8:45
79
11 Evergreen Valley High School
12-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:12
84:47
16:57
8:29
305 Alison Dang
Sr
15:46
7:53
23
Shreya Chadda
So
16:29
8:14
50
Maria Villican
Sr
17:16
8:38
72
Lanh Hong
Jr
17:18
8:39
73
Natalie Buchholz
So
17:58
8:59
87








12 Bishop O'Dowd High School
9-8-10-11-12
Gap: 4:07
86:23
17:17
8:38
319 Sophia Kvochak
Sr
15:28
7:44
14
Jenna Anderson
Jr
15:37
7:49
21
Julia Cooke
Fr
17:40
8:50
82
Allie Maher
Jr
18:03
9:02
89
Gray Strandbe
Fr
19:35
9:47
113








13 Washington High School
17-15-11-13-13
Gap: 3:29
87:03
17:25
8:42
338 Kylie Gee
Sr
16:17
8:09
41
Kelsey Landon
Jr
16:17
8:09
42
Hannah Vernot
Fr
16:24
8:12
46
Shivanja Sewak
Jr
18:19
9:09
95
Kimberly Henderso
Jr
19:46
9:53
114








14 Acalanes High School
14-11-14-14-14
Gap: 2:53
87:32
17:30
8:45
357 Ali Bergmann
So
15:55
7:58
27
Haley Kisner
Jr
16:15
8:07
36
Alyssa Milward
Jr
17:47
8:54
85
Katherin Wikler
So
18:47
9:23
103
Dana Mason
So
18:48
9:24
106
Claire Bishop
So
19:50
9:55
116




15 Carondelet High School
18-18-16-16-15
Gap: 2:07
87:38
17:32
8:46
373 Melanie Rodrigo
Jr
16:32
8:16
53
Alyssa Mchugh
Jr
16:55
8:28
57
Emily Bjerke
Jr
16:57
8:28
60
Magaret Scanlon
Jr
18:34
9:17
101
Shannon Connelly
Sr
18:39
9:20
102
Michelle Anderson
Jr
20:18
10:09
119




15 Amador Valley High School
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:08
88:34
17:43
8:51
373 Melinda Huerta
Sr
15:57
7:59
28
Lauryn Hayashi
Jr
16:31
8:16
52
Jamie Carolo
Jr
17:47
8:53
84
Julia Wang
Jr
18:14
9:07
92
Patti Matus
Sr
20:05
10:03
117
Lauren Petzing
Sr
20:46
10:23
120
Enrica Beltran
Sr
23:13
11:36
125
17 College Park High School
8-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:28
89:21
17:52
8:56
393 Kayla Click
Sr
15:21
7:40
11
Noor Shahin
Jr
17:40
8:50
81
Kara Lowry
Sr
18:10
9:05
90
Chase Mcnamer
Jr
18:21
9:10
96
Janelle Spark
Sr
19:49
9:55
115
Taylor Williams
Jr
21:22
10:41
122




18 Lick-Wilmerding High School
13-16-18-18-18
Gap: 2:57
88:59
17:48
8:54
397 Raven Carson
Sr
15:52
7:56
25
Lydia Moog
Jr
17:00
8:30
63
Emily Hockett
Jr
18:32
9:16
100
Kelsey Schluete
Sr
18:47
9:24
104
Eril Smith
Fr
18:48
9:24
105
Jocelyn Mayoral-
Sr
21:17
10:38
121




19 Napa High School
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:09
90:03
18:01
9:00
435 Enlly Bugarin
Jr
17:10
8:35
68
Liliana Urena
Sr
17:30
8:45
80
Taylor Hollabau
So
17:53
8:56
86
Lydnsey Bentley
Jr
18:10
9:05
91
Liv Macler
Jr
19:19
9:40
110
Katarina Grohs
Jr
20:12
10:06
118




20 Miramonte High School
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 2:05
92:18
18:28
9:14
482 Alyssa Trumble
Jr
17:26
8:43
77
Emily Sloan
Jr
18:00
9:00
88
Catrin Farr
Jr
18:26
9:13
98
Anna Boer
Jr
18:55
9:28
107
Ashley See
Sr
19:31
9:46
112








21 Marin Catholic High School
19-20-20-20-21
Gap: 5:09
95:24
19:05
9:32
493 Tiana Petrini
Sr
16:56
8:28
58
Kathy Khalvati
Jr
18:16
9:08
94
Maddie Patsel
Sr
19:03
9:32
108
Clare Dandridg
Jr
19:03
9:32
109
Alison Stiteler
Jr
22:05
11:03
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariel Medina Fr St. Francis 13:47.2 6:54 1/11 11/31 1/12
2 Hayley Miller Fr Carondelet High School 15:00.9 7:30
3 Jacquline Regan Fr Carondelet High School 15:28 7:44
4 Katie Anderson Fr Acalanes High School 15:36.2 7:48
5 Lauren Chuck So Acalanes High School 15:39.6 7:50
6 Jaylyn Reynolds Fr Deer Valley High School 15:53 7:57
7 Mariana Perez Fr College Park High School 15:57.2 7:59
8 Morgan Samaniego So Acalanes High School 16:04.1 8:02
9 Georgia Roden Fr Miramonte High School 16:25.7 8:13
10 Mallory Shingle Fr St. Francis 16:33.2 8:17 2/11 18/31 3/11
11 Kira Jatoft Fr Carondelet High School 16:35.6 8:18
12 Samantha Woehrle Fr Acalanes High School 16:37.2 8:19
13 Catherine Krutilla Fr Carondelet High School 16:39.2 8:20
14 Diane Halm Fr Acalanes High School 16:41.2 8:21
15 Kendall Powers Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:45 8:23
16 Sophie Dunne Fr Acalanes High School 16:46.1 8:23
17 Lindsey Buckel So Miramonte High School 16:52.7 8:26
18 Sondra Abruzzo Fr Miramonte High School 16:57.1 8:29
19 Sydney Mays Fr Miramonte High School 17:00.2 8:30
20 Emily Waite Jr Carondelet High School 17:14.6 8:37
21 Ellie Petty Jr Maria Carrillo High School 17:15.2 8:38
22 Jenelle Pinon So Carondelet High School 17:19.6 8:40
23 Allison Green Fr Carondelet High School 17:20 8:40
24 Corinne Lafayette Fr Carondelet High School 17:21.5 8:41
25 Jess Mould Fr Acalanes High School 17:26.2 8:43
26 Whitney Tse So Lick-Wilmerding High School 17:30.8 8:45
27 Marlena Harvey So Acalanes High School 17:31.5 8:46
28 Sarah Huggins Jr St. Francis 17:32.3 8:46 3/11 22/31 4/10 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
29 Pattriana Perry So Vacaville High School 17:38.9 8:49
30 Hanna Abruzzo So Miramonte High School 17:39.9 8:50
31 Eva Byrne Fr Maria Carrillo High School 17:42.3 8:51
32 Olivia Marrone Fr Acalanes High School 17:49.7 8:55
33 Jessica Alvarado Fr Miramonte High School 18:00.8 9:00
34 Jazmin Velazquez Fr Carondelet High School 18:01 9:00
35 Chloe Fillinger Fr Miramonte High School 18:03.1 9:02
36 Lucia Ronan Sr Santa Rosa High School 18:07.6 9:04
37 Sophie Dawson So Miramonte High School 18:12 9:06
38 Lauren Hunt Fr Acalanes High School 18:16.1 9:08
39 Mattison Dellinger So Deer Valley High School 18:16.8 9:08
40 Sage Catton Fr Acalanes High School 18:18.9 9:09
41 Kenya Wheeler Fr Maria Carrillo High School 18:19.4 9:10
42 Lashall Hamlin Jr Deer Valley High School 18:24.5 9:12
43 Melanie Rogers-martel Fr St. Francis 18:26.5 9:13 4/11 24/31 4/10
44 Madison Gibson Fr Miramonte High School 18:30.5 9:15
45 Katherine Wolfe So Miramonte High School 18:35.1 9:18
46 Eden Cipher Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:39.2 9:20
47 Maryssa Walker Fr Carondelet High School 18:41 9:21
48 Alyssa Henderson So Miramonte High School 18:41.2 9:21
49 Sarah Barker So Maria Carrillo High School 18:44.4 9:22
50 Jessica Bianucci Fr St. Francis 18:47.4 9:24 5/11 25/31 4/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
51 Julia Conrad Fr Acalanes High School 18:49.7 9:25
52 Helen Woodbury Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:50.3 9:25
53 Genevieve Tambornino Fr Acalanes High School 18:50.7 9:25
54 Kendall Comins Fr Acalanes High School 18:52.2 9:26
55 Annika Lucich Fr Carondelet High School 18:52.9 9:26
56 Madeline Rabago Fr Carondelet High School 18:54.5 9:27
57 Tonya Arora So Northgate High School 19:05.7 9:33
58 Megan Vollmer So St. Francis 19:09.6 9:35 6/11 26/31 4/4
59 Elaine Xu Fr Miramonte High School 19:10.6 9:35
60 Jane Mckee Fr Acalanes High School 19:12.1 9:36
61 Kara Hom Fr Miramonte High School 19:15.2 9:38
62 Lina Mathkour So Miramonte High School 19:21.6 9:41
63 Camille Chow Fr Miramonte High School 19:23.4 9:42
64 Christin Henderson Fr St. Francis 19:23.6 9:42 7/11 27/31 4/4 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
65 Abbie Ulrick Fr Miramonte High School 19:32.8 9:46
66 Sophie Noda So St. Francis 19:35.2 9:48 8/11 28/31 4/4
67 Simone Britto So Miramonte High School 19:37 9:49
68 Miranda Gold Fr Acalanes High School 19:38.1 9:49
69 Benite Rutaganira Fr St. Francis 19:39.4 9:50 9/11 29/31 4/4
70 Amanda Monroe So Vacaville High School 19:40.4 9:50
71 Cristina Medrano So Lick-Wilmerding High School 19:53.7 9:57
72 Katie Vestal Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 19:54.9 9:57
73 Courtney Mathews So Vacaville High School 19:55.5 9:58
74 Ashley Trostel Fr St. Francis 19:55.7 9:58 10/11 30/31 4/4
75 Molly Swain So Miramonte High School 19:56.8 9:58
76 Jewell Sparks So Lick-Wilmerding High School 20:06.7 10:03
77 Ariel Mclean So Miramonte High School 20:11.2 10:06
78 Adriana Smith So Carondelet High School 20:14.8 10:07
79 Raven Fields Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 20:17.6 10:09
80 Bianca Roche Fr Carondelet High School 20:22.8 10:11
81 Caroline Ray Fr Carondelet High School 20:28.3 10:14
82 Sara Roth Fr Miramonte High School 20:30.6 10:15
83 Sujenna Griner So Vacaville High School 20:32.3 10:16
84 Makayla Mellas Jr St. Francis 20:45.9 10:23 11/11 31/31 4/4 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
85 Paige Wallace Jr Carondelet High School 20:59.9 10:30
86 Annalisse Johanssen Fr Acalanes High School 21:12.8 10:36
87 Caroline Fehrnstrom Fr Miramonte High School 21:15.2 10:38
88 Jordan Pittsey Fr Carondelet High School 21:22.6 10:41
89 Sasha Durst Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 21:32.7 10:46
90 Mariam Khan Fr Acalanes High School 21:52.8 10:56
91 Jennie Gomez Fr Carondelet High School 22:34.3 11:17
92 Jesscia Alfonzo Sr Northgate High School 22:46.4 11:23
93 Gabriela Paschal Fr Vacaville High School 22:51.6 11:26
94 Kassandra Walker Fr Santa Rosa High School 23:21.8 11:41
95 Madison Winniford Fr Deer Valley High School 24:19.8 12:10
96 Juliana Vaticano Fr Northgate High School 24:25.7 12:13
97 Joanne Mercado So Northgate High School 25:05.7 12:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: FS/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
80:38
16:08
8:04
37 Katie Anderson
Fr
15:36
7:48
4
Lauren Chuck
So
15:40
7:50
5
Morgan Samanieg
So
16:04
8:02
6
Samantha Woehrle
Fr
16:37
8:19
10
Diane Halm
Fr
16:41
8:21
12
Sophie Dunne
Fr
16:46
8:23
14
Jess Mould
Fr
17:26
8:43
21
2 Carondelet High School
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:14
80:58
16:12
8:06
43 Hayley Miller
Fr
15:01
7:30
2
Jacqulin Regan
Fr
15:28
7:44
3
Kira Jatoft
Fr
16:36
8:18
9
Catherin Krutilla
Fr
16:39
8:20
11
Emily Waite
Jr
17:15
8:37
18
Jenelle Pinon
So
17:20
8:40
19
Allison Green
Fr
17:20
8:40
20
3 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
84:56
16:59
8:30
79 Georgia Roden
Fr
16:26
8:13
7
Lindsey Buckel
So
16:53
8:26
15
Sondra Abruzzo
Fr
16:57
8:29
16
Sydney Mays
Fr
17:00
8:30
17
Hanna Abruzzo
So
17:40
8:50
24
Jessica Alvarado
Fr
18:01
9:00
25
Chloe Fillinge
Fr
18:03
9:02
26
4 St. Francis
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 5:00
85:07
17:01
8:31
87 Ariel Medina
Fr
13:47
6:54
1
Mallory Shingle
Fr
16:33
8:17
8
Sarah Huggins
Jr
17:32
8:46
22
Melanie Rogers-m
Fr
18:27
9:13
27
Jessica Bianucci
Fr
18:47
9:24
29
Megan Vollmer
So
19:10
9:35
31
Christin Henderso
Fr
19:24
9:42
32
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Bishop O'Dowd High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:48
96:05
19:13
9:36
143 Kendall Powers
Fr
16:45
8:23
13
Eden Cipher
Fr
18:39
9:20
28
Helen Woodbury
Jr
18:50
9:25
30
Raven Fields
Jr
20:18
10:09
35
Sasha Durst
Fr
21:33
10:46
37








6 Vacaville High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:13
100:39
20:08
10:04
164 Pattrian Perry
So
17:39
8:49
23
Amanda Monroe
So
19:40
9:50
33
Courtney Mathews
So
19:56
9:58
34
Sujenna Griner
So
20:32
10:16
36
Gabriela Paschal
Fr
22:52
11:26
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: FS/JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:30
87:50
17:34
8:47
31 Sophie Dunne
Fr
16:46
8:23
1
Jess Mould
Fr
17:26
8:43
5
Marlena Harvey
So
17:32
8:46
6
Olivia Marrone
Fr
17:50
8:55
7
Lauren Hunt
Fr
18:16
9:08
12
Sage Catton
Fr
18:19
9:09
13
Julia Conrad
Fr
18:50
9:25
18
2 Carondelet High School
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:21
88:43
17:45
8:52
34 Jenelle Pinon
So
17:20
8:40
2
Allison Green
Fr
17:20
8:40
3
Corinne Lafayett
Fr
17:22
8:41
4
Jazmin Velazque
Fr
18:01
9:00
9
Maryssa Walker
Fr
18:41
9:21
16
Annika Lucich
Fr
18:53
9:26
19
Madeline Rabago
Fr
18:55
9:27
20
3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
91:22
18:16
9:08
58 Jessica Alvarado
Fr
18:01
9:00
8
Chloe Fillinge
Fr
18:03
9:02
10
Sophie Dawson
So
18:12
9:06
11
Madison Gibson
Fr
18:31
9:15
14
Katherin Wolfe
So
18:35
9:18
15
Alyssa Henderso
So
18:41
9:21
17
Elaine Xu
Fr
19:11
9:35
22
4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
97:44
19:33
9:46
119 Megan Vollmer
So
19:10
9:35
21
Christin Henderso
Fr
19:24
9:42
23
Sophie Noda
So
19:35
9:48
24
Benite Rutagani
Fr
19:39
9:50
25
Ashley Trostel
Fr
19:56
9:58
26
Makayla Mellas
Jr
20:46
10:23
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miranda Myers Fr St. Francis 12:38.3 6:19 1/6 1/31 1/40
2 Peyton Bilo Fr St. Francis 12:39.1 6:20 2/6 2/31 1/36
3 Andrea Natoli Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:53 6:27
4 Rachel Johnson Fr Campolindo High School 12:56 6:28
5 Mary Orders Fr Campolindo High School 13:06.7 6:33
6 Helene Hollidge Fr Alhambra High School 13:13 6:37
7 Camille Boudreaux Fr St. Francis 13:15.7 6:38 3/6 5/31 1/32
8 Allie Timbrell Fr Alhambra High School 13:17.2 6:39
9 Isabel Moon So Novato High school 13:19.8 6:40
10 Sierra Ryder So Miramonte High School 13:23.9 6:42
11 Brighie Leach Fr Campolindo High School 13:28.3 6:44
12 Madison Rawson So St. Francis 13:32.1 6:46 4/6 6/31 1/31
13 Jessica Ohanlon Fr Petaluma High School 13:38.2 6:49
14 Ariel Young Fr St. Francis 13:43.4 6:52 5/6 9/31 1/27 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
15 Macee Moreno So St. Francis 13:46.7 6:53 6/6 10/31 1/16
16 Jillian Colwell So Dublin High School 13:53.8 6:57
17 Caith Wright Fr Acalanes High School 14:02.2 7:01
18 Ellen Armour Fr Benicia High School 14:04.1 7:02
19 Liza Bernard Fr Petaluma High School 14:05.1 7:03
20 Audry Behen So Petaluma High School 14:05.3 7:03
21 Hannah Li So Miramonte High School 14:06.9 7:03
22 Kyra Ruegg So Acalanes High School 14:13.7 7:07
23 Marayne Martin-fields So Skyline High School 14:17.8 7:09
24 Ellen Hann So Campolindo High School 14:19.4 7:10
25 Thalia Tom So Albany High School 14:20.7 7:10
26 Suzanne Becker So Albany High School 14:21 7:11
27 Shannon Palladino Fr Maria Carrillo High School 14:26.3 7:13
28 Paige Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo High School 14:26.9 7:13
29 Andrea Tamminga So Miramonte High School 14:29.4 7:15
30 Samantha Perry Fr Maria Carrillo High School 14:38.8 7:19
31 Julia Thompson Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:43.6 7:22
32 Emily Beck Fr Carondelet High School 14:45.7 7:23
33 Katherine Embody So Castro Valley High School 14:46.4 7:23
34 Mikayla Reichhold Fr Alhambra High School 14:48.7 7:24
35 Riley Travers Fr Clayton Valley High School 14:49.1 7:25
36 Alyssa Byer Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:52.1 7:26
37 Allie Yip Fr Benicia High School 14:54.7 7:27
38 Kelsey Bowman So Northgate High School 14:55.6 7:28
39 Julia Lee So Granada High School 14:58.3 7:29
40 Sam Royal So Petaluma High School 14:58.8 7:29
41 Ashley Ryan Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:01 7:31
42 Carissa Madson So Novato High school 15:02.8 7:31
43 Emily Byrnes So Granada High School 15:04 7:32
44 Charlotte Reider-smith So Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:05.1 7:33
45 Karina Gurusiddaiah Fr Dublin High School 15:06.2 7:33
46 Sophia Mahoney Fr Maria Carrillo High School 15:07.7 7:34
47 Rebecca Reeder So Clayton Valley High School 15:08.8 7:34
48 Lianne Blodgett Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:10 7:35
49 Annalisa Watson Fr Dublin High School 15:11.5 7:36
50 Tasha Kretlow So Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:13.6 7:37
51 Lauren Wardle So Clayton Valley High School 15:14.1 7:37
52 Sammy Cohen So Redwood High School 15:14.4 7:37
53 Mari Kamiya Fr Albany High School 15:16.5 7:38
54 Sophia Frumenti Fr Acalanes High School 15:17.5 7:39
55 Kayla Hordyk Fr Maria Carrillo High School 15:17.6 7:39
56 Alexa Clark Fr Miramonte High School 15:17.8 7:39
57 Juliet Logan So Amador Valley High School 15:21.8 7:41
58 Anastasia Goold So Granada High School 15:22.9 7:41
59 Mady Hahn-smith Fr Benicia High School 15:23.8 7:42
60 Tessa Piccillo Fr Castro Valley High School 15:26.6 7:43
61 Emma Arlen So College Park High School 15:27.5 7:44
62 Meredith Nix Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:28.1 7:44
63 Alexandra Nicolapoulos So Redwood High School 15:28.8 7:44
64 Emily Ballerini Fr Vacaville High School 15:30.3 7:45
65 Jenny Shearer So Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:31.7 7:46
66 Molly Dicke So Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:36.2 7:48
67 Maddie Gebbie Fr San Rafael High School 15:37.2 7:49
68 Briana Grether So Acalanes High School 15:37.6 7:49
69 Celeste Luna So Washington High School 15:38.7 7:49
70 Jackie Cooney Fr Marin Catholic High School 15:45.9 7:53
71 Christi Kelley So Clayton Valley High School 15:46.3 7:53
72 Emily Dowey Fr College Park High School 15:47 7:54
73 Marissa Monopoli Fr Campolindo High School 15:51.3 7:56
74 Camille Anderson So Miramonte High School 15:52 7:56
75 Vera Portnova So Acalanes High School 15:53.4 7:57
76 Bailey Mcquain So Acalanes High School 15:57.3 7:59
77 Loie Plautz Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:58.8 7:59
78 Jacquline Medina Fr College Park High School 16:00 8:00
79 Sarina Pernell So Novato High school 16:02.7 8:01
80 Lisa Chen So Washington High School 16:05.2 8:03
81 Zoe Bumgarner Fr Benicia High School 16:06.4 8:03
82 Dana Leavitt So Marin Catholic High School 16:09.4 8:05
83 Emma Pierson Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:10 8:05
84 Morgan Bertsch So Santa Rosa High School 16:11.6 8:06
85 Brittany Swystun Fr Northgate High School 16:14 8:07
86 Emily Cavanaugh So Acalanes High School 16:14.9 8:07
87 Blossom Wong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:16.3 8:08
88 Christina Gallagher Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:17.4 8:09
89 Katherine Huang So Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:18.4 8:09
90 Emma Armstrong Fr Castro Valley High School 16:19.7 8:10
91 Kaylin Hui So Castro Valley High School 16:21 8:11
92 Wailani Martin Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:22.6 8:11
93 Annika Vincent Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:23.7 8:12
94 Carly Andrade Fr Castro Valley High School 16:25.8 8:13
95 Desiree Choe So Northgate High School 16:26.5 8:13
96 Kimberly Martinez So Clayton Valley High School 16:26.9 8:13
97 Marina Fox So Amador Valley High School 16:29.3 8:15
98 Emmie Le Roy So Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:31.2 8:16
99 Precious Listana Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:33.7 8:17
100 Kaitlin Burnash So Carondelet High School 16:42.2 8:21
101 Alexis Teter So Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:44.7 8:22
102 Andrea Loyola Fr Evergreen Valley High School 16:46.5 8:23
103 Danae Husary Fr St. Mary's High School 16:49 8:25
104 Tami Sharma So Washington High School 16:52.9 8:26
105 Samantha Wakerlin Fr Napa High School 16:53.2 8:27
106 Rosalie Broderson So Redwood High School 16:58.1 8:29
107 Julia Disimone So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 16:58.3 8:29
108 Kayla Nelson So Washington High School 17:00.7 8:30
109 Violet Kelly-andrews So Redwood High School 17:01 8:31
110 Julia Alamillo Fr Carondelet High School 17:02 8:31
111 Azita Rahman Fr Evergreen Valley High School 17:03.8 8:32
112 Ange-elise Venet Fr Granada High School 17:04.2 8:32
113 Mia Horn So Vacaville High School 17:05.2 8:33
114 Meg Swinton So Miramonte High School 17:05.7 8:33
115 Mallory Yan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:08.5 8:34
116 Sabrina Gomez So Dublin High School 17:08.9 8:34
117 Visesha Kakarla So Dublin High School 17:09.5 8:35
118 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley High School 17:11.2 8:36
119 Kristen Lum So Montgomery High School 17:13.1 8:37
120 Anna Moore Fr Evergreen Valley High School 17:14 8:37
121 Rebecca Lehman So Vacaville High School 17:15.4 8:38
122 Allie Krohn So Vacaville High School 17:15.8 8:38
123 Hannah Hobbs Fr Vacaville High School 17:19 8:40
124 Monica Willemz So College Park High School 17:21.2 8:41
125 Maddie Shiber So St. Joseph High School 17:21.4 8:41
126 Bix Archer Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 17:21.7 8:41
127 Alejandra Fernandez So St. Joseph High School 17:29 8:45
128 Zoe Allred Fr Windsor High School 17:30.7 8:45
129 Janeli Holladay So Washington High School 17:32.1 8:46
130 Caela Lunde Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32.6 8:46
131 Amanda Huppe So Montgomery High School 17:33.8 8:47
132 Sarah Case So Vacaville High School 17:36.5 8:48
133 Clara Maddison Fr El Molino High School 17:37.4 8:49
134 Madisyn Chavez Fr Carondelet High School 17:40.5 8:50
135 Lianne Mckinney So St. Mary's High School 17:42 8:51
136 Miranda Dos Santos So Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:45.4 8:53
137 Jordan Codding So Santa Rosa High School 17:46.9 8:53
138 Shannon Payne Fr Granada High School 17:48.5 8:54
139 Sofia Elizondo Fr College Park High School 17:56.8 8:58
140 Aleksandra Eklund Fr Montgomery High School 17:56.9 8:58
141 Colleen Mccullough So Miramonte High School 17:57.3 8:59
142 Megan Thomas So Berean Christian High School 18:01.2 9:01
143 Jinny Tran So Santa Rosa High School 18:02 9:01
144 Jessica Birky Fr St. Joseph High School 18:02.1 9:01
145 Daniela Calderon So Berean Christian High School 18:03 9:02
146 Ya Davis Fr Albany High School 18:04.4 9:02
147 Aandrea Barrios So Evergreen Valley High School 18:05.1 9:03
148 Anastasia Lobsinger So Alhambra High School 18:05.9 9:03
149 Mariana Kneppers So Northgate High School 18:07.2 9:04
150 Mia Durham Fr Fred C. Beyer High School 18:10.2 9:05
151 Elise Larson So Novato High school 18:13.3 9:07
152 Alyssa Citero Fr Carondelet High School 18:13.8 9:07
153 Brenda Chaidez So Fred C. Beyer High School 18:15.8 9:08
154 Mia Eikani Fr Carondelet High School 18:16.8 9:08
155 Carly Solberg Fr Napa High School 18:17.5 9:09
156 Montana Dewberry Fr Northgate High School 18:18 9:09
157 Ciara Goetze Fr Carondelet High School 18:21.1 9:11
158 Francie Bernstein So Washington High School 18:25.4 9:13
159 Jill Craig So Amador Valley High School 18:26.3 9:13
160 Victoria Mariolle Fr St. Mary's High School 18:30.5 9:15
161 Selena Saliba Fr College Park High School 18:39.1 9:20
162 Caroline Nolan So Dublin High School 18:42.5 9:21
163 Kirsten Ortmann So Berean Christian High School 18:47.7 9:24
164 Berhana Jones So Albany High School 19:07.8 9:34
165 Kiya Rutherford Fr Benicia High School 19:16.5 9:38
166 Kathryn Grellman So Redwood High School 19:18 9:39
167 Jordan Thompson Fr Vacaville High School 19:21.8 9:41
168 Jackie Tiongco So Amador Valley High School 19:22.3 9:41
169 Cierra Beltran So Santa Rosa High School 19:28.1 9:44
170 Kaitlin Moore So St. Mary's High School 19:42 9:51
171 Ashley Nieman Fr Novato High school 19:43.7 9:52
172 Alessandra Zambrano So St. Joseph High School 19:45.3 9:53
173 Shaina Fink So Windsor High School 19:46.3 9:53
174 Hannah Galanty Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:55.2 9:58
175 Mikayla Major So Alhambra High School 20:08.8 10:04
176 Madison Gerton Fr Granada High School 20:10.2 10:05
177 Lauryn Yee So Skyline High School 20:30.7 10:15
178 Brittany Knapp So College Park High School 20:37.9 10:19
179 Claudia Manni Fr Windsor High School 20:57.7 10:29
180 Catherine Rodriguez Fr Alhambra High School 21:02.3 10:31
181 Samantha Carcamo So Clayton Valley High School 21:05.9 10:33
182 Caitlin Meade So St. Mary's High School 21:11.4 10:36
183 Diane Vivio So Montgomery High School 21:33.1 10:47
184 Maddie Mccormick Fr Berean Christian High School 21:34.8 10:47
185 Vicki Ma So Amador Valley High School 22:04.9 11:02
186 Carrie Gao So Montgomery High School 22:15.7 11:08
187 Krystal Abaunza Fr Deer Valley High School 22:25.4 11:13
188 Allyson Martindale So Alhambra High School 28:08.3 14:04
189 Saba Hosseinzadeh So Amador Valley High School 30:03.4 15:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
65:49
13:10
6:35
35 Miranda Myers
Fr
12:38
6:19
1
Peyton Bilo
Fr
12:39
6:20
2
Camille Boudreau
Fr
13:16
6:38
7
Madison Rawson
So
13:32
6:46
12
Ariel Young
Fr
13:43
6:52
13
Macee Moreno
So
13:47
6:53
14




SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Campolindo High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
69:42
13:56
6:58
104 Rachel Johnson
Fr
12:56
6:28
4
Mary Orders
Fr
13:07
6:33
5
Brighie Leach
Fr
13:28
6:44
11
Ellen Hann
So
14:19
7:10
20
Marissa Monopoli
Fr
15:51
7:56
64








3 Maria Carrillo High School
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:15
71:33
14:19
7:09
117 Andrea Natoli
Fr
12:53
6:27
3
Shannon Palladin
Fr
14:26
7:13
23
Paige Vandenbu
So
14:27
7:13
24
Samantha Perry
Fr
14:39
7:19
26
Sophia Mahoney
Fr
15:08
7:34
41
Kayla Hordyk
Fr
15:18
7:39
49




4 Miramonte High School
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:28
73:10
14:38
7:19
168 Sierra Ryder
So
13:24
6:42
10
Hannah Li
So
14:07
7:03
18
Andrea Tamminga
So
14:29
7:15
25
Alexa Clark
Fr
15:18
7:39
50
Camille Anderson
So
15:52
7:56
65
Meg Swinton
So
17:06
8:33
100
Colleen Mccullou
So
17:57
8:59
123
5 Acalanes High School
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:51
75:04
15:01
7:30
209 Caith Wright
Fr
14:02
7:01
16
Kyra Ruegg
So
14:14
7:07
19
Sophia Frumenti
Fr
15:18
7:39
48
Briana Grether
So
15:38
7:49
60
Vera Portnova
So
15:53
7:57
66
Bailey Mcquain
So
15:57
7:59
67
Emily Cavanaug
So
16:15
8:07
76
6 Bishop O'Dowd High School
15-12-10-6-6
Gap: 1:32
76:59
15:24
7:42
250 Alyssa Byer
Fr
14:52
7:26
32
Ashley Ryan
Fr
15:01
7:31
36
Tasha Kretlow
So
15:14
7:37
44
Meredith Nix
Fr
15:28
7:44
56
Annika Vincent
Fr
16:24
8:12
82
Miranda Dos Santos
So
17:45
8:53
118




7 Clayton Valley High School
14-13-12-9-7
Gap: 1:38
77:25
15:29
7:45
265 Riley Travers
Fr
14:49
7:25
31
Rebecca Reeder
So
15:09
7:34
42
Lauren Wardle
So
15:14
7:37
45
Christi Kelley
So
15:46
7:53
62
Kimberly Martinez
So
16:27
8:13
85
Samantha Carcamo
So
21:06
10:33
152




8 Lick-Wilmerding High School
11-11-13-10-8
Gap: 1:48
77:55
15:35
7:47
280 Julia Thompson
Fr
14:44
7:22
27
Charlott Reider-s
So
15:05
7:33
39
Molly Dicke
So
15:36
7:48
59
Loie Plautz
Fr
15:59
7:59
68
Emmie Le Roy
So
16:31
8:16
87
Bix Archer
Fr
17:22
8:41
111




9 Dublin High School
7-10-8-11-9
Gap: 3:16
78:30
15:42
7:51
303 Jillian Colwell
So
13:54
6:57
15
Karina Gurusidd
Fr
15:06
7:33
40
Annalisa Watson
Fr
15:12
7:36
43
Sabrina Gomez
So
17:09
8:34
102
Visesha Kakarla
So
17:10
8:35
103
Caroline Nolan
So
18:43
9:21
138




10 Benicia High School
9-9-9-8-10
Gap: 5:12
79:46
15:57
7:59
315 Ellen Armour
Fr
14:04
7:02
17
Allie Yip
Fr
14:55
7:27
33
Mady Hahn-smi
Fr
15:24
7:42
53
Zoe Bumgarne
Fr
16:06
8:03
72
Kiya Rutherfo
Fr
19:17
9:38
140








11 Alhambra High School
4-3-3-7-11
Gap: 6:56
79:34
15:55
7:57
319 Helene Hollidge
Fr
13:13
6:37
6
Allie Timbrell
Fr
13:17
6:39
8
Mikayla Reichhol
Fr
14:49
7:24
30
Anastasi Lobsinge
So
18:06
9:03
127
Mikayla Major
So
20:09
10:04
148
Catherin Rodrigue
Fr
21:02
10:31
151
Allyson Martinda
So
28:08
14:04
157
12 Castro Valley High School
13-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:39
79:20
15:52
7:56
325 Katherin Embody
So
14:46
7:23
29
Tessa Piccillo
Fr
15:27
7:43
54
Emma Armstron
Fr
16:20
8:10
79
Kaylin Hui
So
16:21
8:11
80
Carly Andrade
Fr
16:26
8:13
83








13 Granada High School
17-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:50
80:18
16:04
8:02
343 Julia Lee
So
14:58
7:29
35
Emily Byrnes
So
15:04
7:32
38
Anastasi Goold
So
15:23
7:41
52
Ange-eli Venet
Fr
17:04
8:32
98
Shannon Payne
Fr
17:49
8:54
120
Madison Gerton
Fr
20:10
10:05
149




14 Albany High School
10-7-7-12-14
Gap: 4:47
81:10
16:14
8:07
354 Thalia Tom
So
14:21
7:10
21
Suzanne Becker
So
14:21
7:11
22
Mari Kamiya
Fr
15:17
7:38
47
Ya Davis
Fr
18:04
9:02
125
Berhana Jones
So
19:08
9:34
139








15 Novato High school
5-8-11-15-15
Gap: 6:24
82:22
16:28
8:14
391 Isabel Moon
So
13:20
6:40
9
Carissa Madson
So
15:03
7:31
37
Sarina Pernell
So
16:03
8:01
70
Elise Larson
So
18:13
9:07
129
Ashley Nieman
Fr
19:44
9:52
146








16 College Park High School
20-19-16-17-16
Gap: 2:29
82:33
16:31
8:15
418 Emma Arlen
So
15:28
7:44
55
Emily Dowey
Fr
15:47
7:54
63
Jacqulin Medina
Fr
16:00
8:00
69
Monica Willemz
So
17:21
8:41
110
Sofia Elizondo
Fr
17:57
8:58
121
Selena Saliba
Fr
18:39
9:20
137
Brittany Knapp
So
20:38
10:19
150
17 Sacred Heart Cathedral
24-23-21-20-17
Gap: 0:52
82:39
16:32
8:16
425 Blossom Wong
Fr
16:16
8:08
77
Christin Gallaghe
Fr
16:17
8:09
78
Wailani Martin
Fr
16:23
8:11
81
Precious Listana
Fr
16:34
8:17
88
Mallory Yan
Fr
17:09
8:34
101
Caela Lunde
Fr
17:33
8:46
113
Hannah Galanty
Fr
19:55
9:58
147
18 Washington High School
22-20-20-18-18
Gap: 1:53
83:10
16:38
8:19
430 Celeste Luna
So
15:39
7:49
61
Lisa Chen
So
16:05
8:03
71
Tami Sharma
So
16:53
8:26
92
Kayla Nelson
So
17:01
8:30
94
Janeli Holladay
So
17:32
8:46
112
Francie Bernstei
So
18:25
9:13
134




19 Redwood High School
18-16-18-16-19
Gap: 4:04
84:00
16:48
8:24
432 Sammy Cohen
So
15:14
7:37
46
Alexandr Nicolapo
So
15:29
7:44
57
Rosalie Broderso
So
16:58
8:29
93
Violet Kelly-an
So
17:01
8:31
95
Kathryn Grellman
So
19:18
9:39
141








20 Northgate High School
16-17-17-19-20
Gap: 3:22
84:01
16:48
8:24
453 Kelsey Bowman
So
14:56
7:28
34
Brittany Swystun
Fr
16:14
8:07
75
Desiree Choe
So
16:27
8:13
84
Mariana Kneppers
So
18:07
9:04
128
Montana Dewberry
Fr
18:18
9:09
132








21 Carondelet High School
12-18-19-21-21
Gap: 3:28
84:24
16:53
8:26
459 Emily Beck
Fr
14:46
7:23
28
Kaitlin Burnash
So
16:42
8:21
89
Julia Alamillo
Fr
17:02
8:31
96
Madisyn Chavez
Fr
17:41
8:50
116
Alyssa Citero
Fr
18:14
9:07
130
Mia Eikani
Fr
18:17
9:08
131
Ciara Goetze
Fr
18:21
9:11
133
22 Vacaville High School
21-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:49
84:26
16:53
8:27
481 Emily Ballerin
Fr
15:30
7:45
58
Mia Horn
So
17:05
8:33
99
Rebecca Lehman
So
17:15
8:38
107
Allie Krohn
So
17:16
8:38
108
Hannah Hobbs
Fr
17:19
8:40
109
Sarah Case
So
17:37
8:48
115
Jordan Thompson
Fr
19:22
9:41
142
23 Evergreen Valley High School
25-25-25-24-23
Gap: 1:19
86:21
17:16
8:38
523 Andrea Loyola
Fr
16:47
8:23
90
Azita Rahman
Fr
17:04
8:32
97
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
17:11
8:36
104
Anna Moore
Fr
17:14
8:37
106
Aandrea Barrios
So
18:05
9:03
126








24 Santa Rosa High School
23-22-23-23-24
Gap: 3:18
87:39
17:32
8:46
534 Emma Pierson
Fr
16:10
8:05
73
Morgan Bertsch
So
16:12
8:06
74
Jordan Codding
So
17:47
8:53
119
Jinny Tran
So
18:02
9:01
124
Cierra Beltran
So
19:28
9:44
144








25 Amador Valley High School
19-21-24-25-25
Gap: 6:43
91:45
18:21
9:10
570 Juliet Logan
So
15:22
7:41
51
Marina Fox
So
16:29
8:15
86
Jill Craig
So
18:26
9:13
135
Jackie Tiongco
So
19:22
9:41
143
Vicki Ma
So
22:05
11:02
155
Saba Hosseinz
So
30:03
15:02
158




26 St. Mary's High School
26-26-27-26-26
Gap: 4:22
93:55
18:47
9:23
642 Danae Husary
Fr
16:49
8:25
91
Lianne Mckinney
So
17:42
8:51
117
Victoria Mariolle
Fr
18:31
9:15
136
Kaitlin Moore
So
19:42
9:51
145
Caitlin Meade
So
21:11
10:36
153








27 Montgomery High School
27-27-26-27-27
Gap: 5:03
96:33
19:19
9:39
651 Kristen Lum
So
17:13
8:37
105
Amanda Huppe
So
17:34
8:47
114
Aleksand Eklund
Fr
17:57
8:58
122
Diane Vivio
So
21:33
10:47
154
Carrie Gao
So
22:16
11:08
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.