St. Francis Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/8/11

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bilo, Peyton Fr V 19:08 6:13 3.08 6/83 5/10 5/10 1/10 18:59 18:59
Boudreaux, Camille Fr V 19:24 6:18 3.08 9/83 7/10 7/10 1/3 19:30
(0:06,0.5)
19:30
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Brown, Mika Jr JV 15:42 7:08 2.2 4/25 4/14 8/28 1/3
Chehrazi, Sara Sr JV 17:02 7:45 2.2 9/25 8/14 17/28 1/1
Diaz, Jessica Sr V 18:55 6:09 3.08 4/83 3/10 3/10 1/13 18:56
(0:01,0.1)
19:36
(0:41,3.5)
18:56
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Dyer, Camille Sr V 19:24 6:18 3.08 8/83 6/10 6/10 1/8 19:25
(0:01,0.1)
18:49 18:49 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
Esparza, Katie Sr JV 17:59 8:10 2.2 16/25 10/14 19/28 1/1
Ferguson, Eleanor Jr V 20:21 6:36 3.08 19/83 8/10 8/10 1/2 19:09 19:09
Frazier, Susan Sr JV 14:32 6:36 2.2 2/25 2/14 4/28 1/3
Fricke, Elena So F/S 16:42 7:35 2.2 33/71 7/14 13/28 1/4 16:52
(0:10,1.0)
16:52
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Godby, Olivia Sr JV 18:26 8:23 2.2 18/25 12/14 23/28 1/1
Henderson, Christie So F/S 18:02 8:12 2.2 52/71 10/14 20/28 1/2 18:31
(0:29,2.6)
18:31
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Holley, Julian Sr JV 18:27 8:23 2.2 19/25 13/14 24/28 1/1
Huggins, Sarah Sr JV 17:33 7:59 2.2 13/25 9/14 18/28 1/1
Johnson, Abby Sr JV 18:23 8:21 2.2 17/25 11/14 22/28 1/1
Klas, Allison Jr V 20:54 6:47 3.08 24/83 10/10 10/10 1/1 19:52 20:17 19:52
Larocco, Lauren So V 18:24 5:58 3.08 1/83 1/10 1/10 1/18 19:44
(1:20,6.8)
18:27
(0:03,0.3)
18:27
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Medina, Ariel Fr F/S 14:28 6:35 2.2 4/71 2/14 2/28 1/12 14:22 14:22
Mitsch, Aubrey Fr F/S 15:26 7:01 2.2 14/71 3/14 6/28 2/9 15:23 15:23
Moreno, Macee So V 20:36 6:41 3.08 22/83 9/10 9/10 1/1 19:46 19:46
Myers, Miranda Fr V 18:32 6:01 3.08 2/83 2/10 2/10 1/16 18:22 18:22
Neft, Loralai Jr JV 18:56 8:36 2.2 23/25 14/14 26/28 1/1
Noda, Sophie So F/S 18:43 8:30 2.2 60/71 12/14 25/28 1/1 19:09
(0:26,2.3)
19:09
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Pierson, Kimberly Jr JV 16:41 7:35 2.2 7/25 6/14 12/28 1/2 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Provencal, Ridgely Sr JV 14:29 6:35 2.2 1/25 1/14 3/28 1/3
Rawson, Madison So V 19:01 6:10 3.08 5/83 4/10 4/10 1/11 19:13
(0:12,1.0)
19:13
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Rogers-martel, Melanie Fr F/S 17:00 7:44 2.2 40/71 8/14 14/28 2/2 17:32
(0:32,3.0)
17:32
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Rutaganira, Benite Fr F/S 22:19 10:09 2.2 69/71 14/14 28/28 1/1 19:35 19:35
Semon, Taylor Jr JV 17:00 7:44 2.2 8/25 7/14 14/28 1/1
Shingle, Mallory Fr F/S 15:55 7:14 2.2 19/71 5/14 9/28 1/8 15:51 15:51
Smith, Tatiana Sr JV 16:04 7:18 2.2 5/25 5/14 10/28 1/3
Strong, Maddy So F/S 15:41 7:08 2.2 17/71 4/14 7/28 1/9 15:31 15:31
Tanaka, Macie Fr F/S 18:19 8:20 2.2 57/71 11/14 21/28 1/2 18:03 18:03
Trostel, Ashley Fr F/S 19:30 8:52 2.2 63/71 13/14 27/28 1/1 19:01 19:01
Vollmer, Megan So F/S 17:01 7:44 2.2 41/71 9/14 16/28 2/2 16:59 16:59
Wagstaff, Sarah Sr JV 14:48 6:44 2.2 3/25 3/14 5/28 1/3
Woodward, Melissa So F/S 16:27 7:29 2.2 27/71 6/14 11/28 1/5 17:00
(0:33,3.2)
17:00
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Young, Ariel So F/S 14:00 6:22 2.2 1/71 1/14 1/28 1/13 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 94:00
0:44
3.08 6:06 5:58 6:13 18 6:06 96:40
(2:40,2.8)
93:46 93:46 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY) Lauren Larocco (1), Miranda Myers (2), Jessica Diaz (4), Madison Rawson (5), Peyton Bilo (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 100:39
1:30
3.08 6:32 6:18 6:47 15 6:32 101:28
(0:49,0.8)
98:22 98:22 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY) Camille Dyer (1), Camille Boudreaux (2), Eleanor Ferguson (3), Macee Moreno (4), Allison Klas (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 75:35
1:35
2.2 6:52 6:35 7:18 15 6:52 Ridgely Provencal (1), Susan Frazier (2), Sarah Wagstaff (3), Mika Brown (4), Tatiana Smith (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 86:15
1:18
2.2 7:50 7:35 8:10 15 7:50 Kimberly Pierson (1), Taylor Semon (2), Sara Chehrazi (3), Sarah Huggins (4), Katie Esparza (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 75:30
1:55
2.2 6:52 6:22 7:14 43 6:52 77:59
(2:29,3.2)
77:59
(2:29,3.2%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ariel Young (1), Ariel Medina (4), Aubrey Mitsch (10), Maddy Strong (13), Mallory Shingle (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 85:12
1:35
2.2 7:45 7:29 8:12 28 7:43 88:05
(2:53,3.3)
88:05
(2:53,3.3%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Melissa Woodward (1), Elena Fricke (3), Melanie Rogers-martel (7), Megan Vollmer (8), Christie Henderson (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Larocco So St. Francis 18:24 5:58 1/10 1/10 1/18 19:44
(1:20)
18:27
(0:03)
18:27
(0:03)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miranda Myers Fr St. Francis 18:32 6:01 2/10 2/10 1/16 18:22 18:22
3 Neysa Mains Sr El Camino 18:39 6:03
4 Jessica Diaz Sr St. Francis 18:55 6:09 3/10 3/10 1/13 18:56
(0:01)
19:36
(0:41)
18:56
(0:01)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Madison Rawson So St. Francis 19:01 6:10 4/10 4/10 1/11 19:13
(0:12)
19:13
(0:12)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
6 Peyton Bilo Fr St. Francis 19:08 6:13 5/10 5/10 1/10 18:59 18:59
7 Macaulay Porter Jr Rio Americano 19:13 6:14
8 Camille Dyer Sr St. Francis 19:24 6:18 6/10 6/10 1/8 19:25
(0:01)
18:49 18:49 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
9 Camille Boudreaux Fr St. Francis 19:24 6:18 7/10 7/10 1/3 19:30
(0:06)
19:30
(0:06)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
10 Jasmin Khoe Jr McClatchy 19:34 6:21
11 Jillian Brown Jr McClatchy 19:37 6:22
12 Vivian Lam Jr Folsom 19:51 6:27
13 Jacklyn Hughes Fr Franklin (EG) 19:53 6:27
14 Fie Brandt Jr Rio Americano 19:55 6:28
15 Devyn Andrews Sr Rio Americano 19:58 6:29
16 Chelsea Allen Fr Bella Vista 20:09 6:33
17 Makenna Meeks So Bella Vista 20:09 6:33
18 Shyla Hansen Jr McClatchy 20:19 6:36
19 Eleanor Ferguson Jr St. Francis 20:21 6:36 8/10 8/10 1/2 19:09 19:09
20 Susannah Kiteck So Del Campo 20:25 6:38
21 Taili Ni Sr McClatchy 20:30 6:39
22 Macee Moreno So St. Francis 20:36 6:41 9/10 9/10 1/1 19:46 19:46
23 Janelle Jansen Sr Bear River 20:47 6:45
24 Allison Klas Jr St. Francis 20:54 6:47 10/10 10/10 1/1 19:52 20:17 19:52
25 Jackie Healey So Bella Vista 21:19 6:55
26 Joy Weems Jr Del Campo 21:29 6:59
27 Dakota Andrews Sr Bear River 21:31 6:59
28 Paola Rodriguez Sr Lincoln (s) 21:37 7:01
29 Breanne Brett Jr Franklin (EG) 21:44 7:03
30 Sierra Mitchell So Bear River 21:47 7:04
31 Barbara Ramirez Fr McClatchy 21:53 7:06
32 Heather Walker So Cordova 21:56 7:07
33 Kayla Josephson Sr Del Campo 22:01 7:09
34 Thandi Cato Sr Center 22:01 7:09
35 Kali Federwisch Jr Lincoln-L 22:16 7:14
36 Eileen Tracy Sr Del Campo 22:16 7:14
37 Emily Reddish Sr Golden Sierra 22:17 7:14
38 Madison Bell So Del Campo 22:17 7:14
39 Victoria Drobkov Jr Cordova 22:23 7:16
40 Katelyn Raschein Sr Franklin (EG) 22:23 7:16
41 Floriane Coppens Sr Bear River 22:25 7:17
42 Claritza Cruz Jr Cordova 22:31 7:19
43 Elizabeth Boyer Sr Bear River 22:35 7:20
44 Nicole Schedler Fr Bella Vista 22:39 7:21
45 Dale Dong Sr Lincoln (s) 22:43 7:23
46 Sammy Klipp Sr Lincoln-L 22:43 7:23
47 Jacqueline Grady So El Camino 22:48 7:24
48 Caitlin Raymond Sr Franklin (EG) 22:49 7:24
49 Katie Hunsucker Jr Center 22:53 7:26
50 Sekani Kobelt Jr Elk Grove 22:54 7:26
51 Juelline Lieng Jr McClatchy 23:04 7:29
52 Courtney Craney Jr Rio Americano 23:10 7:31
53 Jessica Guerra Sr Lincoln (s) 23:12 7:32
54 Sara Musgrave So El Camino 23:18 7:34
55 Emi Prim So Franklin (EG) 23:20 7:35
56 Deepa Patel Jr Franklin (EG) 23:30 7:38
57 Shannon Klotz Fr Bradshaw Christian 23:43 7:42
58 Noemi Rodriguez Jr Cordova 23:50 7:44
59 Jayne Livingston Jr Bear River 23:54 7:46
60 Aria Zapata Sr Lincoln (s) 23:58 7:47
61 Dominique Terry Sr Bella Vista 23:59 7:47
62 Lauren Nakaue Jr Lincoln (s) 24:16 7:53
63 Teresa Garcia Sr Lincoln (s) 24:17 7:53
64 Kelsi Snook Jr Lincoln-L 24:43 8:01
65 Anci Sun Jr McClatchy 24:56 8:06
66 Taylor Watts Sr El Camino 25:34 8:18
67 Danielle Beard Sr El Camino 25:51 8:24
68 Micaela Bennett-smith Fr Sacramento Count 25:53 8:24
69 Diana Graveilchik Jr Cordova 26:06 8:28
70 Lupe Calixto Jr Lincoln-L 26:09 8:29
71 Ashling Kelly Jr Del Campo 26:27 8:35
72 Savannah Berkley Jr Lincoln-L 26:32 8:37
73 Amelia Easterbrook So El Camino 26:36 8:38
74 Makayla Morgan Fr Bear River 26:39 8:39
75 Scarlett Miller Sr Bella Vista 26:52 8:43
76 Megan Mierczynski So Elk Grove 27:11 8:50
77 Justine Angello Jr Folsom 27:21 8:53
78 Jessica Wirth So Western Sierra C 27:54 9:04
79 Cristina Hanson Fr Bradshaw Christian 28:17 9:11
80 Kelsey Mayo Sr Bear River 28:48 9:21
81 Tina Ortiz Sr Elk Grove 29:37 9:37
82 Hana Owaidat So Sacramento Count 30:31 9:54
83 Ann Ruppert Jr Folsom 30:36 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
94:00
18:48
6:06
18 Lauren Larocco
So
18:24
5:58
1
Miranda Myers
Fr
18:32
6:01
2
Jessica Diaz
Sr
18:55
6:09
4
Madison Rawson
So
19:01
6:10
5
Peyton Bilo
Fr
19:08
6:13
6
Camille Dyer
Sr
19:24
6:18
7
Camille Boudreau
Fr
19:24
6:18
8
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY)
2 McClatchy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
101:53
20:23
6:37
73 Jasmin Khoe
Jr
19:34
6:21
9
Jillian Brown
Jr
19:37
6:22
10
Shyla Hansen
Jr
20:19
6:36
14
Taili Ni
Sr
20:30
6:39
16
Barbara Ramirez
Fr
21:53
7:06
24
Juelline Lieng
Jr
23:04
7:29
40
Anci Sun
Jr
24:56
8:06
52
3 Del Campo
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:52
108:28
21:42
7:03
117 Susannah Kiteck
So
20:25
6:38
15
Joy Weems
Jr
21:29
6:59
19
Kayla Josephso
Sr
22:01
7:09
26
Eileen Tracy
Sr
22:16
7:14
28
Madison Bell
So
22:17
7:14
29
Ashling Kelly
Jr
26:27
8:35
57




4 Bella Vista
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:50
108:15
21:39
7:02
126 Chelsea Allen
Fr
20:09
6:33
12
Makenna Meeks
So
20:09
6:33
13
Jackie Healey
So
21:19
6:55
18
Nicole Schedler
Fr
22:39
7:21
35
Dominiqu Terry
Sr
23:59
7:47
48
Scarlett Miller
Sr
26:52
8:43
61




4 Bear River
7-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:48
109:05
21:49
7:05
126 Janelle Jansen
Sr
20:47
6:45
17
Dakota Andrews
Sr
21:31
6:59
20
Sierra Mitchell
So
21:47
7:04
23
Floriane Coppens
Sr
22:25
7:17
32
Elizabet Boyer
Sr
22:35
7:20
34
Jayne Livingst
Jr
23:54
7:46
46
Makayla Morgan
Fr
26:39
8:39
60
6 Franklin (EG)
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
110:09
22:02
7:09
146 Jacklyn Hughes
Fr
19:53
6:27
11
Breanne Brett
Jr
21:44
7:03
22
Katelyn Raschein
Sr
22:23
7:16
31
Caitlin Raymond
Sr
22:49
7:24
39
Emi Prim
So
23:20
7:35
43
Deepa Patel
Jr
23:30
7:38
44




7 Cordova
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 4:10
116:46
23:21
7:35
188 Heather Walker
So
21:56
7:07
25
Victoria Drobkov
Jr
22:23
7:16
30
Claritza Cruz
Jr
22:31
7:19
33
Noemi Rodrigue
Jr
23:50
7:44
45
Diana Graveilc
Jr
26:06
8:28
55








8 El Camino
2-7-7-8-8
Gap: 7:12
116:10
23:14
7:33
190 Neysa Mains
Sr
18:39
6:03
3
Jacqueli Grady
So
22:48
7:24
38
Sara Musgrave
So
23:18
7:34
42
Taylor Watts
Sr
25:34
8:18
53
Danielle Beard
Sr
25:51
8:24
54
Amelia Easterbr
So
26:36
8:38
59




9 Lincoln (s)
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
115:46
23:09
7:31
194 Paola Rodrigue
Sr
21:37
7:01
21
Dale Dong
Sr
22:43
7:23
36
Jessica Guerra
Sr
23:12
7:32
41
Aria Zapata
Sr
23:58
7:47
47
Lauren Nakaue
Jr
24:16
7:53
49
Teresa Garcia
Sr
24:17
7:53
50




10 Lincoln-L
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:16
122:23
24:29
7:57
229 Kali Federwis
Jr
22:16
7:14
27
Sammy Klipp
Sr
22:43
7:23
37
Kelsi Snook
Jr
24:43
8:01
51
Lupe Calixto
Jr
26:09
8:29
56
Savannah Berkley
Jr
26:32
8:37
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
100:39
20:08
6:32
15 Camille Dyer
Sr
19:24
6:18
1
Camille Boudreau
Fr
19:24
6:18
2
Eleanor Ferguson
Jr
20:21
6:36
3
Macee Moreno
So
20:36
6:41
4
Allison Klas
Jr
20:54
6:47
5








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ridgely Provencal Sr St. Francis 14:29 6:35 1/14 3/28 1/3
2 Susan Frazier Sr St. Francis 14:32 6:36 2/14 4/28 1/3
3 Sarah Wagstaff Sr St. Francis 14:48 6:44 3/14 5/28 1/3
4 Mika Brown Jr St. Francis 15:42 7:08 4/14 8/28 1/3
5 Tatiana Smith Sr St. Francis 16:04 7:18 5/14 10/28 1/3
6 Amanda Bishop Sr Lincoln (s) 16:33 7:31
7 Kimberly Pierson Jr St. Francis 16:41 7:35 6/14 12/28 1/2 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
8 Taylor Semon Jr St. Francis 17:00 7:44 7/14 14/28 1/1
9 Sara Chehrazi Sr St. Francis 17:02 7:45 8/14 17/28 1/1
10 Sophia Chaves-guisti Jr Franklin (EG) 17:05 7:46
11 Husna Sayedi Jr Franklin (EG) 17:09 7:48
12 Priscylla Zapata Jr Lincoln (s) 17:25 7:55
13 Sarah Huggins Sr St. Francis 17:33 7:59 9/14 18/28 1/1
14 Samantha Jamosmos Jr Lincoln (s) 17:39 8:01
15 Meredith Valenzona Sr Franklin (EG) 17:54 8:08
16 Katie Esparza Sr St. Francis 17:59 8:10 10/14 19/28 1/1
17 Abby Johnson Sr St. Francis 18:23 8:21 11/14 22/28 1/1
18 Olivia Godby Sr St. Francis 18:26 8:23 12/14 23/28 1/1
19 Julian Holley Sr St. Francis 18:27 8:23 13/14 24/28 1/1
20 Cassandra Escudero Jr Franklin (EG) 18:45 8:31
21 Sumita Ghosh Sr Franklin (EG) 18:46 8:32
22 Felicia Hansson Jr Lincoln (s) 18:51 8:34
23 Loralai Neft Jr St. Francis 18:56 8:36 14/14 26/28 1/1
24 Warda Haq Sr Franklin (EG) 19:05 8:40
25 Brooke Grupe Sr Lincoln (s) 21:56 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
75:35
15:07
6:52
15 Ridgely Provenca
Sr
14:29
6:35
1
Susan Frazier
Sr
14:32
6:36
2
Sarah Wagstaff
Sr
14:48
6:44
3
Mika Brown
Jr
15:42
7:08
4
Tatiana Smith
Sr
16:04
7:18
5
Kimberly Pierson
Jr
16:41
7:35
7
Taylor Semon
Jr
17:00
7:44
8
2 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
89:39
17:56
8:09
61 Sophia Chaves-g
Jr
17:05
7:46
9
Husna Sayedi
Jr
17:09
7:48
10
Meredith Valenzon
Sr
17:54
8:08
13
Cassandr Escudero
Jr
18:45
8:31
14
Sumita Ghosh
Sr
18:46
8:32
15
Warda Haq
Sr
19:05
8:40
17




3 Lincoln (s)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 5:23
92:24
18:29
8:24
63 Amanda Bishop
Sr
16:33
7:31
6
Priscyll Zapata
Jr
17:25
7:55
11
Samantha Jamosmos
Jr
17:39
8:01
12
Felicia Hansson
Jr
18:51
8:34
16
Brooke Grupe
Sr
21:56
9:58
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
86:15
17:15
7:50
15 Kimberly Pierson
Jr
16:41
7:35
1
Taylor Semon
Jr
17:00
7:44
2
Sara Chehrazi
Sr
17:02
7:45
3
Sarah Huggins
Sr
17:33
7:59
4
Katie Esparza
Sr
17:59
8:10
5
Abby Johnson
Sr
18:23
8:21
6
Olivia Godby
Sr
18:26
8:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariel Young So St. Francis 14:00 6:22 1/14 1/28 1/13 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
2 Natalie Aguilar So Lincoln (s) 14:11 6:27
3 Elizabeth Hutchison So Rio Americano 14:25 6:33
4 Ariel Medina Fr St. Francis 14:28 6:35 2/14 2/28 1/12 14:22 14:22
5 Paige Gowan Fr Rio Americano 14:35 6:38
6 Giana Posely So Golden Sierra 14:47 6:43
7 Katie Bock Fr Folsom 14:48 6:44
8 Lauren Marino So Lincoln (s) 15:08 6:53
9 Audry Nishi So Rio Americano 15:11 6:54
10 Muna Alhamad Fr Folsom 15:18 6:57
11 Katy Mercier So Lincoln-L 15:20 6:58
12 Sadie Davenport Fr Elk Grove 15:21 6:59
13 Jakayla Fuller So Cordova 15:22 6:59
14 Aubrey Mitsch Fr St. Francis 15:26 7:01 3/14 6/28 2/9 15:23 15:23
15 Karla Guzman So Lincoln (s) 15:34 7:05
16 Kamina Wilkerson So Franklin (EG) 15:39 7:07
17 Maddy Strong So St. Francis 15:41 7:08 4/14 7/28 1/9 15:31 15:31
18 Veronica Blackwell Fr Del Campo 15:43 7:09
19 Mallory Shingle Fr St. Francis 15:55 7:14 5/14 9/28 1/8 15:51 15:51
20 Lizzie Robinson So McClatchy 15:56 7:15
21 Gwendolyn Giles So Rio Americano 16:00 7:16
22 Veroniqua Hollingsworth Fr Bella Vista 16:05 7:19
23 Michaela Montes Fr Lincoln (s) 16:11 7:21
24 Jessie Gallagher Fr McClatchy 16:16 7:24
25 Stephanie Low So Lincoln (s) 16:23 7:27
26 Annika Lehenbauer Fr Lincoln-L 16:25 7:28
27 Melissa Woodward So St. Francis 16:27 7:29 6/14 11/28 1/5 17:00
(0:33)
17:00
(0:33)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
28 Emily Perez So Lincoln (s) 16:28 7:29
29 Melanie Douville So Rio Americano 16:34 7:32
30 Leiana Lathan Fr McClatchy 16:37 7:33
31 Angelina Rios So Franklin (EG) 16:38 7:34
32 Sharon Dong So Franklin (EG) 16:39 7:34
33 Elena Fricke So St. Francis 16:42 7:35 7/14 13/28 1/4 16:52
(0:10)
16:52
(0:10)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
34 Lauren Callcott So Lincoln (s) 16:43 7:36
35 Sarah Lynch Fr Del Campo 16:47 7:38
36 Brittney Mariani Fr Lincoln (s) 16:47 7:38
37 Lindsey Smith Fr Lincoln (s) 16:48 7:38
38 Katherine Louie So McClatchy 16:57 7:42
39 Zaidee Shaw Fr Elk Grove 16:57 7:42
40 Melanie Rogers-martel Fr St. Francis 17:00 7:44 8/14 14/28 2/2 17:32
(0:32)
17:32
(0:32)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
41 Megan Vollmer So St. Francis 17:01 7:44 9/14 16/28 2/2 16:59 16:59
42 Melanie Parsons So Cordova 17:05 7:46
43 Katie Brown Fr McClatchy 17:11 7:49
44 Emily Coleman Fr Franklin (EG) 17:16 7:51
45 Roseline Aka So Del Campo 17:18 7:52
46 Wendy Her So Cordova 17:22 7:54
47 Preya Patel Fr Franklin (EG) 17:34 7:59
48 Erica Hansen Fr McClatchy 17:44 8:04
49 Ashley Anderson So Folsom 17:45 8:04
50 Loreena Sims So Lincoln-L 17:48 8:05
51 Marjani Fairchild Fr McClatchy 17:55 8:09
52 Christie Henderson So St. Francis 18:02 8:12 10/14 20/28 1/2 18:31
(0:29)
18:31
(0:29)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
53 Nadia Lim Fr Del Campo 18:08 8:15
54 Megan Getty Fr Lincoln (s) 18:10 8:15
55 Julie Brunner Fr El Camino 18:14 8:17
56 Jemmi Weaver-quenga So Franklin (EG) 18:17 8:19
57 Macie Tanaka Fr St. Francis 18:19 8:20 11/14 21/28 1/2 18:03 18:03
58 Julia Andrews So Rio Americano 18:27 8:23
59 Kaeti Park So Folsom 18:38 8:28
60 Sophie Noda So St. Francis 18:43 8:30 12/14 25/28 1/1 19:09
(0:26)
19:09
(0:26)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
61 Blythe Nishi Fr Rio Americano 18:53 8:35
62 Corinne Lewis So Lincoln-L 19:16 8:45
63 Ashley Trostel Fr St. Francis 19:30 8:52 13/14 27/28 1/1 19:01 19:01
64 Carina Lopez-sanchez Fr Lincoln (s) 20:15 9:12
65 Inna Sonnik So Cordova 20:39 9:23
66 Thai Thanh Vo So Cordova 20:50 9:28
67 Maya Peterson Fr Lincoln-L 21:01 9:33
68 Symantha Jacobs So Del Campo 21:19 9:41
69 Benite Rutaganira Fr St. Francis 22:19 10:09 14/14 28/28 1/1 19:35 19:35
70 Emi Calvo So Bella Vista 24:09 10:59
71 Laura Martinez So El Camino 24:15 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
75:30
15:06
6:52
43 Ariel Young
So
14:00
6:22
1
Ariel Medina
Fr
14:28
6:35
4
Aubrey Mitsch
Fr
15:26
7:01
10
Maddy Strong
So
15:41
7:08
13
Mallory Shingle
Fr
15:55
7:14
15
Melissa Woodward
So
16:27
7:29
22
Elena Fricke
So
16:42
7:35
28
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Rio Americano
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:09
76:45
15:21
6:59
56 Elizabet Hutchiso
So
14:25
6:33
3
Paige Gowan
Fr
14:35
6:38
5
Audry Nishi
So
15:11
6:54
7
Gwendoly Giles
So
16:00
7:16
17
Melanie Douville
So
16:34
7:32
24
Julia Andrews
So
18:27
8:23
43
Blythe Nishi
Fr
18:53
8:35
44
3 Lincoln (s)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
77:27
15:29
7:02
57 Natalie Aguilar
So
14:11
6:27
2
Lauren Marino
So
15:08
6:53
6
Karla Guzman
So
15:34
7:05
11
Michaela Montes
Fr
16:11
7:21
18
Stephani Low
So
16:23
7:27
20
Emily Perez
So
16:28
7:29
23
Lauren Callcott
So
16:43
7:36
29
4 McClatchy
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
82:57
16:35
7:32
124 Lizzie Robinson
So
15:56
7:15
16
Jessie Gallaghe
Fr
16:16
7:24
19
Leiana Lathan
Fr
16:37
7:33
25
Katherin Louie
So
16:57
7:42
31
Katie Brown
Fr
17:11
7:49
33
Erica Hansen
Fr
17:44
8:04
38
Marjani Fairchil
Fr
17:55
8:09
40
5 Franklin (EG)
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
83:46
16:45
7:37
136 Kamina Wilkerso
So
15:39
7:07
12
Angelina Rios
So
16:38
7:34
26
Sharon Dong
So
16:39
7:34
27
Emily Coleman
Fr
17:16
7:51
34
Preya Patel
Fr
17:34
7:59
37
Jemmi Weaver-q
So
18:17
8:19
42




6 Lincoln-L
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 5:41
89:50
17:58
8:10
161 Katy Mercier
So
15:20
6:58
8
Annika Lehenbau
Fr
16:25
7:28
21
Loreena Sims
So
17:48
8:05
39
Corinne Lewis
So
19:16
8:45
45
Maya Peterson
Fr
21:01
9:33
48








7 Del Campo
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 5:36
89:15
17:51
8:07
169 Veronica Blackwel
Fr
15:43
7:09
14
Sarah Lynch
Fr
16:47
7:38
30
Roseline Aka
So
17:18
7:52
35
Nadia Lim
Fr
18:08
8:15
41
Symantha Jacobs
So
21:19
9:41
49








8 Cordova
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:28
91:18
18:16
8:18
170 Jakayla Fuller
So
15:22
6:59
9
Melanie Parsons
So
17:05
7:46
32
Wendy Her
So
17:22
7:54
36
Inna Sonnik
So
20:39
9:23
46
Thai Thanh Vo
So
20:50
9:28
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
84:56
16:59
7:43
27 Emily Perez
So
16:28
7:29
2
Lauren Callcott
So
16:43
7:36
4
Brittney Mariani
Fr
16:47
7:38
5
Lindsey Smith
Fr
16:48
7:38
6
Megan Getty
Fr
18:10
8:15
10
Carina Lopez-sa
Fr
20:15
9:12
13




2 St. Francis
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:35
85:12
17:02
7:45
28 Melissa Woodward
So
16:27
7:29
1
Elena Fricke
So
16:42
7:35
3
Melanie Rogers-m
Fr
17:00
7:44
7
Megan Vollmer
So
17:01
7:44
8
Christie Henderso
So
18:02
8:12
9
Macie Tanaka
Fr
18:19
8:20
11
Sophie Noda
So
18:43
8:30
12
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.