St. Francis Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/02

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Megan So V 19:14 6:12 3.1 30/194 3/7 3/7 2/23 19:56
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Becket-hile, Sarah So V 21:48 7:02 3.1 165/194 7/7 7/7 10/23 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Hartman, Katie Jr V 19:22 6:15 3.1 39/194 5/7 5/7 1/23 20:06
(0:44,3.6)
20:06
(0:44,3.6)
20:06
(0:44,3.6)
18:40 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Krtil, Sarah Sr V 19:08 6:10 3.1 26/194 2/7 2/7 4/28 20:53
(1:45,8.4)
20:53
(1:45,8.4)
20:13
(1:05,5.4)
18:32 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Meltveldt, Mairin So V 19:16 6:13 3.1 32/194 4/7 4/7 1/23 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Sanchez, Cristina Sr V 18:50 6:05 3.1 12/194 1/7 1/7 12/51 20:20
(1:30,7.4)
20:20
(1:30,7.4)
20:04
(1:14,6.1)
20:04
(1:14,6.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Toole, Maggie So V 20:20 6:34 3.1 96/194 6/7 6/7 1/23 20:55
(0:35,2.8)
20:55
(0:35,2.8)
20:55
(0:35,2.8)
20:11 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Grelli Jr Presentation CCS 17:59 5:48
2 Ciara Viehweg So St. Ignatius CCS 18:09 5:51
3 Michelle Gallagher Sr Sacred Ht. Cath CCS 18:24 5:56
4 Kim Couch So Placer SJS 18:27 5:57
5 Liz Wagner So Del Oro SJS 18:27 5:57
6 Jessie Ooms Sr University City SDS 18:32 5:59
7 Mckayla Plank So Mitty CCS 18:34 5:59
8 Marie Raffray Jr San Diequito Ac SDS 18:38 6:01
9 Jenna Kingma Jr San Luis Obispo SS 18:43 6:02
10 Molly O'toole So U. of San Diego SDS 18:47 6:04
11 Christina Jimenez Sr Granite Hills SS 18:49 6:04
12 Cristina Sanchez Sr St. Francis 18:50 6:05 1/7 1/7 12/51 20:20
(1:30)
20:20
(1:30)
20:04
(1:14)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Alicia Follmar So Saratoga CCS 18:53 6:05
14 Maureen Huber Fr Acalanes NCS 18:54 6:06
15 Rachel Valliere Sr San Luis Obispo SS 18:57 6:07
16 Andrea Gruber Jr Placer SJS 18:58 6:07
17 Sylvlia Medrano Sr Exeter CS 18:58 6:07
18 Diana Rosete Sr Estancia SS 18:59 6:07
19 Cherise Mcnair Fr Sierra SJS 19:00 6:08
20 Raquel Barrientos Sr San Lorenzo Val CCS 19:00 6:08
21 Christie Farson Sr Northwood SS 19:05 6:09
22 Vera Ross Jr Campolindo NCS 19:06 6:10
23 Danae Hough Jr Valley Center SDS 19:06 6:10
24 Jillian Ochs Jr Campolindo NCS 19:07 6:10
25 Tara Sharma Sr La Canada SS 19:07 6:10
26 Sarah Krtil Sr St. Francis 19:08 6:10 2/7 2/7 4/28 20:53
(1:45)
20:53
(1:45)
20:13
(1:05)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Rebecca Bostwick Jr University City SDS 19:10 6:11
28 Brooke Gerson Jr San Dieguito Ac SDS 19:12 6:12
29 April Dyer So Campolindo NCS 19:13 6:12
30 Megan Alexander So St. Francis 19:14 6:12 3/7 3/7 2/23
31 Sarah Zerzan Jr Notre Dame-Bel CCS 19:15 6:13
32 Mairin Meltveldt So St. Francis 19:16 6:13 4/7 4/7 1/23 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
33 Kristen Howell Jr Santa Margarita SS 19:17 6:13
34 Kim Miller Jr Rim Of The Worl SS 19:19 6:14
35 Caitlin Morgan Sr Unionmine SJS 19:19 6:14
36 Amanda Burkhardt Jr Ponderosa SJS 19:19 6:14
37 Michelle Drugan Fr La Canada SS 19:20 6:14
38 Jenny Perham So Northgate NCS 19:20 6:14
39 Katie Hartman Jr St. Francis 19:22 6:15 5/7 5/7 1/23 20:06
(0:44)
20:06
(0:44)
20:06
(0:44)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Janessa Hoppe Jr Enterprise NS 19:22 6:15
41 Trisha Allred So Valley Center SDS 19:24 6:15
42 Taylor Carroll Jr Santa Margarita SS 19:27 6:16
43 Jenn Saura Sr Miramonte NCS 19:29 6:17
44 Katina Hubbard Sr Campolindo NCS 19:30 6:17
45 Tracy Dantema Jr St. Joseph-L SS 19:31 6:18
46 Bernadette Casabonne Jr Campolindo NCS 19:32 6:18
47 Brooke Anderson So University City SDS 19:34 6:19
48 Kat Dawkins Sr St. Joseph-L SS 19:34 6:19
49 Bethany Gardner Jr Del Oro SJS 19:39 6:20
50 Carolyn Menard Sr Enterprise NS 19:43 6:22
51 Andrea Bocenegra Sr Northgate NCS 19:44 6:22
52 Samantha Jones Sr Alhambra NCS 19:45 6:22
53 Becky Southworth Sr Bonita SS 19:46 6:23
54 Alyssa Lewis Sr Shafter CS 19:47 6:23
55 Shayne Mccoy Sr U. of San Diego SDS 19:49 6:24
56 Alexis Dawkins So St. Joseph-L SS 19:49 6:24
57 Drusia Dickson So Acalanes NCS 19:50 6:24
58 Becky Cummins Sr Corona Del Mar SS 19:50 6:24
59 Danielle Miller Jr Palo Alto CCS 19:51 6:24
60 Morgan Harris So Santa Margarita SS 19:51 6:24
61 Stephanie Hamilton So San Lorenzo Val CCS 19:52 6:25
62 Carrie Fabring Fr Lompoc SS 19:52 6:25
63 Michelle Born So Oakmont SJS 19:53 6:25
64 Alyssa Robinson So Nordhoff SS 19:54 6:25
65 Megan Carper Jr Northgate NCS 19:54 6:25
66 Erica Tomlinson Fr Oakmont SJS 19:55 6:25
67 Emily Romo So San Lorenzo Val CCS 19:57 6:26
68 Meera Gandhi Fr St. Joseph-L SS 19:58 6:26
69 Diana Chernikova So Miramonte NCS 20:00 6:27
70 Kaitlyn Wise Fr Oakmont SJS 20:01 6:27
71 Taryn Kawata So Corona Del Mar SS 20:01 6:27
72 Rebecca Sale Sr Valley Center SDS 20:02 6:28
73 Emily Kalmbach Sr Santa Margarita SS 20:02 6:28
74 Suzy Portner So St. Joseph-L SS 20:03 6:28
75 Katie Vaughn So Placer SJS 20:03 6:28
76 Nicole Mckaskell So Rim Of The Worl SS 20:04 6:28
77 Naomi Horiuchi Fr Palo Alto CCS 20:08 6:30
78 Jennifer Weber Jr Mission Bay SDS 20:08 6:30
79 Kristyn Cosgrove Sr La Canada SS 20:09 6:30
80 Anne St. Gemme Fr Corona Del Mar SS 20:09 6:30
81 Rebecca Yau So Miramonte NCS 20:10 6:30
82 Ahlia Kattan So Corona Del Mar SS 20:10 6:30
83 Amanda Gillming So Placer SJS 20:11 6:31
84 Jessica Moore Sr La Canada SS 20:12 6:31
85 Marissa Mcreynolds Fr San Lorenzo Val CCS 20:13 6:31
86 Christina Buck Sr Placer SJS 20:14 6:32
87 Lindsay Hewett Jr Nordhoff SS 20:14 6:32
88 Kate Hirschboeck Jr Santa Margarita SS 20:15 6:32
89 Kate Krumpschmidt Sr Nordhoff SS 20:15 6:32
90 Alexa Pulley So Nordhoff SS 20:16 6:32
91 Bridgette Stevens So Shafter CS 20:16 6:32
92 Becca Gibson So Miramonte NCS 20:17 6:33
93 Evelyn Robarts So Valley Center SDS 20:17 6:33
94 Sara Calderon So Rim Of The Worl SS 20:18 6:33
95 Lindsey Cooper So San Lorenzo Val CCS 20:19 6:33
96 Maggie Toole So St. Francis 20:20 6:34 6/7 6/7 1/23 20:55
(0:35)
20:55
(0:35)
20:55
(0:35)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Zoe Unruh Fr St. Ignatius CCS 20:20 6:34
98 Brooke Baquial Fr University City SDS 20:22 6:34
99 Kristy Page Fr Oakmont SJS 20:23 6:35
100 Lauren Jerd Sr University City SDS 20:24 6:35
101 Jacqui Trenkwalder Jr Northgate NCS 20:25 6:35
102 Yesenia Esparza Fr Shafter CS 20:25 6:35
103 Stephanie Sconberg Fr Oakmont SJS 20:26 6:35
104 Jen Hartford Jr Santa Margarita SS 20:28 6:36
105 Lindsay Roberts Sr Paradise NS 20:29 6:36
106 Kari Brandt So Rim Of The Worl SS 20:29 6:36
107 Mimi Yuhas Jr Campolindo NCS 20:30 6:37
108 Laurie Hartt Sr Paradise NS 20:30 6:37
109 Kelli Brown Jr Valley Center SDS 20:30 6:37
110 Kryrstine Cuaresma Jr Our Lady of Pea SO 20:31 6:37
111 Katie Barry Jr La Canada SS 20:31 6:37
112 Kelly Cureton So Northgate NCS 20:32 6:37
113 Anna Purcell Jr Bishop O'Dowd NCS 20:32 6:37
114 Stephanie Lee Jr La Canada SS 20:33 6:38
115 Kelli Deane So San Lorenzo Val CCS 20:36 6:39
116 Amy Rogg Jr Palo Alto CCS 20:37 6:39
117 Melissa Swiggert So Corona Del Mar SS 20:39 6:40
118 Ashley Rinne So Shasta NS 20:40 6:40
119 Meghan Mullen So St. Ignatius CCS 20:43 6:41
120 Malin Elsen Sr Palo Alto CCS 20:44 6:41
121 Rachel Miers Jr Miramonte NCS 20:45 6:42
122 Lauren Lansing Jr Nordhoff SS 20:48 6:43
123 Andrea Brandt Sr Rim Of The Worl SS 20:50 6:43
124 Kelly Coulter Sr Campolindo NCS 20:51 6:44
125 Amy Parker Sr La Canada SS 20:55 6:45
126 Kalie Brown Fr Nordhoff SS 21:00 6:46
127 Keelan Cuyler Sr Corona Del Mar SS 21:00 6:46
128 Alice Hobbs Fr St. Ignatius CCS 21:01 6:47
129 Patty Torres Jr Porterville CS 21:02 6:47
130 Kendall Bruton So Rim Of The Worl SS 21:03 6:47
131 Nora Perry So San Luis Obispo SS 21:04 6:48
132 Andrea Mattos So Hanford CS 21:05 6:48
133 Julia Pabst Jr Miramonte NCS 21:06 6:48
134 Abbey Cochran Fr Exeter CS 21:07 6:49
135 Morgan Feori Sr U. of San Diego SDS 21:08 6:49
136 Megan Riggs So Oakmont SJS 21:09 6:49
137 Shannon Manuel So Alhambra NCS 21:10 6:50
138 Lindsay Lightsey Jr Alhambra NCS 21:11 6:50
139 Muang Saechao So Las Plumas NS 21:12 6:50
140 Maria Zamora So Alhambra NCS 21:13 6:51
141 Kelsey Casey Fr Miramonte NCS 21:15 6:51
142 Keri Buck So Placer SJS 21:16 6:52
143 Eileen Howard Jr Placer SJS 21:17 6:52
144 Jenny Logan Jr Corona Del Mar SS 21:18 6:52
145 Dominique Davis Fr U. of San Diego SDS 21:19 6:53
146 Elizabeth Espinoza Jr Mendota CS 21:20 6:53
147 Sanjuana Garcia So Shafter CS 21:21 6:53
148 Cheyenne Brown Fr San Luis Obispo SS 21:21 6:53
149 Amanda Bogner Sr Shasta NS 21:22 6:54
150 Alison Landholt Jr University City SDS 21:23 6:54
151 Evelyn Vasquez Sr St. Joseph-L SS 21:24 6:54
152 Arianna Montejano So St. Joseph-L SS 21:26 6:55
153 Holly Mckay Sr Santa Margarita SS 21:28 6:55
154 Denise Leon Sr Porterville CS 21:29 6:56
155 Kaili Zink So Washington Unio CS 21:32 6:57
156 Monica Plascenia So Shafter CS 21:34 6:57
157 Rachel Throop Fr Valley Center SDS 21:36 6:58
158 Trisha Cates Fr Enterprise NS 21:37 6:58
159 Tanya Rosengren Jr Alhambra NCS 21:42 7:00
160 Hunter Fairman So St. Ignatius CCS 21:43 7:00
161 Kellie Stephens Sr Alhambra NCS 21:43 7:00
162 Jaime Sconberg Sr Oakmont SJS 21:45 7:01
163 Michelle Wilkinson Sr Valley Center SDS 21:46 7:01
164 Elycia Zempel Fr Enterprise NS 21:46 7:01
165 Sarah Becket-hile So St. Francis 21:48 7:02 7/7 7/7 10/23 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
166 Lauren Senescall Sr U. of San Diego SDS 21:49 7:02
167 Lorena Garcia Jr Porterville CS 21:49 7:02
168 Zoe Tennant So Rim Of The Worl SS 21:52 7:03
169 Sarah Santos Jr University City SDS 21:54 7:04
170 Amy Murphy Sr St. Ignatius CCS 21:58 7:05
171 Allyson Castro Fr Palo Alto CCS 22:02 7:06
172 Vanessa Torres So Shafter CS 22:02 7:06
173 Grace Kirschner Jr San Luis Obispo SS 22:03 7:07
174 Kate Roessler Fr St. Ignatius CCS 22:03 7:07
175 Jessica Brown Jr Palo Alto CCS 22:04 7:07
176 Julie Kentosh Sr Nordhoff SS 22:06 7:08
177 Holly Smith Sr Northgate NCS 22:10 7:09
178 Sarah Davis So San Luis Obispo SS 22:14 7:10
179 Heather Richels Jr Palo Alto CCS 22:15 7:11
180 Joann Fasolino Sr Enterprise NS 22:18 7:12
181 Maria Deyoreo So Northgate NCS 22:36 7:17
182 Lauren Ramos Sr U. of San Diego SDS 22:56 7:24
183 Arie Rederburg Jr Enterprise NS 23:03 7:26
184 Rachel Williams So San Lorenzo Val CCS 23:08 7:28
185 Tiffany Stevens Jr Shafter CS 23:15 7:30
186 Debbie Delgado Jr Porterville CS 23:19 7:31
187 Ashley Borman So Alhambra NCS 23:20 7:32
188 Megan O'toole Jr U. of San Diego SDS 23:40 7:38
189 Kelly Antista Jr San Luis Obispo SS 23:45 7:40
190 Amber Kornowski Jr Enterprise NS 24:30 7:54
191 Valerie Peterson Fr Phillip & Sala SFS 24:32 7:55
192 Andrea Razo Jr Porterville CS 24:59 8:04
193 Blanca Mejia Fr Porterville CS 27:38 8:55
194 Susan Cemo Fr Porterville CS 31:28 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.