St. Francis Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/05

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bolce, Katie So V 21:20 6:53 3.1 44/188 5/6 5/6 2/27 20:32
Bolce, Sarah So JV 12:27 6:42 1.86 12/129 4/7 4/7 1/15
Bolce, Stephanie Jr JV 12:26 6:41 1.86 11/129 3/7 3/7 2/23
Buehler, Colleen Sr V 24:41 7:58 3.1 143/188 6/6 6/6 13/23 23:27 23:27 23:27 20:25
Coronado-Mcnary, Annie Jr JV 12:36 6:46 1.86 16/129 5/7 5/7 2/14 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Enabnit, Katherine So V 20:35 6:38 3.1 26/188 1/6 1/6 19/35
Enabnit, Megan So V 21:01 6:47 3.1 39/188 4/6 4/6 2/30 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Lloyd, Maggie So JV 12:18 6:37 1.86 9/129 2/7 2/7 3/26 12:15 12:15 12:15
Lum, Brittani So V 20:58 6:46 3.1 36/188 3/6 3/6 2/31 20:09
Mendoza, Nicole Fr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 35/188 2/6 2/6 9/31
Ross, Theresa So JV 12:37 6:47 1.86 18/129 6/7 6/7 1/11 13:03
(0:26,3.3)
13:03
(0:26,3.3)
13:03
(0:26,3.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Rutaganira, Flora Sr JV 15:13 8:11 1.86 97/129 7/7 7/7 5/9
Winje, Diva Jr JV 12:13 6:34 1.86 7/129 1/7 1/7 6/31 13:19
(1:06,8.3)
13:19
(1:06,8.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/27 104:49
0:45
3.1 1:08 1:06 1:09 151 1:04 112:43
(7:54,7.0)
112:43
(7:54,7.0)
96:54 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Katherine Enabnit (21), Nicole Mendoza (29), Brittani Lum (30), Megan Enabnit (33), Katie Bolce (38)
JV 1st 5 2/14 62:00
0:23
1.86 1:07 1:06 1:08 45 1:06 62:36
(0:36,1.0)
62:36
(0:36,1.0)
62:36
(0:36,1.0%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Diva Winje (5), Maggie Lloyd (7), Stephanie Bolce (9), Sarah Bolce (10), Annie Coronado-Mcnary (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:17 5:54
2 Alexi Pappas So BISHOP O'DOWD 18:33 5:59
3 Mo Huber Sr ACALANES 18:58 6:07
4 Courtney Lightfoot So OAK PARK 19:04 6:09
5 Katie Voightlander Sr BURLINGAME 19:15 6:13
6 Lindsey Kirschman Sr ENTERPRISE 19:18 6:14
7 Breeann Strenkowski Jr OAK PARK 19:19 6:14
8 Brianna Atkins So DEL ORO 19:27 6:16
9 Courtney Albini Fr ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 19:31 6:18
10 Sumika Shiokawa So CUPERTINO 19:39 6:20
11 Marissa Diehl So OAK PARK 19:50 6:24
12 Helen Crofts So W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR 19:52 6:25
13 Sam Smiley So NOTRE DAME BELMONT 19:52 6:25
14 Nicole Anderson Sr HARBOR 19:53 6:25
15 Alison Greggor Sr SAN MARIN 19:58 6:26
16 Kelsey Connor Sr OAK PARK 20:02 6:28
17 Katie Nast Fr SARATOGA 20:07 6:29
18 Jordan Burke So PLACER 20:23 6:35
19 Nadia Menchaca Jr SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 20:25 6:35
20 Kimberly Chew Sr CUPERTINO 20:26 6:35
21 Kristen Anderson So HARBOR 20:27 6:36
22 Stephanie Frescas Jr ENTERPRISE 20:31 6:37
23 Marci Klimek Sr PHOENIX 20:32 6:37
24 Kelsey Johnson Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:33 6:38
25 Ashley Stalzer Sr OAK PARK 20:34 6:38
26 Katherine Enabnit So St. Francis 20:35 6:38 1/6 1/6 19/35
27 Natasha Brown Fr DEL CAMPO 20:38 6:39
28 Kassidy Rede Jr SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 20:43 6:41
29 Emily Farnan Jr W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR 20:43 6:41
30 Melissa Yee Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 20:43 6:41
31 Shelby Golan So ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 20:50 6:43
32 Amber Hebb Sr ST. LUCY'S 20:50 6:43
33 Leigh-Ann Krantz So SHASTA 20:52 6:44
34 Angela Gonzalez Sr OAK PARK 20:54 6:45
35 Nicole Mendoza Fr St. Francis 20:55 6:45 2/6 2/6 9/31
36 Brittani Lum So St. Francis 20:58 6:46 3/6 3/6 2/31
37 Hannah Feldman So HARBOR 21:00 6:46
38 Randi Evans Jr DEL ORO 21:01 6:47
39 Megan Enabnit So St. Francis 21:01 6:47 4/6 4/6 2/30 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
40 Kari Server So WILLOW GLEN 21:03 6:47
41 Dara Dickson So ACALANES 21:04 6:48
42 Briana Van Epps Sr SAN MARIN 21:06 6:48
43 Jill Tokutomi Sr DEL ORO 21:14 6:51
44 Katie Bolce So St. Francis 21:20 6:53 5/6 5/6 2/27
45 Merie Paddeck So DEL ORO 21:23 6:54
46 Kelsey Walker Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 21:26 6:55
47 Amanda Speedy Fr SARATOGA 21:26 6:55
48 Sara Clancy Sr ACALANES 21:27 6:55
49 Brigitte Blazys Fr ST. LUCY'S 21:28 6:55
50 Michelle Moran So WILLOW GLEN 21:28 6:55
51 Catherine Viglienzoni Jr SOQUEL 21:31 6:56
52 Rose Valliere Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 21:32 6:57
53 Michelle Reyes So ST. LUCY'S 21:32 6:57
54 Madison Bencomo So WOODLAND 21:33 6:57
55 Alexis Perez So ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 21:38 6:59
56 Sydney Rothdram Jr W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR 21:39 6:59
57 Michelle Roemer Jr ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 21:39 6:59
58 Alex Banuet Fr DEL CAMPO 21:40 6:59
59 Maria Sosa Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:40 6:59
60 Elise Hinman Jr PLACER 21:41 7:00
61 Kelly Clifton Jr SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 21:41 7:00
62 Melissa Gomez So CUPERTINO 21:42 7:00
63 Maribel Cortes Sr AZUSA 21:43 7:00
64 Elise Ramirez Jr PLACER 21:46 7:01
65 Grace Appert So ACALANES 21:46 7:01
66 Kaylie Grey So HARBOR 21:47 7:02
67 Lissa Glynn So SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 21:48 7:02
68 Monica Short Jr SHASTA 21:49 7:02
69 Kelsey Olson Jr NOVOTO 21:50 7:03
70 Teesdale Lauren Jr FOOTHILL-REDDING 21:51 7:03
71 Emily Roskelly Jr PLACER 21:51 7:03
72 Kristen Marchus Sr ACALANES 21:55 7:04
73 Sandee Mariner Jr DEL ORO 21:55 7:04
74 Daisy Medina So ENTERPRISE 21:56 7:05
75 Katrin Cooper So SARATOGA 22:00 7:06
76 Li Schmidt So MONTEREY 22:01 7:06
77 Lexie Reynolds Sr ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 22:03 7:07
78 Michelle Dadigan So PLACER 22:05 7:07
79 Emily Carrillo Sr COVINA 22:07 7:08
80 Kency Nittler Jr PLACER 22:08 7:08
81 Raegan Chambers Sr HANFORD WEST 22:09 7:09
82 Nancy Velazquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:10 7:09
83 Sophie Nguyen So SAN MARIN 22:11 7:09
84 Katherine McNeill Jr W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR 22:12 7:10
85 Elena Carter Jr NOVOTO 22:12 7:10
86 Natalie Aceves Sr ST. LUCY'S 22:13 7:10
87 Alyssa Arvin So ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 22:15 7:11
88 Hayley Tharp So WILLOW GLEN 22:18 7:12
89 Alice Hobbs Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:19 7:12
90 Lauren Jabusch Sr DEL ORO 22:19 7:12
91 Jessica Martin Jr OAK PARK 22:23 7:13
92 Mallory Pickett So SANTA CRUZ 22:30 7:15
93 Zoe Unruh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:33 7:16
94 Claire Pohle Fr DEL CAMPO 22:39 7:18
95 Chelsea Fenton So SAN MARIN 22:42 7:19
96 Perlita Carrillo Sr COVINA 22:44 7:20
97 Simei Yeh Jr CUPERTINO 22:46 7:21
98 Breanna Winstead Fr ENTERPRISE 22:47 7:21
99 Simone Steger Sr NOVOTO 22:48 7:21
100 Sara Hansen Jr DEL ORO 22:49 7:22
101 Katherine Thompson Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 22:51 7:22
102 Madison Stenberg So SAN MARIN 22:51 7:22
103 Rebecca Lorenzana So ACALANES 22:52 7:23
104 Amber Alegria Sr SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 22:54 7:23
105 Samantha Williams Sr ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW 22:56 7:24
106 Stephanie Fong So BISHOP O'DOWD 22:58 7:25
107 Michelle Hernandez Sr COVINA 23:00 7:25
108 Amanda Ellerson Sr SALPOINTE CATHOLIC 23:01 7:25
109 Jj Fritz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:10 7:28
110 Michaela Costello So ST. IGNATIUS 23:11 7:29
111 Emily Bass Sr WOODLAND 23:13 7:29
112 Susan Guarerra Jr ST. LUCY'S 23:13 7:29
113 Campbell Steers Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 23:13 7:29
114 Daniela Martinez Fr COVINA 23:20 7:32
115 Riva Falomir So COVINA 23:21 7:32
116 Mikayla Murphy Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 23:21 7:32
117 Katie Conklin Jr NOVOTO 23:22 7:32
118 Jennifer Dean Jr DEL MAR 23:25 7:33
119 Cera Armstrong So WOODLAND 23:35 7:36
120 Brittany Overcamp So WILLOW GLEN 23:36 7:37
121 Zoe Molke So ST. IGNATIUS 23:37 7:37
122 Tara McPartand So HARBOR 23:37 7:37
123 Hansol Kim Fr CUPERTINO 23:39 7:38
124 Jessica Ivey Jr HANFORD WEST 23:43 7:39
125 Amy Eisenberg So BISHOP O'DOWD 23:46 7:40
126 Alina Evans So SOQUEL 23:48 7:41
127 Jill Wilson Sr W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR 23:52 7:42
128 Jessica Yrani Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:52 7:42
129 Jazmin Briseno So SEASIDE 23:54 7:43
130 Christina Lopez Sr AZUSA 23:56 7:43
131 Kristal Delacruz So SEASIDE 24:00 7:45
132 Adriana Campos Sr AZUSA 24:00 7:45
133 Natalie Buchinski So CUPERTINO 24:06 7:46
134 Kayla Harvey Fr MONTEREY 24:09 7:47
135 Jaclyn Anderson So WILLOW GLEN 24:09 7:47
136 Elyse Swift Jr COVINA 24:10 7:48
137 Ali Barber So SAN MARIN 24:14 7:49
138 Alaina Stoltenburg Sr PLACER 24:14 7:49
139 Taylor Thornton So SOQUEL 24:18 7:50
140 Sarah Mowlen Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO 24:19 7:51
141 Michele Boudreau So SAN LUIS OBISPO 24:19 7:51
142 Samantha Rose Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:27 7:53
143 Colleen Buehler Sr St. Francis 24:41 7:58 6/6 6/6 13/23 23:27 23:27 23:27
144 Corrina Carter Jr NOVOTO 24:43 7:58
145 Crystal Aguilar Fr AZUSA 24:44 7:59
146 Tiffinee Pelton Sr SOQUEL 24:46 7:59
147 Olga Reshetova Jr SARATOGA 25:05 8:05
148 Caitlin Lewis Fr SAN LUIS OBISPO 25:08 8:06
149 Brianna Troxell Jr SARATOGA 25:09 8:07
150 Kayla Kasser Jr SHASTA 25:14 8:08
151 Noelle Bugaj Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 25:15 8:09
152 Vanessa Luna Fr DEL CAMPO 25:21 8:11
153 Danielle Stanton So SOQUEL 25:27 8:13
154 Briana Dilloughery Sr SOQUEL 25:28 8:13
155 Stephanie Stokes Sr SHASTA 25:29 8:13
156 Joanna Johnson Fr SONORA 25:30 8:14
157 Emily Richter So WOODLAND 25:30 8:14
158 Nery Herrera So WOODLAND 25:35 8:15
159 Katherine Rea Jr SARATOGA 25:40 8:17
160 Vanessa Gibeson Jr SANTA CRUZ 25:49 8:20
161 Elizabeth Haffa Jr MONTEREY 25:50 8:20
162 Elisenda Smith Fr SEASIDE 25:57 8:22
163 Alivia Gok Fr DEL CAMPO 26:01 8:24
164 Preya Patel Fr MONTEREY 26:01 8:24
165 Kristy Long Fr WOODLAND 26:15 8:28
166 Marie Himmelstein So SAN MARIN 26:17 8:29
167 Catherine Russell Sr SEASIDE 26:21 8:30
168 Rebecca Distefano Jr SONORA 26:23 8:31
169 Kelcie Lamberton Sr SONORA 26:25 8:31
170 Lucia Duarte Sr HANFORD WEST 26:35 8:35
171 Meilina Dalit Jr SEASIDE 26:47 8:38
172 Kelly Slyngstad So SOQUEL 27:13 8:47
173 Katarina Villasenor So SEASIDE 27:23 8:50
174 Megan Salanoa Fr SEASIDE 27:24 8:50
175 Kymberly Underwood Fr SONORA 27:36 8:54
176 Stephanie Hynes Jr DEL MAR 27:43 8:56
177 Cathy Welsh Fr DEL CAMPO 27:54 9:00
178 Crystal McCrary Jr SANTA CRUZ 28:03 9:03
179 Heather Montez So AZUSA 28:04 9:03
180 Whitney Ramos Sr SANTA CRUZ 28:09 9:05
181 Rebecca Brewer Jr SONORA 28:09 9:05
182 Courtney McLaughlin So WOODLAND 28:12 9:06
183 Casey Nakajima Fr MONTEREY 28:14 9:06
184 Raphy Floreani-Buzbee Jr DEL MAR 28:22 9:09
185 Michelle Ituarte Jr AZUSA 28:29 9:11
186 Brianna Wright Sr MONTEREY 29:14 9:26
187 Loral Uber Fr DEL MAR 30:33 9:51
188 Ashley Forrest So SONORA 32:34 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK PARK
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
98:49
19:46
6:23
51 Courtney Lightfoo
So
19:04
6:09
4
Breeann Strenkow
Jr
19:19
6:14
5
Marissa Diehl
So
19:50
6:24
9
Kelsey Connor
Sr
20:02
6:28
13
Ashley Stalzer
Sr
20:34
6:38
20








2 St. Francis
15-11-5-2-2
Gap: 0:45
104:49
20:58
6:46
151 Katherin Enabnit
So
20:35
6:38
21
Nicole Mendoza
Fr
20:55
6:45
29
Brittani Lum
So
20:58
6:46
30
Megan Enabnit
So
21:01
6:47
33
Katie Bolce
So
21:20
6:53
38








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 DEL ORO
5-7-4-3-3
Gap: 2:28
105:00
21:00
6:46
179 Brianna Atkins
So
19:27
6:16
6
Randi Evans
Jr
21:01
6:47
32
Jill Tokutomi
Sr
21:14
6:51
37
Merie Paddeck
So
21:23
6:54
39
Sandee Mariner
Jr
21:55
7:04
65








4 ST.FRANCIS-MTN. VIEW
6-5-8-5-4
Gap: 2:32
105:41
21:08
6:49
201 Courtney Albini
Fr
19:31
6:18
7
Shelby Golan
So
20:50
6:43
26
Alexis Perez
So
21:38
6:59
49
Michelle Roemer
Jr
21:39
6:59
51
Lexie Reynolds
Sr
22:03
7:07
68








5 ACALANES
3-7-5-6-5
Gap: 2:57
105:10
21:02
6:47
203 Mo Huber
Sr
18:58
6:07
3
Dara Dickson
So
21:04
6:48
35
Sara Clancy
Sr
21:27
6:55
42
Grace Appert
So
21:46
7:01
59
Kristen Marchus
Sr
21:55
7:04
64








6 HARBOR
9-4-2-4-6
Gap: 3:44
106:44
21:21
6:53
230 Nicole Anderson
Sr
19:53
6:25
11
Kristen Anderson
So
20:27
6:36
18
Hannah Feldman
So
21:00
6:46
31
Kaylie Grey
So
21:47
7:02
60
Tara McPartan
So
23:37
7:37
110








7 SALPOINTE CATHOLIC
13-9-10-7-7
Gap: 2:29
107:31
21:30
6:56
248 Nadia Menchaca
Jr
20:25
6:35
16
Kassidy Rede
Jr
20:43
6:41
23
Kelly Clifton
Jr
21:41
7:00
55
Lissa Glynn
So
21:48
7:02
61
Amber Alegria
Sr
22:54
7:23
93








8 PLACER
12-13-14-11-8
Gap: 1:42
107:46
21:33
6:57
259 Jordan Burke
So
20:23
6:35
15
Elise Hinman
Jr
21:41
7:00
54
Elise Ramirez
Jr
21:46
7:01
58
Emily Roskelly
Jr
21:51
7:03
63
Michelle Dadigan
So
22:05
7:07
69








9 W VANCOUVER HIGHLNDR
8-6-9-8-9
Gap: 4:00
108:18
21:40
6:59
272 Helen Crofts
So
19:52
6:25
10
Emily Farnan
Jr
20:43
6:41
24
Sydney Rothdram
Jr
21:39
6:59
50
Katherin McNeill
Jr
22:12
7:10
74
Jill Wilson
Sr
23:52
7:42
114








10 BISHOP O'DOWD
2-3-3-9-10
Gap: 5:13
107:26
21:29
6:56
274 Alexi Pappas
So
18:33
5:59
2
Melissa Yee
Jr
20:43
6:41
25
Kelsey Walker
Jr
21:26
6:55
40
Stephani Fong
So
22:58
7:25
95
Amy Eisenber
So
23:46
7:40
112








11 CUPERTINO
7-2-7-10-11
Gap: 4:00
108:12
21:38
6:59
279 Sumika Shiokawa
So
19:39
6:20
8
Kimberly Chew
Sr
20:26
6:35
17
Melissa Gomez
So
21:42
7:00
56
Simei Yeh
Jr
22:46
7:21
87
Hansol Kim
Fr
23:39
7:38
111








12 WILLOW GLEN
18-16-15-13-12
Gap: 1:15
108:39
21:44
7:01
281 Kari Server
So
21:03
6:47
34
Michelle Moran
So
21:28
6:55
44
Maria Sosa
Sr
21:40
6:59
53
Nancy Velazque
Jr
22:10
7:09
72
Hayley Tharp
So
22:18
7:12
78








13 ST. LUCY'S
17-14-11-12-13
Gap: 2:23
109:16
21:51
7:03
294 Amber Hebb
Sr
20:50
6:43
27
Brigitte Blazys
Fr
21:28
6:55
43
Michelle Reyes
So
21:32
6:57
47
Natalie Aceves
Sr
22:13
7:10
76
Susan Guarerra
Jr
23:13
7:29
101








14 SAN MARIN
10-10-12-14-14
Gap: 2:53
108:48
21:46
7:01
297 Alison Greggor
Sr
19:58
6:26
12
Briana Van Epps
Sr
21:06
6:48
36
Sophie Nguyen
So
22:11
7:09
73
Chelsea Fenton
So
22:42
7:19
85
Madison Stenberg
So
22:51
7:22
91








15 ST. IGNATIUS
1-17-17-16-15
Gap: 4:54
109:30
21:54
7:04
360 Katy Daly
Fr
18:17
5:54
1
Alice Hobbs
Sr
22:19
7:12
79
Zoe Unruh
Sr
22:33
7:16
83
Jj Fritz
Jr
23:10
7:28
98
Michaela Costello
So
23:11
7:29
99








16 SARATOGA
11-12-12-15-16
Gap: 5:02
113:47
22:45
7:20
391 Katie Nast
Fr
20:07
6:29
14
Amanda Speedy
Fr
21:26
6:55
41
Katrin Cooper
So
22:00
7:06
66
Olga Reshetov
Jr
25:05
8:05
134
Brianna Troxell
Jr
25:09
8:07
136








17 DEL CAMPO
16-15-16-17-17
Gap: 5:23
116:19
23:16
7:30
444 Natasha Brown
Fr
20:38
6:39
22
Alex Banuet
Fr
21:40
6:59
52
Claire Pohle
Fr
22:39
7:18
84
Vanessa Luna
Fr
25:21
8:11
138
Alivia Gok
Fr
26:01
8:24
148








18 COVINA
25-22-21-20-18
Gap: 1:14
114:32
22:54
7:23
459 Emily Carrillo
Sr
22:07
7:08
70
Perlita Carrillo
Sr
22:44
7:20
86
Michelle Hernande
Sr
23:00
7:25
96
Daniela Martinez
Fr
23:20
7:32
103
Riva Falomir
So
23:21
7:32
104








19 NOVOTO
23-20-18-18-19
Gap: 2:53
114:55
22:59
7:25
462 Kelsey Olson
Jr
21:50
7:03
62
Elena Carter
Jr
22:12
7:10
75
Simone Steger
Sr
22:48
7:21
88
Katie Conklin
Jr
23:22
7:32
106
Corrina Carter
Jr
24:43
7:58
131








20 SAN LUIS OBISPO
20-19-20-19-20
Gap: 2:47
115:16
23:03
7:26
470 Rose Valliere
Sr
21:32
6:57
46
Katherin Thompson
Fr
22:51
7:22
90
Campbell Steers
Jr
23:13
7:29
102
Mikayla Murphy
Sr
23:21
7:32
105
Sarah Mowlen
Jr
24:19
7:51
127








21 SANTA CRUZ
14-18-19-21-21
Gap: 7:30
121:22
24:16
7:50
536 Kelsey Johnson
Fr
20:33
6:38
19
Mallory Pickett
So
22:30
7:15
82
Samantha Rose
Jr
24:27
7:53
129
Vanessa Gibeson
Jr
25:49
8:20
145
Crystal McCrary
Jr
28:03
9:03
161








22 WOODLAND
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 4:02
119:26
23:53
7:42
540 Madison Bencomo
So
21:33
6:57
48
Emily Bass
Sr
23:13
7:29
100
Cera Armstron
So
23:35
7:36
107
Emily Richter
So
25:30
8:14
142
Nery Herrera
So
25:35
8:15
143








23 SOQUEL
19-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:56
119:50
23:58
7:44
556 Catherin Viglienz
Jr
21:31
6:56
45
Alina Evans
So
23:48
7:41
113
Taylor Thornton
So
24:18
7:50
126
Tiffinee Pelton
Sr
24:46
7:59
133
Danielle Stanton
So
25:27
8:13
139








24 AZUSA
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 6:21
122:27
24:29
7:54
587 Maribel Cortes
Sr
21:43
7:00
57
Christin Lopez
Sr
23:56
7:43
117
Adriana Campos
Sr
24:00
7:45
119
Crystal Aguilar
Fr
24:44
7:59
132
Heather Montez
So
28:04
9:03
162








25 MONTEREY
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 6:13
126:15
25:15
8:09
649 Li Schmidt
So
22:01
7:06
67
Kayla Harvey
Fr
24:09
7:47
121
Elizabet Haffa
Jr
25:50
8:20
146
Preya Patel
Fr
26:01
8:24
149
Casey Nakajima
Fr
28:14
9:06
166








26 SEASIDE
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:53
126:59
25:24
8:12
688 Jazmin Briseno
So
23:54
7:43
116
Kristal Delacruz
So
24:00
7:45
118
Elisenda Smith
Fr
25:57
8:22
147
Catherin Russell
Sr
26:21
8:30
152
Meilina Dalit
Jr
26:47
8:38
155








27 SONORA
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:39
134:03
26:49
8:39
771 Joanna Johnson
Fr
25:30
8:14
141
Rebecca Distefan
Jr
26:23
8:31
153
Kelcie Lamberto
Sr
26:25
8:31
154
Kymberly Underwoo
Fr
27:36
8:54
159
Rebecca Brewer
Jr
28:09
9:05
164








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erynn Rebol Fr RED BLUFF 11:18 6:05
2 Bethany Rasmussen Fr AMERICAN CHRISTIAN 11:23 6:07
3 Kirsten Jackson So OAK PARK 11:54 6:24
4 Kelsey Hammond Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 12:08 6:31
5 Nicole Jamison-Dinowi Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 12:11 6:33
6 Jinny Miller Fr MENLO 12:11 6:33
7 Diva Winje Jr St. Francis 12:13 6:34 1/7 1/7 6/31 13:19
(1:06)
13:19
(1:06)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Gillian Clow Sr OAK PARK 12:16 6:36
9 Maggie Lloyd So St. Francis 12:18 6:37 2/7 2/7 3/26 12:15 12:15 12:15
10 Melanie Gaball So OAK PARK 12:23 6:39
11 Stephanie Bolce Jr St. Francis 12:26 6:41 3/7 3/7 2/23
12 Sarah Bolce So St. Francis 12:27 6:42 4/7 4/7 1/15
13 Veronica Derricks Jr OAK PARK 12:32 6:44
14 Amanda Hoff Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:35 6:46
15 Sari Haskell Jr OAK PARK 12:35 6:46
16 Annie Coronado-Mcnary Jr St. Francis 12:36 6:46 5/7 5/7 2/14 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
17 Annie Williams Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:36 6:46
18 Theresa Ross So St. Francis 12:37 6:47 6/7 6/7 1/11 13:03
(0:26)
13:03
(0:26)
13:03
(0:26)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Aimee Sands Jr OAK PARK 12:38 6:48
20 Alia Jamison-Dinowitz So BISHOP ALEMANY 12:43 6:50
21 Angela Reyes Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 12:44 6:51
22 Jennifer Collins So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:48 6:53
23 Taylor Stratford Fr BISHOP MANOQUE RENO 12:50 6:54
24 Emily Yapp Jr OAK PARK 12:51 6:55
25 Katie Howard Fr MENLO 12:55 6:57
26 Sarah Fong So BISHOP O'DOWD 12:56 6:57
27 Ashley Curtis Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 12:57 6:58
28 Catherine Podegracz Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 12:59 6:59
29 Betsy Simonson So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 13:00 6:59
30 Sara Pennebaker So ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 13:01 7:00
31 Casey Finch Fr MENLO 13:04 7:02
32 Natalie Johnson Fr MENLO 13:09 7:04
33 Claribel Soto Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:11 7:05
34 Sophie Ingvarsson Sr COLFAX 13:12 7:06
35 Christina Lopez So FLINTRIDGE SACRED HR 13:13 7:06
36 Chelsea Moran So WILLOW GLEN 13:15 7:07
37 Casey Brasko Jr SOUTH WHIDBEY 13:22 7:11
38 Sarah Sumpter So HEALDSBURG 13:22 7:11
39 Rose Crebbin Fr COLFAX 13:23 7:12
40 Madi Shove Fr MENLO 13:24 7:12
41 Tri-An Le Fr CUPERTINO 13:30 7:15
42 Allison Mazahery Jr FLINTRIDGE SACRED HR 13:33 7:17
43 Megan McFarland Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 13:33 7:17
44 Britta Madison Sr SOUTH WHIDBEY 13:35 7:18
45 Brianna Kissoon Jr YORK HOUSE 13:36 7:19
46 Ginny Van Dine Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 13:37 7:19
47 Lisa Tartaglio Sr FLINTRIDGE SACRED HR 13:39 7:20
48 Kimberly Lynde Jr NOVOTO 13:44 7:23
49 Carolyn Cox So YORK HOUSE 13:45 7:24
50 Caitlin Mooney Jr COLFAX 13:49 7:26
51 Kaylyn Hausmann Fr WILLOW GLEN 13:49 7:26
52 Madeline Steger Fr NOVOTO 13:52 7:27
53 Julia Feldman Fr NOVOTO 13:56 7:29
54 Jean Koelblinger Fr SOUTH WHIDBEY 14:01 7:32
55 Isobel Cole Fr COLFAX 14:05 7:34
56 Sarah Olson Sr SOUTH WHIDBEY 14:07 7:35
57 Jenna Creighton Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 14:08 7:36
58 Lauren Ming Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 14:10 7:37
59 Alex Rudy Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:10 7:37
60 Jaymie Labrecque So COLFAX 14:20 7:42
61 Laura Marks Fr JUSTIN SIENA 14:20 7:42
62 Jennifer Stein So COLFAX 14:20 7:42
63 Hannah Robison Sr FLINTRIDGE SACRED HR 14:25 7:45
64 Gwen Bakke Fr SOUTH WHIDBEY 14:27 7:46
65 Cosima Goltsche Sr COLFAX 14:28 7:47
66 Cary Rogers Fr MT. SHASTA 14:29 7:47
67 Vianni Garcia So WILLOW GLEN 14:29 7:47
68 Kelly Marren Fr MENLO 14:31 7:48
69 Claire Walker Sr CONVENT SACRED HEART 14:33 7:49
70 Asha Finkel Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 14:36 7:51
71 Daisy Quintero So WILLOW GLEN 14:37 7:52
72 Laureina Toler Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:37 7:52
73 Megan Holmquist Jr FLINTRIDGE SACRED HR 14:37 7:52
74 Victoria Ashcraft-Vy So SEASIDE 14:38 7:52
75 Nina Freitas Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:39 7:53
76 Olivia White So ST. MARY'S-BERKELEY 14:40 7:53
77 Claire Cannon Fr CONVENT SACRED HEART 14:41 7:54
78 Lucy Kidd Jr SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 14:42 7:54
79 Rebekah Chase So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 14:44 7:55
80 Sarrah Nomanbhoy Sr CASTILLEJA 14:44 7:55
81 Meredith Harding Fr CASTILLEJA 14:45 7:56
82 Danielle Mores Jr THE KING'S ACADEMY 14:47 7:57
83 Sandra Sosa Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:49 7:58
84 Elisabeth Burstein Sr HARKER 14:51 7:59
85 Catherine Haas Jr THE KING'S ACADEMY 14:52 8:00
86 Cecilia Wu Fr CUPERTINO 14:56 8:02
87 Emily Lewis Jr ST. JOSEPH 14:57 8:02
88 Sarah Ho Sr CUPERTINO 14:57 8:02
89 Madeline Cast Fr HEALDSBURG 14:58 8:03
90 Juliana Trowbridge Fr NOVOTO 15:00 8:04
91 Amy Deneau So NOVOTO 15:02 8:05
92 Laura Poolman Sr SOUTH WHIDBEY 15:03 8:05
93 Mishey Thompson Jr MT. SHASTA 15:05 8:07
94 Nina Krutzberg So CONVENT SACRED HEART 15:07 8:08
95 Mary Moon Sr SEASIDE 15:09 8:09
96 Beatriz Arostegui Fr JUSTIN SIENA 15:11 8:10
97 Flora Rutaganira Sr St. Francis 15:13 8:11 7/7 7/7 5/9
98 Brianna Velasquez Sr FLINTRIDGE SACRED HR 15:16 8:12
99 Erica Jo Fr SEASIDE 15:17 8:13
100 Jinelle Hum So THE KING'S ACADEMY 15:20 8:15
101 Yvonne Finney So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:22 8:16
102 Shelby Hodge So SEASIDE 15:25 8:17
103 Kate Shubert So HEALDSBURG 15:35 8:23
104 Lareine Chan So YORK HOUSE 15:39 8:25
105 Daniella De Laat Fr JUSTIN SIENA 15:39 8:25
106 Molly Fittro So SEASIDE 15:48 8:30
107 Ruchi Srivastava So HARKER 15:48 8:30
108 Lorena Tabares So ST. JOSEPH 15:52 8:32
109 Alana Jesse Fr CONVENT SACRED HEART 15:58 8:35
110 Vanessa Taylor So SEASIDE 16:03 8:38
111 Jane Lee Jr NOVOTO 16:12 8:43
112 Elaine Won Fr CUPERTINO 16:23 8:48
113 Alice Adelman So CASTILLEJA 16:41 8:58
114 Laura Rose Rea Sr ST. LUCY'S 16:44 9:00
115 Nicole Lanting Fr NOVOTO 16:50 9:03
116 Emily Fuld Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN 17:00 9:08
117 Haley Johnson So SOUTH WHIDBEY 17:06 9:12
118 Savannah Carroll Fr CONVENT SACRED HEART 17:19 9:19
119 Hannah Kidd Fr SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 17:21 9:20
120 Casey Westbrook Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:34 9:27
121 Chole Fulton Fr JUSTIN SIENA 17:40 9:30
122 Johanna Hoyt Sr MT. SHASTA 17:47 9:34
123 Alia Haddad Sr FLINTRIDGE SACRED HR 17:55 9:38
124 Brianna Pacheco Fr ST. LUCY'S 17:58 9:40
125 Virginia Walters Jr SEASIDE 18:12 9:47
126 Marisa Contreras Fr ORANGE COVE 18:18 9:50
127 Emma McNeil So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:49 10:07
128 Melody Karpinski Sr SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 19:06 10:16
129 Phuong Nguyen Jr JUSTIN SIENA 24:09 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK PARK
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
61:40
12:20
6:38
39 Kirsten Jackson
So
11:54
6:24
1
Gillian Clow
Sr
12:16
6:36
6
Melanie Gaball
So
12:23
6:39
8
Veronica Derricks
Jr
12:32
6:44
11
Sari Haskell
Jr
12:35
6:46
13








2 St. Francis
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
62:00
12:24
6:40
45 Diva Winje
Jr
12:13
6:34
5
Maggie Lloyd
So
12:18
6:37
7
Stephani Bolce
Jr
12:26
6:41
9
Sarah Bolce
So
12:27
6:42
10
Annie Coronado
Jr
12:36
6:46
14








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 BISHOP ALEMANY
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
62:45
12:33
6:45
67 Kelsey Hammond
Jr
12:08
6:31
2
Nicole Jamison-
Sr
12:11
6:33
3
Alia Jamison-
So
12:43
6:50
18
Angela Reyes
Sr
12:44
6:51
19
Catherin Podegrac
Jr
12:59
6:59
25








4 SAN LORENZO VALLEY
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
63:56
12:47
6:52
97 Amanda Hoff
Jr
12:35
6:46
12
Annie Williams
Fr
12:36
6:46
15
Jennifer Collins
So
12:48
6:53
20
Ashley Curtis
Jr
12:57
6:58
24
Betsy Simonson
So
13:00
6:59
26








5 MENLO
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
64:43
12:57
6:58
116 Jinny Miller
Fr
12:11
6:33
4
Katie Howard
Fr
12:55
6:57
22
Casey Finch
Fr
13:04
7:02
27
Natalie Johnson
Fr
13:09
7:04
28
Madi Shove
Fr
13:24
7:12
35








6 COLFAX
8-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:08
68:49
13:46
7:24
204 Sophie Ingvarss
Sr
13:12
7:06
30
Rose Crebbin
Fr
13:23
7:12
34
Caitlin Mooney
Jr
13:49
7:26
42
Isobel Cole
Fr
14:05
7:34
47
Jaymie Labrecqu
So
14:20
7:42
51








7 SOUTH WHIDBEY
10-10-10-10-7
Gap: 1:05
69:32
13:54
7:29
220 Casey Brasko
Jr
13:22
7:11
33
Britta Madison
Sr
13:35
7:18
38
Jean Koelblin
Fr
14:01
7:32
46
Sarah Olson
Sr
14:07
7:35
48
Gwen Bakke
Fr
14:27
7:46
55








8 WILLOW GLEN
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:26
69:21
13:52
7:27
222 Claribel Soto
Jr
13:11
7:05
29
Chelsea Moran
So
13:15
7:07
32
Kaylyn Hausmann
Fr
13:49
7:26
43
Vianni Garcia
So
14:29
7:47
57
Daisy Quintero
So
14:37
7:52
61








9 FLINTRIDGE SACRED HR
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:24
69:27
13:53
7:28
224 Christin Lopez
So
13:13
7:06
31
Allison Mazahery
Jr
13:33
7:17
36
Lisa Tartagli
Sr
13:39
7:20
40
Hannah Robison
Sr
14:25
7:45
54
Megan Holmquis
Jr
14:37
7:52
63








10 BISHOP O'DOWD
6-6-6-8-10
Gap: 1:43
69:22
13:52
7:28
226 Sarah Fong
So
12:56
6:57
23
Megan McFarlan
Jr
13:33
7:17
37
Ginny Van Dine
Fr
13:37
7:19
39
Laureina Toler
Fr
14:37
7:52
62
Nina Freitas
Jr
14:39
7:53
65








11 NOVOTO
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
71:34
14:19
7:42
269 Kimberly Lynde
Jr
13:44
7:23
41
Madeline Steger
Fr
13:52
7:27
44
Julia Feldman
Fr
13:56
7:29
45
Juliana Trowbrid
Fr
15:00
8:04
69
Amy Deneau
So
15:02
8:05
70








12 CONVENT SACRED HEART
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:46
77:38
15:32
8:21
364 Claire Walker
Sr
14:33
7:49
59
Claire Cannon
Fr
14:41
7:54
66
Nina Krutzber
So
15:07
8:08
72
Alana Jesse
Fr
15:58
8:35
81
Savannah Carroll
Fr
17:19
9:19
86








13 SEASIDE
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:10
76:17
15:15
8:12
372 Victoria Ashcraft
So
14:38
7:52
64
Mary Moon
Sr
15:09
8:09
73
Erica Jo
Fr
15:17
8:13
77
Shelby Hodge
So
15:25
8:17
78
Molly Fittro
So
15:48
8:30
80








14 JUSTIN SIENA
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 9:49
86:59
17:24
9:21
382 Laura Marks
Fr
14:20
7:42
52
Beatriz Arostegu
Fr
15:11
8:10
74
Daniella De Laat
Fr
15:39
8:25
79
Chole Fulton
Fr
17:40
9:30
87
Phuong Nguyen
Jr
24:09
12:59
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.