St. Francis Results from the Footlocker West Regional at Mt. Sac on 12/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bilo, Peyton Sr V 20:16.7 6:32 3.1 79/143 1/2 2/3 65/103 18:31
Myers, Miranda Sr V 19:05.6 6:10 3.1 17/143 1/1 1/3 16/103 17:52
Worthen, Chase Jr V 21:11.6 6:50 3.1 121/143 1/1 3/3 90/103 19:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Makena Morley Bigfork, MT 17:33.5 5:40
2 Caroline Pietrzyk Malibu, CA 18:01.6 5:49
3 Elizabeth Lacy San Mateo, CA 18:03.4 5:49
4 Annie Hill Kalispell, MT 18:10.6 5:52
5 Toni Finnane Moraga, CA 18:14.8 5:53
6 Bryn Morley Bigfork, MT 18:16.8 5:54
7 Claire Graves Highland, CA 18:32 5:59
8 Kendall Derry Fair Oaks, CA 18:39.2 6:01
9 Grace Ling San Jose-Lynbrook, CA 18:46 6:03
10 Kimberly Coscia Torrance, CA 18:49.3 6:04
11 Jordan Oakes Seattle, WA 18:54 6:06
12 Nicole Griffiths Portland, OR 18:57.4 6:07
13 Brittany Aquino Spokane, WA 18:57.9 6:07
14 Gillian Meeks Palo Alto, CA 18:58.1 6:07
15 Karli Piaia Rock Springs, WY 19:03.1 6:09
16 Gabby Satterlee Visalia, CA 19:04.8 6:09
17 Miranda Myers Sr St. Francis 19:05.6 6:10 1/1 1/3 16/103
18 Mikayla Malaspina Caldwell, ID 19:09.9 6:11
19 Anisa Allaet Spokane, WA 19:11.1 6:11
20 Erin Ripple Seattle, WA 19:11.4 6:11
21 Cate Ratliff Santa Cruz, CA 19:12.3 6:12
22 Stefani Gaskell Hesperia, CA 19:12.4 6:12
23 Glennis Murphy Larkspur, CA 19:12.6 6:12
24 Mary Oewel Monda Tiburon, CA 19:17.4 6:13
25 Ashley Geisler Jserra 19:19.6 6:14
26 Sara Musselman Lehi, UT 19:19.8 6:14
27 Audrey Huelskamp Portland, OR 19:20.8 6:14
28 Miranda O'very Wellsville, UT 19:21.2 6:15
29 Mikayla Sodersten Fresno, CA 19:25.7 6:16
30 Hannah Wohlenberg Fair Oaks, CA 19:26.5 6:16
31 Leza Cassidy Arroyo Grande HS 19:29.2 6:17
32 Daangoiina Haven Window Rock, AZ 19:32.1 6:18
33 Evelyn Mandel Temecula, CA 19:32.3 6:18
34 Isabella Dobson Elk Grove, CA 19:33.8 6:19
35 Hannah Dutson Sandy, UT 19:34.2 6:19
36 Olivia Powell Creswell, OR 19:35.1 6:19
37 Han Benoit bucher Clovis, CA 19:36 6:19
38 Michelle Magnani Moorpark, CA 19:37.5 6:20
39 Brighie Leach Lafayette, CA 19:38.1 6:20
40 Marissa Dobry Ashland, OR 19:39.6 6:21
41 Julie Sumsion Springville, UT 19:40.9 6:21
42 Talley Hill Arroyo Grande HS 19:41 6:21
43 Katherine Hunter Provo, UT 19:41.2 6:21
44 Haley Witzeman La Crescenta, CA 19:41.9 6:21
45 Amy Quinones Gilroy, CA 19:42.3 6:21
46 Kelli Stetson Escondido, CA 19:43 6:22
47 Aubrey Monson Sandy, UT 19:43 6:22
48 Jordan Monroe Central Point, OR 19:47.7 6:23
49 Kelly Fairchild Wrightwood, CA 19:48.9 6:24
50 Julia Sienski Huntington Beach, C 19:49.3 6:24
51 Madison Ward Spokane, WA 19:51.8 6:24
52 Christa Kloha San Diego, CA 19:52 6:25
53 Megan Reniewicki Scottsdale, AZ 19:53.2 6:25
54 Shani Slabber Visalia, CA 19:55.6 6:26
55 Kyra Hunsberger Reno, NV 19:57.1 6:26
56 Emily Liese Millville, UT 19:57.8 6:26
57 Maizy Brewer Issaquah, WA 19:59.9 6:27
58 Summer Barkan Wrightwood, CA 19:59.9 6:27
59 Mary Christensen Orem, UT 20:00.4 6:27
60 Chamique Duboise Gallup, NM 20:00.9 6:27
61 Micela Kostecko Spokane, WA 20:01.3 6:28
62 Amanda Beaman Honolulu, HI 20:01.3 6:28
63 Katherine Ruck Moscow, ID 20:02.1 6:28
64 Krysta Linton Banning, CA 20:02.9 6:28
65 Hailey Fernandez Clovis, CA 20:03.4 6:28
66 Taylor Walker Temecula, CA 20:03.7 6:28
67 Sarah Anderson Folsom, CA 20:04.1 6:28
68 Rosa Granados Arroyo Grande HS 20:07.4 6:29
69 Mccall Skay Spokane, WA 20:07.5 6:30
70 Allyson Girard Mesa, AZ 20:08.4 6:30
71 Clarissa Mantz Smithfield, UT 20:08.8 6:30
72 Vickie Krull Logan, UT 20:09.2 6:30
73 Maggie Mcmanis Davis, CA 20:09.2 6:30
74 Lauren Jacob Los Altos, CA 20:10.4 6:30
75 Briegan Bester Liberty Lake, WA 20:12 6:31
76 Carly Halm Brea, CA 20:13.3 6:31
77 Sierra Manzer Melba, ID 20:14 6:32
78 Alexis Ramirez Victorville, CA 20:15.5 6:32
79 Peyton Bilo Sr St. Francis 20:16.7 6:32 1/2 2/3 65/103
80 Lindsey Adams Gardnerville, NV 20:18 6:33
81 Miranda Foster Missoula, MT 20:18.2 6:33
82 Lexi Healy Klamath Falls, OR 20:18.6 6:33
83 Vanessa Roybal Mililani, HI 20:18.9 6:33
84 Paytin Drollinger Shelley, ID 20:19 6:33
85 Courtney Brenner Wrightwood, CA 20:19.9 6:34
86 Delaney White Santa Rosa, CA 20:19.9 6:34
87 Kelly Makin Portland, OR 20:20.8 6:34
88 Nicole Burch Newbury Park, CA 20:20.9 6:34
89 Sydney Tullai Chino Hills, CA 20:22.7 6:34
90 Karly Gutermuth Weaverville, CA 20:22.9 6:34
91 Marlee Mitchell South Jordan, UT 20:25.9 6:35
92 Cassidy Hylton Temecula, CA 20:26.5 6:36
93 Miranda Kennedy Clovis, CA 20:29 6:36
94 Jena Srikanth Fresno, CA 20:29.7 6:37
95 Sarah Sargent Salt Lake City, UT 20:31.7 6:37
96 Ashley Hauger Spokane, WA 20:31.7 6:37
97 Renny Castanon Fairoaks, CA 20:32 6:37
98 Rachel Slade St. George, UT 20:32.8 6:38
99 Emma Bahr Saugus, CA 20:35.3 6:38
100 Kamryn Watts Hurricane, UT 20:40.4 6:40
101 Brooke Starn Danville, CA 20:42.6 6:41
102 Ann Kelly San Diego, CA 20:44.7 6:42
103 Josie Frye Clovis, CA 20:45.1 6:42
104 Madeline Kauffman Lehi, UT 20:47.1 6:42
105 Mckenzie Cornell Wrightwood, CA 20:48.7 6:43
106 Sarah Carter Phoenix, AZ 20:48.9 6:43
107 Jenna Wilson Tulare, CA 20:50.7 6:43
108 Morgan Gilmore Moorpark, CA 20:51 6:44
109 Darby Laplant Canyon Country, CA 20:52 6:44
110 Kiersten Kimminau Lacey, WA 20:52.3 6:44
111 Maya Pardue Spokane, WA 20:52.9 6:44
112 Danielle Nunez San Pedro, CA 20:54.6 6:45
113 Megan Sidwell Smithfield, UT 20:54.9 6:45
114 Sierra Jaeger Folsom, CA 20:58.7 6:46
115 Chloe Pigg Mckinleyville, CA 20:59.2 6:46
116 Jocelyn Reynolds Arroyo Grande HS 21:03.6 6:48
117 Anna Brooks Olympia, WA 21:07.4 6:49
118 Sedona Mcnerney Fair Oaks, CA 21:07.5 6:49
119 Haley Chavez Arroyo Grande HS 21:10.2 6:50
120 Malia Simon Arroyo Grande HS 21:11.5 6:50
121 Chase Worthen Jr St. Francis 21:11.6 6:50 1/1 3/3 90/103
122 Madison Cote Minden, NV 21:11.8 6:50
123 Jerra Fowers Hooper, UT 21:23 6:54
124 Leann Larkin Shelley, ID 21:23.1 6:54
125 Klarissa Andersen Shelley, ID 21:23.3 6:54
126 Hadley Clark Mill Valley, CA 21:27.3 6:55
127 X Pineda-dominguez2 Albuquerque, NM 21:29 6:56
128 Zen Hatcher Chino Hills, CA 21:37 6:58
129 Kaitlin Derry Fair Oaks, CA 21:42.8 7:00
130 Rachel Bordes N. Sausalito, CA 21:43.6 7:01
131 Cheyenne Larsen Lehi, UT 21:45.5 7:01
132 Annie Fogarty Greenbrae, CA 22:02.4 7:07
133 Emily Lewis Yakima, WA 22:06.6 7:08
134 Kaelah Corrigan Spokane, WA 22:12.4 7:10
135 Teresa Castillo Los Angeles, CA 22:17.1 7:11
136 Kevelin Huerta Westminster, CA 22:23.9 7:14
137 Brittney Martinez Whittier, CA 22:25.1 7:14
138 Van Ommeren-egbert Petaluma, CA 23:01.3 7:26
139 Britney Curley Chinle, AZ 23:10.2 7:28
140 Emily O'hara Temecula, CA 23:21.1 7:32
141 Estrella Bautista Huntington Park, CA 23:21.6 7:32
142 Sarah Dolley El Dorado Hills, CA 23:33.6 7:36
143 Raquelle Curley Chinle, AZ 24:35.5 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.