St. Francis Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/06

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Kim So F/S 15:11 7:14 2.1 38/44 6/7 6/7 4/5 14:43 14:43
Bolce, Katie Jr V 21:16 7:00 3.04 31/64 6/7 6/17 1/8 21:42
(0:26,2.0)
21:42
(0:26,2.0)
21:19
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Bolce, Sarah Jr V 21:27 7:03 3.04 35/64 7/7 7/17 1/7 22:01
(0:34,2.5)
22:01
(0:34,2.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Bolce, Stephan Sr JV 22:58 7:33 3.04 14/49 6/10 13/17 1/5 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Coronado-Mc, Annie Sr JV 22:32 7:25 3.04 10/49 4/10 11/17 2/6
Enabnit, Katheri Jr V 20:56 6:53 3.04 22/64 4/7 4/17 2/8 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Enabnit, Meghan Jr V 20:39 6:48 3.04 14/64 2/7 2/17 5/10 21:44
(1:05,5.0)
21:44
(1:05,5.0)
21:44
(1:05,5.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Esquivias, Stephan So JV 22:42 7:28 3.04 11/49 5/10 12/17 1/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Haworth, Moriah Fr F/S 13:36 6:29 2.1 2/44 1/7 1/7 2/11
Jones, Dylana So F/S 14:51 7:04 2.1 35/44 5/7 5/7 5/5 15:15
(0:24,2.6)
15:15
(0:24,2.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Lackner, Amy Sr V 21:05 6:56 3.04 25/64 5/7 5/17 2/8 21:51
(0:46,3.5)
21:51
(0:46,3.5)
21:51
(0:46,3.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Jackie Sr JV 25:25 8:22 3.04 37/49 10/10 17/17 1/1
Lehman, Emily Jr JV 24:44 8:08 3.04 29/49 9/10 16/17 1/1
Lloyd, Maggie Jr JV 22:28 7:23 3.04 7/49 3/10 10/17 2/6 23:04
(0:36,2.6)
21:39 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
Lum, Brittan Jr JV 21:42 7:08 3.04 3/49 1/10 8/17 3/11 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Mahaney, Katheri So F/S 13:53 6:37 2.1 11/44 3/7 3/7 2/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
May., Maureen Fr V 20:53 6:52 3.04 21/64 3/7 3/17 3/8
Mendoza, Nicole So V 19:38 6:28 3.04 5/64 1/7 1/17 5/15 20:52
(1:14,5.9)
19:47
(0:09,0.8)
19:47
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Openshaw, Jamie So F/S 15:11 7:14 2.1 39/44 7/7 7/7 1/4 15:55
(0:44,4.6)
15:55
(0:44,4.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Riehl, Amy Jr JV 23:34 7:45 3.04 18/49 7/10 14/17 1/5
Ross, Theresa Jr JV 23:57 7:53 3.04 19/49 8/10 15/17 1/1
Styer, Marion Fr F/S 13:50 6:35 2.1 8/44 2/7 2/7 2/8 13:53
(0:03,0.4)
13:53
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Winje, Anna So F/S 14:26 6:52 2.1 28/44 4/7 4/7 4/5
Winje, Diva Sr JV 22:22 7:21 3.04 6/49 2/10 9/17 2/7 22:00 22:00 22:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 103:11
1:27
3.04 6:47 6:28 6:56 76 6:44 107:17
(4:06,3.8)
104:00
(0:49,0.8)
104:00
(0:49,0.8%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicole Mendoza (5), Meghan Enabnit (13), Maureen May. (18), Katheri Enabnit (19), Amy Lackner (21)
JV 1st 5 2/6 111:46
1:00
3.04 7:21 7:08 7:28 35 7:20 115:02
(3:16,2.8)
115:02
(3:16,2.8)
115:02
(3:16,2.8%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brittan Lum (3), Diva Winje (6), Maggie Lloyd (7), Annie Coronado-Mc (9), Stephan Esquivias (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 120:38
2:27
3.04 7:56 7:33 8:22 15 7:56 Stephan Bolce (1), Amy Riehl (2), Theresa Ross (3), Emily Lehman (4), Jackie Lee (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 70:36
1:15
2.1 6:43 6:29 7:04 58 6:40 70:38
(0:02,0.0)
71:46
(1:10,1.6)
65:57 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Moriah Haworth (1), Marion Styer (5), Katheri Mahaney (7), Anna Winje (19), Dylana Jones (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Kosinski Sr OAK RIDGE 19:01 6:15
2 Deborah Maier So PONDEROSA 19:13 6:19
3 Rebecca Hbtamu Jr ROSEVILLE 19:18 6:21
4 Danzel Bradshaw So FAIRFIELD 19:21 6:22
5 Nicole Mendoza So St. Francis 19:38 6:28 1/7 1/17 5/15 20:52
(1:14)
19:47
(0:09)
19:47
(0:09)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Caitlin Clark Sr GRANITE BAY 19:51 6:32
7 Dominiq Jackson Sr FAIRFIELD 20:04 6:36
8 Hazel Richardson So ROSEVILLE 20:11 6:38
9 Anna Murdock Sr ROCKLIN 20:16 6:40
10 Lindsey Dubs Jr VACAVILLE 20:19 6:41
11 Ashley Silva Sr OAK RIDGE 20:26 6:43
12 Jaime Brooks So WOODCREEK 20:34 6:46
13 Kelly Roberts So PONDEROSA 20:38 6:47
14 Meghan Enabnit Jr St. Francis 20:39 6:48 2/7 2/17 5/10 21:44
(1:05)
21:44
(1:05)
21:44
(1:05)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Sam Diaz So PONDEROSA 20:42 6:49
16 Courtne Crosta Fr WOODCREEK 20:44 6:49
17 Stephan Uriostegui Fr ATWATER 20:44 6:49
18 Kristin Lozoya Fr OAKMONT 20:46 6:50
19 Becky Preto So PONDEROSA 20:48 6:51
20 Alex Ciaraglia Jr WOODCREEK 20:48 6:51
21 Maureen May. Fr St. Francis 20:53 6:52 3/7 3/17 3/8
22 Katheri Enabnit Jr St. Francis 20:56 6:53 4/7 4/17 2/8 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
23 Sara Orofino Fr PONDEROSA 20:58 6:54
24 Lauren Liedstrand Jr WOOD WILL C. 21:02 6:55
25 Amy Lackner Sr St. Francis 21:05 6:56 5/7 5/17 2/8 21:51
(0:46)
21:51
(0:46)
21:51
(0:46)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Alex Dromensk Sr OAK RIDGE 21:07 6:57
27 Jessica Domenichell Fr OAK RIDGE 21:08 6:57
28 Geneve Dromensk Fr OAK RIDGE 21:09 6:57
29 Lauren Petersen So GALT 21:10 6:58
30 Bianca Curtis Jr FAIRFIELD 21:11 6:58
31 Katie Bolce Jr St. Francis 21:16 7:00 6/7 6/17 1/8 21:42
(0:26)
21:42
(0:26)
21:19
(0:03)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Samanth Gove Sr WOOD WILL C. 21:17 7:00
33 Daniell Piatkiewicz Sr FAIRFIELD 21:22 7:02
34 Ashley Adams So OAK RIDGE 21:25 7:03
35 Sarah Bolce Jr St. Francis 21:27 7:03 7/7 7/17 1/7 22:01
(0:34)
22:01
(0:34)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
36 Valerie Engel Fr VACAVILLE 21:30 7:04
37 Ashley Joyner-Lapr So WOODCREEK 21:31 7:05
38 Lauren Looper Sr OAK RIDGE 21:32 7:05
39 Jessie Sower Sr GRANITE BAY 21:33 7:05
40 Christi Lopez Sr VACAVILLE 21:42 7:08
41 Tejinde Barayah Sr FLORIN 21:43 7:09
42 Heidi Paulsen Sr WOODCREEK 21:50 7:11
43 Catheri Crisp So ROSEVILLE 21:53 7:12
44 Rachel Lambert Jr PONDEROSA 21:54 7:12
45 Kelly Zimmerman Jr RODRIGUEZ 21:55 7:13
46 Jessica Koehne So FAIRFIELD 21:56 7:13
47 Fontayn Sisson So GRANITE BAY 21:57 7:13
48 Alyssia Garrison So FAIRFIELD 22:00 7:14
49 Annie Segale Fr GRANITE BAY 22:01 7:15
50 Ashley Buckner Jr WOODCREEK 22:08 7:17
51 Rachel Eden So ROSEVILLE 22:16 7:19
52 Jennife Romo Fr WOODCREEK 22:22 7:21
53 Haley Carrigg Jr ROSEVILLE 22:33 7:25
54 Mary Zagaynov Jr GRANITE BAY 22:37 7:26
55 Mariann Olson Sr VACAVILLE 22:38 7:27
56 Brianne Cook So PONDEROSA 22:48 7:30
57 Michell Reyes Jr ROSEVILLE 23:01 7:34
58 Megan Schmitz So ROSEVILLE 23:16 7:39
59 Ashley Macres So GRANITE BAY 23:34 7:45
60 Therese Esposo Sr VACAVILLE 23:37 7:46
61 Alina Frei Sr GRANITE BAY 23:38 7:46
62 Alison Motor So GALT 23:42 7:48
63 Dana Clarke Sr VACAVILLE 23:45 7:49
64 Katy Stoltz Jr VACAVILLE 24:18 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PONDEROSA
2-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
102:19
20:28
6:44
64 Deborah Maier
So
19:13
6:19
2
Kelly Roberts
So
20:38
6:47
12
Sam Diaz
So
20:42
6:49
14
Becky Preto
So
20:48
6:51
16
Sara Orofino
Fr
20:58
6:54
20








2 St. Francis
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
103:11
20:38
6:47
76 Nicole Mendoza
So
19:38
6:28
5
Meghan Enabnit
Jr
20:39
6:48
13
Maureen May.
Fr
20:53
6:52
18
Katheri Enabnit
Jr
20:56
6:53
19
Amy Lackner
Sr
21:05
6:56
21








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 OAK RIDGE
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
102:51
20:34
6:46
80 Alex Kosinski
Sr
19:01
6:15
1
Ashley Silva
Sr
20:26
6:43
10
Alex Dromensk
Sr
21:07
6:57
22
Jessica Domenich
Fr
21:08
6:57
23
Geneve Dromensk
Fr
21:09
6:57
24








4 FAIRFIELD
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:35
103:54
20:47
6:50
101 Danzel Bradshaw
So
19:21
6:22
4
Dominiq Jackson
Sr
20:04
6:36
7
Bianca Curtis
Jr
21:11
6:58
25
Daniell Piatkiew
Sr
21:22
7:02
27
Jessica Koehne
So
21:56
7:13
38








5 WOODCREEK
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
105:27
21:05
6:56
109 Jaime Brooks
So
20:34
6:46
11
Courtne Crosta
Fr
20:44
6:49
15
Alex Ciaragli
Jr
20:48
6:51
17
Ashley Joyner-L
So
21:31
7:05
31
Heidi Paulsen
Sr
21:50
7:11
35








6 ROSEVILLE
3-2-6-6-6
Gap: 3:15
106:11
21:14
6:59
135 Rebecca Hbtamu
Jr
19:18
6:21
3
Hazel Richards
So
20:11
6:38
8
Catheri Crisp
So
21:53
7:12
36
Rachel Eden
So
22:16
7:19
43
Haley Carrigg
Jr
22:33
7:25
45








7 GRANITE BAY
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:46
107:59
21:36
7:06
165 Caitlin Clark
Sr
19:51
6:32
6
Jessie Sower
Sr
21:33
7:05
33
Fontayn Sisson
So
21:57
7:13
39
Annie Segale
Fr
22:01
7:15
41
Mary Zagaynov
Jr
22:37
7:26
46








8 VACAVILLE
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:18
109:46
21:57
7:13
172 Lindsey Dubs
Jr
20:19
6:41
9
Valerie Engel
Fr
21:30
7:04
30
Christi Lopez
Sr
21:42
7:08
34
Mariann Olson
Sr
22:38
7:27
47
Therese Esposo
Sr
23:37
7:46
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Woo Sr DAVIS SR. 21:22 7:02
2 Kimberl Ferrer Jr WOODCREEK 21:26 7:03
3 Brittan Lum Jr St. Francis 21:42 7:08 1/10 8/17 3/11 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
4 Katey Randall Sr DAVIS SR. 22:05 7:16
5 Halea Meese Jr DAVIS SR. 22:12 7:18
6 Diva Winje Sr St. Francis 22:22 7:21 2/10 9/17 2/7 22:00 22:00 22:00
7 Maggie Lloyd Jr St. Francis 22:28 7:23 3/10 10/17 2/6 23:04
(0:36)
21:39 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
8 Lucy Pagel Jr DAVIS SR. 22:29 7:24
9 Ashley Garrett Sr OAK RIDGE 22:30 7:24
10 Annie Coronado-Mc Sr St. Francis 22:32 7:25 4/10 11/17 2/6
11 Stephan Esquivias So St. Francis 22:42 7:28 5/10 12/17 1/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
12 Amanda McNabb So WOODCREEK 22:46 7:29
13 Sam Walling Fr GALT 22:56 7:33
14 Stephan Bolce Sr St. Francis 22:58 7:33 6/10 13/17 1/5 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
15 Katie Burnett Jr FOLSOM 23:02 7:35
16 Gabby Fastiggi So WOODCREEK 23:10 7:37
17 Greta Brandt Sr DAVIS SR. 23:23 7:42
18 Amy Riehl Jr St. Francis 23:34 7:45 7/10 14/17 1/5
19 Theresa Ross Jr St. Francis 23:57 7:53 8/10 15/17 1/1
20 Megan Yamashiro Jr WOODCREEK 24:02 7:54
21 Nadine Roecho Jr GALT 24:07 7:56
22 Jena Hatch Jr GRANITE BAY 24:16 7:59
23 Carolyn James Sr PONDEROSA 24:23 8:01
24 Karen Ding Jr DAVIS SR. 24:26 8:02
25 Amy Holiday Jr GRANITE BAY 24:31 8:04
26 Tiffany Ferrer Jr WOODCREEK 24:35 8:05
27 Julia T Haar Sr DAVIS SR. 24:36 8:06
28 Diana Huynh Sr MODESTO 24:37 8:06
29 Emily Lehman Jr St. Francis 24:44 8:08 9/10 16/17 1/1
30 Zulema Gonzalez Jr TURLOCK 24:46 8:09
31 Gaby Ripert Sr GALT 24:55 8:12
32 Sara Neff Jr MODESTO 24:56 8:12
33 Ashley Tiapon Jr GALT 25:12 8:17
34 Carolin Aguirre Sr MODESTO 25:21 8:20
35 Alba Hernandez Jr LODI 25:22 8:21
36 Sara Walling Jr GALT 25:23 8:21
37 Jackie Lee Sr St. Francis 25:25 8:22 10/10 17/17 1/1
38 Ashley Campbell Jr LODI 25:45 8:28
39 Kayla Nielsen Sr GALT 25:49 8:30
40 Navalle Jayme Jr MODESTO 25:50 8:30
41 Lauren Fromm Jr LODI 25:51 8:30
42 Lindsey Hyske Jr LODI 25:52 8:31
43 Dara Hackett Jr GALT 25:59 8:33
44 Alejand Guerrero Jr LODI 27:18 8:59
45 Heather Geisler Sr MODESTO 27:27 9:02
46 Elena Rivera Sr MODESTO 27:57 9:12
47 Rebekah Cherry Jr MODESTO 28:18 9:19
48 Katie Fish Jr LODI 28:59 9:32
49 Amanda Schatz Jr LODI 28:59 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DAVIS SR.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
111:31
22:18
7:20
33 Rebecca Woo
Sr
21:22
7:02
1
Katey Randall
Sr
22:05
7:16
4
Halea Meese
Jr
22:12
7:18
5
Lucy Pagel
Jr
22:29
7:24
8
Greta Brandt
Sr
23:23
7:42
15








2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
111:46
22:21
7:21
35 Brittan Lum
Jr
21:42
7:08
3
Diva Winje
Sr
22:22
7:21
6
Maggie Lloyd
Jr
22:28
7:23
7
Annie Coronado
Sr
22:32
7:25
9
Stephan Esquivia
So
22:42
7:28
10








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 WOODCREEK
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
115:59
23:12
7:38
64 Kimberl Ferrer
Jr
21:26
7:03
2
Amanda McNabb
So
22:46
7:29
11
Gabby Fastiggi
So
23:10
7:37
14
Megan Yamashir
Jr
24:02
7:54
17
Tiffany Ferrer
Jr
24:35
8:05
20








4 GALT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
122:33
24:31
8:04
106 Sam Walling
Fr
22:56
7:33
12
Nadine Roecho
Jr
24:07
7:56
18
Gaby Ripert
Sr
24:55
8:12
23
Ashley Tiapon
Jr
25:12
8:17
25
Sara Walling
Jr
25:23
8:21
28








5 MODESTO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
128:11
25:38
8:26
139 Diana Huynh
Sr
24:37
8:06
22
Sara Neff
Jr
24:56
8:12
24
Carolin Aguirre
Sr
25:21
8:20
26
Navalle Jayme
Jr
25:50
8:30
31
Heather Geisler
Sr
27:27
9:02
36








6 LODI
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
130:08
26:02
8:34
156 Alba Hernande
Jr
25:22
8:21
27
Ashley Campbell
Jr
25:45
8:28
29
Lauren Fromm
Jr
25:51
8:30
32
Lindsey Hyske
Jr
25:52
8:31
33
Alejand Guerrero
Jr
27:18
8:59
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
120:38
24:08
7:56
15 Stephan Bolce
Sr
22:58
7:33
1
Amy Riehl
Jr
23:34
7:45
2
Theresa Ross
Jr
23:57
7:53
3
Emily Lehman
Jr
24:44
8:08
4
Jackie Lee
Sr
25:25
8:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Spencer Fr CASA ROBLE 12:58 6:10
2 Moriah Haworth Fr St. Francis 13:36 6:29 1/7 1/7 2/11
3 Alyssa Kendall Fr OAK RIDGE 13:38 6:30
4 Laura Martinez So LOS BANOS 13:42 6:31
5 Kelly Maguire So ROSEVILLE 13:44 6:32
6 Lauren Hardison Fr OAK RIDGE 13:44 6:32
7 Melissa McLaughlin So OAK RIDGE 13:44 6:32
8 Marion Styer Fr St. Francis 13:50 6:35 2/7 2/7 2/8 13:53
(0:03)
13:53
(0:03)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
9 Stephan Murphy Fr WOODCREEK 13:52 6:36
10 Sam Bartus ROCKLIN 13:52 6:36
11 Katheri Mahaney So St. Francis 13:53 6:37 3/7 3/7 2/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
12 Briana Shoftens Fr RODRIGUEZ 13:55 6:38
13 Taraisa Keeton Fr RODRIGUEZ 13:55 6:38
14 Daniell Bermudez So RODRIGUEZ 13:57 6:39
15 Heidi Siler Fr ROCKLIN 13:57 6:39
16 Maddie Benton So BELLA VISTA 13:58 6:39
17 Erica Kelsh Fr RODRIGUEZ 13:59 6:40
18 Katie Newman So WOODCREEK 14:00 6:40
19 Meghan Gross Fr PONDEROSA 14:02 6:41
20 Haley Duncan Fr RODRIGUEZ 14:09 6:44
21 Kerry Hossack Fr OAK RIDGE 14:14 6:47
22 Elizabe Romo Fr WOODCREEK 14:15 6:47
23 Rosie Perrot So ROCKLIN 14:17 6:48
24 Monica You-Booth So ROCKLIN 14:20 6:50
25 Megan Reggiardo Fr PONDEROSA 14:24 6:51
26 Alannah Talbot Fr VACAVILLE 14:25 6:52
27 Aislinn Talbot Fr VACAVILLE 14:25 6:52
28 Anna Winje So St. Francis 14:26 6:52 4/7 4/7 4/5
29 Alex Prekeges Fr ROCKLIN 14:27 6:53
30 Shelby Velt So PONDEROSA 14:31 6:55
31 Marin Loken Fr PONDEROSA 14:39 6:59
32 Inna Lane Fr OAK RIDGE 14:42 7:00
33 Bri Boyd So PONDEROSA 14:43 7:00
34 Amanda Denz So OAK RIDGE 14:44 7:01
35 Dylana Jones So St. Francis 14:51 7:04 5/7 5/7 5/5 15:15
(0:24)
15:15
(0:24)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
36 Averi Gerberding Fr ROCKLIN 14:53 7:05
37 Kara Randall Fr PONDEROSA 15:10 7:13
38 Kim Anderson So St. Francis 15:11 7:14 6/7 6/7 4/5 14:43 14:43
39 Jamie Openshaw So St. Francis 15:11 7:14 7/7 7/7 1/4 15:55
(0:44)
15:55
(0:44)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
40 Katelin Fikes ROCKLIN 15:23 7:20
41 Crystal Meza-Gonzal Fr LOS BANOS 15:42 7:29
42 Alexa Cody Fr PONDEROSA 15:42 7:29
43 Christi Perez So RODRIGUEZ 15:56 7:35
44 Elise Boersma So RODRIGUEZ 17:05 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
70:02
14:00
6:40
47 Alyssa Kendall
Fr
13:38
6:30
2
Lauren Hardison
Fr
13:44
6:32
3
Melissa McLaughl
So
13:44
6:32
4
Kerry Hossack
Fr
14:14
6:47
15
Inna Lane
Fr
14:42
7:00
23








2 RODRIGUEZ
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:14
69:55
13:59
6:40
53 Briana Shoftens
Fr
13:55
6:38
8
Taraisa Keeton
Fr
13:55
6:38
9
Daniell Bermudez
So
13:57
6:39
10
Erica Kelsh
Fr
13:59
6:40
12
Haley Duncan
Fr
14:09
6:44
14








3 St. Francis
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:15
70:36
14:07
6:43
58 Moriah Haworth
Fr
13:36
6:29
1
Marion Styer
Fr
13:50
6:35
5
Katheri Mahaney
So
13:53
6:37
7
Anna Winje
So
14:26
6:52
19
Dylana Jones
So
14:51
7:04
26








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 ROCKLIN
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
70:53
14:11
6:45
70 Sam Bartus
-
13:52
6:36
6
Heidi Siler
Fr
13:57
6:39
11
Rosie Perrot
So
14:17
6:48
16
Monica You-Boot
So
14:20
6:50
17
Alex Prekeges
Fr
14:27
6:53
20








5 PONDEROSA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
72:19
14:28
6:53
98 Meghan Gross
Fr
14:02
6:41
13
Megan Reggiard
Fr
14:24
6:51
18
Shelby Velt
So
14:31
6:55
21
Marin Loken
Fr
14:39
6:59
22
Bri Boyd
So
14:43
7:00
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S d1 Holly Rankin, Fr, 12:52, TOKAY DAVIS SR., 68:31, 43
F/S d2 Taylor Spencer, Fr, 12:58, CASA ROBLE OAK RIDGE, 70:02, 47
F/S d3 Amanda Blackwood, So, 13:17, PLEASANT GROVE EL DORADO, 71:38, 42
F/S d4 Emily Cook, Fr, 13:17, CALAVERAS ESCALON, 74:15, 33
F/S d5 Megan Crutchfield, Fr, 15:16, JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI, 83:55, 15
JV d1,2 Rebecca Woo, Sr, 21:22, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 111:31, 33
JV d2,3,4 Lauren Sword, Sr, 23:29, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 121:55, 28
V d1 Laurynn Chetelat, Jr, 19:49, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 101:18, 23
V d2 Alex Kosinski, Sr, 19:01, OAK RIDGE PONDEROSA, 102:19, 64
V d3 Jenni Eiremo, Sr, 19:43, EL CAMINO PLACER, 103:39, 42
V d4 Maritza Garcia, Sr, 19:38, RIVERBANK BRET HARTE, 105:35, 38
V d5 Lauren Jimison, Jr, 21:53, CAPITAL CHRISTIAN BIG VALLEY CHRISTI, 127:25, 30

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr d1 Matthew Cosca, Fr, 11:25, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 59:31, 16
Fr d2 Jared Lester, Fr, 11:14, FAIRFIELD JESUIT, 58:59, 26
Fr d3 Kenny Austin, Fr, 11:34, RIO AMERICANO RIO AMERICANO, 60:17, 26
Fr d4 Cameron Goodman, Fr, 11:40, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ESCALON, 64:23, 38
Fr d5 Steven Avila, Fr, 12:39, BIG VALLEY CHRISTI , 0:00,
JV d1,2 Blake Ramos, Sr, 17:39, JESUIT JESUIT, 90:37, 27
JV d3,4,5 Tyler Spangler, So, 19:02, DEL ORO DEL CAMPO, 97:25, 20
So d1 Clayton Daly, So, 11:12, FOLSOM SHELDON, 58:48, 46
So d2 Adam Kelly-Stron, Fr, 10:54, JESUIT JESUIT, 56:56, 38
So d3 Corey Coates, Fr, 10:57, WOODLAND PLEASANT GROVE, 59:33, 43
So d4 Spencer Tierney, So, 11:27, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 60:58, 28
So d5 Jovini Martinez, So, 11:56, TIOGA , 0:00,
V d1 Brendan Gregg, Sr, 16:14, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 83:34, 15
V d2 Phil McKennan, Sr, 16:22, JESUIT JESUIT, 84:09, 30
V d3 James Tracy, Jr, 16:28, DEL CAMPO DEL CAMPO, 87:39, 48
V d4 German Fernandez, , 16:37, RIVERBANK RIVERBANK, 88:44, 41
V d5 Josh Atkins, Jr, 18:50, CAPITAL CHRISTIAN JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI, 105:01, 46