St. Francis Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Kim Sr JV 24:34 8:23 2.93 100/165 3/6 20/27 14/24
Andrews, Devyn Fr Fr 22:29 7:40 2.93 27/130 5/7 13/27 1/12
Burns, Lauren Jr JV 25:51 8:49 2.93 124/165 6/6 25/27 11/13
Campbell, Leah Fr Fr 20:28 6:59 2.93 3/130 2/7 4/27 1/27
Csicsery, Kristine Sr V 21:51 7:27 2.93 97/164 7/7 11/27 6/17 23:17
(1:26,6.2)
23:17
(1:26,6.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
Diaz, Jessica Fr Fr 24:15 8:17 2.93 53/130 7/7 17/27 1/5
Dyer, Camille Fr Fr 21:36 7:22 2.93 11/130 3/7 9/27 1/23
Esparza, Katie Fr So 27:35 9:25 2.93 113/121 7/7 27/27 4/6
Fernandez, Elicia Sr JV 25:37 8:45 2.93 121/165 5/6 23/27 11/13
Flores, Lauren So So 24:17 8:17 2.93 67/121 3/7 19/27 10/20
Frazier, Susan Fr Fr 21:46 7:26 2.93 14/130 4/7 10/27 1/18
Fuhs, Macy Sr V 21:06 7:12 2.93 63/164 3/7 5/27 9/24 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Gutierrez, Sarah Sr JV 24:15 8:17 2.93 87/165 2/6 17/27 15/28
Haworth, Moriah Jr V 21:12 7:14 2.93 69/164 5/7 7/27 7/24 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
May, Maureen Jr V 19:30 6:39 2.93 10/164 2/7 2/27 3/26 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Mendoza, Nicole Sr V 18:22 6:16 2.93 1/164 1/7 1/27 1/29 19:22
(1:00,5.2)
19:22
(1:00,5.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
Obaldia, Natalie So So 25:31 8:43 2.93 87/121 4/7 22/27 11/16
Openshaw, Jamie Sr V 21:11 7:14 2.93 68/164 4/7 6/27 9/24
Provencal, Ridgel So Fr 23:44 8:06 2.93 48/130 6/7 16/27 1/10 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Smith, Tatiana So So 27:08 9:16 2.93 108/121 6/7 26/27 7/10 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Tacherra, Victori Sr JV 24:36 8:24 2.93 101/165 4/6 21/27 11/18 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Vargas, Joanna Sr JV 21:55 7:29 2.93 25/165 1/6 12/27 13/29
Vollmer, Shelby So So 22:55 7:49 2.93 43/121 2/7 15/27 12/22
Walker, Kennedy So So 25:47 8:48 2.93 89/121 5/7 24/27 8/13 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Willet, April Fr Fr 20:05 6:51 2.93 1/130 1/7 3/27 1/30
Winje, Ana Sr V 21:17 7:16 2.93 75/164 6/7 8/27 4/20
Winje, Ella So So 22:36 7:43 2.93 32/121 1/7 14/27 18/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/24 101:21
2:50
2.93 6:55 6:16 7:14 196 6:45 99:13 99:13 Nicole Mendoza (1), Maureen May (10), Macy Fuhs (58), Jamie Openshaw (63), Moriah Haworth (64)
So 1st 5 10/13 121:06
3:11
2.93 8:16 7:43 8:48 214 7:20 117:05 117:05 Ella Winje (23), Shelby Vollmer (33), Lauren Flores (45), Natalie Obaldia (56), Kennedy Walker (57)
JV 1st 5 12/13 120:57
3:42
2.93 8:15 7:29 8:45 314 7:06 118:03 118:03 Joanna Vargas (22), Sarah Gutierrez (66), Kim Anderson (72), Victori Tacherra (73), Elicia Fernandez (81)
Fr 1st 5 1/12 106:24
2:24
2.93 7:16 6:51 7:40 47 7:16 April Willet (1), Leah Campbell (3), Camille Dyer (9), Susan Frazier (12), Devyn Andrews (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Mendoza Sr St. Francis 18:22 6:16 1/7 1/27 1/29 19:22
(1:00)
19:22
(1:00)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Caroline Wu Jr University (irv) 18:42 6:23
3 Madis Schmader Fr Rio Mesa 18:48 6:25
4 Andrea Divok Jr University (irv) 19:14 6:34
5 Celinda Manzo So La Mirada 19:15 6:34
6 Melissa Byrd Sr La Mirada 19:19 6:36
7 Raven Harrison Fr Hemet 19:21 6:36
8 Lauren Nygren So Golden Valley 19:25 6:38
9 Sarah Wong Sr San Ramon Valley 19:28 6:39
10 Maureen May Jr St. Francis 19:30 6:39 2/7 2/27 3/26 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
11 Ellie Quinby So University (irv) 19:33 6:40
12 Natal Fernandez So Foothill (bak) 19:36 6:41
13 Karina Garnier So Serra (sd) 19:37 6:42
14 Zuly Jimenez Sr Channel Islands 19:41 6:43
15 Meredit Beattie Jr Hemet 19:44 6:44
16 Emily Turner So Westlake 19:48 6:45
17 Kelly Kosmo So Dos Pueblos 19:49 6:46
18 Lauren Mcintyre Jr La Mirada 19:54 6:48
19 Meli Hernandez So Indio 19:55 6:48
20 Priscilla Venegas Sr Colony 19:56 6:48
21 Michell Jimenez Sr Baldwin Park 19:56 6:48
22 Meghan Mann Sr Westlake 19:59 6:49
23 Sara Biddle Fr La Habra 20:02 6:50
24 Navarette X Fr Colony 20:04 6:51
25 Ashle Casanover So La Mirada 20:05 6:51
26 Emily Foster So Dos Pueblos 20:06 6:52
27 Kelly Nordine So San Ramon Valley 20:06 6:52
28 Kelly Gomez Fr Sonora (lh) 20:14 6:54
29 Erin Campbell So Dos Pueblos 20:15 6:55
30 Emily Mcvay Sr Villa Park 20:17 6:55
31 Kayla Matsuda Sr James Lick 20:18 6:56
32 Reina Sotelo Jr Los Altos 20:18 6:56
33 Nicolette Garcia So Los Altos 20:19 6:56
34 Karla Lizarraga Sr Arroyo 20:22 6:57
35 Paulina Tapia Jr La Mirada 20:24 6:58
36 Sarah Athearn So San Ramon Valley 20:30 7:00
37 Mariela Salazar So Indio 20:31 7:00
38 Emily Sandon Jr Moorpark 20:32 7:00
39 Norling Christe Jr Westlake 20:35 7:02
40 Natalie Sanden Fr Hemet 20:36 7:02
41 Krystal Martinez Fr Los Altos 20:36 7:02
42 Ashley Schramm Jr Helix 20:38 7:03
43 Hana Llata Sr Rio Mesa 20:38 7:03
44 Monta Baumann Fr San Ramon Valley 20:40 7:03
45 Sophie Pollack So Dos Pueblos 20:40 7:03
46 Marychri Rivero Sr Sonora (lh) 20:41 7:04
47 Brittane Balmer Jr Ramona (riv) 20:41 7:04
48 Crystal Binnie Fr Hemet 20:42 7:04
49 Lourd Villalobos Sr Arroyo 20:42 7:04
50 Steph Wilkinson Jr Temecula Valley 20:43 7:04
51 Genevie Guerra So Westlake 20:48 7:06
52 Aja Labasan So La Mirada 20:49 7:06
53 Shelby Ricks Fr Temecula Valley 20:50 7:07
54 Kels Thompson Sr Rio Mesa 20:51 7:07
55 Kirsten Garcia Jr Los Altos 20:51 7:07
56 Adriana Ramos Jr Elsinore 20:52 7:07
57 Jenna Nava Fr Rio Mesa 20:53 7:08
58 Canova Parker Jr Dos Pueblos 20:54 7:08
59 Alexis Pichardo Jr Moorpark 20:57 7:09
60 Rachel Park Fr Westlake 21:00 7:10
61 Laura Robison So University (irv) 21:02 7:11
62 Step Armstrong Jr Rio Mesa 21:05 7:12
63 Macy Fuhs Sr St. Francis 21:06 7:12 3/7 5/27 9/24 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
64 Anika Gasner Fr Rio Mesa 21:06 7:12
65 Lillian Chiou Sr University (irv) 21:07 7:12
66 Macke Fergusun Fr Helix 21:08 7:13
67 Lauren Kwan Jr San Ramon Valley 21:09 7:13
68 Jamie Openshaw Sr St. Francis 21:11 7:14 4/7 6/27 9/24
69 Moriah Haworth Jr St. Francis 21:12 7:14 5/7 7/27 7/24 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
70 Lauren Chi Fr Westlake 21:13 7:14
71 Justin Humphrey Fr Temecula Valley 21:13 7:14
72 Amand Zurborg Sr Jurupa Valley 21:14 7:15
73 Alexandra Kazen Jr Westlake 21:15 7:15
74 Jessica Centeno Jr Arroyo 21:16 7:15
75 Ana Winje Sr St. Francis 21:17 7:16 6/7 8/27 4/20
76 Lidia Alvarez So Baldwin Park 21:19 7:17
77 Yvonne Solis So Rio Mesa 21:23 7:18
78 Tammy Tran Fr University (irv) 21:23 7:18
79 Sarah Jamieson Fr Dos Pueblos 21:24 7:18
80 Rachel Meltzer Jr La Habra 21:26 7:19
81 Misty Mello So Golden Valley 21:28 7:20
82 Jackie Alcala Fr Arroyo 21:30 7:20
83 Stephanie Alcala So Los Altos 21:32 7:21
84 Bryony Coiner Sr Hemet 21:32 7:21
85 Elizabeth Sloan Sr Sonora (lh) 21:33 7:21
86 Caylee Daniel So Dos Pueblos 21:35 7:22
87 Katheryn Nara So Temecula Valley 21:39 7:23
88 Kelsey Johnson Fr Hemet 21:41 7:24
89 Lyndsay Walker Jr Villa Park 21:42 7:24
90 Wilson Katy Jr Colony 21:43 7:25
91 Sydney Rose Sr Jurupa Valley 21:43 7:25
92 Alaia Schwegler So University (irv) 21:45 7:25
93 Lizette Huerta So Colony 21:45 7:25
94 Sofia Hernanez Jr Elsinore 21:46 7:26
95 Ally Crosby Jr Los Altos 21:46 7:26
96 Bian Hernandez Fr Los Altos 21:46 7:26
97 Kristine Csicsery Sr St. Francis 21:51 7:27 7/7 11/27 6/17 23:17
(1:26)
23:17
(1:26)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
98 Hailey Young Sr Helix 21:53 7:28
99 Elizab Sanpedro Jr Ramona (riv) 21:55 7:29
100 Daniela Toscano So Jurupa Valley 21:56 7:29
101 Rachel Schram Sr Golden Valley 21:56 7:29
102 Jessica Patricio So Temecula Valley 21:57 7:29
103 Lindsey Day Fr Hemet 21:58 7:30
104 Laura Leach So San Ramon Valley 21:58 7:30
105 Adrianna Salazar So Norwalk 22:04 7:32
106 Kelsey Moss Sr San Ramon Valley 22:08 7:33
107 Perla Veloz So Foothill (bak) 22:15 7:36
108 Emily Lawson Jr Helix 22:16 7:36
109 Kayl Richardson Fr Temecula Valley 22:20 7:37
110 Francis Cisneros So Baldwin Park 22:22 7:38
111 Mich Bergstrom So Golden Valley 22:22 7:38
112 Brittnei Miller Sr Villa Park 22:22 7:38
113 Am Perez-stires Sr Jurupa Valley 22:23 7:38
114 Marina Martinez Jr La Habra 22:24 7:39
115 Lunden Britty So Colony 22:25 7:39
116 Elsie Carillo Sr James Lick 22:25 7:39
117 Chelsea Moses Jr Sonora (lh) 22:26 7:39
118 Kristine Alfaro Jr Golden Valley 22:28 7:40
119 Shannon Abeling So La Habra 22:29 7:40
120 Steph Villalobos Sr Indio 22:33 7:42
121 Alice Mucino So Baldwin Park 22:34 7:42
122 Katheri Toscano Jr Jurupa Valley 22:35 7:42
123 Astrid Morales So Arroyo 22:40 7:44
124 Oliv Dominguez Sr Ramona (riv) 22:53 7:49
125 Erika Alvarez Sr Foothill (bak) 22:54 7:49
126 Christin Noriega Sr Helix 22:57 7:50
127 Taylor Hawking So Golden Valley 22:57 7:50
128 Crystal Rodrigez Jr Foothill (bak) 22:58 7:50
129 Berlin Valdez So Sonora (lh) 23:01 7:51
130 Piiwaa Kayla Fr Colony 23:03 7:52
131 Andrea Lomeli So Norwalk 23:04 7:52
132 Olivia Crigler Jr La Mirada 23:04 7:52
133 Yaiza Crawford Fr Arroyo 23:11 7:55
134 Sara Remmes Fr Helix 23:12 7:55
135 Britny Archer So Helix 23:12 7:55
136 Mary Sioson Sr Indio 23:13 7:55
137 Kandace Peters Sr Golden Valley 23:16 7:56
138 Susan Gutierrez Jr Atwater 23:19 7:57
139 Kaitlyn Mrasak So Foothill (bak) 23:21 7:58
140 Violet Quintanar Sr Foothill (bak) 23:23 7:59
141 Stephanie Rhea Jr Arroyo 23:23 7:59
142 Kaitlyn Caswell So Temecula Valley 23:30 8:01
143 Brittney Jackson So Sonora (lh) 23:31 8:02
144 Celia Tavarez So Indio 23:32 8:02
145 Stephani Collazo Jr Sonora (lh) 23:44 8:06
146 Kelsey Purkiss Jr Ramona (riv) 23:45 8:06
147 Diana Zuniga So Baldwin Park 24:04 8:13
148 Madisen Haines So Colony 24:07 8:14
149 Blair Blokzyl Sr Ramona (riv) 24:21 8:19
150 Chelsea Harris Sr Jurupa Valley 24:25 8:20
151 Anna Avila Sr Norwalk 24:41 8:25
152 Meli Del Castillo Sr Norwalk 24:44 8:26
153 Erika Meza Sr Baldwin Park 24:52 8:29
154 Tori Speakman Fr La Habra 25:02 8:33
155 Cynthia Morales Sr Norwalk 25:03 8:33
156 Brenda Trejo Jr Foothill (bak) 25:16 8:37
157 Lizett Bojorquez Sr Indio 25:26 8:41
158 Yvette Ayala Fr James Lick 25:38 8:45
159 Sheyla Escalante Sr Indio 25:46 8:48
160 Michelle Olage Jr James Lick 25:48 8:48
161 Natalie Anna Sr Villa Park 26:15 8:58
162 Whitn Lockman Jr Ramona (riv) 26:32 9:03
163 Allison Horist So Villa Park 26:38 9:05
164 Karina Fuentes So James Lick 26:48 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Mirada
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
98:57
19:47
6:45
83 Celinda Manzo
So
19:15
6:34
5
Melissa Byrd
Sr
19:19
6:36
6
Lauren Mcintyre
Jr
19:54
6:48
16
Ashle Casanove
So
20:05
6:51
23
Paulina Tapia
Jr
20:24
6:58
33
Aja Labasan
So
20:49
7:06
49
Olivia Crigler
Jr
23:04
7:52
126
2 University (irv)
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
99:38
19:56
6:48
133 Caroline Wu
Jr
18:42
6:23
2
Andrea Divok
Jr
19:14
6:34
4
Ellie Quinby
So
19:33
6:40
11
Laura Robison
So
21:02
7:11
56
Lillian Chiou
Sr
21:07
7:12
60
Tammy Tran
Fr
21:23
7:18
73
Alaia Schwegle
So
21:45
7:25
87
3 Dos Pueblos
10-7-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
101:44
20:21
6:57
162 Kelly Kosmo
So
19:49
6:46
15
Emily Foster
So
20:06
6:52
24
Erin Campbell
So
20:15
6:55
27
Sophie Pollack
So
20:40
7:03
42
Canova Parker
Jr
20:54
7:08
54
Sarah Jamieson
Fr
21:24
7:18
74
Caylee Daniel
So
21:35
7:22
81
4 San Ramon Valley
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:41
101:53
20:23
6:57
171 Sarah Wong
Sr
19:28
6:39
9
Kelly Nordine
So
20:06
6:52
25
Sarah Athearn
So
20:30
7:00
34
Monta Baumann
Fr
20:40
7:03
41
Lauren Kwan
Jr
21:09
7:13
62
Laura Leach
So
21:58
7:30
98
Kelsey Moss
Sr
22:08
7:33
100
5 Westlake
9-5-7-6-5
Gap: 1:12
102:10
20:26
6:58
173 Emily Turner
So
19:48
6:45
14
Meghan Mann
Sr
19:59
6:49
20
Norling Christe
Jr
20:35
7:02
36
Genevie Guerra
So
20:48
7:06
48
Rachel Park
Fr
21:00
7:10
55
Lauren Chi
Fr
21:13
7:14
65
Alexandr Kazen
Jr
21:15
7:15
68
6 Hemet
5-4-3-3-6
Gap: 2:11
101:55
20:23
6:57
181 Raven Harrison
Fr
19:21
6:36
7
Meredit Beattie
Jr
19:44
6:44
13
Natalie Sanden
Fr
20:36
7:02
37
Crystal Binnie
Fr
20:42
7:04
45
Bryony Coiner
Sr
21:32
7:21
79
Kelsey Johnson
Fr
21:41
7:24
83
Lindsey Day
Fr
21:58
7:30
97
7 St. Francis
1-2-6-7-7
Gap: 2:50
101:21
20:16
6:55
196 Nicole Mendoza
Sr
18:22
6:16
1
Maureen May
Jr
19:30
6:39
10
Macy Fuhs
Sr
21:06
7:12
58
Jamie Openshaw
Sr
21:11
7:14
63
Moriah Haworth
Jr
21:12
7:14
64
Ana Winje
Sr
21:17
7:16
70
Kristine Csicsery
Sr
21:51
7:27
91
8 Rio Mesa
3-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
102:15
20:27
6:59
204 Madis Schmader
Fr
18:48
6:25
3
Hana Llata
Sr
20:38
7:03
40
Kels Thompson
Sr
20:51
7:07
51
Jenna Nava
Fr
20:53
7:08
53
Step Armstron
Jr
21:05
7:12
57
Anika Gasner
Fr
21:06
7:12
59
Yvonne Solis
So
21:23
7:18
72
9 Los Altos
18-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:14
103:36
20:43
7:04
229 Reina Sotelo
Jr
20:18
6:56
30
Nicolett Garcia
So
20:19
6:56
31
Krystal Martinez
Fr
20:36
7:02
38
Kirsten Garcia
Jr
20:51
7:07
52
Stephani Alcala
So
21:32
7:21
78
Ally Crosby
Jr
21:46
7:26
89
Bian Hernande
Fr
21:46
7:26
90
10 Colony
12-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:29
105:53
21:11
7:14
322 Priscill Venegas
Sr
19:56
6:48
18
Navarett X
Fr
20:04
6:51
22
Wilson Katy
Jr
21:43
7:25
85
Lizette Huerta
So
21:45
7:25
88
Lunden Britty
So
22:25
7:39
109
Piiwaa Kayla
Fr
23:03
7:52
124
Madisen Haines
So
24:07
8:14
141
11 Temecula Valley
22-17-13-12-11
Gap: 1:14
106:22
21:16
7:16
341 Steph Wilkinso
Jr
20:43
7:04
47
Shelby Ricks
Fr
20:50
7:07
50
Justin Humphrey
Fr
21:13
7:14
66
Katheryn Nara
So
21:39
7:23
82
Jessica Patricio
So
21:57
7:29
96
Kayl Richards
Fr
22:20
7:37
103
Kaitlyn Caswell
So
23:30
8:01
135
11 Arroyo
19-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
106:30
21:18
7:16
341 Karla Lizarrag
Sr
20:22
6:57
32
Lourd Villalob
Sr
20:42
7:04
46
Jessica Centeno
Jr
21:16
7:15
69
Jackie Alcala
Fr
21:30
7:20
77
Astrid Morales
So
22:40
7:44
117
Yaiza Crawford
Fr
23:11
7:55
127
Stephani Rhea
Jr
23:23
7:59
134
13 Sonora (lh)
15-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:47
107:55
21:35
7:22
383 Kelly Gomez
Fr
20:14
6:54
26
Marychri Rivero
Sr
20:41
7:04
43
Elizabet Sloan
Sr
21:33
7:21
80
Chelsea Moses
Jr
22:26
7:39
111
Berlin Valdez
So
23:01
7:51
123
Brittney Jackson
So
23:31
8:02
136
Stephani Collazo
Jr
23:44
8:06
138
14 Golden Valley
6-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:03
107:39
21:32
7:21
396 Lauren Nygren
So
19:25
6:38
8
Misty Mello
So
21:28
7:20
76
Rachel Schram
Sr
21:56
7:29
95
Mich Bergstro
So
22:22
7:38
105
Kristine Alfaro
Jr
22:28
7:40
112
Taylor Hawking
So
22:57
7:50
121
Kandace Peters
Sr
23:16
7:56
131
15 Helix
20-18-16-15-15
Gap: 2:19
108:52
21:46
7:26
414 Ashley Schramm
Jr
20:38
7:03
39
Macke Fergusun
Fr
21:08
7:13
61
Hailey Young
Sr
21:53
7:28
92
Emily Lawson
Jr
22:16
7:36
102
Christin Noriega
Sr
22:57
7:50
120
Sara Remmes
Fr
23:12
7:55
128
Britny Archer
So
23:12
7:55
129
16 Indio
11-10-14-16-16
Gap: 3:37
109:44
21:57
7:29
433 Meli Hernande
So
19:55
6:48
17
Mariela Salazar
So
20:31
7:00
35
Steph Villalob
Sr
22:33
7:42
114
Mary Sioson
Sr
23:13
7:55
130
Celia Tavarez
So
23:32
8:02
137
Lizett Bojorque
Sr
25:26
8:41
150
Sheyla Escalant
Sr
25:46
8:48
152
17 Baldwin Park
13-15-17-17-17
Gap: 4:08
110:15
22:03
7:32
449 Michell Jimenez
Sr
19:56
6:48
19
Lidia Alvarez
So
21:19
7:17
71
Francis Cisneros
So
22:22
7:38
104
Alice Mucino
So
22:34
7:42
115
Diana Zuniga
So
24:04
8:13
140
Erika Meza
Sr
24:52
8:29
146




18 La Habra
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 5:00
111:23
22:17
7:36
464 Sara Biddle
Fr
20:02
6:50
21
Rachel Meltzer
Jr
21:26
7:19
75
Marina Martinez
Jr
22:24
7:39
108
Shannon Abeling
So
22:29
7:40
113
Tori Speakman
Fr
25:02
8:33
147








19 Jurupa Valley
23-23-21-19-19
Gap: 1:21
109:51
21:58
7:30
470 Amand Zurborg
Sr
21:14
7:15
67
Sydney Rose
Sr
21:43
7:25
86
Daniela Toscano
So
21:56
7:29
94
Am Perez-st
Sr
22:23
7:38
107
Katheri Toscano
Jr
22:35
7:42
116
Chelsea Harris
Sr
24:25
8:20
143




20 Foothill (bak)
8-20-20-19-20
Gap: 3:45
111:04
22:13
7:35
486 Natal Fernande
So
19:36
6:41
12
Perla Veloz
So
22:15
7:36
101
Erika Alvarez
Sr
22:54
7:49
119
Crystal Rodrigez
Jr
22:58
7:50
122
Kaitlyn Mrasak
So
23:21
7:58
132
Violet Quintana
Sr
23:23
7:59
133
Brenda Trejo
Jr
25:16
8:37
149
21 Villa Park
16-19-19-21-21
Gap: 6:21
117:14
23:27
8:00
528 Emily Mcvay
Sr
20:17
6:55
28
Lyndsay Walker
Jr
21:42
7:24
84
Brittnei Miller
Sr
22:22
7:38
106
Natalie Anna
Sr
26:15
8:58
154
Allison Horist
So
26:38
9:05
156








22 Ramona (riv)
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:40
113:35
22:43
7:45
536 Brittane Balmer
Jr
20:41
7:04
44
Elizab Sanpedro
Jr
21:55
7:29
93
Oliv Domingue
Sr
22:53
7:49
118
Kelsey Purkiss
Jr
23:45
8:06
139
Blair Blokzyl
Sr
24:21
8:19
142
Whitn Lockman
Jr
26:32
9:03
155




23 James Lick
17-22-23-23-23
Gap: 6:30
120:57
24:11
8:15
600 Kayla Matsuda
Sr
20:18
6:56
29
Elsie Carillo
Sr
22:25
7:39
110
Yvette Ayala
Fr
25:38
8:45
151
Michelle Olage
Jr
25:48
8:48
153
Karina Fuentes
So
26:48
9:09
157








24 Norwalk
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:59
119:36
23:55
8:10
661 Adrianna Salazar
So
22:04
7:32
99
Andrea Lomeli
So
23:04
7:52
125
Anna Avila
Sr
24:41
8:25
144
Meli Del Castillo
Sr
24:44
8:26
145
Cynthia Morales
Sr
25:03
8:33
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Val Regalia So San Ramon Valley 19:50 6:46
2 Hanna Edwards So La Serna 19:56 6:48
3 Kate Rheinschild So San Marcos (sb) 19:59 6:49
4 Angela Sandoval So Elsinore 20:06 6:52
5 Dana Woodbury So Moorpark 20:39 7:03
6 Samant Cardoza So Pacific 20:47 7:06
7 Yesenia Soto So Elsinore 20:50 7:07
8 Caity Dickson So San Ramon Valley 20:58 7:09
9 Alex Patterson So Newbury Park 21:04 7:11
10 Natali Martineau So Vacaville 21:05 7:12
11 Sara Saldana So Canyon (cc) 21:10 7:13
12 Valerie Medina So La Serna 21:13 7:14
13 Michelle Beasley So Steele Canyon 21:19 7:17
14 Bridget Gioiello So San Marcos (sb) 21:35 7:22
15 Briana Garcia So Canyon (ana) 21:35 7:22
16 Kassa Cervantes So Ayala 21:38 7:23
17 Elysia Hodges So San Marcos (sb) 21:39 7:23
18 Laura Zamora So American 21:40 7:24
19 Carolin Hollister So Westlake 21:41 7:24
20 Nico Youkhaneh So American 21:43 7:25
21 Adrienne Simes So San Marcos (sb) 21:53 7:28
22 Anni Valceschini So San Ramon Valley 21:56 7:29
23 Rach Fishelberg So Ayala 21:57 7:29
24 Gaby Barcens So Catalina Foothills 22:01 7:31
25 Caitlyn Lew So Ayala 22:10 7:34
26 Shannon Yee So Ayala 22:11 7:34
27 Daniel Rakowski So Newbury Park 22:15 7:36
28 Nico Winemann So Newbury Park 22:17 7:36
29 Gabri Wildfeuer So San Marcos (sb) 22:27 7:40
30 Rebecca Tang So South Torrance 22:27 7:40
31 Ashley Wright So Ironwood Ridge 22:34 7:42
32 Ella Winje So St. Francis 22:36 7:43 1/7 14/27 18/28
33 Jamie Arnold So Canyon (cc) 22:36 7:43
34 Amanda Snew So Steele Canyon 22:36 7:43
35 Kat Schultz So Santiago (gg) 22:38 7:43
36 Julia Lomino So Westlake 22:38 7:43
37 Lea Fitsimmons So Newbury Park 22:39 7:44
38 Vallejo-howard So San Marcos (sb) 22:41 7:45
39 Jackie Kabel So San Ramon Valley 22:42 7:45
40 Mary Stern So San Ramon Valley 22:46 7:46
41 Leslie Seder So Claremont 22:52 7:48
42 Carolyn Fine So Vacaville 22:52 7:48
43 Shelby Vollmer So St. Francis 22:55 7:49 2/7 15/27 12/22
44 Anni Humphrey So San Ramon Valley 22:57 7:50
45 Malinda Lopez So Westlake 23:06 7:53
46 Gabrielle Lee So Canyon (cc) 23:08 7:54
47 Stepha Calderon So Santiago (gg) 23:09 7:54
48 Maggie Merkin So Claremont 23:12 7:55
49 Emily Flores So Palm Springs 23:26 8:00
50 Malorie Garcia Fr Colony 23:34 8:03
51 Chelsea Feller So Simi Valley 23:35 8:03
52 Valerie Burstein So Camarillo 23:39 8:04
53 Chelsea Corey So San Ramon Valley 23:39 8:04
54 Alyssa Martin So San Ramon Valley 23:40 8:05
55 Sarah Wims So Canyon (cc) 23:41 8:05
56 Cl Wenthworth So Newbury Park 23:41 8:05
57 Joann Villaroman So Canyon (ana) 23:45 8:06
58 Danielle Evans So South Torrance 23:46 8:07
59 Kaitlyn Seckar So Simi Valley 23:47 8:07
60 Julie Ferguson So Westlake 23:48 8:07
61 Anabel Calvario So Vacaville 23:53 8:09
62 Becca Faist So Canyon (ana) 24:04 8:13
63 Lindsay Volkov So Ayala 24:05 8:13
64 Erica Bilodeau So San Ramon Valley 24:06 8:14
65 Rosi Gonzalez So Santiago (gg) 24:09 8:15
67 Lauren Flores So St. Francis 24:17 8:17 3/7 19/27 10/20
68 Alexandr Durak So San Marcos (sb) 24:18 8:18
69 Victori Burchard So San Ramon Valley 24:22 8:19
70 Taylor Marchant So Canyon (ana) 24:24 8:20
71 Stepha Marshall So Vacaville 24:29 8:21
72 Inesa Yasakova So Camarillo 24:30 8:22
73 Ama Hesterman So Vacaville 24:32 8:22
74 Zeleka Shawel So Troy 24:47 8:28
75 Ally Shiras So San Marcos (sb) 24:51 8:29
76 Alejandra Cueva So Simi Valley 24:55 8:30
77 Amanda Sheu So Newbury Park 25:01 8:32
78 Maria Vargas So La Serna 25:04 8:33
79 Veronic Ramirez So Baldwin Park 25:06 8:34
80 Alyssa Fink Fr La Serna 25:08 8:35
81 Stephanie Scott So Glendora 25:11 8:36
82 Maggi Ybarra So Steele Canyon 25:18 8:38
83 Brenda Alfaro So Baldwin Park 25:19 8:38
84 Daisy Morales So Santiago (gg) 25:20 8:39
85 Yadira Escobar So Santiago (gg) 25:24 8:40
86 Brenda Zavala So Canyon (cc) 25:31 8:43
87 Natalie Obaldia So St. Francis 25:31 8:43 4/7 22/27 11/16
88 Resendiz Arlene So Colony 25:32 8:43
89 Kennedy Walker So St. Francis 25:47 8:48 5/7 24/27 8/13 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
90 Quesa Alejandra So Colony 25:54 8:50
91 Erin Kunz So American 25:55 8:51
92 Andr Valenzuela So Baldwin Park 25:56 8:51
93 Leah Buck So American 26:05 8:54
94 Viviana Ramirez So Santiago (gg) 26:14 8:57
95 Keily Duran So Palm Springs 26:15 8:58
96 Jennifer Wang So Troy 26:16 8:58
97 Stepha Draeger So Claremont 26:18 8:59
98 Chloe Sambrano So Claremont 26:26 9:01
99 Crystal Flores So Claremont 26:32 9:03
100 Irma Gutierrez So Santiago (gg) 26:36 9:05
101 Megan Gilmartin So Claremont 26:48 9:09
102 Chanel Eddy So Palm Springs 26:52 9:10
103 Janice Garcia So La Serna 26:56 9:12
104 Varsha Prasad So American 26:58 9:12
105 Felicia Mora So La Serna 27:00 9:13
106 Chanel Temple So Palm Springs 27:03 9:14
107 Brooke Rendon So Elsinore 27:07 9:15
108 Tatiana Smith So St. Francis 27:08 9:16 6/7 26/27 7/10 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
109 Ayanna Brown So Summit 27:08 9:16
110 Shannon Hughes So Steele Canyon 27:08 9:16
111 Shelby Bowers So Steele Canyon 27:17 9:19
112 Am Christensen So Steele Canyon 27:25 9:21
113 Katie Esparza Fr St. Francis 27:35 9:25 7/7 27/27 4/6
114 Chloe Myers So San Marcos (sb) 27:37 9:26
115 Katherin Hewko So Palm Springs 27:43 9:28
116 Marissa Astuto So Steele Canyon 27:43 9:28
117 Amie Gahan So South Torrance 27:56 9:32
118 Pooja Kachhia So American 28:02 9:34
119 Jennife Zagorski So La Serna 28:16 9:39
120 Diana Gutierrez So Baldwin Park 28:19 9:40
121 Chanel Mitchell So Palm Springs 28:23 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos (sb)
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 2:28
107:33
21:31
7:20
62 Kate Rheinsch
So
19:59
6:49
3
Bridget Gioiello
So
21:35
7:22
10
Elysia Hodges
So
21:39
7:23
12
Adrienne Simes
So
21:53
7:28
15
Gabri Wildfeue
So
22:27
7:40
22
Vallejo-
So
22:41
7:45
28
Alexandr Durak
So
24:18
8:18
46
2 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:56
108:12
21:38
7:23
80 Val Regalia
So
19:50
6:46
1
Caity Dickson
So
20:58
7:09
4
Anni Valcesch
So
21:56
7:29
16
Jackie Kabel
So
22:42
7:45
29
Mary Stern
So
22:46
7:46
30
Anni Humphrey
So
22:57
7:50
34
Chelsea Corey
So
23:39
8:04
39
3 Ayala
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
112:01
22:24
7:39
108 Kassa Cervante
So
21:38
7:23
11
Rach Fishelbe
So
21:57
7:29
17
Caitlyn Lew
So
22:10
7:34
18
Shannon Yee
So
22:11
7:34
19
Lindsay Volkov
So
24:05
8:13
43








4 Newbury Park
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:37
111:56
22:23
7:38
114 Alex Patterso
So
21:04
7:11
5
Daniel Rakowski
So
22:15
7:36
20
Nico Winemann
So
22:17
7:36
21
Lea Fitsimmo
So
22:39
7:44
27
Cl Wenthwor
So
23:41
8:05
41
Amanda Sheu
So
25:01
8:32
49




5 Canyon (cc)
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 4:21
116:06
23:13
7:55
161 Sara Saldana
So
21:10
7:13
7
Jamie Arnold
So
22:36
7:43
24
Gabriell Lee
So
23:08
7:54
35
Sarah Wims
So
23:41
8:05
40
Brenda Zavala
So
25:31
8:43
55








6 Vacaville
5-9-7-7-6
Gap: 3:27
116:51
23:22
7:59
175 Natali Martinea
So
21:05
7:12
6
Carolyn Fine
So
22:52
7:48
32
Anabel Calvario
So
23:53
8:09
42
Stepha Marshall
So
24:29
8:21
47
Ama Hesterma
So
24:32
8:22
48








7 La Serna
2-2-5-6-7
Gap: 7:00
118:17
23:39
8:04
179 Hanna Edwards
So
19:56
6:48
2
Valerie Medina
So
21:13
7:14
8
Maria Vargas
So
25:04
8:33
50
Alyssa Fink
Fr
25:08
8:35
51
Janice Garcia
So
26:56
9:12
68
Felicia Mora
So
27:00
9:13
70
Jennife Zagorski
So
28:16
9:39
80
8 Santiago (gg)
11-11-11-10-8
Gap: 2:46
120:40
24:08
8:14
213 Kat Schultz
So
22:38
7:43
26
Stepha Calderon
So
23:09
7:54
36
Rosi Gonzalez
So
24:09
8:15
44
Daisy Morales
So
25:20
8:39
53
Yadira Escobar
So
25:24
8:40
54
Viviana Ramirez
So
26:14
8:57
60
Irma Gutierre
So
26:36
9:05
65
8 American
9-5-8-8-8
Gap: 5:18
122:21
24:28
8:21
213 Laura Zamora
So
21:40
7:24
13
Nico Youkhane
So
21:43
7:25
14
Erin Kunz
So
25:55
8:51
58
Leah Buck
So
26:05
8:54
59
Varsha Prasad
So
26:58
9:12
69
Pooja Kachhia
So
28:02
9:34
79




10 St. Francis
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 3:11
121:06
24:13
8:16
214 Ella Winje
So
22:36
7:43
23
Shelby Vollmer
So
22:55
7:49
33
Lauren Flores
So
24:17
8:17
45
Natalie Obaldia
So
25:31
8:43
56
Kennedy Walker
So
25:47
8:48
57
Tatiana Smith
So
27:08
9:16
72
Katie Esparza
Fr
27:35
9:25
76
11 Steele Canyon
7-8-9-10-11
Gap: 5:58
123:38
24:44
8:26
233 Michelle Beasley
So
21:19
7:17
9
Amanda Snew
So
22:36
7:43
25
Maggi Ybarra
So
25:18
8:38
52
Shannon Hughes
So
27:08
9:16
73
Shelby Bowers
So
27:17
9:19
74
Am Christen
So
27:25
9:21
75
Marissa Astuto
So
27:43
9:28
78
12 Claremont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:40
125:20
25:04
8:33
257 Leslie Seder
So
22:52
7:48
31
Maggie Merkin
So
23:12
7:55
37
Stepha Draeger
So
26:18
8:59
62
Chloe Sambrano
So
26:26
9:01
63
Crystal Flores
So
26:32
9:03
64
Megan Gilmarti
So
26:48
9:09
66




13 Palm Springs
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:17
131:19
26:16
8:58
314 Emily Flores
So
23:26
8:00
38
Keily Duran
So
26:15
8:58
61
Chanel Eddy
So
26:52
9:10
67
Chanel Temple
So
27:03
9:14
71
Katherin Hewko
So
27:43
9:28
77
Chanel Mitchell
So
28:23
9:41
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joanna Montoya Jr La Serna 20:23 6:57
2 Erika Shaeffer Sr Newbury Park 20:34 7:01
3 Daniell Schaefer Sr Saugus 20:37 7:02
4 Kaylie Fisher Fr Saugus 20:38 7:03
5 Jenna Vincej Fr Saugus 20:38 7:03
6 Christi Edwards Jr Saugus 20:43 7:04
7 Hannah Fillas Jr Canyon (cc) 20:44 7:05
8 Skylar Hanson Jr Newport Harbor 20:52 7:07
9 Kaitlyn Mahotz Jr Canyon (cc) 20:56 7:09
10 Nicole Demsher Sr Canyon (cc) 21:05 7:12
11 Ahuero Lindsey Jr Edison (hb) 21:05 7:12
12 Kat Gaussoin Sr Canyon (cc) 21:08 7:13
13 Katrin Gutierrez Sr Saugus 21:22 7:18
14 Emma Frandsen Jr San Ramon Valley 21:37 7:23
15 Ally Phillips Jr Thousand Oaks 21:38 7:23
16 Courtne Koeritz Jr Westlake 21:39 7:23
17 Mackenna Zorn Jr Newport Harbor 21:39 7:23
18 Erika Chason Sr Newbury Park 21:40 7:24
19 Irene Galindo Sr Western (ana) 21:41 7:24
20 Jamie Guerrero Jr Thousand Oaks 21:42 7:24
21 Emily Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 21:45 7:25
22 Kaylie Ashton Sr Granite Hills (av) 21:45 7:25
23 Stephanie Hayes Sr Newport Harbor 21:51 7:27
24 Jazmin Ocampo Jr Torrance 21:53 7:28
25 Joanna Vargas Sr St. Francis 21:55 7:29 1/6 12/27 13/29
26 Erica Schaefer Sr Saugus 21:56 7:29
27 Rachel Gonzalez Jr Torrance 22:00 7:31
28 Kelsey Keough Sr Claremont 22:01 7:31
29 Brenda Ayala Sr Saugus 22:03 7:32
30 Jessica Shaltz Sr Torrance 22:05 7:32
31 Grace Yoo Sr Torrance 22:06 7:33
32 Shelly Ono Jr Thousand Oaks 22:07 7:33
33 Marie Leonard Jr Claremont 22:09 7:34
34 Ritter Maddy Sr Edison (hb) 22:09 7:34
35 Deanna Dupuy Sr Newbury Park 22:17 7:36
36 Jessica Benson Sr Temecula Valley 22:21 7:38
37 Canda Bickmore Jr Simi Valley 22:24 7:39
38 Hannah Zachary Sr Claremont 22:27 7:40
39 Wendy Ramirez Jr Simi Valley 22:28 7:40
40 Andrea Barrera So Whittier 22:35 7:42
41 Nicole Quenga Jr Granite Hills (av) 22:35 7:42
42 Emily Nee Sr Claremont 22:36 7:43
43 Alex Alvarado Sr Saugus 22:37 7:43
44 Ivy Sanchez Sr Los Altos 22:39 7:44
45 Hope Hutchison Sr Claremont 22:46 7:46
46 Tomomi Sato Jr Torrance 22:49 7:47
47 Corrin Rakowski Sr Newbury Park 22:54 7:49
48 Janet Serrano Jr Western (ana) 22:57 7:50
49 Elizab Burchard Sr San Ramon Valley 23:10 7:54
50 Trainor Brittany Sr Edison (hb) 23:11 7:55
51 Bianca Ceballos Sr La Mirada 23:13 7:55
52 Melissa Arjon Jr Saugus 23:16 7:56
53 Amber Wright Jr Saugus 23:16 7:56
54 Vanessa Foster Jr Canyon (cc) 23:23 7:59
55 Tera Johnson Jr Claremont 23:23 7:59
56 Megan Rubin Jr Newbury Park 23:24 7:59
57 Jessica Ito Jr Torrance 23:25 8:00
58 Jennife Mccarthy Sr Newport Harbor 23:25 8:00
59 Tawny Curfman Sr Newport Harbor 23:26 8:00
60 Hanna Nenadov Sr Canyon (cc) 23:32 8:02
61 Jennifer Rivera So Whittier 23:35 8:03
62 Ehimy Perez Jr Sonora (lh) 23:36 8:03
63 Mimi Garai Jr Thousand Oaks 23:38 8:04
64 Erin Takata Jr Thousand Oaks 23:39 8:04
65 Madi Capistrano Jr Canyon (cc) 23:41 8:05
66 Tessa Mccarty Jr Newbury Park 23:42 8:05
67 Rachel Shell Sr Torrance 23:45 8:06
68 Bianca Lara Jr Valencia (pla) 23:46 8:07
69 Hanna Belanger Jr Saugus 23:47 8:07
70 Letica Devila Jr Newbury Park 23:50 8:08
71 Stephani Aguirre Jr Western (ana) 23:52 8:09
72 Maribel Leon Sr Channel Islands 23:53 8:09
73 Sandy Olaguez Jr Claremont 23:54 8:09
74 Niemic Candace Jr Edison (hb) 23:55 8:10
75 Diane Partida Jr Torrance 23:56 8:10
76 Dalia Viveros Jr Western (ana) 23:57 8:10
77 Kelsey Alban Jr Westlake 24:00 8:11
78 Laura Cadwell Jr Simi Valley 24:01 8:12
79 Fransisca Gil Jr Western (ana) 24:03 8:12
80 Ashlyn Yetter Sr Westlake 24:04 8:13
81 Hailee Castro Sr Torrance 24:06 8:14
82 Jennifer Song Jr Torrance 24:09 8:15
83 Rosie Lopez Jr Steele Canyon 24:10 8:15
84 Kasey Cass Jr Canyon (cc) 24:13 8:16
85 Vanessa Perez Sr Western (ana) 24:14 8:16
86 Bren Hermosillo Jr Western (ana) 24:14 8:16
87 Sarah Gutierrez Sr St. Francis 24:15 8:17 2/6 17/27 15/28
88 Marce Schneider Jr Steele Canyon 24:16 8:17
89 Asha Starks So Western (ana) 24:17 8:17
90 Alyssa Rios Jr Whittier 24:17 8:17
91 Zoe Smith Jr Claremont 24:18 8:18
92 Val Kane Jr Newport Harbor 24:18 8:18
93 Caitlin Tona Jr Newport Harbor 24:19 8:18
94 Alex Burgos Jr Granite Hills (av) 24:19 8:18
95 Katie Ruther Jr Saugus 24:19 8:18
96 Gleason Erica Jr Edison (hb) 24:20 8:18
97 Kristen Jakstis Fr Thousand Oaks 24:24 8:20
98 Jenna Heim Jr Simi Valley 24:28 8:21
99 Maris Castaneda Fr Edison (hb) 24:32 8:22
100 Kim Anderson Sr St. Francis 24:34 8:23 3/6 20/27 14/24
101 Victori Tacherra Sr St. Francis 24:36 8:24 4/6 21/27 11/18 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
102 Sheridan Davis Jr Torrance 24:41 8:25
103 Amber White Jr Simi Valley 24:44 8:26
104 Dana Rich Jr Simi Valley 24:49 8:28
105 Amanda Garcia Jr Channel Islands 24:52 8:29
106 Rachel Reber Sr Glendora 24:53 8:30
107 Gema Macias Sr Valencia (pla) 24:57 8:31
108 Estefany Nunez So Magnolia 25:00 8:32
109 Susan Zeluff Sr Torrance 25:04 8:33
110 Wendy Myren Sr Temecula Valley 25:08 8:35
111 Weis Chelsea Sr Edison (hb) 25:10 8:35
112 Natali Rodriguez Jr Channel Islands 25:15 8:37
113 Caitlin Griffin Sr Claremont 25:17 8:38
114 Nath Altamirano Jr Baldwin Park 25:18 8:38
115 Katie Black Jr Claremont 25:22 8:39
116 Amanda Teketa Jr Torrance 25:24 8:40
117 Krystal Jimenez Jr Claremont 25:26 8:41
118 Jennifer Lee Sr Glendora 25:26 8:41
119 Julie Miller Sr Westlake 25:29 8:42
120 Sha D'agonstino Sr Simi Valley 25:32 8:43
121 Elicia Fernandez Sr St. Francis 25:37 8:45 5/6 23/27 11/13
122 Nicole Chiang Jr Torrance 25:39 8:45
123 Cristi Valenzuel Jr Western (ana) 25:39 8:45
124 Lauren Burns Jr St. Francis 25:51 8:49 6/6 25/27 11/13
125 Gere Purevkhuu Sr Torrance 25:52 8:50
126 Sulein Marquez Sr Channel Islands 25:52 8:50
127 Dayana Merchan Jr Simi Valley 25:53 8:50
128 Sharon Lee Jr Glendora 26:01 8:53
129 Evelyn Garcia Jr Simi Valley 26:02 8:53
130 Val Devincenzo Jr Sonora (lh) 26:03 8:53
131 Marilu Grismer Jr Valencia (pla) 26:14 8:57
132 Jocely Okamoto Sr Torrance 26:19 8:59
133 Alyssa Gogesch Sr Westlake 26:20 8:59
134 Elizabeth Hong Jr Torrance 26:21 9:00
135 Elizabeth Fictum Jr Westlake 26:21 9:00
136 Llanely Silva Jr Channel Islands 26:27 9:02
137 Cristal Torres Sr Fairfield 26:31 9:03
138 Rosa Sanchez So Magnolia 26:35 9:04
139 Julia Montoya Sr Baldwin Park 26:39 9:06
140 Giselle Mauricio Jr Channel Islands 26:45 9:08
141 Sarah Greeley Jr Simi Valley 26:51 9:10
142 Maria Adon Jr Channel Islands 27:00 9:13
143 Emily Goode Jr Fairfield 27:06 9:15
144 Stephan Saccardi Sr Thousand Oaks 27:07 9:15
145 Chisti Mccardell Sr Steele Canyon 27:10 9:16
146 Ama Nestlerode Sr Fairfield 27:15 9:18
147 Paloma Fuentes Jr Hueneme 27:17 9:19
148 Stephanie Flores Jr Hueneme 27:20 9:20
149 Jennifer Alejo Jr Magnolia 27:28 9:22
150 Antonia Salvitti Fr Fairfield 27:34 9:25
151 Kenia Garcia Sr La Serna 27:36 9:25
152 Adrian Martinez Sr Indio 27:39 9:26
153 Pavande Rakhra Sr Valencia (pla) 27:39 9:26
154 Brittany Iles Sr Claremont 27:46 9:29
155 Jovanna Ramirez Jr Hueneme 27:47 9:29
156 Dayna Morales Jr Glendora 27:49 9:30
157 Emery V. Burrell Jr Indio 28:00 9:33
158 Blanca Lemus Jr Hueneme 28:04 9:35
159 Rhea Santiago Jr La Mirada 28:11 9:37
160 Katia Alcantor Sr Baldwin Park 28:22 9:41
161 Ashley Ordaz Sr Torrance 28:24 9:42
162 Vennes Moreno Sr Indio 28:33 9:45
163 Charlo Custodio Jr La Mirada 28:46 9:49
164 Jennif Yamashiro Sr Torrance 28:56 9:52
165 Sophia Avila So Magnolia 28:58 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
103:58
20:48
7:06
26 Daniell Schaefer
Sr
20:37
7:02
2
Kaylie Fisher
Fr
20:38
7:03
3
Jenna Vincej
Fr
20:38
7:03
4
Christi Edwards
Jr
20:43
7:04
5
Katrin Gutierre
Sr
21:22
7:18
12
Erica Schaefer
Sr
21:56
7:29
23
Brenda Ayala
Sr
22:03
7:32
26
2 Canyon (cc)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
107:16
21:27
7:19
76 Hannah Fillas
Jr
20:44
7:05
6
Kaitlyn Mahotz
Jr
20:56
7:09
8
Nicole Demsher
Sr
21:05
7:12
9
Kat Gaussoin
Sr
21:08
7:13
11
Vanessa Foster
Jr
23:23
7:59
42
Hanna Nenadov
Sr
23:32
8:02
48
Madi Capistra
Jr
23:41
8:05
51
3 Newport Harbor
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
109:32
21:54
7:29
107 Skylar Hanson
Jr
20:52
7:07
7
Mackenna Zorn
Jr
21:39
7:23
15
Emily Wilson
Jr
21:45
7:25
19
Stephani Hayes
Sr
21:51
7:27
20
Jennife Mccarthy
Sr
23:25
8:00
46
Tawny Curfman
Sr
23:26
8:00
47
Val Kane
Jr
24:18
8:18
67
4 Newbury Park
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
110:49
22:10
7:34
132 Erika Shaeffer
Sr
20:34
7:01
1
Erika Chason
Sr
21:40
7:24
16
Deanna Dupuy
Sr
22:17
7:36
32
Corrin Rakowski
Sr
22:54
7:49
39
Megan Rubin
Jr
23:24
7:59
44
Tessa Mccarty
Jr
23:42
8:05
52
Letica Devila
Jr
23:50
8:08
54
5 Torrance
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
110:53
22:11
7:34
138 Jazmin Ocampo
Jr
21:53
7:28
21
Rachel Gonzalez
Jr
22:00
7:31
24
Jessica Shaltz
Sr
22:05
7:32
27
Grace Yoo
Sr
22:06
7:33
28
Tomomi Sato
Jr
22:49
7:47
38
Jessica Ito
Jr
23:25
8:00
45
Rachel Shell
Sr
23:45
8:06
53
6 Thousand Oaks
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:01
112:44
22:33
7:42
159 Ally Phillips
Jr
21:38
7:23
13
Jamie Guerrero
Jr
21:42
7:24
18
Shelly Ono
Jr
22:07
7:33
29
Mimi Garai
Jr
23:38
8:04
49
Erin Takata
Jr
23:39
8:04
50
Kristen Jakstis
Fr
24:24
8:20
69
Stephan Saccardi
Sr
27:07
9:15
89
7 Claremont
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:45
111:59
22:24
7:39
162 Kelsey Keough
Sr
22:01
7:31
25
Marie Leonard
Jr
22:09
7:34
30
Hannah Zachary
Sr
22:27
7:40
34
Emily Nee
Sr
22:36
7:43
36
Hope Hutchiso
Sr
22:46
7:46
37
Tera Johnson
Jr
23:23
7:59
43
Sandy Olaguez
Jr
23:54
8:09
57
8 Edison (hb)
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:15
114:40
22:56
7:50
208 Ahuero Lindsey
Jr
21:05
7:12
10
Ritter Maddy
Sr
22:09
7:34
31
Trainor Brittany
Sr
23:11
7:55
41
Niemic Candace
Jr
23:55
8:10
58
Gleason Erica
Jr
24:20
8:18
68
Maris Castaned
Fr
24:32
8:22
71
Weis Chelsea
Sr
25:10
8:35
77
9 Western (ana)
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
116:30
23:18
7:57
233 Irene Galindo
Sr
21:41
7:24
17
Janet Serrano
Jr
22:57
7:50
40
Stephani Aguirre
Jr
23:52
8:09
55
Dalia Viveros
Jr
23:57
8:10
59
Fransisc Gil
Jr
24:03
8:12
62
Vanessa Perez
Sr
24:14
8:16
64
Bren Hermosil
Jr
24:14
8:16
65
10 Simi Valley
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
118:05
23:37
8:04
273 Canda Bickmore
Jr
22:24
7:39
33
Wendy Ramirez
Jr
22:28
7:40
35
Laura Cadwell
Jr
24:01
8:12
61
Jenna Heim
Jr
24:28
8:21
70
Amber White
Jr
24:44
8:26
74
Dana Rich
Jr
24:49
8:28
75
Sha D'agonst
Sr
25:32
8:43
80
11 Westlake
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:41
121:32
24:18
8:18
300 Courtne Koeritz
Jr
21:39
7:23
14
Kelsey Alban
Jr
24:00
8:11
60
Ashlyn Yetter
Sr
24:04
8:13
63
Julie Miller
Sr
25:29
8:42
79
Alyssa Gogesch
Sr
26:20
8:59
84
Elizabet Fictum
Jr
26:21
9:00
85




12 St. Francis
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:42
120:57
24:11
8:15
314 Joanna Vargas
Sr
21:55
7:29
22
Sarah Gutierre
Sr
24:15
8:17
66
Kim Anderson
Sr
24:34
8:23
72
Victori Tacherra
Sr
24:36
8:24
73
Elicia Fernande
Sr
25:37
8:45
81
Lauren Burns
Jr
25:51
8:49
82




13 Channel Islands
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
126:19
25:16
8:37
379 Maribel Leon
Sr
23:53
8:09
56
Amanda Garcia
Jr
24:52
8:29
76
Natali Rodrigue
Jr
25:15
8:37
78
Sulein Marquez
Sr
25:52
8:50
83
Llanely Silva
Jr
26:27
9:02
86
Giselle Mauricio
Jr
26:45
9:08
87
Maria Adon
Jr
27:00
9:13
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 April Willet Fr St. Francis 20:05 6:51 1/7 3/27 1/30
2 Emily Mccarty Fr Saugus 20:27 6:59
3 Leah Campbell Fr St. Francis 20:28 6:59 2/7 4/27 1/27
4 Danielle Heinz Fr Villa Park 20:35 7:02
5 Anique Villegas Fr Redondo Union 20:35 7:02
6 Jenna Long Fr Beckman 21:12 7:14
7 Jenay Jauregui Fr Saugus 21:21 7:17
8 Hailey Tye Fr Canyon (ana) 21:22 7:18
9 Yesenia Ortega Fr Camarillo 21:30 7:20
10 Tiffany Moore Fr Beverly Hills 21:36 7:22
11 Camille Dyer Fr St. Francis 21:36 7:22 3/7 9/27 1/23
12 Devyn Sato Fr North Torrance 21:45 7:25
13 Maddy Valero Fr Thousand Oaks 21:45 7:25
14 Susan Frazier Fr St. Francis 21:46 7:26 4/7 10/27 1/18
15 Hailey Hoebel Fr Canyon (ana) 21:53 7:28
16 Kelsey Laskoski Fr Canyon (ana) 21:55 7:29
17 Kristin Ewing Fr Beckman 22:00 7:31
18 Sarah Miller Fr Canyon (cc) 22:02 7:31
19 Kaitlin Koba Fr North Torrance 22:03 7:32
20 Herpey Maddy Fr Edison (hb) 22:08 7:33
21 Ashton Padberg Fr Thousand Oaks 22:09 7:34
22 Holli Cusumano Fr Canyon (cc) 22:16 7:36
23 Sarah D'atri Fr Simi Valley 22:25 7:39
24 Jessic Uriostegui Fr Atwater 22:25 7:39
25 Valerie Trinh Fr Saugus 22:28 7:40
26 Edith Jimenez Fr Pacific 22:29 7:40
27 Devyn Andrews Fr St. Francis 22:29 7:40 5/7 13/27 1/12
28 Aleesha Flugum Fr Simi Valley 22:35 7:42
29 Jasmine Delaney Fr Ramona (riv) 22:40 7:44
30 Cynthia Torres Fr Los Amigos 22:52 7:48
31 Janice Walker Fr Canyon (cc) 22:52 7:48
32 Zifiro Sanchez Fr Don Lugo 22:54 7:49
33 Kaleigh Smith Fr Camarillo 22:56 7:50
34 Madison Bridge Fr Canyon (ana) 22:57 7:50
35 Stephanie Eng Fr Peninsula 22:59 7:51
36 Mckenz Grenfell Fr Ironwood Ridge 23:00 7:51
37 Franc Bosnoyan Fr Saugus 23:04 7:52
38 Alane Fajayan Fr Canyon (ana) 23:06 7:53
39 Melanie Joerger Fr Thousand Oaks 23:13 7:55
40 Briann Simmons Fr Beverly Hills 23:17 7:57
41 Nico Greenberg Fr Thousand Oaks 23:29 8:01
42 Emily Wilkenson Fr Ironwood Ridge 23:30 8:01
43 Jessie Welter Fr Saugus 23:34 8:03
44 Caitlyn Selve Fr Canyon (cc) 23:37 8:04
45 Bennion Aurora Fr Edison (hb) 23:38 8:04
46 Kayla Yop Fr North Torrance 23:40 8:05
47 Privett Alyssa Fr Edison (hb) 23:43 8:06
48 Ridgel Provencal So St. Francis 23:44 8:06 6/7 16/27 1/10 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
49 Kristina Bugg Fr Canyon (ana) 23:47 8:07
50 Melissa Vega Fr Villa Park 23:50 8:08
51 Elizabet Salinger Fr Torrance 23:57 8:10
52 Maddie Cushing Fr Villa Park 23:59 8:11
53 Jessica Diaz Fr St. Francis 24:15 8:17 7/7 17/27 1/5
54 Viviana Virrueta Fr Pacific 24:17 8:17
55 Christi Springer Fr Canyon (cc) 24:18 8:18
56 Chelsea Alpern Fr Saugus 24:19 8:18
57 Sachi Prim Fr Franklin (eg) 24:20 8:18
58 Brenna Sopp Fr Redondo Union 24:23 8:19
59 Mia Owens Fr Santa Barbara 24:31 8:22
60 Mariah Dunn Fr El Capitan 24:32 8:22
61 Yurika Yoneda Jr Peninsula 24:36 8:24
62 Samm Goldberg Fr Redondo Union 24:48 8:28
63 Madison Buteyn Fr Saugus 24:50 8:29
64 Emily Cotterell Fr Saugus 24:52 8:29
65 Ashl Markiewicz Fr Baldwin Park 24:53 8:30
66 Alina Vo Fr Ironwood Ridge 24:57 8:31
67 Maldonado Erica Fr Edison (hb) 24:58 8:31
68 Jasmine Gomez Fr Mayfair 24:59 8:32
69 Hannah Rush Fr Canyon (cc) 25:08 8:35
70 Kassan Johnston Fr Kaiser 25:22 8:39
71 Stephanie Baum Fr Thousand Oaks 25:22 8:39
72 Rebecca Mody Fr Peninsula 25:24 8:40
73 Michel Purgason Fr Thousand Oaks 25:25 8:40
74 Jasmine Johnson Fr Summit 25:27 8:41
75 Colle Woodman Fr Torrance 25:27 8:41
76 Liza Raffi Fr Beverly Hills 25:32 8:43
77 Lizzy Nelson Fr Saugus 25:33 8:43
78 Cassie Harris Fr North Torrance 25:36 8:44
79 Will Quan Fr Peninsula 25:40 8:46
80 Megan Austin Fr Simi Valley 25:42 8:46
81 Linda Rooney Fr El Capitan 25:45 8:47
82 Katie Low Fr Peninsula 25:46 8:48
83 Kristine Yamada Fr North Torrance 26:05 8:54
84 Charlotte Otte Fr Simi Valley 26:05 8:54
85 Becca Walker Fr Pleasant Grove 26:08 8:55
86 Brenda Quiroz Fr Don Lugo 26:10 8:56
87 Jeon Won Kim Fr Beverly Hills 26:11 8:56
88 Kelley Drechsler Fr Santa Barbara 26:14 8:57
89 Michell Dicosola Fr Ironwood Ridge 26:14 8:57
90 Nalley Rangel Fr Simi Valley 26:17 8:58
91 Rebb Ghermezi Fr Beverly Hills 26:19 8:59
92 Caitlin Kim Jr Peninsula 26:25 9:01
93 Amanda Bradley Fr El Capitan 26:29 9:02
94 Aura Shaner Fr Canyon (cc) 26:30 9:03
95 Bianca Katnik Fr Villa Park 26:38 9:05
96 Lauren Celano Fr Villa Park 26:41 9:06
97 Abigail Malit Fr North Torrance 26:43 9:07
98 Michelle Moreh Fr Beverly Hills 26:47 9:08
99 Elsie Chavez Fr Mayfair 26:50 9:09
100 Loriel Davila Fr Peninsula 26:52 9:10
101 Laura Quinn Fr Peninsula 26:54 9:11
102 Adrian Gonzalez Fr Kaiser 26:56 9:12
103 Miranda Lopez Fr Torrance 26:57 9:12
104 Vanessa Santos Fr Franklin (eg) 26:58 9:12
105 Jasmine Kyung Fr Beckman 27:01 9:13
106 Angelica Flores Fr Baldwin Park 27:02 9:14
107 Karen Ventura Fr Elsinore 27:15 9:18
108 Alyssa Clark Fr Pleasant Grove 27:25 9:21
109 Riley Folsom Fr Santa Barbara 27:31 9:23
110 Kate Buccinio Fr Franklin (eg) 27:35 9:25
111 Vaness Gonzales Fr Redondo Union 27:59 9:33
112 Sarah Choi Fr Peninsula 28:10 9:37
113 Allie Chandler Fr Santa Barbara 28:31 9:44
114 Burfuss Brittany Fr North Torrance 28:35 9:45
115 Daisy Bailon Fr Ramona (riv) 28:42 9:48
116 Kristi Chlentzos Fr Beckman 28:50 9:50
117 Nina Serratos Fr Ramona (riv) 28:51 9:51
118 Hannah Meyers Fr Villa Park 28:57 9:53
119 Amanda Daffron Fr El Capitan 29:06 9:56
120 Hare Ozawa Fr North Torrance 29:10 9:57
121 Kayla Jones Fr Kaiser 29:11 9:58
122 Gurjeena Sandu Fr Simi Valley 29:51 10:11
123 Marissa Deanda Fr Kaiser 30:10 10:18
124 Yadira Sanchez Fr Elsinore 30:15 10:19
125 Mitsue Escobar Fr Mayfair 30:17 10:20
126 Stepha Mendoza Fr Baldwin Park 30:20 10:21
127 Erica Delcampo Fr Mayfair 30:28 10:24
128 Jackie Rosas Fr Don Lugo 30:32 10:25
129 Olivia Walker Fr Santa Barbara 30:43 10:29
130 Hanna Jordan Fr Beckman 30:46 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
106:24
21:17
7:16
47 April Willet
Fr
20:05
6:51
1
Leah Campbell
Fr
20:28
6:59
3
Camille Dyer
Fr
21:36
7:22
9
Susan Frazier
Fr
21:46
7:26
12
Devyn Andrews
Fr
22:29
7:40
22
Ridgel Provenca
So
23:44
8:06
35
Jessica Diaz
Fr
24:15
8:17
39
2 Canyon (ana)
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:44
111:13
22:15
7:35
87 Hailey Tye
Fr
21:22
7:18
7
Hailey Hoebel
Fr
21:53
7:28
13
Kelsey Laskoski
Fr
21:55
7:29
14
Madison Bridge
Fr
22:57
7:50
25
Alane Fajayan
Fr
23:06
7:53
28
Kristina Bugg
Fr
23:47
8:07
36




3 Saugus
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:07
110:54
22:11
7:34
88 Emily Mccarty
Fr
20:27
6:59
2
Jenay Jauregui
Fr
21:21
7:17
6
Valerie Trinh
Fr
22:28
7:40
21
Franc Bosnoyan
Fr
23:04
7:52
27
Jessie Welter
Fr
23:34
8:03
32
Chelsea Alpern
Fr
24:19
8:18
41
Madison Buteyn
Fr
24:50
8:29
44
4 Canyon (cc)
9-7-5-5-4
Gap: 2:16
115:05
23:01
7:51
132 Sarah Miller
Fr
22:02
7:31
16
Holli Cusumano
Fr
22:16
7:36
19
Janice Walker
Fr
22:52
7:48
24
Caitlyn Selve
Fr
23:37
8:04
33
Christi Springer
Fr
24:18
8:18
40
Hannah Rush
Fr
25:08
8:35
45
Aura Shaner
Fr
26:30
9:03
61
5 Thousand Oaks
8-6-4-4-5
Gap: 3:37
115:58
23:12
7:55
135 Maddy Valero
Fr
21:45
7:25
11
Ashton Padberg
Fr
22:09
7:34
18
Melanie Joerger
Fr
23:13
7:55
29
Nico Greenber
Fr
23:29
8:01
31
Stephani Baum
Fr
25:22
8:39
46
Michel Purgason
Fr
25:25
8:40
48




6 North Torrance
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:20
119:09
23:50
8:08
165 Devyn Sato
Fr
21:45
7:25
10
Kaitlin Koba
Fr
22:03
7:32
17
Kayla Yop
Fr
23:40
8:05
34
Cassie Harris
Fr
25:36
8:44
50
Kristine Yamada
Fr
26:05
8:54
54
Abigail Malit
Fr
26:43
9:07
64
Burfuss Brittany
Fr
28:35
9:45
70
7 Beverly Hills
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 4:43
122:55
24:35
8:23
202 Tiffany Moore
Fr
21:36
7:22
8
Briann Simmons
Fr
23:17
7:57
30
Liza Raffi
Fr
25:32
8:43
49
Jeon Won Kim
Fr
26:11
8:56
56
Rebb Ghermezi
Fr
26:19
8:59
59
Michelle Moreh
Fr
26:47
9:08
65




8 Villa Park
3-9-7-7-8
Gap: 6:06
121:43
24:21
8:18
204 Danielle Heinz
Fr
20:35
7:02
4
Melissa Vega
Fr
23:50
8:08
37
Maddie Cushing
Fr
23:59
8:11
38
Bianca Katnik
Fr
26:38
9:05
62
Lauren Celano
Fr
26:41
9:06
63
Hannah Meyers
Fr
28:57
9:53
72




9 Simi Valley
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:52
123:04
24:37
8:24
208 Sarah D'atri
Fr
22:25
7:39
20
Aleesha Flugum
Fr
22:35
7:42
23
Megan Austin
Fr
25:42
8:46
52
Charlott Otte
Fr
26:05
8:54
55
Nalley Rangel
Fr
26:17
8:58
58
Gurjeena Sandu
Fr
29:51
10:11
73




10 Peninsula
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:47
124:25
24:53
8:30
220 Stephani Eng
Fr
22:59
7:51
26
Yurika Yoneda
Jr
24:36
8:24
43
Rebecca Mody
Fr
25:24
8:40
47
Will Quan
Fr
25:40
8:46
51
Katie Low
Fr
25:46
8:48
53
Caitlin Kim
Jr
26:25
9:01
60
Loriel Davila
Fr
26:52
9:10
66
11 Beckman
4-3-8-10-11
Gap: 9:34
129:49
25:58
8:52
233 Jenna Long
Fr
21:12
7:14
5
Kristin Ewing
Fr
22:00
7:31
15
Jasmine Kyung
Fr
27:01
9:13
67
Kristi Chlentzo
Fr
28:50
9:50
71
Hanna Jordan
Fr
30:46
10:30
75








12 Santa Barbara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:12
137:30
27:30
9:23
310 Mia Owens
Fr
24:31
8:22
42
Kelley Drechsle
Fr
26:14
8:57
57
Riley Folsom
Fr
27:31
9:23
68
Allie Chandler
Fr
28:31
9:44
69
Olivia Walker
Fr
30:43
10:29
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47