St. Francis Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cradeur, Erica Jr JV 22:42.8 7:28 3.04 14/95 3/7 10/14 2/12 24:17
(1:34,6.4)
24:17
(1:34,6.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Debenedetti, Sophie So V 19:33.6 6:26 3.04 11/74 3/7 3/14 1/11 20:05
(0:31,2.6)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
Fauria, Isabella Fr V 18:54.4 6:13 3.04 6/74 2/7 2/14 1/13 18:16 18:16
Hollenbach, Emma Fr V 19:53.3 6:33 3.04 15/74 4/7 4/14 1/10 20:16
(0:23,1.9)
20:16
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Lee, Teresa Jr JV 21:52.7 7:12 3.04 4/95 1/7 8/14 3/23 21:47 21:47
Lourim, Allie Sr V 20:30.6 6:45 3.04 24/74 6/7 6/14 1/8 20:57
(0:26,2.1)
20:13 20:13 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
Lourim, Cassidy So F/S 14:08 6:44 2.1 4/52 1/7 1/7 3/13 14:55
(0:47,5.3)
14:08
(0:00,0.0)
14:08
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Lynch, Noelle So F/S 14:23.8 6:51 2.1 7/52 3/7 3/7 1/6 15:11
(0:47,5.2)
15:11
(0:47,5.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
McBride, Nicole Fr F/S 14:46.7 7:02 2.1 18/52 4/7 4/7 1/6
McGrew, Savanna Jr JV 22:55 7:32 3.04 19/95 4/7 11/14 2/12 22:06 22:06
Nkadi, Ava Jr JV 23:40.8 7:47 3.04 33/95 5/7 12/14 3/11 22:42 19:17
Pahos, Marie So F/S 14:11.8 6:46 2.1 5/52 2/7 2/7 2/9 14:29
(0:17,1.9)
14:29
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Ramm, Elizabeth Fr F/S 15:13.1 7:15 2.1 31/52 7/7 7/7 1/6 16:02
(0:49,5.1)
16:02
(0:49,5.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Reyna, Alana Jr V 20:47.1 6:50 3.04 31/74 7/7 7/14 1/6 21:42
(0:55,4.2)
21:42
(0:55,4.2)
21:42
(0:55,4.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogers, Grace So F/S 14:51.1 7:04 2.1 21/52 5/7 5/7 1/6 15:33
(0:42,4.5)
15:33
(0:42,4.5)
15:08
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Rudis, Isabella Jr JV 24:52.3 8:11 3.04 55/95 6/7 13/14 4/10 24:20 24:20
Silva, Haley Fr V 20:14.3 6:39 3.04 17/74 5/7 5/14 1/10 20:06 20:06
Tran, Samantha Jr JV 22:20 7:21 3.04 10/95 2/7 9/14 4/14 21:58 21:58
Vandegrift, Sydney Jr V 18:32.2 6:06 3.04 2/74 1/7 1/14 2/16 18:53
(0:21,1.8)
18:24 18:24 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
Watson, Morgan So F/S 15:00.4 7:09 2.1 28/52 6/7 6/7 2/6 15:13
(0:13,1.4)
15:17
(0:17,1.9)
14:56 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
Zavala, Penelope Jr JV 25:26.4 8:22 3.04 61/95 7/7 14/14 3/9 25:13 25:13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 97:08
1:42
3.04 6:23 6:06 6:39 44 6:23 98:28
(1:20,1.4)
96:29 93:33 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY) Sydney Vandegrift (2), Isabella Fauria (5), Sophie Debenedetti (9), Emma Hollenbach (13), Haley Silva (15)
JV 1st 5 3/11 113:31
1:48
3.04 7:28 7:12 7:47 78 7:16 117:14
(3:43,3.2)
120:08
(6:37,5.5)
106:14 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Teresa Lee (4), Samantha Tran (10), Erica Cradeur (14), Savanna McGrew (19), Ava Nkadi (31)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 72:21
0:43
2.1 6:53 6:44 7:04 44 6:53 72:23
(0:02,0.0)
74:45
(2:23,3.2)
65:57 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cassidy Lourim (4), Marie Pahos (5), Noelle Lynch (6), Nicole McBride (13), Grace Rogers (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Beitia Sr Granite Bay 18:23.9 6:03
2 Sydney Vandegrift Jr St. Francis 18:32.2 6:06 1/7 1/14 2/16 18:53
(0:21)
18:24 18:24 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
3 Isabella Dobson Sr Elk Grove 18:34.2 6:07
4 Cessair Mckinney Sr Bella Vista 18:39.9 6:08
5 Alize Hartke Jr Oakmont 18:45.8 6:10
6 Isabella Fauria Fr St. Francis 18:54.4 6:13 2/7 2/14 1/13 18:16 18:16
7 Gabriela Hernandez So Vacaville 18:58 6:14
8 Quinn Hagerman So Merced 19:10.5 6:18
9 Ciara Colon Jr Merced 19:29.7 6:25
10 Destiny Everett So Lincoln-L 19:31.9 6:25
11 Sophie Debenedetti So St. Francis 19:33.6 6:26 3/7 3/14 1/11 20:05
(0:31)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
12 Phoebe Zeiss Sr Granite Bay 19:44 6:29
13 Jaxin Woodward So Vacaville 19:47.9 6:31
14 Anya Cooper-hynell Jr Nevada Union 19:50.9 6:32
15 Emma Hollenbach Fr St. Francis 19:53.3 6:33 4/7 4/14 1/10 20:16
(0:23)
20:16
(0:23)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
16 Kelli Vierra Fr Elk Grove 20:02.4 6:36
17 Haley Silva Fr St. Francis 20:14.3 6:39 5/7 5/14 1/10 20:06 20:06
18 Madison Meade Sr Roseville 20:15.5 6:40
19 Avery Lambrite Jr Whitney 20:18.8 6:41
20 Cassidy Aberson Sr Vacaville 20:20.5 6:41
21 Noelle Berexa Sr Granite Bay 20:22.3 6:42
22 Alyssa Tremblay Jr Rocklin 20:22.7 6:42
23 Esmeralda Aguayo Jr Downey 20:24.2 6:43
24 Allie Lourim Sr St. Francis 20:30.6 6:45 6/7 6/14 1/8 20:57
(0:26)
20:13 20:13 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
25 Savannah Hill Sr Whitney 20:33.8 6:46
26 Jordan Poczobutt Sr Granite Bay 20:36.7 6:47
27 Makaelyn Bickel Jr Downey 20:38.6 6:47
28 Madeleine Malone Jr Vacaville 20:39.7 6:48
29 Allie Tigert So Vacaville 20:45.7 6:50
30 Caitlyn Butler Jr Inderkum 20:46.8 6:50
31 Alana Reyna Jr St. Francis 20:47.1 6:50 7/7 7/14 1/6 21:42
(0:55)
21:42
(0:55)
21:42
(0:55)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Mia Taylor So Granite Bay 20:47.5 6:50
33 Jocelyn Brelsford Sr Whitney 20:51 6:52
34 Lauren Roe So Vacaville 21:02.5 6:55
35 Emma Bickford Fr Rocklin 21:12 6:58
36 Emilee Edwards So Ponderosa 21:15 6:59
37 Pearl Burton So Rocklin 21:16.6 7:00
38 Michaela Kreps So Vintage 21:22.9 7:02
39 Gabrielle Espinoza So Granite Bay 21:25.5 7:03
40 Claire Davidian So Granite Bay 21:25.8 7:03
41 Emma Digman Jr Vacaville 21:26.5 7:03
42 Hannah Berry Sr Vintage 21:27.2 7:03
43 Sheriane Greene So Nevada Union 21:27.3 7:03
44 Sara Holm Sr Bella Vista 21:30.3 7:04
45 Claire Berman Jr Nevada Union 21:32.3 7:05
46 Hailey Price Fr Ponderosa 21:33.5 7:05
47 Haven Lambrite Sr Whitney 21:37.4 7:07
48 Kaylah Ball Jr Elk Grove 21:41.8 7:08
49 Jackie Aleman Jr Merced 21:51.3 7:11
50 Mckenna Berman Sr Nevada Union 21:52.8 7:12
51 Analexis Glaude So Roseville 21:57.8 7:13
52 Olivia Stauffer Jr Whitney 22:00.2 7:14
53 Alexis Wallace Jr Bella Vista 22:04.3 7:16
54 Marie Navarro Jr Rocklin 22:04.5 7:16
55 Gabby Herrera So Vintage 22:09.3 7:17
56 Karly Scott So Elk Grove 22:12.9 7:18
57 Victoria Dix So Bella Vista 22:18.3 7:20
58 Emily Gullord Sr Vintage 22:21.3 7:21
59 Hannah Sims Sr Bella Vista 22:24 7:22
60 Hannah Gow So Bella Vista 22:24.7 7:22
61 Macey Lange Sr Bella Vista 22:29.5 7:24
62 Brooke Ortiz Jr Roseville 22:32.3 7:25
63 Jourdan Henson So Rocklin 22:35.7 7:26
64 Cailey Eade Sr Vintage 22:41.6 7:28
65 Ana Palafox Sr Vintage 22:56.5 7:33
66 Meghan Townsley Jr Whitney 23:00.6 7:34
67 Kaitlynn Perez Fr Merced 23:14.8 7:39
68 Erin Mills Sr Vintage 23:29.7 7:44
69 Kelly Andrus So Elk Grove 23:33.3 7:45
70 Desiree Burton Sr Rocklin 23:50.7 7:51
71 Erika Wolf Sr Nevada Union 23:56.6 7:53
72 Sarah Kharaka Sr Rocklin 24:01.6 7:54
73 Elise Pellissier Jr Merced 24:08.4 7:56
74 Sara Thomas Sr Nevada Union 24:40.8 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
97:08
19:26
6:23
44 Sydney Vandegri
Jr
18:32
6:06
2
Isabella Fauria
Fr
18:54
6:13
5
Sophie Debenede
So
19:34
6:26
9
Emma Hollenba
Fr
19:53
6:33
13
Haley Silva
Fr
20:14
6:39
15
Allie Lourim
Sr
20:31
6:45
20
Alana Reyna
Jr
20:47
6:50
25
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY)
2 Granite Bay
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
99:54
19:59
6:34
77 Alexandr Beitia
Sr
18:24
6:03
1
Phoebe Zeiss
Sr
19:44
6:29
10
Noelle Berexa
Sr
20:22
6:42
18
Jordan Poczobut
Sr
20:37
6:47
22
Mia Taylor
So
20:48
6:50
26
Gabriell Espinoza
So
21:26
7:03
32
Claire Davidian
So
21:26
7:03
33
3 Vacaville
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
100:32
20:06
6:37
81 Gabriela Hernande
So
18:58
6:14
6
Jaxin Woodward
So
19:48
6:31
11
Cassidy Aberson
Sr
20:21
6:41
17
Madelein Malone
Jr
20:40
6:48
23
Allie Tigert
So
20:46
6:50
24
Lauren Roe
So
21:03
6:55
28
Emma Digman
Jr
21:27
7:03
34
4 Whitney
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:41
105:21
21:04
6:56
146 Avery Lambrite
Jr
20:19
6:41
16
Savannah Hill
Sr
20:34
6:46
21
Jocelyn Brelsfor
Sr
20:51
6:52
27
Haven Lambrite
Sr
21:37
7:07
39
Olivia Stauffer
Jr
22:00
7:14
43
Meghan Townsley
Jr
23:01
7:34
56




5 Elk Grove
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:59
106:05
21:13
6:59
163 Isabella Dobson
Sr
18:34
6:07
3
Kelli Vierra
Fr
20:02
6:36
14
Kaylah Ball
Jr
21:42
7:08
40
Karly Scott
So
22:13
7:18
47
Kelly Andrus
So
23:33
7:45
59








6 Rocklin
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:13
107:32
21:30
7:04
176 Alyssa Tremblay
Jr
20:23
6:42
19
Emma Bickford
Fr
21:12
6:58
29
Pearl Burton
So
21:17
7:00
30
Marie Navarro
Jr
22:05
7:16
45
Jourdan Henson
So
22:36
7:26
53
Desiree Burton
Sr
23:51
7:51
60
Sarah Kharaka
Sr
24:02
7:54
62
6 Merced
6-3-4-6-6
Gap: 4:58
107:55
21:35
7:06
176 Quinn Hagerman
So
19:11
6:18
7
Ciara Colon
Jr
19:30
6:25
8
Jackie Aleman
Jr
21:51
7:11
41
Kaitlynn Perez
Fr
23:15
7:39
57
Elise Pellissi
Jr
24:08
7:56
63








8 Bella Vista
4-7-8-9-8
Gap: 3:44
106:57
21:23
7:02
183 Cessair Mckinney
Sr
18:40
6:08
4
Sara Holm
Sr
21:30
7:04
37
Alexis Wallace
Jr
22:04
7:16
44
Victoria Dix
So
22:18
7:20
48
Hannah Sims
Sr
22:24
7:22
50
Hannah Gow
So
22:25
7:22
51
Macey Lange
Sr
22:30
7:24
52
9 Nevada Union
7-8-9-8-9
Gap: 4:06
108:40
21:44
7:09
189 Anya Cooper-h
Jr
19:51
6:32
12
Sheriane Greene
So
21:27
7:03
36
Claire Berman
Jr
21:32
7:05
38
Mckenna Berman
Sr
21:53
7:12
42
Erika Wolf
Sr
23:57
7:53
61
Sara Thomas
Sr
24:41
8:07
64




10 Vintage
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
110:02
22:00
7:14
215 Michaela Kreps
So
21:23
7:02
31
Hannah Berry
Sr
21:27
7:03
35
Gabby Herrera
So
22:09
7:17
46
Emily Gullord
Sr
22:21
7:21
49
Cailey Eade
Sr
22:42
7:28
54
Ana Palafox
Sr
22:57
7:33
55
Erin Mills
Sr
23:30
7:44
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyla Schoenig Jr Davis 21:26.5 7:03
2 Jackie Davis Sr Vista Del Lago 21:27.6 7:04
3 Hallie Lassiter Sr Davis 21:39.5 7:07
4 Teresa Lee Jr St. Francis 21:52.7 7:12 1/7 8/14 3/23 21:47 21:47
5 Sophie Pelletier Fr Vista Del Lago 21:55.1 7:13
6 Hannah Gottenberg Jr Whitney 22:03.6 7:15
7 Yoanna Arenas Sr Vacaville 22:08.6 7:17
8 Odessa Seng Jr Davis 22:16 7:19
9 Hannah Doerfert Sr Vacaville 22:17.9 7:20
10 Samantha Tran Jr St. Francis 22:20 7:21 2/7 9/14 4/14 21:58 21:58
11 Brittney Mccown Jr Bella Vista 22:20.5 7:21
12 Amanda Nazario Jr Davis 22:32.4 7:25
13 Willa Moffatt Sr Davis 22:39.8 7:27
14 Erica Cradeur Jr St. Francis 22:42.8 7:28 3/7 10/14 2/12 24:17
(1:34)
24:17
(1:34)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
15 Molly Lewis Jr Rio Americano 22:44.1 7:29
16 Abby Reina-guerra Jr Davis 22:46.3 7:29
17 Hannah Case Sr Vacaville 22:51.6 7:31
18 Alyssa Egbert Sr Bella Vista 22:51.9 7:31
19 Savanna McGrew Jr St. Francis 22:55 7:32 4/7 11/14 2/12 22:06 22:06
20 Lillian Gregg Fr Woodcreek 22:56.5 7:33
21 Claire Deamer Jr Davis 22:57.9 7:33
22 Sophie Moore Jr Vista Del Lago 23:07.8 7:37
23 Danielle Bello Jr Vista Del Lago 23:08.5 7:37
24 Grace Markel Jr Vista Del Lago 23:08.6 7:37
25 Emily Gottardi Sr Bella Vista 23:09 7:37
26 Alexandra Sandoval So Woodcreek 23:10.1 7:37
27 Misha Johnson Sr Whitney 23:13.4 7:38
28 Mckenna Weitzel Sr Woodcreek 23:13.7 7:38
29 Esther Wang Sr Davis 23:17.4 7:40
30 Jeanne Kim Sr Davis 23:18.8 7:40
31 Sophia Kline Jr Hughson 23:39.3 7:47
32 Bernice Arguello Jr Hughson 23:39.9 7:47
33 Ava Nkadi Jr St. Francis 23:40.8 7:47 5/7 12/14 3/11 22:42 19:17
34 Destini Vallez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 23:44.8 7:49
35 Lauren Joy Sr Ponderosa 23:50.9 7:51
36 Anna Sanchirico Jr Davis 23:58.2 7:53
37 Jessica Britt Sr Whitney 24:01 7:54
38 Lauren Alexander Sr Woodcreek 24:06.2 7:56
39 Natalie Siliman Jr Rio Americano 24:11.2 7:57
40 Nivrit Nijjar Sr Whitney 24:12.8 7:58
41 Brenn Haydon Jr Placer 24:13.3 7:58
42 Kaitlin Cruz Jr Vista Del Lago 24:14.6 7:58
43 Kristine Dunn Sr Granite Bay 24:17.8 8:00
44 Sophie Luke Sr Bella Vista 24:23.6 8:01
45 Katrina Campbell Sr Woodcreek 24:24.4 8:02
46 Emma Ryder Jr Vacaville 24:27.7 8:03
47 Erin Ling Sr Ponderosa 24:30.1 8:04
48 Megan Soares Jr Whitney 24:30.5 8:04
49 Natalia Duran Sr Manteca 24:30.8 8:04
50 Carrie Gipson Sr Rio Americano 24:35.7 8:05
51 Regina Melo So Woodcreek 24:40.1 8:07
52 Melanie Holst Jr McClatchy 24:42 8:08
53 Jazmine Uribe Sr Hughson 24:47.5 8:09
54 Jade Walker Jr Armijo 24:49.8 8:10
55 Isabella Rudis Jr St. Francis 24:52.3 8:11 6/7 13/14 4/10 24:20 24:20
56 Savana Reynolds Jr Vacaville 24:55.3 8:12
57 Nicole Strand Jr Bella Vista 24:56.4 8:12
58 Amanda Ly Sr Woodcreek 25:15.8 8:19
59 Julia Lindbloom Sr Placer 25:19.1 8:20
60 Sarah Thompson Jr Ripon 25:25.5 8:22
61 Penelope Zavala Jr St. Francis 25:26.4 8:22 7/7 14/14 3/9 25:13 25:13
62 Katie Self Sr Bella Vista 25:32.7 8:24
63 Elibeth Barrera Sr Sierra 25:38.7 8:26
64 Justine Intemann-mil Jr Rio Americano 25:39.1 8:26
65 Priscilla Fernandes Sr Hughson 25:42.3 8:27
66 Alyssa Yonenaka Jr Nevada Union 25:43.7 8:28
67 Teagan Zuniga Sr Hughson 25:47.7 8:29
68 Sophie Minter So El Camino 25:49.4 8:30
69 Alexis Vasquez Jr Hughson 25:49.7 8:30
70 Kinsey Stephen Jr Bella Vista 25:52 8:31
71 Emily Manzer Jr Whitney 25:58.3 8:33
72 Gillian Werolin Jr Vista Del Lago 25:59.6 8:33
73 Allison Bedrin Sr Whitney 26:01.2 8:34
74 Kristen Hamilton Sr Vacaville 26:03.7 8:34
75 Jenna Padilla Jr Dixon 26:04.3 8:35
76 Elizabeth Argueta Sr Placer 26:19.7 8:40
77 Tiana Christensen Jr Vista Del Lago 26:41.5 8:47
78 Taylor White Jr Sierra 26:45.3 8:48
79 Emilee Jauregui Jr Vacaville 26:59.9 8:53
80 Luciana Hernandez So East Union 27:17.8 8:59
81 Gabi Calderon Jr Rio Americano 27:24.9 9:01
82 Shayla Nuttall Jr Cordova 27:54 9:11
83 Alicia Mya Perez Jr East Union 28:05.7 9:15
84 Kayla Commons Sr Golden Valley (sj) 28:08.7 9:15
85 Sydney Carnefix Jr Rio Americano 28:15.8 9:18
86 Ingrid Tirado Jr Golden Valley (sj) 28:34.5 9:24
87 Gabriela Madrigal Jr Hughson 29:00 9:32
88 Alexis Smith Jr East Union 29:01.8 9:33
89 Alexis Johnson Sr Placer 29:29 9:42
90 Samatha Miramontes Jr Golden Valley (sj) 30:08.6 9:55
91 Alicia Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 30:11.4 9:56
92 Angelique Hernandez Sr Placer 32:30.9 10:42
93 Nicole Robertson Jr East Union 32:51.1 10:48
94 Emeral Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (sj) 33:48.3 11:07
95 Joceline Ceja Baraja Jr Golden Valley (sj) 33:48.4 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
110:34
22:07
7:16
37 Lyla Schoenig
Jr
21:27
7:03
1
Hallie Lassiter
Sr
21:40
7:07
3
Odessa Seng
Jr
22:16
7:19
8
Amanda Nazario
Jr
22:32
7:25
12
Willa Moffatt
Sr
22:40
7:27
13
Abby Reina-gu
Jr
22:46
7:29
16
Claire Deamer
Jr
22:58
7:33
21
2 Vista Del Lago
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
112:48
22:34
7:25
76 Jackie Davis
Sr
21:28
7:04
2
Sophie Pelletie
Fr
21:55
7:13
5
Sophie Moore
Jr
23:08
7:37
22
Danielle Bello
Jr
23:09
7:37
23
Grace Markel
Jr
23:09
7:37
24
Kaitlin Cruz
Jr
24:15
7:58
38
Gillian Werolin
Jr
26:00
8:33
59
3 St. Francis
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:48
113:31
22:42
7:28
78 Teresa Lee
Jr
21:53
7:12
4
Samantha Tran
Jr
22:20
7:21
10
Erica Cradeur
Jr
22:43
7:28
14
Savanna McGrew
Jr
22:55
7:32
19
Ava Nkadi
Jr
23:41
7:47
31
Isabella Rudis
Jr
24:52
8:11
46
Penelope Zavala
Jr
25:26
8:22
51
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Vacaville
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
116:41
23:20
7:41
121 Yoanna Arenas
Sr
22:09
7:17
7
Hannah Doerfert
Sr
22:18
7:20
9
Hannah Case
Sr
22:52
7:31
17
Emma Ryder
Jr
24:28
8:03
41
Savana Reynolds
Jr
24:55
8:12
47
Kristen Hamilton
Sr
26:04
8:34
61
Emilee Jauregui
Jr
27:00
8:53
63
5 Bella Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
117:41
23:32
7:45
141 Brittney Mccown
Jr
22:21
7:21
11
Alyssa Egbert
Sr
22:52
7:31
18
Emily Gottardi
Sr
23:09
7:37
25
Sophie Luke
Sr
24:24
8:01
39
Nicole Strand
Jr
24:56
8:12
48
Katie Self
Sr
25:33
8:24
52
Kinsey Stephen
Jr
25:52
8:31
57
6 Whitney
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
118:01
23:36
7:46
144 Hannah Gottenbe
Jr
22:04
7:15
6
Misha Johnson
Sr
23:13
7:38
27
Jessica Britt
Sr
24:01
7:54
33
Nivrit Nijjar
Sr
24:13
7:58
36
Megan Soares
Jr
24:31
8:04
42
Emily Manzer
Jr
25:58
8:33
58
Allison Bedrin
Sr
26:01
8:34
60
7 Woodcreek
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
117:51
23:34
7:45
148 Lillian Gregg
Fr
22:57
7:33
20
Alexandr Sandoval
So
23:10
7:37
26
Mckenna Weitzel
Sr
23:14
7:38
28
Lauren Alexande
Sr
24:06
7:56
34
Katrina Campbell
Sr
24:24
8:02
40
Regina Melo
So
24:40
8:07
44
Amanda Ly
Sr
25:16
8:19
49
8 Rio Americano
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:41
124:35
24:55
8:12
210 Molly Lewis
Jr
22:44
7:29
15
Natalie Siliman
Jr
24:11
7:57
35
Carrie Gipson
Sr
24:36
8:05
43
Justine Intemann
Jr
25:39
8:26
53
Gabi Calderon
Jr
27:25
9:01
64
Sydney Carnefix
Jr
28:16
9:18
66




9 Hughson
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:08
123:37
24:43
8:08
213 Sophia Kline
Jr
23:39
7:47
29
Bernice Arguello
Jr
23:40
7:47
30
Jazmine Uribe
Sr
24:48
8:09
45
Priscill Fernande
Sr
25:42
8:27
54
Teagan Zuniga
Sr
25:48
8:29
55
Alexis Vasquez
Jr
25:50
8:30
56
Gabriela Madrigal
Jr
29:00
9:32
68
10 Placer
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:18
137:52
27:34
9:04
290 Brenn Haydon
Jr
24:13
7:58
37
Julia Lindbloo
Sr
25:19
8:20
50
Elizabet Argueta
Sr
26:20
8:40
62
Alexis Johnson
Sr
29:29
9:42
69
Angeliqu Hernande
Sr
32:31
10:42
72








11 Golden Valley (sj)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:27
140:48
28:10
9:16
305 Destini Vallez
Jr
23:45
7:49
32
Kayla Commons
Sr
28:09
9:15
65
Ingrid Tirado
Jr
28:35
9:24
67
Samatha Miramont
Jr
30:09
9:55
70
Alicia Rodrigue
Jr
30:11
9:56
71
Emeral Rodrigue
Jr
33:48
11:07
73
Joceline Ceja Baraja
Jr
33:48
11:07
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Sefreid So Lodi 13:31.4 6:26
2 Clara Harman So Atwater 13:38.2 6:30
3 Ruth Hernandez So Lodi 13:58.8 6:39
4 Cassidy Lourim So St. Francis 14:08 6:44 1/7 1/7 3/13 14:55
(0:47)
14:08
(0:00)
14:08
(0:00)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Marie Pahos So St. Francis 14:11.8 6:46 2/7 2/7 2/9 14:29
(0:17)
14:29
(0:17)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
6 Alondra Cardoza Fr Downey 14:13.5 6:46
7 Noelle Lynch So St. Francis 14:23.8 6:51 3/7 3/7 1/6 15:11
(0:47)
15:11
(0:47)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
8 Rachel Payan So Whitney 14:24.6 6:52
9 Hayley Correia Fr Downey 14:26.3 6:53
10 Kiana Perez Fr Granite Bay 14:27.4 6:53
11 Kendra Gottardi So Bella Vista 14:31.1 6:55
12 Emily Craven Fr Granite Bay 14:32.1 6:55
13 Morgan Corah Fr Granite Bay 14:35.2 6:57
14 Eliza Barocio Fr Atwater 14:35.6 6:57
15 Reyna Ochoa So Buhach Colony 14:39.7 6:59
16 Hanna Tiffany Fr Nevada Union 14:45.5 7:02
17 Syenna Velasquez So Nevada Union 14:45.5 7:02
18 Nicole McBride Fr St. Francis 14:46.7 7:02 4/7 4/7 1/6
19 Brooke Giorgi Fr Whitney 14:49.6 7:04
20 Ashley Lindsay Fr Granite Bay 14:51.1 7:04
21 Grace Rogers So St. Francis 14:51.1 7:04 5/7 5/7 1/6 15:33
(0:42)
15:33
(0:42)
15:08
(0:17)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Mikayla Barkve So Whitney 14:54.4 7:06
23 Marrisa Larken So Granite Bay 14:55.5 7:06
24 Nicole Macres Fr Granite Bay 14:58 7:08
25 Lizette Vargas So Atwater 14:58.4 7:08
26 Yasmin Melendrez Fr Lodi 14:59.5 7:08
27 Skylee Young So Rocklin 14:59.6 7:08
28 Morgan Watson So St. Francis 15:00.4 7:09 6/7 6/7 2/6 15:13
(0:13)
15:17
(0:17)
14:56 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
29 Arely Venegas So Atwater 15:03.1 7:10
30 Jessica Franco Fr Whitney 15:09.1 7:13
31 Elizabeth Ramm Fr St. Francis 15:13.1 7:15 7/7 7/7 1/6 16:02
(0:49)
16:02
(0:49)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
32 Ella Bernard Fr Vacaville 15:13.3 7:15
33 Jordan Grafton So Bella Vista 15:13.6 7:15
34 Abigail Rasmussen So Bella Vista 15:14.8 7:16
35 Madison Rishwain Fr Lodi 15:15.8 7:16
36 Haley Bartlett Fr Bella Vista 15:21.6 7:19
37 Jaime Mabbutt So Bella Vista 15:23.2 7:20
38 Grace Reyes So Atwater 15:25 7:20
39 Georgia Kelly Fr Lodi 15:25.1 7:21
40 Melanie Walsh So Whitney 15:38 7:27
41 Jhenelle Vincoy Fr Elk Grove 15:41.7 7:28
42 Jordyn Centerwall So Bella Vista 15:56.1 7:35
43 Kimberly Rameriz Fr Elk Grove 16:01.9 7:38
44 Sophia Rhoades Fr Atwater 16:11.3 7:43
45 Emily Britt Fr Whitney 16:16.4 7:45
46 Grace Holmes So Bella Vista 16:17.3 7:45
47 Chase Debow Fr Vintage 16:17.4 7:45
48 Alexandra Tristan So Atwater 16:17.9 7:46
49 Emma Accacian So Whitney 16:22.1 7:48
50 Katrina Chang Fr Lodi 16:24.2 7:49
51 Audrey Garcia Fr Lodi 16:39 7:56
52 Cate Snedecor So Granite Bay 16:39.9 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
72:21
14:28
6:53
44 Cassidy Lourim
So
14:08
6:44
4
Marie Pahos
So
14:12
6:46
5
Noelle Lynch
So
14:24
6:51
6
Nicole McBride
Fr
14:47
7:02
13
Grace Rogers
So
14:51
7:04
16
Morgan Watson
So
15:00
7:09
22
Elizabet Ramm
Fr
15:13
7:15
25
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Granite Bay
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
73:21
14:40
6:59
62 Kiana Perez
Fr
14:27
6:53
8
Emily Craven
Fr
14:32
6:55
10
Morgan Corah
Fr
14:35
6:57
11
Ashley Lindsay
Fr
14:51
7:04
15
Marrisa Larken
So
14:56
7:06
18
Nicole Macres
Fr
14:58
7:08
19
Cate Snedecor
So
16:40
7:56
42
3 Lodi
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:54
73:11
14:38
6:58
85 Paige Sefreid
So
13:31
6:26
1
Ruth Hernande
So
13:59
6:39
3
Yasmin Melendre
Fr
15:00
7:08
21
Madison Rishwain
Fr
15:16
7:16
28
Georgia Kelly
Fr
15:25
7:21
32
Katrina Chang
Fr
16:24
7:49
40
Audrey Garcia
Fr
16:39
7:56
41
4 Atwater
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
73:40
14:44
7:01
88 Clara Harman
So
13:38
6:30
2
Eliza Barocio
Fr
14:36
6:57
12
Lizette Vargas
So
14:58
7:08
20
Arely Venegas
So
15:03
7:10
23
Grace Reyes
So
15:25
7:20
31
Sophia Rhoades
Fr
16:11
7:43
35
Alexandr Tristan
So
16:18
7:46
38
5 Whitney
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
74:56
14:59
7:08
95 Rachel Payan
So
14:25
6:52
7
Brooke Giorgi
Fr
14:50
7:04
14
Mikayla Barkve
So
14:54
7:06
17
Jessica Franco
Fr
15:09
7:13
24
Melanie Walsh
So
15:38
7:27
33
Emily Britt
Fr
16:16
7:45
36
Emma Accacian
So
16:22
7:48
39
6 Bella Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
75:44
15:09
7:13
121 Kendra Gottardi
So
14:31
6:55
9
Jordan Grafton
So
15:14
7:15
26
Abigail Rasmusse
So
15:15
7:16
27
Haley Bartlett
Fr
15:22
7:19
29
Jaime Mabbutt
So
15:23
7:20
30
Jordyn Centerwa
So
15:56
7:35
34
Grace Holmes
So
16:17
7:45
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Greta Erlingis, So, 14:10.9, Enochs Davis, 72:23.5, 18
F/S D2 Paige Sefreid, So, 13:31.4, Lodi St Francis (sac), 72:21.4, 44
F/S D3 Sarah Holland, Fr, 13:29.6, River Valley Vista Del Lago, 72:25.4, 23
F/S D4 Lindsey Gaspers, So, 15:06.6, Calaveras El Dorado, 80:22, 44
F/S D5 Brooke Hoppe, So, 15:48.9, Golden Sierra , 0:00,
JV Lyla Schoenig, Jr, 21:26.5, Davis Davis, 110:34.2, 37
V D1 Sofia Castiglioni, Sr, 18:23.6, Davis Davis, 93:41.6, 22
V D2 Alexandra Beitia, Sr, 18:23.9, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 97:07.8, 44
V D3 Delaney Rasmussen, Sr, 18:41.1, Vista Del Lago Rio Americano, 100:41.7, 52
V D4 Cassi Land, Jr, 18:38.1, Sonora Hughson, 104:06.3, 34
V D5 Sara Sabra, Fr, 21:10.9, Western Sierra Capital Christian, 116:43.7, 58

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Patrick Mcgonigle, Fr, 11:36.4, Sheldon Jesuit, 62:01.7, 39
Fr D2 Davis Olsen, Fr, 11:26.2, Nevada Union Lodi, 62:21.7, 55
Fr D3 Tate Sutter, Fr, 12:17.8, Del Oro Placer, 65:09.1, 54
Fr D4 Trace Williams, Fr, 12:21.1, Colfax Colfax, 66:41.7, 50
Fr D5 Marcos Quezada, Fr, 12:53.4, Capital Christian , 0:00,
JV Alex Tyree, Sr, 17:24.7, Jesuit Bella Vista, 90:42.4, 39
So D1 Jason Holland-morris, So, 11:19.9, Franklin (eg) Jesuit, 60:24.5, 53
So D2 Shane Burton, So, 11:31.7, Rocklin Oakmont, 60:12.8, 34
So D3 Brady Cardozo, So, 12:10.4, Beyer Vista Del Lago, 64:51.7, 50
So D4 Ramon Rosas, Fr, 12:17.4, Riverbank Summerville, 64:20.6, 53
So D5 Jason Padilla, Fr, 12:38, Gustine Encina, 76:09.5, 15
V D1 Luis Grijalva, Sr, 15:08.5, Armijo Jesuit, 83:28.8, 69
V D2 Jake Ritter, Sr, 15:49.2, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 84:12.1, 66
V D3 Luis Ramirez, Sr, 15:53.4, Benicia Placer, 85:27.4, 51
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Jr, 16:25.6, Liberty Ranch Christian Brothers, 88:23.3, 39
V D5 Micah Filer, Jr, 17:23.5, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 90:52, 38