St. Francis Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Devyn Fr F/S 15:57 7:36 2.1 32/44 7/7 7/7 1/4 15:33 15:33
Campbell, Leah Fr F/S 14:24 6:51 2.1 6/44 1/7 1/7 6/13 14:24 14:24
Csicsery, Kristine Sr JV 23:08 7:37 3.04 9/47 2/7 9/14 2/9 23:18
(0:10,0.7)
23:18
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Dyer, Camille Fr F/S 14:30 6:54 2.1 8/44 2/7 2/7 1/7 14:56
(0:26,2.9)
14:56
(0:26,2.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Flores, Lauren So F/S 15:56 7:35 2.1 31/44 6/7 6/7 2/5 15:23 16:07
(0:11,1.1)
15:23 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
Frazier, Susan Fr V 21:16 7:00 3.04 31/63 3/7 3/14 4/8 22:10
(0:54,4.1)
21:14 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
Fuhs, Macy Sr JV 22:38 7:27 3.04 6/47 1/7 7/14 3/11 23:35
(0:57,4.0)
22:22 22:22 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
Haworth, Moriah Jr JV 24:16 7:59 3.04 18/47 5/7 12/14 2/6 21:50 21:50
Losada, Elena Jr JV 25:01 8:14 3.04 28/47 7/7 14/14 1/3 24:45 24:45
Lum, Jennifer Fr F/S 15:21 7:19 2.1 23/44 4/7 4/7 3/5 15:00 15:00
Matranga, Erin So V 21:25 7:03 3.04 34/63 4/7 4/14 4/8
May., Maureen Jr V 22:15 7:19 3.04 51/63 6/7 6/14 4/7 20:53 20:53
Mendoza, Nicole Sr V 19:21 6:22 3.04 3/63 1/7 1/14 3/15 19:33
(0:12,1.0)
20:28
(1:07,5.5)
19:06 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
Openshaw, Jamie Sr V 22:00 7:14 3.04 44/63 5/7 5/14 4/8 23:12
(1:12,5.2)
22:32
(0:32,2.4)
22:32
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Styer, Marian Jr JV 23:10 7:37 3.04 10/47 3/7 10/14 2/7 25:08
(1:58,7.8)
25:08
(1:58,7.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Tacherra, Victoria Jr JV 24:35 8:05 3.04 23/47 6/7 13/14 1/5 25:51
(1:16,4.9)
25:51
(1:16,4.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Vargas, Joanna Sr JV 23:34 7:45 3.04 13/47 4/7 11/14 2/6 23:50
(0:16,1.1)
23:50
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Vollmer, Shelby So F/S 15:30 7:23 2.1 26/44 5/7 5/7 2/5 15:07 15:20 15:07
Willet, April. Fr V 20:52 6:52 3.04 24/63 2/7 2/14 5/11
Winje, Ana Sr V 22:46 7:29 3.04 54/63 7/7 8/14 4/6 23:02
(0:16,1.2)
22:07 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
Winje, Ella So F/S 15:05 7:11 2.1 18/44 3/7 3/7 3/5 15:26
(0:21,2.3)
15:26
(0:21,2.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 104:54
2:39
3.04 6:54 6:22 7:14 115 6:38 102:09 107:29
(2:35,2.4)
102:09 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) Nicole Mendoza (2), April. Willet (21), Susan Frazier (27), Erin Matranga (29), Jamie Openshaw (36)
JV 1st 5 2/6 116:46
1:38
3.04 7:41 7:27 7:59 40 7:24 115:50 124:16
(7:30,6.0)
111:46 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) Macy Fuhs (5), Kristine Csicsery (6), Marian Styer (7), Joanna Vargas (9), Moriah Haworth (13)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 74:50
1:06
2.1 7:08 6:51 7:23 52 7:05 75:02
(0:12,0.3)
77:15
(2:25,3.1)
65:57 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Leah Campbell (3), Camille Dyer (4), Ella Winje (12), Jennifer Lum (15), Shelby Vollmer (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Holt So GRANITE BAY 19:08 6:18
2 Sarah Tusting Sr BENICIA 19:15 6:20
3 Nicole Mendoza Sr St. Francis 19:21 6:22 1/7 1/14 3/15 19:33
(0:12)
20:28
(1:07)
19:06 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
4 Stephanie Romo So WOODCREEK 19:46 6:30
5 Courtney Crosta Jr WOODCREEK 19:47 6:30
6 LeeAnn Hold Fr OAK RIDGE 19:48 6:31
7 Kristine Lozoya Jr OAKMONT 19:54 6:33
8 Hayley Scott Jr OAK RIDGE 20:00 6:35
9 Brittney Putman So OAK RIDGE 20:09 6:38
10 Jessica Skalet So ROCKLIN 20:11 6:38
11 Sami Gomez Fr WOODCREEK 20:13 6:39
12 Amanda McNabb Sr WOODCREEK 20:22 6:42
13 Danzel Bradshaw Sr FAIRFIELD 20:23 6:42
14 Shayna Powless Fr ROSEVILLE 20:25 6:43
15 Kelly Roberts Sr PONDEROSA 20:26 6:43
16 Maxine Goyette Fr OAK RIDGE 20:27 6:44
17 Samantha Ralstin So OAK RIDGE 20:28 6:44
18 Sam Diaz Sr PONDEROSA 20:37 6:47
19 Stacey Haack Sr OAKMONT 20:38 6:47
20 Ashley Silveira Fr PONDEROSA 20:41 6:48
21 Julie Burrall So ELK GROVE 20:43 6:49
22 Ashley DeVriend So WOODCREEK 20:44 6:49
23 Jacqueline Mansoor So OAK RIDGE 20:51 6:52
24 April. Willet Fr St. Francis 20:52 6:52 2/7 2/14 5/11
25 Kristie Mayberry Jr PONDEROSA 20:53 6:52
26 Robin Yancey Jr OAK RIDGE 20:53 6:52
27 Lauren Mugnaini Jr RIO AMERICANO 20:57 6:53
28 Ashley LaPra Jr WOODCREEK 21:04 6:56
29 Sara Orofino Jr PONDEROSA 21:06 6:56
30 Catherine Crisp Sr ROSEVILLE 21:08 6:57
31 Susan Frazier Fr St. Francis 21:16 7:00 3/7 3/14 4/8 22:10
(0:54)
21:14 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
32 Lauren Bridges Jr DEL CAMPO 21:17 7:00
33 Annie Segale Jr GRANITE BAY 21:19 7:01
34 Erin Matranga So St. Francis 21:25 7:03 4/7 4/14 4/8
35 Christine Zavesky So GRANITE BAY 21:27 7:03
36 Thea Fredrickson So DEL CAMPO 21:28 7:04
37 Gabby Fastiggi Sr WOODCREEK 21:31 7:05
38 Taylor Spencer Jr CASA ROBLE 21:44 7:09
39 Sam Bartels Sr ROCKLIN 21:49 7:11
40 Becky Preto Sr PONDEROSA 21:53 7:12
41 Alisse Baumgaten Sr RIO AMERICANO 21:56 7:13
42 Jenna Lambert So PONDEROSA 21:57 7:13
43 Heidi Siler Jr ROCKLIN 21:59 7:14
44 Jamie Openshaw Sr St. Francis 22:00 7:14 5/7 5/14 4/8 23:12
(1:12)
22:32
(0:32)
22:32
(0:32)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Lauren Pease So ROSEVILLE 22:01 7:15
46 Alyssia Garrison Sr FAIRFIELD 22:03 7:15
47 Sierra Kennedy Fr VACAVILLE 22:05 7:16
48 Melanie Bertrand So ROCKLIN 22:08 7:17
49 Shannon Ladner Sr OAKMONT 22:11 7:18
50 Nyrlaee Chhotu Fr OAKMONT 22:12 7:18
51 Maureen May. Jr St. Francis 22:15 7:19 6/7 6/14 4/7 20:53 20:53
52 Kendra Sheppard Fr OAKMONT 22:25 7:22
53 Megan Ginther Sr ROCKLIN 22:41 7:28
54 Ana Winje Sr St. Francis 22:46 7:29 7/7 8/14 4/6 23:02
(0:16)
22:07 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
55 Allison Haworth So GRANITE BAY 22:50 7:31
56 Marisa Naughton Jr GRANITE BAY 23:10 7:37
57 Alex Prekeges Jr ROCKLIN 23:11 7:38
58 Rosie Perrot Sr ROCKLIN 23:15 7:39
59 Danica Carrigg Jr ROSEVILLE 23:49 7:50
60 Ashley Macres Sr GRANITE BAY 23:56 7:52
61 Anna Mendoza Sr ROSEVILLE 23:59 7:53
62 Megan Stover Sr GRANITE BAY 24:15 7:59
63 Rachel Eden Sr ROSEVILLE 24:41 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WOODCREEK
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
100:52
20:10
6:38
47 Stephani Romo
So
19:46
6:30
3
Courtney Crosta
Jr
19:47
6:30
4
Sami Gomez
Fr
20:13
6:39
10
Amanda McNabb
Sr
20:22
6:42
11
Ashley DeVriend
So
20:44
6:49
19
Ashley LaPra
Jr
21:04
6:56
24
Gabby Fastiggi
Sr
21:31
7:05
31
2 OAK RIDGE
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
100:52
20:10
6:38
49 LeeAnn Hold
Fr
19:48
6:31
5
Hayley Scott
Jr
20:00
6:35
7
Brittney Putman
So
20:09
6:38
8
Maxine Goyette
Fr
20:27
6:44
14
Samantha Ralstin
So
20:28
6:44
15
Jacqueli Mansoor
So
20:51
6:52
20
Robin Yancey
Jr
20:53
6:52
23
3 PONDEROSA
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
103:43
20:45
6:49
94 Kelly Roberts
Sr
20:26
6:43
13
Sam Diaz
Sr
20:37
6:47
16
Ashley Silveira
Fr
20:41
6:48
18
Kristie Mayberry
Jr
20:53
6:52
22
Sara Orofino
Jr
21:06
6:56
25
Becky Preto
Sr
21:53
7:12
33
Jenna Lambert
So
21:57
7:13
34
4 St. Francis
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
104:54
20:59
6:54
115 Nicole Mendoza
Sr
19:21
6:22
2
April. Willet
Fr
20:52
6:52
21
Susan Frazier
Fr
21:16
7:00
27
Erin Matranga
So
21:25
7:03
29
Jamie Openshaw
Sr
22:00
7:14
36
Maureen May.
Jr
22:15
7:19
41
Ana Winje
Sr
22:46
7:29
44
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
5 OAKMONT
5-3-6-5-5
Gap: 2:31
107:20
21:28
7:04
144 Kristine Lozoya
Jr
19:54
6:33
6
Stacey Haack
Sr
20:38
6:47
17
Shannon Ladner
Sr
22:11
7:18
39
Nyrlaee Chhotu
Fr
22:12
7:18
40
Kendra Sheppard
Fr
22:25
7:22
42








6 GRANITE BAY
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:02
107:54
21:35
7:06
150 Brooke Holt
So
19:08
6:18
1
Annie Segale
Jr
21:19
7:01
28
Christin Zavesky
So
21:27
7:03
30
Allison Haworth
So
22:50
7:31
45
Marisa Naughton
Jr
23:10
7:37
46
Ashley Macres
Sr
23:56
7:52
50
Megan Stover
Sr
24:15
7:59
52
7 ROCKLIN
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:30
108:48
21:46
7:09
157 Jessica Skalet
So
20:11
6:38
9
Sam Bartels
Sr
21:49
7:11
32
Heidi Siler
Jr
21:59
7:14
35
Melanie Bertrand
So
22:08
7:17
38
Megan Ginther
Sr
22:41
7:28
43
Alex Prekeges
Jr
23:11
7:38
47
Rosie Perrot
Sr
23:15
7:39
48
8 ROSEVILLE
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:34
111:22
22:16
7:20
175 Shayna Powless
Fr
20:25
6:43
12
Catherin Crisp
Sr
21:08
6:57
26
Lauren Pease
So
22:01
7:15
37
Danica Carrigg
Jr
23:49
7:50
49
Anna Mendoza
Sr
23:59
7:53
51
Rachel Eden
Sr
24:41
8:07
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaime Brooks Sr WOODCREEK 21:28 7:04
2 Lisa Walters Jr DAVIS SR. 21:35 7:06
3 Dana Randall Jr DAVIS SR. 22:00 7:14
4 Lara Schoen Sr DAVIS SR. 22:24 7:22
5 Melinda Zavala Sr DAVIS SR. 22:35 7:26
6 Macy Fuhs Sr St. Francis 22:38 7:27 1/7 7/14 3/11 23:35
(0:57)
22:22 22:22 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
7 Lauren Johnson Jr DEL CAMPO 22:43 7:28
8 Inna Lane Jr OAK RIDGE 22:52 7:31
9 Kristine Csicsery Sr St. Francis 23:08 7:37 2/7 9/14 2/9 23:18
(0:10)
23:18
(0:10)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
10 Marian Styer Jr St. Francis 23:10 7:37 3/7 10/14 2/7 25:08
(1:58)
25:08
(1:58)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
11 Katie Newman Sr WOODCREEK 23:26 7:43
12 Meghan Gross Jr PONDEROSA 23:29 7:43
13 Joanna Vargas Sr St. Francis 23:34 7:45 4/7 11/14 2/6 23:50
(0:16)
23:50
(0:16)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
14 Olivia Brown Jr VACAVILLE 23:56 7:52
15 Nicole Rovai Fr ROCKLIN 23:58 7:53
16 Briana Sherlock Sr DAVIS SR. 23:59 7:53
17 Mee Yang Jr MODESTO 24:06 7:56
18 Moriah Haworth Jr St. Francis 24:16 7:59 5/7 12/14 2/6 21:50 21:50
19 Averi Gerberding Jr ROCKLIN 24:23 8:01
20 Audrey Gnesa Sr MODESTO 24:27 8:03
21 Brittany Barbone So SHELDON 24:27 8:03
22 Kayce Tynan Fr ROCKLIN 24:30 8:04
23 Victoria Tacherra Jr St. Francis 24:35 8:05 6/7 13/14 1/5 25:51
(1:16)
25:51
(1:16)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
24 Haydee Dominguez Jr SHELDON 24:54 8:11
25 Juliana DePietro Jr DAVIS SR. 24:58 8:13
26 Brianne Cook Sr PONDEROSA 25:00 8:13
27 Megan Reggiardo Jr PONDEROSA 25:01 8:14
28 Elena Losada Jr St. Francis 25:01 8:14 7/7 14/14 1/3 24:45 24:45
29 Kara Randall Jr PONDEROSA 25:02 8:14
30 Elise Nelson Sr VACAVILLE 25:09 8:16
31 Leticia Pina Jr BUHACH COLONY 25:10 8:17
32 Marissa Goodman Jr MODESTO 25:12 8:17
33 Stephanie Roman Sr SHELDON 25:23 8:21
34 Marisol Hernandez Jr MODESTO 25:24 8:21
35 Laura Berzinas Jr PONDEROSA 25:28 8:23
36 Tallin Muskat Sr VACAVILLE 25:31 8:24
37 Melisa Fazlic Sr SHELDON 25:33 8:24
38 Laura Laubacher Jr MODESTO 25:39 8:26
39 Anna Hiller Jr DAVIS SR. 26:00 8:33
40 Stephanie Falwell Sr SHELDON 26:01 8:33
41 Brianda Vazquez Sr MODESTO 26:04 8:34
42 Lieran Palmer Jr PONDEROSA 26:17 8:39
43 Elizabeth Key Jr MODESTO 26:20 8:40
44 Ariel Sutton Sr BUHACH COLONY 26:46 8:48
45 Jessica Andres Jr VACAVILLE 27:19 8:59
46 Megan Arnez Jr SHELDON 27:30 9:03
47 Natalie Garcia Jr VACAVILLE 28:51 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DAVIS SR.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
112:33
22:31
7:24
21 Lisa Walters
Jr
21:35
7:06
1
Dana Randall
Jr
22:00
7:14
2
Lara Schoen
Sr
22:24
7:22
3
Melinda Zavala
Sr
22:35
7:26
4
Briana Sherlock
Sr
23:59
7:53
11
Juliana DePietro
Jr
24:58
8:13
18
Anna Hiller
Jr
26:00
8:33
31
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
116:46
23:21
7:41
40 Macy Fuhs
Sr
22:38
7:27
5
Kristine Csicsery
Sr
23:08
7:37
6
Marian Styer
Jr
23:10
7:37
7
Joanna Vargas
Sr
23:34
7:45
9
Moriah Haworth
Jr
24:16
7:59
13
Victoria Tacherra
Jr
24:35
8:05
16
Elena Losada
Jr
25:01
8:14
21
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
3 PONDEROSA
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
124:00
24:48
8:09
96 Meghan Gross
Jr
23:29
7:43
8
Brianne Cook
Sr
25:00
8:13
19
Megan Reggiard
Jr
25:01
8:14
20
Kara Randall
Jr
25:02
8:14
22
Laura Berzinas
Jr
25:28
8:23
27
Lieran Palmer
Jr
26:17
8:39
34




4 MODESTO
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
124:48
24:58
8:13
106 Mee Yang
Jr
24:06
7:56
12
Audrey Gnesa
Sr
24:27
8:03
14
Marissa Goodman
Jr
25:12
8:17
24
Marisol Hernande
Jr
25:24
8:21
26
Laura Laubache
Jr
25:39
8:26
30
Brianda Vazquez
Sr
26:04
8:34
33
Elizabet Key
Jr
26:20
8:40
35
5 SHELDON
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
126:18
25:16
8:19
118 Brittany Barbone
So
24:27
8:03
15
Haydee Domingue
Jr
24:54
8:11
17
Stephani Roman
Sr
25:23
8:21
25
Melisa Fazlic
Sr
25:33
8:24
29
Stephani Falwell
Sr
26:01
8:33
32
Megan Arnez
Jr
27:30
9:03
37




6 VACAVILLE
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:55
130:46
26:09
8:36
135 Olivia Brown
Jr
23:56
7:52
10
Elise Nelson
Sr
25:09
8:16
23
Tallin Muskat
Sr
25:31
8:24
28
Jessica Andres
Jr
27:19
8:59
36
Natalie Garcia
Jr
28:51
9:29
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelby Chen So MIRA LOMA 13:53 6:37
2 Elizabeth Bokum Fr VACAVILLE 14:10 6:45
3 Abby Walker Fr OAK RIDGE 14:11 6:45
4 Olivia Calderon So BEAR CREEK 14:13 6:46
5 Justine Capoot Fr WOOD WILL C. 14:15 6:47
6 Leah Campbell Fr St. Francis 14:24 6:51 1/7 1/7 6/13 14:24 14:24
7 Lexi Guisti So YUBA CITY 14:30 6:54
8 Camille Dyer Fr St. Francis 14:30 6:54 2/7 2/7 1/7 14:56
(0:26)
14:56
(0:26)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
9 Cassidy Heckman Fr ATWATER 14:36 6:57
10 Anna Makarov Fr VALLEY 14:37 6:58
11 Collette Wilcox So ATWATER 14:38 6:58
12 Maren Cosens So OAK RIDGE 14:42 7:00
13 Kaileen Palmero So OAK RIDGE 14:43 7:00
14 Kaley Silva So OAK RIDGE 14:46 7:02
15 Amanda Garcia So ATWATER 14:48 7:03
16 Yvette Croteau Fr BELLA VISTA 14:50 7:04
17 Stephanie Parker Fr VACAVILLE 15:01 7:09
18 Ella Winje So St. Francis 15:05 7:11 3/7 3/7 3/5 15:26
(0:21)
15:26
(0:21)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
19 Beth Rinde So DEL CAMPO 15:05 7:11
20 Allie Essert So WOOD WILL C. 15:15 7:16
21 Anessa Arceo So ATWATER 15:17 7:17
22 Natori Burgess Fr ELK GROVE 15:18 7:17
23 Jennifer Lum Fr St. Francis 15:21 7:19 4/7 4/7 3/5 15:00 15:00
24 Nayeli Hernandez Fr ATWATER 15:23 7:20
25 Jessica Uriostegui Fr ATWATER 15:25 7:20
26 Shelby Vollmer So St. Francis 15:30 7:23 5/7 5/7 2/5 15:07 15:20 15:07
27 Buksh Nishalina Fr BEAR CREEK 15:34 7:25
28 Stacy Miller So PLEASANT GROVE 15:47 7:31
29 Jaime Allen Fr ELK GROVE 15:53 7:34
30 Mercedes Miller Fr VACAVILLE 15:55 7:35
31 Lauren Flores So St. Francis 15:56 7:35 6/7 6/7 2/5 15:23 16:07
(0:11)
15:23 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR)
32 Devyn Andrews Fr St. Francis 15:57 7:36 7/7 7/7 1/4 15:33 15:33
33 Anabel Calvario So VACAVILLE 16:01 7:38
34 Jasmine Dunn So OAK RIDGE 16:03 7:39
35 Carolyn Fine So VACAVILLE 16:03 7:39
36 Jasmine Mercadel So OAK RIDGE 16:21 7:47
37 Stephanie Marshall So VACAVILLE 16:26 7:50
38 Meagan Nothstine So VACAVILLE 16:33 7:53
39 Ahshay Kobelt Fr ELK GROVE 16:35 7:54
40 Katherine Henry So ELK GROVE 16:39 7:56
41 Chelsea Harrington So ELK GROVE 17:40 8:25
42 Diana Martinez So ATWATER 18:22 8:45
43 Tina Ortiz Fr ELK GROVE 19:17 9:11
44 Victoria Schlussler Fr ELK GROVE 19:38 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
74:25
14:53
7:05
50 Abby Walker
Fr
14:11
6:45
2
Maren Cosens
So
14:42
7:00
7
Kaileen Palmero
So
14:43
7:00
8
Kaley Silva
So
14:46
7:02
9
Jasmine Dunn
So
16:03
7:39
24
Jasmine Mercadel
So
16:21
7:47
26




1 ATWATER
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:47
74:42
14:56
7:07
50 Cassidy Heckman
Fr
14:36
6:57
5
Collette Wilcox
So
14:38
6:58
6
Amanda Garcia
So
14:48
7:03
10
Anessa Arceo
So
15:17
7:17
13
Nayeli Hernande
Fr
15:23
7:20
16
Jessica Uriosteg
Fr
15:25
7:20
17
Diana Martinez
So
18:22
8:45
32
3 St. Francis
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:06
74:50
14:58
7:08
52 Leah Campbell
Fr
14:24
6:51
3
Camille Dyer
Fr
14:30
6:54
4
Ella Winje
So
15:05
7:11
12
Jennifer Lum
Fr
15:21
7:19
15
Shelby Vollmer
So
15:30
7:23
18
Lauren Flores
So
15:56
7:35
21
Devyn Andrews
Fr
15:57
7:36
22
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 VACAVILLE
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
77:10
15:26
7:21
80 Elizabet Bokum
Fr
14:10
6:45
1
Stephani Parker
Fr
15:01
7:09
11
Mercedes Miller
Fr
15:55
7:35
20
Anabel Calvario
So
16:01
7:38
23
Carolyn Fine
So
16:03
7:39
25
Stephani Marshall
So
16:26
7:50
27
Meagan Nothstin
So
16:33
7:53
28
5 ELK GROVE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
82:05
16:25
7:49
123 Natori Burgess
Fr
15:18
7:17
14
Jaime Allen
Fr
15:53
7:34
19
Ahshay Kobelt
Fr
16:35
7:54
29
Katherin Henry
So
16:39
7:56
30
Chelsea Harringt
So
17:40
8:25
31
Tina Ortiz
Fr
19:17
9:11
33
Victoria Schlussl
Fr
19:38
9:21
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Jenna Fontes, Fr, 14:19, PITMAN DAVIS SR., 72:30, 20
F/S D2 Shelby Chen, So, 13:53, MIRA LOMA OAK RIDGE, 74:25, 50
F/S D3 Mariel Price, Fr, 14:41, NATOMAS SIERRA, 76:36, 37
F/S D4 Foulk Audrey, Fr, 14:17, COSUMNES OAKS CHRISTIAN BROTH, 77:24, 23
F/S D5 Brittany Gross, Fr, 18:17, JIM ELLIOT CHRI , 0:00,
JV D1,2 Jaime Brooks, Sr, 21:28, WOODCREEK DAVIS SR., 112:33, 21
JV D3,4,5 Lauren Gollnick, Fr, 23:09, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 117:55, 18
V D1 Maria Malone, Sr, 18:59, FOLSOM DAVIS SR., 102:50, 40
V D2 Brooke Holt, So, 19:08, GRANITE BAY WOODCREEK, 100:52, 47
V D3 Shannon Harcus, Jr, 19:58, PLACER DEL ORO, 105:25, 47
V D4 Sara Mikesell, Sr, 19:51, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 107:40, 60
V D5 Christa Weisman, Jr, 22:20, FOREST LAKE CHR JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 131:48, 24

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Dillon Tennison, Fr, 12:09, PITMAN DAVIS SR., 65:27, 45
Fr D2 Brandon Biondo, Fr, 12:00, ROSEVILLE DEL CAMPO, 65:44, 36
Fr D3 Travis Miskell, Fr, 12:37, LINCOLN (L) FOOTHILL, 68:09, 26
Fr D4 Dillon Mart, Fr, 12:17, ORESTIMBA COSUMNES OAKS, 66:04, 28
Fr D5 Angelo Amoruso, Fr, 14:43, TIOGA , 0:00,
JV D1,2 Euma Matthews, Sr, 17:35, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 89:53, 22
JV D3,4,5 Nick de Glymes, Jr, 18:47, DEL ORO DEL ORO, 98:16, 39
So D1 Tommy Lomeli, So, 12:00, LODI DAVIS SR., 64:25, 43
So D2 Tre Smith, So, 11:54, FAIRFIELD JESUIT, 62:20, 47
So D3 Joshua Lewicki, So, 12:26, SONORA EL DORADO, 65:57, 35
So D4 Riley Martin, So, 12:17, VISTA DEL LAGO BRET HARTE, 66:05, 35
So D5 Derek Dauth, So, 13:24, TIOGA , 0:00,
V D1 Matt Petersen, Sr, 16:28, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 85:38, 36
V D2 Garrett Seawell, Sr, 16:05, WOODCREEK WOODCREEK, 86:01, 69
V D3 Roberto Alvarez, Sr, 16:45, WESTON RANCH EL CAMINO, 87:53, 49
V D4 Wesley Cox, Sr, 16:56, COLFAX COLFAX, 88:31, 42
V D5 Nathan Jackson, So, 17:39, BIG VALLEY CHRI SIERRA RIDGE, 102:26, 47