St. Francis Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/4/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrews, Devyn Fr F/S 14:07 7:04 2 26/176 4/10 4/14 2/20 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Burns, Lauren Jr JV 15:37 7:49 2 20/44 4/4 12/14 3/6 16:25
(0:48,4.9)
16:25
(0:48,4.9)
16:25
(0:48,4.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, DPR)
Campbell, Leah Fr F/S 13:28 6:44 2 13/176 2/10 2/14 3/22
Diaz, Jessica Fr F/S 15:20 7:40 2 69/176 8/10 10/14 2/8
Dyer, Camille Fr V 22:59 7:25 3.1 26/127 7/9 7/9 2/7
Esparza, Katie Fr F/S 17:21 8:41 2 137/176 10/10 14/14 4/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Frazier, Susan Fr V 22:29 7:15 3.1 20/127 5/9 5/9 2/16
Haworth, Moriah Jr V 23:26 7:34 3.1 40/127 9/9 9/9 2/4
Losada, Christina Fr F/S 15:16 7:38 2 67/176 7/10 9/14 2/11 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Losada, Elena Jr JV 15:29 7:45 2 17/44 3/4 11/14 3/7
Lum, Jennifer Fr F/S 13:26 6:43 2 11/176 1/10 1/14 9/24 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Matranga, Erin So V 21:43 7:00 3.1 12/127 4/9 4/9 2/16 20:17
May, Maureen Jr V 21:34 6:57 3.1 11/127 3/9 3/9 2/18 19:48
Mendoza, Nicole Sr V 19:54 6:25 3.1 1/127 1/9 1/9 1/28 20:21
(0:27,2.2)
20:21
(0:27,2.2)
18:34 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Openshaw, Jamie Sr V 23:05 7:27 3.1 29/127 8/9 8/9 1/5 22:12
Provencal, Ridgely Fr F/S 14:16 7:08 2 33/176 6/10 6/14 2/13 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Tacherra, Victoria Jr JV 15:12 7:36 2 12/44 2/4 8/14 3/9 15:16
(0:04,0.4)
15:16
(0:04,0.4)
15:16
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vollmer, Shelby So F/S 14:13 7:07 2 30/176 5/10 5/14 2/17 14:13
(0:00,0.0)
14:13
(0:00,0.0)
14:13 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Walker, Kennedy Fr F/S 16:10 8:05 2 112/176 9/10 13/14 4/8
Willet, April Fr V 20:59 6:46 3.1 6/127 2/9 2/9 2/20 20:35
Winje, Ana Sr V 22:47 7:21 3.1 23/127 6/9 6/9 2/12 22:59
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (DPR)
Winje, Ella So F/S 13:43 6:52 2 16/176 3/10 3/14 1/20
Winje, Natalie Jr JV 14:33 7:17 2 9/44 1/4 7/14 4/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 106:39
2:35
3.1 6:53 6:25 7:15 48 6:45 113:16
(6:37,5.8)
112:22
(5:43,5.1%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicole Mendoza (1), April Willet (6), Maureen May (11), Erin Matranga (12), Susan Frazier (18)
F/S 1st 5 2/17 68:57
0:47
2 6:54 6:43 7:07 85 6:44 70:16
(1:19,1.9)
70:16
(1:19,1.9%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jennifer Lum (9), Leah Campbell (11), Ella Winje (14), Devyn Andrews (24), Shelby Vollmer (27)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 78:23
3:05
2 7:50 7:08 8:41 73 7:06 74:10 74:10 Ridgely Provencal (5), Christina Losada (10), Jessica Diaz (11), Kennedy Walker (20), Katie Esparza (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Mendoza Sr St. Francis 19:54 6:25 1/9 1/9 1/28 20:21
(0:27)
20:21
(0:27)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
2 Courtney Crosta Woodcreek 19:55 6:25
3 Brooke Holt Granite Bay 20:13 6:31
4 Stephanie Romo Woodcreek 20:28 6:36
5 Shannon Harcus Placer 20:50 6:43
6 April Willet Fr St. Francis 20:59 6:46 2/9 2/9 2/20
7 Christine Zavesky Granite Bay 21:01 6:47
8 Amanda McNabb Woodcreek 21:04 6:48
9 Breanna Lewis Sheldon 21:20 6:53
10 Ashley Devriend Woodcreek 21:21 6:53
11 Maureen May Jr St. Francis 21:34 6:57 3/9 3/9 2/18
12 Erin Matranga So St. Francis 21:43 7:00 4/9 4/9 2/16
13 Sami Gomez Woodcreek 21:52 7:03
14 Chelsea Higby Dixon 22:10 7:09
15 Lauren Mugnaini Rio Americano 22:14 7:10
16 Jaime Brooks Woodcreek 22:20 7:12
17 Eileen Tracy Del Campo 22:24 7:14
18 Ashley Joyner-Lapra Woodcreek 22:27 7:15
19 Kirby Riecks Placer 22:28 7:15
20 Susan Frazier Fr St. Francis 22:29 7:15 5/9 5/9 2/16
21 Mariah Miles Placer 22:34 7:17
22 Thea Fredrickson Del Campo 22:40 7:19
23 Ana Winje Sr St. Francis 22:47 7:21 6/9 6/9 2/12
24 Annie Segale Granite Bay 22:48 7:21
25 Marisa Naughton Granite Bay 22:48 7:21
26 Camille Dyer Fr St. Francis 22:59 7:25 7/9 7/9 2/7
27 Alyse Kinoshita Folsom 23:02 7:26
28 Margo Haswell Lodi 23:05 7:27
29 Jamie Openshaw Sr St. Francis 23:05 7:27 8/9 8/9 1/5
30 Sierra White Placer 23:07 7:27
31 Stephanie Murphy Woodcreek 23:08 7:28
32 Julia Valentin St. Mary's 23:09 7:28
33 Jennifer Romo Woodcreek 23:10 7:28
34 Kelli Bercier El Camino 23:10 7:28
35 Roni Quintero El Camino 23:11 7:29
36 Alyssa Aninag St. Mary's 23:11 7:29
37 Beth Rinde Del Campo 23:14 7:30
38 Ann Marie Magnasco St. Mary's 23:21 7:32
39 Meagan Rodriguez Elk Grove 23:25 7:33
40 Moriah Haworth Jr St. Francis 23:26 7:34 9/9 9/9 2/4
41 Emily Highsmith Lodi 23:27 7:34
42 Shelby Jones Lincoln (s) 23:29 7:35
43 Lauren Bridges Del Campo 23:35 7:36
44 Jennae Steinmiller Del Campo 23:38 7:37
45 Nicole Kruslic Woodcreek 23:46 7:40
46 Stephanie Parker Vacaville 23:47 7:40
47 Haley Nevins Del Campo 23:49 7:41
48 Kaitlyn Yamamoto Kamehameha Hawai 23:53 7:42
49 Kristian Hiatt Placer 23:55 7:43
50 Sara Gillogley Kennedy 23:56 7:43
51 Jessica Kepfer Placer 23:59 7:44
52 Sierra Horst Del Campo 24:03 7:45
53 Alex Reinnoldt Rio Americano 24:05 7:46
54 Sarah Parks Elk Grove 24:06 7:46
55 Caty O'Conner Placer 24:08 7:47
56 Stephanie Carlson Center 24:11 7:48
57 Angie Martinez Lincoln (s) 24:12 7:48
58 Dana Macabales St. Mary's 24:13 7:49
59 Nicole Hillstead Placer 24:17 7:50
60 Kristine Giordano Sheldon 24:23 7:52
61 Megan Stover Granite Bay 24:37 7:56
62 Tricia Kash Vacaville 24:45 7:59
63 Sierra Morgan McClatchy 24:48 8:00
64 Betty Meza Lodi 24:56 8:03
65 Katelyn Allen El Camino 25:01 8:04
66 Katrina Atienza St. Mary's 25:04 8:05
67 Regina Story Lincoln (s) 25:06 8:06
68 Corin Kim Kamehameha Hawai 25:12 8:08
69 Ali Quinn St. Mary's 25:15 8:09
70 Erin Unmbe Placer 25:20 8:10
71 Crystal Soloman Kennedy 25:22 8:11
72 Melanie Souza Elk Grove 25:36 8:15
73 Courtney Boucher St. Mary's 25:40 8:17
74 Valerie Frazier El Camino 25:44 8:18
75 Brittany Barbone Sheldon 25:47 8:19
76 Roxy Rarick El Camino 25:51 8:20
77 Melisa Fazlic Sheldon 25:54 8:21
78 Sarah Buchanan Oakmont 25:56 8:22
79 Judy Kwan Kennedy 26:07 8:25
80 Gracie Sanchez Sheldon 26:08 8:26
81 Christy Faught St. Mary's 26:11 8:27
82 Taylor Marino Lincoln (s) 26:16 8:28
83 Haydee Dominguez Sheldon 26:20 8:30
84 Lauren Gomez Kennedy 26:27 8:32
85 Annie Kan Kennedy 26:33 8:34
86 Alexandri Casares St. Mary's 26:42 8:37
87 Sarah Woolston Christian Brothe 26:56 8:41
88 Kalena Shiroma Kamehameha Hawai 26:57 8:42
89 Emily Lomba Galt 26:58 8:42
90 Sarah Kekauoha Kamehameha Hawai 26:59 8:42
91 Sophia Fox-Sowell Christian Brothe 27:15 8:47
92 Alannah Talbot Vacaville 27:16 8:48
93 Brianna Ewing Pioneer 27:17 8:48
94 Paige Davison Elk Grove 27:18 8:48
95 Jessie Kudin Christian Brothe 27:32 8:53
96 Valorie Smart Vacaville 27:40 8:55
97 Natalie Garcia Vacaville 27:58 9:01
98 Megan Huff Galt 28:00 9:02
99 Amanda Blackwood Pleasant Grove 28:13 9:06
100 Haille Trimboli Elk Grove 28:15 9:07
101 Beatriz Zapien Kennedy 28:20 9:08
102 Monica Ng Kennedy 28:33 9:13
103 Audrina Escano Vacaville 28:43 9:16
104 Kara Drummond Woodland 28:51 9:18
105 Katie Kland Pioneer 28:56 9:20
106 Drina Fujishige Lincoln (s) 28:59 9:21
107 Maggie Derego Kamehameha Hawai 29:02 9:22
108 Joelle Cabasa Kamehameha Hawai 29:06 9:23
109 Cindy Vidrio Pioneer 29:23 9:29
110 Shelby Crandall Pioneer 29:24 9:29
111 Chelsea Sveum Vacaville 29:24 9:29
112 Jontelle Quinones Edison 29:30 9:31
113 Heather McGovern Pleasant Grove 29:34 9:32
114 Samantha Melgoza Pioneer 30:37 9:53
115 Anna Ortiz Elk Grove 30:46 9:55
116 Stephanie Trevino Cristo Rey 31:13 10:04
117 Verene Yee Kennedy 31:26 10:08
118 Maritza Olvera Cristo Rey 31:52 10:17
119 Christy Hernandez Cristo Rey 32:00 10:19
120 Cynthia Morales Pioneer 32:07 10:22
121 Amber McGovern Pleasant Grove 34:36 11:10
122 Christene Hernandez Cristo Rey 34:58 11:17
123 Nancy Velasquez Cristo Rey 35:01 11:18
124 Yajaira Lopez Lodi 35:55 11:35
125 Tiffany Watt Lodi 35:56 11:35
126 Jessica Hart Sacramento 37:29 12:05
127 Jeanette Ortiz Lodi 40:17 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
104:40
20:56
6:45
37 Courtney Crosta
-
19:55
6:25
2
Stephani Romo
-
20:28
6:36
4
Amanda McNabb
-
21:04
6:48
8
Ashley Devriend
-
21:21
6:53
10
Sami Gomez
-
21:52
7:03
13








2 St. Francis
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
106:39
21:20
6:53
48 Nicole Mendoza
Sr
19:54
6:25
1
April Willet
Fr
20:59
6:46
6
Maureen May
Jr
21:34
6:57
11
Erin Matranga
So
21:43
7:00
12
Susan Frazier
Fr
22:29
7:15
18








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Granite Bay
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:24
111:27
22:17
7:11
105 Brooke Holt
-
20:13
6:31
3
Christin Zavesky
-
21:01
6:47
7
Annie Segale
-
22:48
7:21
22
Marisa Naughton
-
22:48
7:21
23
Megan Stover
-
24:37
7:56
50








4 Placer
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
112:54
22:35
7:17
108 Shannon Harcus
-
20:50
6:43
5
Kirby Riecks
-
22:28
7:15
17
Mariah Miles
-
22:34
7:17
19
Sierra White
-
23:07
7:27
26
Kristian Hiatt
-
23:55
7:43
41








5 Del Campo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
115:31
23:06
7:27
139 Eileen Tracy
-
22:24
7:14
15
Thea Fredrick
-
22:40
7:19
20
Beth Rinde
-
23:14
7:30
31
Lauren Bridges
-
23:35
7:36
36
Jennae Steinmil
-
23:38
7:37
37








6 St. Mary's
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
118:58
23:48
7:41
191 Julia Valentin
-
23:09
7:28
27
Alyssa Aninag
-
23:11
7:29
30
Ann Marie Magnasco
-
23:21
7:32
32
Dana Macabale
-
24:13
7:49
48
Katrina Atienza
-
25:04
8:05
54








7 El Camino
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:41
122:57
24:35
7:56
234 Kelli Bercier
-
23:10
7:28
28
Roni Quintero
-
23:11
7:29
29
Katelyn Allen
-
25:01
8:04
53
Valerie Frazier
-
25:44
8:18
61
Roxy Rarick
-
25:51
8:20
63








8 Sheldon
5-8-9-8-8
Gap: 4:48
123:32
24:42
7:58
250 Breanna Lewis
-
21:20
6:53
9
Kristine Giordano
-
24:23
7:52
49
Brittany Barbone
-
25:47
8:19
62
Melisa Fazlic
-
25:54
8:21
64
Gracie Sanchez
-
26:08
8:26
66








9 Lincoln (s)
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 5:30
128:02
25:36
8:16
287 Shelby Jones
-
23:29
7:35
35
Angie Martinez
-
24:12
7:48
47
Regina Story
-
25:06
8:06
55
Taylor Marino
-
26:16
8:28
67
Drina Fujishig
-
28:59
9:21
83








10 Elk Grove
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 4:50
128:40
25:44
8:18
290 Meagan Rodrigue
-
23:25
7:33
33
Sarah Parks
-
24:06
7:46
45
Melanie Souza
-
25:36
8:15
59
Paige Davison
-
27:18
8:48
75
Haille Trimboli
-
28:15
9:07
78








11 Kennedy
14-14-13-12-11
Gap: 2:37
128:25
25:41
8:17
304 Sara Gillogle
-
23:56
7:43
42
Crystal Soloman
-
25:22
8:11
58
Judy Kwan
-
26:07
8:25
65
Lauren Gomez
-
26:27
8:32
69
Annie Kan
-
26:33
8:34
70








12 Lodi
7-9-8-10-12
Gap: 12:51
143:19
28:40
9:15
306 Margo Haswell
-
23:05
7:27
25
Emily Highsmit
-
23:27
7:34
34
Betty Meza
-
24:56
8:03
52
Yajaira Lopez
-
35:55
11:35
97
Tiffany Watt
-
35:56
11:35
98








13 Vacaville
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:11
131:26
26:17
8:29
315 Stephani Parker
-
23:47
7:40
38
Tricia Kash
-
24:45
7:59
51
Alannah Talbot
-
27:16
8:48
73
Valorie Smart
-
27:40
8:55
76
Natalie Garcia
-
27:58
9:01
77








14 Kamehameha Hawai
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:09
132:03
26:25
8:31
323 Kaitlyn Yamamoto
-
23:53
7:42
40
Corin Kim
-
25:12
8:08
56
Kalena Shiroma
-
26:57
8:42
71
Sarah Kekauoha
-
26:59
8:42
72
Maggie Derego
-
29:02
9:22
84








15 Pioneer
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:20
145:37
29:07
9:24
418 Brianna Ewing
-
27:17
8:48
74
Katie Kland
-
28:56
9:20
82
Cindy Vidrio
-
29:23
9:29
86
Shelby Crandall
-
29:24
9:29
87
Samantha Melgoza
-
30:37
9:53
89








16 Cristo Rey
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:48
165:04
33:01
10:39
467 Stephani Trevino
-
31:13
10:04
91
Maritza Olvera
-
31:52
10:17
92
Christy Hernande
-
32:00
10:19
93
Christen Hernande
-
34:58
11:17
95
Nancy Velasque
-
35:01
11:18
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dana Randall Davis Sr. 13:06 6:33
2 Lara Schoen Davis Sr. 13:21 6:41
3 Jenny Farman Davis Sr. 13:54 6:57
4 Christian Sangervasi Davis Sr. 14:04 7:02
5 Lexie Hall Placer 14:07 7:04
6 Lauren Johnson Del Campo 14:22 7:11
7 Katie Richarson Placer 14:28 7:14
8 Briana Sherlock Davis Sr. 14:31 7:16
9 Natalie Winje Jr St. Francis 14:33 7:17 1/4 7/14 4/10
10 Laura Molnar Placer 14:36 7:18
11 Sahmed Aceves Placer 15:01 7:31
12 Victoria Tacherra Jr St. Francis 15:12 7:36 2/4 8/14 3/9 15:16
(0:04)
15:16
(0:04)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
13 Juliana Depietro Davis Sr. 15:15 7:38
14 Jenna Harlacher Placer 15:21 7:41
15 Natalie Collins Placer 15:23 7:42
16 Bridget Macdonald Davis Sr. 15:26 7:43
17 Elena Losada Jr St. Francis 15:29 7:45 3/4 11/14 3/7
18 Stephanie Roman Sheldon 15:32 7:46
19 Himani Bhartiya Folsom 15:35 7:48
20 Lauren Burns Jr St. Francis 15:37 7:49 4/4 12/14 3/6 16:25
(0:48)
16:25
(0:48)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
21 Keltzie Smith Del Campo 15:40 7:50
22 Elizabeth Kinney Del Campo 15:42 7:51
23 Shanna Harris Granite Bay 15:44 7:52
24 Anna Hiller Davis Sr. 15:45 7:53
25 Megan Arnez Sheldon 15:47 7:54
26 Esther Kekauoha Kamehameha Hawai 15:50 7:55
27 Helen Seldin Davis Sr. 15:57 7:59
28 Puulena Luuwai-Augus Kamehameha Hawai 16:02 8:01
29 Connie Chen Davis Sr. 16:11 8:06
30 Amanda Lindsey Kamehameha Hawai 16:15 8:08
31 Shirley Gao Davis Sr. 16:23 8:12
32 Patty Osuna Sheldon 16:42 8:21
33 Abby Barnes Del Campo 17:22 8:41
34 Tehani Sewell Kamehameha Hawai 17:22 8:41
35 Marley Martin Pioneer 17:56 8:58
36 Victoria Cho Granite Bay 17:58 8:59
37 Danielle Ferretti Placer 18:09 9:04
38 Shirley Thao Valley 18:13 9:06
39 Saydie Mandaquit-Ar Kamehameha Hawai 18:37 9:19
40 Isra Uz-Zaman Sheldon 19:11 9:36
41 Yarelia Arauza Pioneer 19:18 9:39
42 Emily Welsh Del Campo 19:43 9:52
43 Michelle Rao Valley 20:47 10:24
44 Alexandra Calderon Pioneer 22:41 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evie Borchard Woodland 12:35 6:18
2 Blanka Hodur Folsom 12:36 6:18
3 Halley Rainer Davis Sr. 12:38 6:19
4 Taylor Pablo St. Mary's 13:07 6:34
5 Anna Mari Gilbertson Davis Sr. 13:18 6:39
6 Natalie Alvarez Woodland 13:22 6:41
7 Allison Haworth Granite Bay 13:23 6:42
8 Anna Makarov Valley 13:24 6:42
9 Rosa Ventura Lincoln (s) 13:24 6:42
10 Alyssa Magana Lodi 13:26 6:43
11 Jennifer Lum Fr St. Francis 13:26 6:43 1/10 1/14 9/24 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
12 Kristen McEnerney Christian Brothe 13:27 6:44
13 Leah Campbell Fr St. Francis 13:28 6:44 2/10 2/14 3/22
14 Jamie Flores St. Mary's 13:39 6:50
15 Tori Latham Placer 13:40 6:50
16 Ella Winje So St. Francis 13:43 6:52 3/10 3/14 1/20
17 Beverly Nguyen Davis Sr. 13:44 6:52
18 Kate Latsch Davis Sr. 13:45 6:53
19 Iris Perez Christian Brothe 13:48 6:54
20 Sydney Olagaray Lodi 13:55 6:58
21 Ciara Donnelly Woodcreek 13:58 6:59
22 Chris Mellon Davis Sr. 13:58 6:59
23 Kelly Goss Davis Sr. 14:00 7:00
24 Janice Mallery Woodcreek 14:06 7:03
25 Elena Villegas Christian Brothe 14:07 7:04
26 Devyn Andrews Fr St. Francis 14:07 7:04 4/10 4/14 2/20 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
27 Brenna Mockler Davis Sr. 14:08 7:04
28 Megan Ong Granite Bay 14:09 7:05
29 Abbie Lueken Folsom 14:12 7:06
30 Shelby Vollmer So St. Francis 14:13 7:07 5/10 5/14 2/17 14:13
(0:00)
14:13
(0:00)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
31 Valerie Schmidl Davis Sr. 14:15 7:08
32 Jocelyn Labelle Davis Sr. 14:15 7:08
33 Ridgely Provencal Fr St. Francis 14:16 7:08 6/10 6/14 2/13 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
34 Caryn Zagaynov Granite Bay 14:17 7:09
35 Maggie Campos Davis Sr. 14:25 7:13
36 Christine Zeiher St. Mary's 14:26 7:13
37 Jaime Allen Elk Grove 14:29 7:15
38 Katie Westerterp Lodi 14:30 7:15
39 Karen Tsugawa Oakmont 14:31 7:16
40 Monea Stribling Sacramento 14:32 7:16
41 Molly Bencomo Woodland 14:34 7:17
42 Imani Parker-Fong St. Mary's 14:38 7:19
43 Anabel Calvario Vacaville 14:40 7:20
44 Madeline Welsh Davis Sr. 14:41 7:21
45 Natori Burgess Elk Grove 14:42 7:21
46 Jessica Kern Vacaville 14:44 7:22
47 Taylor Oberle Galt 14:45 7:23
48 D'Asia Easter St. Mary's 14:45 7:23
49 Monica Nordstrom Pioneer 14:47 7:24
50 Kristi Tekerlek St. Mary's 14:47 7:24
51 Marina Hernandez Christian Brothe 14:48 7:24
52 Vanessa Godfrey Placer 14:49 7:25
53 Jessica Guerra Lincoln (s) 14:50 7:25
54 Brittany Dunning Rio Americano 14:51 7:26
55 Mercedes Miller Vacaville 14:52 7:26
56 Hannah Milstein Rio Americano 14:55 7:28
57 Monica Barth Placer 14:57 7:29
58 Sarah Ringler Folsom 15:00 7:30
59 Tabitha Daniel Galt 15:00 7:30
60 Kathy Dooley Davis Sr. 15:01 7:31
61 Kaylee Andres Woodland 15:02 7:31
62 Leah Julian Davis Sr. 15:04 7:32
63 Emma Pesis Davis Sr. 15:09 7:35
64 Amy Yeoman Sheldon 15:10 7:35
65 Joan Huang Davis Sr. 15:12 7:36
66 Melissa Huang Christian Brothe 15:13 7:37
67 Christina Losada Fr St. Francis 15:16 7:38 7/10 9/14 2/11 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
68 Roxane Jensen Vacaville 15:19 7:40
69 Jessica Diaz Fr St. Francis 15:20 7:40 8/10 10/14 2/8
70 Kim Hester Lodi 15:21 7:41
71 Cassie McLaughlin Woodland 15:22 7:41
72 Janel Gertz Woodland 15:23 7:42
73 Hailey Macleod Galt 15:24 7:42
74 Megan Torre St. Mary's 15:25 7:43
75 Katherine Henry Elk Grove 15:25 7:43
76 Karli Frew Placer 15:26 7:43
77 Mary Coyner Christian Brothe 15:27 7:44
78 Dale Dong Lincoln (s) 15:28 7:44
79 Erika Hashimoto Davis Sr. 15:31 7:46
80 Janelle Brown-Pinizz Folsom 15:31 7:46
81 Monica Gomez Lodi 15:32 7:46
82 Marcia Leon Sheldon 15:33 7:47
83 Becky Delevati Pioneer 15:33 7:47
84 Victoria Hawn Lincoln (s) 15:37 7:49
85 Stacy Miller Pleasant Grove 15:38 7:49
86 Melissa Sanchez Vacaville 15:38 7:49
87 Abby Myrick Placer 15:39 7:50
88 Stephanie Marshall Vacaville 15:39 7:50
89 Michaela Zuber Sheldon 15:40 7:50
90 Marie Tucker Christian Brothe 15:41 7:51
91 Hannah Grant Davis Sr. 15:43 7:52
92 McKenzie Harsch Folsom 15:44 7:52
93 Alyssa Clark Pleasant Grove 15:45 7:53
94 Callie Hayes El Camino 15:45 7:53
95 Jasmine Strode-Elfan Davis Sr. 15:46 7:53
96 Renee Reiff Pioneer 15:48 7:54
97 Whitney Hollister Rio Americano 15:48 7:54
98 Tia Stewart Davis Sr. 15:49 7:55
99 Ahshay Kobelt Elk Grove 15:54 7:57
100 Farah Hamade Sheldon 15:55 7:58
101 Jennifer Long Woodland 15:55 7:58
102 Marissa Maggio St. Mary's 15:56 7:58
103 Amber Bullard Galt 15:57 7:59
104 Kelsey Wong Christian Brothe 15:58 7:59
105 Mai Lee Valley 15:59 8:00
106 Haley Blythe Lincoln (s) 16:00 8:00
107 Vanessa Reyes Valley 16:02 8:01
108 Sarah Williams St. Mary's 16:02 8:01
109 Lauren Delucchi St. Mary's 16:03 8:02
110 Michelle Hufford Christian Brothe 16:03 8:02
111 Shannon Myers Dixon 16:04 8:02
112 Kennedy Walker Fr St. Francis 16:10 8:05 9/10 13/14 4/8
113 Jency James Woodcreek 16:12 8:06
114 Tina Ortiz Elk Grove 16:16 8:08
115 Beatriz Calvario Vacaville 16:17 8:09
116 Analicia Montoya St. Mary's 16:18 8:09
117 Maren Nelson Elk Grove 16:22 8:11
118 Shannon Wall Woodland 16:29 8:15
119 Hannah Garrett Galt 16:33 8:17
120 Julia Ainsworth Davis Sr. 16:34 8:17
121 Victoria Pritchard Lodi 16:35 8:18
122 Kimiko Satow Sheldon 16:36 8:18
123 Deni Carskaddon El Camino 16:39 8:20
124 Christina Forte St. Mary's 16:40 8:20
125 Brittney Pierce El Camino 16:41 8:21
126 Ebony Stewart Sacramento 16:43 8:22
127 Megan Hoehenrieder Woodcreek 16:45 8:23
128 Jessica Leal St. Mary's 16:46 8:23
129 Nicole Gerber St. Mary's 16:47 8:24
130 Isabella Castillas St. Mary's 17:01 8:31
131 Emily Lucca Sheldon 17:05 8:33
132 Catherine Durham Christian Brothe 17:06 8:33
133 Mary Grider St. Mary's 17:06 8:33
134 Kelly Sheridan Lodi 17:08 8:34
135 Hannah Li Lincoln (s) 17:09 8:35
136 Elva Rodriguez Woodland 17:18 8:39
137 Katie Esparza Fr St. Francis 17:21 8:41 10/10 14/14 4/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
138 Claire Phelps Lodi 17:22 8:41
139 Angela Brouqua Folsom 17:23 8:42
140 Estefania Rodriguez Pioneer 17:32 8:46
141 Maya Littlejohn Christian Brothe 17:32 8:46
142 Elizabeth Long Lodi 17:34 8:47
143 Amanda Hart Davis Sr. 17:38 8:49
144 Jennifer Vazquez Valley 17:39 8:50
145 Joelle Sutherland Lodi 17:40 8:50
146 Alexis Beck Lodi 17:41 8:51
147 Carolin Fan Davis Sr. 17:42 8:51
148 Taylor Balonon Pleasant Grove 17:45 8:53
149 Amanda Bishop Lincoln (s) 17:52 8:56
150 Bayley Sandy Pioneer 18:05 9:02
151 Katrina Sadang Sheldon 18:08 9:04
152 Morgan Hunziker Rio Americano 18:10 9:05
153 Erin Savoia Davis Sr. 18:14 9:07
154 Eva Quach Sheldon 18:15 9:08
155 Angela Magana St. Mary's 18:21 9:11
156 Madily Amez Christian Brothe 18:38 9:19
157 Shaylen Sanders Dixon 18:57 9:29
158 Califia Quinones Edison 19:02 9:31
159 Sarah Herrmann Woodcreek 19:08 9:34
160 Victoria Schlussler Elk Grove 19:09 9:35
161 Kaylin Tabbah Lincoln (s) 19:10 9:35
162 Chaitra Bangalore Lincoln (s) 19:13 9:37
163 Sheralynn Gourly Galt 19:15 9:38
164 Ashley Farano Lodi 19:20 9:40
165 Charla George Granite Bay 19:22 9:41
166 Carmen Sanchez Lincoln (s) 19:33 9:47
167 Julie Aldag Pleasant Grove 19:35 9:48
168 Shandie Snyder Pleasant Grove 19:48 9:54
169 Taylor Paxin Pleasant Grove 20:03 10:02
170 Lauren Taylor El Camino 20:05 10:02
171 Raven Eskridge Christian Brothe 21:01 10:31
172 Laurie Frazier El Camino 21:38 10:49
173 Jessica Recinos Sheldon 22:09 11:04
174 Natalie McHughes Galt 23:33 11:47
175 Kylie Faszer Lodi 25:42 12:51
176 Alysson Delacerda Lincoln (s) 26:30 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
67:23
13:29
6:44
59 Halley Rainer
-
12:38
6:19
3
Anna Mari Gilberts
-
13:18
6:39
5
Beverly Nguyen
-
13:44
6:52
15
Kate Latsch
-
13:45
6:53
16
Chris Mellon
-
13:58
6:59
20








2 St. Francis
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
68:57
13:47
6:54
85 Jennifer Lum
Fr
13:26
6:43
9
Leah Campbell
Fr
13:28
6:44
11
Ella Winje
So
13:43
6:52
14
Devyn Andrews
Fr
14:07
7:04
24
Shelby Vollmer
So
14:13
7:07
27








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 St. Mary's
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
70:35
14:07
7:03
116 Taylor Pablo
-
13:07
6:34
4
Jamie Flores
-
13:39
6:50
12
Christin Zeiher
-
14:26
7:13
29
Imani Parker-F
-
14:38
7:19
33
D'Asia Easter
-
14:45
7:23
38








4 Christian Brothe
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:46
71:23
14:17
7:08
141 Kristen McEnerne
-
13:27
6:44
10
Iris Perez
-
13:48
6:54
17
Elena Villegas
-
14:07
7:04
23
Marina Hernande
-
14:48
7:24
41
Melissa Huang
-
15:13
7:37
50








4 Woodland
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
70:55
14:11
7:06
141 Evie Borchard
-
12:35
6:18
1
Natalie Alvarez
-
13:22
6:41
6
Molly Bencomo
-
14:34
7:17
32
Kaylee Andres
-
15:02
7:31
48
Cassie McLaughl
-
15:22
7:41
54








6 Lodi
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
72:44
14:33
7:16
173 Alyssa Magana
-
13:26
6:43
8
Sydney Olagaray
-
13:55
6:58
18
Katie Westerte
-
14:30
7:15
31
Kim Hester
-
15:21
7:41
53
Monica Gomez
-
15:32
7:46
63








7 Folsom
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
73:03
14:37
7:18
209 Blanka Hodur
-
12:36
6:18
2
Abbie Lueken
-
14:12
7:06
26
Sarah Ringler
-
15:00
7:30
46
Janelle Brown-Pi
-
15:31
7:46
62
McKenzie Harsch
-
15:44
7:52
73








8 Placer
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
74:31
14:54
7:27
228 Tori Latham
-
13:40
6:50
13
Vanessa Godfrey
-
14:49
7:25
42
Monica Barth
-
14:57
7:29
45
Karli Frew
-
15:26
7:43
59
Abby Myrick
-
15:39
7:50
69








9 Vacaville
12-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:58
75:13
15:03
7:31
234 Anabel Calvario
-
14:40
7:20
34
Jessica Kern
-
14:44
7:22
36
Mercedes Miller
-
14:52
7:26
44
Roxane Jensen
-
15:19
7:40
52
Melissa Sanchez
-
15:38
7:49
68








10 Lincoln (s)
5-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:36
75:19
15:04
7:32
258 Rosa Ventura
-
13:24
6:42
7
Jessica Guerra
-
14:50
7:25
43
Dale Dong
-
15:28
7:44
61
Victoria Hawn
-
15:37
7:49
66
Haley Blythe
-
16:00
8:00
81








11 Elk Grove
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
76:46
15:21
7:41
283 Jaime Allen
-
14:29
7:15
30
Natori Burgess
-
14:42
7:21
35
Katherin Henry
-
15:25
7:43
58
Ahshay Kobelt
-
15:54
7:57
77
Tina Ortiz
-
16:16
8:08
83








12 Galt
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:48
77:39
15:32
7:46
306 Taylor Oberle
-
14:45
7:23
37
Tabitha Daniel
-
15:00
7:30
47
Hailey Macleod
-
15:24
7:42
56
Amber Bullard
-
15:57
7:59
80
Hannah Garrett
-
16:33
8:17
86








13 Woodcreek
10-8-11-12-13
Gap: 5:10
80:09
16:02
8:01
315 Ciara Donnelly
-
13:58
6:59
19
Janice Mallery
-
14:06
7:03
22
Jency James
-
16:12
8:06
82
Megan Hoehenri
-
16:45
8:23
91
Sarah Herrmann
-
19:08
9:34
101








14 Sheldon
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:26
78:54
15:47
7:53
350 Amy Yeoman
-
15:10
7:35
49
Marcia Leon
-
15:33
7:47
64
Michaela Zuber
-
15:40
7:50
71
Farah Hamade
-
15:55
7:58
78
Kimiko Satow
-
16:36
8:18
88








15 Pioneer
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:18
81:45
16:21
8:11
375 Monica Nordstro
-
14:47
7:24
39
Becky Delevati
-
15:33
7:47
65
Renee Reiff
-
15:48
7:54
76
Estefani Rodrigue
-
17:32
8:46
96
Bayley Sandy
-
18:05
9:02
99








16 Pleasant Grove
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:10
88:31
17:42
8:51
447 Stacy Miller
-
15:38
7:49
67
Alyssa Clark
-
15:45
7:53
74
Taylor Balonon
-
17:45
8:53
97
Julie Aldag
-
19:35
9:48
104
Shandie Snyder
-
19:48
9:54
105








17 El Camino
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:53
90:48
18:10
9:05
469 Callie Hayes
-
15:45
7:53
75
Deni Carskadd
-
16:39
8:20
89
Brittney Pierce
-
16:41
8:21
90
Lauren Taylor
-
20:05
10:02
107
Laurie Frazier
-
21:38
10:49
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
71:03
14:13
7:06
16 Kelly Goss
-
14:00
7:00
1
Brenna Mockler
-
14:08
7:04
2
Valerie Schmidl
-
14:15
7:08
3
Jocelyn Labelle
-
14:15
7:08
4
Maggie Campos
-
14:25
7:13
6








2 St. Mary's
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:16
78:13
15:39
7:49
70 Kristi Tekerlek
-
14:47
7:24
8
Megan Torre
-
15:25
7:43
12
Marissa Maggio
-
15:56
7:58
15
Sarah Williams
-
16:02
8:01
17
Lauren Delucchi
-
16:03
8:02
18








3 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:05
78:23
15:41
7:50
73 Ridgely Provenca
Fr
14:16
7:08
5
Christin Losada
Fr
15:16
7:38
10
Jessica Diaz
Fr
15:20
7:40
11
Kennedy Walker
Fr
16:10
8:05
20
Katie Esparza
Fr
17:21
8:41
27








4 Christian Brothe
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
80:15
16:03
8:02
86 Mary Coyner
-
15:27
7:44
13
Marie Tucker
-
15:41
7:51
14
Kelsey Wong
-
15:58
7:59
16
Michelle Hufford
-
16:03
8:02
19
Catherin Durham
-
17:06
8:33
24








5 Lodi
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
86:19
17:16
8:38
136 Victoria Pritchar
-
16:35
8:18
22
Kelly Sheridan
-
17:08
8:34
25
Claire Phelps
-
17:22
8:41
28
Elizabet Long
-
17:34
8:47
30
Joelle Sutherla
-
17:40
8:50
31








6 Lincoln (s)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
92:57
18:35
9:18
168 Hannah Li
-
17:09
8:35
26
Amanda Bishop
-
17:52
8:56
33
Kaylin Tabbah
-
19:10
9:35
35
Chaitra Bangalor
-
19:13
9:37
36
Carmen Sanchez
-
19:33
9:47
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.