St. Francis Results from the Trojan Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/20/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Kim Sr JV 26:41 8:47 3.04 24/65 7/8 14/15 1/2 21:11 21:11
Andrews, Devyn Fr F/S 15:48 7:31 2.1 31/134 10/16 10/16 1/4
Burns, Lauren Jr JV 27:46 9:08 3.04 31/65 8/8 15/15 1/2
Campbell, Leah Fr F/S 15:18 7:17 2.1 22/134 7/16 7/16 1/7
Csicsery, Kristine Sr V 23:40 7:47 3.04 59/122 6/7 7/15 4/11
Dyer, Camille Fr F/S 14:58 7:08 2.1 19/134 5/16 5/16 2/11
Esparza, Katie Fr F/S 20:46 9:53 2.1 121/134 16/16 16/16 2/2
Flores, Lauren So F/S 16:28 7:50 2.1 46/134 11/16 11/16 1/2 15:23 15:23
Frazier, Susan Fr F/S 14:25 6:52 2.1 8/134 3/16 3/16 2/18 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Fuhs, Macy Sr V 22:37 7:26 3.04 43/122 4/7 4/15 3/18 23:35
(0:58,4.1)
23:35
(0:58,4.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Sarah Sr JV 25:10 8:17 3.04 13/65 4/8 11/15 2/8 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Haworth, Moriah Jr JV 23:22 7:41 3.04 5/65 1/8 6/15 3/16
Klugherz, Paige So F/S 14:41 7:00 2.1 15/134 4/16 4/16 3/15 15:32
(0:51,5.5)
15:32
(0:51,5.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
Losada, Christina Fr F/S 17:54 8:31 2.1 84/134 14/16 14/16 1/2
Losada, Elena Jr JV 24:45 8:08 3.04 10/65 2/8 9/15 3/13
Lum, Jennifer Fr F/S 15:06 7:11 2.1 20/134 6/16 6/16 1/9
Matranga, Erin So F/S 13:51 6:36 2.1 3/134 2/16 2/16 1/22 14:15
(0:24,2.8)
14:15
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
May, Maureen Jr V 20:46 6:50 3.04 19/122 2/7 2/15 4/24 21:40
(0:54,4.2)
21:40
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Mendoza, Nicole Sr V 19:23 6:23 3.04 2/122 1/7 1/15 2/28 19:33
(0:10,0.9)
19:33
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Obaldia, Natalie So F/S 17:25 8:18 2.1 72/134 13/16 13/16 2/2
Openshaw, Jamie Sr V 23:02 7:35 3.04 47/122 5/7 5/15 3/14 23:12
(0:10,0.7)
23:12
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Provencal, Ridgely Fr F/S 16:45 7:59 2.1 54/134 12/16 12/16 1/2
Styer, Marian Jr JV 25:08 8:16 3.04 12/65 3/8 10/15 2/13
Tacherra, Victoria Jr JV 25:51 8:30 3.04 17/65 5/8 12/15 1/7
Vargas, Joanna Sr V 23:50 7:50 3.04 61/122 7/7 8/15 3/7
Vollmer, Shelby So F/S 15:21 7:19 2.1 23/134 8/16 8/16 1/5 15:07 15:07
Walker, Kennedy Fr F/S 18:00 8:34 2.1 87/134 15/16 15/16 1/2
Willet, April Fr F/S 13:33 6:27 2.1 2/134 1/16 1/16 2/27 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Winje, Ana Sr V 22:28 7:23 3.04 40/122 3/7 3/15 8/20 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Winje, Ella So F/S 15:26 7:21 2.1 25/134 9/16 9/16 1/4
Winje, Natalie Jr JV 26:04 8:34 3.04 18/65 6/8 13/15 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 108:16
3:39
3.04 7:07 6:23 7:35 117 6:35 102:09 102:09 Nicole Mendoza (2), Maureen May (18), Ana Winje (30), Macy Fuhs (32), Jamie Openshaw (35)
JV 1st 5 2/7 124:16
2:29
3.04 8:11 7:41 8:30 43 7:39 115:50 111:46 Moriah Haworth (4), Elena Losada (7), Marian Styer (9), Sarah Gutierrez (10), Victoria Tacherra (13)
F/S 1st 5 1/11 71:28
1:25
2.1 6:48 6:27 7:08 40 6:48 75:02
(3:34,4.8)
65:57 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) April Willet (2), Erin Matranga (3), Susan Frazier (7), Paige Klugherz (13), Camille Dyer (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 76:59
0:42
2.1 7:20 7:11 7:31 15 7:20 84:59
(8:00,9.4)
84:59
(8:00,9.4%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jennifer Lum (1), Leah Campbell (2), Shelby Vollmer (3), Ella Winje (4), Devyn Andrews (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 86:32
1:32
2.1 8:14 7:50 8:34 24 8:14 Lauren Flores (1), Ridgely Provencal (2), Natalie Obaldia (6), Christina Losada (7), Kennedy Walker (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Scott Jr Oak Ridge 19:14 6:20
2 Nicole Mendoza Sr St. Francis 19:23 6:23 1/7 1/15 2/28 19:33
(0:10)
19:33
(0:10)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
3 Stephanie Romo So Woodcreek 19:30 6:25
4 Shayna Powless Fr Roseville 19:36 6:27
5 Courtney Crosta Jr Woodcreek 19:41 6:28
6 Jessica Carpenter Wheatland 19:43 6:29
7 Catherine Crisp Sr Roseville 19:52 6:32
8 Samantha Ralstin So Oak Ridge 19:57 6:34
9 Maxine Goyette Fr Oak Ridge 20:02 6:35
10 Sam Walling Jr Galt 20:05 6:36
11 Amanda McNabb Sr Woodcreek 20:17 6:40
12 Brittney Putman So Oak Ridge 20:21 6:42
13 Sierra Kennedy Fr Vacaville 20:25 6:43
14 Karen Ramming Jr Woodland 20:27 6:44
15 Jacqueline Mansoor So Oak Ridge 20:28 6:44
16 Robin Yancey Jr Oak Ridge 20:33 6:46
17 Lauren Mugnaini Jr Rio Americano 20:40 6:48
18 Olivia Mickle Sr Loretto 20:45 6:50
19 Maureen May Jr St. Francis 20:46 6:50 2/7 2/15 4/24 21:40
(0:54)
21:40
(0:54)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
20 Alison Motor Sr Galt 20:51 6:52
21 Ashley Devriend So Woodcreek 20:55 6:53
22 Sami Gomez Fr Woodcreek 21:08 6:57
23 Alissa Hood Jr Del Oro 21:11 6:58
24 Kelsea Tiapon So Galt 21:13 6:59
25 Abby Walker Fr Oak Ridge 21:15 6:59
26 Jessica Miller Sr Folsom 21:30 7:04
27 Jaime Brooks Sr Woodcreek 21:37 7:07
28 Hazel Richardson Sr Roseville 21:38 7:07
29 Alisse Baumgaten Sr Rio Americano 21:39 7:07
30 Evie Borchard So Woodland 21:45 7:09
31 Jessica Boutte Fr Nevada Union 21:46 7:10
32 Kelsey Seaman Jr Del Oro 21:49 7:11
33 Kai Muskat So Vacaville 21:52 7:12
34 Natalie Martineau So Vacaville 21:58 7:14
35 Gabby Fastiggi Sr Woodcreek 22:02 7:15
36 Monique Hamlet Jr Beyer 22:17 7:20
37 Courtney Anderson Sr Folsom 22:19 7:20
38 Alyse Kinoshita Jr Folsom 22:19 7:20
39 Jenna Hope Sr Del Oro 22:24 7:22
40 Ana Winje Sr St. Francis 22:28 7:23 3/7 3/15 8/20 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
41 Morgan Schell So Durham 22:29 7:24
42 Rosie Perrot Sr Rocklin 22:32 7:25
43 Macy Fuhs Sr St. Francis 22:37 7:26 4/7 4/15 3/18 23:35
(0:58)
23:35
(0:58)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
44 Natalie Alvarez Fr Woodland 22:49 7:30
45 Sarah Aguilar Jr River City 22:56 7:33
46 Heidi Siler Jr Rocklin 23:01 7:34
47 Jamie Openshaw Sr St. Francis 23:02 7:35 5/7 5/15 3/14 23:12
(0:10)
23:12
(0:10)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
48 Anna Mendoza Sr Roseville 23:09 7:37
49 Julie Richards Sr Vacaville 23:16 7:39
50 Peggy McBride-Henslee So Nevada Union 23:16 7:39
51 Katherine Pollard So Roseville 23:21 7:41
52 Danica Carrigg Jr Roseville 23:22 7:41
53 Camille Maron Jr Notre Dame (b) 23:23 7:42
54 Alex Prekeges Jr Rocklin 23:25 7:42
55 Kayli Alvarado Sr Vacaville 23:30 7:44
56 Taryn Cadena Sr Woodland 23:33 7:45
57 Odemaris Castillo Jr East Union 23:38 7:46
58 Janice Villanueva Jr East Union 23:38 7:46
59 Kristine Csicsery Sr St. Francis 23:40 7:47 6/7 7/15 4/11
60 Annie Creasey So Nevada Union 23:47 7:49
61 Joanna Vargas Sr St. Francis 23:50 7:50 7/7 8/15 3/7
62 Alex Reinnoldt Jr Rio Americano 23:56 7:52
63 Kristen Kemp Jr Vacaville 24:13 7:58
64 Veronica Villanueva Jr East Union 24:23 8:01
65 Maddie Benton Sr Bella Vista 24:24 8:02
66 Hillary Ainsworth Jr Galt 24:29 8:03
67 Rachel Eden Sr Roseville 24:30 8:04
68 Averi Gerberding Jr Rocklin 24:36 8:06
69 Gabby Sanchez So Rio Linda 24:43 8:08
70 Alejandra Alvarez So East Union 24:44 8:08
71 Juanita Rizo Jr Vacaville 24:44 8:08
72 Christine Weir Jr Nevada Union 24:58 8:13
73 Katelen Fikes Sr Rocklin 25:03 8:14
74 Alex Rosales Sr Laguna Creek 25:07 8:16
75 Sandy Navarro Jr Notre Dame (b) 25:08 8:16
76 Kelly Claire Jr Notre Dame (b) 25:14 8:18
77 Megan Stacey Sr Franklin (eg) 25:17 8:19
78 Ariel Tormey Sr Loretto 25:20 8:20
79 Kara Drummond Sr Woodland 25:36 8:25
80 Candice Golden Jr Franklin (eg) 25:50 8:30
81 Kirandeep Kaur So East Union 25:51 8:30
82 Nikki Olson Jr Galt 25:54 8:31
83 Rebecca Phan Jr Franklin (eg) 26:00 8:33
84 Lauren Moissley Sr Notre Dame (b) 26:00 8:33
85 Cassie McLaughlin So Woodland 26:05 8:35
86 Kaylee Andres So Woodland 26:06 8:35
87 Abbie Jennings Jr Loretto 26:07 8:35
88 Rene Avalos Jr East Union 26:11 8:37
89 Oranda Castillo Jr East Union 26:12 8:37
90 Kate Wilkins Sr Rio Americano 26:15 8:38
91 Stephanie Yamada Jr Franklin (eg) 26:15 8:38
92 Jessica Fry Wheatland 26:35 8:45
93 Monalisa Santos Jr Franklin (eg) 26:41 8:47
94 Laura Ting Sr Laguna Creek 26:42 8:47
95 Meghan Mueller Jr Bella Vista 26:56 8:52
96 Veronica Pineda Jr Loretto 27:18 8:59
97 Allie Jennings Jr Loretto 27:19 8:59
98 Makayla Boyd Wheatland 27:24 9:01
99 Nichole Callahan Wheatland 27:25 9:01
100 Niki Niknia Jr Franklin (eg) 27:32 9:03
101 Andrea Bumbaca Jr Notre Dame (b) 27:35 9:04
102 Amanda Blackwood Sr Pleasant Grove 27:46 9:08
103 Samantha Corona Jr Benicia 27:48 9:09
104 Ariahna Morgan Sr Rio Linda 28:09 9:16
105 Shelby Wright Sr Capital Christian 28:20 9:19
106 Heather McGovern Sr Pleasant Grove 28:25 9:21
107 Wilson Bethany Jr Capital Christian 28:31 9:23
108 Casey Lockwood Jr Capital Christian 28:31 9:23
109 Amber McGovern Sr Pleasant Grove 28:59 9:32
110 Isabelle Sico So Notre Dame (b) 29:24 9:40
111 Stephanie Trevino Jr Cristo Rey 29:28 9:42
112 Bianca Fox Sr Loretto 29:40 9:46
113 Zaina Naser Jr Folsom 30:47 10:08
114 Christy Hernandez Jr Cristo Rey 30:48 10:08
115 Nicole Grottkau Jr Pleasant Grove 30:57 10:11
116 Rebecca Krause Wheatland 31:09 10:15
117 Maritza Olvera Jr Cristo Rey 32:21 10:38
118 Kelsey Carreras Wheatland 33:02 10:52
119 Jessica Byrd Sr Sacramento 34:55 11:29
120 Jessica Hart Jr Sacramento 35:37 11:43
121 Cynthia Villegas Jr Cristo Rey 36:04 11:52
122 Nancy Velasquez Jr Cristo Rey 37:06 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
100:02
20:00
6:35
45 Hayley Scott
Jr
19:14
6:20
1
Samantha Ralstin
So
19:57
6:34
8
Maxine Goyette
Fr
20:02
6:35
9
Brittney Putman
So
20:21
6:42
12
Jacqueli Mansoor
So
20:28
6:44
15








2 Woodcreek
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
101:31
20:18
6:41
60 Stephani Romo
So
19:30
6:25
3
Courtney Crosta
Jr
19:41
6:28
5
Amanda McNabb
Sr
20:17
6:40
11
Ashley Devriend
So
20:55
6:53
20
Sami Gomez
Fr
21:08
6:57
21








3 Roseville
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:45
107:36
21:31
7:05
110 Shayna Powless
Fr
19:36
6:27
4
Catherin Crisp
Sr
19:52
6:32
7
Hazel Richards
Sr
21:38
7:07
25
Anna Mendoza
Sr
23:09
7:37
36
Katherin Pollard
So
23:21
7:41
38








4 St. Francis
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:39
108:16
21:39
7:07
117 Nicole Mendoza
Sr
19:23
6:23
2
Maureen May
Jr
20:46
6:50
18
Ana Winje
Sr
22:28
7:23
30
Macy Fuhs
Sr
22:37
7:26
32
Jamie Openshaw
Sr
23:02
7:35
35








5 Vacaville
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:05
111:01
22:12
7:18
147 Sierra Kennedy
Fr
20:25
6:43
13
Kai Muskat
So
21:52
7:12
27
Natalie Martinea
So
21:58
7:14
28
Julie Richards
Sr
23:16
7:39
37
Kayli Alvarado
Sr
23:30
7:44
42








6 Galt
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:49
112:32
22:30
7:24
164 Sam Walling
Jr
20:05
6:36
10
Alison Motor
Sr
20:51
6:52
19
Kelsea Tiapon
So
21:13
6:59
22
Hillary Ainswort
Jr
24:29
8:03
50
Nikki Olson
Jr
25:54
8:31
63








7 Woodland
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:09
114:10
22:50
7:31
176 Karen Ramming
Jr
20:27
6:44
14
Evie Borchard
So
21:45
7:09
26
Natalie Alvarez
Fr
22:49
7:30
33
Taryn Cadena
Sr
23:33
7:45
43
Kara Drummond
Sr
25:36
8:25
60








8 Rocklin
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
118:37
23:43
7:48
213 Rosie Perrot
Sr
22:32
7:25
31
Heidi Siler
Jr
23:01
7:34
34
Alex Prekeges
Jr
23:25
7:42
41
Averi Gerberdi
Jr
24:36
8:06
52
Katelen Fikes
Sr
25:03
8:14
55








9 East Union
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
122:14
24:27
8:03
253 Odemaris Castillo
Jr
23:38
7:46
44
Janice Villanue
Jr
23:38
7:46
45
Veronica Villanue
Jr
24:23
8:01
49
Alejandr Alvarez
So
24:44
8:08
53
Kirandee Kaur
So
25:51
8:30
62








10 Loretto
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 6:34
126:49
25:22
8:21
293 Olivia Mickle
Sr
20:45
6:50
17
Ariel Tormey
Sr
25:20
8:20
59
Abbie Jennings
Jr
26:07
8:35
68
Veronica Pineda
Jr
27:18
8:59
74
Allie Jennings
Jr
27:19
8:59
75








11 Notre Dame (b)
11-12-11-10-11
Gap: 4:12
127:20
25:28
8:23
297 Camille Maron
Jr
23:23
7:42
40
Sandy Navarro
Jr
25:08
8:16
56
Kelly Claire
Jr
25:14
8:18
57
Lauren Moissley
Sr
26:00
8:33
65
Andrea Bumbaca
Jr
27:35
9:04
79








12 Wheatland
5-10-12-12-12
Gap: 11:26
132:16
26:27
8:42
315 Jessica Carpente
-
19:43
6:29
6
Jessica Fry
-
26:35
8:45
72
Makayla Boyd
-
27:24
9:01
76
Nichole Callahan
-
27:25
9:01
77
Rebecca Krause
-
31:09
10:15
84








13 Franklin (eg)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:24
130:03
26:01
8:33
327 Megan Stacey
Sr
25:17
8:19
58
Candice Golden
Jr
25:50
8:30
61
Rebecca Phan
Jr
26:00
8:33
64
Stephani Yamada
Jr
26:15
8:38
71
Monalisa Santos
Jr
26:41
8:47
73








14 Cristo Rey
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:38
165:47
33:09
10:54
424 Stephani Trevino
Jr
29:28
9:42
81
Christy Hernande
Jr
30:48
10:08
83
Maritza Olvera
Jr
32:21
10:38
85
Cynthia Villegas
Jr
36:04
11:52
87
Nancy Velasque
Jr
37:06
12:12
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Newman Sr Woodcreek 21:31 7:05
2 Jennifer Romo Jr Woodcreek 21:59 7:14
3 Stephanie Murphy Jr Woodcreek 22:09 7:17
4 Inna Lane Jr Oak Ridge 23:15 7:39
5 Moriah Haworth Jr St. Francis 23:22 7:41 1/8 6/15 3/16
6 Ashley Greenwood Jr Del Oro 23:49 7:50
7 Julie Webb Sr Woodcreek 23:52 7:51
8 Gracie Adams-Handy Jr Golden Sierra 23:52 7:51
9 Kelsey Slagle Sr Oak Ridge 24:30 8:04
10 Elena Losada Jr St. Francis 24:45 8:08 2/8 9/15 3/13
11 Tallin Muskat Sr Vacaville 24:48 8:09
12 Marian Styer Jr St. Francis 25:08 8:16 3/8 10/15 2/13
13 Sarah Gutierrez Sr St. Francis 25:10 8:17 4/8 11/15 2/8 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
14 Jessica Dudley Jr Del Oro 25:13 8:18
15 Carly Getz Jr Rocklin 25:26 8:22
16 Elise Nelson Sr Vacaville 25:27 8:22
17 Victoria Tacherra Jr St. Francis 25:51 8:30 5/8 12/15 1/7
18 Natalie Winje Jr St. Francis 26:04 8:34 6/8 13/15 1/3
19 Jocelyn Whittemore So Natomas 26:12 8:37
20 Emily Lomba Jr Galt 26:14 8:38
21 Sara Villareal Sr Los Banos 26:21 8:40
22 Anupe Litt Jr Woodcreek 26:39 8:46
23 Kaydee Blickenstaff Jr Beyer 26:40 8:46
24 Kim Anderson Sr St. Francis 26:41 8:47 7/8 14/15 1/2 21:11 21:11
25 Natalie Kobayashi Fr Notre Dame (b) 26:50 8:50
26 Melina Ramirez-Vega Sr Los Banos 27:00 8:53
27 Annie Aguilar Jr Los Banos 27:07 8:55
28 Caroline Kealy Jr Vacaville 27:11 8:57
29 Megan Huff Jr Galt 27:25 9:01
30 Natalie Garcia Jr Vacaville 27:32 9:03
31 Lauren Burns Jr St. Francis 27:46 9:08 8/8 15/15 1/2
32 Crystal Brown Sr Galt 27:47 9:08
33 Jaycie Speck Jr Roseville 27:48 9:09
34 Tori Shirhall Jr Rocklin 28:04 9:14
35 Tesla Arteaga Jr Roseville 28:19 9:19
36 Alex Badduke Jr Notre Dame (b) 28:24 9:21
37 Mollie Herlocker Jr Rocklin 28:28 9:22
38 Sara Barron Fr East Union 28:34 9:24
39 Katrielle Veslenio Sr Franklin (eg) 28:49 9:29
40 Chelsea Sveum Jr Vacaville 28:55 9:31
41 Melissa Michael Fr Notre Dame (b) 29:04 9:34
42 Eugenia Tso Jr Oak Ridge 29:07 9:35
43 Brittany Perry So Rosemont 29:13 9:37
44 Jessica Andres Jr Vacaville 29:23 9:40
45 Caitlyn Bettencourt Jr Del Oro 29:27 9:41
46 Eliana Dasilva So East Union 29:28 9:42
47 Elizabeth Hurtado Jr East Union 29:33 9:43
48 Becca Gleason Sr Notre Dame (b) 29:35 9:44
49 Aileen Castillo Jr Franklin (eg) 30:25 10:00
50 Katherine Tobin Jr Rosemont 30:31 10:02
51 Lauren Devitt-Payne Sr Del Oro 30:34 10:03
52 Nicole Golden Jr Franklin (eg) 30:47 10:08
53 Natalie Sayre Jr Notre Dame (b) 31:10 10:15
54 Audrey Marin So Rosemont 31:17 10:17
55 Lauren Dillier Jr Del Oro 31:28 10:21
56 Rosa Guerrero Jr Rosemont 31:49 10:28
57 Teresa Ramorino Fr Notre Dame (b) 31:59 10:31
58 Alexa Cabral Jr Galt 32:27 10:40
59 Laura Chadwell Jr Galt 33:01 10:52
60 Sara Aguilar Sr Los Banos 33:37 11:03
61 Elena Castro Jr Roseville 33:39 11:04
62 Sindhu Madhavan Fr Notre Dame (b) 34:12 11:15
63 Naryne Sarkiss So Notre Dame (b) 34:29 11:21
64 Shaghig Tchaparian So Notre Dame (b) 34:30 11:21
65 Jessica Carranza Sr Los Banos 36:30 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:08
116:10
23:14
7:39
29 Katie Newman
Sr
21:31
7:05
1
Jennifer Romo
Jr
21:59
7:14
2
Stephani Murphy
Jr
22:09
7:17
3
Julie Webb
Sr
23:52
7:51
6
Anupe Litt
Jr
26:39
8:46
17








2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
124:16
24:51
8:11
43 Moriah Haworth
Jr
23:22
7:41
4
Elena Losada
Jr
24:45
8:08
7
Marian Styer
Jr
25:08
8:16
9
Sarah Gutierre
Sr
25:10
8:17
10
Victoria Tacherra
Jr
25:51
8:30
13








3 Vacaville
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:07
133:53
26:47
8:48
93 Tallin Muskat
Sr
24:48
8:09
8
Elise Nelson
Sr
25:27
8:22
12
Caroline Kealy
Jr
27:11
8:57
22
Natalie Garcia
Jr
27:32
9:03
24
Chelsea Sveum
Jr
28:55
9:31
27








4 Del Oro
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 7:39
140:31
28:06
9:15
112 Ashley Greenwoo
Jr
23:49
7:50
5
Jessica Dudley
Jr
25:13
8:18
11
Caitlyn Bettenco
Jr
29:27
9:41
30
Lauren Devitt-P
Sr
30:34
10:03
32
Lauren Dillier
Jr
31:28
10:21
34








5 Los Banos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:09
150:35
30:07
9:54
135 Sara Villarea
Sr
26:21
8:40
16
Melina Ramirez-
Sr
27:00
8:53
20
Annie Aguilar
Jr
27:07
8:55
21
Sara Aguilar
Sr
33:37
11:03
38
Jessica Carranza
Sr
36:30
12:00
40








6 Galt
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:47
146:54
29:23
9:40
136 Emily Lomba
Jr
26:14
8:38
15
Megan Huff
Jr
27:25
9:01
23
Crystal Brown
Sr
27:47
9:08
25
Alexa Cabral
Jr
32:27
10:40
36
Laura Chadwell
Jr
33:01
10:52
37








7 Notre Dame (b)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:20
145:03
29:01
9:33
137 Natalie Kobayash
Fr
26:50
8:50
19
Alex Badduke
Jr
28:24
9:21
26
Melissa Michael
Fr
29:04
9:34
28
Becca Gleason
Sr
29:35
9:44
31
Natalie Sayre
Jr
31:10
10:15
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Freeman So Del Oro 13:30 6:26
2 April Willet Fr St. Francis 13:33 6:27 1/16 1/16 2/27 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
3 Erin Matranga So St. Francis 13:51 6:36 2/16 2/16 1/22 14:15
(0:24)
14:15
(0:24)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Caitlin Devitt Payne So Del Oro 13:55 6:38
5 Leeann Hold Fr Oak Ridge 14:08 6:44
6 Alexa Lua Fr Del Oro 14:13 6:46
7 Melanie Bertrand So Rocklin 14:25 6:52
8 Susan Frazier Fr St. Francis 14:25 6:52 3/16 3/16 2/18 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
9 Holli Arrieta Fr Oak Ridge 14:26 6:52
10 Sara Marshall So Nevada Union 14:28 6:53
11 Maren Cosens So Oak Ridge 14:31 6:55
12 Kaileen Palmero So Oak Ridge 14:35 6:57
13 Kaley Silva So Oak Ridge 14:39 6:59
14 Megan Atkins So Del Oro 14:40 6:59
15 Paige Klugherz So St. Francis 14:41 7:00 4/16 4/16 3/15 15:32
(0:51)
15:32
(0:51)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Lauren Pease So Roseville 14:42 7:00
17 Martina Rios Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:47 7:02
18 Mariel Price Fr Natomas 14:49 7:03
19 Camille Dyer Fr St. Francis 14:58 7:08 5/16 5/16 2/11
20 Jennifer Lum Fr St. Francis 15:06 7:11 6/16 6/16 1/9
21 Emily Reddish Fr Golden Sierra 15:10 7:13
22 Leah Campbell Fr St. Francis 15:18 7:17 7/16 7/16 1/7
23 Shelby Vollmer So St. Francis 15:21 7:19 8/16 8/16 1/5 15:07 15:07
24 Aylssa Ayala Fr Bella Vista 15:25 7:20
25 Ella Winje So St. Francis 15:26 7:21 9/16 9/16 1/4
26 Ciara Donnelly Fr Woodcreek 15:27 7:21
27 Janice Mallery So Woodcreek 15:27 7:21
28 Anina Lawrence So Nevada Union 15:33 7:24
29 Natalia White So Laguna Creek 15:38 7:27
30 Desiree Bacchi So Del Oro 15:43 7:29
31 Devyn Andrews Fr St. Francis 15:48 7:31 10/16 10/16 1/4
32 Nicole Ehman Fr Vacaville 15:49 7:32
33 Stephanie Billings So Del Oro 15:50 7:32
34 Brianna Luna Fr River City 15:51 7:33
35 Anna Paraskevopoulos Fr Del Oro 15:59 7:37
36 Rachel Hickey So Oak Ridge 16:01 7:38
37 Nicole Rovai Fr Rocklin 16:03 7:39
38 Molly Bencomo Fr Woodland 16:04 7:39
39 Carolyn Fine So Vacaville 16:06 7:40
40 Renae Leveille Fr Del Oro 16:06 7:40
41 Yvette Croteau Fr Bella Vista 16:07 7:40
42 Itzel Sandoval Fr Los Banos 16:11 7:42
43 Mercedes Miller Fr Vacaville 16:12 7:43
44 Anissa Reyes Fr Los Banos 16:13 7:43
45 Abbie Lueken Fr Folsom 16:22 7:48
46 Lauren Flores So St. Francis 16:28 7:50 11/16 11/16 1/2 15:23 15:23
47 Kathryn Ranzo Fr Beyer 16:31 7:52
48 Tabitha Daniel Fr Galt 16:33 7:53
49 Kendall Larson Fr Del Oro 16:35 7:54
50 Stacy Miller So Pleasant Grove 16:35 7:54
51 Aysia Power So Vacaville 16:38 7:55
52 Essy Ruiz So Vacaville 16:39 7:56
53 Anabel Calvario So Vacaville 16:40 7:56
54 Ridgely Provencal Fr St. Francis 16:45 7:59 12/16 12/16 1/2
56 Hannah Milstein So Rio Americano 16:47 8:00
57 Preshus Knox So Laguna Creek 16:49 8:00
58 Brittany Dunning So Rio Americano 16:50 8:01
59 Nicole Gillian Fr Beyer 16:53 8:02
60 Jessica Kern Fr Vacaville 16:55 8:03
61 Giovanna Castro So Franklin (eg) 16:56 8:04
62 Sarah Ringler Fr Folsom 16:58 8:05
63 Janelle Brown So Folsom 16:59 8:05
64 Monea Stribling Fr Sacramento 17:01 8:06
65 Janel Gertz Fr Woodland 17:01 8:06
66 Stephanie Yanez So Del Oro 17:03 8:07
67 Shannon Bamford Fr Oak Ridge 17:04 8:08
68 Samantha Hazen Fr Del Oro 17:08 8:10
69 Melissa Navarro So Galt 17:17 8:14
70 Stephanie Coker So Del Oro 17:21 8:16
71 Holly Voboril Fr Nevada Union 17:24 8:17
72 Natalie Obaldia So St. Francis 17:25 8:18 13/16 13/16 2/2
73 Megan Hughes Fr Beyer 17:27 8:19
74 Jordan Peterson Fr Folsom 17:32 8:21
75 Hilary Yu So Franklin (eg) 17:33 8:21
76 Patricia Kealy Fr Vacaville 17:34 8:22
77 Hailey Macleod So Galt 17:36 8:23
78 Amber Bullard So Galt 17:41 8:25
79 Jasmine Dunn So Oak Ridge 17:44 8:27
80 Hannah Leonard Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:45 8:27
81 Jency James So Woodcreek 17:46 8:28
82 Whitney Hollister Fr Rio Americano 17:50 8:30
83 Alex Sharp Fr Benicia 17:52 8:30
84 Christina Losada Fr St. Francis 17:54 8:31 14/16 14/16 1/2
85 Jordan Decarlo Fr Woodcreek 17:59 8:34
86 Jenna Cassinet So Cosumnes Oaks 18:00 8:34
87 Kennedy Walker Fr St. Francis 18:00 8:34 15/16 15/16 1/2
88 Lauren Anderson So Del Oro 18:02 8:35
89 Kristen Stout So Rocklin 18:04 8:36
90 Cindy Ma So Franklin (eg) 18:05 8:37
91 Alyssa Clark Fr Pleasant Grove 18:10 8:39
92 Sachi Prim Fr Franklin (eg) 18:14 8:41
93 Michelle Renner So Golden Sierra 18:15 8:41
94 Angela Brouqua Fr Folsom 18:16 8:42
95 Stephanie Marshall So Vacaville 18:17 8:42
96 Marisha Okpala So Cosumnes Oaks 18:19 8:43
97 McKenzie Courtney Fr Del Oro 18:21 8:44
98 Mellie Simmons Fr Mira Loma 18:29 8:48
99 Andrea Atkins Fr Benicia 18:41 8:54
100 Kate Buccinio Fr Franklin (eg) 18:45 8:56
101 Elva Rodriguez So Woodland 18:47 8:57
102 Leann Castle So Franklin (eg) 18:48 8:57
103 Ebony Stewart So Sacramento 18:49 8:58
104 Beatriz Calvario Fr Vacaville 18:51 8:59
105 Lucy Rollins Fr Del Oro 18:52 8:59
106 Shaweece Garcia Fr Sacramento 18:54 9:00
107 Shelby Sax Fr Capital Christian 18:58 9:02
108 Katie Coyle So Franklin (eg) 19:00 9:03
109 Jennifer Long So Woodland 19:08 9:07
110 Danielle Huddlestun So Rocklin 19:13 9:09
111 Shannon Wall So Woodland 19:15 9:10
112 Alexandra Navarro Fr Galt 19:17 9:11
113 Ashjanee Woods So Sacramento 19:25 9:15
114 Sumita Ghosh Fr Franklin (eg) 19:27 9:16
115 Taylor Santin Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:34 9:19
116 Hannah Garrett So Galt 19:46 9:25
117 Rosa Moreno So Los Banos 20:04 9:33
118 Genna Fisher So Pleasant Grove 20:07 9:35
119 Taylor Balonon So Pleasant Grove 20:29 9:45
120 Morgan Hunziker Fr Rio Americano 20:35 9:48
121 Katie Esparza Fr St. Francis 20:46 9:53 16/16 16/16 2/2
122 Sarah Herrmann Fr Woodcreek 20:54 9:57
123 Michelle Budrow So Roseville 20:59 10:00
124 Melissa Kanne Fr Benicia 21:03 10:01
125 Shandie Snyder So Pleasant Grove 21:06 10:03
126 Julie Aldag So Pleasant Grove 21:06 10:03
127 Denali Hill Fr Benicia 22:09 10:33
128 Renee Gonzalez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:10 10:33
129 Sophia Yan Fr Franklin (eg) 22:11 10:34
130 Karina Chan So Franklin (eg) 22:11 10:34
131 Taylor Paxin So Pleasant Grove 22:29 10:42
132 Yaritza Serrato Fr Cristo Rey 22:49 10:52
133 Kinu Manave Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:51 10:53
134 Veronica Rosales So Woodland 24:41 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:25
71:28
14:18
6:48
40 April Willet
Fr
13:33
6:27
2
Erin Matranga
So
13:51
6:36
3
Susan Frazier
Fr
14:25
6:52
7
Paige Klugherz
So
14:41
7:00
13
Camille Dyer
Fr
14:58
7:08
15








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
2 Oak Ridge
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
72:19
14:28
6:53
43 Leeann Hold
Fr
14:08
6:44
5
Holli Arrieta
Fr
14:26
6:52
8
Maren Cosens
So
14:31
6:55
9
Kaileen Palmero
So
14:35
6:57
10
Kaley Silva
So
14:39
6:59
11








2 Del Oro
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:13
72:01
14:24
6:52
43 Emma Freeman
So
13:30
6:26
1
Caitlin Devitt Payne
So
13:55
6:38
4
Alexa Lua
Fr
14:13
6:46
6
Megan Atkins
So
14:40
6:59
12
Desiree Bacchi
So
15:43
7:29
20








4 Vacaville
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
81:24
16:17
7:45
137 Nicole Ehman
Fr
15:49
7:32
21
Carolyn Fine
So
16:06
7:40
26
Mercedes Miller
Fr
16:12
7:43
27
Aysia Power
So
16:38
7:55
31
Essy Ruiz
So
16:39
7:56
32








5 Folsom
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:54
86:07
17:13
8:12
194 Abbie Lueken
Fr
16:22
7:48
28
Sarah Ringler
Fr
16:58
8:05
36
Janelle Brown
So
16:59
8:05
37
Jordan Peterson
Fr
17:32
8:21
41
Angela Brouqua
Fr
18:16
8:42
52








6 Woodcreek
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 5:27
87:33
17:31
8:20
195 Ciara Donnelly
Fr
15:27
7:21
18
Janice Mallery
So
15:27
7:21
19
Jency James
So
17:46
8:28
46
Jordan Decarlo
Fr
17:59
8:34
47
Sarah Herrmann
Fr
20:54
9:57
65








7 Galt
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:44
88:24
17:41
8:25
216 Tabitha Daniel
Fr
16:33
7:53
29
Melissa Navarro
So
17:17
8:14
40
Hailey Macleod
So
17:36
8:23
43
Amber Bullard
So
17:41
8:25
44
Alexandr Navarro
Fr
19:17
9:11
60








8 Cosumnes Oaks
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:47
88:25
17:41
8:25
221 Martina Rios
Fr
14:47
7:02
14
Hannah Leonard
Fr
17:45
8:27
45
Jenna Cassinet
So
18:00
8:34
48
Marisha Okpala
So
18:19
8:43
53
Taylor Santin
Fr
19:34
9:19
61








9 Franklin (eg)
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:49
89:33
17:55
8:32
231 Giovanna Castro
So
16:56
8:04
35
Hilary Yu
So
17:33
8:21
42
Cindy Ma
So
18:05
8:37
49
Sachi Prim
Fr
18:14
8:41
51
Kate Buccinio
Fr
18:45
8:56
54








10 Woodland
7-7-9-9-10
Gap: 3:11
90:15
18:03
8:36
235 Molly Bencomo
Fr
16:04
7:39
25
Janel Gertz
Fr
17:01
8:06
38
Elva Rodrigue
So
18:47
8:57
55
Jennifer Long
So
19:08
9:07
58
Shannon Wall
So
19:15
9:10
59








11 Pleasant Grove
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:31
96:27
19:17
9:11
273 Stacy Miller
So
16:35
7:54
30
Alyssa Clark
Fr
18:10
8:39
50
Genna Fisher
So
20:07
9:35
63
Taylor Balonon
So
20:29
9:45
64
Shandie Snyder
So
21:06
10:03
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
76:59
15:24
7:20
15 Jennifer Lum
Fr
15:06
7:11
1
Leah Campbell
Fr
15:18
7:17
2
Shelby Vollmer
So
15:21
7:19
3
Ella Winje
So
15:26
7:21
4
Devyn Andrews
Fr
15:48
7:31
5








SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Vacaville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
88:17
17:39
8:24
80 Anabel Calvario
So
16:40
7:56
11
Jessica Kern
Fr
16:55
8:03
14
Patricia Kealy
Fr
17:34
8:22
17
Stephani Marshall
So
18:17
8:42
18
Beatriz Calvario
Fr
18:51
8:59
20








4 Franklin (eg)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
101:37
20:19
9:41
109 Leann Castle
So
18:48
8:57
19
Katie Coyle
So
19:00
9:03
21
Sumita Ghosh
Fr
19:27
9:16
22
Sophia Yan
Fr
22:11
10:34
23
Karina Chan
So
22:11
10:34
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
86:32
17:18
8:14
24 Lauren Flores
So
16:28
7:50
1
Ridgely Provenca
Fr
16:45
7:59
2
Natalie Obaldia
So
17:25
8:18
6
Christin Losada
Fr
17:54
8:31
7
Kennedy Walker
Fr
18:00
8:34
8








2 Del Oro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
87:55
17:35
8:22
31 Stephani Yanez
So
17:03
8:07
3
Samantha Hazen
Fr
17:08
8:10
4
Stephani Coker
So
17:21
8:16
5
Lauren Anderson
So
18:02
8:35
9
McKenzie Courtney
Fr
18:21
8:44
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.