St. Francis Results from the Delta League Championship at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adamson, Ella So F/S 17:39 8:24 2.1 55/79 17/24 17/24 2/2 18:12
(0:33,3.0)
18:12
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Appel, Alyssa So F/S 19:45.1 9:24 2.1 73/79 23/24 23/24 1/2 21:11
(1:26,6.7)
21:11
(1:26,6.7)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Breslau, Sophia So F/S 19:42.7 9:23 2.1 72/79 22/24 22/24 2/2 22:03
(2:20,10.6)
22:03
(2:20,10.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
campbell, Tatiana Fr F/S 19:21.9 9:13 2.1 70/79 21/24 21/24 2/2
Chambers, Molly Fr F/S 15:23.8 7:20 2.1 24/79 8/24 8/24 2/4
Cole, Elizabeth So F/S 15:00.4 7:09 2.1 14/79 4/24 4/24 2/6
Cradeur, Erica Sr V 21:27.9 7:04 3.04 15/66 7/12 7/12 1/4 22:43
(1:15,5.5)
22:43
(1:15,5.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Daniels, Emma So F/S 17:05.2 8:08 2.1 49/79 15/24 15/24 2/2
Debenedetti, Sophie Jr V 20:01 6:35 3.04 4/66 2/12 2/12 2/7 19:34 19:30
Fahey, Madeline Fr F/S 15:18.9 7:18 2.1 22/79 7/24 7/24 2/4
Goyette, Rose Fr F/S 18:15 8:41 2.1 62/79 18/24 18/24 2/2
Hekkanen, Hanna Fr V 20:31.2 6:45 3.04 8/66 4/12 4/12 1/6
Hollenbach, Emma So V 20:32.4 6:45 3.04 9/66 5/12 5/12 1/5 19:53 19:53
Kemp, Bridgette So F/S 15:07 7:12 2.1 16/79 5/24 5/24 2/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
Ladd, Meghan So F/S 16:50.4 8:01 2.1 47/79 14/24 14/24 2/2 15:55 15:55
Lee, Teresa Sr V 22:29.1 7:24 3.04 27/66 10/12 10/12 1/4 21:53 21:47
Lourim, Cassidy Jr V 21:55.8 7:13 3.04 20/66 9/12 9/12 1/4
McBride, Nicole So F/S 14:43.5 7:01 2.1 7/79 1/24 1/24 3/7 14:47
(0:03,0.4)
14:47
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Moorehead, Elena Fr F/S 20:34.1 9:48 2.1 78/79 24/24 24/24 1/1
Nolan, Lauren Sr V 26:26.6 8:42 3.04 50/66 12/12 12/12 2/2 25:59 25:59
O'Gara, Lilly Fr F/S 16:01 7:38 2.1 33/79 10/24 10/24 2/2
Petersen, Marisa So F/S 16:36.5 7:55 2.1 41/79 12/24 12/24 2/2 17:15
(0:38,3.7)
17:15
(0:38,3.7)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Pimenta, Jenna Fr F/S 17:13.2 8:12 2.1 51/79 16/24 16/24 2/2
Quackenbush, Izabel Fr F/S 15:12.2 7:14 2.1 20/79 6/24 6/24 2/5
Ramm, Elizabeth So F/S 14:45.2 7:02 2.1 10/79 2/24 2/24 3/7 15:13
(0:28,3.1)
15:13
(0:28,3.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Reyes, Audrey So F/S 14:51.8 7:05 2.1 12/79 3/24 3/24 2/7
Reyna, Alana Sr V 20:47.1 6:50 3.04 10/66 6/12 6/12 1/4 20:47
(0:00,0.0)
20:47
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Rogers, Grace Jr V 21:50.6 7:11 3.04 18/66 8/12 8/12 1/4
Rudis, Isabella Sr V 25:12.6 8:18 3.04 42/66 11/12 11/12 2/3 24:52 24:20
Seifert, Megan So F/S 16:20 7:47 2.1 37/79 11/24 11/24 2/2 16:24
(0:04,0.4)
16:24
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Silva, Bella So F/S 19:10.2 9:08 2.1 68/79 19/24 19/24 2/2
Silva, Haley So V 20:28.3 6:44 3.04 6/66 3/12 3/12 1/7 20:14 20:06
Strawn, Skylar Fr F/S 15:45.9 7:30 2.1 28/79 9/24 9/24 2/4
Vandegrift, Sydney Sr V 19:15.4 6:20 3.04 2/66 1/12 1/12 2/7 18:32 18:24
Vincent, Siena Fr F/S 16:41.8 7:57 2.1 43/79 13/24 13/24 2/2
Walbeck, Olivia So F/S 19:20.9 9:13 2.1 69/79 20/24 20/24 2/2 17:58 17:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 100:48
1:17
3.04 6:38 6:20 6:45 29 6:38 97:08 93:33 Sydney Vandegrift (2), Sophie Debenedetti (4), Haley Silva (6), Hanna Hekkanen (8), Emma Hollenbach (9)
V 2nd 5 1/4 108:31
1:42
3.04 7:08 6:50 7:24 17 7:08 112:39
(4:09,3.7)
102:31 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) Alana Reyna (1), Erica Cradeur (2), Grace Rogers (3), Cassidy Lourim (4), Teresa Lee (7)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 74:28
0:24
2.1 7:06 7:01 7:12 59 6:52 72:21 65:57 Nicole McBride (7), Elizabeth Ramm (10), Audrey Reyes (12), Elizabeth Cole (14), Bridgette Kemp (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 77:42
0:49
2.1 7:24 7:14 7:38 44 7:10 80:25
(2:43,3.4)
76:15 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) Izabel Quackenbush (5), Madeline Fahey (7), Molly Chambers (9), Skylar Strawn (11), Lilly O'Gara (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 83:34
0:45
2.1 7:58 7:47 8:08 47 7:32 86:29
(2:55,3.4)
83:25 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) Megan Seifert (6), Marisa Petersen (8), Siena Vincent (10), Meghan Ladd (11), Emma Daniels (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 91:38
2:08
2.1 8:44 8:12 9:13 44 8:03 94:12
(2:34,2.7)
94:12
(2:34,2.7%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jenna Pimenta (5), Ella Adamson (7), Rose Goyette (9), Bella Silva (11), Olivia Walbeck (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia O'keeffe Sr Davis 18:11.2 5:59
2 Sydney Vandegrift Sr St. Francis 19:15.4 6:20 1/12 1/12 2/7 18:32 18:24
3 Sophia Lodigiani Jr Davis 19:28.7 6:24
4 Sophie Debenedetti Jr St. Francis 20:01 6:35 2/12 2/12 2/7 19:34 19:30
5 Carmen Iturriaga So Sheldon (CA) 20:21.8 6:42
6 Haley Silva So St. Francis 20:28.3 6:44 3/12 3/12 1/7 20:14 20:06
7 Kelli Vierra So Elk Grove 20:30.8 6:45
8 Hanna Hekkanen Fr St. Francis 20:31.2 6:45 4/12 4/12 1/6
9 Emma Hollenbach So St. Francis 20:32.4 6:45 5/12 5/12 1/5 19:53 19:53
10 Alana Reyna Sr St. Francis 20:47.1 6:50 6/12 6/12 1/4 20:47
(0:00)
20:47
(0:00)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
11 Maggie Vasquez So Davis 21:17.9 7:00
12 Shannon Perry So Davis 21:24.7 7:03
13 Sage Taylor Sr Davis 21:26.5 7:03
14 Sophia Livingston Fr Elk Grove 21:27.6 7:04
15 Erica Cradeur Sr St. Francis 21:27.9 7:04 7/12 7/12 1/4 22:43
(1:15)
22:43
(1:15)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
16 Kaila Bishop Sr Franklin (EG) 21:32.8 7:05
17 Kaylie Pak Jr Pleasant Grove 21:40.8 7:08
18 Grace Rogers Jr St. Francis 21:50.6 7:11 8/12 8/12 1/4
19 Mykell Bouwhuis So Pleasant Grove 21:52.4 7:12
20 Cassidy Lourim Jr St. Francis 21:55.8 7:13 9/12 9/12 1/4
21 Michaela Andrews Jr Sheldon (CA) 21:57.4 7:13
22 Kaylah Ball Sr Elk Grove 22:04.2 7:16
23 Taure Morgan Jr Sheldon (CA) 22:10 7:18
24 Hanna Sienknecht Jr Davis 22:10.3 7:18
25 Selby Anderson So Davis 22:21.4 7:21
26 Karly Scott Jr Elk Grove 22:24.8 7:22
27 Teresa Lee Sr St. Francis 22:29.1 7:24 10/12 10/12 1/4 21:53 21:47
28 Kara Smith Sr Franklin (EG) 22:31.2 7:24
29 Mallory Hartman Sr Sheldon (CA) 22:33.5 7:25
30 Odessa Seng Sr Davis 22:50.2 7:31
31 Hannah Lybbert Jr Davis 23:00.6 7:34
32 Abby Reina-guerra Sr Davis 23:13.9 7:39
33 Liliana Ramirez Jr Sheldon (CA) 23:27.3 7:43
34 Claire Deamer Sr Davis 23:37.9 7:46
35 Sophia Chong Jr Davis 23:54.9 7:52
36 Natalie Cadrett Jr Elk Grove 24:09.6 7:57
37 Anna Sanchirico Sr Davis 24:10.8 7:57
38 Ashley Wong So Elk Grove 24:12.3 7:58
39 Angelica Johnson So Pleasant Grove 24:17.6 7:59
40 Zoe Senter Jr Davis 24:40.5 8:07
41 Kyra Kwong Sr Elk Grove 24:59 8:13
42 Isabella Rudis Sr St. Francis 25:12.6 8:18 11/12 11/12 2/3 24:52 24:20
43 Sofia Fernandez Fr Pleasant Grove 25:14.9 8:18
44 Hannah Yoo Jr Davis 25:27.3 8:22
45 Amanda Nazario Sr Davis 25:30.6 8:23
46 Megan Boyle Sr Elk Grove 25:43.3 8:28
47 Kelly Andrus Jr Elk Grove 25:54.2 8:31
48 Sophia Gargiulo Jr Elk Grove 26:11.1 8:37
49 Ellery Mcisaac Jr Davis 26:17.4 8:39
50 Lauren Nolan Sr St. Francis 26:26.6 8:42 12/12 12/12 2/2 25:59 25:59
51 Krisha Cuasay Sr Franklin (EG) 26:43.6 8:48
52 Alissa Casillas Jr Davis 27:04.3 8:54
53 Cecilia Pham So Pleasant Grove 27:05 8:55
54 Nhu Phun Sr Monterey Trail 27:24.5 9:01
55 Priscilla Nguyen Jr Sheldon (CA) 27:40.7 9:06
56 Isabelle Farrand Jr Davis 27:47 9:08
57 Haley Good Jr Elk Grove 28:17.1 9:18
58 Allison Bobrowsky Jr Davis 28:44 9:27
59 Rabia Kassa Jr Sheldon (CA) 28:44.1 9:27
60 Betty Wang Sr Monterey Trail 29:07.8 9:35
61 Kari Rogers Jr Sheldon (CA) 29:53.4 9:50
62 Jaquelinne Dominguez Sr Sheldon (CA) 30:30.6 10:02
63 Isma Sultan Jr Davis 30:36.3 10:04
64 Julie Duong Jr Monterey Trail 31:19.4 10:18
65 Nicole Hoang Jr Sheldon (CA) 32:12.4 10:36
66 Kelly Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 32:19.3 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
100:48
20:10
6:38
29 Sydney Vandegri
Sr
19:15
6:20
2
Sophie Debenede
Jr
20:01
6:35
4
Haley Silva
So
20:28
6:44
6
Hanna Hekkanen
Fr
20:31
6:45
8
Emma Hollenba
So
20:32
6:45
9
Alana Reyna
Sr
20:47
6:50
10
Erica Cradeur
Sr
21:28
7:04
15
2 Davis
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
101:49
20:22
6:42
40 Olivia O'keeffe
Sr
18:11
5:59
1
Sophia Lodigian
Jr
19:29
6:24
3
Maggie Vasquez
So
21:18
7:00
11
Shannon Perry
So
21:25
7:03
12
Sage Taylor
Sr
21:27
7:03
13
Hanna Sienknec
Jr
22:10
7:18
21
Selby Anderson
So
22:21
7:21
22
3 Elk Grove
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:39
110:37
22:07
7:17
89 Kelli Vierra
So
20:31
6:45
7
Sophia Livingst
Fr
21:28
7:04
14
Kaylah Ball
Sr
22:04
7:16
19
Karly Scott
Jr
22:25
7:22
23
Natalie Cadrett
Jr
24:10
7:57
26
Ashley Wong
So
24:12
7:58
27
Kyra Kwong
Sr
24:59
8:13
29
4 Sheldon (CA)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:06
110:30
22:06
7:16
92 Carmen Iturriag
So
20:22
6:42
5
Michaela Andrews
Jr
21:57
7:13
18
Taure Morgan
Jr
22:10
7:18
20
Mallory Hartman
Sr
22:34
7:25
24
Liliana Ramirez
Jr
23:27
7:43
25
Priscill Nguyen
Jr
27:41
9:06
32
Rabia Kassa
Jr
28:44
9:27
33
5 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:24
120:11
24:02
7:54
122 Kaylie Pak
Jr
21:41
7:08
16
Mykell Bouwhuis
So
21:52
7:12
17
Angelica Johnson
So
24:18
7:59
28
Sofia Fernande
Fr
25:15
8:18
30
Cecilia Pham
So
27:05
8:55
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
108:31
21:42
7:08
17 Alana Reyna
Sr
20:47
6:50
1
Erica Cradeur
Sr
21:28
7:04
2
Grace Rogers
Jr
21:51
7:11
3
Cassidy Lourim
Jr
21:56
7:13
4
Teresa Lee
Sr
22:29
7:24
7
Isabella Rudis
Sr
25:13
8:18
15
Lauren Nolan
Sr
26:27
8:42
19
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
113:36
22:43
7:28
38 Hanna Sienknec
Jr
22:10
7:18
5
Selby Anderson
So
22:21
7:21
6
Odessa Seng
Sr
22:50
7:31
8
Hannah Lybbert
Jr
23:01
7:34
9
Abby Reina-gu
Sr
23:14
7:39
10
Claire Deamer
Sr
23:38
7:46
11
Sophia Chong
Jr
23:55
7:52
12
3 Elk Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
127:00
25:24
8:21
78 Ashley Wong
So
24:12
7:58
13
Kyra Kwong
Sr
24:59
8:13
14
Megan Boyle
Sr
25:43
8:28
16
Kelly Andrus
Jr
25:54
8:31
17
Sophia Gargiulo
Jr
26:11
8:37
18
Haley Good
Jr
28:17
9:18
21




4 Sheldon (CA)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
149:01
29:48
9:48
114 Priscill Nguyen
Jr
27:41
9:06
20
Rabia Kassa
Jr
28:44
9:27
22
Kari Rogers
Jr
29:53
9:50
23
Jaquelin Domingue
Sr
30:31
10:02
24
Nicole Hoang
Jr
32:12
10:36
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nellie Cox So Davis 14:06.6 6:43
2 Mia Di Genova So Davis 14:08.2 6:44
3 Emma Carney Fr Davis 14:24.2 6:52
4 Sydney Davies So Franklin (EG) 14:31.2 6:55
5 Keiko Helmick So Franklin (EG) 14:32.6 6:56
6 Vivian Lee Fr Davis 14:39.3 6:59
7 Nicole McBride So St. Francis 14:43.5 7:01 1/24 1/24 3/7 14:47
(0:03)
14:47
(0:03)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
8 Alisa Zhdanov Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:44.4 7:01
9 Madison Barth So Davis 14:44.8 7:01
10 Elizabeth Ramm So St. Francis 14:45.2 7:02 2/24 2/24 3/7 15:13
(0:28)
15:13
(0:28)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
11 Dahlia Kraus Fr Davis 14:46.9 7:02
12 Audrey Reyes So St. Francis 14:51.8 7:05 3/24 3/24 2/7
13 Kylie Seward So Davis 14:53.7 7:06
14 Elizabeth Cole So St. Francis 15:00.4 7:09 4/24 4/24 2/6
15 Marisa Chavez Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:05 7:11
16 Bridgette Kemp So St. Francis 15:07 7:12 5/24 5/24 2/6 You ROCK Troubadour! (SBP)
17 Erin Cheng So Davis 15:10.2 7:13
18 Abigail Ribet Fr Elk Grove 15:11.2 7:14
19 Kaylee Morgan So Davis 15:11.8 7:14
20 Izabel Quackenbush Fr St. Francis 15:12.2 7:14 6/24 6/24 2/5
21 Evelyn Cheng So Davis 15:12.6 7:15
22 Madeline Fahey Fr St. Francis 15:18.9 7:18 7/24 7/24 2/4
23 Sophia Young So Davis 15:19.5 7:18
24 Molly Chambers Fr St. Francis 15:23.8 7:20 8/24 8/24 2/4
25 Kimberly Rameriz So Elk Grove 15:28.1 7:22
26 Angelina Timonina So Monterey Trail 15:31.8 7:24
27 Bailey Keffler-roa So Davis 15:36.6 7:26
28 Skylar Strawn Fr St. Francis 15:45.9 7:30 9/24 9/24 2/4
29 Ashley Fuglsang Fr Elk Grove 15:48.9 7:32
30 Jhenelle Vincoy So Elk Grove 15:51.3 7:33
31 Katie Chiu Fr Monterey Trail 15:54.9 7:35
32 Andrea Bryant So Davis 15:56.3 7:35
33 Lilly O'Gara Fr St. Francis 16:01 7:38 10/24 10/24 2/2
34 Catherine Nguyen So Davis 16:04.2 7:39
35 Anna Giordano Fr Sheldon (CA) 16:05.8 7:40
36 Molly Knudsen So Davis 16:12.1 7:43
37 Megan Seifert So St. Francis 16:20 7:47 11/24 11/24 2/2 16:24
(0:04)
16:24
(0:04)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
38 Judy Vallier Fr Elk Grove 16:27.2 7:50
39 Emma Roybal So Sheldon (CA) 16:27.7 7:50
40 Elizabeth Young Fr Davis 16:28.2 7:51
41 Marisa Petersen So St. Francis 16:36.5 7:55 12/24 12/24 2/2 17:15
(0:38)
17:15
(0:38)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
42 Jade Taylor So Davis 16:40.2 7:56
43 Siena Vincent Fr St. Francis 16:41.8 7:57 13/24 13/24 2/2
44 Jessica Bennett So Davis 16:42.6 7:57
45 Jessica Jimenez So Franklin (EG) 16:48.7 8:00
46 Kaleigh Kwong So Elk Grove 16:49.8 8:01
47 Meghan Ladd So St. Francis 16:50.4 8:01 14/24 14/24 2/2 15:55 15:55
48 Loraine Myers Fr Monterey Trail 16:51.3 8:02
49 Emma Daniels So St. Francis 17:05.2 8:08 15/24 15/24 2/2
50 Anh Ramirez Fr Davis 17:11.2 8:11
51 Jenna Pimenta Fr St. Francis 17:13.2 8:12 16/24 16/24 2/2
52 Natalie Chekmareva So Pleasant Grove 17:13.8 8:12
53 Jaeli Williams Fr Davis 17:29.6 8:20
54 Gabriella Groves So Franklin (EG) 17:34 8:22
55 Ella Adamson So St. Francis 17:39 8:24 17/24 17/24 2/2 18:12
(0:33)
18:12
(0:33)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
56 Zalea Bjorgum Fr Pleasant Grove 17:48.6 8:29
57 Daniela Lam So Pleasant Grove 18:01.6 8:35
58 Iliana Becerra So Pleasant Grove 18:04.2 8:36
59 Monica Yang So Pleasant Grove 18:04.7 8:37
60 Sarah Maranta Fr Davis 18:05.2 8:37
61 Riana Azevedo Fr Pleasant Grove 18:12.9 8:40
62 Rose Goyette Fr St. Francis 18:15 8:41 18/24 18/24 2/2
63 Winnie Guan So Sheldon (CA) 18:17.9 8:43
64 Mary Williams So Sheldon (CA) 18:26.7 8:47
65 Sydney Blakely Fr Pleasant Grove 18:28.6 8:48
66 Shelby Long So Pleasant Grove 18:32.9 8:50
67 Kira Yonelinas So Davis 18:50.9 8:59
68 Bella Silva So St. Francis 19:10.2 9:08 19/24 19/24 2/2
69 Olivia Walbeck So St. Francis 19:20.9 9:13 20/24 20/24 2/2 17:58 17:58
70 Tatiana campbell Fr St. Francis 19:21.9 9:13 21/24 21/24 2/2
71 Lynn Tran Fr Franklin (EG) 19:39.2 9:22
72 Sophia Breslau So St. Francis 19:42.7 9:23 22/24 22/24 2/2 22:03
(2:20)
22:03
(2:20)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
73 Alyssa Appel So St. Francis 19:45.1 9:24 23/24 23/24 1/2 21:11
(1:26)
21:11
(1:26)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
74 Jennifer Dominguez So Sheldon (CA) 19:53.4 9:28
75 Jillian Watkins So Davis 19:53.7 9:28
76 Kayla Duncan Fr Sheldon (CA) 20:23.5 9:43
77 Ana Caraveo So Sheldon (CA) 20:33.9 9:48
78 Elena Moorehead Fr St. Francis 20:34.1 9:48 24/24 24/24 1/1
79 Glezy Ahumada So Pleasant Grove 21:49.3 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
72:03
14:25
6:52
21 Nellie Cox
So
14:07
6:43
1
Mia Di Genova
So
14:08
6:44
2
Emma Carney
Fr
14:24
6:52
3
Vivian Lee
Fr
14:39
6:59
6
Madison Barth
So
14:45
7:01
9
Dahlia Kraus
Fr
14:47
7:02
11
Kylie Seward
So
14:54
7:06
13
2 St. Francis
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
74:28
14:54
7:06
59 Nicole McBride
So
14:44
7:01
7
Elizabet Ramm
So
14:45
7:02
10
Audrey Reyes
So
14:52
7:05
12
Elizabet Cole
So
15:00
7:09
14
Bridgett Kemp
So
15:07
7:12
16
Izabel Quackenb
Fr
15:12
7:14
18
Madeline Fahey
Fr
15:19
7:18
19
3 Franklin (EG)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:08
83:06
16:37
7:55
102 Sydney Davies
So
14:31
6:55
4
Keiko Helmick
So
14:33
6:56
5
Jessica Jimenez
So
16:49
8:00
26
Gabriell Groves
So
17:34
8:22
29
Lynn Tran
Fr
19:39
9:22
38








4 Elk Grove
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
78:47
15:45
7:30
104 Abigail Ribet
Fr
15:11
7:14
17
Kimberly Rameriz
So
15:28
7:22
20
Ashley Fuglsang
Fr
15:49
7:32
21
Jhenelle Vincoy
So
15:51
7:33
22
Judy Vallier
Fr
16:27
7:50
24
Kaleigh Kwong
So
16:50
8:01
27




5 Sheldon (CA)
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:34
80:41
16:08
7:41
106 Alisa Zhdanov
Fr
14:44
7:01
8
Marisa Chavez
Fr
15:05
7:11
15
Anna Giordano
Fr
16:06
7:40
23
Emma Roybal
So
16:28
7:50
25
Winnie Guan
So
18:18
8:43
35
Mary Williams
So
18:27
8:47
36
Jennifer Domingue
So
19:53
9:28
39
6 Pleasant Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
89:13
17:51
8:30
154 Natalie Chekmare
So
17:14
8:12
28
Zalea Bjorgum
Fr
17:49
8:29
30
Daniela Lam
So
18:02
8:35
31
Iliana Becerra
So
18:04
8:36
32
Monica Yang
So
18:05
8:37
33
Riana Azevedo
Fr
18:13
8:40
34
Sydney Blakely
Fr
18:29
8:48
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
75:15
15:03
7:10
16 Dahlia Kraus
Fr
14:47
7:02
1
Kylie Seward
So
14:54
7:06
2
Erin Cheng
So
15:10
7:13
3
Kaylee Morgan
So
15:12
7:14
4
Evelyn Cheng
So
15:13
7:15
6
Sophia Young
So
15:20
7:18
8
Bailey Keffler-
So
15:37
7:26
10
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
77:42
15:32
7:24
44 Izabel Quackenb
Fr
15:12
7:14
5
Madeline Fahey
Fr
15:19
7:18
7
Molly Chambers
Fr
15:24
7:20
9
Skylar Strawn
Fr
15:46
7:30
11
Lilly O'Gara
Fr
16:01
7:38
12
Megan Seifert
So
16:20
7:47
13
Marisa Petersen
So
16:37
7:55
14
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
79:09
15:50
7:32
15 Sophia Young
So
15:20
7:18
1
Bailey Keffler-
So
15:37
7:26
2
Andrea Bryant
So
15:56
7:35
3
Catherin Nguyen
So
16:04
7:39
4
Molly Knudsen
So
16:12
7:43
5
Elizabet Young
Fr
16:28
7:51
7
Jade Taylor
So
16:40
7:56
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
83:34
16:43
7:58
47 Megan Seifert
So
16:20
7:47
6
Marisa Petersen
So
16:37
7:55
8
Siena Vincent
Fr
16:42
7:57
10
Meghan Ladd
So
16:50
8:01
11
Emma Daniels
So
17:05
8:08
12
Jenna Pimenta
Fr
17:13
8:12
13
Ella Adamson
So
17:39
8:24
14
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
84:32
16:54
8:03
16 Elizabet Young
Fr
16:28
7:51
1
Jade Taylor
So
16:40
7:56
2
Jessica Bennett
So
16:43
7:57
3
Anh Ramirez
Fr
17:11
8:11
4
Jaeli Williams
Fr
17:30
8:20
6
Sarah Maranta
Fr
18:05
8:37
8
Kira Yonelina
So
18:51
8:59
10
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
91:38
18:20
8:44
44 Jenna Pimenta
Fr
17:13
8:12
5
Ella Adamson
So
17:39
8:24
7
Rose Goyette
Fr
18:15
8:41
9
Bella Silva
So
19:10
9:08
11
Olivia Walbeck
So
19:21
9:13
12
Tatiana campbell
Fr
19:22
9:13
13
Sophia Breslau
So
19:43
9:23
14
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.