St. Francis Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Castles, Emily Fr V 20:02.9 6:36 3.04 12/78 5/7 5/7 1/10
Cornejo, Tatiana Fr V 20:21.1 6:42 3.04 19/78 6/7 6/7 1/10
Debenedetti, Sophie Sr V 19:32.7 6:26 3.04 6/78 3/7 3/7 1/10 19:34
(0:01,0.1)
19:34
(0:01,0.1)
19:30 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
Fauria, Isabella Jr V 18:44.4 6:10 3.04 1/78 1/7 1/7 1/15 18:54
(0:10,0.9)
18:16 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, SBP)
Hekkanen, Hanna So V 20:53.6 6:52 3.04 31/78 7/7 7/7 2/10 20:31 20:31 20:31
Joaquin, Cate Fr V 18:58.7 6:15 3.04 3/78 2/7 2/7 1/13
Silva, Haley Jr V 19:53.2 6:33 3.04 10/78 4/7 4/7 1/10 19:40 19:40 19:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 97:12
1:19
3.04 6:24 6:10 6:36 27 6:24 98:42
(1:30,1.5)
98:42
(1:30,1.5)
93:33 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isabella Fauria (1), Cate Joaquin (3), Sophie Debenedetti (5), Haley Silva (8), Emily Castles (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Fauria Jr St. Francis 18:44.4 6:10 1/7 1/7 1/15 18:54
(0:10)
18:16 You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, SBP)
2 Natalie Wieland Fr Ponderosa 18:48.8 6:11
3 Cate Joaquin Fr St. Francis 18:58.7 6:15 2/7 2/7 1/13
4 Destiny Everett Sr Lincoln-L 19:19.6 6:21
5 Sophia Karperos Jr Rio Americano 19:21.1 6:22
6 Sophie Debenedetti Sr St. Francis 19:32.7 6:26 3/7 3/7 1/10 19:34
(0:01)
19:34
(0:01)
19:30 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
7 Jaxin Woodward Sr Vacaville 19:45.4 6:30
8 Gabriela Hernandez Sr Vacaville 19:47.2 6:31
9 Clara Harman Sr Atwater 19:52.6 6:32
10 Haley Silva Jr St. Francis 19:53.2 6:33 4/7 4/7 1/10 19:40 19:40 19:40
11 Grace Lathrop Fr Whitney 19:55.5 6:33
12 Emily Castles Fr St. Francis 20:02.9 6:36 5/7 5/7 1/10
13 Annalise Gonzales So Rocklin 20:13.1 6:39
14 Jordan Gotham So Granite Bay 20:14 6:39
15 Natalie Eppler Fr Whitney 20:15.3 6:40
16 Brooke Giorgi Jr Whitney 20:16.6 6:40
17 Saedy Williamson Sr Lincoln-L 20:18 6:41
18 Jessica Becker So Whitney 20:18.2 6:41
19 Tatiana Cornejo Fr St. Francis 20:21.1 6:42 6/7 6/7 1/10
20 Elena Collier Fr Whitney 20:22.5 6:42
21 Carmelle Chun Fr Elk Grove 20:23 6:42
22 Kaylee Barnes Fr Rio Americano 20:27.2 6:44
23 Mia Taylor Sr Granite Bay 20:30.9 6:45
24 Katie Newton So Rio Americano 20:31.9 6:45
25 Grace Pierce So Whitney 20:32.1 6:45
26 Abigail Farr Jr Woodcreek 20:32.2 6:45
27 Cassidy Ransford So Whitney 20:35 6:46
28 Samantha Barry Jr Woodcreek 20:40.8 6:48
29 Pearl Burton Sr Rocklin 20:43.2 6:49
30 Lauren Calcagno Sr Rio Americano 20:53.3 6:52
31 Hanna Hekkanen So St. Francis 20:53.6 6:52 7/7 7/7 2/10 20:31 20:31 20:31
32 Melina Mckee So Woodcreek 20:57.8 6:54
33 Lilly Gregg Jr Woodcreek 21:07.5 6:57
34 Marina Soares Sr Granite Bay 21:09.2 6:58
35 Alondra Cardoza Jr Downey 21:20.5 7:01
36 Ryin Streeter So Ponderosa 21:25.4 7:03
37 Norah Courtney So Vacaville 21:26.9 7:03
38 Lisa Irvine Jr Woodcreek 21:27.6 7:04
39 Annalee Gorman Jr Rio Americano 21:27.7 7:04
40 Alexandra Miller So Granite Bay 21:28.9 7:04
41 Olivia Zanni Fr Woodcreek 21:30.1 7:04
42 Kelli Vierra Jr Elk Grove 21:30.4 7:04
43 Alexis Barone Fr Rocklin 21:30.7 7:05
44 Isabela Moreno Fr Downey 21:34 7:06
45 Cassidy Horn So Vacaville 21:34.1 7:06
46 Kari Anema So Tokay 21:35 7:06
47 Ashley Mendenhall Sr Oakmont 21:39.7 7:08
48 Alyssa Escay Jr Rio Americano 21:43.1 7:09
49 Abigail Ribet So Elk Grove 21:48.9 7:11
50 Alyssa Fong So Ponderosa 21:51.6 7:11
51 Emily Fenner So Inderkum 21:54.3 7:12
52 Cj Blankenship Sr Woodcreek 21:55.8 7:13
53 Hailey Price Jr Ponderosa 21:56.6 7:13
54 Xiana Avalos Jr Oakmont 22:04.7 7:16
55 Ava Lebeck Fr Ponderosa 22:08.3 7:17
56 Sophia Livingston So Elk Grove 22:15.8 7:19
57 Ellicia La Madrid So Oakmont 22:16.7 7:20
58 Peyton Fisher Fr Oakmont 22:20.5 7:21
59 Ella Bernard Jr Vacaville 22:25.1 7:22
60 Lauren Roe Sr Vacaville 22:27.2 7:23
61 Becky Klusnick So Granite Bay 22:28.6 7:24
62 Kadie Kong Fr Oakmont 22:31.3 7:25
63 Avery Bernard Jr Vacaville 22:33.7 7:25
64 Anna Nicholas So Inderkum 22:35.3 7:26
65 Natalie Norwood So Ponderosa 22:52 7:31
66 Cate Snedecor Sr Granite Bay 23:01.8 7:35
67 Lindsay Konieczny Jr Granite Bay 23:11 7:38
68 Kaili Seto Fr Elk Grove 23:19.4 7:40
69 Nayana Singh So Rocklin 23:26.5 7:43
70 Justine Baumgartner So Ponderosa 23:30.1 7:44
71 Lucy Prieto So Rio Americano 23:37.1 7:46
72 Alexa Bellows Sr Rocklin 24:06.9 7:56
73 Jessica Bullock Jr Rocklin 24:11 7:57
74 Pippa Weber Jr Oakmont 24:15.5 7:59
75 Shannon Tinoco Jr Oakmont 24:36.4 8:06
76 Karly Scott Sr Elk Grove 24:38.6 8:06
77 Kimberley Rameriz Jr Elk Grove 25:24.3 8:21
78 Emma Bickford Jr Rocklin 25:37.8 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
97:12
19:26
6:24
27 Isabella Fauria
Jr
18:44
6:10
1
Cate Joaquin
Fr
18:59
6:15
3
Sophie Debenede
Sr
19:33
6:26
5
Haley Silva
Jr
19:53
6:33
8
Emily Castles
Fr
20:03
6:36
10
Tatiana Cornejo
Fr
20:21
6:42
16
Hanna Hekkanen
So
20:54
6:52
28
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Whitney
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
101:08
20:14
6:39
68 Grace Lathrop
Fr
19:56
6:33
9
Natalie Eppler
Fr
20:15
6:40
13
Brooke Giorgi
Jr
20:17
6:40
14
Jessica Becker
So
20:18
6:41
15
Elena Collier
Fr
20:23
6:42
17
Grace Pierce
So
20:32
6:45
22
Cassidy Ransford
So
20:35
6:46
24
3 Rio Americano
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
102:41
20:32
6:45
106 Sophia Karperos
Jr
19:21
6:22
4
Kaylee Barnes
Fr
20:27
6:44
19
Katie Newton
So
20:32
6:45
21
Lauren Calcagno
Sr
20:53
6:52
27
Annalee Gorman
Jr
21:28
7:04
35
Alyssa Escay
Jr
21:43
7:09
42
Lucy Prieto
So
23:37
7:46
63
4 Vacaville
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
104:59
21:00
6:54
138 Jaxin Woodward
Sr
19:45
6:30
6
Gabriela Hernande
Sr
19:47
6:31
7
Norah Courtney
So
21:27
7:03
33
Cassidy Horn
So
21:34
7:06
40
Ella Bernard
Jr
22:25
7:22
52
Lauren Roe
Sr
22:27
7:23
53
Avery Bernard
Jr
22:34
7:25
56
5 Woodcreek
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:55
104:46
20:57
6:54
141 Abigail Farr
Jr
20:32
6:45
23
Samantha Barry
Jr
20:41
6:48
25
Melina Mckee
So
20:58
6:54
29
Lilly Gregg
Jr
21:08
6:57
30
Lisa Irvine
Jr
21:28
7:04
34
Olivia Zanni
Fr
21:30
7:04
37
Cj Blankens
Sr
21:56
7:13
45
6 Granite Bay
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:15
105:52
21:10
6:58
153 Jordan Gotham
So
20:14
6:39
12
Mia Taylor
Sr
20:31
6:45
20
Marina Soares
Sr
21:09
6:58
31
Alexandr Miller
So
21:29
7:04
36
Becky Klusnick
So
22:29
7:24
54
Cate Snedecor
Sr
23:02
7:35
58
Lindsay Konieczn
Jr
23:11
7:38
59
7 Ponderosa
2-6-8-7-7
Gap: 3:20
106:11
21:14
6:59
172 Natalie Wieland
Fr
18:49
6:11
2
Ryin Streeter
So
21:25
7:03
32
Alyssa Fong
So
21:52
7:11
44
Hailey Price
Jr
21:57
7:13
46
Ava Lebeck
Fr
22:08
7:17
48
Natalie Norwood
So
22:52
7:31
57
Justine Baumgart
So
23:30
7:44
62
8 Rocklin
6-7-6-8-8
Gap: 3:54
110:00
22:00
7:14
201 Annalise Gonzales
So
20:13
6:39
11
Pearl Burton
Sr
20:43
6:49
26
Alexis Barone
Fr
21:31
7:05
39
Nayana Singh
So
23:27
7:43
61
Alexa Bellows
Sr
24:07
7:56
64
Jessica Bullock
Jr
24:11
7:57
65
Emma Bickford
Jr
25:38
8:26
70
9 Elk Grove
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
109:18
21:52
7:11
208 Carmelle Chun
Fr
20:23
6:42
18
Kelli Vierra
Jr
21:30
7:04
38
Abigail Ribet
So
21:49
7:11
43
Sophia Livingst
So
22:16
7:19
49
Kaili Seto
Fr
23:19
7:40
60
Karly Scott
Sr
24:39
8:06
68
Kimberle Rameriz
Jr
25:24
8:21
69
10 Oakmont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
110:53
22:11
7:18
244 Ashley Mendenha
Sr
21:40
7:08
41
Xiana Avalos
Jr
22:05
7:16
47
Ellicia La Madrid
So
22:17
7:20
50
Peyton Fisher
Fr
22:21
7:21
51
Kadie Kong
Fr
22:31
7:25
55
Pippa Weber
Jr
24:16
7:59
66
Shannon Tinoco
Jr
24:36
8:06
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.