St. Francis Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carson, Peyton So F/S 13:59.1 6:40 2.1 4/47 2/8 2/8 1/7 14:45
(0:46,5.2)
14:40
(0:41,4.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Chambers, Molly Jr JV 23:33.3 7:45 3.04 32/82 11/11 18/18 1/1
Cole, Elizabeth Sr JV 21:19.9 7:01 3.04 2/82 2/11 9/18 1/13 22:21
(1:01,4.6)
22:21
(1:01,4.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Cornejo, Tatiana So V 20:20.7 6:42 3.04 19/77 5/7 5/18 1/10 20:21
(0:00,0.0)
19:24 19:24 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
Fauria, Isabella Sr V 19:34 6:26 3.04 8/77 2/7 2/18 3/12 18:44 18:44 18:16
Felsted, Audrey So F/S 14:39.5 6:59 2.1 21/47 7/8 7/8 1/3 15:42
(1:03,6.6)
15:42
(1:03,6.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Hales, Irene So JV 23:11.7 7:38 3.04 24/82 10/11 17/18 1/1
Harrison, Anna Fr F/S 14:31.3 6:55 2.1 17/47 6/8 6/8 1/6 16:18
(1:47,10.9)
16:18
(1:47,10.9)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Harrison, Grace Sr JV 21:40.4 7:08 3.04 4/82 3/11 10/18 1/13
Hekkanen, Hanna Jr V 20:32.9 6:46 3.04 22/77 6/7 6/18 1/10 20:54
(0:21,1.7)
21:42
(1:09,5.3)
20:31 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
Heskett, Jill So JV 22:52.4 7:31 3.04 18/82 7/11 14/18 1/7
Hollenbach, Emma Sr JV 21:02.7 6:55 3.04 1/82 1/11 8/18 1/17 20:41 19:53
Huerta, Olivia Fr F/S 14:25.8 6:52 2.1 15/47 5/8 5/8 1/6 14:48
(0:22,2.5)
14:48
(0:22,2.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Joaquin, Cate So V 18:26.4 6:04 3.04 2/77 1/7 1/18 2/17 18:59
(0:32,2.8)
18:41
(0:15,1.3)
18:41
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
McBride, Nicole Sr JV 21:56.1 7:13 3.04 8/82 4/11 11/18 1/9
McKrell, McKenna So JV 22:14.8 7:19 3.04 11/82 5/11 12/18 1/9
O'Gara, Lilly Jr JV 22:57.2 7:33 3.04 21/82 8/11 15/18 1/2
Page, Abby Fr F/S 14:39.9 6:59 2.1 22/47 8/8 8/8 1/1 16:14
(1:34,9.6)
16:14
(1:34,9.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Quackenbush, Izabel Jr JV 22:34.6 7:26 3.04 14/82 6/11 13/18 1/9
Quigley, Paige Fr F/S 13:57.7 6:39 2.1 2/47 1/8 1/8 2/12 14:12
(0:14,1.7)
14:12
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Rexroad, Abbie So F/S 14:18.1 6:49 2.1 11/47 3/8 3/8 1/6 15:23
(1:05,7.0)
15:04
(0:46,5.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Reyes, Audrey Sr JV 23:06.8 7:36 3.04 23/82 9/11 16/18 1/1 24:21
(1:15,5.1)
24:21
(1:15,5.1)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Silva, Claire So V 20:34.8 6:46 3.04 23/77 7/7 7/18 1/7
Silva, Haley Sr V 19:35.6 6:27 3.04 10/77 3/7 3/18 1/11 19:53
(0:18,1.5)
20:15
(0:39,3.2)
19:40
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Allison So F/S 14:25.8 6:52 2.1 14/47 4/8 4/8 1/6 14:49
(0:23,2.6)
14:49
(0:23,2.6)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Witherell, Daphne Fr V 20:04.3 6:36 3.04 16/77 4/7 4/18 1/10 20:35
(0:31,2.5)
20:35
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 98:01
1:54
3.04 6:27 6:04 6:42 48 6:27 97:12 99:37
(1:36,1.6)
93:33 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) Cate Joaquin (2), Isabella Fauria (7), Haley Silva (8), Daphne Witherell (14), Tatiana Cornejo (17)
JV 1st 5 1/9 108:14
1:12
3.04 7:07 6:55 7:19 23 7:07 112:26
(4:12,3.7)
106:14 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) Emma Hollenbach (1), Elizabeth Cole (2), Grace Harrison (4), Nicole McBride (7), McKenna McKrell (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 114:43
0:37
3.04 7:33 7:26 7:38 15 7:33 135:47
(21:04,15.5)
120:38
(5:55,4.9%)
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR) Izabel Quackenbush (1), Jill Heskett (2), Lilly O'Gara (3), Audrey Reyes (4), Irene Hales (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 71:07
0:28
2.1 6:46 6:39 6:52 40 6:46 73:16
(2:10,2.9)
65:57 SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR) Paige Quigley (2), Peyton Carson (3), Abbie Rexroad (10), Allison Williams (12), Olivia Huerta (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Klos So Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:31.8 5:46
2 Cate Joaquin So St. Francis 18:26.4 6:04 1/7 1/18 2/17 18:59
(0:32)
18:41
(0:15)
18:41
(0:15)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Katie Kopec Fr Whitney 19:00.4 6:15
4 Anna Vogtmann Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:06.3 6:17
5 Alexa Amador Trejo So Rodriguez 19:17.2 6:21
6 Sophia Karperos Sr Rio Americano 19:22.3 6:22
7 Olivia Schlieman Fr Rio Americano 19:30.9 6:25
8 Isabella Fauria Sr St. Francis 19:34 6:26 2/7 2/18 3/12 18:44 18:44 18:16
9 Kate Kimball Fr Rodriguez 19:35.4 6:27
10 Haley Silva Sr St. Francis 19:35.6 6:27 3/7 3/18 1/11 19:53
(0:18)
20:15
(0:39)
19:40
(0:04)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Brooke Giorgi Sr Whitney 19:39.5 6:28
12 Kaylee Barnes So Rio Americano 19:42.5 6:29
13 Mia Hirsch So Oakmont 19:47.8 6:31
14 Carly Foster Fr Granite Bay 20:02.6 6:36
15 Maya Barragan Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 20:04.1 6:36
16 Daphne Witherell Fr St. Francis 20:04.3 6:36 4/7 4/18 1/10 20:35
(0:31)
20:35
(0:31)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
17 Katie Newton Jr Rio Americano 20:05.7 6:37
18 Jessica Becker Jr Whitney 20:06.9 6:37
19 Tatiana Cornejo So St. Francis 20:20.7 6:42 5/7 5/18 1/10 20:21
(0:00)
19:24 19:24 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY)
20 Norah Courtney Jr Vacaville 20:29.6 6:44
21 Alexandra Miller Jr Granite Bay 20:30.7 6:45
22 Hanna Hekkanen Jr St. Francis 20:32.9 6:46 6/7 6/18 1/10 20:54
(0:21)
21:42
(1:09)
20:31 You ROCK Troubadour! (LY, LR)
23 Claire Silva So St. Francis 20:34.8 6:46 7/7 7/18 1/7
24 Leila Swenson So Bella Vista 20:40.6 6:48
25 Kali Anema Jr Tokay 20:43 6:49
26 Abby Carter Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 20:44.4 6:49
27 Carlee McCabe Fr Lodi 20:45.8 6:50
28 Cassidy Horn Jr Vacaville 20:46.1 6:50
29 Lucy Prieto Jr Rio Americano 20:53.4 6:52
30 Hailey Wurzbach So Vacaville 20:54.5 6:53
31 McKenzie Childs So Bella Vista 20:57.8 6:54
32 Julia Snelling Fr Granite Bay 20:59.2 6:54
33 Avery Bernard Sr Vacaville 21:02.6 6:55
34 Alondra Cardoza Sr Downey 21:03.6 6:56
35 Natalie Eppler So Whitney 21:05.9 6:56
36 Kirsten Ransford Jr Whitney 21:07.8 6:57
37 Alyssa Escay Sr Rio Americano 21:09.1 6:57
38 Cameron Bader Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 21:10.8 6:58
39 Lucia Hernandez So Bella Vista 21:11.2 6:58
40 Maci Day Fr Pitman 21:11.6 6:58
41 Natalie Dinin Sr Bella Vista 21:13.5 6:59
42 Grace Pierce Jr Whitney 21:18.3 7:00
43 Abigail Ribet Jr Elk Grove 21:19.1 7:01
44 Camila Stephens So Pitman 21:23.3 7:02
45 Kadie Kong So Oakmont 21:24.2 7:02
46 Yasmin Melendrez Sr Lodi 21:31.1 7:05
47 Madeline Pitts Fr Rodriguez 21:33.2 7:05
48 Kari Anema Jr Tokay 21:33.6 7:06
49 Becky Klusnick Jr Granite Bay 21:39.4 7:07
50 Xiana Avalos Sr Oakmont 21:40.4 7:08
51 Sophie Pelletier Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 21:41.8 7:08
52 Lynzie Bui Jr Vacaville 21:42.5 7:08
53 Pamela Decko Jr Lodi 21:43.4 7:09
54 Bella Kern So Pitman 21:43.5 7:09
55 Mandy Ruiz Sr Roseville 21:46.1 7:10
56 Sydney Wooden Jr Bella Vista 21:57.9 7:14
57 Ryen Blanco Fr Granite Bay 21:58.2 7:14
58 Isabella Dominguez So Pitman 21:58.6 7:14
59 Ryin Streeter Jr Ponderosa 21:59.4 7:14
60 Angela Zhou So Vista Del Lago (Fols 22:12.8 7:18
61 Audrey Garcia Sr Lodi 22:14.6 7:19
62 Charlotte Laska So Pitman 22:19.6 7:21
63 Olivia Wiese Fr Granite Bay 22:29.3 7:24
64 Peyton Fisher So Oakmont 22:30.6 7:24
65 Molly Maseba So Laguna Creek 22:32.7 7:25
66 Stefanie Rodriguez Sr Pitman 22:41.2 7:28
67 Lois Sison So Oakmont 22:44 7:29
68 Audrey Brenner Jr Bella Vista 22:47.2 7:30
69 Ava Cardwell So Rio Americano 22:47.8 7:30
70 Paris Heiser Jr Lodi 22:59 7:34
71 Unique Hartke Fr Oakmont 23:05 7:36
72 Jillian Ferreira So Vacaville 23:08.8 7:37
73 Frida Rodriguez Jr Lodi 23:18.2 7:40
74 Grace McGuckin So Granite Bay 23:22.6 7:41
75 Ella Bernard Sr Vacaville 23:25 7:42
76 Diana Vargas Jr Lodi 23:46.2 7:49
77 Ellicia La Madrid Jr Oakmont 24:48.9 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
98:01
19:36
6:27
48 Cate Joaquin
So
18:26
6:04
2
Isabella Fauria
Sr
19:34
6:26
7
Haley Silva
Sr
19:36
6:27
8
Daphne Witherell
Fr
20:04
6:36
14
Tatiana Cornejo
So
20:21
6:42
17
Hanna Hekkanen
Jr
20:33
6:46
20
Claire Silva
So
20:35
6:46
21
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
2 Rio Americano
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:31
99:35
19:55
6:33
62 Sophia Karperos
Sr
19:22
6:22
5
Olivia Schlieman
Fr
19:31
6:25
6
Kaylee Barnes
So
19:43
6:29
10
Katie Newton
Jr
20:06
6:37
15
Lucy Prieto
Jr
20:53
6:52
26
Alyssa Escay
Sr
21:09
6:57
33
Ava Cardwell
So
22:48
7:30
59
3 Vista Del Lago (Fols
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:39
98:37
19:43
6:29
75 Alexandra Klos
So
17:32
5:46
1
Anna Vogtmann
Jr
19:06
6:17
4
Maya Barragan
Sr
20:04
6:36
13
Abby Carter
Sr
20:44
6:49
23
Cameron Bader
Jr
21:11
6:58
34
Sophie Pelletier
Sr
21:42
7:08
44
Angela Zhou
So
22:13
7:18
51
4 Whitney
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
101:01
20:12
6:39
91 Katie Kopec
Fr
19:00
6:15
3
Brooke Giorgi
Sr
19:40
6:28
9
Jessica Becker
Jr
20:07
6:37
16
Natalie Eppler
So
21:06
6:56
31
Kirsten Ransford
Jr
21:08
6:57
32
Grace Pierce
Jr
21:18
7:00
38




5 Vacaville
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:13
104:55
20:59
6:54
145 Norah Courtney
Jr
20:30
6:44
18
Cassidy Horn
Jr
20:46
6:50
25
Hailey Wurzbach
So
20:55
6:53
27
Avery Bernard
Sr
21:03
6:55
30
Lynzie Bui
Jr
21:43
7:08
45
Jillian Ferreira
So
23:09
7:37
62
Ella Bernard
Sr
23:25
7:42
65
6 Granite Bay
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:56
105:10
21:02
6:55
151 Carly Foster
Fr
20:03
6:36
12
Alexandra Miller
Jr
20:31
6:45
19
Julia Snelling
Fr
20:59
6:54
29
Becky Klusnick
Jr
21:39
7:07
42
Ryen Blanco
Fr
21:58
7:14
49
Olivia Wiese
Fr
22:29
7:24
54
Grace McGuckin
So
23:23
7:41
64
7 Bella Vista
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
106:01
21:12
6:58
170 Leila Swenson
So
20:41
6:48
22
McKenzie Childs
So
20:58
6:54
28
Lucia Hernandez
So
21:11
6:58
35
Natalie Dinin
Sr
21:14
6:59
37
Sydney Wooden
Jr
21:58
7:14
48
Audrey Brenner
Jr
22:47
7:30
58




8 Oakmont
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:56
108:07
21:37
7:07
206 Mia Hirsch
So
19:48
6:31
11
Kadie Kong
So
21:24
7:02
40
Xiana Avalos
Sr
21:40
7:08
43
Peyton Fisher
So
22:31
7:24
55
Lois Sison
So
22:44
7:29
57
Unique Hartke
Fr
23:05
7:36
61
Ellicia La Madrid
Jr
24:49
8:10
67
9 Lodi
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
109:14
21:51
7:11
223 Carlee McCabe
Fr
20:46
6:50
24
Yasmin Melendrez
Sr
21:31
7:05
41
Pamela Decko
Jr
21:43
7:09
46
Audrey Garcia
Sr
22:15
7:19
52
Paris Heiser
Jr
22:59
7:34
60
Frida Rodriguez
Jr
23:18
7:40
63
Diana Vargas
Jr
23:46
7:49
66
10 Pitman
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:08
108:37
21:43
7:09
225 Maci Day
Fr
21:12
6:58
36
Camila Stephens
So
21:23
7:02
39
Bella Kern
So
21:44
7:09
47
Isabella Dominguez
So
21:59
7:14
50
Charlotte Laska
So
22:20
7:21
53
Stefanie Rodriguez
Sr
22:41
7:28
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Hollenbach Sr St. Francis 21:02.7 6:55 1/11 8/18 1/17 20:41 19:53
2 Elizabeth Cole Sr St. Francis 21:19.9 7:01 2/11 9/18 1/13 22:21
(1:01)
22:21
(1:01)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
3 Selby Anderson Sr Davis 21:25.5 7:03
4 Grace Harrison Sr St. Francis 21:40.4 7:08 3/11 10/18 1/13
5 Clara Klug Jr Woodcreek 21:41.2 7:08
6 Madison Barth Sr Davis 21:43.1 7:09
7 Courtney Aitken Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 21:48.7 7:10
8 Nicole McBride Sr St. Francis 21:56.1 7:13 4/11 11/18 1/9
9 Nellie Cox Sr Davis 22:05.8 7:16
10 Riana Azevedo Jr Pleasant Grove 22:08.1 7:17
11 McKenna McKrell So St. Francis 22:14.8 7:19 5/11 12/18 1/9
12 Haley Bedrin Jr Whitney 22:24.3 7:22
13 Cali Reese So Vista Del Lago (Fols 22:31 7:24
14 Izabel Quackenbush Jr St. Francis 22:34.6 7:26 6/11 13/18 1/9
15 Vivian Lee Jr Davis 22:36.2 7:26
16 Sabrina Terando Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 22:49.4 7:30
17 Autum Legge Jr Nevada Union 22:50.1 7:31
18 Jill Heskett So St. Francis 22:52.4 7:31 7/11 14/18 1/7
19 Beverly Rubio Jr Pitman 22:54.7 7:32
20 Erin Cheng Sr Davis 22:54.8 7:32
21 Lilly O'Gara Jr St. Francis 22:57.2 7:33 8/11 15/18 1/2
22 Evelyn Cheng Sr Davis 22:59.2 7:34
23 Audrey Reyes Sr St. Francis 23:06.8 7:36 9/11 16/18 1/1 24:21
(1:15)
24:21
(1:15)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
24 Irene Hales So St. Francis 23:11.7 7:38 10/11 17/18 1/1
25 Madeline Buzbee Jr Davis 23:12.3 7:38
26 Yvette Gonzalez Sr Pitman 23:13.8 7:38
27 Kammi Liu Jr Woodcreek 23:15 7:39
28 Emma White Jr Davis 23:15.1 7:39
29 Grecia Ayala Jr Atwater 23:20 7:41
30 Jordan Roby Sr Woodcreek 23:20.6 7:41
31 Annalia Rodriguez Sr Pitman 23:26.6 7:43
32 Molly Chambers Jr St. Francis 23:33.3 7:45 11/11 18/18 1/1
33 Christina Behan Jr Bella Vista 23:35 7:45
34 Emily Peterson Jr Whitney 23:37.8 7:46
35 Haley Bartlett Sr Bella Vista 23:44.7 7:49
36 Katie Hardwicke Jr Rio Americano 23:54.3 7:52
37 Olivia Vincent Jr Woodcreek 23:57.3 7:53
38 Olivia Sauer Jr Whitney 24:07 7:56
39 Catherine Gordon Sr Woodcreek 24:08.9 7:57
40 Katelynne Finta Sr Whitney 24:10 7:57
41 Yaritza Ronces Jr Pitman 24:13.8 7:58
42 Priya Shah Jr Bella Vista 24:16.5 7:59
43 Vicki Gallegos Jr Bella Vista 24:20.5 8:00
44 Sophia Martin Jr Woodcreek 24:23.4 8:01
45 Jessica Arias Sr Atwater 24:38.2 8:06
46 Lily Hallenbeck Fr Nevada Union 24:38.7 8:06
47 Natalie Manzo Sr Atwater 24:42.6 8:08
48 Marlaina Lascano Jr Pitman 24:45.9 8:09
49 Jessica Lake Fr Nevada Union 25:01.3 8:14
50 Marisa Valdivia Jr Will C. Wood 25:08.5 8:16
51 Alissa Macloon Sr Bella Vista 25:28.1 8:23
52 Michelle Moshirnia Sr Pitman 25:35.7 8:25
53 Eryella Martignago So Nevada Union 25:36.3 8:25
54 Emily Britt Sr Whitney 25:43.6 8:28
55 Ryan Sauve Jr Del Oro 25:52.9 8:31
56 Alicia Chiang Jr Whitney 25:54.8 8:31
57 Adriana Espinosa Jr Atwater 25:58 8:33
58 Shanti Murrieta Jr Pitman 26:01.8 8:34
59 Eliza Barocio Sr Atwater 26:11.4 8:37
60 Madison Fahning Sr Del Oro 26:12.6 8:37
61 Sophia Henning So Del Oro 26:18.9 8:39
62 Riley Centerwall Jr Bella Vista 26:24.5 8:41
63 Maria Yup Jr Hughson 26:25.8 8:42
64 Meghan Kaff Sr Woodcreek 26:32.5 8:44
65 Paris Wu Sr Will C. Wood 26:46.2 8:48
66 Kylie Lapsley Jr Christian Brothers 27:04.3 8:54
67 Natalie Mejia Sr Ripon 27:07.8 8:55
68 Antonina Perekopskiy Jr Bella Vista 27:27.2 9:02
69 Hannah West Jr Nevada Union 27:29.8 9:03
70 Olivia Morris Jr Ripon 27:44.3 9:07
71 Kate Villegas Jr Ripon 27:53.8 9:11
72 Claudia Reyna Jr Atwater 28:09.6 9:16
73 Addisyn Allen Fr Manteca 28:22.3 9:20
74 Sophia Lance Fr Nevada Union 28:57.2 9:31
75 Emma Totaro Sr Whitney 29:04 9:34
76 Anna Brown Jr Hughson 29:19.3 9:39
77 Maria Cremades Jr Will C. Wood 29:32.6 9:43
78 Makayla Fawson Jr Will C. Wood 29:40.3 9:46
79 Anastasia Earnest Sr Hughson 30:34.1 10:03
80 Valerie Hernandez Sr Will C. Wood 31:50.4 10:28
81 Heather England Sr Will C. Wood 31:51 10:29
82 Zara Alam Sr Will C. Wood 40:38.5 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
108:14
21:39
7:07
23 Emma Hollenbach
Sr
21:03
6:55
1
Elizabeth Cole
Sr
21:20
7:01
2
Grace Harrison
Sr
21:40
7:08
4
Nicole McBride
Sr
21:56
7:13
7
McKenna McKrell
So
22:15
7:19
9
Izabel Quackenbush
Jr
22:35
7:26
11
Jill Heskett
So
22:52
7:31
14
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
110:45
22:09
7:17
45 Selby Anderson
Sr
21:26
7:03
3
Madison Barth
Sr
21:43
7:09
6
Nellie Cox
Sr
22:06
7:16
8
Vivian Lee
Jr
22:36
7:26
12
Erin Cheng
Sr
22:55
7:32
16
Evelyn Cheng
Sr
22:59
7:34
17
Madeline Buzbee
Jr
23:12
7:38
18
3 Woodcreek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
116:23
23:17
7:39
103 Clara Klug
Jr
21:41
7:08
5
Kammi Liu
Jr
23:15
7:39
20
Jordan Roby
Sr
23:21
7:41
22
Olivia Vincent
Jr
23:57
7:53
27
Catherine Gordon
Sr
24:09
7:57
29
Sophia Martin
Jr
24:23
8:01
34
Meghan Kaff
Sr
26:33
8:44
50
4 Pitman
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
118:35
23:43
7:48
126 Beverly Rubio
Jr
22:55
7:32
15
Yvette Gonzalez
Sr
23:14
7:38
19
Annalia Rodriguez
Sr
23:27
7:43
23
Yaritza Ronces
Jr
24:14
7:58
31
Marlaina Lascano
Jr
24:46
8:09
38
Michelle Moshirnia
Sr
25:36
8:25
42
Shanti Murrieta
Jr
26:02
8:34
47
5 Whitney
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
120:03
24:01
7:54
137 Haley Bedrin
Jr
22:24
7:22
10
Emily Peterson
Jr
23:38
7:46
25
Olivia Sauer
Jr
24:07
7:56
28
Katelynne Finta
Sr
24:10
7:57
30
Emily Britt
Sr
25:44
8:28
44
Alicia Chiang
Jr
25:55
8:31
45
Emma Totaro
Sr
29:04
9:34
56
6 Bella Vista
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
121:25
24:17
7:59
156 Christina Behan
Jr
23:35
7:45
24
Haley Bartlett
Sr
23:45
7:49
26
Priya Shah
Jr
24:17
7:59
32
Vicki Gallegos
Jr
24:21
8:00
33
Alissa Macloon
Sr
25:28
8:23
41
Riley Centerwall
Jr
26:25
8:41
49
Antonina Perekopskiy
Jr
27:27
9:02
52
7 Nevada Union
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:40
125:36
25:07
8:16
184 Autum Legge
Jr
22:50
7:31
13
Lily Hallenbeck
Fr
24:39
8:06
36
Jessica Lake
Fr
25:01
8:14
39
Eryella Martignago
So
25:36
8:25
43
Hannah West
Jr
27:30
9:03
53
Sophia Lance
Fr
28:57
9:31
55




8 Atwater
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
124:50
24:58
8:13
187 Grecia Ayala
Jr
23:20
7:41
21
Jessica Arias
Sr
24:38
8:06
35
Natalie Manzo
Sr
24:43
8:08
37
Adriana Espinosa
Jr
25:58
8:33
46
Eliza Barocio
Sr
26:11
8:37
48
Claudia Reyna
Jr
28:10
9:16
54




9 Will C. Wood
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:42
142:58
28:36
9:24
265 Marisa Valdivia
Jr
25:09
8:16
40
Paris Wu
Sr
26:46
8:48
51
Maria Cremades
Jr
29:33
9:43
57
Makayla Fawson
Jr
29:40
9:46
58
Valerie Hernandez
Sr
31:50
10:28
59
Heather England
Sr
31:51
10:29
60
Zara Alam
Sr
40:39
13:22
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
114:43
22:57
7:33
15 Izabel Quackenbush
Jr
22:35
7:26
1
Jill Heskett
So
22:52
7:31
2
Lilly O'Gara
Jr
22:57
7:33
3
Audrey Reyes
Sr
23:07
7:36
4
Irene Hales
So
23:12
7:38
5
Molly Chambers
Jr
23:33
7:45
6




SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeline Bui Fr Bella Vista 13:54.7 6:37
2 Paige Quigley Fr St. Francis 13:57.7 6:39 1/8 1/8 2/12 14:12
(0:14)
14:12
(0:14)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
3 Peyton Derepentigny So Lincoln-L 13:58.3 6:39
4 Peyton Carson So St. Francis 13:59.1 6:40 2/8 2/8 1/7 14:45
(0:46)
14:40
(0:41)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
5 Emma Boyd Fr Vacaville 13:59.6 6:40
6 Mariana Blanding Fr Whitney 14:09.9 6:45
7 Nishtha Shah So Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:10.5 6:45
8 Tyler Williams Fr Whitney 14:16 6:48
9 Alisha Mark Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:16.6 6:48
10 Julia Mannerino So Bella Vista 14:17.4 6:48
11 Abbie Rexroad So St. Francis 14:18.1 6:49 3/8 3/8 1/6 15:23
(1:05)
15:04
(0:46)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
12 Chloe Baade So Bella Vista 14:20.3 6:50
13 Ella Polhemus So Grace Davis 14:25.4 6:52
14 Allison Williams So St. Francis 14:25.8 6:52 4/8 4/8 1/6 14:49
(0:23)
14:49
(0:23)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
15 Olivia Huerta Fr St. Francis 14:25.8 6:52 5/8 5/8 1/6 14:48
(0:22)
14:48
(0:22)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
16 Josie Perez So Rio Americano 14:29.8 6:54
17 Anna Harrison Fr St. Francis 14:31.3 6:55 6/8 6/8 1/6 16:18
(1:47)
16:18
(1:47)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
18 Kenie Teeters Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:33.3 6:56
19 Kayla Baker So Lincoln-L 14:36.2 6:57
20 Sheema Mohsin So Tokay 14:38.4 6:58
21 Audrey Felsted So St. Francis 14:39.5 6:59 7/8 7/8 1/3 15:42
(1:03)
15:42
(1:03)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
22 Abby Page Fr St. Francis 14:39.9 6:59 8/8 8/8 1/1 16:14
(1:34)
16:14
(1:34)
You ROCK Troubadour! (LR, PR)
23 Jacqueline Sanchez Fr Buhach Colony 14:40.8 6:59
24 Shaelyn Crichton So Bella Vista 14:45.3 7:02
25 Natalie Koning Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:47 7:02
26 Amaris Cardenas Fr Buhach Colony 14:49 7:03
27 Sydney Woolley Fr Whitney 14:50.8 7:04
28 Emma Martinez Fr Whitney 14:52.9 7:05
29 Clara Nordahl Fr Mira Loma 14:58.3 7:08
30 Elle Wakefield Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:59.8 7:08
31 Ella Waters So Lodi 15:08.9 7:13
32 Brooklyn Burton Fr Vacaville 15:11.6 7:14
33 Annika Davis Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 15:13.6 7:15
34 Allison Cline Fr Vacaville 15:21.3 7:19
35 Hannah Shelton So Vacaville 15:23.7 7:20
36 Hailey Kelly So Whitney 15:29 7:22
37 Ashanti Elie Fr Whitney 15:33.6 7:25
38 Ashlyn Fujioka So Whitney 15:37.2 7:26
39 Hailey Zamudio So Buhach Colony 15:41.2 7:28
40 Norma Iniguez So Buhach Colony 15:51.9 7:33
41 Karina Guido So Buhach Colony 16:04.5 7:39
42 Collette Campbell So Bella Vista 16:19 7:46
43 Danielle Hann So Bella Vista 16:21.2 7:47
44 Emily Duong Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 16:29.1 7:51
45 Carlie Goodsen So Vacaville 16:33.1 7:53
46 Paulina Peterson Fr Vacaville 16:38.7 7:56
47 Brenda Ramos Fr Buhach Colony 17:15.4 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
71:07
14:13
6:46
40 Paige Quigley
Fr
13:58
6:39
2
Peyton Carson
So
13:59
6:40
3
Abbie Rexroad
So
14:18
6:49
10
Allison Williams
So
14:26
6:52
12
Olivia Huerta
Fr
14:26
6:52
13
Anna Harrison
Fr
14:31
6:55
14
Audrey Felsted
So
14:40
6:59
16
SF Track/XC ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Del Lago (Fols
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
72:47
14:33
6:56
71 Nishtha Shah
So
14:11
6:45
6
Alisha Mark
Fr
14:17
6:48
8
Kenie Teeters
Fr
14:33
6:56
15
Natalie Koning
Fr
14:47
7:02
19
Elle Wakefield
Fr
15:00
7:08
23
Annika Davis
Fr
15:14
7:15
25
Emily Duong
Fr
16:29
7:51
36
3 Bella Vista
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:24
73:37
14:43
7:01
73 Madeline Bui
Fr
13:55
6:37
1
Julia Mannerino
So
14:17
6:48
9
Chloe Baade
So
14:20
6:50
11
Shaelyn Crichton
So
14:45
7:02
18
Collette Campbell
So
16:19
7:46
34
Danielle Hann
So
16:21
7:47
35




4 Whitney
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
73:39
14:44
7:01
83 Mariana Blanding
Fr
14:10
6:45
5
Tyler Williams
Fr
14:16
6:48
7
Sydney Woolley
Fr
14:51
7:04
21
Emma Martinez
Fr
14:53
7:05
22
Hailey Kelly
So
15:29
7:22
28
Ashanti Elie
Fr
15:34
7:25
29
Ashlyn Fujioka
So
15:37
7:26
30
5 Vacaville
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
76:29
15:18
7:17
118 Emma Boyd
Fr
14:00
6:40
4
Brooklyn Burton
Fr
15:12
7:14
24
Allison Cline
Fr
15:21
7:19
26
Hannah Shelton
So
15:24
7:20
27
Carlie Goodsen
So
16:33
7:53
37
Paulina Peterson
Fr
16:39
7:56
38




6 Buhach Colony
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
77:07
15:25
7:21
133 Jacqueline Sanchez
Fr
14:41
6:59
17
Amaris Cardenas
Fr
14:49
7:03
20
Hailey Zamudio
So
15:41
7:28
31
Norma Iniguez
So
15:52
7:33
32
Karina Guido
So
16:05
7:39
33
Brenda Ramos
Fr
17:15
8:13
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S Div 1 Allison Myers, Fr, 13:42.2, Pleasant Grove Gregori, 72:36.9, 50
F/S Div 2 Madeline Bui, Fr, 13:54.7, Bella Vista St Francis, 71:06.5, 40
F/S Div 3 April Duarte, Fr, 14:46.8, East Union Atwater, 80:02.9, 24
F/S Div 4 Kadyn Rolleri, Fr, 14:02.8, Bret Harte Christian Brothers, 77:25.7, 50
F/S Div 5 Peyton Clark, Fr, 14:48.5, Argonaut Holt Academy, 84:04.7, 24
JV Div 1-2-3-4- Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 21:02.7, St Francis St Francis, 108:13.9, 23
V Div 1 Madison Kackley, Jr, 18:27.9, Gregori Oak Ridge, 97:10.7, 34
V Div 2 Alexandra Klos, So, 17:31.8, Vista Del Lago (Fols St Francis, 98:01, 48
V Div 3 Riley Chamberlain, So, 18:47.4, Del Oro Del Oro, 101:35.5, 42
V Div 4 Brianna Personius, Fr, 19:32.6, Sonora Ripon, 111:02.2, 64
V Div 5 McKenna Lechner, Fr, 20:56, Foresthill Colfax, 115:44.6, 53

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr Div 1 Nathan Short, Fr, 11:39.1, Folsom Lincoln (S), 60:42.2, 37
Fr Div 2 Logan Marlatt, Fr, 11:51.1, Bella Vista Whitney, 60:54.8, 29
Fr Div 3 Matthew Vasquez, Fr, 12:01, Golden Valley (SJ) Nevada Union, 65:37.2, 54
Fr Div 4 Ryan Sampson, Fr, 12:07.3, El Dorado Hughson, 64:18.7, 41
Fr Div 5 Romero Valentin, Fr, 13:36.9, Leroy Greene Academy n/a
JV Div 1-2-3-4- Ajani Salcido, Jr, 16:21, Jesuit Jesuit, 89:10, 48
SoDiv 1 Troy Esparza, Fr, 11:19.6, Oak Ridge Oak Ridge, 58:52.8, 34
SoDiv 2 Jose Ledezma, So, 11:28, River Valley Pitman, 59:23.3, 28
SoDiv 3 Evan Cooper, So, 10:58.3, East Union Will C. Wood, 61:10.7, 47
SoDiv 4 Aidan Ontiveros, So, 11:14.1, Encina Hughson, 63:24.5, 23
SoDiv 5 Freddy Adams, So, 11:39.5, Leroy Greene Academy Holt Academy, 70:14.3, 21
V Div 1 Matt Strangio, Sr, 15:25.9, Jesuit Jesuit, 81:11.4, 28
V Div 2 Austin Vasquez, Sr, 15:51.8, Whitney Whitney, 83:52.8, 53
V Div 3 Cole McKain, Sr, 16:22.3, Merced East Union, 86:36.8, 64
V Div 4 Godebo Chapman, Jr, 16:13.6, West Campus Calaveras, 85:35.1, 64
V Div 5 Jaydon Spires, Sr, 17:02.8, Tioga Colfax, 91:20, 52