Moorpark Results from the Moorpark vs Oak Park at Oak Canyon Park on 3/4/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brady-Breton, Christian So V 17:04.1 5:41 3 1/14 1/7 1/20 1/2 17:12
(0:08,0.8)
Great job! (DPR)
Easley, Kai Sr V 17:34.6 5:52 3 3/14 2/7 2/20 1/2 17:03
Haiden, Ryan Sr JV 21:19.5 7:07 3 13/34 8/13 15/20 1/2 20:38 Great job! (DSR)
Hernandez, Gabriel Fr JV 21:42.5 7:14 3 14/34 9/13 16/20 1/2 22:00
(0:18,1.4)
Great job! (DPR)
Lawrence, Caden So V 19:04.5 6:22 3 11/14 6/7 6/20 1/2 19:48
(0:43,3.6)
Great job! (DPR)
Leccese, Giovanni So JV 19:19.1 6:26 3 2/34 1/13 7/20 2/2 19:14
Lee, Sean So V 18:36.2 6:12 3 9/14 4/7 4/20 2/2 18:34
Lehenbauer, Cody So JV 20:43 6:54 3 7/34 4/13 10/20 1/2 20:42
May, Connor Sr JV 20:20.8 6:47 3 5/34 2/13 8/20 2/2 19:38 Great job! (DSR)
Melzer, Trey Sr V 18:41.1 6:14 3 10/14 5/7 5/20 2/2 19:13
(0:32,2.7)
Great job! (DPR)
Morgan, Landyn Fr JV 22:36.6 7:32 3 24/34 12/13 19/20 2/2 22:29
Raigoza, David Fr JV 20:59.2 7:00 3 9/34 6/13 13/20 1/2 20:54 Great job! (DSP)
Ramesh, Vishal Jr JV 22:27.9 7:29 3 20/34 10/13 17/20 2/2 17:21 Great job! (DSR)
Sanchez, Cesar So JV 20:43.2 6:54 3 8/34 5/13 11/20 1/2 20:41 Great job! (DSR)
Sayre, Evan Fr JV 22:30.7 7:30 3 22/34 11/13 18/20 2/2 22:33
(0:02,0.1)
Great job! (DPR)
Shantry, Aidan Fr JV 23:35.1 7:52 3 29/34 13/13 20/20 2/2 23:57
(0:22,1.5)
Great job! (DPR)
Sinha, Shirsho Fr JV 20:22.4 6:47 3 6/34 3/13 9/20 2/2 19:58
Tapking, Tyler Fr JV 20:59.7 7:00 3 10/34 7/13 14/20 1/2 20:29 Great job! (DSP)
White, Thomas Fr V 18:20.7 6:07 3 8/14 3/7 3/20 2/2 18:14
Zhang, Michael Jr V 20:44 6:55 3 14/14 7/7 12/20 2/2 19:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 90:17
1:37
3 6:01 5:41 6:14 31 6:01 Christian Brady-Breton (1), Kai Easley (3), Thomas White (8), Sean Lee (9), Trey Melzer (10)
JV 1st 5 1/2 101:29
1:24
3 6:46 6:26 6:54 28 6:46 Giovanni Leccese (2), Connor May (5), Shirsho Sinha (6), Cody Lehenbauer (7), Cesar Sanchez (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 107:29
1:29
3 7:10 7:00 7:29 20 7:10 David Raigoza (1), Tyler Tapking (2), Ryan Haiden (3), Gabriel Hernandez (4), Vishal Ramesh (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Brady-Breton So Moorpark 17:04.1 5:41 1/7 1/20 1/2
2 Wyatt Tack Sr Oak Park High (SS) 17:19.5 5:47
3 Kai Easley Sr Moorpark 17:34.6 5:52 2/7 2/20 1/2
4 Rahul Naveen Jr Oak Park High (SS) 18:03.8 6:01
5 Brandon Guevara Fr Oak Park High (SS) 18:18.2 6:06
6 Leo Mazzocco Jr Oak Park High (SS) 18:19.3 6:06
7 Luc Lepin So Oak Park High (SS) 18:20.2 6:07
8 Thomas White Fr Moorpark 18:20.7 6:07 3/7 3/20 2/2
9 Sean Lee So Moorpark 18:36.2 6:12 4/7 4/20 2/2
10 Trey Melzer Sr Moorpark 18:41.1 6:14 5/7 5/20 2/2
11 Caden Lawrence So Moorpark 19:04.5 6:22 6/7 6/20 1/2
12 Rafael Reis Fr Oak Park High (SS) 19:11 6:24
13 Jack Singley So Oak Park High (SS) 20:42.1 6:54
14 Michael Zhang Jr Moorpark 20:44 6:55 7/7 12/20 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park High (SS)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
90:21
18:04
6:01
24 Wyatt Tack
Sr
17:20
5:47
2
Rahul Naveen
Jr
18:04
6:01
4
Brandon Guevara
Fr
18:18
6:06
5
Leo Mazzocco
Jr
18:19
6:06
6
Luc Lepin
So
18:20
6:07
7
Rafael Reis
Fr
19:11
6:24
12
Jack Singley
So
20:42
6:54
13
2 Moorpark
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
90:17
18:03
6:01
31 Christian Brady-Breton
So
17:04
5:41
1
Kai Easley
Sr
17:35
5:52
3
Thomas White
Fr
18:21
6:07
8
Sean Lee
So
18:36
6:12
9
Trey Melzer
Sr
18:41
6:14
10
Caden Lawrence
So
19:05
6:22
11
Michael Zhang
Jr
20:44
6:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Golden Sr Oak Park High (SS) 18:57.3 6:19
2 Giovanni Leccese So Moorpark 19:19.1 6:26 1/13 7/20 2/2
3 Saisidharth Senthilnat Jr Oak Park High (SS) 20:02.3 6:41
4 Gabe Gonzalez So Oak Park High (SS) 20:17.1 6:46
5 Connor May Sr Moorpark 20:20.8 6:47 2/13 8/20 2/2
6 Shirsho Sinha Fr Moorpark 20:22.4 6:47 3/13 9/20 2/2
7 Cody Lehenbauer So Moorpark 20:43 6:54 4/13 10/20 1/2
8 Cesar Sanchez So Moorpark 20:43.2 6:54 5/13 11/20 1/2
9 David Raigoza Fr Moorpark 20:59.2 7:00 6/13 13/20 1/2
10 Tyler Tapking Fr Moorpark 20:59.7 7:00 7/13 14/20 1/2
11 Dean Chang So Oak Park High (SS) 21:00.6 7:00
12 Jacob Robinson So Oak Park High (SS) 21:17.3 7:06
13 Ryan Haiden Sr Moorpark 21:19.5 7:07 8/13 15/20 1/2
14 Gabriel Hernandez Fr Moorpark 21:42.5 7:14 9/13 16/20 1/2
15 Neal Pettit Fr Oak Park High (SS) 21:49.5 7:17
16 James Cunin So Oak Park High (SS) 21:54 7:18
17 Hayden Brown Sr Oak Park High (SS) 21:57.5 7:19
18 Andrew Rosen Fr Oak Park High (SS) 22:11.1 7:24
19 Kevin Gerrity So Oak Park High (SS) 22:11.8 7:24
20 Vishal Ramesh Jr Moorpark 22:27.9 7:29 10/13 17/20 2/2
21 Hunter Kernan So Oak Park High (SS) 22:30.3 7:30
22 Evan Sayre Fr Moorpark 22:30.7 7:30 11/13 18/20 2/2
23 Hunter Glass Fr Oak Park High (SS) 22:36.6 7:32
24 Landyn Morgan Fr Moorpark 22:36.6 7:32 12/13 19/20 2/2
25 Jai Singh Fr Oak Park High (SS) 22:41.9 7:34
26 Gavin Manzo So Oak Park High (SS) 22:48.8 7:36
27 Ryan England Sr Oak Park High (SS) 22:50.6 7:37
28 Daniel Messe So Oak Park High (SS) 23:00.1 7:40
29 Aidan Shantry Fr Moorpark 23:35.1 7:52 13/13 20/20 2/2
30 Nicholas Marsh So Oak Park High (SS) 23:40.4 7:53
31 Rohan Saravanan So Oak Park High (SS) 24:17.6 8:06
32 Benjamin Denbesten Fr Oak Park High (SS) 25:50.7 8:37
33 Edward Caceres So Oak Park High (SS) 27:40.6 9:14
34 Jack Siewart So Oak Park High (SS) 31:44.5 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:24
101:29
20:18
6:46
28 Giovanni Leccese
So
19:19
6:26
2
Connor May
Sr
20:21
6:47
5
Shirsho Sinha
Fr
20:22
6:47
6
Cody Lehenbauer
So
20:43
6:54
7
Cesar Sanchez
So
20:43
6:54
8
David Raigoza
Fr
20:59
7:00
9
Tyler Tapking
Fr
21:00
7:00
10
2 Oak Park High (SS)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:20
101:35
20:19
6:46
31 Michael Golden
Sr
18:57
6:19
1
Saisidharth Senthilnat
Jr
20:02
6:41
3
Gabe Gonzalez
So
20:17
6:46
4
Dean Chang
So
21:01
7:00
11
Jacob Robinson
So
21:17
7:06
12
Neal Pettit
Fr
21:50
7:17
13
James Cunin
So
21:54
7:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
107:29
21:30
7:10
20 David Raigoza
Fr
20:59
7:00
1
Tyler Tapking
Fr
21:00
7:00
2
Ryan Haiden
Sr
21:20
7:07
3
Gabriel Hernandez
Fr
21:43
7:14
4
Vishal Ramesh
Jr
22:28
7:29
10
Evan Sayre
Fr
22:31
7:30
12
Landyn Morgan
Fr
22:37
7:32
14
2 Oak Park High (SS)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
110:04
22:01
7:20
35 Neal Pettit
Fr
21:50
7:17
5
James Cunin
So
21:54
7:18
6
Hayden Brown
Sr
21:58
7:19
7
Andrew Rosen
Fr
22:11
7:24
8
Kevin Gerrity
So
22:12
7:24
9
Hunter Kernan
So
22:30
7:30
11
Hunter Glass
Fr
22:37
7:32
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.